Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational - 4/28/2018             
                             MacArthur High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  57.28   1 
  2 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                 58.77   1 
  3 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  59.93   1 
  4 George Haff               12 Chaminade                60.05   1 
  5 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               61.96   1 
  6 John Kirwan               11 Collegiate               62.07   1 
  7 Jayden-Lloyd Forde        12 Baldwin                  62.72   2 
  8 Miguel Suarez             12 Bethpage                 63.94   2 
  9 Brian Scannell            11 Baldwin                  64.88   2 
 10 Cole Dougherty            12 Chaminade                65.50   2 
 11 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge                66.69   2 
 12 Kevin Leimgruber          11 Carey                    66.71   3 
 13 Matthew O'Leary           10 Chaminade                66.94   3 
 14 Jevon Walker              11 Baldwin                  67.39   4 
 15 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade                67.75   3 
 16 John Martinkat            11 Chaminade                69.96   4 
 17 Luke Sulli                10 Seaford                  70.03   3 
 18 Brian DiAndrea            11 Chaminade                70.24   2 
 19 Anthony D''Erasmo         11 Carey                    70.48   4 
 20 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside                70.54   3 
 21 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge                72.28   4 
 22 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur                72.29   3 
 23 Cameron Halligan           9 Chaminade                72.30   4 
 24 Joshua Salazar            10 MacArthur                72.51   5 
 25 Mark Darcy                11 Island Trees             72.87   4 
 26 Johnathan Shields         12 Malverne                 75.52   5 
 27 Andrew Gervasi            11 Floral Park              76.01   5 
 28 Michael Sing               9 MacArthur                76.78   5 
 29 Ethan Weiss               10 Plainedge              1:25.24   5 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                4:27.27   1 
  2 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS           4:34.02   1 
  3 Harshil Patel                Holy Trinity           4:35.49   1 
  4 Michael Turner            11 Massapequa             4:36.11   1 
  5 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                4:37.91   1 
  6 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport               4:40.04   1 
  7 Clay Hard                 11 Collegiate             4:40.25   1 
  8 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage               4:41.99   1 
  9 Brendon Hobbes            11 Chaminade              4:46.35   1 
 10 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa             4:48.07   1 
 11 Michael White             11 Chaminade              4:48.89   1 
 12 Jonathan Melkun           11 Clarke                 4:48.96   2 
 13 Hazen Hildebolt           10 Manhasset HS           4:49.00   1 
 14 Daniel Maass              10 Manhasset HS           4:49.02   1 
 15 Brendan McGrath           11 Chaminade              4:49.68   2 
 16 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park            4:50.27   1 
 17 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                4:52.71   2 
 18 Justin Murillo            11 New Hyde Par           4:54.18   2 
 19 Adam Kenet                12 Collegiate             4:54.70   1 
 20 Isaac Sultan              12 Collegiate             4:54.71   1 
 21 Charles LaMassa           11 Massapequa             4:57.10   2 
 22 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                 4:57.92   2 
 23 Clay Papanek              11 Collegiate             4:58.17   2 
 24 Michael Yarrington        10 Manhasset HS           4:58.94   1 
 25 Blaise Trapani            11 Chaminade              5:02.26   2 
 26 Michael Greco             11 Garden City            5:02.56   2 
 27 Fletcher Wilson            9 Manhasset HS           5:03.02   2 
 28 Patrick Boyle             10 Manhasset HS           5:07.47   1 
 29 Jack Nichols              11 New Hyde Par           5:08.31   2 
 30 Patrick Signorile         11 Chaminade              5:09.63   2 
 31 Max Craven                 9 Manhasset HS           5:09.83   2 
 32 Daniel O''Neill            9 Manhasset HS           5:10.35   2 
 33 Brian Walsh               12 East Meadow            5:10.64   2 
 34 Matt Seaman               12 Wantagh                5:16.81   2 
 35 John Conaty               11 Massapequa             5:25.19   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            4:52.20   1 
  2 Tyler Perry               10 Bethpage               4:52.79   1 
  3 Erix Orozco               10 Uniondale              4:55.35   1 
  4 William Crystal           10 Collegiate             4:56.21   1 
  5 Jason Maynard             10 MacArthur              5:01.40   1 
  6 Alberto Rodriguez         10 Clarke                 5:03.65   1 
  7 Jack Mogul                10 Collegiate             5:05.37   1 
  8 Liam Patterson            10 Collegiate             5:10.08   1 
  9 Sean Dempsey              10 MacArthur              5:14.10   1 
 10 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr    10 Malverne               5:14.54   2 
 11 Sam Moritz                10 Wantagh                5:17.00   2 
 12 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                5:17.24   2 
 13 Anthony Perchinelli       10 Holy Trinity           5:18.79   2 
 14 Christopher O''Connor     10 Plainedge              5:20.06   2 
 15 Declan Griffin            10 New Hyde Par           5:23.53   1 
 16 Dylan Baker               10 Seaford                5:25.51   2 
 17 Ryan Wittleder            10 Chaminade              5:31.45   2 
 18 William Powers            10 Chaminade              5:33.63   2 
 19 Michael Silverman         10 Wantagh                5:33.74   2 
 20 Michael Sensale           10 Friends Acad           5:34.24   2 
 21 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside              5:35.35   2 
 22 Richard Kam               10 Collegiate             5:35.64   2 
 23 Dimitris Koliatsis        10 Island Trees           5:43.67   2 
 24 David Dagoon              10 East Meadow            5:44.47   2 
 25 Brenden Muller            10 Holy Trinity           6:26.96   2 
 -- Michael Mistretta         10 West Hemp                  DNF   2 
 -- Edler Augustin            10 VS Central                  DQ   1  Cut in too early
 -- Jack Lasalla              10 Garden City                 DQ   1  Cut in too early
 -- Jake D''Alto              10 East Meadow                 DQ   1  Cut in too early
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frank Naudus               9 Chaminade              4:54.75   1 
  2 Jayden Abraham             9 East Meadow            4:55.48   1 
  3 Zack Sanchez               8 Floral Park            4:56.30   1 
  4 Zachary Van Houten         9 East Meadow            4:57.89   1 
  5 Sean Wilde                 9 Massapequa             4:59.57   1 
  6 Jack Keys                  9 Chaminade              5:00.35   1 
  7 Ryan Farrell               9 Garden City            5:01.95   1 
  8 William Goodwin            9 Collegiate             5:03.22   1 
  9 Michael Cahill             9 Chaminade              5:09.52   1 
 10 Andrew Sohn                9 Collegiate             5:10.15   1 
 11 Kenneth Proccaci           9 Carey                  5:11.55   1 
 12 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside              5:16.35   1 
 13 Aiden Watson               9 Island Trees           5:17.95   1 
 14 Zachary Ragozino           9 Friends Acad           5:19.06   2 
 15 Ryan Faude                 9 Clarke                 5:19.35   2 
 16 Michael Minars             9 Wantagh                5:19.46   1 
 17 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              5:21.54   2 
 18 Simon Yellen               9 Collegiate             5:22.25   1 
 19 Nicolas Ragas              9 Garden City            5:24.89   1 
 20 Alfredo Benaidez           9 MacArthur              5:31.63   2 
 21 Samuel Lam                 9 East Meadow            5:31.73   2 
 22 Daniel Corcoran            9 Chaminade              5:41.77   2 
 23 Drew Alaimo                9 Wantagh                5:43.13   2 
 24 Matt Rice                  9 East Meadow            5:44.62   2 
 25 Ryan McClernon             9 Seaford                5:45.13   2 
 26 Ryan Padala                9 Garden City            5:47.07   2 
 27 James Medina               9 MacArthur              5:47.76   2 
 28 Nick Leeb                  9 East Meadow            5:48.93   2 
 29 Matthew Ardito             9 Garden City            5:53.40   2 
 30 Nicholas Bavaro            9 MacArthur              5:57.99   2 
 31 Matthew Abrusci            9 Chaminade              6:01.63   2 
 32 Matthew DiGraziano         9 Wantagh                6:06.97   2 
 33 Jack Sadler                9 Chaminade              6:24.16   2 
 34 Jonathan Givre             9 Friends Acad           6:30.33   2 
 35 Rubin Thind                9 MacArthur              6:43.22   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.41q  1 
  2 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.58q  3 
  3 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                11.60q  4 
  4 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.66q  2 
  5 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                11.79q  6 
  6 Jayden Reid               11 Long Island              11.80q  3 
  7 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside                11.82   1 
  8 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             11.88   3 
  9 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                11.92   2 
 10 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                11.93   5 
 10 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                11.93   2 
 12 Deandre Johnson           12 Roosevelt                12.01   4 
 13 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp                12.04   6 
 14 Christopher James         10 Freeport                 12.05   1 
 15 tyon grimes               12 Roosevelt                12.09   1 
 16 Steve Giarratano          11 Massapequa               12.11   3 
 17 Devon Roth                10 New Hyde Par             12.16   5 
 18 Bryce Ridely               9 Holy Trinity             12.21   4 
 19 Kaylin James              11 Uniondale                12.23   2 
 20 Christopher Saji          10 New Hyde Par             12.25   4 
 21 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                12.27   5 
 22 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central               12.28   2 
 23 Noor Moffi                12 Floral Park              12.37   4 
 24 Stephen Scarry            12 Plainedge                12.45   4 
 25 Brandon Wheeler           12 Long Island              12.46   3 
 26 Matthew Torrisi           11 Oceanside                12.51   6 
 27 Nicholas Pili             11 Carey                    12.54   5 
 28 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  12.55   2 
 29 Andrew Schneider           9 Garden City              12.56   5 
 30 Nate Fridrich             10 Garden City              12.57   6 
 31 Ramel Smith               10 Malverne                 12.58   1 
 32 Steven Craine             10 Island Trees             12.61   6 
 33 Adam Ayroso               10 Plainedge                12.63   3 
 34 Joey Tsai                 10 New Hyde Par             12.77   6 
 35 Ethan Chung                9 New Hyde Par             12.80   5 
 36 Joe Gilio                 12 Bethpage                 14.68   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.26  
  2 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.39  
  3 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                11.41  
  4 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.46  
  5 Jayden Reid               11 Long Island              11.78  
  6 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                11.81  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Morizio             11 Chaminade                15.74   2 
  2 Quinten Distante          12 Holy Trinity             15.86   1 
  3 Asher Cook                12 Freeport                 16.11   1 
  4 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa               16.26   1 
  5 Henry Ashany              11 Collegiate               16.44   1 
  6 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 16.48   1 
  7 Matthew Lally             11 Chaminade                16.51   2 
  8 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  16.83   1 
  9 Nick Cacioppo             12 Chaminade                16.90   2 
 10 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central               16.93   4 
 11 Luke Sulli                10 Seaford                  17.36   2 
 12 John Martinkat            11 Chaminade                17.50   4 
 13 Alex D''Aloisio           11 Garden City              17.78   3 
 14 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside                18.09   2 
 15 Najee Langaigne-Philip    12 VS Central               18.34   3 
 16 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                  18.36   3 
 17 Jevon Walker              11 Baldwin                  18.44   5 
 18 Michael Negron            11 Freeport                 18.47   2 
 19 Warren Schenk             10 West Hemp                18.78   4 
 20 Joe Pugliano               9 Massapequa               18.79   3 
 21 Lomar Collins             11 VS Central               19.17   6 
 22 Shumar King                9 Uniondale                19.18   6 
 23 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste      10 Baldwin                  19.64   6 
 24 Dante Valentini           11 Carey                    19.84   4 
 25 Vincent Valentini         11 Carey                    19.96   5 
 26 Jack Schwan               10 Seaford                  20.00   3 
 27 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade                20.12   3 
 28 Jake Cavalli               9 Carey                    20.28   5 
 29 Nick Corona               11 Carey                    20.35   5 
 30 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur                20.70   5 
 31 Cameron Halligan           9 Chaminade                21.67   5 
 32 Jordan Berke              10 Jfk Bellmore             21.75   4 
 33 Danny Johnson              9 West Hemp                21.78   4 
 34 Joshua Reid                9 Long Island              21.95   6 
 35 Nicholas Trerrotola        9 Plainedge                22.24   6 
 36 Jonathan Schlenker        10 Long Island              23.51   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sebastian Buckeridge      12 Freeport                 50.86   1 
  2 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                50.87   2 
  3 Mutiu Shittu              11 Baldwin                  51.25   1 
  4 Jordan Graham             11 Malverne                 51.26   1 
  5 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale                51.44   1 
  6 Kyle Graham               11 Wantagh                  51.55   2 
  7 Rashad Teachey            10 Malverne                 51.57   1 
  8 Lotrell Lindsay           11 Uniondale                51.76   2 
  9 Christian Taylor          12 Holy Trinity             51.94   1 
 10 Harrison Ernst            12 Garden City              51.99   2 
 11 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore             52.79   4 
 12 Donovan Ishmael           11 Malverne                 53.11   3 
 13 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  53.48   3 
 14 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                53.61   2 
 15 John Kirwan               11 Collegiate               53.97   3 
 16 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  54.21   4 
 17 Andrew Tang               12 Garden City              54.62   3 
 17 Khevon Pinnock            11 Malverne                 54.62   4 
 19 Christian Menjivar        12 Bethpage                 54.89   7 
 20 Zachary Weekes            11 Uniondale                55.02   2 
 21 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                  55.04   5 
 22 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park              55.07   3 
 23 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa               55.10   4 
 24 Chris Stringer            11 Chaminade                55.21   4 
 25 Owen Ingrassia            11 Friends Acad             55.33   5 
 26 Bryan Lo                  10 New Hyde Par             55.41   5 
 27 Shane Belkin              12 Oceanside                55.64   3 
 28 Brandon Gong              12 Garden City              55.66   4 
 29 Joshua Davis              11 Baldwin                  56.17   5 
 30 Bahaa Zkout               12 West Hemp                56.39   6 
 31 Etzio Rovello             11 Oceanside                57.33   5 
 32 Chris Convey              12 Chaminade                58.51   6 
 33 Nicholas Matzelle         12 Carey                    59.22   5 
 34 Brian DiAndrea            11 Chaminade                59.48   6 
 35 James Messina             11 Chaminade                60.90   6 
 36 Lorenzo Casanova          11 Chaminade                61.37   6 
 37 Thomas Rochford           11 Chaminade                62.20   6 
 38 Frank Pizzonia            10 Chaminade                65.21   6 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                  53.87   1 
  2 Christopher Holt          10 Holy Trinity             54.24   1 
  3 Jackyes Davis             10 Friends Acad             54.74   1 
  4 Frederick Taylor          10 Uniondale                54.98   1 
  5 Tyquan Eskarge            10 Malverne                 56.30   2 
  6 Eric Maisch               10 Oceanside                56.79   2 
  7 Justin Stuart             10 Baldwin                  57.16   6 
  7 Tom Caras                 10 Chaminade                57.16   1 
  9 Jonathan Kelly            10 Chaminade                57.44   1 
 10 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 57.49   5 
 11 Matthew Drago             10 Wantagh                  57.60   2 
 12 Thomas Augeri             10 Plainedge                57.61   2 
 13 Blake Nagel               10 Friends Acad             57.66   3 
 14 James Mackiewicz          10 Chaminade                58.70   2 
 15 Chris Flick               10 MacArthur                59.07   4 
 16 Ahmad Simmons             10 Freeport                 59.12   3 
 17 Matt Sellitto             10 Island Trees             59.19   3 
 18 Aaron Essien              10 Holy Trinity             59.57   2 
 19 Ryan Worrell              10 Baldwin                  60.75   3 
 20 Stephen Groenert          10 Island Trees             61.32   3 
 21 Lomar Collins             11 VS Central               62.13   4 
 22 John Sprufero             10 Garden City              62.16   4 
 23 Manuel Fernandez          10 MacArthur                62.27   3 
 24 Trevor Wallace            10 Chaminade                62.29   5 
 25 Gary Amick                10 Bethpage                 62.94   5 
 26 Eoin Foley                10 Bethpage                 63.50   5 
 27 Devin Scott               10 Uniondale                63.79   4 
 28 Brandon Siles             10 Carey                    64.17   4 
 29 Patrick Muccini           10 Chaminade                64.24   4 
 30 Evan Peters               10 MacArthur                64.62   5 
 31 Alvin Hsu                 10 Clarke                   65.51   4 
 32 Nicholas Seier            10 MacArthur                66.93   5 
 33 Matthew Wang              10 Chaminade                67.47   5 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Mejia            9 Garden City              53.32   1 
  2 John Scarlata              9 Garden City              55.25   1 
  3 Ben Sanchez                9 Oceanside                56.47   1 
  4 Christopher Figat          9 Oceanside                57.36   1 
  5 Ronardo Brizeus            9 Baldwin                  57.40   1 
  6 Jason Touma                9 Chaminade                57.99   2 
  7 Owen Serkes                9 Chaminade                58.58   3 
  8 Brandon Root               9 Jfk Bellmore             59.14   2 
  9 Shumar King                9 Uniondale                59.28   3 
 10 Nathniel Blades            9 Freeport                 59.90   2 
 11 Brian McGrath              9 Oceanside                59.94   4 
 12 Brendan Keane              9 Chaminade                60.27   5 
 12 Thomas Carriero            9 Island Trees             60.27   2 
 14 Henry Yanes               10 Uniondale                60.85   6 
 15 Matthew Sharp              9 MacArthur                60.95   5 
 16 Nicholas Luis              9 Long Island              61.12   3 
 17 Antonio Marrero            9 Massapequa               61.41   3 
 18 Demarius Coleman           9 Friends Acad             61.59   1 
 19 Ellean Maldonado           9 West Hemp                62.28   2 
 20 Matthew White              9 Chaminade                62.92   2 
 21 Michael Cahill             9 Chaminade                63.01   4 
 22 Jack Dougherty             9 Chaminade                65.12   5 
 23 Thomas Braunreuther        9 Chaminade                65.34   3 
 24 Jhon De La Cruz            9 Island Trees             65.43   4 
 25 Charles Mutwale            9 New Hyde Par             66.29   3 
 26 Anthony Rollo              9 Chaminade                66.72   4 
 27 Frank Beslity              9 MacArthur                67.06   5 
 28 Jiorvany Adrien            9 Uniondale                67.51   4 
 29 Joseph Gallagher           9 Seaford                  67.55   5 
 30 Ryan Douglas               9 Massapequa               68.67   5 
 -- Mateo Gonzalez             9 Oceanside                   FS   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa             2:02.69   1 
  2 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport               2:03.99   1 
  3 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                2:04.74   1 
  4 Timmy Webber              10 MacArthur              2:05.76   1 
  5 Jacob Grant               12 South Side             2:05.83   2 
  6 John Kehrli               11 Chaminade              2:06.73   1 
  7 Chris Ducey               11 MacArthur              2:07.09   1 
  8 Elias Venetis             11 Collegiate             2:07.54   1 
  9 Kaden Lee                 10 Bethpage               2:07.77   1 
 10 Matthew Mezzasalma        12 Seaford                2:08.17   1 
 11 John Reilly               11 Chaminade              2:09.95   1 
 12 Zach Moussa               11 Wantagh                2:10.04   1 
 13 Isaac Sultan              12 Collegiate             2:10.61   1 
 14 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa           2:10.95   2 
 15 Zachary Kocienda          12 Massapequa             2:11.25   2 
 16 Zachary Yurdiga           12 Clarke                 2:11.56   1 
 17 Andres Bell               11 Freeport               2:11.89   2 
 18 Adam Kenet                12 Collegiate             2:11.91   2 
 19 Daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage               2:12.63   1 
 20 Kevin Ryan                11 East Meadow            2:13.05   2 
 21 Jonathan Melkun           11 Clarke                 2:13.68   1 
 22 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside              2:13.73   2 
 23 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                 2:14.51   1 
 24 Brian Scannell            11 Baldwin                2:15.23   1 
 25 Justin Murillo            11 New Hyde Par           2:15.76   2 
 26 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees           2:16.91   2 
 27 Elijah Gordon             11 Freeport               2:17.95   2 
 28 Ryan DeRosa               11 East Meadow            2:18.08   2 
 29 Clay Papanek              11 Collegiate             2:19.13   2 
 30 Noah Hoonhout             11 Chaminade              2:19.19   2 
 31 Joseph Galante            12 Massapequa             2:20.07   2 
 32 Roberto Izzo              12 Clarke                 2:20.34   2 
 33 Jack McGowan              11 South Side             2:21.42   2 
 34 Owen Murphy               11 Chaminade              2:22.82   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doug Stern                10 Chaminade              2:11.83   1 
  2 Bryan Lo                  10 New Hyde Par           2:12.41   1 
  3 Thomas Byrnes             10 Chaminade              2:13.79   1 
  4 Erix Orozco               10 Uniondale              2:14.28   1 
  5 Kyle McLean               10 Chaminade              2:14.40   1 
  6 Joseph Lostritto          10 Friends Acad           2:15.21   1 
  7 Jason Maynard             10 MacArthur              2:16.69   1 
  8 Michael Kurpisz           10 East Meadow            2:16.99   1 
  9 Alberto Rodriguez         10 Clarke                 2:17.96   1 
 10 Declan Griffin            10 New Hyde Par           2:23.63   1 
 11 Nathaniel Lopez           10 East Meadow            2:24.79   2 
 12 Ryan Worrell              10 Baldwin                2:25.31   1 
 13 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                2:26.82   2 
 14 Dennis Pryor              10 Chaminade              2:27.72   2 
 15 Nicholas DeVita           10 Chaminade              2:28.43   1 
 16 Dylan Baker               10 Seaford                2:28.61   2 
 17 Evan Peters               10 MacArthur              2:30.16   2 
 18 Jeffryn Jimenez           10 VS Central             2:31.62   2 
 19 Nicholas Marchetti        10 Oceanside              2:32.14   2 
 20 Jason Kaplan              10 East Meadow            2:32.85   2 
 21 Quinn''C Nesbit           10 VS Central             2:33.96   2 
 22 Dimitris Koliatsis        10 Island Trees           2:34.12   2 
 23 Davis Luckner             10 Chaminade              2:35.07   2 
 24 James Jacovetti           10 Chaminade              2:35.35   2 
 25 Thomas Alcamo             10 Massapequa             2:35.73   2 
 26 Jeff Schlick              10 Holy Trinity           2:36.75   2 
 27 Scott Brown               10 MacArthur              2:37.69   2 
 28 Marcus Llorente           10 Island Trees           2:40.46   2 
 29 Jack Caulfield            10 Massapequa             2:41.36   2 
 30 Kevin Berg                10 Holy Trinity           2:46.36   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Sheehan            9 Bethpage               2:15.09   1 
  2 Ayden Morales              9 Bethpage               2:15.13   1 
  3 eric anderson              9 West Hemp              2:17.33   1 
  4 Zack Sanchez               8 Floral Park            2:18.77   1 
  5 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside              2:19.18   1 
  6 Michael Minars             9 Wantagh                2:19.40   1 
  7 Ryan Faude                 9 Clarke                 2:21.69   1 
  8 Nicholas Luis              9 Long Island            2:24.59   1 
  9 Ryan Olson                 9 Chaminade              2:26.04   1 
 10 Douglas Burgess            9 West Hemp              2:29.91   1 
 11 Alfredo Benaidez           9 MacArthur              2:32.12   2 
 12 Matthew White              9 Chaminade              2:32.24   2 
 13 Drew Alaimo                9 Wantagh                2:32.63   1 
 14 Jake Orfano                9 Chaminade              2:32.64   2 
 15 Alex Klimek                9 Chaminade              2:35.45   2 
 16 Ian Kim                    9 Friends Acad           2:37.07   1 
 17 James Medina               9 MacArthur              2:38.87   2 
 18 Kyle Samida                9 East Meadow            2:39.61   1 
 19 Christopher Basile         9 Bethpage               2:41.96   2 
 20 Alex Saar                  9 Massapequa             2:44.39   2 
 21 Nicholas Bavaro            9 MacArthur              2:45.07   2 
 22 Matthew Ellis              9 Massapequa             2:47.42   2 
 23 Rubin Thind                9 MacArthur              2:50.48   2 
 24 Dennis O'Brien             9 Chaminade              2:50.95   2 
 25 Matthew DiGraziano         9 Wantagh                2:52.70   2 
 26 Jack Kiley                 9 Chaminade              2:55.56   2 
 27 Danny Piccinone            9 East Meadow            2:56.03   2 
 28 Dylan Giblin               9 East Meadow            3:14.51   2 
 29 Michael Russo              9 East Meadow            3:18.31   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford               10:03.88  
  2 Kenny Barrett             12 MacArthur             10:27.40  
  3 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford               10:45.89  
  4 Matt Zerbarini             9 Island Trees          11:15.29  
  5 Brian Clark               10 Bethpage              11:33.56  
  6 Christopher O''Connor     10 Plainedge             11:37.16  
  7 Joedell Bastien           10 VS Central            12:11.56  
  8 Eli Monjaras              12 Freeport              12:49.99  
 -- Aiden Watson               9 Island Trees               DNF  
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaden Antoine             12 Holy Trinity             22.13   1 
  2 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                22.70   1 
  3 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  23.35   1 
  4 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             23.48   2 
  5 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                23.55   1 
  6 Tishon Dodd-Gray          12 Uniondale                23.77   1 
  7 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  23.83   2 
  8 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                23.86   3 
  9 Christian Menjivar        12 Bethpage                 24.22   4 
 10 Shane Belkin              12 Oceanside                24.32   1 
 11 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                24.36   3 
 12 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  24.43   2 
 12 Christopher Saji          10 New Hyde Par             24.43   4 
 14 Bryce Ridely               9 Holy Trinity             24.44   4 
 15 Taj-Wayne Samuels         11 Roosevelt                24.52   4 
 16 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             24.61   2 
 17 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                24.66   4 
 18 Stephen Scarry            12 Plainedge                24.68   5 
 18 Jayden Reid               11 Long Island              24.68   2 
 20 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central               24.79   5 
 20 Devon Roth                10 New Hyde Par             24.79   3 
 22 Kaylin James              11 Uniondale                24.81   4 
 23 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett                  24.83   3 
 24 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 24.97   5 
 25 Mycal Ransom              11 Baldwin                  25.00   3 
 25 Oliver Chen               11 Holy Trinity             25.00   5 
 27 Oscar Martinez            11 MacArthur                25.06   6 
 28 Henry Ashany              11 Collegiate               25.33   3 
 29 Matthew Torrisi           11 Oceanside                25.37   6 
 29 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                  25.37   6 
 31 Aaron Essien              10 Holy Trinity             25.39   5 
 32 Adam Ayroso               10 Plainedge                25.60   5 
 33 Matt Sellitto             10 Island Trees             25.62   2 
 34 Barry Zheng               12 Oceanside                25.73   6 
 35 Gabriel Vega              12 Oceanside                25.90   6 
 36 Etzio Rovello             11 Oceanside                26.63   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow           10:36.50  
  2 Clay Hard                 11 Collegiate            10:44.00  
  3 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City           10:50.10  
  4 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett               10:53.40  
  5 John Phelan               12 Chaminade             11:15.90  
  6 Scott Merfogel            11 Bethpage              11:28.70  
  7 Alexander Niyazov          9 Hewlett               11:33.00  
  8 Anthony Leeb              11 East Meadow           11:34.10  
  9 Michael Luvin             12 South Side            11:35.60  
 10 Joshua Savan              12 East Meadow           11:38.00  
 11 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh               11:40.30  
 12 Joshua Gershoff           11 East Meadow           11:52.40  
 13 James Ferrone             12 East Meadow           12:03.10  
 14 Dylan Loiacono            11 Wantagh               12:10.50  
 15 Aidan Oneil               10 West Hemp             12:26.00  
 16 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur             12:39.90  
 17 Jason Banish              10 East Meadow           12:50.90  
 18 Alfredo Benaidez           9 MacArthur             13:48.30  
 -- Thomas Augeri             10 Plainedge                  DNF  
 -- Daniel Rengifo            12 Plainedge                   DQ   unsportsmanlike
 
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                        46.61   1 
     1) justin thomas 12                2) Sharif Brown 11                
     3) Malcolm Livingston 12           4) Deandre Johnson 12             
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                        46.70   1 
     1) Nicholas Simonetti 12           2) Christian Bellia 12            
     3) Chris Dinoro 10                 4) Chris Russo 12                 
  3 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                             48.02   1 
     1) Jayden Reid 11                  2) Brandon Wheeler 12             
     3) Jared Reid 11                   4) Derrek Thelusca 11             
  4 Plainedge  'A'                                        48.19   2 
     1) Ryan Heffernan 12               2) Adam Ayroso 10                 
     3) Stephen Scurry 12               4) Andrew Ayroso 12               
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                        48.54   1 
     1) Nick Cacioppo 12                2) Vincent Aidala 11              
     3) Thomas Rochford 11              4) Lucas Morizio 11               
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     49.60   1 
     1) Quinten Distante 12             2) Oliver Chen 11                 
     3) Christopher Holt 10             4) Jaden Antoine 12               
  7 VS Central  'A'                                       50.28   2 
     1) Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12      2) Steven Alexandre 10            
     3) Gabriel Imbert 10               4) Mateo Santos 9                 
  8 Long Island Lutheran  'B'                             51.14   2 
     1) Ethan Russell 11                2) Xavier Daniel 11               
     3) Viren Kumar 11                  4) Zion Armstrong 12              
     5) Travis Miller 11                6) Nicholas Jakubowski 11         
 -- Long Island Lutheran  'C'                                DQ   2  fly zone 3-4
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                           DQ   1  fly zone 3-4
     1) Christian Grizzle 11            2) Tishon Dodd-Gray 12            
     3) Zachary Weekes 11               4) Nathaniel Miller 11            
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.23   1 
     1) Amahri Lee 10                   2) Frederick Taylor 10            
     3) Devin Scott 10                  4) Henry Yanes 10                 
  2 Freeport  'A'                                         48.39   1 
     1) Raynier Abreu 9                 2) Oscar Brown 10                 
     3) Asauni Allen 9                  4) Christopher James 10           
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                          49.10   1 
     1) Emil Acosta 10                  2) Ronardo Brizeus 9              
     3) Isaiah Feinster 9               4) Patrick Largie-Sean 9          
     5) Maurice Webster 9               6)                                
  4 Chaminade  'B'                                        49.96   2 
     1) Matthew O'Leary 10              2) Ryan McLoughlin 10             
     3) Frank O'Connor 10               4) Trevor Wallace 10              
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                        51.01   1 
     1) Robert DiMilia 9                2) Alan Surprise 9                
     3) Jason Touma 9                   4) Ranulph Mayas 9                
  6 Uniondale  'C'                                        53.33   2 
     1) Asiel King 11                   2) Gustavo Monroy 9               
     3) Angel Salmeron 10               4) Nichalos Batson 9              
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                           DQ   1  fly zone 3-4
     1) Brian Perez-Ibarra 10           2) Clarky Begy 10                 
     3) Fredis Galvez 10                4) Edwing Hernandez 9             
 -- West Hemp  'A'                                           DQ   1  fly zone 1-2
     1) Jaden Mason 9                   2) Jithin Chacko 10               
     3) brandon leeb 10                 4) Warren Schenk 10               
 -- Plainedge  'A'                                           DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) Brian Ong 9                     2) Myros Fernandez 9              
     3) Nicholas Dowling 9              4) Jake Colligan 9                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                      9:09.99  
     1) Nicholas Meyerback 12           2) Sean Dempsey 10                
     3) Chris Ducey 11                  4) Kenny Barrett 12               
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:28.17  
     1) Anthony Leeb 11                 2) Bryan Villafuerte 11           
     3) Joshua Gershoff 11              4) Joshua Savan 12                
  3 Malverne  'A'                                       9:44.91  
     1) Jayson White 11                 2) Christopher Jean 11            
     3) Tyrique Cooke 10                4) Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 10      
 
Event 40  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:48.24  
     1) Jayden Abraham 9                2) Zachary Van Houten 9           
     3) Michael Kurpisz 10              4) Jason Banish 10                
  2 East Meadow  'B'                                   11:01.48  
     1) Kyle Samida 9                   2) Nick Leeb 9                    
     3) Samuel Lam 9                    4) Matt Rice 9                    
  3 East Meadow  'C'                                   12:08.91  
     1) Dylan Giblin 9                  2) Nathaniel Lopez 10             
     3) Jason Kaplan 10                 4) Michael Russo 9                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                       3:30.33  
     1) Tyquan Eskarge 10               2) Rashad Teachey 10              
     3) Jordan Graham 11                4) Donovan Ishmael 11             
  2 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:32.09  
     1) Liam Graff 10                   2) Russell Johnson 12             
     3) Patrick Mulvey 10               4) Mutiu Shittu 11                
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       3:33.73  
     1) Jason Peralta 12                2) Asher Cook 12                  
     3) Sebastian Buckeridge 12         4) Trevon Campbell 11             
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:36.24  
     1) Nathaniel Miller 11             2) Lotrell Lindsay 11             
     3) Kaylin James 11                 4) Zachary Weekes 11              
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:44.06  
     1) Chris Stringer 11               2) John Kehrli 11                 
     3) Brendan McGrath 11              4) Brendon Hobbes 11              
  6 Chaminade  'B'                                      3:48.61  
     1) George Haff 12                  2) Nicholas Faber 12              
     3) Cole Dougherty 12               4) Chris Convey 12                
  7 Uniondale  'B'                                      4:05.01  
     1) Erix Orozco 10                  2) Pedro Martinez 12              
     3) Iverson St. Vil 11              4) Edwing Hernandez 9             
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:44.87  
     1) Paul Liota 10                   2) Tom Caras 10                   
     3) Jonathan Kelly 10               4) Thomas Byrnes 10               
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:51.27  
     1) Amahri Lee 10                   2) Gustavo Monroy 9               
     3) Frederick Taylor 10             4) Henry Yanes 10                 
  3 Chaminade  'B'                                      4:06.34  
     1) James Mackiewicz 10             2) Doug Stern 10                  
     3) James Jacovetti 10              4) Patrick Muccini 10             
  4 Chaminade  'C'                                      4:10.95  
     1) Frank Naudus 9                  2) Matthew White 9                
     3) Isiah Torres 9                  4) Anthony Rollo 9                
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Francis         12 Roosevelt              6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central             6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Sean Allen                12 Seaford                5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett                5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Tim Tomala                12 St. Francis           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport               5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 John Ronan                12 Massapequa             5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Adam Braun                12 Chaminade                   NH            
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Iannello           10 St. Francis            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Edler Augustin            10 VS Central             5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Sean Nelson               10 Oceanside              5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Zachary Hydo               9 Bethpage               5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade                   NH            
 -- Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade                   NH            
 -- Oren Shmuel               10 Hewlett                     NH            
 -- Joshua Salazar            10 MacArthur                   NH            
 -- Peter Tomala               9 St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp                   NH            
 -- Matt Tamis                10 Oceanside                   NH            
 -- Paul Marco                 9 Carey                       NH            
 -- Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade                   NH            
 -- Daniel Palermo             9 Carey                       NH            
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City           20-03.00      6.17m 
  2 Christian Taylor          12 Holy Trinity          19-11.50      6.08m 
  3 Andre Crosdale            12 Carey                 18-11.00      5.76m 
  4 justin thomas             12 Roosevelt             18-09.25      5.72m 
  5 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               18-08.00      5.68m 
  6 Nick Cacioppo             12 Chaminade             18-04.75      5.60m 
  7 Erik Collins              11 Jfk Bellmore          18-04.00      5.58m 
  7 Jayden-Lloyd Forde        12 Baldwin               18-04.00      5.58m 
  7 Christian Grizzle         11 Uniondale             18-04.00      5.58m 
  7 Derrek Thelusca           11 Long Island           18-04.00      5.58m 
 11 Jaleel AbdulMajeed        12 St. Francis           18-03.50      5.57m 
 12 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 18-01.75      5.53m 
 13 Tay-veon Johnson          12 MacArthur             18-01.00      5.51m 
 14 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            17-10.75      5.45m 
 15 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad          17-09.00      5.41m 
 16 Vincent Pugliano          12 Massapequa            17-07.50      5.37m 
 17 Jaden Ximines             12 VS Central            17-05.00      5.30m 
 18 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               17-01.00      5.20m 
 19 Tom Korth                 11 Chaminade             16-11.75      5.17m 
 20 Noor Moffi                12 Floral Park           16-05.25      5.01m 
 21 Paul Oddo                 11 Massapequa            16-03.25      4.95m 
 22 Justin Morales            11 St. Francis           12-11.50      3.94m 
 -- Ryan Farrell               9 Garden City               FOUL            
 -- Shane Sammartino          11 Wantagh                   FOUL            
 -- Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside                 FOUL            
 
Event 50  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Iannello           10 St. Francis           18-07.00      5.66m 
  2 Chris Dinoro              10 MacArthur             17-11.00      5.46m 
  3 Jason Touma                9 Chaminade             17-09.00      5.41m 
  4 Warren Schenk             10 West Hemp             17-07.00      5.35m 
  5 Nathaniel Paulino         10 MacArthur             17-06.00      5.33m 
  6 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade             17-02.50      5.24m 
  7 Daniel Golden             10 Chaminade             17-01.50      5.21m 
  8 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          17-01.00      5.20m 
  9 Max Radzyminski            9 Collegiate            16-11.00      5.15m 
  9 Terence Mooney             9 Chaminade             16-11.00      5.15m 
 11 Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade             16-10.00      5.13m 
 12 Vis Haripal               10 Carey                 16-08.00      5.08m 
 13 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          16-07.25      5.06m 
 14 Nicholas Sakarellos       10 St. Francis           16-03.50      4.96m 
 15 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             16-00.00      4.87m 
 16 Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade             15-11.00      4.85m 
 17 Ryan McLoughlin           10 Chaminade             15-09.00      4.80m 
 18 Brian Perez-Ibarra        10 Uniondale             15-06.00      4.72m 
 19 Vyom Kaushal              10 West Hemp             15-04.50      4.68m 
 20 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          15-04.00      4.67m 
 21 Khalil Johnson             9 St. Francis           15-02.75      4.64m 
 22 Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade             15-01.00      4.59m 
 23 Patrick Conlon             9 Chaminade             14-06.25      4.42m 
 24 Peter Tomala               9 St. Francis           13-08.00      4.16m 
 25 Dylan Sofield              9 Long Beach            12-01.00      3.68m 
 -- Samuel Beattie             9 Chaminade                 FOUL            
 
Event 51  Boys Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             44-04.50     13.52m 
  2 Jaleel AbdulMajeed        12 St. Francis           40-10.00     12.44m 
  3 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central            40-06.25     12.35m 
  4 Jayden-Lloyd Forde        12 Baldwin               39-06.50     12.05m 
  5 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside             39-00.50     11.89m 
  6 Parker Moore              11 Chaminade             38-06.25     11.74m 
  7 Tom Korth                 11 Chaminade             36-11.00     11.25m 
  8 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett               36-06.25     11.13m 
  9 Najee Langaigne-Philip    12 VS Central            35-10.00     10.92m 
 10 Paul Oddo                 11 Massapequa            34-11.00     10.64m 
 11 Travell White             10 Freeport              32-03.00      9.82m 
 12 Ronald Gilrert            12 Freeport              32-00.25      9.75m 
 13 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 31-11.00      9.72m 
 14 Tim Buhse                 12 Oceanside             31-00.75      9.46m 
 15 Robert Hagner             11 MacArthur             30-11.00      9.42m 
 16 Justin Morales            11 St. Francis           30-08.50      9.35m 
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sakarellos       10 St. Francis           38-08.50     11.79m 
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa            38-02.00     11.63m 
  3 Max Radzyminski            9 Collegiate            35-06.50     10.83m 
  4 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford               35-04.25     10.77m 
  5 Johnny Martinez            9 Island Trees          35-03.00     10.74m 
  6 Theo Triadafillopulos     10 Island Trees          34-11.50     10.65m 
  7 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               34-06.00     10.51m 
  8 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             32-10.00     10.00m 
  9 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          32-05.75      9.89m 
 10 Jake Colligan              9 Plainedge             31-10.50      9.71m 
 11 Terence Mooney             9 Chaminade             31-09.50      9.69m 
 12 Ivan Alvarez               9 Plainedge             30-05.50      9.28m 
 13 Daniel Golden             10 Chaminade             28-09.50      8.77m 
 14 Samuel Beattie             9 Chaminade             27-06.25      8.38m 
 15 Gavin Scali                9 Island Trees          26-09.50      8.16m 
 -- Patrick Conlon             9 Chaminade                 FOUL            
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale             44-09.50     13.65m 
  2 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow           44-04.25     13.51m 
  3 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa            43-02.00     13.15m 
  4 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par          43-01.00     13.13m 
  5 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            42-05.50     12.94m 
  6 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin               41-05.00     12.62m 
  7 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees          41-01.00     12.52m 
  8 john regan                12 West Hemp             40-09.25     12.42m 
  9 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa            38-11.50     11.87m 
 10 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport              38-06.00     11.73m 
 11 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park           37-11.75     11.57m 
 12 Luke Kelly                11 Chaminade             37-07.75     11.47m 
 13 Hamdan Alsaif             11 Baldwin               35-08.00     10.87m 
 14 William Levitsky          11 Holy Trinity          35-06.00     10.82m 
 15 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa            35-03.75     10.76m 
 16 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford               34-08.25     10.57m 
 17 Noah Turkel               10 Hewlett               34-07.50     10.55m 
 18 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                 34-07.25     10.54m 
 19 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh               33-02.00     10.10m 
 20 Nicholas Basile           11 Island Trees          33-00.00     10.05m 
 21 Tariq Shreitah            12 West Hemp             32-10.00     10.00m 
 22 Thomas Bachmeier          10 Bethpage              32-04.50      9.86m 
 23 Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett               32-02.00      9.80m 
 24 Christopher Guido         11 Chaminade             32-00.00      9.75m 
 25 Justin Berry              11 Malverne              31-08.00      9.65m 
 26 Brendan Shanahan          11 Chaminade             30-02.00      9.19m 
 27 Russell Alvarez           11 New Hyde Par          30-01.00      9.16m 
 28 Joseph Cavero             11 Oceanside             29-07.50      9.02m 
 29 James DeCamp              11 Chaminade             27-11.00      8.50m 
 30 Jonathan Sebhatu          12 Clarke                27-06.25      8.38m 
 31 Aidan Farrell             11 Chaminade             27-00.00      8.22m 
 32 Mark Justice               9 VS Central            26-11.50      8.21m 
 33 Tim Radtke                11 Oceanside             26-06.00      8.07m 
 34 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh               26-01.50      7.96m 
 35 Jake Rusignolo            12 Bethpage              22-08.00      6.90m 
 36 Eric Latham               10 Chaminade             21-02.00      6.45m 
 37 Abin Joseph               11 Carey                 16-08.00      5.08m 
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside             37-09.00     11.50m 
  2 Victor Viglione           10 West Hemp             35-05.50     10.80m 
  3 Grant Natindim             9 Chaminade             34-02.00     10.41m 
  4 Angelo Catapano           10 Massapequa            33-03.00     10.13m 
  5 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade             32-07.00      9.93m 
  6 Joseph Laudicina          10 Massapequa            31-06.00      9.60m 
  7 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur             31-05.00      9.57m 
  8 Jonathan Brachfeld        10 Massapequa            30-07.00      9.32m 
  9 Aidan Lundy               10 Friends Acad          30-06.50      9.30m 
 10 Mohammad Awais            10 Clarke                30-04.00      9.24m 
 11 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade             29-10.00      9.09m 
 12 John Clark                10 Chaminade             29-07.00      9.01m 
 13 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade             27-09.50      8.47m 
 14 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade             27-09.00      8.45m 
 15 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade             26-05.00      8.05m 
 16 Daniel Purcell             9 MacArthur             26-01.00      7.95m 
 17 Steven Zikos               9 Island Trees          25-09.00      7.84m 
 18 Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade             25-08.00      7.82m 
 19 Bryan Pitts                9 Holy Trinity          25-05.00      7.74m 
 20 Nicholas Buffolino        10 Clarke                25-00.50      7.63m 
 21 Alex Borozny               9 Clarke                24-11.00      7.59m 
 22 Bobby Steiner              9 Plainedge             23-05.00      7.13m 
 23 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade             23-01.50      7.04m 
 24 John Stanco                9 Island Trees          19-05.50      5.93m 
 25 Anthony Piergiovanni      10 Wantagh               18-10.00      5.74m 
 26 Nick Bonavita              9 MacArthur             18-07.00      5.66m 
 27 Jeffrey Mejicano          10 Uniondale             17-09.00      5.41m 
 28 Connor Radtke              9 Oceanside             17-08.00      5.38m 
 29 Jack Kanfer                9 East Meadow           15-04.00      4.67m 
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa              130-09     39.85m 
  2 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow             119-08     36.47m 
  3 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin                 117-05     35.78m 
  4 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park             116-03     35.43m 
  5 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par            111-09     34.06m 
  6 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford                 111-03     33.90m 
  7 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                   110-05     33.65m 
  8 john regan                12 West Hemp               107-00     32.61m 
  9 Matthew Jackson           11 Massapequa              106-06     32.46m 
 10 jack Golden               12 Seaford                 104-00     31.69m 
 11 Ivan Begonja              11 St. Francis              99-06     30.32m 
 11 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa               99-06     30.32m 
 13 Steven Rogers             11 Massapequa               99-05     30.30m 
 14 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                  99-02     30.22m 
 15 Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett                  97-02     29.61m 
 16 Hamdan Alsaif             11 Baldwin                  96-03     29.33m 
 17 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale                94-11     28.93m 
 18 Jonathan Sebhatu          12 Clarke                   94-10     28.90m 
 19 Devin Rosmarin            11 Massapequa               93-11     28.62m 
 20 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees             93-07     28.52m 
 21 William Levitsky          11 Holy Trinity             92-04     28.14m 
 22 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside                91-11     28.01m 
 23 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh                  90-04     27.53m 
 24 Thomas Bachmeier          10 Bethpage                 86-06     26.36m 
 25 Nicholas Basile           11 Island Trees             85-08     26.11m 
 26 Patrick Farrell           11 New Hyde Par             85-01     25.93m 
 27 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh                  82-05     25.12m 
 28 Ryan Morano               12 Bethpage                 82-04     25.09m 
 29 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade                77-01     23.49m 
 30 Jalen Law                 12 St. Francis              74-09     22.78m 
 31 Aidan Farrell             11 Chaminade                73-02     22.30m 
 32 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                    73-01     22.27m 
 33 Tim Radtke                11 Oceanside                71-03     21.71m 
 34 Joseph Cavero             11 Oceanside                70-08     21.53m 
 35 Russell Alvarez           11 New Hyde Par             69-10     21.28m 
 36 Joseph Wills              12 Seaford                  68-10     20.98m 
 37 John Clark                10 Chaminade                68-04     20.82m 
 38 Christopher Guido         11 Chaminade                68-02     20.77m 
 39 Nicholas Rea              12 Plainedge                67-01     20.44m 
 40 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade                65-11     20.09m 
 40 Luke Scher                11 Massapequa               65-11     20.09m 
 42 Brendan Shanahan          11 Chaminade                65-07     19.98m 
 43 Liam Mahan                12 Plainedge                64-11     19.78m 
 44 Jamir Baptiste            12 Uniondale                63-03     19.27m 
 45 Noah Turkel               10 Hewlett                  63-00     19.20m 
 46 Patrick Fitzsimmons       11 Chaminade                62-01     18.92m 
 46 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade                62-01     18.92m 
 48 James DeCamp              11 Chaminade                61-06     18.74m 
 49 Jonathan Anglade          11 Holy Trinity             60-04     18.38m 
 50 Luke Kelly                11 Chaminade                59-05     18.11m 
 51 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade                58-10     17.93m 
 52 Matthew Rotchford          9 Plainview Ke             53-11     16.43m 
 53 Grant Natindim             9 Chaminade                53-02     16.20m 
 54 Jason Ramierz             11 MacArthur                52-07     16.02m 
 55 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade                50-00     15.24m 
 56 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade                49-06     15.08m 
 57 Eric Latham               10 Chaminade                47-06     14.47m 
 58 Joe Gilio                 12 Bethpage                 43-00     13.10m 
 59 Abin Joseph               11 Carey                    41-10     12.75m 
 -- Connor Radtke              9 Oceanside                   ND            
 -- Tariq Shreitah            12 West Hemp                   ND            
 -- Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa                FOUL            
 -- Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade                 FOUL            
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Lane              10 Bethpage                106-06     32.46m 
  2 Joseph Abicca             10 St. Francis              98-11     30.14m 
  3 Emmanuel Manolopoulos     10 St. Francis              77-04     23.57m 
  4 Daniel Purcell             9 MacArthur                62-03     18.97m 
  5 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur                61-05     18.71m 
  6 Jonathan Anglade          11 Holy Trinity             60-04     18.38m 
  7 Bobby Steiner              9 Plainedge                59-03     18.05m 
  8 Nick Bonavita              9 MacArthur                54-09     16.68m 
  9 Flauderson Fergilus       10 St. Francis              52-07     16.02m 
 10 Bryan Pitts                9 Holy Trinity             39-03     11.96m 
 11 Jack Kanfer                9 East Meadow              33-00     10.05m 
 
Event 57  Boys Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Moody               11 Massapequa            13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Daniel Kasin              11 Massapequa            11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Julian Alberto            11 Massapequa            11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside            J11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Kevin Collado             12 Hewlett                     NH            
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Maloney              10 Massapequa            11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa           J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Aiden Blumenstein         10 Hewlett               10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Sean Nuzio                10 Massapequa           J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Connor Gorman              9 Massapequa             9-06.00      2.89m