Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Nassau Coaches Track & Field Invitational - 4/28/2018             
                             MacArthur High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                  67.29   1 
  2 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport                 69.71   1 
  3 Victoria Ernst             9 Garden City              73.76   1 
  4 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                73.80   1 
  5 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees             74.50   1 
  6 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                  76.17   2 
  7 Katherine Burgess         12 West Hemp                76.94   1 
  8 Kristina Welsh            11 Island Trees             77.88   2 
  9 Marissa Murphy            12 Island Trees             78.47   2 
 10 Eleni Torres               9 East Meadow              78.63   2 
 11 Haley Johnson              9 East Meadow              78.86   2 
 12 Brittany Cardona          10 Clarke                   79.99   3 
 13 Alida Pahlevan             9 Roslyn                 1:21.33   3 
 14 Jenny Purirojejananon     10 MacArthur              1:22.52   2 
 15 Mary Foxen                10 Garden City            1:23.41   3 
 16 Lindsay Segal              9 East Meadow            1:25.37   3 
 17 Melis Ozgur                9 East Meadow            1:26.11   3 
 18 Kyra Kim                   9 Roslyn                 1:35.35   4 
 19 Kirstin Fogarty           10 Clarke                 1:35.38   3 
 20 Samantha Bye               9 MacArthur              1:42.39   4 
 -- Elika Berco                9 Roslyn                      DQ   4  Hand on hurdle
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isabel Marsh              11 East Meadow            5:02.61   1 
  2 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                5:04.91   1 
  3 Alexia Moustakas          12 East Meadow            5:10.33   1 
  4 Emilee Becker             10 Floral Park            5:20.73   1 
  5 Cara Duffy                10 Island Trees           5:22.84   1 
  6 Emily Pogozelski           8 Garden City            5:22.92   1 
  7 Nyah Porter               11 Freeport               5:24.72   1 
  8 Kimberly Villoni           8 Garden City            5:25.85   1 
  9 Annalee Molloy            11 Carey                  5:29.81   1 
 10 Isabella Caldwell         11 West Hemp              5:30.76   1 
 11 Marissa Spottiswood        8 Jfk Bellmore           5:32.89   1 
 12 Katherine Procacci        11 New Hyde Par           5:33.53   1 
 13 Sarah Lubicich            11 Floral Park            5:36.49   1 
 14 Grace Yeostros            12 Floral Park            5:36.59   1 
 15 Mary Boyle                11 East Meadow            5:41.12   2 
 16 Annie Browne              12 Wantagh                5:44.45   1 
 17 Karly Eberly              11 Friends Acad           5:46.44   1 
 18 Alexandra Heber           11 Garden City            5:53.77   1 
 19 Karina Romero             11 Clarke                 5:55.90   2 
 20 Isabelle Lopez            11 New Hyde Par           6:05.36   2 
 21 Kamryn Cardali            12 Long Island            6:12.41   2 
 22 Juliette Kurta            11 Carey                  6:14.26   2 
 23 Anaya Lund                11 East Meadow            6:16.94   2 
 24 Sabrina Araujo            12 Carey                  6:21.80   2 
 25 Sharlene Deng             11 Roslyn                 6:34.13   2 
 26 Monica Furci              11 Roslyn                 6:46.85   2 
 27 Esther Wang               11 Roslyn                 7:13.12   2 
 28 Gabriella Nassim          11 Roslyn                 7:24.69   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central             5:24.36  
  2 Jamie Race                10 MacArthur              5:29.60  
  3 Mariead Gillespie         10 MacArthur              5:38.83  
  4 Marissa Simone            10 Clarke                 5:45.01  
  5 Bo Nappie                 10 Carey                  5:47.38  
  6 Leya Khan                 10 East Meadow            5:50.63  
  7 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           5:50.66  
  8 Shivani Shastri           10 Clarke                 6:26.60  
  9 Yakelin Palacios-Ramirez  10 Freeport               6:45.86  
 
Event 8  Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                5:19.58  
  2 Ella Foster                9 East Meadow            5:23.76  
  3 Marcela Figueroa           9 Baldwin                5:32.73  
  4 Matiana Valdez             9 Wantagh                5:44.33  
  5 Kelly Ong                  9 Plainedge              6:07.92  
  6 Emma Cavelli               9 Carey                  6:29.22  
  7 Emily Diproperzio          9 Carey                  6:31.76  
  8 Chloe Engdor               9 Carey                  6:49.97  
  9 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                 6:55.22  
 10 Samantha Nassim           10 Roslyn                 6:56.07  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.85q  2 
  2 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees             13.05q  1 
  3 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale                13.20q  3 
  4 Abigail Regis             10 Friends Acad             13.26q  4 
  5 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur                13.41q  6 
  6 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                 13.43q  4 
  7 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett                  13.57   1 
  8 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park              13.62   6 
  9 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                 13.66   5 
 10 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                13.69   6 
 11 Meri Berrios               9 Uniondale                13.70   2 
 12 Zola Petgrave             12 Uniondale                13.86   3 
 13 Layla Morgan              11 Carey                    13.95   1 
 14 Azia Rogers               11 Malverne                 13.96   4 
 15 Reagan Kerr                8 Long Island              13.98   3 
 16 Rhea Sahadath             11 Long Island              13.99   4 
 16 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 13.99   6 
 18 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 14.03   5 
 19 Ciara Sablah              12 Freeport                 14.14   5 
 20 Joselyn Harris            11 Garden City              14.24   2 
 20 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   14.24   6 
 22 Stevette Harris           10 Roosevelt                14.29   1 
 23 Godlee Sainvillus          9 West Hemp                14.34   5 
 24 Daniella Segal             9 East Meadow              14.36   6 
 25 Brianna Sanon              9 Hewlett                  14.39   2 
 26 Kanieta Jones              9 Baldwin                  14.47   3 
 27 Francesca DellaCroce      10 MacArthur                14.48   5 
 28 Toni Abrams                  West Hemp                14.57   2 
 29 Jahnae Brown              11 West Hemp                14.68   3 
 30 Genesis Holland           11 West Hemp                14.74   4 
 31 elizabeth fleurentin      11 Wyandanch                14.79   1 
 32 Sharde Jones               9 Roosevelt                14.80   5 
 33 quywana ferebee           11 Wyandanch                14.83   1 
 34 Britney Russell            9 VS Central               14.94   4 
 35 Isabella Mata             10 Hewlett                  15.28   3 
 36 Beradgy Fortune           10 Baldwin                  15.49   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.51  
  2 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees             12.59  
  3 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale                12.87  
  4 Abigail Regis             10 Friends Acad             13.12  
  5 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur                13.16  
  6 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                 13.49  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               15.84   1 
  2 Jamie Derkash             11 Garden City              17.08   1 
  3 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees             17.37   1 
  4 Mia Dircks                10 Bethpage                 17.48   2 
  5 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                  17.51   1 
  6 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                  17.54   2 
  7 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   17.61   1 
  8 Tracy McSorley            12 Seaford                  17.72   1 
  9 Melissa Moreno            10 Freeport                 18.04   2 
 10 Jillian Lucito            12 East Meadow              18.20   2 
 11 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport                 18.29   3 
 12 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett                  18.30   3 
 13 Anisha Hari               12 New Hyde Par             18.41   2 
 14 Nicolette LoMonte          8 Island Trees             18.43   4 
 15 Vanessa Quinland          12 Friends Acad             18.44   3 
 16 Mackenzie Ritznore        11 East Meadow              18.63   3 
 17 Emily Lam                  9 East Meadow              19.00   4 
 18 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                   19.03   4 
 19 Kristina Welsh            11 Island Trees             19.05   3 
 20 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport                 19.14   2 
 21 Jessica McMillan          11 MacArthur                19.24   4 
 22 Ashley Sidoti              9 Seaford                  19.25   3 
 23 Brittany Cardona          10 Clarke                   19.69   5 
 24 Alexis Frintzilas         11 Seaford                  19.82   4 
 25 Deanna Atako              10 Baldwin                  20.01   5 
 26 Paola Almonte             11 VS Central               20.07   5 
 27 Sydney Mantione            9 Seaford                  20.09   5 
 28 Caroline Cote             10 Garden City              20.15   4 
 29 Brooke Edwards             9 Garden City              20.50   6 
 30 Sara Mojica               12 West Hemp                20.70   5 
 31 Sara Lok                   9 Roslyn                   20.77   6 
 32 Ilyana Dontfraid          10 New Hyde Par             21.15   7 
 33 Mia Verde                 10 MacArthur                21.27   8 
 34 Sarah Pekusic              9 Seaford                  21.50   6 
 35 Amy Wagner                10 Roslyn                   21.77   6 
 36 Caroline Johnson          10 MacArthur                22.05   8 
 37 Victoria Feeney           11 Baldwin                  22.42   6 
 38 brianna day-elie          11 Wyandanch                22.44   5 
 39 Carolina Tenorio          12 Carey                    22.77   7 
 40 Kirstin Fogarty           10 Clarke                   23.61   8 
 41 Sonali Dutt               10 VS Central               23.92   6 
 42 Ariana Goorahoo           10 VS Central               24.42   8 
 43 jalyn white                9 Wyandanch                25.42   7 
 -- Allison DePaulis          10 Wantagh                     DQ   7  ran around hurdle
 -- Nicole Amatulli            9 MacArthur                   DQ   7  Hooking
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport                 59.56   1 
  2 Stephanie Tracy           11 Wantagh                  61.01   1 
  3 Naisha Batson             11 Uniondale                62.60   2 
  4 Lizbeth Marine            10 Freeport                 62.70   1 
  5 Kaliya Watson             12 Roosevelt                62.97   2 
  6 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 63.18   1 
  7 Mia Almonte               11 Freeport                 63.48   1 
  8 Lauren Mistretta          10 Garden City              65.40   2 
  9 Chidima Adams             11 Baldwin                  66.71   3 
 10 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                66.99   4 
 11 Jackie Graham             11 Malverne                 67.14   4 
 12 Taylor D''Allesandro      12 West Hemp                67.15   1 
 13 Deborah Ariston           11 Baldwin                  67.36   3 
 14 Melicie Mentor            11 Baldwin                  67.58   3 
 15 Olivia Krug               11 Wantagh                  67.67   2 
 16 Adanaya Kay-Njemanze      12 Hewlett                  67.95   2 
 17 Nicole Joseph             11 New Hyde Par             68.38   2 
 18 Madison Medard            12 Hewlett                  68.68   3 
 19 Vanessa Marchhart         10 Garden City              68.88   4 
 20 Julie Xian                12 Friends Acad             69.13   3 
 21 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur                69.57   5 
 22 malaysia wright           11 Wyandanch                70.46   5 
 23 Erin Damiani              11 Plainedge                70.53   5 
 24 Juliana Vanegas           11 Clarke                   70.82   5 
 25 Kristen Vinciguerra       10 Garden City              70.89   4 
 26 Gabriella Griesser        11 Jfk Bellmore             71.28   5 
 27 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                   72.23   4 
 28 Ashley Augilar            12 New Hyde Par             72.31   5 
 29 Jenna Pagliarulo          11 Wantagh                  72.72   3 
 30 Taylor Ferrara            11 Hewlett                  73.63   4 
 31 Tiara Williams            12 Long Island              74.02   7 
 32 Juliana Goyzuata          11 Clarke                   74.10   6 
 33 Carly Manza               11 Malverne                 75.98   6 
 34 Leah Kauderer             12 Jfk Bellmore             76.80   6 
 35 Madison Kerr              11 Long Island              77.06   7 
 36 Zahra Gittham             12 New Hyde Par             77.15   6 
 37 Tia Butler                12 Long Island              77.35   7 
 38 Martina Laylor            11 Uniondale              1:22.86   6 
 39 Olivia Kropf              11 Plainedge              1:23.54   7 
 40 Victoria Lopez            12 Floral Park            1:26.44   6 
 41 Michal Golos              12 Roslyn                 1:42.82   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deyani Monroe             10 Roosevelt                65.23   1 
  2 Katarina King             10 Wantagh                  65.79   1 
  3 Danielle Lynch            10 Wantagh                  68.15   1 
  4 Strayshenia Joseph        10 Baldwin                  69.53   2 
  5 Domenique Esposito        10 Wantagh                  70.11   1 
  6 Kallieope Vitetzakis      10 Clarke                   70.93   1 
  7 Tasia Baron               10 Roosevelt                71.59   3 
  8 Iesha Williams            10 Uniondale                74.22   2 
  9 Grace Conway              10 Wantagh                  74.76   2 
 10 Alexandra Gately          10 MacArthur                75.58   3 
 11 Camille McCalla           10 East Meadow              75.83   2 
 12 Sabina Sobhy              10 MacArthur                77.17   3 
 13 Emrrol Webley             10 Uniondale                78.37   1 
 14 Mielle Emouna             10 Roslyn                   79.97   3 
 15 Gladis Rivas              10 Hewlett                1:23.70   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enyero Omokeni             9 Freeport                 60.79   1 
  2 Nailah Jinks               9 Uniondale                62.38   1 
  3 Morgan Middleton           7 MacArthur                63.40   3 
  4 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                63.47   1 
  5 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad             65.30   1 
  6 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport                 65.35   2 
  7 Emma Knopf                 9 Friends Acad             66.29   1 
  8 Kierra Lewis               8 Uniondale                67.35   2 
  9 Joanfaith Guerrier         9 West Hemp                68.04   1 
 10 Olivia Corwin              9 Wantagh                  68.26   2 
 11 Amelya Seaton              9 Roosevelt                68.53   3 
 12 Nicole Colombi             9 Wantagh                  68.64   2 
 13 Briana Sanon               9 Hewlett                  68.66   2 
 14 Kira Grossman              9 Hewlett                  69.05   2 
 15 Kelly Ong                  9 Plainedge                69.37   4 
 16 Ariel Kalimian             9 Friends Acad             71.27   4 
 17 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                71.33   4 
 18 Nalyhannah Metellos        9 Malverne                 71.39   3 
 19 Norissa Glashen            9 Uniondale                71.55   4 
 20 Kanieta Jones              9 Baldwin                  72.16   4 
 21 Alyssa Accordino           9 MacArthur                72.20   3 
 22 Kayla Lugo                 9 West Hemp                74.43   3 
 23 Alida Pahlevan             9 Roslyn                   74.85   3 
 24 Ashley Predvil             9 New Hyde Par             77.61   5 
 25 Samantha Damm              9 Friends Acad             79.42   5 
 26 Emily Brown                9 Friends Acad           1:20.80   4 
 27 Taleeyah Middleton         9 Clarke                 1:24.35   5 
 28 Molly Davidman               Roslyn                 1:25.54   5 
 29 Yaffa Koen                 9 Hewlett                1:26.91   5 
 30 Rachel Arlet               9 Roslyn                 1:33.30   5 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucinda Shotts            12 Packer Colle           2:21.78   1 
  2 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                2:26.37   1 
  3 Caroline Green             9 Friends Acad           2:27.13   1 
  4 Erin Studdert             11 Garden City            2:31.88   1 
  5 Julia Mills                8 Floral Park            2:32.56   1 
  6 Cara Duffy                10 Island Trees           2:34.84   1 
  7 Madison Sohl              11 East Meadow            2:34.98   1 
  8 Katherine Burgess         12 West Hemp              2:42.20   1 
  9 Erin Cassano              12 MacArthur              2:44.11   1 
 10 Marissa Murphy            12 Island Trees           2:44.86   1 
 11 Katherine Lopez           12 East Meadow            2:46.31   1 
 12 Cosette Wrynn             12 East Meadow            2:53.45   1 
 13 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne               2:53.67   1 
 14 Juliana Vanegas           11 Clarke                 2:53.91   2 
 15 Karina Romero             11 Clarke                 2:54.67   2 
 16 Lauren Broncato           12 Roslyn                 2:55.89   1 
 17 Nicole Barry              12 East Meadow            2:58.95   1 
 18 Juliana Goyzuata          11 Clarke                 2:59.77   2 
 19 Lauren Nagel              12 Friends Acad           3:11.76   2 
 20 Victoria Lopez            12 Floral Park            3:13.08   2 
 21 Kesi Mathis               11 Uniondale              3:13.92   2 
 22 Monica Furci              11 Roslyn                 3:14.64   2 
 23 Esther Wang               11 Roslyn                 3:15.45   2 
 24 Sharlene Deng             11 Roslyn                 3:15.98   2 
 25 Victoria Zhu              12 Friends Acad           3:21.91   2 
 26 Gabriella Nassim          11 Roslyn                 3:43.61   2 
 27 Danielle Ashbahian        11 Floral Park            3:47.60   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hawkins             10 Freeport               2:35.62  
  2 Erin Maguire              10 Island Trees           2:36.88  
  3 Deanna Atako              10 Baldwin                2:43.08  
  4 Marissa Simone            10 Clarke                 2:50.88  
  5 Veronica Saint Fort       10 Frank Sinatr           2:50.90  
  6 Mairead Connor            10 East Rockawa           2:51.57  
  7 Athena Yao                10 Wantagh                2:51.99  
  8 Leah Loetman              10 Friends Acad           2:52.94  
  9 Brynn Goodstadt           10 Roslyn                 2:55.53  
 10 Shivani Shastri           10 Clarke                 3:04.12  
 11 Arlyne Almonor            10 Roosevelt              3:05.37  
 12 Kallieope Vitetzakis      10 Clarke                 3:05.62  
 13 Breanna Rivera            10 Plainedge              3:22.85  
 14 reniyah coleman           10 Wyandanch              3:29.04  
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Mejia               9 Garden City            2:40.83  
  2 Paige Going                9 Garden City            2:40.97  
  3 Matiana Valdez             9 Wantagh                2:41.92  
  4 Marcela Figueroa           9 Baldwin                2:44.21  
  5 Kelsie Valdez              9 East Meadow            2:56.41  
  6 No Competitor Number 1       Unattached Girls       3:12.46   See Just In Time Rac
  7 Samantha Bye               9 MacArthur              3:19.83  
  8 Samantha Nassim           10 Roslyn                 3:20.95  
  9 Ava Cucuzza                9 Roslyn                 3:20.99  
 10 Taleeyah Middleton         9 Clarke                 3:32.24  
 11 Lauren Pasternack          9 Hewlett                3:36.28  
 12 jalyn white                9 Wyandanch              4:09.96  
 
Event 26  Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Marsh           11 East Meadow           10:58.05  
  2 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett               11:18.62  
  3 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford               11:28.73  
  4 Kellie Courtney           12 Floral Park           11:28.95  
  5 Annaliese Nardi           11 Floral Park           11:43.14  
  6 Leslie Villafuerte         8 East Meadow           11:46.69  
  7 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central            11:50.12  
  8 Michelle Ashbahian         9 Floral Park           11:51.97  
  9 Lauren Sullivan            9 Garden City           12:04.86  
 10 Kamryn O''Hara            12 MacArthur             12:18.50  
 11 Jenn Gattus               11 MacArthur             12:24.36  
 12 Samantha Mauceri          11 Garden City           13:05.29  
 13 Jamie Kaplan               9 Roslyn                13:44.98  
 14 Grace Burke                9 Wantagh               13:50.92  
 15 Paulina Tanousis           9 Roslyn                14:10.19  
 16 Alicia Hsu                 9 Hewlett               14:13.77  
 17 Kaur Balwinder            10 Hewlett               14:19.19  
 
Event 30  Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                 25.66   1 
  2 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees             26.01   1 
  3 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                26.06   1 
  4 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt                26.08   1 
  5 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               27.01   1 
  6 Morgan Middleton           7 MacArthur                27.35   5 
  7 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge                27.47   1 
  8 Deyani Monroe             10 Roosevelt                27.52   2 
  9 Jania Robinson            10 VS Central               27.84   4 
 10 Victoria Ernst             9 Garden City              27.87   2 
 11 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                27.93   2 
 12 Zola Petgrave             12 Uniondale                27.98   6 
 13 Olivia Krug               11 Wantagh                  28.06   3 
 14 Nya Cort                  11 Malverne                 28.07   4 
 15 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park              28.40   3 
 16 Tyela Davidson            10 Malverne                 28.41   5 
 17 Azia Rogers               11 Malverne                 28.51   4 
 18 Yasmin Senior             10 Malverne                 28.54   5 
 19 Brooke Gallo              10 Seaford                  28.62   4 
 20 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                   28.77   2 
 21 Nicole Joseph             11 New Hyde Par             29.09   3 
 22 Stevette Harris           10 Roosevelt                29.12   6 
 23 Jahnae Brown              11 West Hemp                29.31   2 
 24 Strayshenia Joseph        10 Baldwin                  29.41   6 
 25 Godlee Sainvillus          9 West Hemp                29.43   5 
 26 malaysia wright           11 Wyandanch                29.50   3 
 27 Alyssa Sandez              9 Island Trees             29.54   3 
 28 Lindsay Segal              9 East Meadow              30.01   5 
 29 Genesis Holland           11 West Hemp                30.12   2 
 30 Amelya Seaton              9 Roosevelt                30.15   6 
 31 Megan Sohl                 9 East Meadow              30.24   5 
 32 brianna day-elie          11 Wyandanch                30.43   4 
 33 Jenna Pagliarulo          11 Wantagh                  30.88   3 
 34 Anisha Hari               12 New Hyde Par             30.90   4 
 35 Sharde Jones               9 Roosevelt                31.53   6 
 36 Martina Laylor            11 Uniondale                33.04   6 
 
Event 32  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucy Hurt                 12 Port Washing           7:42.60  
  2 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore           7:43.50  
  3 Emily Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           7:59.80  
  4 Sarah Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           8:26.10  
  5 Jenna Zilberzweig         10 Jfk Bellmore           8:54.90  
  6 Michelle Ashbahian         9 Floral Park            9:02.70  
  7 Kyleigh Watson            12 Wantagh                9:08.10  
  8 Jenny Purirojejananon     10 MacArthur              9:13.40  
  9 Kamryn Cardali            12 Long Island            9:19.90  
 10 Sara Donovan              11 Floral Park            9:20.50  
 11 Kristina Fuchs            10 Wantagh                9:21.10  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                        50.99   1 
     1) Elizabeth Glashen 10            2) Brianna McGregor 12            
     3) Naisha Batson 11                4) Michema Guerrier 12            
  2 Malverne  'A'                                         53.05   1 
     1) Hope Matthews 12                2) Azia Rogers 11                 
     3) Yasmin Senior 10                4) Nya Cort 11                    
  3 Freeport  'A'                                         53.67   1 
     1) Ashley Hernandez 9              2) Efe Omokeni 10                 
     3) Ciara Sablah 12                 4) Cantee Cowan 9                 
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                        54.43   1 
     1) Diana Hadjiyane 12              2) Amelia Silberger 10            
     3) Francesca DellaCroce 10         4) Christine Grandon 10           
  5 East Meadow  'A'                                      58.12   2 
     1) Sabrina Martins 11              2) Hailey Miller 11               
     3) Jillian Lucito 12               4) Mackenzie Ritznore 11          
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                           59.19   2 
     1) Isabella DiSanti 10             2) Alisha Jung 12                 
     3) OnJinae Fann 11                 4) Lianna Friedman 10             
  7 MacArthur  'B'                                        66.36   2 
     1) Isabella Paulino 9              2) Nina Scanze 10                 
     3) Joanna Ruiz 11                  4) Kayla Collins 10               
 -- Uniondale  'B'                                           DQ   1  interference 1-2
     1) Zola Petgrave 12                2) Emrrol Webley 10               
     3) Iesha Williams 10               4) Kendra ramsey 10               
 -- VS Central  'A'                                          DQ   1  fly zone 3-4
     1) Illyana Lewis 10                2) Olivia Miller 8                
     3) Olivia Nelson 10                4) Jania Robinson 10              
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                      55.26  
     1) Jada Pepanio 9                  2) Lindsay Segal 9                
     3) Jenya Surlin 9                  4) Daniella Segal 9               
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                        56.77  
     1) Osmara Martinez 10              2) Tasia Baron 10                 
     3) Sharde Jones 9                  4) Stevette Harris 10             
  3 West Hemp  'A'                                        58.34  
     1) Kayla Lugo 9                    2) Godlee Sainvillus 9            
     3) Joanfaith Guerrier 9            4) Emily Balcarcel 9              
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                           63.53  
     1) Sara Lok 9                      2) Amy Wagner 10                  
     3) Brooke Defrin 10                4) Kidest Wolde 10                
  5 Roslyn  'B'                                           70.73  
     1) Sarah Miller 11                 2) Samantha Adler 10              
     3) Maria Mouzakitis 9              4) Elika Berco 9                  
 -- Freeport  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone 2-3
     1) Bryanna Blakely 9               2) Dayani Rodriguez 10            
     3) Melissa Moreno 10               4) Quinci Easter 10               
 
Event 41  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                      10:29.96  
     1) Mia Almonte 11                  2) Tyler Hawkins 10               
     3) Lizbeth Marine 10               4) Nyah Porter 11                 
  2 Floral Park  'A'                                   10:40.25  
     1) Grace Yeostros 12               2) Kellie Courtney 12             
     3) Sarah Lubicich 11               4) Emilee Becker 10               
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                     11:02.63  
     1) Jamie Race 10                   2) Mariead Gillespie 10           
     3) Alyssa Accordino 9              4) Erin Cassano 12                
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                        12:52.76  
     1) Sharlene Deng 11                2) Brynn Goodstadt 10             
     3) Esther Wang 11                  4) Monica Furci 11                
 
Event 42  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roslyn  'A'                                        13:41.64  
     1) Samantha Nassim 10              2) Jamie Kaplan 9                 
     3) Ava Cucuzza 9                   4) Paulina Tanousis 9             
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                       4:01.26  
     1) Enyero Omokeni 9                2) Janiya Cooke 10                
     3) Nakacee McNab 11                4) Alexandria Yarbrough 10        
  2 Malverne  'A'                                       4:37.63  
     1) Tyela Davidson 10               2) Nalyhannah Metellos 9          
     3) Jackie Graham 11                4) Breyana Moore 11               
  3 Floral Park  'A'                                    5:12.98  
     1) Julia Mills 8                   2) Annaliese Nardi 11             
     3) Sara Donovan 11                 4) Victoria Lopez 12              
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         5:16.79  
     1) Alida Pahlevan 9                2) Emily Leventhal 11             
     3) Lauren Broncato 12              4) Mielle Emouna 10               
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:23.24  
     1) Chinyere Akazi 9                2) Nailah Jinks 9                 
     3) Kierra Lewis 8                  4) Elizabeth Glashen 10           
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                    4:41.45  
     1) Eleni Torres 9                  2) Ella Foster 9                  
     3) Kelsie Valdez 9                 4) Emily Lam 9                    
  3 Uniondale  'B'                                      4:59.54  
     1) Norissa Glashen 9               2) Imani Simmons 10               
     3) Iesha Williams 10               4) Meri Berrios 9                 
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                      4:59.71  
     1) Erin Nicolich 9                 2) Alexandra Gately 10            
     3) Ashley Garro 9                  4) Gabriella Lubrano 9            
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                         6:01.25  
     1) Rachel Arlet 9                  2) Ariella Hakimi 10              
     3) Kyra Kim 9                      4) Molly Davidman                 
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett                 102-11     31.36m 
  2 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                   96-11     29.54m 
  3 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow              95-03     29.03m 
  4 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees             92-04     28.14m 
  5 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh                  73-06     22.40m 
  6 Abighail Mckinney         11 Malverne                 69-02     21.08m 
  7 Mia Morgan                11 Hewlett                  67-06     20.57m 
  8 Isabella Coley            11 MacArthur                67-01     20.44m 
  9 Jessica Natalson          12 MacArthur                64-07     19.68m 
 10 Mekhna George             11 New Hyde Par             61-08     18.79m 
 11 Caitlin Bianchi           12 Garden City              60-03     18.36m 
 12 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne                 56-01     17.09m 
 13 Maya Berman               11 Roslyn                   55-03     16.84m 
 14 Nicole Colonel            11 Plainedge                55-02     16.81m 
 15 Taylor Gardner            11 Roslyn                   53-09     16.38m 
 16 Robin Rodriguez           12 West Hemp                50-04     15.34m 
 17 Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur                47-00     14.32m 
 18 Siena DelliCarpini         9 Garden City              45-10     13.97m 
 19 Chloe Adamowicz           12 Roslyn                   45-03     13.79m 
 20 Ingry Lopez               11 Roslyn                   44-00     13.41m 
 21 Nia Simpson               11 VS Central               36-05     11.09m 
 22 Joanna Ruiz               11 MacArthur                34-06     10.51m 
 23 Ramsha Shahbaz               Hewlett                  34-05     10.49m 
 24 Kayla King                11 MacArthur                32-10     10.00m 
 -- Chloe Antoine             11 Hewlett                   FOUL            
 
Event 60  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale                85-09     26.13m 
  2 reniyah coleman           10 Wyandanch                71-10     21.89m 
  3 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow              71-01     21.66m 
  4 Christalee Pringle        10 Uniondale                67-01     20.44m 
  5 Khamilia Jones            10 Uniondale                63-09     19.43m 
  6 joyce armand               9 Wyandanch                62-06     19.05m 
  7 ebony mingo               10 Wyandanch                59-01     18.00m 
  8 Ariana Visconti           10 Plainedge                53-06     16.30m 
  9 Catherine Dietz           10 Plainedge                48-05     14.75m 
 10 Olorontominiu Sadiku      10 VS Central               45-11     13.99m 
 11 Tasheena Evans             9 Freeport                 43-00     13.10m 
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp             15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh               14-05.00      4.39m 
  3 Jillian Lucito            12 East Meadow           14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Kylie Brosnan             11 Floral Park           13-01.00      3.98m 
  5 quywana ferebee           11 Wyandanch             12-07.50      3.84m 
  6 Ciara Feron               11 Garden City           12-07.00      3.83m 
  7 Krista Gliszczynski       11 Floral Park           12-06.50      3.82m 
  8 Sabrina Kersaint-Paultre  12 Carey                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                12-05.50      3.79m 
 10 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford               12-04.00      3.75m 
 11 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett               12-03.00      3.73m 
 12 Madison Medard            12 Hewlett               12-02.00      3.70m 
 13 Sabrina Martins           11 East Meadow           12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Breyana Moore             11 Malverne              11-10.00      3.60m 
 15 Darian Ovalles            11 Carey                 11-09.00      3.58m 
 16 Brianna Legovich          12 Wantagh               11-07.00      3.53m 
 17 brianna day-elie          11 Wyandanch             11-06.50      3.51m 
 18 Emily Kalinoglu           12 Wantagh               10-03.00      3.12m 
 19 Sarah Miller              11 Roslyn                10-01.00      3.07m 
 20 Erin Daniels              11 VS Central             9-10.00      2.99m 
 -- Phoebe Beirne             11 MacArthur                 FOUL            
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Efe Omokeni               10 Freeport              15-11.00      4.85m 
  2 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge             15-05.75      4.71m 
  3 Nicolette LoMonte          8 Island Trees          14-09.50      4.50m 
  4 Meri Berrios               9 Uniondale             14-04.00      4.36m 
  4 Francesca DellaCroce      10 MacArthur             14-04.00      4.36m 
  6 Brooke Edwards             9 Garden City           14-01.25      4.29m 
  7 Simaura August            10 Baldwin               14-00.50      4.27m 
  8 Ashley Hernandez           9 Freeport              13-09.50      4.20m 
  9 Osmara Martinez           10 Roosevelt             13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Kidest Wolde              10 Roslyn                13-05.00      4.08m 
 10 Megan Sohl                 9 East Meadow           13-05.00      4.08m 
 12 Natalia Bonilla           10 Island Trees          13-03.50      4.05m 
 13 Lara Kester               10 Plainedge             13-03.00      4.03m 
 14 Kennedy Trimble            9 Plainedge             13-00.50      3.97m 
 15 Jenya Surlin               9 East Meadow           12-10.50      3.92m 
 16 Emma Sullivan              9 Garden City           12-09.00      3.88m 
 17 Alexandra Gately          10 MacArthur             12-07.25      3.84m 
 18 Bryanna Blakely            9 Freeport              12-04.00      3.75m 
 19 Emily Fink                 9 Plainedge             12-02.50      3.72m 
 19 Hafsa Rehman               9 East Meadow           12-02.50      3.72m 
 21 Alexandra Avena           10 Wantagh               11-09.75      3.60m 
 22 Amy Wagner                10 Roslyn                11-07.75      3.54m 
 23 Tasheena Evans             9 Freeport              11-05.25      3.48m 
 24 Dayani Rodriguez          10 Freeport              10-06.50      3.21m 
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp             32-06.00      9.90m 
  2 Mackenzie Ritznore        11 East Meadow           30-02.00      9.19m 
  3 malaysia wright           11 Wyandanch             29-04.50      8.95m 
  4 Krista Gliszczynski       11 Floral Park           26-01.00      7.95m 
  5 Zahra Gittham             12 New Hyde Par          25-09.50      7.86m 
  6 Kylie Brosnan             11 Floral Park           25-08.25      7.82m 
  7 Robin Rodriguez           12 West Hemp             24-10.25      7.57m 
  8 Brianna Legovich          12 Wantagh               24-07.00      7.49m 
  9 Samantha Olsen            12 Wantagh               23-04.50      7.12m 
 
Event 64  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport              32-02.50      9.81m 
  2 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale             31-07.25      9.63m 
  3 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport              30-05.25      9.27m 
  4 Emma Sullivan              9 Garden City           29-07.25      9.02m 
  5 Brooke Edwards             9 Garden City           29-07.00      9.01m 
  6 Hafsa Rehman               9 East Meadow           29-06.50      9.00m 
  7 Alana Jimenez             10 East Meadow           29-05.75      8.98m 
  8 Simaura August            10 Baldwin               29-05.50      8.97m 
  9 Kennedy Trimble            9 Plainedge             28-03.00      8.61m 
 10 Lara Kester               10 Plainedge             28-00.50      8.54m 
 11 Natalia Bonilla           10 Island Trees          27-11.25      8.51m 
 12 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow           27-04.00      8.33m 
 13 Megan Sohl                 9 East Meadow           27-03.50      8.31m 
 
Event 65  Girls High Jump Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett                5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale              5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Cathryn Kramer            11 Island Trees          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Christina Suresh          12 New Hyde Par          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Grace Burrus              12 Friends Acad           4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Eleena Roseborough        11 VS Central            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 OnJinae Fann              11 Roslyn                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  8 Shaunte Noteman           11 VS Central             4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Kristina Welsh            11 Island Trees           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Sam Collins               11 MacArthur                   NH            
 -- Emily Kalinoglu           12 Wantagh                     NH            
 
Event 66  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge              5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt              5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Mia Dircks                10 Bethpage               4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Emily Andreuzzi           10 Garden City            4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett                4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Imani Simmons             10 Uniondale             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur              4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Emily Devito              10 Seaford                4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Mary Foxen                10 Garden City            4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Alyssa Sandez              9 Island Trees           4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Brittany Cardona          10 Clarke                      NH            
 -- joyce armand               9 Wyandanch                   NH            
 -- Shivani Shastri           10 Clarke                      NH            
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                36-02.50     11.03m 
  2 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett               34-00.00     10.36m 
  3 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale             30-11.25      9.42m 
  4 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow           29-03.25      8.92m 
  5 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne              28-03.25      8.61m 
  6 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh               28-02.25      8.59m 
  7 Natalie Johnston          11 Island Trees          27-10.50      8.49m 
  8 Taylor Gardner            11 Roslyn                27-08.00      8.43m 
  9 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh               27-00.00      8.22m 
 10 Isabella Rowe             11 Roslyn                26-02.50      7.98m 
 10 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees          26-02.50      7.98m 
 12 Caitlin Bianchi           12 Garden City           25-05.25      7.75m 
 13 Delilah Spinelli          12 MacArthur             25-03.25      7.70m 
 14 Mekhna George             11 New Hyde Par          24-11.00      7.59m 
 15 Morenike Iyageh           11 Malverne              24-05.00      7.44m 
 16 Jessica Natalson          12 MacArthur             22-04.00      6.80m 
 17 Joanna Ruiz               11 MacArthur             20-00.00      6.09m 
 18 Rhea Sahadath             11 Long Island           19-02.50      5.85m 
 19 Sirena Brown              11 West Hemp             18-11.50      5.77m 
 20 Maya Berman               11 Roslyn                18-10.00      5.74m 
 21 Nia Simpson               11 VS Central            18-02.00      5.53m 
 22 Nicole Colonel            11 Plainedge             18-01.00      5.51m 
 23 Chloe Adamowicz           12 Roslyn                17-08.00      5.38m 
 24 Ingry Lopez               11 Roslyn                17-07.50      5.37m 
 25 Chyna Cobbs               12 Malverne              16-11.00      5.15m 
 26 Rueki Ruenner              9 Hewlett               13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Event 68  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Gersbeck          10 Island Trees          27-03.00      8.30m 
  2 Claire McLeary             9 Baldwin               26-00.50      7.93m 
  3 shadaele jean             10 Wyandanch             25-11.00      7.89m 
  4 Zoe Strascnnow             9 Hewlett               25-02.00      7.67m 
  5 reniyah coleman           10 Wyandanch             24-02.00      7.36m 
  5 Zoey Richards             10 Hewlett               24-02.00      7.36m 
  7 Kayla Azinge              10 Hewlett               24-01.25      7.34m 
  8 ebony mingo               10 Wyandanch             22-06.50      6.87m 
  9 Gabrielle Pettinato        9 Wantagh               22-03.00      6.78m 
 10 Jenya Surlin               9 East Meadow           21-06.00      6.55m 
 11 Olorontominiu Sadiku      10 VS Central            20-07.25      6.28m 
 12 Sofia SanFilippo           9 Seaford               20-01.00      6.12m 
 13 Catherine Dietz           10 Plainedge             17-11.00      5.46m 
 14 Roslyn Petroivch          10 New Hyde Par          17-07.00      5.35m 
 15 Olivia Kamlet              9 Hewlett               17-05.50      5.32m 
 16 Kayla Collins             10 MacArthur             17-00.00      5.18m 
 17 Olivia Sava                9 Hewlett               16-08.00      5.08m 
 18 brianna davis             10 Wyandanch             16-06.00      5.02m 
 19 Kaia Johnson               9 Roosevelt             15-11.00      4.85m 
 19 Molly Davidman               Roslyn                15-11.00      4.85m 
 21 makale jackson            10 Wyandanch             15-07.50      4.76m 
 -- nya martin                 9 Wyandanch                 FOUL            
 
Event 69  Girls Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ronnie Hillel             11 Hewlett                9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Diana Hadjiyane           12 MacArthur              8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicolette LoMonte          8 Island Trees           7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Mikayla Soss              10 Roslyn                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Kayla Collins             10 MacArthur                   NH