Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Longwood  Freshmen - Sophomore  Championships - 5/16/2018           
                             Longwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis     10 West Babylon           1:07.10   1  10   
  2 Gabriella Menendez        10 Brentwood              1:08.80   1   8   
  3 Julianna Grillo           10 Sachem East            1:11.20   1   6   
  4 Caitlin Keghlian          10 Sayville               1:12.30   1   4   
  5 Sardi Byrd                10 Patchogue/Me           1:12.60   1   2   
  6 Kat Kilcommons            10 Greenport/Southo       1:13.90   1   1   
  7 Margaret Panasci          10 Shoreham Wad           1:14.90   2 
  8 Michaela Deitch           10 Commack                1:15.00   2 
  9 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge              1:18.20   3 
 10 Sonia Casas               10 North Babylo           1:18.50   3 
 11 Kayla Ferguson            10 Copiague               1:20.90   2 
 12 Aramely Martinez          10 Bay Shore              1:21.80   2 
 13 Emily Gentzel             10 Bellport               1:21.90   2 
 14 Karley Mathews            10 Huntington             1:22.30   3 
 15 Eilis Casey               10 Shoreham Wad           1:34.50   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roshni Singh              10 Bay Shore              4:54.80   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Iocca             10 Connetquot             5:05.30    8   
  3 Rebecca Clackett          10 Hauppauge              5:12.90    6   
  4 Holly Michelsen           10 Eastport/Sou           5:14.30    4   
  5 Fiona McLoughlin          10 Commack                5:15.70    2   
  6 Ella Rauch                10 Bellport               5:16.40    1   
  7 Natalia Ruszkowski        10 Riverhead              5:19.20  
  8 Sydney Sherbitsky         10 Sachem East            5:27.70  
  9 Madeline Amberger         10 Connetquot             5:28.00  
 10 Gabriella Ciccarelli      10 Connetquot             5:34.70  
 11 Natalia Nowakowski        10 Hhh East               5:35.40  
 12 Grace Hayes               10 Mercy                  5:48.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Robinson           10 Sayville                 17.10   1  10   
  2 Alexandra Trischetti      10 West Babylon             17.30   1   8   
  3 Camryn Lisante            10 West Babylon             18.60   1   6   
  4 Sonia Casas               10 North Babylo             18.70   2   3   
  4 Sydnie Mason              10 Westhampton              18.70   1   3   
  6 Kat Kilcommons            10 Greenport/Southo         18.80   1   0.50
  6 Allison Montes De Oca     10 Sachem North             18.80   2   0.50
  8 Sydnee McNamee            10 Rocky Point              19.00   1 
  9 Savannah Thomas           10 North Babylo             19.10   3 
 10 Emily Jaeger              10 Rocky Point              19.20   3 
 10 Aramely Martinez          10 Bay Shore                19.20   2 
 12 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge                19.30   3 
 13 Kayla Ferguson            10 Copiague                 19.70   3 
 14 Jadyn Wells               10 West Babylon             19.90   2 
 15 Natalie Kalmanowicz       10 Sachem East              20.20   3 
 16 Margaret Panasci          10 Shoreham Wad             20.80   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cherish Love              10 North Babylo             12.30   1  10   
  2 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                12.40   1   8   
  3 Miasha Pittman            10 Riverhead                12.60   1   6   
  4 Arden DeCanio             10 Sayville                 12.80   2   4   
  5 Jenna D'Onofrio           10 West Babylon             12.90   2   2   
  6 Alicia Brooks             10 Huntington               13.00   1   1   
  7 Jahnia Hodge              10 Hhh East                 13.10   1 
  8 Kylasia Bullard           10 William Floy             13.20   2 
  8 Jiana Hall                10 Patchogue/Me             13.20   1 
 10 Agelina Fargas            10 Bay Shore                13.40   2 
 11 Deanna Kelly              10 Mercy                    13.60   7 
 12 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot               13.70   3 
 13 Talaya Guirantes          10 Bellport                 13.80   7 
 14 Lillie Minskoff           10 East Hampton             14.00   2 
 15 Karissa Barney            10 Bellport                 14.10   3 
 16 Daniela Mondi             10 Bellport                 14.20   2 
 17 Lauren Jones              10 Connetquot               14.30   4 
 17 Cathlyn Manigat           10 Central Isli             14.30   3 
 19 Megan Dalton              10 Connetquot               14.40   4 
 19 Lilly Staib               10 Harborfields             14.40   5 
 19 Jessica Klemchek          10 Hhh East                 14.40   3 
 22 Audrey Joseph             10 Connetquot               14.50   3 
 23 Caroline Dluginsky        10 Harborfields             14.60   5 
 23 Kaitlyn Cestaro           10 Commack                  14.60   3 
 25 Abaiba Mitchell           10 Hhh East                 14.77   5 
 26 Raina Quinones            10 West Babylon             14.80   4 
 27 Angelina Morano           10 Longwood                 14.90   4 
 27 Marissa Butts             10 North Babylo             14.90   6 
 29 Amanda Price              10 Center Moric             15.00   4 
 30 Amantha Garcia            10 Brentwood                15.10   6 
 31 Paige Glasser             10 Smithtown We             15.20   4 
 32 Mayeni Hernandez          10 West Babylon             16.00   6 
 33 Cameron Lauro             10 North Babylo             16.10   6 
 34 Taylor Sonnichsen         10 West Babylon             16.20   6 
 35 Cassidy Healy             10 Smithtown We             16.30   5 
 36 Jordan Grill              10 Smithtown We             16.40   5 
 37 Mariama Gueye             10 West Babylon             16.50   6 
 38 Anastasia Paccione        10 Smithtown We             16.60   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donisha Jeanty            10 Brentwood              2:15.70   10   
  2 Lexi Grassia              10 Bay Shore              2:25.10    8   
  3 Deanna Beattie            10 Connetquot             2:28.20    6   
  4 Victoria Leonard          10 Brentwood              2:28.70    4   
  5 Nicole Garcia             10 Shoreham Wad           2:31.30    2   
  6 Julissa Hernandez         10 Brentwood              2:33.80    1   
  7 Maryssa Smith             10 Bellport               2:34.80  
  8 Marisa Lee                10 Smithtown Ea           2:36.20  
  9 Marissa Degni             10 Middle Count           2:36.70  
 10 Cassandra Cosma           10 Center Moric           2:37.70  
 11 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We           2:37.80  
 12 Sonia Cardenas            10 Longwood               2:38.90  
 -- Jazlyn Harris             12 Bay Shore             X2:27.60  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halle Moore               10 Copiague               1:00.50   1  10   
  2 Kristina Deraveniere      10 Riverhead              1:01.70   1   8   
  3 Alivia Lawrence           10 Copiague               1:03.20   1   6   
  4 Erin Thompson             10 West Babylon           1:03.80   2   4   
  5 Michaela Deitch           10 Commack                1:04.30   1   2   
  6 Evie Purcell              10 Southampton            1:04.60   1   1   
  7 Erica Hecht               10 Sachem East            1:04.90   1 
  8 Rebecca Clackett          10 Hauppauge              1:05.90   2 
  9 Candace Arneaud           10 Commack                1:06.00   3 
 10 Katelynn McNamara         10 Sachem North           1:07.20   3 
 11 Tammantha Merchant        10 Hauppauge              1:07.40   2 
 12 Christina Molinelli       10 Sachem North           1:07.60   3 
 13 Karley Mathews            10 Huntington             1:08.10   2 
 14 Sarah Bock                10 Sachem North           1:08.20   3 
 15 Late Registration  1         Team  A                1:09.00   3 
 16 Ebubechukwu Uwechia       10 Middle Count           1:09.40   2 
 17 Cathlyn Manigat           10 Central Isli           1:10.50   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Abbondandelo       12 Huntington             7:09.70  
  2 Molly Ramirez             10 Sachem North           7:11.50  
  3 Melissa Merone            10 Sachem East            7:12.40  
  4 Ava Engstrom               9 East Hampton           7:20.20  
  5 Olivia Pizzuto            12 Riverhead              7:44.00  
  6 Gabriella Mott            12 Sachem North           7:49.20  
  7 Allison Rinfret           11 Sachem East            7:59.30  
  8 Isabella Tarbet            9 East Hampton           8:01.90  
  9 Allaura Dashnaw           12 Sachem North           8:06.20  
 10 Madison Ciuffetelli       12 Hhh East               8:07.50  
 11 Rebecca Block             12 Sachem North           8:22.30  
 12 Julianne Wilson            9 Longwood               8:23.60  
 13 Christina Coulton         11 Hampton Bays           8:24.50  
 14 Violet Drinkwater         11 Longwood               8:25.20  
 15 Kristen Thomas            12 Islip                  8:26.70  
 16 Kate Kennedy              11 Harborfields           8:30.70  
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood                25.50   1  10   
  2 Cherish Love              10 North Babylo             25.90   1   8   
  3 Miasha Pittman            10 Riverhead                26.50   1   6   
  4 Samelia Roberts           10 Copiague                 26.80   1   4   
  5 Alicia Brooks             10 Huntington               27.30   1   1.50
  5 Jahnia Hodge              10 Hhh East                 27.30   2   1.50
  7 Jiana Hall                10 Patchogue/Me             27.50   2 
  8 Agelina Fargas            10 Bay Shore                27.60   3 
  8 Jenna D'Onofrio           10 West Babylon             27.60   1 
 10 Josephine Fargas          10 Bay Shore                27.90   2 
 11 Rachel Russ               10 Port Jeffers             28.66   2 
 12 Camryn Lisante            10 West Babylon             28.70   2 
 13 Kat Kilcommons            10 Greenport/Southo         29.50   3 
 14 Lauren Jones              10 Connetquot               30.20   3 
 14 Victoria Puzzo            10 Smithtown We             30.20   2 
 16 Emily Burke                9 West Babylon             30.60   3 
 17 Brianna Tedesco           10 Hhh East                 30.70   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 3000 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Yakaboski       10 Riverhead             10:26.40   10   
  2 Sydney Carpenter          10 Bay Shore             10:52.80    8   
  3 Elizabeth Demacopoulos    10 Commack               11:46.20    6   
  4 Cassandra Cosma           10 Center Moric          11:49.70    4   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amarys John               10 Hauppauge              5-02.00   10   
  2 Sarah Leonard             10 Smithtown Ea          J5-02.00    8   
  3 Samelia Roberts           10 Copiague               5-00.00    6   
  4 Talaya Guirantes          10 Bellport               4-11.00    4   
  5 Kathleen Kelly            10 Westhampton            4-08.00    2   
  6 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore             J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydnee McNamee            10 Rocky Point            9-00.00   10   
  2 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge              8-06.00    8   
  3 Alexandra Lewis           10 Commack               J8-06.00    6   
  4 Jenna Smith               10 Riverhead              8-00.00    4   
  5 Theresa Schiavo           10 Hhh West               7-06.00    2   
  6 Nikki Elberg              10 Hhh East              J7-06.00    1   
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alissa Braxton            10 Commack               18-01.00   10   
  2 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot            16-04.75    8   
  3 Alexandra Trischetti      10 West Babylon          16-03.50    6   
  4 Rachel Goedel             10 Commack               16-02.75    4   
  5 Sara DiMaggio             10 Smithtown We          15-11.50    2   
  6 Jamie Loyst               10 Sachem North          15-09.50    1   
  7 Kathleen Kelly            10 Westhampton           15-07.50  
  8 Janelle Foston            10 Connetquot            15-07.00  
  9 Alexis Panagatos          10 Sachem North          15-05.50  
 10 Jennifer Ortiz            10 East Hampton          15-00.25  
 11 Sydney Tyler              10 Bay Shore             14-07.75  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alissa Braxton            10 Commack               37-06.25   10   
  2 Kathleen Kelly            10 Westhampton           35-02.00    8   
  3 Jahnia Hodge              10 Hhh East              34-08.00    6   
  4 Janelle Foston            10 Connetquot            33-07.25    4   
  5 Kylasia Bullard           10 William Floy          33-06.75    1.50
  5 Elizabeth Adebisi         10 Longwood              33-06.75    1.50
  7 Jennifer Ortiz            10 East Hampton          33-04.25  
  8 Kayla Hawkins             10 William Floy          31-09.00  
  9 Alivia Lawrence           10 Copiague              31-07.00  
 10 Sardi Byrd                10 Patchogue/Me          31-04.25  
 11 Sara DiMaggio             10 Smithtown We          30-09.25  
 12 Sydney Tyler              10 Bay Shore             30-06.75  
 13 Isabella Giacchetto       10 Westhampton           30-03.50  
 14 Daniela Mondi             10 Bellport              30-03.25  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore               100-00   10   
  2 Mya Davis                 10 Huntington               91-00    8   
  3 Marissa Scimeca           10 Sachem East           87-05.50    6   
  4 Ashley Mayo               10 William Floy          86-04.75    4   
  5 Kaiya Fragala             10 Sachem East           86-01.50    2   
  6 Sarah Santacroce          10 Mattituck                85-03    1   
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juliana Cerda             10 Brentwood             31-04.25   10   
  2 Gabraiyle Blom            10 Riverhead             30-04.75    8   
  3 Octavia Duvigneaud        10 Central Isli          30-01.25    6   
  4 Diamond Alston            10 William Floy          30-00.00    4   
  5 Tishawn Figaro            10 Smithtown Ea          29-10.50    2   
  6 Nica Perrino              10 Rocky Point           29-00.00    1   
  7 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore             28-08.00  
  8 Mya Davis                 10 Huntington            28-04.00  
  9 Farah Kuchcicki           10 Sachem East           27-10.00  
 10 Kareen Mondesir           10 Central Isli          27-07.00  
 11 Ashley Mayo               10 William Floy          27-06.50  
 12 Laila Forresy             10 Longwood              26-07.00  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      9:57.30   10   
     1) Donisha Jeanty 10               2) Julissa Hernandez 10           
     3) Gabriella Menendez 10           4) Victoria Leonard 10            
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                     10:13.60    8   
  3 Bay Shore  'B'                                     10:53.50    6   
  4 Commack  'A'                                       10:54.10    4   
  5 Bellport  'A'                                      10:57.20    2   
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                     14:47.10    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:15.30   10   
     1) Caitlin Christie 10             2) Malia Fowler 9                 
     3) Lexi Grassia 10                 4) Mia Grassia 8                  
  2 Longwood  'A'                                       4:20.30    8   
  3 West Babylon  'A'                                   4:22.50    6   
  4 Commack  'A'                                        4:25.20    4   
  5 William Floyd  'A'                                  4:26.30    2   
  6 Copiague  'A'                                       4:33.40    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copiague  'A'                                         50.60   10   
     1) Kerrice Harrison 9              2) Trinity Roberts 9              
     3) Halle Moore 10                  4) Samelia Roberts 10             
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                        51.30    8   
  3 William Floyd  'A'                                    52.10    6   
  4 Hhh East  'A'                                         53.10    4   
  5 Huntington  'A'                                       53.50    2   
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                        53.90    1   
 
Event 35  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Harnos             10 Sachem East            7:35.70   10   
  2 Gia Giudice               10 Sachem North           7:41.00    8   
  3 Marcela Araujo            10 Sachem East            7:55.60    6   
  4 Samantha Ford             10 Longwood               8:01.90    4   
  5 Danielle Cornetta         10 Sachem East            8:29.90    2   
  6 Amaria Albrecht           10 Sachem North           8:42.50    1   
 
            
 
              Women - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Shore                   69        2) Brentwood                  61   
    3) Commack                     48        4) West Babylon               42   
    4) Riverhead                   42        6) Copiague                   37   
    7) Sachem East                 32        8) Hauppauge                  26   
    8) Connetquot                  26       10) North Babylon              21   
   11) Sayville                    18       12) William Floyd              17.50
   13) Longwood                    13.50    14) Westhampton Beach          13   
   15) Huntington                  12.50    15) HHH East                   12.50
   17) Rocky Point                 11       18) Sachem North               10.50
   19) Smithtown East              10       20) Bellport                    7   
   21) Central Islip                6       22) Eastport/SouthMano          4   
   22) Center Moriches              4       24) Patchogue/Medford           2   
   24) Smithtown West               2       24) Shoreham Wading River       2   
   24) HHH West                     2       28) Greenport/Southold          1.50
   29) Southampton                  1       29) Mattituck                   1