Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 5/30/2018 to 6/1/2018           
                            North Shore High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                           3308  
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa                         2742  
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa                         2526  
  4 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                            2354  
  5 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                             2137  
 
Event 4  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay                         2730  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 16.26   1    704
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               16.53   1    674
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               16.58   2    669
  4 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  17.12   1    612
  5 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                   19.86   2    360
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay               17.04     620
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                11.69m   38-04.25    588
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               9.59m   31-05.75    461
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               8.59m   28-02.25    401
  4 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                   8.40m   27-06.75    390
  5 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  7.13m   23-04.75    315
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay               8.73m   28-07.75    410
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  3 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               1.57m    5-01.75    441
  4 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay               1.77m    5-09.75    602
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 6.37m   20-10.75    668
  2 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  6.02m   19-09.00    591
  3 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa               5.71m   18-09.00    525
  4 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               5.65m   18-06.50    512
  5 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                   5.23m   17-02.00    427
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay               6.28m   20-07.25    648
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport               4:40.32     678
  2 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa             4:46.40     641
  3 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa             4:57.10     577
  4 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                5:09.69     505
  5 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                 5:14.26     480
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay             5:19.94     450
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay                        16.21  
  2 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place                       16.38  
  3 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp                         17.03  
  4 Luke Sulli                10 Seaford                           17.15  
  5 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                           18.23  
  6 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place                       18.90  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside                         14.52q  2 
  2 Asiel King                11 Uniondale                         14.62q  1 
  3 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South                          14.78q  2 
  4 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow                       15.10q  1 
  5 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                           15.37q  2 
  6 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow                       16.06q  1 
  7 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                            16.27q  2 
  8 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa                        16.31q  1 
  9 Matthew Condenzio         11 Calhoun                           16.54   1 
 10 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                           16.56   2 
 11 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                          16.61   2 
 12 Kevin Martin              12 East Meadow                       16.67   1 
 13 Keaton Danseglio          10 North Shore                       17.11   2 
 14 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S                      17.12   1 
 15 Brendan Biliski           12 North Shore                       17.18   1 
 16 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                            18.01   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Asiel King                11 Uniondale              14.62      14.39  
  2 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside              14.52      14.40  
  3 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South               14.78      14.63  
  4 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow            15.10      14.87  
  5 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                15.37      15.09  
  6 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa             16.31      15.56  
  7 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow            16.06      15.89  
  8 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                 16.27      16.36  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                            11.47  
  2 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place                       11.72  
  3 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                         11.75  
  4 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                         11.80  
  5 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees                      11.81  
  6 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa                      12.15  
  7 Brandon McNally           12 Clarke                            12.16  
  8 Yahve Jean-Baptiste       11 Oyster Bay                        12.21  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                          11.16q  3 
  2 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                         11.19q  3 
  3 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central                        11.29q  2 
  4 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad                      11.34q  1 
  5 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                         11.35q  2 
  6 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence                          11.43q  2 
  7 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                           11.52q  1 
  8 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing                      11.54q  3 
  9 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                          11.59   1 
 10 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                             11.60   3 
 11 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side                        11.64   1 
 12 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow                       11.65   3 
 13 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                            11.69   3 
 14 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                           11.74   2 
 15 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                          11.96   2 
 16 Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator   12 VS Central                        12.11   1 
 17 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                         12.35   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury               11.16      10.91  
  2 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale              11.19      10.96  
  3 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central             11.29      11.09  
  4 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad           11.34      11.29  
  5 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                11.52      11.32  
  6 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing           11.54      11.38  
  7 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence               11.43      11.51  
  8 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead              11.35      11.95  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rashad Teachey            10 Malverne                          51.39  
  2 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                           52.26  
  3 Preston Monteforte        12 Carle Place                       55.22  
  4 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees                      55.47  
  5 Joe Mahoney               12 Locust Valle                      55.87  
  6 David Berry               12 East Rockawa                      57.84  
  7 Riley Keffer               9 Oyster Bay                        59.39  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sebastian Buckeridge      12 Freeport                          50.42   2 
  2 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                         50.45   2 
  3 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                          50.65   2 
  4 Harrison Ernst            12 Garden City                       51.26   2 
  5 Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale                         51.35   2 
  6 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow                       51.48   2 
  7 Mutiu Shittu              11 Baldwin                           51.58   2 
  8 Nicholas Hoene            10 Hicksville                        52.06   1 
  9 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore                       52.12   2 
 10 Jackyes Davis             10 Friends Acad                      53.26   1 
 11 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                         53.32   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage                        1:57.90   2 
  2 Collin O'Sullivan         12 North Shore                     1:58.07   2 
  3 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS                    1:58.33   2 
  4 Shane Johnson             12 VS North                        1:59.09   2 
  5 Joshua Zabih              12 Great Neck N                    1:59.46   2 
  6 Aidan Sweeney             12 Manhasset HS                    1:59.58   1 
  7 Timmy Webber              10 MacArthur                       1:59.97   1 
  8 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage                        2:00.00   2 
  9 John Cyprus               12 Manhasset HS                    2:00.70   2 
 10 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow                     2:01.13   2 
 11 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge                       2:01.57   1 
 12 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa                      2:01.86   2 
 13 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore                    2:02.24   2 
 14 Ben Reilly                11 Manhasset HS                    2:03.29   2 
 15 Evan Miller               10 VS South                        2:03.52   1 
 16 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                         2:04.56   1 
 17 Maor Amar                 11 Great Neck N                    2:05.33   2 
 18 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                         2:09.25   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Zanni             12 Clarke                          2:02.18  
  2 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                         2:02.28  
  3 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa                    2:08.84  
  4 Matthew Mezzasalma        12 Seaford                         2:09.51  
  5 Brian Casey               11 Oyster Bay                      2:11.57  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees                      23.52  
  2 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                         24.01  
  3 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa                      24.41  
  4 Salvatore Fusco           12 Oyster Bay                        24.73  
  5 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place                       25.30  
  6 Bernarl Choi              10 Carle Place                       25.61  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central                        22.23q  2 
  2 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                         22.33q  1 
  3 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa                        22.52q  2 
  4 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                         22.68q  2 
  5 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side                        22.74q  1 
  6 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                          22.78q  2 
  7 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                           23.05q  1 
  8 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                          23.06q  3 
  9 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing                      23.21   1 
 10 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                         23.41   3 
 11 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore                       23.46   3 
 12 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                         23.48   1 
 13 Ashtin Johnson            12 VS Central                        23.71   3 
 14 Dylan Olson               10 Calhoun                           24.28   3 
 15 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                         24.37   2 
 16 James Lin                 11 Jericho                           24.64   3 
 17 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                         25.00   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale              22.33      22.10  
  2 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury               22.78      22.33  
  3 Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central             22.23      22.37  
  4 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa             22.52      22.82  
  5 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side             22.74      23.22  
  6 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North               23.06      23.41  
  7 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                23.05      23.60  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                           61.19  
  2 Eric Chao                 12 Oyster Bay                        61.31  
  3 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay                        67.96  
  4 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place                       72.64  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale                       54.69   2 
  2 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                           55.29   2 
  3 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                             55.30   2 
  4 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                          56.83   2 
  5 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow                       58.14   1 
  6 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                         58.22   2 
  7 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                           58.38   2 
  8 Alex Smith                12 Lawrence                          59.58   1 
  9 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa                        60.03   1 
 10 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                          60.08   2 
 11 John Cataquet             12 East Meadow                       60.69   1 
 12 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                            60.73   1 
 13 Rodney Jerome             11 Westbury                          61.22   1 
 14 Luca Marra                11 North Shore                       62.77   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Hemp  'A'                                      45.48      45.57  
     1) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12           2) Chris Jean Louis 12            
     3) Eric Oh 12                      4) lincoln jerome 12              
  2 Island Trees  'A'                                   46.63      45.60  
     1) Steven Craine 10                2) Juan Ivaldy 9                  
     3) Lawson Hohmann 9                4) Matt Lardi 11                  
     5) Thomas Kratina 11               6) Johnny Martinez 9              
  3 Carle Place  'A'                                    46.46      46.30  
     1) Ethan Gonzalez 10               2) Cesar Villlegas 12             
     3) Preston Monteforte 12           4) Dillon Mirecki 11              
     5) Julian Alfaro 11                6)                                
  4 Oyster Bay  'A'                                     48.00      47.38  
     1) Dennis Mejia 12                 2) Eric Chao 12                   
     3) Salvatore Fusco 12              4) Zachary Arenella 12            
     5) Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11          6)                                
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      41.58      42.94q  1 
     1) Giordano Williams 11            2) Asiel King 11                  
     3) Malik Barrett 11                4) Tyler Edmeade 12               
     5) Christopher Borzor 12           6) Zachary Weekes 11              
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                44.31      43.58q  1 
     1) Thomas Kaprowicz 12             2) Taiki Hirooka 10               
     3) Alexander Zsikla 12             4) Ryan Stevens 12                
     5) Jacob Moy 11                    6)                                
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                      44.06      43.73q  2 
     1) Amara Koroma 11                 2) Gabriel Jegede 11              
     3) Dashawn Meadors 12              4) Cavel Campbell 10              
     5) Marlon Oliphant 12              6)                                
  4 Westbury  'A'                                       44.77      43.83q  1 
     1) Steve Antoine 12                2) Kevens Leger 10                
     3) Xavier Allen 12                 4) Jarvis Kuunifa 9               
     5) Kevaugne Watson 9               6) Isaiah Allen 10                
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     44.53      43.97q  2 
     1) Charles Gugel 12                2) Sean Wissman 12                
     3) Juan Arango 10                  4) Alec Padron 9                  
     5) Jake Bresnihan 12               6) Vincent Pugliano 12            
  6 VS Central  'A'                                     44.34      44.56q  2 
     1) Zaahir Forbes 12                2) Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12     
     3) Ashtin Johnson 12               4) Jermaine Williams-Richard 12   
     5) Nasiyr Muhammed 10              6)                                
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                       44.31      44.64q  1 
     1) Alex Smith 12                   2) Kevin Nalisa 12                
     3) Chanon Simmons 11               4) Chris Collier 12               
     5) Nathaniel Manning 10            6) Patrick Cave 10                
  8 Roslyn  'A'                                         45.30      45.01q  2 
     1) Nicholas Leong 12               2) Roey Kafri 10                  
     3) Ishmael Lamarque 12             4) Daniel Williams 10             
     5) Alexander Hazel 12              6) Barr Berco 11                  
  9 Jericho  'A'                                        44.92      45.16   2 
     1) James Kim 12                    2) James Lin 11                   
     3) Micky Peters 12                 4) Kevin Zhang 11                 
     5) Brian Cheng 12                  6) Michael Lin 11                 
 10 MacArthur  'A'                                      44.92      45.35   1 
     1) Nicholas Simonetti 12           2) Chris Russo 12                 
     3) Daniel Murphy 12                4) Chris Dinoro 10                
     5) Christian Bellia 12             6) Matthew Sharp 9                
 11 Farmingdale  'A'                                    45.62      45.36   1 
     1) Jayson Ramirez 9                2) Carl Bacette 9                 
     3) Lorvens Hyppolite 12            4) Dakotah Mathis 10              
 12 Friends Academy  'A'                                46.03      45.42   1 
     1) Blake Nagel 10                  2) Trayvon Alexander 10           
     3) Jackyes Davis 10                4) Matthew Storch 11              
     5) Jack Schamroth 9                6) Demarius Coleman 9             
 13 Elmont  'A'                                         43.28      46.02   2 
     1) Tavis Charvis 12                2) Jean Desir 10                  
     3) Zachary Meikle 10               4) Reinaldo Powell 10             
     5) Kweku Ashon 9                   6) Jeremiah Omeike 10             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      42.94      42.85  
     1) Giordano Williams 11            2) Asiel King 11                  
     3) Malik Barrett 11                4) Zachary Weekes 11              
     5) Christopher Borzor 12           6) Tyler Edmeade 12               
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                43.58      42.86  
     1) Thomas Kaprowicz 12             2) Taiki Hirooka 10               
     3) Alexander Zsikla 12             4) Ryan Stevens 12                
     5) Jacob Moy 11                    6)                                
  3 Westbury  'A'                                       43.83      43.27  
     1) Steve Antoine 12                2) Kevens Leger 10                
     3) Xavier Allen 12                 4) Jarvis Kuunifa 9               
     5) Kevaugne Watson 9               6) Isaiah Allen 10                
  4 VS Central  'A'                                     44.56      43.94  
     1) Zaahir Forbes 12                2) Ikponmwosa (Ik) Ekhator 12     
     3) Ashtin Johnson 12               4) Jermaine Williams-Richard 12   
     5) Nasiyr Muhammed 10              6)                                
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     43.97      44.73  
     1) Charles Gugel 12                2) Vincent Pugliano 12            
     3) Juan Arango 10                  4) Alec Padron 9                  
     5) Jake Bresnihan 12               6) Sean Wissman 12                
  6 Roslyn  'A'                                         45.01      44.92  
     1) Nicholas Leong 12               2) Roey Kafri 10                  
     3) Ishmael Lamarque 12             4) Daniel Williams 10             
     5) Alexander Hazel 12              6) Barr Berco 11                  
 -- Lawrence  'A'                                       44.64         DQ   out of zone 3-4
     1) Alex Smith 12                   2) Kevin Nalisa 12                
     3) Chanon Simmons 11               4) Chris Collier 12               
     5) Nathaniel Manning 10            6) Patrick Cave 10                
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                       3:35.44    3:40.46  
     1) David Stewart 11                2) Roberto Izzo 12                
     3) Brandon McNally 12              4) Jasper Valino 12               
     5) Michael Zanni 12                6) Jonathan Melkun 11             
  2 Oyster Bay  'A'                                   3:48.41    3:45.46  
     1) Riley Keffer 9                  2) Ian Citrin 12                  
     3) Brian Casey 11                  4) Eric Chao 12                   
     5) Isaac Luckman 11                6) Salvatore Fusco 12             
  3 Locust Valley  'A'                                3:50.79    3:48.77  
     1) Eriks Zamurs 10                 2) Sean Lautato 10                
     3) Nicholas Compono 11             4) Joe Mahoney 12                 
     5) Edgar Cruz 12                   6) Jake Lachman 12                
  4 Island Trees  'A'                                 3:57.44    3:52.04  
     1) Stephen Groenert 10             2) Thomas Carriero 9              
     3) Brandon Hernandez 11            4) Thomas Kratina 11              
     5) Dimitris Koliatsis 10           6) Domenic Mushorn 9              
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont  'A'                                       3:20.98    3:22.87q  1 
     1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12        2) Anthony Edwards 11             
     3) Jeremiah Omeike 10              4) Malik Johnson 12               
     5) Jean Desir 10                   6) Demoni Gilkes 12               
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:21.19    3:27.00q  2 
     1) Tyler Edmeade 12                2) Nathaniel Miller 11            
     3) Lotrell Lindsay 11              4) Malik Barrett 11               
     5) Erik Allen 11                   6) Christopher Borzor 12          
  3 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:32.09    3:30.60q  2 
     1) Russell Johnson 12              2) Patrick Mulvey 10              
     3) Mutiu Shittu 11                 4) Liam Graff 10                  
     5) Brandon Vanenburg 12            6) Justin Stuart 10               
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:26.11    3:31.03q  2 
     1) Vincent Pugliano 12             2) Thomas Catalanotto 12          
     3) Juan Arango 10                  4) Liam Curran 12                 
     5) Jake Bresnihan 12               6) Sean Wissman 12                
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                                     3:32.34    3:32.12q  1 
     1) Shane Nembach 11                2) Justin Harvin 12               
     3) Dylan Herlihy 11                4) Charlie Schueler 12            
     5) Walter Paskoff 12               6)                                
  6 VS North  'A'                                     3:33.00    3:32.43q  1 
     1) Pablo Hernandez 12              2) Shane Johnson 12               
     3) Jacob Schoenfeld 11             4) Javier Blythe 12               
     5) Ryan John 8                     6) Blain Candelario 11            
  7 Mepham  'A'                                       3:31.66    3:32.47q  2 
     1) Christopher Genirs 12           2) Alex Gross 11                  
     3) Max Klein 12                    4) Pavel Gromov 12                
     5) Kevin Kazokas 10                6) Jack Zaretsky 12               
  8 Garden City  'A'                                  3:31.42    3:32.62q  1 
     1) Andrew Tang 12                  2) Brandon Gong 12                
     3) Alexander Mejia 9               4) Harrison Ernst 12              
     5) John Scarlata 9                 6) Michael Greco 11               
  9 North Shore  'A'                                  3:34.77    3:33.94   2 
     1) William Drexel 12               2) Collin O'Sullivan 12           
     3) James Vizza 11                  4) Elia Alberts 12                
     5) Jack Rosencrans 11              6) Ethan Loring 12                
 10 Wantagh  'A'                                      3:30.47    3:36.78   1 
     1) Matthew Drago 10                2) Kyle Graham 11                 
     3) Christopher Avena 12            4) Bryan Murphy 11                
     5) Chris D'Antonio 12              6) Zach Moussa 11                 
 11 Friends Academy  'A'                              3:35.37    3:40.47   1 
     1) Owen Ingrassia 11               2) Blake Nagel 10                 
     3) Jackyes Davis 10                4) Demarius Coleman 9             
     5) Joseph Lostritto 10             6)                                
 12 Plainedge  'A'                                    3:37.30    3:42.74   1 
     1) Andrew Ayroso 12                2) salvatore arduini 12           
     3) Giancarlo Vacca 12              4) Andrew Rosen 11                
     5) Daniel Rengifo 12               6) Christopher O''Connor 10       
 13 Roslyn  'A'                                       3:34.72    3:50.58   2 
     1) Peter Ackermann 11              2) Keagan Reilly 10               
     3) Jack Waldman 11                 4) Taylor Diamond 11              
     5) Ryan Chen 12                    6) Nicholas Leong 12              
 14 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:52.44    3:54.04   2 
     1) Oscar Martinez 11               2) Manuel Fernandez 10            
     3) Chris Flick 10                  4) Sean Dempsey 10                
     5) Matthew Sharp 9                 6) Chris Ducey 11                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont  'A'                                       3:22.87    3:18.52  
     1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12        2) Anthony Edwards 11             
     3) Malik Johnson 12                4) Demoni Gilkes 12               
     5) Jeremiah Omeike 10              6) Jean Desir 10                  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:21.19  
     1) Tyler Edmeade 12                2) Nathaniel Miller 11            
     3) Lotrell Lindsay 11              4) Christopher Borzor 12          
     5) Malik Barrett 11                6) Erik Allen 11                  
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                   3:31.03    3:23.06  
     1) Jake Bresnihan 12               2) Juan Arango 10                 
     3) Sean Wissman 12                 4) Liam Curran 12                 
     5) Vincent Pugliano 12             6) Thomas Catalanotto 12          
  4 Mepham  'A'                                       3:32.47    3:28.33  
     1) Christopher Genirs 12           2) Alex Gross 11                  
     3) Max Klein 12                    4) Pavel Gromov 12                
     5) Kevin Kazokas 10                6) Jack Zaretsky 12               
  5 Lynbrook  'A'                                     3:32.12    3:28.85  
     1) Shane Nembach 11                2) Justin Harvin 12               
     3) Dylan Herlihy 11                4) Charlie Schueler 12            
     5) Walter Paskoff 12               6)                                
  6 Baldwin  'A'                                      3:30.60    3:29.27  
     1) Russell Johnson 12              2) Patrick Mulvey 10              
     3) Mutiu Shittu 11                 4) Liam Graff 10                  
     5) Brandon Vanenburg 12            6) Justin Stuart 10               
  7 VS North  'A'                                     3:32.43    3:32.88  
     1) Pablo Hernandez 12              2) Shane Johnson 12               
     3) Jacob Schoenfeld 11             4) Javier Blythe 12               
     5) Ryan John 8                     6) Blain Candelario 11            
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore                     9:36.62  
  2 Aidan Caggiano            12 Manhasset HS                    9:37.60  
  3 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS                    9:48.08  
  4 Gary Sautner              11 Syosset                         9:51.66  
  5 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho                         9:57.25  
  6 Sean Ahearn               11 Syosset                        10:00.97  
  7 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale                    10:03.84  
  8 Alex Rogers               12 Calhoun                        10:06.37  
  9 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore                    10:08.09  
 10 Jake Meyers               12 Plainview Ke                   10:11.57  
 11 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa                     10:14.36  
 12 Matthew Chvasta           12 Syosset                        10:23.17  
 13 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset HS                   10:30.06  
 14 Adam Stefan               11 Manhasset HS                   10:36.08  
 15 Brendan Moehringer        11 Mepham                         10:40.85  
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                         9:41.53  
  2 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                        10:27.17  
  3 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                         10:43.41  
  4 Matt Zerbarini             9 Island Trees                   10:50.74  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS                    9:51.54  
  2 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow                    10:21.38  
  3 Christopher Courts        11 Manhasset HS                   10:22.81  
  4 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale                    10:23.53  
  5 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City                    10:38.14  
  6 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett                        10:41.82  
  7 Glenn Newberger           11 East Meadow                    10:49.72  
  8 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh                        10:58.71  
  9 Aaron Li                  11 Hicksville                     11:02.65  
 10 Drew Miller               11 Manhasset HS                   11:07.63  
 
Event 35  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford                        10:57.49  
  2 Aidan Oneil               10 West Hemp                      13:04.57  
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore                     4:25.80   2 
  2 Jason Peralta             12 Freeport                        4:28.45   2 
  3 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho                         4:29.59   2 
  4 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge                       4:30.33   2 
  5 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS                    4:31.15   2 
  6 Gabe Silva                11 Mineola                         4:33.05   2 
  7 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore                     4:34.46   2 
  8 Matt Marrone              10 VS North                        4:35.37   2 
  9 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow                     4:37.80   2 
 10 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset HS                    4:39.70   1 
 11 Brendan Moehringer        11 Mepham                          4:39.92   2 
 12 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park                     4:40.41   2 
 13 Daniel Maass              10 Manhasset HS                    4:40.78   1 
 14 Keith Hernandez           12 East Meadow                     4:41.79   1 
 15 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                         4:44.77   2 
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                         4:25.78   2 
  2 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees                    4:44.90   1 
  3 Devin Brancato            12 Wheatley                        4:48.73   1 
  4 Marcus Pomales            10 Carle Place                     4:53.77   1 
  5 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                         4:59.47   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                      8:13.40    7:55.10  
     1) Hunter Pick 10                  2) Andrew Lafferty 12             
     3) Ross Reddock 12                 4) Justin DePinto 10              
     5) Logan Frain 10                  6) Nick Socci 12                  
  2 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 8:05.19    7:55.42  
     1) John Cyprus 12                  2) Aidan Caggiano 12              
     3) Nicholas Harris 12              4) Aidan Sweeney 12               
     5) Ryan Watson 12                  6) Ben Reilly 11                  
  3 North Shore  'A'                                  8:08.00    8:06.65  
     1) Oscar Varela 12                 2) William Drexel 12              
     3) Collin O'Sullivan 12            4) Jack Rosencrans 11             
     5) Luke Reagan 11                  6) Thomas Burfeind 9              
  4 Mepham  'A'                                       8:04.81    8:07.00  
     1) Joshua Michel 11                2) Scott Sieger 12                
     3) Yusuf Hasan 12                  4) Ziyad Gawish 11                
     5) Zachary Wilson 10               6) Brendan Moehringer 11          
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                     8:25.42    8:11.13  
     1) Clayton Santiago 12             2) Daniel Sheehan 11              
     3) Aidan Pech 11                   4) Kaden Lee 10                   
     5) Matthew Sheehan 9               6) Tyler Perry 10                 
  6 VS North  'A'                                     8:26.14    8:15.77  
     1) Jacob Schoenfeld 11             2) Christian Cicilia 10           
     3) Shane Johnson 12                4) Pablo Hernandez 12             
     5) Matt Marrone 10                 6) Hassan Raja 12                 
  7 South Side  'A'                                   8:23.50    8:20.02  
     1) Luke Shannon 12                 2) Michael Luvin 12               
     3) Jack McGowan 11                 4) Jacob Grant 12                 
     5) Roberto Milan 10                6)                                
  8 Massapequa  'A'                                   8:30.57    8:20.11  
     1) Colm Smith 12                   2) Thomas Catalanotto 12          
     3) Kevin Anglin 12                 4) Michael Turner 11              
     5) Zachary Kocienda 12             6) Jake Bresnihan 12              
  9 MacArthur  'A'                                    8:31.84    8:23.52  
     1) Jason Maynard 10                2) Kenny Barrett 12               
     3) Timmy Webber 10                 4) Chris Ducey 11                 
     5) Sean Dempsey 10                 6)                                
 10 Roslyn  'A'                                       8:40.16    8:39.84  
     1) Taylor Diamond 11               2) Jack Waldman 11                
     3) Sean Balakahanei 10             4) Ryan Chen 12                   
     5) Keagan Reilly 10                6) Christopher Liotta 12          
 
Event 39  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seaford  'A'                                      8:30.28    8:16.84  
     1) Jason Linzer 10                 2) Nicholas Minerva 12            
     3) Anthony Cuchel 12               4) Matthew Mezzasalma 12          
     5) Connor Kelly 12                 6) John Krzyminski 11             
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       8:41.90    8:45.48  
     1) Jonathan Melkun 11              2) Michael Zanni 12               
     3) Javier Lopez 12                 4) Zachary Yurdiga 12             
     5) Alberto Rodriguez 10            6) Roberto Izzo 12                
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Love              10 East Meadow         12-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Bryan Moody               11 Massapequa          13-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Pavel Gromov              12 Mepham              12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Michael Green             12 Westbury            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Simon Yuen                11 Syosset             10-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Jonah Yochai              11 Hewlett             12-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Jake Cizmarik             10 Manhasset HS        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Joshua Reynoso            10 East Meadow         10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Jonathan Leung            12 Syosset             10-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Ethan Ran                  9 Great Neck N        10-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Keagan Reilly             10 Roslyn              11-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Kyle Maloney              10 Massapequa          11-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City         10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside           11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Julian Alberto            11 Massapequa          11-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Daniel Kasin              11 Massapequa          11-06.00         NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale           48-07.00   47-05.50     14.46m 
  2 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence            44-05.00   45-11.00     13.99m 
  3 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South            46-00.00  J45-11.00     13.99m 
  4 Isaiah Allen              10 Westbury            44-09.00   45-01.75     13.76m 
  5 Isaiah Bien Aise          12 Westbury            44-02.25   44-11.75     13.70m 
  6 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale         45-02.50   43-10.50     13.37m 
  7 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale         44-03.00   42-03.50     12.89m 
  8 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn              41-09.25   41-06.50     12.66m 
  9 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn              45-01.75   41-01.25     12.52m 
 10 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City         43-09.00   40-10.00     12.44m 
 11 Roey Kafri                10 Roslyn              41-10.00   39-10.25     12.14m 
 12 John Ronan                12 Massapequa          46-05.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp           44-04.50   42-09.00     13.03m 
  2 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place         41-09.25   41-01.00     12.52m 
  3 Al Munro                  10 Seaford             39-11.75   39-06.00     12.03m 
  4 Alex Lee                  10 Seaford             37-04.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
 
Event 45  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            169-00     163-10     49.93m 
  2 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa            147-06     144-01     43.91m 
  3 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn                151-04     138-09     42.29m 
  4 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow           141-03     137-09     41.98m 
  5 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North              139-08     134-08     41.04m 
  6 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park           126-06     132-06     40.38m 
  7 Matthew Schramm           12 Calhoun               133-07     125-07     38.27m 
  8 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale           132-11     125-02     38.15m 
  9 Patrick Lynch             12 Farmingdale           124-03     117-05     35.78m 
 10 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin               127-00     103-02     31.44m 
 11 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                 123-08      92-03     28.11m 
 
Event 45  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle          129-07     121-02     36.93m 
  2 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford               126-01     109-10     33.47m 
  3 jack Golden               12 Seaford               116-04     101-05     30.91m 
  4 Yoonho Choi               12 Island Trees          115-11      99-07     30.35m 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow         50-07.50   49-10.25     15.19m 
  2 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa          50-02.00   49-00.25     14.94m 
  3 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn              46-01.00   47-06.00     14.47m 
  4 Kevin Corrales            11 Calhoun             48-04.25   45-10.50     13.98m 
  5 Nick Strangis             11 VS South            43-06.00   44-09.25     13.64m 
  6 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par        46-06.00   44-08.25     13.62m 
  7 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin             44-10.50   44-07.00     13.58m 
  8 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow         44-11.50   43-05.00     13.23m 
  9 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale           45-02.50   43-00.75     13.12m 
 10 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park         43-03.50   40-03.25     12.27m 
 11 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale         43-07.00   39-00.50     11.89m 
 12 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North            45-01.25   37-11.50     11.56m 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle        45-05.50   45-03.50     13.80m 
  2 Jake Lachman              12 Locust Valle        43-07.50   42-01.75     12.84m 
  3 john regan                12 West Hemp           41-02.00   41-10.50     12.76m 
  4 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees        42-08.50   40-05.50     12.33m 
 
Event 50  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City         21-10.00   22-03.00      6.78m 
  2 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale         22-02.50   21-08.75      6.62m 
  3 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South            22-06.75   21-08.50      6.61m 
  4 Alexander Zsikla          12 Port Washing        21-06.75   20-11.25      6.38m 
  5 Ashtin Johnson            12 VS Central          21-00.50   20-10.00      6.35m 
  6 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale         21-05.50   20-00.50      6.10m 
  7 Liam Kunkel               12 North Shore         20-03.75   19-10.25      6.05m 
  8 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn              20-08.75   19-08.75      6.01m 
  9 James King                12 Calhoun             21-10.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 10 Isaiah Allen              10 Westbury            20-10.75   19-05.75      5.93m 
 11 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence            21-03.00   19-02.50      5.85m 
 12 Michael Schwartz          12 Lynbrook            20-05.75   19-00.25      5.79m 
 13 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn              20-03.75   18-10.75      5.75m 
 -- Brandon James             12 VS North            20-05.75       FOUL            
 
Event 50  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp           22-00.00   21-05.75      6.54m 
  2 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place         21-03.00   20-04.25      6.20m 
  3 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place         19-05.00   19-03.00      5.86m 
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side           6-05.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale            6-00.00   J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Christian Robinson        12 VS Central           6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Matthew Condenzio         11 Calhoun              6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett              6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Kevin Martin              12 East Meadow          6-00.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Justin Snyder             12 Jericho              6-04.00         NH            
 -- Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge            6-00.00         NH            
 -- Billy Miata               11 Lynbrook             6-00.00         NH            
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Allen                12 Seaford              6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Al Munro                  10 Seaford              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place          5-08.00         NH            
 -- Salvatore Fusco           12 Oyster Bay           5-08.00         NH