Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Port Jefferson Steeplechase Invitational - 4/4/2018              
                          Port Jefferson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ava Engstrom               9 East Hampton           8:09.81  
  2 Mackenzie Stikelman        8 John Glenn             8:11.46  
  3 Isabella Tarbet            9 East Hampton           8:16.34  
  4 Sabrina Spezia             9 St. John the           8:27.29  
  5 Sofia Condron              8 John Glenn             8:30.53  
  6 Juliet Felice              9 Bellport               8:36.23  
  7 Savanna Brady              9 Bayport/Blue           8:45.11  
  8 Julianne Wilson            9 Longwood               9:00.14  
  9 Alessandra Saponara       10 Great Neck S           9:10.09  
 10 Kelly Logan                9 Shoreham Wad           9:23.76  
 11 Saraya Adams               9 Longwood               9:30.74  
 12 Emily Zahralban            9 Bellport               9:35.26  
 13 Margaret Pappas            9 St. John the          10:03.39  
 14 Vanessa Gao                9 Jericho               11:49.95  
 15 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho               13:12.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Block             12 Sachem North           8:05.75   1 
  2 Hannah Fiorentine         10 Bayport/Blue           8:08.27   1 
  3 Kaitlynn Drennan          11 Middle Count           8:26.67   1 
  4 Allaura Dashnaw           12 Sachem North           8:28.93   1 
  5 Kate Manalastas           10 Smithtown We           8:30.24   2 
  6 Kristen Thomas            12 Islip                  8:37.12   1 
  7 Maryssa Smith             10 Bellport               8:38.09   1 
  8 Cassandra Cosma           10 Center Moric           8:48.23   1 
  9 Madeline Mowbray          11 Islip                  8:51.35   1 
 10 Veronica Szygalowicz      10 Lindenhurst            8:52.20   1 
 11 Nina Bonetti              12 Bayport/Blue           8:57.79   2 
 12 Gabriella Mott            12 Sachem North           8:59.81   1 
 13 Brittany Savage           11 Comsewogue             9:01.19   2 
 14 Maguerite Wang            12 Jericho                9:11.23   2 
 15 Sara Peterson             10 Comsewogue             9:18.83   1 
 16 Giavanna Carr             11 Sachem North           9:21.67   2 
 17 Catuxa Fernandez          11 Smithtown We           9:22.57   2 
 18 Danielle Treglia          10 Smithtown We           9:36.83   2 
 19 Nicole Juran              10 Middle Count           9:42.87   1 
 20 Maegan Mangrubang         12 Center Moric           9:42.88   2 
 21 Natalia Cuttler           10 Islip                  9:45.37   2 
 22 Mary Reed                 11 Sachem North           9:57.77   2 
 23 Anastasia Duran           11 Comsewogue            10:06.76   1 
 24 Jovanna Fusco             10 Comsewogue            10:11.31   1 
 25 Kyra Weybrecht            11 Center Moric          10:17.31   2 
 26 Kylee Chambers            11 Islip                 10:20.49   2 
 27 Min Yoon                  10 Jericho               10:40.91   2 
 28 Jessica Villareal         10 Greenport/Southo      10:43.86   2 
 29 Hailey Trizulino           7 Islip                 10:45.27   2 
 30 Jennifer Lin              10 Jericho               11:05.38   2 
 31 Mayra Sanchez             11 Islip                 11:56.39   2 
 32 Blair Corrazini           12 Greenport/Southo      12:23.53   2 
 33 Madeline Kapoor           11 Jericho               12:35.75   2 
 34 Audrey Zhong              10 Jericho               12:36.39   2 
 35 Jordan Goldstein          11 Jericho               12:37.57   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Ramirez             10 Sachem North           7:23.22  
  2 Noreen Guilfoyle          12 Mount Sinai            7:29.77  
  3 Klaire Klemens            12 West Islip             7:46.04  
  4 Maggie Ross               12 Bayport/Blue           7:53.00  
  5 Margaret McKeever         12 North Babylo           7:54.82  
  6 Hailey Marcello           11 St. John the           8:01.43  
  7 Ella Rauch                10 Bellport               8:11.75  
  8 Megan Sigismonti          10 Smithtown Ea           8:18.15  
  9 Karina Allen              11 Comsewogue             8:26.43  
 10 Hayley Brigham            12 Greenport/Southo       8:59.33