Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Longwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet - 5/15/2018                  
                             Longwood High School                              
                      Cancel due to Rain/Thunder/Lighting                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Jaylen              10 Huntington               16.31   1  10   
  2 Muir, Michael             10 William Floy             16.95   1   8   
  3 Chen, Dennis              10 Ward Melvill             16.96   1   6   
  4 Norrby, James             10 East Islip               16.98   5   4   
  5 Parker, Tyreek            10 Riverhead                17.00   2   2   
  6 Solarz, Maximillian       10 Riverhead                17.83   1   1   
  7 Allen, Justus             10 Copiague                 17.84   4 
  8 Iacovelli, Jonathan       10 Commack                  17.93   2 
  9 Joseph, Connor            10 Bayport/Blue             18.11   3 
  9 Meigel, Jack              10 Westhampton              18.11   1 
 11 Lopez, Brandon            10 Bay Shore                18.19   1 
 12 Greengold, Lucas          10 West Babylon             18.22   2 
 13 Albright, Christian       10 Patchogue/Me             18.24   3 
 14 Dorastin, Yamamoto        10 East Islip               18.67   5 
 15 Linbrunner, Matt          10 Longwood                 18.71   2 
 16 Cimino, Dominic           10 Kings Park               18.82   4 
 17 Latham, Kenny             10 Greenport/Southo         19.14   3 
 18 Hummel, Will              10 Northport                19.75   3 
 19 Gosine, Brian             10 Brentwood                19.96   2 
 20 Johns, Deion              10 Miller Place             20.00   3 
 21 Rodriguez, Matthew        10 Sachem East              20.03   4 
 22 Amendola, Theo            10 Northport                20.16   3 
 23 Bruno, Nicholas           10 William Floy             20.66   5 
 24 Iervolino, Joseph         10 Smithtown Ea             22.04   5 
 25 Giglio, Aidan             10 Miller Place             22.07   4 
 26 Jamison, Jack             10 Huntington               22.51   4 
 27 Gonzalez, Luis            10 West Babylon             24.09   5 
 -- Cohen, Mitchell           10 Commack                    DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archibald, Joshua          9 Longwood                 18.01   1  10   
  2 Style, Brendan             9 Bayport/Blue             18.99   1   8   
  3 Studioso, Anthony          9 Sachem East              19.34   1   6   
  4 Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We             19.76   1   4   
  5 Cabrera, Josue             9 Brentwood                19.85   2   2   
  6 Estherson, Sam             9 Kings Park               19.86   1   1   
  7 Huntington, Zach           9 Harborfields             20.08   2 
  8 Alvarracin, Danny          9 Hampton Bays             20.64   1 
  9 Figaro, Uel                9 Smithtown Ea             21.04   3 
 10 Lebit, Spencer             9 Smithtown Ea             21.14   2 
 11 Torres, Adan               9 Greenport/Southo         21.20   2 
 12 Thaggard, Jordan           9 Hauppauge                21.31   2 
 13 Campione, James            9 Commack                  21.37   2 
 14 Hurtado, Juan              9 Commack                  21.48   4 
 15 Vermillion, Andrew         9 Hauppauge                21.96   3 
 16 Giarrantano, Rocco         9 East Islip               22.03   3 
 17 Li, George                 9 Commack                  22.36   4 
 18 Singh, Rohan               9 Port Jeffers             22.49   3 
 19 Ward, Clayton              8 Huntington               22.94   3 
 20 Westerbeke, Kyle           9 Sayville                 22.97   4 
 21 Buonomo, Justin            9 Westhampton              23.26   3 
 22 Dushnick, Robert           9 Sayville                 23.42   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kata, Nolan               10 Bay Shore              4:37.99   1  10   
  2 Velasquez, Jesci          10 William Floy           4:42.02   1   8   
  3 Cofield, Darin            10 Bay Shore              4:43.18   1   6   
  4 Ryan, Kieran              10 Westhampton            4:44.99   1   4   
  5 Nielson, Luke             10 Kings Park             4:45.58   1   2   
  6 Rooney, Aidan             10 Bay Shore              4:47.62   1   1   
  7 Balsamo, Perry            10 Bay Shore              4:48.74   1 
  8 Canenguez, Chris          10 Copiague               4:49.27   1 
  9 Porras, Edmundo           10 Longwood               4:53.41   2 
 10 Howell, Ryan              10 Sachem East            4:55.06   2 
 11 Smith, Robert             10 Smithtown Ea           4:56.02   2 
 12 Lindner, Adam             10 West Babylon           4:56.52   2 
 13 Zhang, Justin             10 Ward Melvill           4:57.96   1 
 14 Rajab, Justin             10 Longwood               4:59.22   2 
 15 Kalikasingh, Roshan       10 Commack                4:59.35   1 
 16 Bellucci, Frank           10 East Hampton           4:59.73   2 
 17 Vassilas, Brayden         10 Smithtown We           5:00.10   2 
 18 Muratore, Luke            10 Smithtown We           5:00.74   2 
 19 Martenson, Logan          10 East Islip             5:00.91   2 
 20 Miekley, David            10 Miller Place           5:02.41   1 
 21 Engesser, Rich            10 Longwood               5:05.14   2 
 22 Curley, Jimmy             10 Rocky Point            5:05.73   2 
 23 Cruz-Sanchez, Bryan       10 Westhampton            5:08.33   2 
 24 Talay, Christian          SO Smithtown Ea           5:10.41   1 
 25 Valenzuela, Manuel        10 Deer Park              5:11.82   2 
 26 Giordano, Sean            10 Sayville               5:11.93   3 
 27 Montick, Tim              10 Bellport               5:14.31   2 
 28 Gandham, Srinath          10 Hhh East               5:15.34   2 
 29 Arias, Daniel             10 Riverhead              5:15.49   3 
 30 Platt, Will               10 Rocky Point            5:16.44   2 
 31 DeFeo, CJ                 10 Patchogue/Me           5:17.40   2 
 32 Belli, Matthew            10 Ward Melvill           5:18.31   2 
 33 Perez, Jose Carlos        10 Greenport/Southo       5:21.10   3 
 34 Geiger, Justin            10 Commack                5:22.63   2 
 35 McKeon, Matt              10 Commack                5:23.32   2 
 36 Perez-Estrada, Kevin      10 Riverhead              5:23.59   3 
 37 Malikowski, Zach          10 Commack                5:24.11   2 
 38 Cleary, Patrick           10 Smithtown Ea           5:24.24   2 
 39 Rosario, Adam             10 Hauppauge              5:24.31   2 
 40 Laguerre, Jeremy          10 Ward Melvill           5:24.33   3 
 41 Cincotta, Christian       10 Bay Shore              5:24.82   3 
 42 Camilleri, Jason          10 Babylon                5:26.53   3 
 43 Crofts, Joseph            10 Middle Count           5:26.97   3 
 44 Jean-Baptiste, Greg       10 Copiague               5:27.26   3 
 45 Lima, Jonathan            10 West Babylon           5:27.73   3 
 46 Citera, Anthony           10 Commack                5:28.42   2 
 47 Hees, Jeremy              10 Hhh East               5:30.67   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run frosh
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Aidar            9 Northport              4:47.70   1  10   
  2 Araneo, Andrew             9 Ward Melvill           4:48.46   1   8   
  3 Veit, Brian               10 Port Jeffers           4:51.37   1   6   
  4 Mullen, Matthew            9 William Floy           4:52.23   1   4   
  5 Rutley, Tyler              9 Hauppauge              4:53.38   1   2   
  6 Ehlers, Gavin              8 Westhampton            4:54.95   1   1   
  7 Semo, Wyeth                8 Northport              4:59.45   1 
  8 Cirrito, Jason             9 Miller Place           4:59.79   1 
  9 Cappellini, Kevin          9 Sachem East            5:00.16   1 
 10 Giampapa, Christian        9 Commack                5:00.84   2 
 11 Petrillo, Anthony          9 Ward Melvill           5:01.28   2 
 12 Heller, Aidan              9 Huntington             5:01.68   2 
 13 Serra, Thomas              9 Northport              5:03.51   1 
 14 James, Isaiah              9 Huntington             5:05.71   2 
 15 Mintell, James             8 Center Moric           5:05.77   2 
 16 Kim, Minseob               9 Ward Melvill           5:05.93   2 
 17 Hough, Victor              8 Rocky Point            5:07.11   1 
 18 Komosinski, Jonah          9 Ward Melvill           5:07.96   2 
 19 Goodman, Sam               9 Commack                5:08.40   2 
 20 Feliciano, Jayden          8 Bay Shore              5:08.68   3 
 21 Bova, Andrew               9 Miller Place           5:10.14   2 
 22 Zimbler, Joseph            9 Smithtown Ea           5:10.42   2 
 23 Triolo, Alex               9 Smithtown Ea           5:10.48   2 
 24 Murphy, Shane              9 Commack                5:11.93   2 
 25 Nakamura, Naru             9 Commack                5:12.67   2 
 26 Cotton, Preston            9 Bay Shore              5:13.27   2 
 27 Sabatini, Christian        9 Sachem East            5:13.97   2 
 28 Tineo Reyes, Miguelanje    9 Comsewogue             5:14.78   2 
 29 Tylar, Richard             9 Smithtown We           5:16.54   2 
 30 Zabala, Cristian           9 Northport              5:17.46   2 
 31 Werner, George             9 Sayville               5:18.05   2 
 32 Kurka, William             9 Bay Shore              5:20.01   3 
 33 Kruse, Kyle                9 Bellport               5:20.13   3 
 34 Tarlen, Jonanthony         9 Hampton Bays           5:20.25   3 
 35 Blackham, William          8 Sayville               5:21.38   2 
 36 Burns, Mike                9 Riverhead              5:23.85   2 
 37 Walsh, Tyler               9 Commack                5:24.73   3 
 38 Friedel, Charles           8 West Babylon           5:25.11   2 
 39 Gonzalez, Gelder           9 Brentwood              5:25.77   3 
 40 Dolowich, Jason            9 Smithtown Ea           5:26.78   3 
 41 Karabatzoglou, Matthew     8 Islip                  5:27.23   3 
 42 Davidson, Robby            9 Ward Melvill           5:27.31   3 
 43 Kemp, Ryan                10 Connetquot             5:28.03   3 
 44 Pederson, Robert           9 Bay Shore              5:28.08   3 
 45 Duenas, Tristin            9 Rocky Point            5:29.34   3 
 46 Fox, Cameron               9 Northport              5:30.48   3 
 47 Martinez, Carlos           9 Huntington             5:30.57   3 
 48 Solomon, Jonah             9 Ward Melvill           5:31.04   3 
 49 Willis, Kyle               9 Middle Count           5:31.32   4 
 50 Park, June                 9 Kings Park             5:31.42   4 
 51 Lika, Noah                 9 Bay Shore              5:33.41   3 
 52 Loka, Andrew               9 Ward Melvill           5:34.78   3 
 53 Randazzo, Jack             9 Ward Melvill           5:35.64   2 
 -- Joshi, Manas               9 Sachem East                 DQ   1  Ran inside line
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Cristian           10 William Floy             11.82   1  10   
  2 Parker, Tyreek            10 Riverhead                11.97   1   7   
  2 Porter, Eliot             10 Hhh West                 11.97   3   7   
  4 Mandel, Matthew           10 Hhh West                 11.99   2   4   
  5 Parise, Evan              10 Babylon                  12.00   1   2   
  6 Pedroso, Marc-Anthony     10 Patchogue/Me             12.03   4   1   
  7 Chester, Khalil           10 Copiague                 12.04   2 
  8 Pasko, Max                10 Greenport/Southo         12.19   2 
  9 Torrento, Jorge           10 Greenport/Southo         12.25   3 
 10 Luongo, Joseph            10 Center Moric             12.28   1 
 11 Compere, Winston          10 Amityville               12.34   2 
 12 Sullivan, Liam            10 Smithtown We             12.35   2 
 13 Nwanyanai, Anele          10 Longwood                 12.39   3 
 14 Nurse, Faquan             10 Amityville               12.42   1 
 15 Kanes, Alex                9 Kings Park               12.51   6 
 16 Weiss, Alec               10 Middle Count             12.62   2 
 17 Bellamy, Neven            10 Hhh East                 12.63   4 
 18 Essuman, Bruce            10 Brentwood                12.72   3 
 19 Jones, Julien             10 Brentwood                12.74   3 
 20 James, Ian                10 Copiague                 12.75   4 
 21 Decembre, Jah Christo     10 Brentwood                12.79   3 
 22 Barnett, Michael          10 Bay Shore                12.83   5 
 23 Valdez, Michael           10 Bay Shore                12.90   5 
 24 McDermott, Riley          10 Bay Shore                12.97   4 
 25 Cimino, Dominic           10 Kings Park               13.03   4 
 26 Ditta, Robert             10 Westhampton              13.04   5 
 27 Wolscon, Hunter           10 Rocky Point              13.09   6 
 28 Sevilla, Nyrel            10 Hhh East                 13.11   6 
 29 Stringer, Matthew         10 Rocky Point              13.12   6 
 30 Adote, Walter             10 Longwood                 13.17   1 
 31 Garcia, Cesar             10 Riverhead                13.18   5 
 32 Dagostino, Jake           10 Center Moric             13.29   5 
 33 Sarabella, Dominick       10 Kings Park               13.38   4 
 34 Alvarez, Luis             10 Hampton Bays             13.47   6 
 35 Walas, Liam               10 Commack                  13.63   6 
 36 Hauptman, Sean            10 Smithtown We             13.68   5 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louis-Elias, Dylan         9 Brentwood              5-06.00   10   
  2 Figaro, Tilon              9 Smithtown Ea           5-04.00    8   
  3 Haldens, Shaquille         9 Copiague              J5-04.00    5   
  3 Johnson, Damari            9 Bay Shore             J5-04.00    5   
  5 John, Roan                 9 Patchogue/Me          J5-04.00    2   
  6 Murray, Khaliel            9 Amityville             5-02.00    1   
  7 Kovacevio, Niko            9 Commack               J5-02.00  
  7 Scott, Carlos             11 Shoreham Wad          J5-02.00  
  7 Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We          J5-02.00  
  7 Archibald, Joshua          9 Longwood              J5-00.00  
  7 Kropp, Ryan                9 Northport             J5-00.00  
  7 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      J5-00.00  
 -- Shala, Arjanit             9 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Booker, Justin             9 Riverhead                   NH  
 -- Dushnick, Robert           9 Sayville                    NH  
 -- Strain, Colin              9 Bayport/Blue                NH  
 -- Slover, Dan                9 Westhampton                 NH  
 -- Plasencia, Joel            9 Copiague                    NH  
 -- Thaggard, Jordan           9 Hauppauge                   NH  
 -- Gauwerek, Adam            10 Shoreham Wad                NH  
 -- Westerbeke, Kyle           9 Sayville                    NH  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meigel, Jack              10 Westhampton            5-09.00   10   
  2 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          J5-09.00    8   
  3 Walker, Aaron             10 Riverhead             J5-09.00    6   
  4 Chen, Dennis              10 Ward Melvill          J5-09.00    4   
  5 Love, Nile                10 Hhh East              J5-09.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Terrence         10 William Floy           5-06.00    1   
  7 Trent, Jaylen             10 Bellport              J5-06.00  
  8 Biehl, Cliff              10 Babylon                5-03.00  
  8 Higgins, Sean             11 Mount Sinai            5-03.00  
  8 Gilbert, Jack             10 Hampton Bays           5-03.00  
  8 Cambria, Anthony          10 Comsewogue             5-03.00  
 12 Cooney, Chris             10 Northport              5-00.00  
 -- Cuff, Thomas               9 Smithtown We                NH  
 -- Lawrence, Eric            10 Comsewogue                  NH  
 -- Karikulam, Noel           10 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Pousson, James            10 Rocky Point                 NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Jhamari              9 Longwood              21-05.00   10   
  2 Seltzer, Zachary           9 Hhh West              20-11.50    8   
  3 Euell, Jaden               9 Hhh West              20-05.00    6   
  4 Fernandez, Darwin          9 Hampton Bays          19-10.00    4   
  5 Hess, Jadon                9 Rocky Point           19-08.00    2   
  6 Figaro, Tilon              9 Smithtown Ea          19-02.00    1   
  7 Tomlinson, James           8 Patchogue/Me          19-01.00  
  8 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      18-11.50  
  9 Campbell, Connor           9 Sayville              18-06.75  
 10 Youngblood, Nasir          9 Huntington            18-05.00  
 11 Brown, Curtis              9 Westhampton           18-03.50  
 12 Mehnert, Isaiah            9 West Babylon          18-02.50  
 13 Tona, Ryan                 9 Smithtown We          18-02.00  
 13 Hart, Temaj                9 Bay Shore             18-02.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Cristian           10 William Floy          22-05.75   10   
  2 Gradel, Russell           10 Kings Park            21-06.50    8   
  3 Jung, Dylan               10 Shoreham Wad          21-06.25    6   
  4 Mandel, Matthew           10 Hhh West              20-11.00    4   
  5 Moraga, Milan             10 Hampton Bays          20-08.00    2   
  6 Bertolet, Jeremy          10 Connetquot            20-06.25    1   
  7 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          20-03.00  
  8 Buckley, Danyael          10 Kings Park            19-10.00  
  9 Madison, David            10 Hampton Bays          19-09.75  
 10 Jimenez, Antoine          10 Amityville            19-07.00  
 10 Martin, Ethan             10 Riverhead             19-07.00  
 12 Scott, Nasir              10 Longwood              19-04.00  
 13 McGrath, Anthony          10 Middle Count          19-03.50  
 14 Gilbert, Jack             10 Hampton Bays          19-03.25  
 15 Quinn, Thomas             10 Commack               19-03.00  
 16 Paolella, Ryan            10 Sachem East           18-02.00  
 17 Buonanno, Johnathan       10 Hhh West              18-01.75  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gradel, Russell           10 Kings Park            42-10.00   10   
  2 Moraga, Milan             10 Hampton Bays          41-11.00    8   
  3 Davanso, Gavin            10 Rocky Point           41-10.50    6   
  4 Jimenez, Antoine          10 Amityville            41-05.25    4   
  5 Thomason, Rhaliek         10 Huntington            40-11.00    2   
  6 Bertolet, Jeremy          10 Connetquot            40-08.00    1   
  7 Madison, David            10 Hampton Bays          40-03.50  
  8 Luongo, Joseph            10 Center Moric          40-02.50  
  9 Buckley, Danyael          10 Kings Park            39-10.50  
 10 Jung, Dylan               10 Shoreham Wad          39-06.00  
 11 Prendegast, Pierce        10 Bayport/Blue          38-11.00  
 12 Scott, Nasir              10 Longwood              38-08.50  
 13 Buonanno, Johnathan       10 Hhh West              37-07.00  
 14 Harty, Christian          10 East Islip            37-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seltzer, Zachary           9 Hhh West              42-06.50   10   
  2 Johnson, Damari            9 Bay Shore             38-07.00    8   
  3 Tona, Ryan                 9 Smithtown We          38-02.00    6   
  4 Azama, Kevin               9 Greenport/Southo      37-10.50    4   
  5 Gabbidon, Webster          9 Islip                 35-10.25    2   
  6 Nasery, Fayaz              9 Hhh West              34-09.00    1   
  7 Fairchild, Eric            9 Copiague              34-08.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akbulut, Bariscan          9 Middle Count            100-10   10   
  2 Butts, Mekai               9 Huntington               98-02    8   
  3 Sadler, Isaiah             9 William Floy             91-02    6   
  4 Escobar, Marcello          9 Bay Shore                90-02    4   
  5 Roux, Travis               9 Northport                89-05    2   
  6 Link, Ben                  9 William Floy             88-08    1   
  7 Greco, Nicholas            9 Bayport/Blue             88-04  
  8 Slowski, Marekma           9 Hampton Bays             88-02  
  9 Nappi, Nicholas            9 Middle Count             86-02  
 10 Karies, Nick               9 Smithtown Ea             85-00  
 11 Tomlinson, James           8 Patchogue/Me             84-11  
 12 Antisano, Vin                Hauppauge                84-10  
 13 Horan, Joe                 9 West Babylon             83-10  
 14 Hamparzoumian, Andrey      9 Smithtown Ea             82-08  
 15 Werner, John               9 Patchogue/Me             81-02  
 16 McElroy, Connor            9 Rocky Point              80-11  
 17 Martin, Jake              10 West Babylon             80-09  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put frosh
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jake              10 West Babylon          41-01.00   10   
  2 Butts, Mekai               9 Huntington            36-10.00    8   
  3 Akbulut, Bariscan          9 Middle Count          36-06.00    6   
  4 Sadler, Isaiah             9 William Floy          36-00.00    4   
  5 Hoerter, Zach              9 William Floy          33-06.00    2   
  6 Daab, Brian                9 Longwood              32-05.50    1   
  7 Hill, Andrew               9 West Babylon          32-01.50  
  8 Atcosta, Dylan             9 Patchogue/Me          31-11.50  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casazza, Mike             10 Shoreham Wad          41-03.50   10   
  2 Smith, Quinn              10 Hampton Bays          41-02.00    8   
  3 Glasgow, Patrick          10 Mercy                 39-04.00    6   
  4 Fraizer, Emond            10 Center Moric          39-01.50    4   
  5 Costas, Mark              10 Shoreham Wad          38-08.25    2   
  6 Cacic, Luke               10 Northport             38-07.50    1   
  7 Alvarado, Chris           10 Longwood              38-07.00  
  8 Savickis, Daniel          10 Smithtown We          38-04.00  
  9 Kmiotek, Mark             10 Sachem East           38-00.75  
 10 Barash, Gary              10 Huntington            38-00.00  
 11 Daley, Jack               10 Smithtown We          37-07.75  
 12 DiBenedetto, Darren       10 Sachem East           37-02.00  
 13 Esposito, Nicholas        10 Middle Count          36-09.00  
 14 Pisciotta, Nicholas       10 Commack               36-07.25  
 
                 Men - frosh - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HHH West                    25        2) Longwood                   21   
    3) Bay Shore                   17        3) William Floyd              17   
    5) Huntington                  16        5) Middle Country             16   
    7) Northport                   12        7) Brentwood                  12   
    9) Smithtown West              10        9) West Babylon               10   
   11) Smithtown East               9       12) Bayport/Bluepoint           8   
   12) Ward Melville                8       14) Sachem East                 6   
   14) Port Jefferson               6       16) Copiague                    5   
   17) Hampton Bays                 4       17) Greenport/Southold          4   
   19) Patchogue/Medford            2       19) Islip                       2   
   19) Hauppauge                    2       19) Rocky Point                 2   
   23) Westhampton Beach            1       23) Kings Park                  1   
   23) Amityville                   1                                           
 
                  Men - soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William Floyd               37        2) Kings Park                 20   
    3) Shoreham Wading River       18        3) Hampton Bays               18   
    5) Bay Shore                   17        6) Riverhead                  16   
    7) HHH West                    15        8) Westhampton Beach          14   
    9) Huntington                  12       10) Ward Melville              10   
   11) Bayport/Bluepoint            8       12) Mercy                       6   
   12) Rocky Point                  6       14) Center Moriches             4   
   14) East Islip                   4       14) Amityville                  4   
   17) Babylon                      2       17) Connetquot                  2   
   17) HHH East                     2       20) Patchogue/Medford           1   
   20) Northport                    1