Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Massapequa Under the Lights - 5/11/2018                    
                            Massapequa High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oceanside  'A'                                      1:08.57   1 
     1) Lauren Rullo 12                 2) Karla Olazabal 12              
     3) Madeline Levine 9               4) Emma Romano 9                  
  2 Hauppauge  'A'                                      1:11.24   2 
     1) Teresa Gatti 11                 2) Emma Claps 10                  
     3) Samantha Suazo 12               4) Caisey Scarpinella 11          
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:12.75   3 
     1) Lindsay Segal 9                 2) Mackenzie Ritznore 11          
     3) Emily Lam 9                     4) Jillian Lucito 12              
  4 Wantagh  'A'                                        1:14.28   3 
     1) Brianna Carroll 10              2) Noel Polack 10                 
     3) Nicole Bindell 12               4) Allison DePaulis 10            
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:15.20   1 
     1) Nino Baghashvili 11             2) Kelly Meyer 10                 
     3) Lauren Price 11                 4) Josephine Alliano 11           
  6 East Islip  'A'                                     1:17.47   2 
     1) Jayla Iodice 12                 2) Carlye Brunner 11              
     3) Bridget Welch 10                4) Kaylin Cuba 11                 
  7 Great Neck North  'A'                               1:19.93   3 
     1) Daniella Cohen 9                2) Sara Elyassian 9               
     3) Alya Shor 10                    4) Alexandra Roubeni 10           
  8 Seaford  'A'                                        1:21.26   2 
     1) Elise Otton 10                  2) Sydney Mantione 9              
     3) Alexis Frintzilas 11            4) Sarah Pekusic 9                
 -- Calhoun  'A'                                             DQ   1  Missed hurdle
     1) Katelyn Goodman 12              2) Maura Walters 9                
     3) Jillian Kosky 10                4) Ellena Kakalos 9               
 
Event 4  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calhoun  'A'                                       14:29.14  
     1) Alexandra Unz 9                 2) Emma Razukiewicz 7             
     3) Rebecca Sirof 9                 4) Tali Gekhman 9                 
  2 Massapequa  'B'                                    14:43.16  
     1) Jennifer Cooney 12              2) Maureen O''Callaghan 11        
     3) Brittney Smith 12               4) Jackie Kanapes 12              
  3 Clarke  'A'                                        14:44.18  
     1) Juliana Vanegas 11              2) Kallieope Vitetzakis 10        
     3) Juliana Goyzuata 11             4) Marissa Simone 10              
  4 Great Neck North  'A'                              14:49.82  
     1) Emuna Rouhani 9                 2) Tamar Levy 11                  
     3) Leah Ahdoot 11                  4) Alexandra Ahdoot 9             
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                    15:03.57  
     1) Isabel O''Neill 12              2) Elizabeth Toma 10              
     3) Alexis DiGiusepppe 11           4) Erin Fader 12                  
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                     15:16.15  
     1) Abby Clarke 9                   2) Emily Lonegro 9                
     3) Emily Russo 9                   4) Danielle Cavaliere 10          
  7 Clarke  'B'                                        15:31.59  
     1) Karina Romero 11                2) Brittany Cardona 10            
     3) Shivani Shastri 10              4) Makenzie Bauman 10             
  8 East Rockaway  'A'                                 16:06.85  
     1) Valencia Poorajah 12            2) Milena Portugal 12             
     3) Caitlin Cassini 12              4) Mairead Connor 10              
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run Unsseded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Villafuerte         8 East Meadow            5:15.68   1 
  2 Olivia Pizzuto            12 Riverhead              5:16.96   1 
  3 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                5:17.20   1 
  4 Ella Siepel                9 Huntington             5:17.44   1 
  5 Annalee Molloy            11 Carey                  5:19.25   1 
  6 Valerie Rogel              9 Huntington             5:19.91   1 
  7 Caroline Pangbourne       10 Port Washing           5:22.60   1 
  8 Isabella Caldwell         11 West Hemp              5:24.51   1 
  9 Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun                5:29.74   1 
 10 Matiana Valdez             9 Wantagh                5:30.38   2 
 11 Katelynn Persaud           8 VS North               5:31.00   1 
 12 Annie Browne              12 Wantagh                5:31.07   1 
 13 Kristi Ackerina           12 East Rockawa           5:31.75   1 
 14 Samantha Szabo             8 VS North               5:32.37   2 
 15 Emily Porti               10 East Islip             5:32.78   1 
 16 Kaitlyn Taggart            9 Wantagh                5:34.59   2 
 17 Savannah Crowe            12 East Islip             5:34.97   1 
 18 Shannon O'Brien            9 Riverhead              5:37.51   1 
 19 Chelsi Chevannes           9 TYWLS                  5:38.06   2 
 20 Ilona Kaydanov            12 Hauppauge              5:40.80   1 
 21 Bo Nappie                 10 Carey                  5:43.76   1 
 22 Caitlin Jaeggli           12 Wantagh                5:46.24   1 
 23 Mary Rose O'Connell       11 Hampton Bays           5:49.31   2 
 24 Kelly Ong                  9 Plainedge              5:50.45   2 
 25 Elizabeth Erdmann         11 Massapequa             5:50.46   2 
 26 Kristina Fuchs            10 Wantagh                5:54.84   2 
 27 Valencia Poorajah         12 East Rockawa           5:55.25   2 
 28 Anaya Lund                11 East Meadow            5:56.70   2 
 29 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           5:57.52   2 
 30 Haley Johnson              9 East Meadow            6:02.54   2 
 31 Grace Burke                9 Wantagh                6:03.37   2 
 32 Aniya Coleman             11 TYWLS                  6:04.08   2 
 33 Amanda Ciaramella          9 Wantagh                6:04.88   2 
 34 Karla Giron               10 TYWLS                  6:10.67   2 
 35 Maya Narvekar             12 Mineola                6:20.51   2 
 36 Chloe Engdor               9 Carey                  6:30.37   2 
 37 Jessica Witkiewicz        10 Plainedge              6:34.18   2 
 38 Caitlin Cassini           12 East Rockawa           6:41.20   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alicia Brooks             10 Huntington               27.13   1 
  2 Madison Rees              11 Mineola                  27.86   3 
  3 Idalis St. Juste          11 VS North                 27.87   1 
  4 Julia Rossini             10 Bethpage                 28.18   2 
  5 Sabrina Pierre-Paul       10 TYWLS                    28.30   3  28.2934
  6 Gabriela Montanez         11 St. John the            J28.30   1  28.2973
  7 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa             28.34   2 
  8 Jenna Colucci             12 St. John the             28.52   2 
  9 Olivia Pannell            11 St. John the             28.54   1 
 10 Marissa McCaffery         12 VS North                 28.62   2 
 11 Dejanae Linton             9 Huntington               28.80   4 
 11 Taylor D''Allesandro      12 West Hemp                28.80   2 
 11 Olivia Krug               11 Wantagh                  28.80   1 
 14 Hailey Imhof              10 East Islip               29.06   1 
 15 Daniella Herrera          11 St. John the             29.08   2 
 16 Egypt Dozier               9 Riverhead                29.20   4 
 17 Victoria Alcala           10 VS North                 29.31   3 
 18 Alyssa Sandez              9 Island Trees             29.34   5 
 19 Suruthica Nimalan         10 Mineola                  29.39   6 
 20 Danielle Lynch            10 Wantagh                  29.64   5 
 21 Godlee Sainvillus          9 West Hemp                29.66   3 
 22 Alaina Whittle             9 TYWLS                    29.68   8 
 23 Sophie Dellacave          11 Huntington               29.82   3 
 24 Courtney Conway           11 East Islip               29.84   4 
 25 Oluchi Erondu             10 VS North                 29.94   4 
 26 Macayla McCafferey         9 VS North                 30.18   7 
 27 Isyss Jones                9 Huntington               30.32   4 
 28 Katarina King             10 Wantagh                  30.34   8 
 29 Jillian Kosky             10 Calhoun                  30.84   6 
 30 Ahmya McMillan             9 VS North                 31.00   6 
 30 Emily Lonegro              9 Hauppauge                31.00   5 
 32 Sophia Baiamonte           9 West Hemp                31.02   7 
 32 Christina Waithe          10 TYWLS                    31.02   9 
 34 Carolyn Greaves            9 Wantagh                  31.06  11 
 35 Paris Haddo               11 Clarke                   31.09   3 
 36 Shashana Glen             12 Lawrence                 31.14   8 
 37 Brenda Herenandez         12 Clarke                   31.39   4 
 38 Emily Balcarcel            9 West Hemp                31.48   9 
 39 Jordan Goldstein          11 Jericho                  31.62  10 
 40 Jenna Pagliarulo          11 Wantagh                  31.68   5 
 41 Brianna Carroll           10 Wantagh                  31.71   5 
 42 Emma Merro                 9 Wantagh                  31.85  13 
 43 Sophie Bradford            7 Huntington               31.88   5 
 44 Emily Kalinoglu           12 Wantagh                  31.95   8 
 45 Melis Ozgur                9 East Meadow              32.00   9 
 46 Sydney Mantione            9 Seaford                  32.10   8 
 47 Whitney Edwards           10 Lawrence                 32.13   7 
 48 Caitlin Doody             10 Plainedge                32.15  18 
 49 Ariana Visconti           10 Plainedge                32.30   7 
 50 Heavan Arzu               12 Lawrence                 32.41  12 
 51 Lauren Schampier          10 East Meadow              32.46   9 
 52 Angie Melgar               9 Lawrence                 32.53   9 
 53 Elise Otton               10 Seaford                  32.59   8 
 54 Sarah Pekusic              9 Seaford                  32.69  16 
 55 Helen Ibrahim              9 Wantagh                  32.75  11 
 56 Teresa Lauther             9 Hampton Bays             32.80   6 
 56 Holly McGullam             9 Hauppauge                32.80  14 
 58 Jacqui Baldino            11 East Islip               32.83  10 
 59 Allison Davis             10 Wantagh                  32.85  13 
 60 Kirstin Fogarty           10 Clarke                   32.91   6 
 61 Angelina Squiciarino       9 East Meadow              32.95  10 
 62 Nyla Weir                  9 VS North                 33.24   7 
 63 Skye Kaso                  9 Wantagh                  33.34  17 
 64 Sandra Worthman           10 Clarke                   33.37  10 
 65 Jessica Baum              12 Clarke                   33.38  10 
 66 Lejla Deljanin            11 Lawrence                 33.42  12 
 67 Sabrina Giugliano         10 Carey                    33.54  11 
 68 Julia Antioquia           11 Lawrence                 33.67  12 
 69 Melina Hudson             10 Plainedge                33.68  15 
 70 Monika Swienc              9 Hauppauge                33.70  14 
 71 Grace Conway              10 Wantagh                  33.71  14 
 72 Marcela Dorrani           10 Plainedge                33.75  13 
 73 Alisha Griffin             9 Riverhead                33.79  11 
 73 Kaylin Bendko             11 Lawrence                 33.79  12 
 75 Trianna Octuber           10 Academy Char             33.86  15 
 76 Valerie Garcia            12 East Meadow              33.90  14 
 77 Erica Sciallo             11 East Islip               33.92  10 
 78 Anna Sierra               10 Plainedge                33.97  13 
 79 Keira Young                9 Wantagh                  33.98  17 
 80 Faith Ziskin               9 Seaford                  34.08  16 
 81 Olivia Corwin              9 Wantagh                  34.23  11 
 82 Lauren Bowler             10 Plainedge                34.25  15 
 83 krista Abravaya           10 Plainedge                34.31  18 
 84 Rachel Layvey             12 Clarke                   34.43  12 
 85 Marisa Galante            10 Plainedge                34.67  16 
 86 Lindsay Constantino        9 Seaford                  34.88  16 
 87 Catherine Kim              9 Jericho                  34.95  18 
 88 Tara Lauther               9 Hampton Bays             34.98   6 
 89 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho                  35.01  15 
 90 Brittney Ferreira         12 West Hemp                35.16   9 
 91 Layla Keen                 9 Hauppauge                35.21  14 
 92 Jayla Jackson             10 Riverhead                35.41  12 
 93 Allison DePaulis          10 Wantagh                  35.44  14 
 94 Ishani Shah                9 Jericho                  35.45  18 
 95 Ashley Schwartz            9 East Meadow              35.55  13 
 96 Alexandra Avena           10 Wantagh                  35.61  15 
 97 Amanda Williams            9 Seaford                  35.71  16 
 98 Allison McGinn             9 Wantagh                  35.76  13 
 99 Olivia Duarte              9 Mineola                  35.88  16 
100 Danielle Shaw              9 TYWLS                    37.13  11 
101 Emie Filliat              12 Riverhead                37.58  17 
102 Rebecca Tobar             10 Mineola                  37.73  17 
103 Sara Alavi                 9 Mineola                  37.80  17 
104 Stephanie Costi            9 Hauppauge                38.33  15 
105 Wenny Chen                 9 Mineola                  38.77  18 
106 Dayana Restrepoross       10 Mineola                  38.96  17 
107 Elizah Walker             12 Hauppauge                39.82  18 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meredith Haberfield       11 St. John the           1:10.65   1 
  2 Isabella Delacruz         10 Wantagh                1:10.80   1 
  3 Josephine Alliano         11 Massapequa             1:11.56   1 
  4 Bridget Welch             10 East Islip             1:11.86   1 
  5 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees           1:12.16   1 
  6 Teresa Gatti              11 Hauppauge              1:12.54   2 
  7 Hadley Clayton            11 Huntington             1:14.21   2 
  8 Phoebe Myers              11 TYWLS                  1:14.22   3 
  9 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                1:14.24   2 
 10 Rebekah Buon              12 VS North               1:14.48   2 
 11 Samantha Suazo            12 Hauppauge              1:14.82   2 
 12 Katherine Burgess         12 West Hemp              1:15.75   1 
 13 Hannah Philipose          11 Jericho                1:17.81   2 
 14 Kelly Meyer               10 Massapequa             1:19.53   3 
 15 Lauren Price              11 Massapequa             1:29.24   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra McKenzie        12 Huntington             1:05.07   1 
  2 Lilianna Tasovac          11 VS North               1:06.05   1 
  3 Noldy Estime              10 TYWLS                  1:06.20   2 
  4 Heather Wilson            11 Hauppauge              1:06.67   1 
  5 Danielle Lynch            10 Wantagh                1:07.22   5 
  6 Maggie Scott              11 St. John the           1:07.33   2 
  7 Tammantha Merchant        10 Hauppauge              1:07.38   2 
  8 Fatou Diop                11 TYWLS                  1:07.70   3 
  9 Emily Clackett            12 Hauppauge              1:07.84   5 
 10 Karley Mathews            10 Huntington             1:07.86   1 
 11 Vladjann Jean-Baptiste    10 VS North               1:07.98   1 
 12 Joanfaith Guerrier         9 West Hemp              1:08.30   1 
 13 Leylana Ashley            10 Massapequa             1:09.24   3 
 14 Kendrice Roc              11 TYWLS                  1:09.54   3 
 15 Makela Fenton             11 West Hemp              1:09.56   5 
 16 Jenna Pagliarulo          11 Wantagh                1:09.61   5 
 17 Lanaya Swazey              9 Huntington             1:09.63   2 
 18 Nathalia Ladino           12 VS North               1:10.04   5 
 19 Carley Lovito             11 St. John the           1:10.13   2 
 20 Timmeree Koepele           9 Huntington             1:10.84   3 
 21 Samantha Goldman          12 Bethpage               1:10.90   3 
 22 Ashleigh Wakely           10 Massapequa             1:11.01   4 
 23 Danielle Cavaliere        10 Hauppauge              1:11.55   4 
 24 Madeline Kapoor           11 Jericho                1:11.79   5 
 25 Olivia Corwin              9 Wantagh                1:12.18   6 
 26 Kristen Chimento          10 VS North               1:12.33   5 
 27 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge              1:12.37   5 
 28 Kayla Lugo                 9 West Hemp              1:12.57   3 
 29 Alexandra Wells            9 VS North               1:12.95   5 
 30 Mikayla Cecora             9 Massapequa             1:13.07   4 
 31 Camille McCalla           10 East Meadow            1:13.23   5 
 32 Olivia Niewiadomski        9 Riverhead              1:13.45   2 
 33 Juliana Goyzuata          11 Clarke                 1:13.56   5 
 34 Mackenzie Ritznore        11 East Meadow            1:13.83   4 
 35 Morgan Brady              10 Mineola                1:14.85   5 
 36 Hailey Miller             11 East Meadow            1:15.02   5 
 37 Sarah Haanraadts           8 East Islip             1:15.22   5 
 38 Alexis DiGiusepppe        11 Massapequa             1:15.55   6 
 39 Kelly Koo                 11 Mineola                1:15.62   4 
 40 Joanne Kubat              12 Mineola                1:17.42   5 
 41 Madeline Gerby             9 Massapequa             1:17.70   4 
 42 Carmen Lima               10 Mineola                1:18.64   6 
 43 Debbie Hong               11 East Meadow            1:18.82   6 
 44 Nicole Izzo                9 Clarke                 1:19.17   6 
 45 Arayanna Adalin           10 Clarke                 1:20.19   5 
 46 Emily Russo                9 Hauppauge              1:21.03   5 
 47 Jennifer Bonnilla         10 Clarke                 1:22.17   6 
 48 Kirstin Fogarty           10 Clarke                 1:25.29   6 
 49 Ciara Johnson             11 Hauppauge              1:26.33   6 
 50 Brianna Evangelista        9 Clarke                 1:28.01   6 
 51 Stephanie Velasquez        9 Clarke                 1:28.03   6 
 52 Marizol Yeager             9 Clarke                 1:28.13   6 
 53 Kristen Bayreuther        11 East Islip             1:28.43   6 
 54 Sonia Paletta             11 Clarke                 1:29.30   5 
 55 Evelyn Kwong               9 Clarke                 1:29.47   6 
 56 Stephania Lowman          11 East Islip             1:31.73   6 
 57 Claudia Perez             10 Clarke                 1:32.08   6 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mia Martinez               9 VS North               2:33.12   1 
  2 Shannon Moleti            10 Hauppauge              2:35.13   1 
  3 Christina Coulton         11 Hampton Bays           2:35.27   1 
  4 Laryssa Olsen             11 Riverhead              2:36.35   1 
  5 Niamh Condan              12 Huntington             2:36.80   1 
  6 Erin Maguire              10 Island Trees           2:37.24   2 
  7 Jillian Missig            11 East Islip             2:37.25   2 
  8 Valerie Rogel              9 Huntington             2:39.18   1 
  9 Abby Clarke                9 Hauppauge              2:40.09   1 
 10 Valeria Ladino            12 VS North               2:40.51   1 
 11 Dafne Espana               9 Riverhead              2:40.78   1 
 12 Matiana Valdez             9 Wantagh                2:41.15   1 
 13 Annie Browne              12 Wantagh                2:41.59   1 
 14 Katherine Lopez           12 East Meadow            2:42.67   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Taggart            9 Wantagh                2:43.37   1 
 16 Caitlin Jaeggli           12 Wantagh                2:43.97   1 
 17 Melissa Olsen             12 East Islip             2:44.10   1 
 18 Ella Siepel                9 Huntington             2:44.40   1 
 19 Ilona Kaydanov            12 Hauppauge              2:44.58   1 
 20 Julia Bradley             12 Bethpage               2:44.59   1 
 21 Kristi Ackerina           12 East Rockawa           2:46.80   2 
 22 Erin Ye                    8 Huntington             2:47.92   2 
 23 Juliette Kurta            11 Carey                  2:50.31   2 
 24 Aniya Coleman             11 TYWLS                  2:51.21   2 
 25 Nicole Barry              12 East Meadow            2:51.45   2 
 26 Karina Romero             11 Clarke                 2:52.98   3 
 27 Victoria Beglane          12 Hauppauge              2:53.31   2 
 28 Daniela Andrade            9 Lawrence               2:54.79   3 
 29 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           2:55.27   2 
 30 Valencia Poorajah         12 East Rockawa           2:56.13   2 
 31 Emily Diproperzio          9 Carey                  2:56.15   2 
 32 Kristina Fuchs            10 Wantagh                2:57.87   3 
 33 Stephanie Leddy           10 East Islip             2:58.73   2 
 34 Claudia Rodriquez          9 Island Trees           2:59.55   2 
 35 Grace Burke                9 Wantagh                2:59.86   3 
 36 Karla Giron               10 TYWLS                  2:59.87   3 
 37 Makenzie Bauman           10 Clarke                 3:00.42   3 
 38 Hannah DiLuzio             9 Lawrence               3:00.87   3 
 39 Jennifer Lin              10 Jericho                3:02.70   2 
 40 Kristina Choa             11 Jericho                3:03.60   3 
 41 Amanda Ciaramella          9 Wantagh                3:04.59   3 
 42 Ilana Waller              11 Jericho                3:09.46   3 
 43 Naysa Harraway             9 TYWLS                  3:14.71   3 
 44 Emma Mendolia             10 East Islip             3:18.72   3 
 45 Danielle Mascolo          10 Seaford                3:24.49   3 
 46 Brianna Evangelista        9 Clarke                 3:31.81   3 
 47 Milena Portugal           12 East Rockawa           3:43.35   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge                12.60q  1 
  2 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp                13.30q  1 
  3 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                13.34q  2 
  3 Ugonne Erondu             12 VS North                 13.34q  1 
  5 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa               13.35q  2 
  6 Faith Edwards             10 TYWLS                    13.37q  3 
  7 Sabrina Pierre-Paul       10 TYWLS                    13.46q  3 
  8 Telicia Scatliffe         12 TYWLS                    13.50q  2 
  9 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                 13.52   2 
 10 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge                13.59   3 
 11 Kaley Theodorus           12 Massapequa               13.63   1 
 12 Jada Pepanio               9 East Meadow              13.70   2 
 13 Idalis St. Juste          11 VS North                 13.74   1 
 14 Marissa McCaffery         12 VS North                 13.77   3 
 15 Rachel Reycroft           11 Hampton Bays             13.80   1 
 16 Katelyn Byrnescunnigham   12 Massapequa               13.82   2 
 17 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                  13.86   3 
 18 Rachel Graves             12 East Rockawa             13.91   1 
 19 Hailey Imhof              10 East Islip               14.10   3 
 20 Jenya Surlin               9 East Meadow              14.22   2 
 21 Tonei LaRoche             10 VS North                 14.23   3 
 22 Daniella Segal             9 East Meadow              14.25   3 
 23 Godlee Sainvillus          9 West Hemp                14.45   1 
 24 Amelie Chicoye             9 West Hemp                14.78   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge                12.49  
  2 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp                13.22  
  3 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa               13.28  
  4 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                13.33  
  5 Faith Edwards             10 TYWLS                    13.43  
  6 Ugonne Erondu             12 VS North                 13.50  
  7 Sabrina Pierre-Paul       10 TYWLS                    13.65  
  8 Telicia Scatliffe         12 TYWLS                    13.68  
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Abbondandelo       12 Huntington             4:42.81  
  2 Christina Yakaboski       10 Riverhead              4:54.02  
  3 Olivia Simonetti           7 East Islip             4:59.03  
  4 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                5:00.08  
  5 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                5:02.97  
  6 Tiffany-Ann Matturro      11 Massapequa             5:05.34  
  7 Keily Rivas               11 Huntington             5:06.25  
  8 Linda Pomiranceva          9 Riverhead              5:08.29  
  9 Rebecca Clackett          10 Hauppauge              5:12.58  
 10 Joy Petersen               8 East Islip             5:20.23  
 11 Caroline Meehan           10 East Islip             5:21.21  
 12 Kayla Schuler              9 Massapequa             5:23.42  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Tracy           11 Wantagh                1:00.21   1 
  2 Hannah Smalley             9 East Islip             1:00.88   1 
  3 Porsha Muhammad           11 Lawrence               1:00.96   1 
  4 Ianna Gilbert             10 TYWLS                  1:02.22   1 
  5 Alexandra Stasichin        9 Massapequa             1:03.07   2 
  6 Halle Trahey              10 East Islip             1:03.91   1 
  7 Olivia Krug               11 Wantagh                1:04.56   2 
  8 Christina Haig            11 East Islip             1:05.21   1 
  9 Traci Byrnes              10 East Islip             1:06.19   2 
 10 Katarina King             10 Wantagh                1:06.41   2 
 11 Sarah DiPrima             11 East Islip             1:07.22   2 
 12 Aleah Callender           11 TYWLS                  1:07.49   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa               27.33  
  2 Rachel Reycroft           11 Hampton Bays             27.79  
  3 Katelyn Byrnescunnigham   12 Massapequa               28.32  
  4 Kristen McLeod            12 Massapequa               28.45  
  5 Julia Ianarelli           11 Massapequa               28.82  
  6 Kayla Morisi              10 Massapequa               29.46  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                            1:55.08  
     1) Gillian Drexler 11              2) Emma Baudo 11                  
     3) Ellie Fox 11                    4) Samantha Reim 11               
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     2:00.04  
     1) Nicole Iannuzzi 12              2) Katelyn Byrnescunnigham 12     
     3) Gillian Murphy 12               4) Kaley Theodorus 12             
  3 VS North  'A'                                       2:04.36  
     1) Oluchi Erondu 10                2) Nathalia Ladino 12             
     3) Marissa McCaffery 12            4) Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 10      
  4 Plainedge  'A'                                      2:07.58  
     1) Melina Hudson 10                2) Olivia Finnegan 10             
     3) Kelly Ong 9                     4) Breanna Rivera 10              
  5 VS North  'B'                                       2:10.57  
     1) Arielle St. Amand 9             2) Macayla McCafferey 9           
     3) Ahmya McMillan 9                4) Valeria Ladino 12              
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathryn Kramer            11 Island Trees           5-02.00  
  2 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa             5-00.00  
  3 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge             J5-00.00  
  4 Victoria McEachern        11 TYWLS                  4-10.00  
  5 Stephanie Berkeley        10 Riverhead             J4-10.00  
  6 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          J4-10.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marley Montague           11 Hampton Bays           9-03.00  
  2 Alexandra McKenzie        12 Huntington            J9-03.00  
  3 Nicole Iannuzzi           12 Massapequa             8-09.00  
  4 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge              8-03.00  
  5 Kristin Hess              12 St. John the           7-09.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faith Edwards             10 TYWLS                 17-07.25  
  2 Megan Su                  12 Jericho               17-03.25  
  3 Maya Cheatham             11 TYWLS                 16-09.75  
  4 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          16-07.75  
  5 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa            16-07.25  
  6 Isabellah Paul            10 VS North              16-01.50  
  7 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa            15-11.25  
  8 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp             15-08.50  
  9 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun               15-05.50  
 10 Ava Bayat                  9 Calhoun               15-01.75  
 11 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun               14-11.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         12 Hauppauge             36-09.25  
  2 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp             34-11.25  
  3 Jessica Bilbro            12 Lawrence              34-04.50  
  4 Caisey Scarpinella        11 Hauppauge             33-02.00  
  5 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          32-11.50  
  6 Jessica Tsu               10 VS North              32-08.25  
  7 Isabellah Paul            10 VS North              31-04.50  
  8 Ariana Paul                8 VS North              30-09.50  
  9 Mackenzie Joseph          11 Huntington            29-05.50  
 -- Alexandra Stasichin        9 Massapequa                  ND  
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittny Membreno          12 Massapequa              117-08  
  2 Juel Charles              11 VS North                110-02  
  3 Nina Senn                 12 East Islip              109-00  
  4 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho                 102-08  
  5 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow              99-05  
  6 Nephar Durand             11 Huntington               96-08  
  7 Jessica Churpita          12 East Islip               89-05  
  8 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun                  86-04  
  9 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees             86-00  
 10 Gabraiyle Blom            10 Riverhead                83-03  
 11 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N             81-00  
 12 Madison Prince            10 Port Washing             78-01  
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Johnston          11 Island Trees          30-01.00  
  2 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh               29-09.75  
  3 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees          28-09.50  
  4 Mya Davis                 10 Huntington            27-11.25  
  5 Rebecca Gersbeck          10 Island Trees          27-04.50  
  6 Jenna Yabroudy            11 Huntington            27-04.00  
  7 Alina Czvar               12 West Hemp             26-11.50  
  8 Alana Wallace              9 Huntington            26-01.00  
  9 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow           26-00.50  
 10 Royyele Sainvilus,        10 Huntington            25-08.50  
 11 Madison Prince            10 Port Washing          25-02.00  
 12 Grace Mckenna             11 Huntington            24-08.50  
 13 Sydney Gallo               9 Wantagh               23-11.50  
 14 Jenya Surlin               9 East Meadow           23-09.50  
 15 Gianna Imperiale          11 East Meadow           22-07.00  
 16 Jessica Murphy             9 Plainedge             22-02.50  
 17 Angelica Gifoli           10 Plainedge             21-02.50  
 18 Rylie Trimble             11 Plainedge             21-00.00  
 19 Ashley Hippner             9 East Meadow           20-08.00  
 20 Danielle Mascolo          10 Seaford               20-05.25  
 21 Catherine Dietz           10 Plainedge             19-03.50  
 22 Olivia Zhans               9 East Islip            18-10.50  
 23 Megan Zedalis             10 Plainedge             18-07.00  
 24 Katelyn Escorcia          10 Mineola               18-01.00  
 25 Paola Cardeno             12 West Hemp             15-09.50  
 -- Robin Rodriguez           12 West Hemp                   ND  
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadley Clayton            11 Huntington             2:25.17  
  2 Dana Dipaoli              12 VS North               2:25.75  
  3 Jaclyn Portogallo         10 Massapequa             2:26.09  
  4 Meghan O'Callaghan        12 Massapequa             2:32.79  
  5 Chizuruoke Onouha         10 VS North               2:35.20  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juel Charles              11 VS North              37-06.50  
  2 Victoria McEachern        11 TYWLS                 33-08.50  
  3 Nephar Durand             11 Huntington            33-01.25  
  4 Jaelyn Chevannes          10 TYWLS                 31-05.25  
  5 Jessica Churpita          12 East Islip            29-05.50  
  6 Emma Forman                9 Massapequa            28-02.75  
  7 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North              28-02.00  
  7 Buse Duyku                12 East Islip            28-02.00  
  9 Gabraiyle Blom            10 Riverhead             27-06.00  
 10 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho               27-05.50  
 11 Sarah Lewis               10 Massapequa            27-04.50  
 12 Joline Viau                9 VS North              25-11.25  
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mya Davis                 10 Huntington               88-10  
  2 Emalie Pennant            11 Hauppauge                86-06  
  3 Ashley Hippner             9 East Meadow              85-02  
  4 Sasha Smalls               9 VS North                 82-09  
  5 Emma Mingot               11 St. John the          78-05.50  
  6 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North                 74-06  
  7 Julianna Zizzo            12 Massapequa            73-09.50  
  8 Katie Jeran               12 St. John the             73-09  
  9 Grace Mckenna             11 Huntington               72-09  
 10 Amanda Fleischer          11 Massapequa               70-03  
 11 Buse Duyku                12 East Islip               70-01  
 
Event 48  Girls Long Jump Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         12 Hauppauge             16-05.00  
  2 Jaelyn Chevannes          10 TYWLS                 15-05.75  
  3 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun               15-04.00  
  4 MaryKate Carroll          11 East Islip            15-01.50   14-08.75
  5 Caisey Scarpinella        11 Hauppauge            J15-01.50   13-10.0
  6 Jenna Colucci             12 St. John the          14-11.50  
  7 Ina Chu                   12 Port Washing          14-11.00  
  8 Ianna Gilbert             10 TYWLS                 14-10.50  
  9 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun               14-09.50  
 10 Sarah DiPrima             11 East Islip            14-08.50  
 11 Jillian Lucito            12 East Meadow           14-07.50  
 12 Ariana Paul                8 VS North              14-05.75  
 13 Amaruyanna Williams        9 Riverhead             14-05.50  
 14 Maddy Stern                9 Hauppauge             14-04.25  
 15 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington            14-03.75  
 16 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees          13-08.50  
 17 Charlotte Brosoff         12 Huntington            13-08.00  
 18 Aliyah Rodriguez          10 Lawrence              13-07.50  
 19 Abby Hurt                  9 Port Washing          13-06.50  
 20 Teresa Deasy               9 Hauppauge             13-04.50  
 21 Kennedy Trimble            9 Plainedge             13-03.75  
 22 Mackenzie Joseph          11 Huntington            13-02.75  
 23 Lara Kester               10 Plainedge             13-00.00  
 24 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford               12-09.50  
 25 Sabrina Martins           11 East Meadow           12-09.00  
 26 Natalia Bonilla           10 Island Trees          12-07.50  
 27 Isabella Zanni             9 Plainedge             12-00.00  
 28 Emily Fink                 9 Plainedge             11-10.00  
 29 Mia Sheppard              11 West Hemp             11-01.50  
 -- Emily Clackett            12 Hauppauge                 FOUL  
 
Event 50  Girls Triple Jump Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Iannuzzi           12 Massapequa            30-07.00  
  2 Abby Hurt                  9 Port Washing          30-04.50  
  3 Sarah Fassino             11 Hampton Bays          29-11.00  
  4 Amirah Campbell           12 VS North              29-09.25  
  5 Alana Jimenez             10 East Meadow           29-00.00  
  6 Kennedy Trimble            9 Plainedge             28-08.50  
  7 Mackenzie Ritznore        11 East Meadow           28-03.00  
  8 Elizabeth Toma            10 Massapequa            27-07.50  
  9 Lara Kester               10 Plainedge             26-08.00  
 10 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow           26-06.00  
 10 Hafsa Rehman               9 East Meadow           26-06.00  
 12 Lindsay Pincus            11 East Meadow           26-03.25  
 13 Brianna Legovich          12 Wantagh               26-00.00  
 14 Natalia Bonilla           10 Island Trees          25-10.00  
 15 Samantha Olsen            12 Wantagh               22-07.00  
 
Event 52  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Championship
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riverhead  'A'                                      4:21.30   1 
     1) Miasha Pittman 10               2) Egypt Dozier 9                 
     3) Kateryn Mendez 10               4) Christina Yakaboski 10         
  2 East Islip  'A'                                     4:22.80   1 
     1) Christie Czajka 11              2) Hannah Smalley 9               
     3) Traci Byrnes 10                 4) Halle Trahey 10                
  3 Oceanside  'A'                                      4:23.32   1 
     1) Demi Sofocli 11                 2) Kimmie Williams 11             
     3) Christina Moran 12              4) Kendra Parmelee 10             
  4 Huntington  'A'                                     4:24.68   1 
     1) Alicia Brooks 10                2) Sophie Dellacave 11            
     3) Katie Seccafico 12              4) Hadley Clayton 11              
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                                      4:28.30   2 
     1) Tammantha Merchant 10           2) Jada Obie 12                   
     3) Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12            4) Rebecca Clackett 10            
  6 Csh  'A'                                            4:28.34   1 
     1) Gillian Drexler 11              2) Emma Baudo 11                  
     3) Ellie Fox 11                    4) Samantha Reim 11               
  7 Calhoun  'A'                                        4:32.57   1 
     1) Lisa Jose 10                    2) Kristina Losquadro 9           
     3) Katie Corona 12                 4) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 10           
  8 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:39.10   2 
     1) Ann-Isabelle Eustache 11        2) Tiese Antilus 11               
     3) Makayla Shelton 11              4) Jill Schleier 11               
  9 Calhoun  'B'                                        4:40.67   5 
     1) Ava Bayat 9                     2) Nicole Devlin 9                
     3) Alyssa Crews 7                  4) Samantha Latorre 10            
 10 Oceanside  'B'                                      4:40.97   2 
     1) Valerie Levine 11               2) Karla Olazabal 12              
     3) Emma Romano 9                   4) Sera King 11                   
 11 Hauppauge  'B'                                      4:41.01   3 
     1) Amarys John 10                  2) Emily Clackett 12              
     3) Heather Wilson 11               4) Shannon Moleti 10              
 12 Bethpage  'A'                                       4:42.59   2 
     1) Lauren Dietrich 9               2) Julia Rossini 10               
     3) Samantha Goldman 12             4) Alexandra Midgette 10          
 13 Huntington  'B'                                     4:43.62   2 
     1) Karley Reh Mathew 10            2) Lanaya Swazey 9                
     3) Dejanae Linton 9                4) Keily Rivas 11                 
 14 VS North  'A'                                       4:50.85   3 
     1) Lilianna Tasovac 11             2) Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 10      
     3) Valeria Ladino 12               4) Mia Martinez 9                 
 15 Clarke  'A'                                         4:57.34   3 
     1) Paris Haddo 11                  2) Brenda Herenandez 12           
     3) Kallieope Vitetzakis 10         4) Juliana Vanegas 11             
 16 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:57.56   4 
     1) Melanie Ting 10                 2) Briana Tricario 10             
     3) Leylana Ashley 10               4) Ashleigh Wakely 10             
 17 Seaford  'A'                                        4:57.73   5 
     1) Nicole Kassimatis 9             2) Sarah Keane 9                  
     3) Alyssa Minasian 9               4) Brooke Gallo 10                
 18 Jericho  'A'                                        4:59.84   3 
     1) Lillian Chu 12                  2) Madeline Kapoor 11             
     3) Jordan Goldstein 11             4) Maguerite Wang 12              
 19 Plainedge  'A'                                      5:00.55   4 
     1) Erin Damiani 11                 2) Alyssa Host 11                 
     3) Jenna McBride 9                 4) Jordan Vallone 11              
 20 West Hemp  'A'                                      5:03.44   5 
     1) Kayla Lugo 9                    2) Jahnae Brown 11                
     3) Joanfaith Guerrier 9            4) Monica Loeffler 10             
 21 Mineola  'B'                                        5:04.88   5 
     1) Nicole Chiu 12                  2) Julia Rosati 10                
     3) Courtney Villalona 12           4) Madison Rees 11                
 22 East Meadow  'B'                                    5:05.71   3 
     1) Brianna Jimenez 10              2) Lindsay Segal 9                
     3) Melis Ozgur 9                   4) Lauren Schampier 10            
 23 Carey  'A'                                          5:08.89   4 
     1) Sabrina Kersaint-Paultre 12     2) Layla Morgan 11                
     3) Emily Diproperzio 9             4) Juliette Kurta 11              
 24 Mineola  'A'                                        5:09.24   4 
     1) Joanne Kubat 12                 2) Kelly Koo 11                   
     3) Maya Narvekar 12                4) Morgan Brady 10                
 25 Clarke  'B'                                         5:13.60   4 
     1) Jessica Baum 12                 2) Brittany Cardona 10            
     3) Sandra Worthman 10              4) Marissa Simone 10              
 26 Great Neck North  'A'                               5:16.80   5 
     1) Barret Kanfer 9                 2) Melody Yazdan 9                
     3) Mari Malouol 10                 4) Talya Tehrani 10               
 27 East Islip  'B'                                     5:22.31   4 
     1) Emma Missig 9                   2) Melissa Olsen 12               
     3) Courtney Conway 11              4) Emma Mendolia 10               
 -- Bethpage  'B'                                            DQ   2  2-3 out of zone
     1) Megan Russo 10                  2) Victoria Nardulli 11           
     3) Emily Liang 12                  4) Julia Bradley 12               
 -- East Meadow  'A'                                         DQ   3  1-2 out / pacing
     1) Kelsie Valdez 9                 2) Daniella Segal 9               
     3) Sabrina Martins 11              4) Emily Lam 9                    
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valerie Levine            11 Oceanside              8-03.00  
  2 Madeline Levine            9 Oceanside             J8-03.00  
  3 Nicole Serino             10 East Islip            J8-03.00  
  4 Bailey Miller              9 Riverhead              7-03.00  
  4 Teresa Deasy               9 Hauppauge              7-03.00  
  4 Rhianna Reeve              9 Riverhead              7-03.00  
  4 Nicole O'Connor           11 East Islip             7-03.00