Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Massapequa Under the Lights - 5/11/2018                    
                            Massapequa High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:01.04   1 
     1) Anthony Squiciarino 12          2) Axel Torres 12                 
     3) Kevin Martin 12                 4) Alperen Demir 12               
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:06.09   3 
     1) Nicholas Bianco 10              2) Jordan Zaia 11                 
     3) Chris Drury 11                  4) Charles Gugel 12               
  3 Hauppauge  'A'                                      1:10.76   3 
     1) Yurik McCray 12                 2) Jordan Thaggard 9              
     3) Copper McDonald 9               4) Scott Petersen 10              
  4 Seaford  'A'                                        1:11.58   2 
     1) Luke Sulli 10                   2) Dante Marzini 10               
     3) Andrew Cuchel 10                4) Jack Schwan 10                 
  5 Kings Park  'A'                                     1:11.75   1 
     1) Garrett Dietrich 11             2) Sam Estherson 9                
     3)                                 4) Dominic Cimino 10              
  6 Miller Place  'A'                                   1:17.14   2 
     1) Deion Johns 10                  2) Aidan Giglio 10                
     3) Cameron Martins 12              4) Ryan Sheridan 10               
  7 Plainedge  'A'                                      1:17.55   3 
     1) Michael Rosen 11                2) Kevin Finck 11                 
     3) Ryan Heffernan 12               4) Philip Blumenthal 12           
  8 Smithtown East  'A'                                 1:18.14   2 
     1) Robert D'Andrea 10              2) Uel Figaro 9                   
     3) Thomas Fennell 11               4) Matthew Krajci 12              
 -- East Meadow  'B'                                         DQ   1  3-4 out of zone
     1) Casseus Felton 9                2) John Cataquet 12               
     3) Jordan Surlin 12                4) Jarod Quinones 10              
 
Event 3  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:39.72  
     1) Michael Kurpisz 10              2) Jayden Abraham 9               
     3) Zachary Van Houten 9            4) Mario Paul 9                   
  2 Kings Park  'A'                                    11:39.78  
     1) Cooper Ball 11                  2) Kyle Perez 11                  
     3) Luke Nielson 10                 4) Jonathan Engelhardt 9          
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                    12:07.03  
     1) James Murphy 10                 2) Michael Bank 10                
     3) Connor Curan 10                 4) Sean Wilde 9                   
  4 Miller Place  'A'                                  12:12.19  
     1) David Miekley 10                2) Tristan Bailey 10              
     3) Evan Rosenthal 9                4) Tim Hirdt 10                   
  5 Oceanside  'A'                                     12:12.55  
     1) Brian McGrath 9                 2) Ben Sanchez 9                  
     3) Eric Maisch 10                  4) Tristan Degen 9                
  6 East Meadow  'B'                                   12:26.85  
     1) Jake D''Alto 10                 2) Patrick Cruz 12                
     3) Matt Cedeno 11                  4) Brian Walsh 12                 
  7 East Meadow  'C'                                   12:54.32  
     1) Nathaniel Lopez 10              2) Samuel Lam 9                   
     3) Christian Marinello 11          4) Richard Gakshteyn 12           
  8 Massapequa  'B'                                    13:23.73  
     1) Steven Cooney 10                2) Steven Higgins 10              
     3) Matthew Ellis 9                 4) Thomas Alcamo 10               
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge              4:37.64   1 
  2 Andrew Paules             10 West Islip             4:39.37   1 
  3 Ryan Carrick              11 Riverhead              4:39.38   1 
  4 Vincent Aleaga            11 St. John the           4:46.69   1 
  5 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                4:46.91   1 
  6 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa             4:48.32   1 
  7 Jonathan Melkun           11 Clarke                 4:49.08   1 
  8 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead              4:49.86   2 
  9 Hassan Raja               12 VS North               4:50.22   1 
 10 Daniel Mardkha            11 Kings Park             4:51.31   1 
 11 Christian Talay           SO Smithtown Ea           4:52.56   1 
 12 Nicholas Mangiamele       11 West Islip             4:52.64   1 
 13 Zach Moussa               11 Wantagh                4:52.86   1 
 14 Nicholas Scardigno        11 Port Washing           4:53.34   2 
 15 Bryan Spinella            12 Smithtown Ea           4:53.82   1 
 16 Tyler Rutley               9 Hauppauge              4:54.12   2 
 17 Tyler Perry               10 Bethpage               4:54.75   1 
 18 Ben Goldstein             11 Port Washing           4:54.80   2 
 19 Matt Zerbarini             9 Island Trees           4:55.75   2 
 20 Justin Hill               10 Port Washing           4:56.28   2 
 21 Griffin Schwartz           9 Southampton            4:59.95   2 
 22 Jake Pulis                12 Massapequa             5:00.77   1 
 23 Jack Hewson               12 Miller Place           5:01.12   1 
 24 Garrick Neuner             9 VS North               5:01.40   2 
 25 Jordan Neilsen            10 Hauppauge              5:04.03   2 
 26 Paul Poveromo             12 Riverhead              5:04.89   2 
 27 Walter Paskoff            12 Lynbrook               5:05.62   2 
 28 Alex Triolo                9 Smithtown Ea           5:05.77   2 
 29 Kyle Peters               12 Jericho                5:06.45   3 
 30 Kenneth Proccaci           9 Carey                  5:06.53   3 
 31 Aiden Watson               9 Island Trees           5:07.09   3 
 32 Justin Reisert            10 Wantagh                5:07.35   3 
 33 Andrew Bova                9 Miller Place           5:07.36   1 
 34 Aidan Doyle                9 Miller Place           5:07.68   1 
 35 Sam Moritz                10 Wantagh                5:07.70   3 
 36 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              5:07.74   3 
 37 Maxwell Baggett            9 Jericho                5:08.21   3 
 38 Christopher O''Connor     10 Plainedge              5:08.24   3 
 39 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage               5:08.29   2 
 40 Mike Burns                 9 Riverhead              5:08.64   3 
 41 Michael Minars             9 Wantagh                5:08.65   3 
 42 Jake Cresser               9 VS North               5:08.92   3 
 43 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees           5:09.79   2 
 44 Ryan Faude                 9 Clarke                 5:09.92   3 
 45 Tyler Sparke               8 Bethpage               5:10.55   2 
 46 Winston Riggs             10 Great Neck N           5:10.82   5 
 47 John Conaty               11 Massapequa             5:10.86   2 
 48 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                5:10.97   4 
 49 Matt Smith                11 St. John the           5:11.99   3 
 50 Thomas Siatsis             8 VS North               5:12.66   3 
 51 David Cheque              11 VS North               5:12.75   3 
 52 Justin Schoenfeld         12 VS North               5:12.99   3 
 53 Andrew Crecca             12 Hauppauge              5:15.55   3 
 54 Jardineau Pierre          11 Clarke                 5:17.13   3 
 55 Joseph Zimbler             9 Smithtown Ea           5:17.20   2 
 56 Dylan Baker               10 Seaford                5:18.70   4 
 57 Aidan Oneil               10 West Hemp              5:19.50   4 
 58 Brian Clark               10 Bethpage               5:20.19   2 
 59 Vincent Matarese          11 Oceanside              5:22.09   4 
 60 Matthew Yakaboski          9 Riverhead              5:24.63   4 
 61 Matt Seaman               12 Wantagh                5:27.85   3 
 62 Anthony Ranieri           11 Oceanside              5:28.13   4 
 63 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge              5:28.89   4 
 64 Derek Maddrey             11 VS North               5:29.98   4 
 65 Kaden Lynch                9 Riverhead              5:30.51   4 
 66 Sean Curtis               11 Wantagh                5:30.67   4 
 67 Jake Pelkowski             8 West Islip             5:31.91   4 
 68 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside              5:32.18   4 
 69 Michael Langella          10 Mineola                5:33.98   5 
 70 Daniel Salazar            12 East Rockawa           5:34.02   4 
 71 Tommaso Coraci            11 Carey                  5:34.15   4 
 72 John Boniberger            8 West Islip             5:35.40   3 
 73 Pete Agate                11 Carey                  5:36.13   4 
 74 Ryan McClernon             9 Seaford                5:37.20   5 
 75 Matt Rice                  9 East Meadow            5:39.15   4 
 76 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence               5:41.86   4 
 77 Jason Suh                 10 Jericho                5:42.57   5 
 78 Dillon Silva              11 Oceanside              5:42.79   4 
 79 Nicolas Tavares           11 Mineola                5:43.86   5 
 80 Richard Chen              11 VS North               5:46.16   4 
 81 David Dagoon              10 East Meadow            5:47.44   5 
 82 Matthew DiGraziano         9 Wantagh                5:52.62   4 
 83 Justin Lin                 9 Jericho                5:54.33   5 
 84 Chris Walter               9 Miller Place           5:59.01   5 
 85 Daniel O'Moore            12 East Rockawa           5:59.79   5 
 86 Robert Spiteri             9 Wantagh                6:04.52   5 
 87 Vincent Pomara            11 Mineola                6:05.42   5 
 88 Will Downey                9 Hauppauge              6:06.32   5 
 89 Matthew Schimkus          11 Massapequa             6:07.55   5 
 90 Jake Gakshteyn            10 East Meadow            6:14.81   5 
 91 Joshua Gallo              12 East Meadow            6:17.12   5 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Juan Arango               10 Massapequa               23.68   1 
  2 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              23.72   1 
  3 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 23.83   1 
  4 Charles Gugel             12 Massapequa               23.96   2 
  5 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead                24.03   3  24.0210
  6 James Kim                 12 Jericho                 J24.03   2  24.0300
  7 Logan Almberg             11 St. John the             24.07   1 
  8 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  24.28   1 
  9 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage                 24.39   3 
 10 Shane Belkin              12 Oceanside                24.47   1 
 11 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                24.49   4 
 12 Ryan Williams             10 VS North                 24.63   3 
 13 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa             24.73   5 
 14 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  24.74   2 
 15 Jalen Morales             10 East Meadow              24.75   2 
 16 Patrick Cave              10 Lawrence                 24.79   9 
 17 Daron Proctor              9 Port Washing             24.82   5 
 18 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             24.84   4 
 19 Mark Johnston             11 St. John the             24.92   5 
 20 Dominic Miele              9 Lynbrook                 24.93   3 
 21 Brian Cheng               12 Jericho                  24.97   4 
 22 Matteo Siciliano          11 West Islip               25.01   4 
 23 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 25.02   4 
 24 Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow              25.19   2 
 25 Michael Mitchell          12 Wantagh                  25.30   7 
 26 Matt Sellitto             10 Island Trees             25.39   3 
 27 Chester Mitchell          12 Lawrence                 25.40   6 
 28 Christopher Debose        12 Riverhead                25.41   8 
 29 Feige Wang                10 Great Neck N             25.44  12 
 30 Cesar Garcia              10 Riverhead                25.50   8 
 31 Robert D'Andrea           10 Smithtown Ea             25.52  14 
 32 Sabastian Lebron          11 St. John the             25.57   7 
 33 Anthony Rodman            12 Seaford                  25.59   4 
 34 Adam Ayroso               10 Plainedge                25.62   6 
 35 Steven Sofia              10 Massapequa               25.63   8 
 36 Gabriel Vega              12 Oceanside                25.68   8 
 37 Karl-Philippe Josil        9 VS North                 25.71  10 
 38 Uel Figaro                 9 Smithtown Ea             25.82   7 
 39 Nick Johnson               9 Island Trees             25.83   9 
 40 lee boodoo                12 West Hemp                25.84   7 
 41 Ryan Sieglson             10 West Hemp                25.85   6 
 42 Julius McToole            11 West Hemp                25.98  15 
 42 Chris Wade                10 East Meadow              25.98   9 
 44 Nicolas Devis             11 VS North                 26.01   9 
 45 Lucas Miele                9 Lynbrook                 26.06  10 
 46 Kyle Endsley              12 Smithtown Ea             26.07   5 
 47 William Wren              10 Lynbrook                 26.21  13 
 48 Brandon Payano             9 Riverhead                26.22   6 
 49 Brandon Thaggard           9 Hauppauge                26.33   8 
 50 Jeffrey Zhang             11 Jericho                  26.36   5 
 51 Brian Ong                  9 Plainedge                26.37   7 
 52 Christopher DiLillo       11 Port Washing             26.41   5 
 53 Milton Morris              9 VS North                 26.46  10 
 54 Nicholas Mammina          12 Riverhead                26.49   3 
 55 Jack Steinman              9 Hauppauge                26.50  10 
 55 Malachi Lewis              9 VS North                 26.50  11 
 57 Jithin Chacko             10 West Hemp                26.57   6 
 58 Andrew Rodman              9 Seaford                  26.62   8 
 59 Tyrese Grant              12 VS North                 26.64   9 
 60 Shadman Syed              12 West Hemp                26.72   7 
 61 Jake Cavalli               9 Carey                    26.73  13 
 62 Lucas Cavanagh            11 Hauppauge                26.75  10 
 63 Andre Lawson               9 VS North                 26.78  11 
 64 Andrew Moscheni            9 Lynbrook                 26.88  10 
 65 Matthew Beckerle          12 Port Washing             26.98  14 
 66 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge                27.04   6 
 67 Peter Guzman              10 Riverhead                27.14  13 
 68 Thao Nguyen               11 VS North                 27.24  11 
 69 William Donovan           10 Lynbrook                 27.70  15 
 70 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North                 27.76   9 
 71 Michael Frueh             11 Miller Place             27.90  11 
 72 Salvatore Marino           9 Miller Place             27.97  12 
 73 Cerwin Ramirez            10 Carey                    28.02  13 
 74 Steven Randazzo            9 Carey                    28.15  13 
 75 Jordan Thaggard            9 Hauppauge                28.22  11 
 76 Ian Kibbel                 9 Miller Place             28.26  12 
 77 Kevin Escobar Murillo      9 Riverhead                28.27  16 
 78 Jose Mancero               9 Miller Place             28.29  12 
 79 Al Amandola               12 Massapequa               28.45  12 
 80 Tyler Hans                10 Smithtown Ea             28.46  14 
 81 Abdul Ahmed                9 Hauppauge                28.52  14 
 82 Esvin Chavez Cardona      10 Riverhead                28.62  13 
 83 Angel Reyes               10 Riverhead                28.73  14 
 84 Kevin McLoughlin           9 Hauppauge                28.77  15 
 85 Mike Mazzallo              9 Island Trees             28.80  15 
 86 Nicholas Pili             11 Carey                    28.81  12 
 87 Matthew Chang              9 Great Neck N             28.94  18 
 88 Joseph Gallagher           9 Seaford                  29.02  16 
 89 Michael Langella          10 Mineola                  29.04  17 
 90 Tyler Staszak             10 Lynbrook                 29.08  15 
 91 Ryan Johnson              12 Island Trees             29.62  11 
 92 Manit Vora                10 East Meadow              29.97  14 
 93 Santiago Izurieta         11 VS North                 30.15  16 
 94 Edwin Elizalde Martinez   10 Riverhead                30.19  17 
 95 Matthew Catania           10 Mineola                  30.43  16 
 96 Abelardo Rangel Da La Lu   9 Riverhead                30.93  17 
 97 Steven Amaya              10 Riverhead                30.97  17 
 98 Matthew Cleary            10 Lynbrook                 30.98  15 
 99 Jibin James                9 Mineola                  31.03  16 
100 Alfonso Renteria           9 Great Neck N             31.48  18 
101 Joshua Okin               10 Great Neck N             32.92  18 
102 Aaron Lu                  10 VS North                 35.25  16 
103 Bill Liu                   9 Jericho                  43.14  18 
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 57.17   1 
  2 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    57.58   2 
  3 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow              58.80   1 
  4 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip               59.00   1 
  5 Colm Brown                12 St. John the             59.09   1 
  6 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa             1:00.11   2 
  7 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa             1:00.82   1 
  8 David Amelemah            11 St. John the           1:01.33   2 
  9 Alex Smith                12 Lawrence               1:01.61   2 
 10 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh                1:01.87   3 
 11 Austin Bennett            10 West Islip             1:01.99   2 
 12 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North               1:02.13   3 
 13 Garrett Dietrich          11 Kings Park             1:03.12   2 
 14 John Cataquet             12 East Meadow            1:03.26   1 
 15 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge              1:03.98   4 
 16 Nick Van Deusen           11 Kings Park             1:04.45   3 
 17 Matthew Foster            10 VS North               1:05.52   4 
 18 Kevin Leimgruber          11 Carey                  1:06.66   3 
 19 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside              1:08.79   3 
 20 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp              1:12.39   4 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Menjivar        12 Bethpage                 53.26   1 
  2 Justin Harvin             12 Lynbrook                 53.78   1 
  3 Javier Blythe             12 VS North                 53.90   1 
  4 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa               54.84   2 
  5 Blain Candelario          11 VS North                 55.14   1 
  6 Bahaa Zkout               12 West Hemp                55.21   5 
  7 Martine MacDonald         10 Hauppauge                55.66   3 
  8 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             55.73   2 
  9 Matthew Drago             10 Wantagh                  55.77   2 
 10 Gerrick Charles            9 VS North                 56.01   2 
 11 Sean Cohen                12 Port Washing             56.45   1 
 12 Chester Mitchell          12 Lawrence                 56.50   2 
 13 Thomas Fennell            11 Smithtown Ea             56.52   2 
 14 Garrett Cerro             11 Hauppauge                56.66   3 
 15 Matthew Krajci            12 Smithtown Ea             56.88   1 
 16 Sean Benson               10 Lynbrook                 57.02   5 
 16 Scott Petersen            10 Hauppauge                57.02   4 
 18 Daniel Arias              10 Riverhead                57.29   5 
 19 Andrew Amato              10 Wantagh                  57.54   4 
 20 Nathaniel Kimball          9 Port Washing             57.68   3 
 21 James Martinez             9 Hauppauge                57.69   4 
 22 Brian Benedetto           10 East Meadow              57.74   5 
 23 Marc DiStefano            12 Plainedge                57.88   4 
 24 Rafael (Rj) Arias         12 Port Washing             57.99   3 
 25 Saksham Gupta             10 Jericho                  58.06   6 
 26 Andrew Schwarzman         12 East Rockawa             58.19   5 
 27 Michael Cunningham        11 Riverhead                58.28   4 
 28 Dan Rodriguez             10 Lawrence                 58.44   6 
 29 William Dowling           11 Smithtown Ea             58.46   3 
 30 Ryan DeMagistris          12 Mineola                  58.49   4 
 31 Jason Sitt                11 Lynbrook                 58.50   5 
 32 Copper McDonald            9 Hauppauge                58.52   7 
 33 Charlie Galati             9 Oceanside                58.62   5 
 34 Tyler Streim              10 Port Washing             58.79   3 
 35 Brandon Weiss             10 Jericho                  59.11   5 
 36 Matt Cedeno               11 East Meadow              59.51   5 
 37 Joshua Alavanza           11 East Meadow              59.64   6 
 38 Abdullah Aadil             9 East Meadow              59.97   6 
 39 Ellean Maldonado           9 West Hemp                59.98   5 
 40 Christian Snyder          10 Massapequa             1:00.08   5 
 41 Justin Treiland            9 Wantagh                1:00.38   6 
 42 Perry Axelrod              9 Jericho                1:00.64   7 
 43 Sean Peters               10 Plainedge              1:00.68   6 
 44 Alexanda Martinez          9 Riverhead              1:00.79   5 
 45 June Yeup Seong           10 Clarke                 1:00.88   6 
 46 Kyle Silvera              11 Riverhead              1:00.93   5 
 47 Jason Zheng               10 Wantagh                1:01.13   6 
 48 David Adler                9 Smithtown Ea           1:02.43   5 
 49 Ryan Heffernan            12 Plainedge              1:02.62   6 
 50 Toby Valino               10 Clarke                 1:02.80   6 
 51 Ali Jacksi                 9 East Meadow            1:02.86   6 
 52 Stephen Groenert          10 Island Trees           1:03.65   5 
 53 Jesus Felix               11 East Meadow            1:04.43   7 
 54 Eric Schneider            11 Seaford                1:04.69   6 
 55 Brian Ozfuruncu           12 Oceanside              1:04.80   7 
 56 Thomas Edrmann            11 Plainedge              1:04.85   6 
 57 Garrett Nogid              9 East Meadow            1:05.59   6 
 58 Andy Jiang                 9 Jericho                1:05.76   7 
 59 Daniel Karp               12 Jericho                1:05.87   6 
 60 Colin Hanely               9 Smithtown Ea           1:06.68   5 
 61 Walter Cook               10 Plainedge              1:06.86   6 
 62 Matt Lardi                11 Island Trees           1:07.29   5 
 63 Ethan Sargeant            10 Mineola                1:07.31   7 
 64 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside              1:07.40   5 
 65 Bryan Dasilva              9 Mineola                1:08.78   7 
 66 Philip Devito             11 Plainedge              1:08.94   6 
 67 Ibrahim Naseer            12 Oceanside              1:09.38   7 
 68 Russel Tran                9 Jericho                1:10.35   7 
 69 Michael Ciuffo            10 Plainedge              1:11.61   6 
 70 Nick Perella               9 Lawrence               1:13.93   7 
 71 Patrick Hirdt             11 Oceanside              1:15.85   7 
 72 Joseph Callanan           10 Oceanside              1:19.52   7 
 73 Scott Yanover              9 Oceanside              1:23.58   7 
 74 Dylan Lai                 10 Jericho                1:25.16   7 
 75 James Lin                 11 Jericho                1:35.16   7 
 76 Andrew Isaacson            9 Oceanside              1:48.49   7 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Healy               12 St. John the           2:01.69   1 
  2 Kyle McCormack            12 St. John the           2:02.32   1 
  3 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                2:04.38   1 
  4 Thomas Catalanotto        12 Massapequa             2:04.49   1 
  5 Ryan Keane                11 Riverhead              2:07.02   2 
  6 Daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage               2:07.09   1 
  7 Thomas Roulette           12 St. John the           2:07.55   1 
  8 Kyle Perez                11 Kings Park             2:08.02   2 
  9 Liam Armstrong            11 Hauppauge              2:08.24   1 
 10 Paul Choi                 10 East Meadow            2:08.69   1 
 11 Zachary Kocienda          12 Massapequa             2:09.66   1 
 12 Kevin Ryan                11 East Meadow            2:09.91   1 
 13 Luke Strand               11 Hauppauge              2:10.07   1 
 14 Aakash Yagnik             12 Jericho                2:10.40   2 
 15 Matthew Sheehan            9 Bethpage               2:10.78   1 
 16 Zachary Yurdiga           12 Clarke                 2:10.88   2 
 17 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees           2:11.79   2 
 18 Paul Ciesluk              10 West Islip             2:12.20   2 
 19 Ryan DeRosa               11 East Meadow            2:13.05   2 
 20 Ayden Morales              9 Bethpage               2:13.12   1 
 21 Matthew Amoedo            11 Massapequa             2:13.16   2 
 22 Matthew Mezzasalma        12 Seaford                2:13.23   1 
 23 Luke Markovina            10 Jericho                2:13.39   2 
 24 Jason Cirrito              9 Miller Place           2:13.43   2 
 25 Roberto Izzo              12 Clarke                 2:13.87   3 
 26 Joseph Galante            12 Massapequa             2:13.93   2 
 27 Derick Seneus             11 Hauppauge              2:14.64   2 
 28 John Dublynn              11 Mineola                2:14.73   2 
 29 Connor Kelly              12 Seaford                2:14.88   1 
 30 Alex Martin               12 Smithtown Ea           2:15.47   1 
 31 Alberto Rodriguez         10 Clarke                 2:15.73   2 
 32 Giovanni Catanzaro         9 Miller Place           2:16.29   2 
 33 Michael Ott               11 VS North               2:16.70   3 
 34 Daniel Sedgh              10 Great Neck N           2:16.72   2 
 35 Matt Altman               11 Oceanside              2:18.09   3 
 36 Christian Mackey          12 Jericho                2:18.13   3 
 37 Michael Minars             9 Wantagh                2:18.38   2 
 38 Anthony Ranieri           11 Oceanside              2:18.95   3 
 39 Timothy Capolino           9 Miller Place           2:19.02   4 
 40 Kevin Capolino            12 Miller Place           2:19.05   4 
 41 Daniel Acosta             12 VS North               2:19.21   3 
 42 Tyler Perry               10 Bethpage               2:19.59   1 
 43 Benjamin Catanzaro         9 Riverhead              2:20.41   3 
 44 Barry Zhang                9 Jericho                2:21.53   3 
 45 Jack Schnurr              12 Smithtown Ea           2:22.25   3 
 46 Aiden Watson               9 Island Trees           2:23.26   3 
 47 Isaac Goldstein            9 Port Washing           2:24.42   3 
 48 Daniel Salazar            12 East Rockawa           2:24.72   4 
 49 Garrick Neuner             9 VS North               2:24.81   3 
 50 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              2:25.26   3 
 51 Dimitris Koliatsis        10 Island Trees           2:25.34   4 
 52 Harrison Goldstein        11 Smithtown Ea           2:25.43   2 
 53 Jake Cresser               9 VS North               2:25.70   4 
 54 Daniel Ruskin              9 Port Washing           2:26.23   4 
 55 Joe Kuroda                 9 Port Washing           2:26.65   4 
 56 Brandon Guzman             9 Lawrence               2:26.69   4 
 57 Patrick Cleary            10 Smithtown Ea           2:28.27   3 
 58 Joseph Savaretti          11 Carey                  2:28.44   3 
 59 Thomas Siatsis             8 VS North               2:28.48   4 
 60 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside              2:28.57   3 
 61 Nathan Aranoff             9 Port Washing           2:28.71   3 
 62 Steven Keane              11 Seaford                2:29.23   4 
 63 Joe DiGilio               12 Carey                  2:29.85   3 
 64 Tommaso Coraci            11 Carey                  2:29.94   3 
 65 Jhonatan Marroquin         9 Lawrence               2:31.09   4 
 66 Dylan Esquivel             9 Island Trees           2:32.53   4 
 67 Vincent Matarese          11 Oceanside              2:33.38   3 
 68 Aidan Bongiorno           11 Mineola                2:33.91   4 
 69 Thomas Vairo               9 Lawrence               2:34.30   4 
 70 Jacob Schneebaum          12 East Meadow            2:34.97   4 
 71 Brian Wu                  12 West Hemp              2:36.31   4 
 72 Kyle Samida                9 East Meadow            2:36.47   4 
 73 Joshua Sandoval            9 Mineola                2:42.66   4 
 74 Daniel O'Moore            12 East Rockawa           2:47.32   4 
 75 Cheongjun Oh               9 Great Neck N           2:47.64   4 
 76 Thomas Galka               9 Riverhead              2:51.94   4 
 77 Nader Daruvala             9 Lawrence               2:57.49   4 
 78 Andrew Escorcia            9 Mineola                2:58.65   4 
 79 David Cheung               9 Great Neck N           2:59.23   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.46q  2 
  2 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.51q  2 
  2 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 11.51q  1 
  4 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             11.53q  3 
  5 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.57q  2 
  6 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.63q  1 
  7 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead                11.74q  1 
  8 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                11.87q  3 
  9 Jonathan Kielb            12 Oceanside                11.89   1 
 10 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                11.90   1 
 11 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  11.91   3 
 12 Taiki Hirooka             10 Port Washing             11.93   1 
 13 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 11.94   3 
 14 Alec Padron                9 Massapequa               11.95   3 
 15 Micky Peters              12 Jericho                  12.09   2 
 16 Brian Cheng               12 Jericho                  12.22   1 
 17 Matt Milano               12 Miller Place             12.24   2 
 18 James Lin                 11 Jericho                  12.25   1 
 19 Michael Lin               11 Jericho                  12.28   2 
 20 Nicholas Mammina          12 Riverhead                12.30   3 
 21 Ryan Williams             10 VS North                 12.32   3 
 22 Bryan Pelaez              12 Kings Park               12.54   2 
 23 Jeffrey Zhang             11 Jericho                  12.84   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             11.39  
  2 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.45  
  3 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.46  
  4 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.47  
  5 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.68  
  6 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead                11.75  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                4:21.20  
  2 Nick Crociata             12 Hauppauge              4:21.86  
  3 Tom Cirrito               10 Miller Place           4:22.59  
  4 Gustavo Morastitla        12 Southampton            4:28.70  
  5 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North               4:29.35  
  6 Kevin Cawley              11 Smithtown Ea           4:29.37  
  7 Michael Turner            11 Massapequa             4:31.44  
  8 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage               4:32.27  
  9 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho                4:32.79  
 10 Chris Kelly               11 Hauppauge              4:34.93  
 11 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow            4:36.91  
 12 John Meah                 11 East Meadow            4:37.83  
 13 Shane Johnson             12 VS North               4:42.80  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greg Bove                 12 West Islip               49.77   1 
  2 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 50.55   1 
  3 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  51.49   1 
  4 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea             51.94   1 
  5 Tristan Bailey            10 Miller Place             52.26   2 
  6 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown Ea             52.91   2 
  7 Liam Curran               12 Massapequa               52.96   1 
  8 Kyle Cronin               11 West Islip               53.10   1 
  9 Michael Zanni             12 Clarke                   53.19   2 
 10 Ryan Salvia               11 Miller Place             53.82   2 
 11 Richard Imbro             11 Island Trees             54.64   2 
 12 Patrick Barry             12 Port Washing             54.89   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               22.81   1 
  2 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  23.32   2 
  3 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 23.33   1 
  4 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow              23.51   1 
  5 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 23.60   1 
  6 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             23.72   2 
  7 Ryan Stevens              12 Port Washing             23.90   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:38.19   2 
     1) Juan Arango 10                  2) Sean Wissman 12                
     3) Jake Bresnihan 12               4) Charles Gugel 12               
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                1:38.72   1 
     1) Alexander Zsikla 12             2) Taiki Hirooka 10               
     3) Thomas Kaprowicz 12             4) Ryan Stevens 12                
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:39.21   1 
     1) Omar Benthami 11                2) Brandon Love 10                
     3) James Wagnac 10                 4) David Romaldo 10               
  4 VS North  'A'                                       1:41.29   1 
     1) Milton Morris 9                 2) Ryan John 8                    
     3) Gerrick Charles 9               4) Blain Candelario 11            
  5 East Meadow  'B'                                    1:45.00   2 
     1) Brian Benedetto 10              2) Abdullah Aadil 9               
     3) Joshua Alavanza 11              4) Ethan Solis 10                 
  6 Island Trees  'A'                                   1:45.72   2 
     1) Johnny Martinez 9               2) Juan Ivaldy 9                  
     3) Brandon Hernandez 11            4) Justin Ortiz 10                
  7 Miller Place  'A'                                   1:54.43   1 
     1) Matt Milano 12                  2) Stephen Lombardi 12            
     3) Jack Hewson 12                  4) Matt Buscemi 12                
 -- VS North  'B'                                            DQ   1  1-2 fly
     1) Javier Blythe 12                2) Lenz St. Vil 12                
     3) Gavin Gray 12                   4) Jacob Schoenfeld 11            
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Perez             11 Kings Park             6-00.00  
  2 Billy Miata               11 Lynbrook               5-10.00  
  3 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip             5-08.00  
  3 Justin Snyder             12 Jericho                5-08.00  
  5 Micheal Pezzuto           10 Jericho               J5-08.00  
  6 Nathaniel Manning         10 Lawrence               5-04.00  
  6 Chris Tyszka              12 St. John the           5-04.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Moody               11 Massapequa            13-09.00  
  2 Brandon Love              10 East Meadow           12-09.00  
  3 Iyriy Denys               11 Riverhead            J12-09.00  
  4 Liam Berrin               12 St. John the          12-03.00  
  4 Cody White                11 West Islip            12-03.00  
  6 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                10-09.00  
  7 Julian Alberto            11 Massapequa           J10-09.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander Zsikla          12 Port Washing          21-06.75  
  2 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             20-06.75  
  3 Christopher Bradberry     10 Port Washing          19-10.75  
  4 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               19-04.50  
  5 Cameron Martins           12 Miller Place          19-03.50  
  6 Paden Cerbone             11 Smithtown Ea          18-10.50  
  7 Juan Arango               10 Massapequa            18-07.00  
  8 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea          18-06.75  
  9 Michael Lin               11 Jericho               18-06.00  
 10 Ryan John                  8 VS North              18-05.50  
 11 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            18-00.50  
 12 lincoln jerome            12 West Hemp             16-04.00  
 -- Jacob Moy                 11 Port Washing              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              43-05.50  
  2 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge             43-03.50  
  3 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             42-11.50  
  4 Joe Pugliano               9 Massapequa            41-03.50  
  5 Ty Carpinello             10 West Islip            40-03.50  
  6 Ryan John                  8 VS North              39-07.50  
  7 Cameron Martins           12 Miller Place          38-09.75  
  8 Andy Chen                 11 Mineola               38-07.00  
  9 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               38-03.75  
 10 Colin Ogilvie             12 Seaford               38-00.00  
 11 Paden Cerbone             11 Smithtown Ea          37-11.00  
 12 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            37-10.00  
 13 Tyler King                 9 Smithtown Ea          35-05.50  
 
Event 37  Boys Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa              140-06  
  2 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North                129-03  
  3 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge               126-02  
  4 Rob Skidmore              12 East Islip              123-09  
  5 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow             123-06  
  6 Andrew Cuchel             10 Seaford                 122-11  
  7 Kevin Weiss               12 Riverhead               117-00  
  8 Steven Rogers             11 Massapequa              116-06  
  9 Matthew Lane              10 Bethpage                115-07  
 10 Ryan Wertz                11 Smithtown Ea            115-02  
 11 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside               114-11  
 12 Yoonho Choi               12 Island Trees            108-02  
 13 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                    97-01  
 14 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                  94-07  
 -- Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa                FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North              38-01.50  
  2 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa            37-04.50  
  3 Joseph Laudicina          10 Massapequa            36-04.25  
  4 Liam Farrell              12 West Islip            35-05.00  
  5 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford               35-02.00  
  6 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                 33-03.00  
  7 Salvatore LaScala         11 Smithtown Ea          32-09.50  
  8 Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp             31-05.00  
  8 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh               31-05.00  
 10 Ryan Bosak                10 Kings Park            31-03.00  
 11 Mohammad Awais            10 Clarke                31-02.00  
 11 Christian Archer          11 St. John the          31-02.00  
 11 Ryan Wertz                11 Smithtown Ea          31-02.00  
 14 Jonathan Sebhatu          12 Clarke                30-10.00  
 15 Nick Karies                9 Smithtown Ea          30-04.00  
 16 Dakota Lambrou            10 Massapequa            30-02.50  
 17 Samuel Barcia             11 Island Trees          28-10.50  
 18 Michael Gay               12 Mineola               28-09.75  
 19 Yiannis Siriodis          10 Island Trees          28-05.00  
 20 Andrey Hamparzoumian       9 Smithtown Ea          28-03.00  
 21 Josiah Reed               10 Lawrence              28-01.00  
 22 Peter Ochalek              9 Jericho               27-10.00  
 23 Steven Zikos               9 Island Trees          27-01.00  
 24 Anthony Super              9 East Meadow           26-04.00  
 25 Nicholas Dechen            9 Smithtown Ea          25-06.00  
 26 Owen Wetzel               12 Mineola               25-01.00  
 27 Andre Goncalves           11 Mineola               24-00.00  
 28 Diego Sandoval-Chavez      9 Riverhead             23-00.00  
 29 Sholly Babalola            9 Jericho               21-05.00  
 30 Essa Laradji              10 Island Trees          21-00.00  
 31 Skip Weaver                9 Riverhead             20-00.00  
 32 Ivan Palma                11 Lawrence              19-07.50  
 33 John Stanco                9 Island Trees          18-11.50  
 34 Jack Kanfer                9 East Meadow           16-07.00  
 
Event 41  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Benton            12 West Islip             1:58.02  
  2 Peter DeMicco             12 West Islip             1:58.73  
  3 Joshua Zabih              12 Great Neck N           1:59.15  
  4 Josh Segal                11 Hauppauge              1:59.53  
  5 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa             1:59.81  
  6 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North               2:00.67  
  7 Justin Rutley             12 Hauppauge              2:01.00  
  8 Maor Amar                 11 Great Neck N           2:01.02  
  9 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage               2:01.65  
 10 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                2:02.73  
 11 Frank Riviezzo            11 West Islip             2:04.51  
 12 Keith Hernandez           12 East Meadow            2:04.65  
 13 Kaden Lee                 10 Bethpage               2:07.06  
 14 Matthew Owens             10 East Meadow            2:08.88  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow           47-07.00  
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            46-02.00  
  3 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge             45-00.00  
  4 Eric Behr                 11 Riverhead             44-04.50  
  5 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow           43-00.00  
  6 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees          42-08.50  
  7 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa            42-03.75  
  8 john regan                12 West Hemp             40-11.75  
  9 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North              39-10.00  
 10 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa            39-01.50  
 
Event 45  Boys Discus Throw Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 john regan                12 West Hemp               115-01  
  2 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa              109-01  
  3 Matthew Jackson           11 Massapequa              107-10  
  4 Joseph Yahner             11 Massapequa              107-05  
  5 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow             107-00  
  6 Alex Guzkowski            12 Miller Place            106-06  
  7 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North                105-09  
  8 Eric Behr                 11 Riverhead               105-03  
  9 jack Golden               12 Seaford                 101-08  
 10 Dakota Lambrou            10 Massapequa               99-10  
 11 Christian Archer          11 St. John the             99-00  
 12 Paul Peragine             11 West Islip               98-05  
 13 Ayden Dagrin              10 Lawrence                 97-09  
 14 Jonathan Sebhatu          12 Clarke                   97-00  
 15 C.J. Zito                 11 West Islip               96-07  
 16 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees             95-10  
 17 Trey Lyson                11 Oceanside                95-09  
 18 Ray Cirella               11 Massapequa               88-05  
 19 Matthew Freidman          10 West Hemp                88-03  
 20 Ryan Morano               12 Bethpage                 88-02  
 21 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh                  86-05  
 22 Salvatore LaScala         11 Smithtown Ea             83-08  
 23 Victor Viglione           10 West Hemp                81-05  
 23 Brandon Pierre            12 West Hemp                81-05  
 25 Nicholas Artusa           11 St. John the             80-10  
 26 Luke Scher                11 Massapequa               80-07  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              20-07.50  
  2 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown Ea          19-04.75  
  3 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 19-04.50  
  4 Andy Chen                 11 Mineola               18-08.75  
  5 Bryan Pelaez              12 Kings Park            18-07.25  
  6 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa            18-05.50  
  7 Reginald Bharath          11 Port Washing          18-01.00  
  8 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford               18-00.00  
  9 Roger Hyman               12 Great Neck N          17-11.00  
 10 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          17-09.50  
 10 Danyael Buckley           10 Kings Park            17-09.50  
 12 Paul Oddo                 11 Massapequa            17-05.50  
 13 Tyler King                 9 Smithtown Ea          17-05.25  
 14 Ethan Martin              10 Riverhead             17-03.50  
 15 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          17-01.50  
 16 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          17-01.00  
 17 Chris Martinez             9 East Meadow           16-06.00  
 17 Rukiya Kawaguchi          10 Port Washing          16-06.00  
 19 Robert D'Andrea           10 Smithtown Ea          16-04.00  
 20 Declan O?grady             9 Carey                 16-02.00  
 21 Sabastian Lebron          11 St. John the          16-00.50  
 22 Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside             15-08.00  
 22 Ethan Solis               10 East Meadow           15-08.00  
 24 Vyom Kaushal              10 West Hemp             15-04.00  
 25 Zachary Shooshani          9 Jericho               15-03.00  
 26 Mason Penn                10 Oceanside             14-09.75  
 27 Maxmillian Nadelson        9 Smithtown Ea          14-08.00  
 28 Dylan Esquivel             9 Island Trees          13-11.50  
 29 Cristian Hernandez        10 Mineola               13-07.50  
 30 Ayush Patel                9 Island Trees          13-04.75  
 31 Gavin Scali                9 Island Trees          13-00.50  
 32 Matthew Catania           10 Mineola               12-10.00  
 33 Ethan Sargeant            10 Mineola               12-07.00  
 -- Rick Wang                 11 Jericho                   FOUL  
 -- Jaheim Perry              10 East Meadow               FOUL  
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danyael Buckley           10 Kings Park            37-07.00  
  2 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 36-11.50  
  3 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford               36-07.50  
  4 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          34-06.00  
  5 Paul Oddo                 11 Massapequa            34-04.50  
  6 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          34-02.50  
  7 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          33-11.00  
  8 Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside             33-00.00  
  9 Jonathan Mathew           11 Mineola               32-10.00  
 10 Dan Rodriguez             10 Lawrence              32-01.50  
 11 Terry Yi                   9 Plainedge             31-06.75  
 12 Gavin Scali                9 Island Trees          29-05.00  
 13 Ayush Patel                9 Island Trees          27-10.25  
 
Event 51  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plainedge  'A'                                      3:46.59   1 
     1) Stephen Scurry 12               2) Andrew Ayroso 12               
     3) Thomas Augeri 10                4) Giancarlo Vacca 12             
  2 Smithtown East  'A'                                 3:48.16   1 
     1) Daniel Murphy 12                2) Paden Cerbone 11               
     3) Tilon Figaro 9                  4) Patrick Grasing 10             
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                      3:52.71   1 
     1) Jonathan Kielb 12               2) Shane Belkin 12                
     3) Barry Zheng 12                  4) Etzio Rovello 11               
  4 Clarke  'A'                                         3:59.51   1 
     1) Brandon McNally 12              2) David Stewart 11               
     3) Ethan Chau 10                   4) Javier Lopez 12                
  5 Port Washington  'A'                                4:00.50   2 
     1) Russell Neuwirth 11             2) Kushal Upadhyay 11             
     3) Christopher DiLillo 11          4) Max Friedman 11                
  6 Oceanside  'B'                                      4:01.14   2 
     1) Justin Bloom 12                 2) Matthew Torrisi 11             
     3) Christopher Figat 9             4) Jason Ogbue 12                 
  7 Riverhead  'A'                                      4:05.27   2 
     1) Jevon Lusan 10                  2) Nicholas Mammina 12            
     3) Eduardo Duran 10                4) Daniel Arias 10                
  8 Mineola  'B'                                        4:06.01   1 
     1) Nicholas Kern 12                2) Dan Pereira 12                 
     3) Johnny Schnaufer 12             4) Joseph Mueller 12              
  9 Mineola  'A'                                        4:06.60   1 
     1) Andy Chen 11                    2) Joshua Mundy 10                
     3) Sean McKenna 10                 4) Ryan DeMagistris 12            
 10 Carey  'A'                                          4:08.22   2 
     1) Vis Haripal 10                  2) Nicholas Pili 11               
     3) John-Marcus Fuentes 12          4) Joe DiGilio 12                 
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:08.29   4 
     1) Alec Padron 9                   2) Christian Snyder 10            
     3) Kyle Maloney 10                 4) Steven Sofia 10                
 12 Great Neck North  'A'                               4:12.42   2 
     1) Roger Hyman 12                  2) Daniel Sedgh 10                
     3) Yoni Pinsky 10                  4) Alexander Geula 9              
 13 Port Washington  'B'                                4:13.33   3 
     1) Benjamin Hellman 10             2) Yukaka Ito 9                   
     3) Mateo Torres 9                  4) Rafael (Rj) Arias 12           
 14 Carey  'B'                                          4:20.12   4 
     1) Cerwin Ramirez 10               2) Declan O?grady 9               
     3) Jake Cavalli 9                  4) Kenneth Proccaci 9             
 15 Great Neck North  'B'                               4:20.66   3 
     1) Nathan Lee 11                   2) Jan Kaluta 10                  
     3) Winston Riggs 10                4) Benjamin Malekan 9             
 16 West Hemp  'A'                                      4:24.93   4 
     1) Ryan Sieglson 10                2) brandon leeb 10                
     3) Jithin Chacko 10                4) eric anderson 9                
 17 Island Trees  'A'                                   4:25.13   3 
     1) Stephen Groenert 10             2) Ryan Johnson 12                
     3) Nick Johnson 9                  4) Mike Mazzallo 9                
 18 Miller Place  'A'                                   4:40.09   2 
     1) Matt Milano 12                  2) Jack Kelly 12                  
     3) Stephen Lombardi 12             4) Matt Buscemi 12                
 19 East Meadow  'A'                                    5:11.89   4 
     1) Michael Russo 9                 2) Danny Piccinone 9              
     3) Dylan Giblin 9                  4) Jason Kaplan 10                
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa            12-03.00  
  2 Richard Mangogna          10 Kings Park            11-03.00  
  3 kevin Wrobleski           12 Hauppauge            J11-03.00  
  4 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa            10-03.00  
  5 Dan Araneo                11 VS North               9-03.00