Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational - 4/21/2018            
                            Stony Brook University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                      42.48   10   
     1) Micheal Linbrunner FR           2) Shane Harris JR                
     3) Abdul-Malik Abubakar FR         4) Wayne Williams JR              
     5) Anthony Lorenc FR               6) Spencer Payton SO              
  2 Iona  'A'                                             43.12    8   
     1) Fabian Anderson SO              2) Prince Forson FR               
     3) Gerom Solis SO                  4) Kevin Fullerton FR             
     5) Jelani Pierre FR                6) Calvin Chin SO                 
  3 Wagner  'A'                                           43.19    6   
     1) Justin Mirfield SO              2) Christopher Jenkins FR         
     3) Andrew Ramsammy FR              4) Quincy Rasin SR                
  4 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               43.53    4   
     1) Paul Clarke JR                  2) Feguy Magnan FR                
     3) Jaren Ellis FR                  4) Daniel Pagan FR                
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     44.00    2   
     1) Elijah Pierson FR               2) Quaheem Dufane JR              
     3) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah SR       4) Brandon Parker FR              
  6 Fordham  'A'                                          44.46    1   
     1) Jordon Dabney FR                2) Radny Porter-Arcia FR          
     3) Nik Reardon FR                  4) Andre Guthrie JR               
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Kelly                SO Stony Brook            3:56.42   1  10   
  2 Vann Moffett              SO Stony Brook            3:57.56   1   8   
  3 Christopher Strzelinski   FR Fordham                3:58.74   1   6   
  4 Andrew Bearkland          SO Stony Brook            3:59.93   1   4   
  5 Matthew Whalen            JR Wagner                 4:00.97   1   2   
  6 James Moehringer          FR Marist                 4:01.37   1   1   
  7 Jayson Hines              FR Stony Brook            4:04.78   1 
  8 Patrick Dineen            SR Fordham                4:06.08   2 
  9 Graham Baird              FR Iona                   4:06.27   1 
 10 Jordan Brannan            FR Iona                   4:06.42   1 
 11 Michael Campbell          SR Fordham                4:06.49   1 
 12 Kevin Dineen              FR Fordham                4:11.03   2 
 13 Ryan Corbett              FR Sacred Heart           4:12.90   1 
 14 Jake Tavernite            JR Sacred Heart           4:13.77   2 
 15 Patrick Norako            FR Fordham                4:14.26   2 
 16 Dane Krchnavy             JR Sacred Heart           4:14.66   2 
 17 Connor Levins             SO Marist                 4:15.64   2 
 18 James Pratt               FR Marist                 4:19.12   2 
 19 Derek Burrowes            FR Sacred Heart           4:20.38   2 
 20 James Sullivan IV         JR Sacred Heart           4:22.41   2 
 21 jorge Palapa              SO St. Francis            4:38.20   2 
 22 Clint Thompson            JR Farmingdale            4:39.83   2 
 23 Greg Rachman              JR Farmingdale            4:40.73   2 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Micheal Linbrunner        FR Stony Brook              15.19   NWI  1  10   
  2 Jeffrey Young             SO Sacred Heart             15.68   NWI  1   8   
  3 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale              17.09   NWI  2   6   
  4 Nicholas Quinn            FR Sacred Heart             17.22   NWI  1   4   
  5 Joshua Okara              JR St. Peter's              17.46   NWI  1   2   
  6 Andrew Byrne              SO Fordham                  18.05   NWI  1   1   
  7 Justin Crawford           FR Stony Brook              18.19   NWI  2 
  8 Muhammad Daud             SO Farmingdale              19.02   NWI  2 
  9 Jeremy Milite             SO Fordham                  20.62   NWI  1 
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Vinolas             JR Stony Brook            8:31.67   10   
  2 Darian Sorouri            JR Stony Brook            8:35.45    8   
  3 William Whelan            FR Fordham                9:03.94    6   
  4 Matthew Roma              SO Fordham                9:10.14    4   
  5 Pratheip Gugendiran       JR St. Francis            9:19.80    2   
  6 Scott Curtis              SO Sacred Heart           9:20.97    1   
  7 Andrew Handfield          SR Sacred Heart           9:27.02  
  8 Thomas FitzPatrick        FR Fordham                9:29.98  
  9 Christopher Gillis        FR Sacred Heart           9:30.62  
 10 Jack Schnorbus            SR Wagner                 9:33.73  
 11 Nicholas Ferro            SR Farmingdale           10:52.93  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jermaine Lascelles        JR St. Peter's              49.02   1  10   
  2 Quincy Rasin              SR Wagner                   49.23   1   8   
  3 Phil Sellitto             JR Farmingdale              49.79   2   6   
  4 Sean Ideozu               SO Stony Brook              50.02   1   4   
  5 Ahmed Galal               SO Stony Brook              50.26   3   2   
  6 Nicolas Fratto            SR Farmingdale              50.64   2   1   
  7 Randy Maldon              SO Stony Brook              51.02   1 
  8 Sean Atkinson                Unattached               51.09   2 
  9 Pedro Arias               JR Stony Brook              51.11   1 
 10 Christian Morris          FR Sacred Heart             51.47   2 
 11 Tooles Marlowe            JR St. Peter's              51.58   4 
 12 Michael Keller            FR Sacred Heart             51.61   2 
 13 Daniel Pagan              FR St. Francis              51.77   3 
 14 Abdul-Malik Abubakar      FR Stony Brook              52.02   2 
 15 John Cambio               FR Sacred Heart             52.05   2 
 16 Tim Susko                 SO Iona                     52.52   3 
 17 Jason Marshall            JR Stony Brook              52.93   1 
 18 Joshua Beausil            SO St. Francis              53.62   4 
 19 Santosh Krishnan          SO Marist                   53.70   4 
 20 Evan Cleveland            SO Sacred Heart             53.89   3 
 21 Chad George               JR Farmingdale              55.31   3 
 22 Fabian Anderson           SO Iona                     57.38   4 
 23 Brian Warsh               SO Iona                   1:00.28   4 
 -- Prince Forson             FR Iona                       DNF   4 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Fullerton           FR Iona                     11.07   NWI  1  10   
  2 Shane Harris              JR Stony Brook              11.15   NWI  1   8   
  3 Elijah Pierson            FR Sacred Heart             11.21   NWI  1   6   
  4 Anthony Miller            SO Farmingdale              11.22   NWI  1   4   
  5 Nikola Georgiev           SR Farmingdale              11.24   NWI  2   2   
  6 Quaheem Dufane            JR Sacred Heart             11.26   NWI  1   1   
  7 Feguy Magnan              FR St. Francis              11.30   NWI  5 
  8 Justin Mirfield           SO Wagner                   11.36   NWI  2 
  8 Brandon Parker            FR Sacred Heart             11.36   NWI  1 
 10 Anthony Lorenc            FR Stony Brook              11.39   NWI  1 
 11 Paul Clarke               JR St. Francis              11.40   NWI  2 
 12 Denzel Wright             SO Farmingdale              11.51   NWI  5 
 12 Jordon Dabney             FR Fordham                  11.51   NWI  2 
 14 Andrew Ramsammy           FR Wagner                   11.53   NWI  2 
 15 Brandon Campbell          JR St. Peter's              11.54   NWI  2 
 16 Radny Porter-Arcia        FR Fordham                  11.56   NWI  3 
 17 Eddie Collins             SO St. Peter's              11.66   NWI  3 
 18 Joseph Motis              JR Farmingdale              11.82   NWI  2 
 19 Nik Reardon               FR Fordham                  11.85   NWI  3 
 20 Daniel Koproski           FR Sacred Heart             12.05   NWI  3 
 21 Jake Messling             JR Farmingdale              12.16   NWI  3 
 22 Zy'mir Gettis             SO St. Peter's              12.40   NWI  3 
 23 Clint Joseph              SO St. Francis              12.48   NWI  5 
 24 Joseph Dwyer              SO Farmingdale              13.11   NWI  4 
 25 Matthew Courtenay         FR Iona                     13.23   NWI  4 
 26 Calvin Chin               SO Iona                     16.50   NWI  5 
 -- Alexander Daoud           SO St. Peter's                 FS   NWI  3 
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Ronan             FR Marist                 9:43.90   10   
  2 James O'Brien             SO Farmingdale            9:54.99    8   
  3 Zack Faljean              FR St. Francis           10:15.61    6   
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Strzelinski   FR Fordham                1:53.71   1  10   
  2 Robert Kirsty             SR Iona                   1:53.84   1   8   
  3 Drew Burns                JR Marist                 1:54.42   1   6   
  4 Luke Coulter              FR Stony Brook            1:54.90   1   4   
  5 Brian Henderson           JR Marist                 1:55.88   1   2   
  6 Connor St. Germain        FR Marist                 1:56.73   2   1   
  7 Arthur Gooden             FR Fordham                1:56.96   3 
  8 Steven Morrison           SR Marist                 1:57.01   1 
  9 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           1:57.46   1 
 10 Fritz Heinrich            SR Fordham                1:57.88   1 
 11 Matthew Nieves            FR St. Francis            1:57.97   2 
 12 Jordan Milite             SO Fordham                1:59.32   3 
 13 Cullen Armstrong          FR Stony Brook            1:59.91   2 
 14 Cole Ziskind              FR Marist                 2:00.25   2 
 15 David Santa               SO Farmingdale            2:00.72   3 
 16 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart           2:00.85   2 
 17 John Keegan               FR Fordham                2:00.91   2 
 18 Patrick Dineen            SR Fordham                2:01.00   2 
 19 Jack Regan                SO Fordham                2:01.81   4 
 20 Johannes Guerrero         SR St. Peter's            2:02.54   2 
 21 Dylan Serino              FR Fordham                2:03.18   4 
 22 Nick Brady                FR Marist                 2:03.57   3 
 23 Kamal Ojibara             JR Farmingdale            2:04.94   2 
 24 Kevin Dineen              FR Fordham                2:05.21   3 
 25 Bryan Reilly              JR Sacred Heart           2:06.49   2 
 26 Patrick Norako            FR Fordham                2:06.87   4 
 27 Alvin Sime                SO Wagner                 2:07.72   4 
 28 Alberto Mena              FR Fordham                2:07.92   4 
 29 Marc Guberti              SO Fordham                2:10.12   4 
 30 Troy Pina                 FR St. Peter's            2:11.29   4 
 31 Anthony Aromolo           SO Farmingdale            2:12.83   3 
 32 Clint Thompson            JR Farmingdale            2:17.60   4 
 33 Rodolfo Cirilo            SO St. Peter's            2:32.38   4 
 -- Danny Galvin              SO Iona                       DNF   3 
 -- Josha Varrie              FR St. Peter's                DNF   4 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Payton            SO Stony Brook              55.43   10   
  2 Christopher Jenkins       FR Wagner                   56.26    8   
  3 Michael Thompson          JR Stony Brook              56.43    6   
  4 Kyle Mack                 FR Fordham                  57.68    4   
  5 Rob Ruspantini            SO Wagner                   57.70    2   
  6 Sean Patterson            JR Marist                   58.75    1   
  7 Muhammad Daud             SO Farmingdale            1:04.52  
  8 Joshua Okara              JR St. Peter's            1:04.73  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Feguy Magnan              FR St. Francis              22.53   NWI  1  10   
  2 Shane Harris              JR Stony Brook              22.56   NWI  1   8   
  3 Wayne Williams            JR Stony Brook              22.62   NWI  1   6   
  4 Gerom Solis               SO Iona                     22.66   NWI  2   4   
  5 Sean Ideozu               SO Stony Brook              22.67   NWI  2   2   
  6 Kevin Fullerton           FR Iona                     22.70   NWI  3   1   
  7 Nikola Georgiev           SR Farmingdale              22.72   NWI  1 
  8 Phil Sellitto             JR Farmingdale              22.89   NWI  1 
  9 Elijah Pierson            FR Sacred Heart             22.90   NWI  1 
 10 Daniel Pagan              FR St. Francis              22.98   NWI  2 
 11 Gadimi Dorielan           JR St. Peter's              23.09   NWI  2 
 12 Paul Clarke               JR St. Francis              23.16   NWI  1 
 13 Jason Marshall            JR Stony Brook              23.29   NWI  2 
 14 Micheal Linbrunner        FR Stony Brook              23.35   NWI  2 
 14 Jordon Dabney             FR Fordham                  23.35   NWI  3 
 16 Randy Maldon              SO Stony Brook              23.40   NWI  2 
 17 Brandon Campbell          JR St. Peter's              23.50   NWI  4 
 18 Abdul-Malik Abubakar      FR Stony Brook              23.52   NWI  3 
 19 Jelani Pierre             FR Iona                     23.58   NWI  4 
 20 Denzel Wright             SO Farmingdale              23.62   NWI  5 
 21 Pedro Arias               JR Stony Brook              23.71   NWI  2 
 22 Joshua Beausil            SO St. Francis              23.80   NWI  4 
 23 Joseph Motis              JR Farmingdale              24.03   NWI  4 
 24 Phillip Almodovar         FR Sacred Heart             24.05   NWI  4 
 25 Tim Susko                 SO Iona                     24.28   NWI  5 
 26 Justin Crawford           FR Stony Brook              24.31   NWI  3 
 27 Alexander Daoud           SO St. Peter's              24.60   NWI  5 
 28 Radny Porter-Arcia        FR Fordham                  25.48   NWI  4 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Cruz                 SR Stony Brook           14:51.69   10   
  2 Greg Mangarelli           SO Stony Brook           14:54.62    8   
  3 Benjamin McDermott        JR Stony Brook           15:01.35    6   
  4 Joe Miller                SR Marist                15:33.09    4   
  5 Palmer Weimann            JR Marist                15:34.15    2   
  6 Conor Stack               SO Marist                15:38.56    1   
  7 Victor Garifo             SO Stony Brook           15:44.91  
  8 Eamonn Beers              JR Marist                15:55.51  
  9 Elias Platanias           SO Marist                15:58.61  
 10 Dan Hillman               SO Marist                16:08.64  
 11 Brendan Foley             FR Stony Brook           16:14.68  
 12 Will Esposito             SO Marist                16:18.59  
 13 Will Duggan               SR Marist                16:22.82  
 14 Connor Fitzpatrick        FR Marist                16:30.49  
 -- Alexander Hogue           SO Marist                     DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:20.13   1  10   
     1) Micheal Linbrunner FR           2) Sean Ideozu SO                 
     3) Wayne Williams JR               4) Randy Maldon SO                
  2 Wagner  'A'                                         3:24.50   1   8   
     1) Rob Ruspantini SO               2) Trausti Thorstein FR           
     3) Matthew Whalen JR               4) Christopher Jenkins FR         
     5) Quincy Rasin SR                 6)                                
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        3:25.15   1   6   
     1) Jared Benn JR                   2) John Keegan FR                 
     3) Arthur Gooden FR                4) Kyle Mack FR                   
     5) Andre Guthrie JR                6) Antony Misko FR                
  4 Stony Brook  'B'                                    3:25.64   1   4   
     1) Pedro Arias JR                  2) Jason Marshall JR              
     3) Shane Harris JR                 4) Luke Coulter FR                
     5) Matthew Cappock FR              6)                                
  5 St. Peter's  'A'                                    3:26.55   2   2   
     1) Gadimi Dorielan JR              2) Johannes Guerrero SR           
     3) Tooles Marlowe JR               4) Jermaine Lascelles JR          
     5) Patrick Hamilton JR             6) Troy Pina FR                   
  6 Fordham  'B'                                        3:31.52   1   1   
     1) Michael Campbell SR             2) Marc Guberti SO                
     3) Alberto Mena FR                 4) Jordan Milite SO               
     5) Jerome Vessichio JR             6) Andrew Byrne SO                
  7 Marist  'A'                                         3:32.05   2 
     1) Santosh Krishnan SO             2) Josh Hindle JR                 
     3) Sean Patterson JR               4) Cole Ziskind FR                
  8 Iona  'A'                                           3:32.30   1 
     1) Calvin Chin SO                  2) Robert Kirsty SR               
     3) Tim Susko SO                    4) Fabian Anderson SO             
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:33.46   1 
     1) Christian Morris FR             2) Michael Keller FR              
     3) Bryan Reilly JR                 4) Phillip Almodovar FR           
 10 Marist  'B'                                         3:33.70   2 
     1) Brian Henderson JR              2) Tanner Senius JR               
     3) Connor St. Germain FR           4) Drew Burns JR                  
     5) Steven Morrison SR              6)                                
 11 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:37.95   1 
     1) Jeffrey Young SO                2) Ryan Corbett FR                
     3) Nicholas Quinn FR               4) Nicholas Pandolfo SO           
     5) Justin Klotz SO                 6) Derek Burrowes FR              
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             50.83m     166-09  10   
  2 Joseph Stanco             JR Stony Brook             47.75m     156-08   8   
  3 Thomas Franks             JR Farmingdale             41.56m     136-04   6   
  4 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             38.16m     125-02   4   
  5 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             36.22m     118-10   2   
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Stanco             JR Stony Brook             14.62m   47-11.75  10   
  2 Lutfi Pocesta             JR Wagner                  13.09m   42-11.50   8   
  3 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             12.18m   39-11.50   6   
  4 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             11.52m   37-09.50   4   
  5 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale              9.86m   32-04.25   2   
  6 Daniel Lodato             SO St. Peter's              8.12m   26-07.75   1   
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lutfi Pocesta             JR Wagner                  39.21m     128-08  10   
  2 Nicolas Fratto            SR Farmingdale             38.08m     124-11   8   
  3 Joseph Stanco             JR Stony Brook             37.76m     123-11   6   
  4 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             36.04m     118-03   4   
  5 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             33.70m     110-07   2   
  6 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             31.65m     103-10   1   
  7 Andrew Byrne              SO Fordham                 23.82m      78-02 
  8 Jeremy Milite             SO Fordham                 23.15m      75-11 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Rafano              SR Wagner                  49.65m     162-11  10   
  2 Ryan Riviere              SR Fordham                 47.26m     155-01   8   
  3 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale             40.12m     131-07   6   
  4 Daniel Lodato             SO St. Peter's             36.81m     120-09   4   
  5 Andrew Byrne              SO Fordham                 35.70m     117-01   2   
  6 Jeremy Milite             SO Fordham                 30.83m     101-02   1   
  7 Noel Del Cerro            SO Wagner                  29.37m      96-04 
  8 Clint Thompson            JR Farmingdale             18.40m      60-04 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jelani Pierre             FR Iona                     6.64m   NWI  21-09.50  10   
  2 Nik Reardon               FR Fordham                  6.50m   NWI  21-04.00   8   
  3 Jordan Moorer             FR St. Francis              6.42m   NWI  21-00.75   6   
  4 Khadim Ndoye              SO Stony Brook              6.39m   NWI  20-11.75   4   
  5 Eilon Silver-Frankel      SO Stony Brook              6.36m   NWI  20-10.50   2   
  6 Eddie Collins             SO St. Peter's              6.31m   NWI  20-08.50   1   
  7 Sean Mefford              FR Sacred Heart             6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  8 Jaren Ellis               FR St. Francis              6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  9 Zy'mir Gettis             SO St. Peter's              6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 10 Kayshaw Saravia           FR St. Francis              5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 11 Clint Joseph              SO St. Francis              5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 12 Daniel Koproski           FR Sacred Heart             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 13 Keegan Reidy              FR Wagner                   5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 14 Denzel Wright             SO Farmingdale              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 15 Louis Hernandez           SO Farmingdale              5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 16 Joseph Dwyer              SO Farmingdale              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Khadim Ndoye              SO Stony Brook             13.75m   NWI  45-01.50  10   
  2 Eilon Silver-Frankel      SO Stony Brook             13.24m   NWI  43-05.25   8   
  3 Stephen Honore            SO Farmingdale             12.73m   NWI  41-09.25   6   
  4 Jordan Moorer             FR St. Francis             12.70m   NWI  41-08.00   4   
 -- Kayshaw Saravia           FR St. Francis               FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jermaine Lascelles        JR St. Peter's              1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Nik Reardon               FR Fordham                 J1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Justin Mirfield           SO Wagner                   1.82m    5-11.50   6   
  4 Clint Joseph              SO St. Francis              1.79m    5-10.50   4   
  5 Louis Hernandez           SO Farmingdale              1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  6 Andrew Ramsammy           FR Wagner                  J1.67m    5-05.75   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stony Brook                196        2) Farmingdale St.            90   
    3) Wagner                      69        4) Fordham                    66   
    5) Iona                        41        6) St. Francis (N.Y.)         36   
    7) St. Peter's                 30        8) Marist                     28   
    9) Sacred Heart                22