Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Boys Freshmen - Sophomore Championships - 5/1/2018               
                      Saint John the Baptist High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin Kudla             10 St. Anthony'           6:39.52    6   
  2 Johnny O'Connell          10 St. John the           6:45.23    4   
  3 Patrick Finegan           10 St. Anthony'           7:12.06    3   
  4 Kevin Budveit             10 St. John the           7:47.98    2   
  5 Ryan Wittleder            10 Chaminade              7:50.48    1   
  6 Erick Lopez               10 Kellenberg             7:56.54  
  7 James Miller              10 Kellenberg             8:04.07  
  8 Matthew Duffy             10 Kellenberg             8:10.64  
  9 Chris Gazis               10 Kellenberg             9:06.23  
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             11.85q  1 
  2 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the             12.27q  2 
  3 Zack Friend               10 Saint Mary               12.42q  1 
  4 Robert Gittens            10 Kellenberg               12.45q  3 
  5 Jayden Baez               10 St. Anthony'             12.76q  2 
  6 Brian Conigliaro          10 St. Anthony'             12.98q  1 
  7 Ryan McLoughlin           10 Chaminade                13.21   3 
  8 Matthew Wang              10 Chaminade                13.31   1 
  9 Alec Torres               10 St. John the             13.38   2 
 10 Omar Rasheed              10 Saint Mary               13.41   3 
 11 Christian Lee             10 St. John the             13.53   2 
 12 Mario Grippa              10 Chaminade                13.81   1 
 13 Christian Roland          10 Kellenberg               14.24   3 
 14 Liam McCluney             10 Holy Trinity             14.70   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             11.83    6   
  2 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the             12.16    4   
  3 Zack Friend               10 Saint Mary               12.23    3   
  4 Robert Gittens            10 Kellenberg               12.50    2   
  5 Jayden Baez               10 St. Anthony'             12.66    1   
  6 Brian Conigliaro          10 St. Anthony'             12.94  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Messina              10 St. Anthony'             16.50   1   6   
  2 Matthew O'Leary           10 Chaminade                17.70   1   4   
  3 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'             17.90   1   3   
  4 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade                18.70   2   2   
  5 Tyler Maslak              10 St. Anthony'            J18.70   2   1   
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Fiorillo          10 St. John the           4:45.60    6   
  2 Brian Smith               10 St. Anthony'           4:47.42    4   
  3 Kyle McLean               10 Chaminade              4:57.26    3   
  4 Anthony Perchinelli       10 Holy Trinity           5:24.09    2   
  5 Aidan Quinn               10 Kellenberg             5:29.55    1   
  6 Sean O'Hara               10 Kellenberg             5:33.67  
  7 Christopher Hilepo        10 Kellenberg             5:34.15  
  8 Brenden Muller            10 Holy Trinity           5:56.30  
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen McCarthy             10 St. Anthony'           2:08.39    6   
  2 Doug Stern                10 Chaminade              2:08.95    4   
  3 Chris Greenidge           10 St. John the           2:11.80    3   
  4 Patrick Muccini           10 Chaminade              2:34.76    2   
  5 Jeff Schlick              10 Holy Trinity           2:37.33    1   
  6 Andrew Erickson           10 Kellenberg             2:37.59  
  7 Joseph Nolan              10 Chaminade              2:54.77  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'           1:04.82   1   6   
  2 Matthew O'Leary           10 Chaminade              1:04.93   1   4   
  3 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade              1:05.41   1   3   
  4 Tyler Maslak              10 St. Anthony'           1:06.28   2   2   
  5 Kyle Muirhead             10 St. Anthony'           1:06.37   2   1   
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             24.73q  1 
  2 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade                25.30q  2 
  3 Tom Caras                 10 Chaminade                25.32q  4 
  4 Keith Mesecher            10 St. Anthony'             25.34q  2 
  5 Cameron Mooney            10 Kellenberg               25.39q  2 
  6 Zack Friend               10 Saint Mary               25.42q  2 
  7 Aaron Essien              10 Holy Trinity             25.75   1 
  8 Andres Sarmiento           9 St. Anthony'             25.83   1 
  9 Christopher Ramos         10 St. John the             25.96   1 
 10 Tim Astacio               10 Kellenberg               26.26   1 
 11 Marcus Hollins            10 Kellenberg               26.50   1 
 12 Robert Gittens            10 Kellenberg               26.59   2 
 13 Kurtis Weber              10 Kellenberg               26.86   2 
 14 Matt Scarpantonio         10 St. John the             27.27   3 
 15 Christian Sosa            10 St. John the             27.45   3 
 16 Tyler Vasquez             10 Kellenberg               27.59   3 
 17 Salvatore Anteri          10 Kellenberg               27.64   4 
 18 Omar Rasheed              10 Saint Mary               27.92   4 
 19 Andrew Sarnel             10 Kellenberg               27.94   3 
 20 Christian Lee             10 St. John the             28.12   3 
 21 Matthew Wang              10 Chaminade                28.22   4 
 22 Dylan Feehan              10 Kellenberg               28.36   3 
 23 Mario Grippa              10 Chaminade                28.66   5 
 24 Christian Roland          10 Kellenberg               29.81   5 
 25 Justin Cross              10 Saint Mary               32.26   5 
 26 Mike Pena                 10 St. John the             32.99   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             23.72    6   
  2 Tom Caras                 10 Chaminade                24.79    4   
  3 Keith Mesecher            10 St. Anthony'             25.05    3   
  4 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade                25.13    2   
  5 Zack Friend               10 Saint Mary               25.36    1   
  6 Cameron Mooney            10 Kellenberg               25.42  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin Kudla             10 St. Anthony'          10:53.41    6   
  2 Jonathan Solar            10 St. Anthony'          10:57.55    4   
  3 Zachary Simpson           10 Kellenberg            10:59.90    3   
  4 Nicholas DeVita           10 Chaminade             11:46.39    2   
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the             53.53   1   6   
  2 Thomas Byrnes             10 Chaminade                53.78   1   4   
  3 Jonathan Kelly            10 Chaminade                55.32   1   3   
  4 Jovanic Bontemps          10 St. Anthony'             56.94   1   2   
  5 Charles St. Hilaire       10 St. John the             57.54   1   1   
  6 James Mackiewicz          10 Chaminade                57.55   1 
  7 Aaron Essien              10 Holy Trinity           1:00.07   2 
  8 Thomas Costa              10 St. John the           1:00.10   2 
  9 Liam Rego                 10 St. Anthony'           1:01.91   2 
 10 Sebastian Daniel          10 St. Anthony'           1:04.65   2 
 11 Andrew Sarnel             10 Kellenberg             1:04.84   2 
 12 Dylan Feehan              10 Kellenberg             1:05.46   2 
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Messina              10 St. Anthony'          19-09.00    6   
  2 Alejandro Wiltshire       10 Saint Mary            19-01.50    4   
  3 Jayden Baez               10 St. Anthony'          18-00.00    3   
  4 Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade             17-01.50    2   
  5 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade             17-00.00    1   
  6 Daniel Golden             10 Chaminade             16-11.00  
  6 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             16-11.00  
  8 Charles St. Hilaire       10 St. John the          15-11.25  
  9 Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade             15-06.50  
 10 Ryan McLoughlin           10 Chaminade             15-04.75  
 -- Brian Roman               10 St. John the              FOUL  
 -- Justin Cross              10 Saint Mary                FOUL  
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Messina              10 St. Anthony'          40-03.00    6   
  2 Christopher Ramos         10 St. John the          37-04.00    4   
  3 Alejandro Wiltshire       10 Saint Mary            36-10.00    3   
  4 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the          36-06.50    2   
  5 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'          36-00.50    1   
  6 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             34-04.50  
  7 Daniel Golden             10 Chaminade             32-05.50  
 -- Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade                 FOUL  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Caras                 10 Chaminade              5-00.00    6   
  2 Kyle Muirhead             10 St. Anthony'           4-10.00    4   
  3 Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade             J4-10.00    3   
  4 Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade             J4-10.00    2   
  5 Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade              4-08.00    1   
  6 Jovanic Bontemps          10 St. Anthony'          J4-08.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade             36-03.00    6   
  2 Matt Stroble              10 St. John the          35-02.25    4   
  3 Kori Key                  10 Kellenberg            35-01.00    3   
  4 Thomas McCartney          10 Kellenberg            34-10.00    2   
  5 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'          32-02.00    1   
  6 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'          31-03.00  
  7 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'          31-00.00  
  8 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade             30-09.00  
  9 John Clark                10 Chaminade             30-04.25  
 10 Minkyo Seo                10 Saint Mary            30-01.50  
 11 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade             29-00.00  
 12 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'          28-09.00  
 13 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade             27-08.00  
 14 Joseph Conza              10 St. Anthony'          27-06.50  
 15 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade             26-11.50  
 16 Wilmarr Saint Surin       10 Kellenberg            26-08.00  
 17 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade             25-11.50  
 18 Robert Ramirez            10 Kellenberg            25-03.00  
 19 Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade             24-09.00  
 20 Grant Allen               10 Chaminade             23-11.50  
 21 Sean Kotch                10 St. Anthony'          23-08.75  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'             91-01    6    2nd throw 90' 9
  2 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'            J91-01    4    2nd throw 87' 9
  3 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'             87-10    3   
  4 Matt Stroble              10 St. John the             86-06    2   
  5 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'             78-06    1   
  6 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade                75-11  
  7 John Clark                10 Chaminade                75-07  
  8 Joseph Conza              10 St. Anthony'             69-11  
  9 Aidan Byrne                9 Kellenberg               69-02  
 10 Kori Key                  10 Kellenberg               69-01  
 11 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade                67-10  
 12 Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade                66-07  
 13 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade                66-03  
 14 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade                65-11  
 15 Wilmarr Saint Surin       10 Kellenberg               57-09  
 16 Sean Kotch                10 St. Anthony'             57-04  
 17 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade                55-00  
 18 Grant Allen               10 Chaminade                54-11  
 19 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade                50-02  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  8:46.90    6   
     1) John Dolphin 10                 2) Brian Smith 10                 
     3) Anthony Algieri 10              4) Owen McCarthy 10               
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           8:48.68    4   
     1) Chris Greenidge 10              2) Brian Roman 10                 
     3) Patrick Fiorillo 10             4) Johnny O'Connell 10            
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                      9:41.96    3   
     1) Ryan Wittleder 10               2) Doug Stern 10                  
     3) Kyle McLean 10                  4) Nicholas DeVita 10             
  4 Chaminade  'B'                                      9:57.51    2   
     1) Davis Luckner 10                2) Jacob Martin 10                
     3) William Powers 10               4) Dennis Pryor 10                
  5 St. Anthony's  'C'                                 10:11.03    1   
     1) Robert Dahl 10                  2) Patrick Killilea 10            
     3) Conor Lang 10                   4) Christopher Mullady 10         
  6 Kellenberg  'A'                                    10:11.13  
     1) Christopher Hilepo 10           2) Aidan Quinn 10                 
     3) Sean O'Hara 10                  4) Zachary Simpson 10             
  7 Kellenberg  'B'                                    10:36.71  
     1) James Miller 10                 2) Erick Lopez 10                 
     3) Matthew Duffy 10                4) Chris Gazis 10                 
 -- St. Anthony's  'B'                                      DNF  
     1) Joshua Chung 10                 2) Patrick Finegan 10             
     3) Ryan Wise 10                    4) Jonathan Solar 10              
 
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                    48.80    6   
     1) Jayden Baez 10                  2) Brian Conigliaro 10            
     3) Tyler Maslak 10                 4) Kyle Muirhead 10               
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                        50.13    4   
     1) Ryan McLoughlin 10              2) Ryan Pompay 10                 
     3) Matthew O'Leary 10              4) Frank O'Connor 10              
  3 St. John the Baptist  'A'                             50.15    3   
     1) Alec Torres 10                  2) Christopher Ramos 10           
     3) Christian Lee 10                4) Christian Sosa 10              
 -- Saint Mary  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Joshua Minton 9                 2) Christopher Sims 9             
     3) Alejandro Wiltshire 10          4) Zack Friend 10                 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:39.61    6   
     1) Thomas Byrnes 10                2) Tom Caras 10                   
     3) Jonathan Kelly 10               4) Paul Liota 10                  
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  3:46.81    4   
     1) Jovanic Bontemps 10             2) Owen McCarthy 10               
     3) Keith Mesecher 10               4) Andres Sarmiento 9             
  3 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  3:52.86    3   
     1) Anthony Algieri 10              2) John Dolphin 10                
     3) Joshua Chung 10                 4) Brian Smith 10                 
  4 Kellenberg  'A'                                     3:55.56    2   
     1) Tim Astacio 10                  2) Marcus Hollins 10              
     3) Cameron Mooney 10               4) Kurtis Weber 10                
  5 Chaminade  'B'                                      4:03.44    1   
     1) James Jacovetti 10              2) James Mackiewicz 10            
     3) Patrick Muccini 10              4) Doug Stern 10                  
  6 St. Anthony's  'C'                                  4:10.46  
     1) Sebastian Daniel 10             2) Liam Rego 10                   
     3) Jonathan Solar 10               4) Ryan Wise 10                   
  7 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:30.78  
     1) Aaron Essien 10                 2) Anthony Perchinelli 10         
     3) Brenden Muller 10               4) Jeff Schlick 10                
 -- St. John the Baptist  'A'                                DQ   interference
     1) Kevin Budveit 10                2) Thomas Costa 10                
     3) Matt Scarpantonio 10            4) Charles St. Hilaire 10         
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ST. Anthony's              109        2) Chaminade                  75   
    3) St. John the Baptist        45        4) Holy Trinity               15   
    5) Kellenberg                  13        6) Saint Mary                 11