Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII  Class 1A  County Championships - 5/24/2017            
                        Cold Spring Harbor High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North              10:26.82   10   
  2 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North              10:33.22    8   
  3 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford               10:37.72    6   
  4 Evan Miller               10 VS South              10:51.94    4   
  5 Nick Lacomba              12 North Shore           10:54.32    2   
  6 Luke Reagan               11 North Shore           11:03.72    1   
  7 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage              11:10.39  
  8 Garrick Neuner             9 VS North              11:15.51  
  9 Justin Gulbin             10 Oyster Bay            12:30.34  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 57.63   3  10   
  2 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 58.47   3   8   
  3 Alex Smith                12 Lawrence                 59.33   3   6   
  4 Luca Marra                11 North Shore              59.98   3   4   
  5 Eric Chao                 12 Oyster Bay               61.52   2   2   
  6 Keaton Danseglio          10 North Shore              62.51   2   1   
  7 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                  62.82   3 
  8 Miguel Suarez             12 Bethpage                 63.58   2 
  9 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North                 64.40   3 
 10 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                 66.02   2 
 11 Zachary Bennardo          10 CSH                      67.57   2 
 12 Thomas Kratina            11 Island Trees             67.74   1 
 13 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay               68.17   2 
 14 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              72.45   1 
 15 Mark Darcy                11 Island Trees             73.46   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence                 11.27q  2 
  2 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.36q  3  11.3512
  3 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                J11.36q  2  11.3572
  4 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.52q  3 
  5 Jonathan Cabral-Martin    11 Lynbrook                 11.62q  2 
  6 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 11.66q  1 
  7 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                11.71   2 
  8 Eric Oh                   12 West Hemp                11.76   1 
  9 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 11.78   1 
 10 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place              11.80   2 
 10 Timothy Hutchinson        10 VS North                 11.80   1 
 12 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             11.87   2 
 13 Mackensdy Dormeus         10 Malverne                 11.96   3 
 14 Jose Vela                 12 North Shore              11.98   3 
 15 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage                 11.99   3 
 16 Alex Deputy               10 Lynbrook                 12.14   1 
 17 Yahve Jean-Baptiste       11 Oyster Bay               12.68   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanon Simmons            11 Lawrence                 11.16   10   
  2 Chris Collier             12 Lawrence                 11.37    8   
  3 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 11.40    6   
  4 Jonathan Cabral-Martin    11 Lynbrook                 11.51    4   
  5 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke                   11.55    2   
  6 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 11.61    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore            4:24.49   2  10   
  2 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                4:25.13   2   8   
  3 Collin O'Sullivan         12 North Shore            4:29.74   2   6   
  4 Aidan Pech                11 Bethpage               4:35.00   2   4   
  5 Gabe Silva                11 Mineola                4:36.02   2   2   
  6 Matt Marrone              10 VS North               4:37.45   2   1   
  7 Paul Lubicich             12 Floral Park            4:37.65   2 
  8 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore            4:42.11   2 
  9 Zack Sanchez               8 Floral Park            4:45.63   1 
 10 Shane Nembach             11 Lynbrook               4:45.71   2 
 11 Ryan DeMagistris          12 Mineola                4:50.31   1 
 12 Devin Brancato            12 Wheatley               4:51.05   1 
 13 Jonathan Melkun           11 Clarke                 4:52.16   2 
 14 Marcus Pomales            10 Carle Place            4:53.33   1 
 15 Joe Randazzo              10 Seaford                4:55.35   1 
 16 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa           4:55.37   1 
 17 Tyler Perry               10 Bethpage               4:55.50   1 
 18 Walter Paskoff            12 Lynbrook               4:55.99   1 
 19 Nick Tartugno              9 Oyster Bay             4:56.41   1 
 20 Ayden Morales              9 Bethpage               4:56.47   1 
 21 Isaac Luckman             11 Oyster Bay             4:57.04   1 
 22 christopher Froehlich     10 Carle Place            5:12.62   1 
 23 Justin Ortiz              10 Island Trees           5:23.08   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 49.71   3  10   
  2 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore              49.97   3   8   
  3 Rashad Teachey            10 Malverne                 50.59   3   6   
  4 Nicholas Minerva          12 Seaford                  50.94   3   4   
  5 Michael Zanni             12 Clarke                   51.45   3   2   
  6 Shane Johnson             12 VS North                 51.77   3   1   
  7 Donovan Ishmael           11 Malverne                 52.49   2 
  8 Justin Harvin             12 Lynbrook                 52.76   2 
  9 Corey Powell              11 VS South                 52.82   2 
 10 Dylan Herlihy             11 Lynbrook                 53.25   2 
 11 Christian Menjivar        12 Bethpage                 53.68   2 
 12 Brandon Hernandez         11 Island Trees             55.10   1 
 13 Preston Monteforte        12 Carle Place              55.54   2 
 14 Bahaa Zkout               12 West Hemp                55.55   1 
 15 Joe Mahoney               12 Locust Valle             56.13   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South                 14.69q  1 
  2 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 15.71q  3 
  3 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                 16.16q  3 
  4 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North                 16.22q  2 
  5 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place              16.28q  1 
  6 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay               16.63q  2 
  7 Brendan Biliski           12 North Shore              16.99   1 
  8 Keaton Danseglio          10 North Shore              17.25   3 
  9 Dan Rodriguez             10 Lawrence                 17.88   3 
 10 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford                  18.50   2 
 11 Malachi Lewis              9 VS North                 18.95   1 
 12 Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp                19.00   2 
 13 Brandon Decarolis         10 Oyster Bay               19.21   1 
 14 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford                  19.29   3 
 15 Gregory Jarvis             9 Carle Place              19.53   2 
 16 Thomas Kratina            11 Island Trees             19.60   3 
 17 Mark Darcy                11 Island Trees             20.97   2 
 18 Zachary Bennardo          10 CSH                      21.61   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South                 15.10   10   
  2 Charlie Schueler          12 Lynbrook                 15.46    8   
  3 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North                 15.75    6   
  4 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place              16.15    4   
  5 Matthew Foster            10 VS North                 16.42    2   
  6 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay               17.30    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage               1:59.32   2  10   
  2 Shane Johnson             12 VS North               2:00.19   2   8   
  3 Collin O'Sullivan         12 North Shore            2:00.83   2   6   
  4 William Drexel            12 North Shore            2:03.42   2   4   
  5 Anthony Cuchel            12 Seaford                2:03.59   2   2   
  6 Evan Miller               10 VS South               2:03.98   2   1   
  7 Christian Cicilia         10 VS North               2:04.84   2 
  8 Joseph Mueller            12 Mineola                2:05.96   1 
  9 Kaden Lee                 10 Bethpage               2:06.06   1 
 10 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr    10 Malverne               2:06.56   1 
 11 Daniel Sheehan            11 Bethpage               2:06.72   1 
 12 Pablo Hernandez           12 VS North               2:08.00   2 
 13 Adam Fulgencio            12 East Rockawa           2:08.28   1 
 14 Brian Casey               11 Oyster Bay             2:08.50   1 
 15 Ethan Loring              12 North Shore            2:13.00   2 
 16 Liam Going                 8 Carle Place            2:13.27   1 
 17 John Dublynn              11 Mineola                2:14.11   1 
 18 Roberto Izzo              12 Clarke                 2:15.06   1 
 19 Trevor Stimpfl            10 CSH                    2:16.77   1 
 20 Connor Kelly              12 Seaford                2:16.94   1 
 21 Riley Keffer               9 Oyster Bay             2:21.09   1 
 -- John Schmuck               9 Carle Place                 DQ   1  ran off track
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore              23.14q  2 
  2 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 23.36q  1 
  3 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 23.50q  3 
  4 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             23.69q  2 
  5 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                23.75q  3 
  6 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                23.77q  3 
  7 Gavin Gray                12 VS North                 23.91   2 
  8 Christian Menjivar        12 Bethpage                 23.96   1 
  9 Zefanyah McDonald         12 VS South                 23.97   1 
 10 Corey Powell              11 VS South                 24.06   3 
 11 Jose Vela                 12 North Shore              24.09   1 
 12 Aaren McCurdy             12 East Rockawa             24.19   1 
 13 Joshua Jamison            10 Bethpage                 24.55   3 
 14 Patrick Cave              10 Lawrence                 24.63   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore              23.08   10   
  2 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees             23.65    8   
  3 Lenz St. Vil              12 VS North                 23.69    6   
  4 Jaden Mason                9 West Hemp                24.28    4   
  5 Jacob Schoenfeld          11 VS North                 24.35    2   
  6 Urosh Dimitrijevic        12 West Hemp                24.48    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford                9:55.07    9   
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore            9:55.07    9   
  3 Thomas Burfeind            9 North Shore           10:15.45    6   
  4 Oscar Varela              12 North Shore           10:26.82    4   
  5 Matt Marrone              10 VS North              10:34.23    2   
  6 Hassan Raja               12 VS North              10:35.51    1   
  7 Alexander Wright          11 CSH                   10:36.97  
  8 Aidan Monteleone          11 Bethpage              10:43.18  
  9 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford               10:43.98  
 10 Javier Lopez              12 Clarke                10:50.84  
 11 Brian Clark               10 Bethpage              10:58.51  
 12 Matt Zerbarini             9 Island Trees          11:00.59  
 13 David Cheque              11 VS North              11:04.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethpage  'A'                                       8:24.87   10   
     1) Aidan Pech 11                   2) Daniel Sheehan 11              
     3) Clayton Santiago 12             4) Kaden Lee 10                   
     5) Matthew Sheehan 9               6) Tyler Perry 10                 
  2 VS North  'A'                                       8:26.14    8   
     1) Christian Cicilia 10            2) Pablo Hernandez 12             
     3) Shane Johnson 12                4) Matt Marrone 10                
     5) Hassan Raja 12                  6) Michael Ott 11                 
  3 Seaford  'A'                                        8:30.28    6   
     1) Nicholas Minerva 12             2) Anthony Cuchel 12              
     3) Jason Linzer 10                 4) Matthew Mezzasalma 12          
     5) John Krzyminski 11              6) Connor Kelly 12                
  4 North Shore  'A'                                    8:48.88    4   
     1) Oscar Varela 12                 2) Collin O'Sullivan 12           
     3) Luke Reagan 11                  4) Thomas Burfeind 9              
     5) William Drexel 12               6) Ethan Loring 12                
  5 VS South  'A'                                       8:53.56    2   
     1) Evan Miller 10                  2) Liam Tormey 12                 
     3) Maximo Ramos 12                 4) Brook Assefa 12                
     5) Jonathan Eugene 12              6) Jesse Orozco 10                
  6 Clarke  'A'                                         8:54.36    1   
     1) Jonathan Melkun 11              2) Alberto Rodriguez 10           
     3) Roberto Izzo 12                 4) Zachary Yurdiga 12             
     5) Javier Lopez 12                 6) Ryan Faude 9                   
  7 Floral Park  'A'                                    8:59.61  
     1) Paul Lubicich 12                2) Noor Moffi 12                  
     3) Zack Sanchez 8                  4) Harry Schlechter 10            
  8 Island Trees  'A'                                   9:05.87  
     1) Justin Ortiz 10                 2) Aiden Watson 9                 
     3) Brandon Hernandez 11            4) Matt Zerbarini 9               
     5) Domenic Mushorn 9               6) Dimitris Koliatsis 10          
  9 Mineola  'A'                                        9:06.24  
     1) Gabe Silva 11                   2) Ryan DeMagistris 12            
     3) Johnny Schnaufer 12             4) Joseph Mueller 12              
     5) Dan Pereira 12                  6) John Dublynn 11                
 10 Carle Place  'A'                                    9:23.14  
     1) Marcus Pomales 10               2) christopher Froehlich 10       
     3) Liam Going 8                    4) John Schmuck 9                 
 11 Csh  'A'                                            9:27.20  
     1) Alexander Wright 11             2) Trevor Stimpfl 10              
     3) Liam Hooks 11                   4) Cristofer Cafaro 12            
     5) Zachary Bennardo 10             6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                       3:28.05   2  10   
     1) Donovan Ishmael 11              2) Rashad Teachey 10              
     3) Khevon Pinnock 11               4) Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 10      
     5) Jordan Graham 11                6) Tyquan Eskarge 10              
  2 Lynbrook  'A'                                       3:32.34   2   8   
     1) Shane Nembach 11                2) Dylan Herlihy 11               
     3) Charlie Schueler 12             4) Justin Harvin 12               
     5) Billy Miata 11                  6) Jason Sitt 11                  
  3 VS North  'A'                                       3:37.04   2   6   
     1) Gerrick Charles 9               2) Blain Candelario 11            
     3) Ryan John 8                     4) Javier Blythe 12               
     5) Karl-Philippe Josil 9           6) Tyrese Grant 12                
  4 North Shore  'A'                                    3:37.70   2   4   
     1) William Drexel 12               2) Nick Lacomba 12                
     3) James Vizza 11                  4) Ethan Loring 12                
     5) Luke Reagan 11                  6)                                
  5 Bethpage  'A'                                       3:40.24   2   2   
     1) Joshua Jamison 10               2) Matthew Sheehan 9              
     3) Christian Menjivar 12           4) Miguel Suarez 12               
     5) Collin Santiago 11              6) Ayden Morales 9                
  6 Clarke  'A'                                         3:40.62   2   1   
     1) Brandon McNally 12              2) Roberto Izzo 12                
     3) Jasper Valino 12                4) David Stewart 11               
     5) Ryan Faude 9                    6) Alberto Rodriguez 10           
  7 Oyster Bay  'A'                                     3:48.41   1 
     1) Ian Citrin 12                   2) Brian Casey 11                 
     3) Eric Chao 12                    4) Riley Keffer 9                 
     5) Isaac Luckman 11                6)                                
  8 Locust Valley  'A'                                  3:50.79   1 
     1) Sean Lautato 10                 2) Eriks Zamurs 10                
     3) Nicholas Compono 11             4) Joe Mahoney 12                 
     5) Edgar Cruz 12                   6) Jake Lachman 12                
  9 Island Trees  'A'                                   4:07.41   1 
     1) Dimitris Koliatsis 10           2) Domenic Mushorn 9              
     3) Stephen Groenert 10             4) Thomas Kratina 11              
     5) Nick Johnson 9                  6) Thomas Carriero 9              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                         44.31   2  10   
     1) Kevin Nalisa 12                 2) Chris Collier 12               
     3) Chanon Simmons 11               4) Alex Smith 12                  
     5) Nathaniel Manning 10            6) Patrick Cave 10                
  2 West Hemp  'A'                                        45.05   2   8   
     1) Chris Jean Louis 12             2) Eric Oh 12                     
     3) lincoln jerome 12               4) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12          
  3 VS North  'A'                                         45.54   2   6   
     1) Gavin Gray 12                   2) Lenz St. Vil 12                
     3) Timothy Hutchinson 10           4) Javier Blythe 12               
     5) Ryan Williams 10                6) Nicolas Devis 11               
  4 Lynbrook  'A'                                         45.69   2   4   
     1) Alex Deputy 10                  2) Dominic Miele 9                
     3) Jonathan Cabral-Martin 11       4) Dan Martinez 11                
  5 North Shore  'A'                                      46.11   2   2   
     1) Jose Vela 12                    2) Liam Kunkel 12                 
     3) Dakota Kessler 12               4) Luca Marra 11                  
     5) Luke Martin 10                  6)                                
  6 VS South  'A'                                         46.28   2   1   
     1) Christopher McDonald 9          2) Jason Vincent 11               
     3) Zefanyah McDonald 12            4) George Jarvis 12               
     5) Corey Powell 11                 6)                                
  7 Island Trees  'A'                                     46.39   1 
     1) Matt Lardi 11                   2) Steven Craine 10               
     3) Juan Ivaldy 9                   4) Lawson Hohmann 9               
     5) Nick Johnson 9                  6) Johnny Martinez 9              
  8 Carle Place  'A'                                      46.46   1 
     1) Preston Monteforte 12           2) Dillon Mirecki 11              
     3) Cesar Villlegas 12              4) Ethan Gonzalez 10              
     5) Andrew Gutierrez 12             6)                                
  9 Mineola  'A'                                          47.31   1 
     1) Joshua Mundy 10                 2) Andy Chen 11                   
     3) Nicholas Kern 12                4) Dan Pereira 12                 
     5) Sean McKenna 10                 6) Johnny Schnaufer 12            
 10 Oyster Bay  'A'                                       48.62   1 
     1) Yahve Jean-Baptiste 11          2) Zachary Arenella 12            
     3) Salvatore Fusco 12              4) Dennis Mejia 12                
     5) Eric Chao 12                    6)                                
 -- Malverne  'A'                                            DQ   1  out of zone 2-3
     1) Jayson White 11                 2) Mackensdy Dormeus 10           
     3) Tyquan Eskarge 10               4) Jordan Eveillard 11            
     5) Khevon Pinnock 11               6)                                
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South              21-09.00      6.62m  10   
  2 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              20-07.00      6.27m   8   
  3 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             20-05.00      6.22m   6   
  4 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay            19-11.50      6.08m   4   
  5 Cesar Villlegas           12 Carle Place           19-07.75      5.98m   2   
  6 Michael Schwartz          12 Lynbrook              19-04.50      5.90m   1   
  7 Al Munro                  10 Seaford              J19-04.50      5.90m 
  8 Liam Kunkel               12 North Shore           18-11.25      5.77m 
  9 T.J. Hart                 11 Bethpage              18-09.00      5.71m 
 10 CJ Parris                 10 VS North              18-03.00      5.56m 
 11 Juan Ivaldy                9 Island Trees          18-01.00      5.51m 
 12 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place           18-00.00      5.48m 
 13 lincoln jerome            12 West Hemp             17-11.50      5.47m 
 14 Brandon James             12 VS North              17-02.50      5.24m 
 15 Christopher McDonald       9 VS South              16-08.00      5.08m 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abraham Cordero           12 VS South                123-02     37.54m  10   
  2 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle            120-08     36.77m   8   
  3 Andrew Cuchel             11 Seaford                 118-05     36.09m   6   
  4 Nick Strangis             11 VS South                117-03     35.73m   4   
  5 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park             114-09     34.97m   2   
  6 Jake Lachman              12 Locust Valle            111-04     33.93m   1   
  7 jack Golden               12 Seaford                 109-02     33.27m 
  8 Jacob Daley               12 North Shore             106-01     32.33m 
  9 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford                 105-07     32.18m 
 10 Matthew Lane              10 Bethpage                103-11     31.67m 
 11 john regan                12 West Hemp                97-02     29.61m 
 12 Yoonho Choi               12 Island Trees             97-01     29.59m 
 13 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North                 88-03     26.89m 
 -- Ike Nweze                 12 VS North                  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valle          44-07.50     13.60m  10   
  2 Nick Strangis             11 VS South              43-06.00     13.25m   8   
  3 Jack Nugent               11 Floral Park           43-03.50     13.19m   6   
  4 Jake Lachman              12 Locust Valle          42-10.50     13.06m   4   
  5 john regan                12 West Hemp             42-07.25     12.98m   2   
  6 Abraham Cordero           12 VS South              41-06.25     12.65m   1   
  7 Thomas Zamroz             11 Island Trees          41-02.50     12.56m 
  8 Christian Chalmers        12 VS North              40-00.50     12.20m 
  9 Jacob Daley               12 North Shore           39-11.50     12.17m 
 10 Ike Nweze                 12 VS North              39-07.50     12.07m 
 11 Anthony Naccarato         11 CSH                   39-01.50     11.92m 
 12 Roger Kennedy             11 VS South              38-06.00     11.73m 
 13 Carl Bloom                11 Seaford               37-06.50     11.44m 
 14 Bernadin Fleurima         11 VS North              35-08.00     10.87m 
 15 Zachary Arenella          12 Oyster Bay            34-00.00     10.36m 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Jean Louis          12 West Hemp             45-00.00     13.71m  10   
  2 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence              44-04.25     13.51m   8   
  3 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay            42-00.50     12.81m   6   
  4 Julian Alfaro             11 Carle Place           41-09.25     12.73m   4   
  5 Ryan John                  8 VS North              41-01.50     12.53m   2   
  6 Andy Chen                 11 Mineola               40-05.75     12.33m   1   
  7 Al Munro                  10 Seaford               39-11.75     12.18m 
  8 Chrys Philemon            12 VS North              39-01.25     11.91m 
  9 Brandon James             12 VS North              38-01.50     11.62m 
 10 Michael Schwartz          12 Lynbrook              38-01.25     11.61m 
 11 Luke Martin               10 North Shore           37-08.75     11.49m 
 12 Colin Ogilvie             12 Seaford               37-01.50     11.31m 
 13 Christopher McDonald       9 VS South              36-00.50     10.98m 
 -- Ismail Abdullah           12 VS South                  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elia Alberts              12 North Shore           10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Anthony Anderson          10 VS North               9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Dan Araneo                11 VS North               9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Luke Martin               10 North Shore            8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Lucca Goldberg            10 VS North              J8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Steven Lopeck             11 VS South               8-00.00      2.43m   1   
 -- Ben Curry                 11 CSH                         NH            
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore            6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Billy Miata               11 Lynbrook              J6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Sean Allen                12 Seaford               J6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay             5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Salvatore Fusco           12 Oyster Bay            J5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Dillon Mirecki            11 Carle Place            5-06.00      1.67m   0.25
  6 CJ Parris                 10 VS North               5-06.00      1.67m   0.25
  6 Al Munro                  10 Seaford                5-06.00      1.67m   0.25
  6 Nathaniel Manning         10 Lawrence               5-06.00      1.67m   0.25
 10 Ryan John                  8 VS North              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Zachary Hydo               9 Bethpage                    NH            
 -- Olowadolapo Babalola       9 West Hemp                   NH            
 -- Liam Kunkel               12 North Shore                 NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VS North                   111.25     2) North Shore               105   
    3) VS South                    53        4) Lawrence                   50.25
    5) Seaford                     47.25     6) Lynbrook                   41   
    7) West Hemp                   31        8) Bethpage                   26   
    9) Locust Valley               23       10) Oyster Bay                 19   
   11) Malverne                    16       12) Carle Place                10.25
   13) Island Trees                 8       13) Floral Park                 8   
   15) Clarke                       6       16) Mineola                     3