Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII  Class 2A  County Championships - 5/23/2017            
                             Glen Cove High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City           10:29.10   10   
  2 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett               10:31.10    8   
  3 Drew Miller               11 Manhasset HS          10:41.60    6   
  4 Michael Gallardo          12 Roslyn                10:48.50    4   
  5 Chris D'Antonio           12 Wantagh               10:49.20    2   
  6 Lucas Maley                9 Manhasset HS          10:58.40    1   
  7 Adam Stefan               11 Manhasset HS          11:15.70  
  8 Elijah Yeroushalmi         9 Roslyn                11:46.80  
  9 Yoni Pinsky               10 Great Neck N          11:59.80  
 10 Dylan Loiacono            11 Wantagh               12:08.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    55.58   3  10   
  2 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  57.39   3   8   
  3 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                58.42   3   6   
  4 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                   59.79   3   4   
  5 Steven Lopez              12 Carey                    60.89   2   2   
  6 Andrew Jiang              11 Manhasset HS             61.45   2   1   
  7 Erik Collins              11 Jfk Bellmore             62.77   1 
  8 Wassam Qayyum             12 Manhasset HS             63.14   3 
  9 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS             64.05   2 
 10 Demarius Coleman           9 Friends Acad             64.13   2 
 11 Eli Pullaro               10 South Side               65.21   1 
 12 Liam Maliner              12 South Side               65.32   2 
 13 Brando Mateo              10 South Side               65.70   3 
 14 Wilson Guillen            12 Glen Cove                65.97   2 
 15 Kevin Leimgruber          11 Carey                    67.23   1 
 16 Daniel Plasencia          10 Sewanhaka                67.70   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.40q  1 
  2 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.41q  2 
  3 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.49q  2 
  4 Nolan Alexander-Baker     12 Elmont                   11.52q  1 
  5 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.54q  2 
  6 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               11.67q  3 
  7 Anthony Edwards           11 Elmont                   11.76   1 
  8 Ricardo Jean              12 Sewanhaka                11.80   1 
  8 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             11.80   3 
 10 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                   11.81   1 
 11 James Kim                 12 Jericho                  11.82   3 
 12 Eric Hasselberger         11 Manhasset HS             11.89   2 
 13 Omari Canton              10 Sewanhaka                12.17   3 
 14 Jack Racer                10 Jfk Bellmore             12.19   2 
 15 Devon Roth                10 New Hyde Par             12.21   3 
 16 Taj-Wayne Samuels         11 Roosevelt                12.26   3 
 17 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                12.38   1 
 -- justin thomas             12 Roosevelt                   FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Storch            11 Friends Acad             11.27   10   
  2 Nolan Alexander-Baker     12 Elmont                   11.32    8   
  3 Kevin Zhang               11 Jericho                  11.36    6   
  4 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               11.47    4   
  5 Corry Brinken             12 Carey                    11.50    2   
  6 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City              11.53    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS           4:26.00   2  10   
  2 John Cyprus               12 Manhasset HS           4:29.09   2   8   
  3 Christopher Courts        11 Manhasset HS           4:29.70   2   6   
  4 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge              4:35.67   2   4   
  5 Michael Luvin             12 South Side             4:46.90   2   2   
  6 Yossi Goldstone           11 Hewlett                4:47.76   2   1   
  7 Zach Moussa               11 Wantagh                4:48.10   1 
  8 Jack Nichols              11 New Hyde Par           4:52.96   1 
  9 Jack McGowan              11 South Side             4:53.57   2 
 10 Aakash Yagnik             12 Jericho                5:00.07   1 
 11 Rahul Maharjan             9 Sewanhaka              5:01.72   1 
 12 James Pizaro              11 Division Ave           5:03.05   2 
 13 Joseph Lostritto          10 Friends Acad           5:05.00   1 
 14 Ryan Basil                 9 Glen Cove              5:06.30   1 
 15 Christopher O''Connor     10 Plainedge              5:07.34   1 
 16 Justin Reisert            10 Wantagh                5:07.93   1 
 17 Roberto Milan             10 South Side             5:08.66   2 
 18 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            5:12.46   1 
 19 Aaron Malekan             11 Great Neck N           5:32.31   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                50.06   3  10   
  2 Harrison Ernst            12 Garden City              50.59   3   8   
  3 Kyle Graham               11 Wantagh                  51.21   3   6   
  4 Jeremiah Omeike           10 Elmont                   51.85   2   4   
  5 Alexander Mejia            9 Garden City              51.94   3   2   
  6 Jackyes Davis             10 Friends Acad             52.43   2   1   
  7 Sharif Brown              11 Roosevelt                52.95   3 
  8 Luke Shannon              12 South Side               53.26   3 
  9 Jean Desir                10 Elmont                   53.42   2 
 10 John-Marcus Fuentes       12 Carey                    53.81   1 
 11 Andrew Tang               12 Garden City              54.20   2 
 12 Bryan Lo                  10 New Hyde Par             54.52   1 
 13 Eric Schwab               10 Jfk Bellmore             54.61   1 
 14 Owen Ingrassia            11 Friends Acad             54.72   2 
 15 Christopher Avena         12 Wantagh                  55.36   2 
 16 Matthew Drago             10 Wantagh                  55.56   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  15.85q  2 
  2 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    15.87q  1 
  3 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  16.30q  3 
  4 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                   16.39q  3 
  5 Liam Maliner              12 South Side               17.07q  2 
  6 Mark Weber                10 South Side               17.56q  2 
  7 Brando Mateo              10 South Side               17.70   1 
  8 Daniel Plasencia          10 Sewanhaka                17.83   3 
  9 Malachi Beckett            9 Roslyn                   18.23   1 
 10 Justin Liu                10 Manhasset HS             18.46   3 
 11 Ryeem Zia                 12 Garden City              18.91   1 
 12 Michael Steele            12 Wantagh                  18.99   2 
 13 Michael Derenzo           12 Division Ave             19.19   2 
 14 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge                19.30   1 
 15 Jacob Rahmani             11 Great Neck N             19.33   3 
 16 Chris Vartoukian           9 MacArthur                19.50   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Ciulla            12 Carey                    15.24   10   
  2 Jayden Francis            11 Hewlett                  15.25    8   
  3 Peter Ackermann           11 Roslyn                   16.21    6   
  4 Liam Maliner              12 South Side               17.06    4   
  5 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett                  17.15    2   
  6 Mark Weber                10 South Side               18.49    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Zabih              12 Great Neck N           1:59.17   2  10   
  2 Timmy Webber              10 MacArthur              2:00.36   2   8   
  3 Giancarlo Vacca           12 Plainedge              2:02.27   2   6   
  4 Aidan Sweeney             12 Manhasset HS           2:03.93   2   4   
  5 Nicholas Harris           12 Manhasset HS           2:04.59   2   2   
  6 Matthew Baker             12 Jfk Bellmore           2:04.65   2   1   
  7 Maor Amar                 11 Great Neck N           2:06.49   2 
  8 Ben Reilly                11 Manhasset HS           2:06.50   2 
  9 Chris Ducey               11 MacArthur              2:07.40   1 
 10 Bryan Murphy              11 Wantagh                2:07.80   2 
 11 Wilson Guillen            12 Glen Cove              2:08.90   1 
 12 Michael Greco             11 Garden City            2:11.13   1 
 13 Jacob Grant               12 South Side             2:13.12   2 
 14 dylan norrby               9 Sewanhaka              2:14.64   1 
 15 Luke Markovina            10 Jericho                2:17.09   1 
 16 Declan Griffin            10 New Hyde Par           2:17.52   1 
 17 Aakash Yagnik             12 Jericho                2:18.23   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                   23.03q  2 
  2 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                23.07q  1 
  3 Ricardo Jean              12 Sewanhaka                23.25q  3 
  4 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             23.41q  2 
  5 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                23.42q  2 
  6 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               23.63q  3 
  7 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS             24.21   3 
  8 Chris Russo               12 MacArthur                24.22   2 
  9 Daniel Williams           10 Roslyn                   24.24   1 
 10 Luis Reyes                12 Sewanhaka                24.80   1 
 11 Andrew Ayroso             12 Plainedge                24.87   3 
 12 Michael Whitney           10 Division Ave             25.05   1 
 13 Michael Mitchell          12 Wantagh                  25.15   3 
 14 Kevin Charles              9 Sewanhaka                25.32   2 
 -- Malcolm Livingston        12 Roosevelt                   FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                   22.91   10   
  2 Jalek Dyer                10 Glen Cove                23.09    8   
  3 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side               23.11    6   
  4 Ricardo Jean              12 Sewanhaka                23.16    4   
  5 Nicholas Simonetti        12 MacArthur                23.31    2   
  6 Ethan Sochinsky           10 Division Ave             23.43    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Caggiano            12 Manhasset HS           9:44.60   10   
  2 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset HS           9:58.00    8   
  3 Bryce Thalheimer          11 Manhasset HS          10:06.95    6   
  4 Paul Markovina            12 Jericho               10:11.42    4   
  5 Kenny Barrett             12 MacArthur             10:42.64    2   
  6 David Durdaller           10 Hewlett               11:12.45    1   
  7 Justin Murillo            11 New Hyde Par          11:15.23  
  8 Maxwell Baggett            9 Jericho               11:18.79  
  9 Kenneth Proccaci           9 Carey                 11:32.88  
 10 Ian Acriche               11 Hewlett               11:38.77  
 11 Zachary Ragozino           9 Friends Acad          11:42.54  
 12 Elijah Yeroushalmi         9 Roslyn                11:59.82  
 13 Sam Moritz                10 Wantagh               12:13.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   8:19.87   10   
     1) Daniel Maass 10                 2) John Cyprus 12                 
     3) Hazen Hildebolt 10              4) Christopher Courts 11          
     5) Nicholas Harris 12              6) Jack LaSalle 10                
  2 South Side  'A'                                     8:23.50    8   
     1) Michael Luvin 12                2) Jack McGowan 11                
     3) Luke Shannon 12                 4) Jacob Grant 12                 
     5) Liam Maliner 12                 6) Roberto Milan 10               
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                      8:31.84    6   
     1) Jason Maynard 10                2) Timmy Webber 10                
     3) Chris Ducey 11                  4) Kenny Barrett 12               
     5) Sean Dempsey 10                 6)                                
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         8:40.16    4   
     1) Christopher Liotta 12           2) Sean Balakahanei 10            
     3) Ryan Chen 12                    4) Jack Waldman 11                
     5) Michael Gallardo 12             6) John Barreto 11                
  5 Great Neck North  'A'                               8:48.67    2   
     1) Daniel Sedgh 10                 2) Alexander Geula 9              
     3) Joshua Zabih 12                 4) Maor Amar 11                   
     5) Winston Riggs 10                6) Gregory Katchis 10             
  6 New Hyde Park  'A'                                  9:03.37    1   
     1) Justin Murillo 11               2) Jack Nichols 11                
     3) Bryan Lo 10                     4) Declan Griffin 10              
  7 Hewlett  'A'                                        9:06.28  
     1) Sulan Pathiranage 11            2) Zach Gladstein 12              
     3) Adam Prosolov 10                4) Yossi Goldstone 11             
     5) David Goldhirsch 11             6) Casey Cox 9                    
  8 Jericho  'A'                                        9:13.34  
     1) Barry Zhang 9                   2) Christian Mackey 12            
     3) Kyle Peters 12                  4) Aakash Yagnik 12               
     5) Luke Markovina 10               6) Paul Markovina 12              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmont  'A'                                         3:22.22   2  10   
     1) Jeremiah Omeike 10              2) Malik Johnson 12               
     3) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12        4) Anthony Edwards 11             
     5) Jean Desir 10                   6) Zachary Meikle 10              
  2 Wantagh  'A'                                        3:30.47   2   8   
     1) Bryan Murphy 11                 2) Christopher Avena 12           
     3) Kyle Graham 11                  4) Matthew Drago 10               
     5) Andrew Amato 10                 6) Zach Moussa 11                 
  3 Garden City  'A'                                    3:31.42   2   6   
     1) Brandon Gong 12                 2) Alexander Mejia 9              
     3) Harrison Ernst 12               4) Andrew Tang 12                 
     5) John Scarlata 9                 6) Michael Greco 11               
  4 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   3:32.66   2   4   
     1) Aidan Sweeney 12                2) Nicholas Harris 12             
     3) Ben Reilly 11                   4) Andrew Jiang 11                
     5) Alex Park 10                    6) Alexander Mazer 12             
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                      3:33.83   1   2   
     1) Sharif Brown 11                 2) Justin Bradshaw 9              
     3) davontay jones 10               4) Malcolm Livingston 12          
  6 Friends Academy  'A'                                3:35.37   1   1   
     1) Demarius Coleman 9              2) Owen Ingrassia 11              
     3) Blake Nagel 10                  4) Jackyes Davis 10               
     5) Joseph Lostritto 10             6) Zachary Ragozino 9             
  7 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:36.17   2 
     1) Peter Ackermann 11              2) Ryan Chen 12                   
     3) Jack Waldman 11                 4) Taylor Diamond 11              
     5) Keagan Reilly 10                6) Barr Berco 11                  
  8 Plainedge  'A'                                      3:47.92   2 
     1) Andrew Ayroso 12                2) Thomas Augeri 10               
     3) Giancarlo Vacca 12              4) Daniel Rengifo 12              
     5) Michael Rosen 11                6) Marc DiStefano 12              
  9 Sewanhaka  'A'                                      3:50.13   1 
     1) Joshua Thomas 9                 2) Daniel Plasencia 10            
     3) Rahul Maharjan 9                4) dylan norrby 9                 
     5) Chukwudi Uchendu 10             6) Emmanuel Turbi 10              
 10 MacArthur  'A'                                      3:52.44   1 
     1) Chris Flick 10                  2) Oscar Martinez 11              
     3) Matthew Sharp 9                 4) Manuel Fernandez 10            
     5) Sean Dempsey 10                 6) Chris Ducey 11                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacArthur  'A'                                        44.92   1  10   
     1) Chris Dinoro 10                 2) Nicholas Simonetti 12          
     3) Chris Russo 12                  4) Daniel Murphy 12               
     5) Christian Bellia 12             6)                                
  2 Jericho  'A'                                          45.53   2   8   
     1) Micky Peters 12                 2) James Kim 12                   
     3) James Lin 11                    4) Kevin Zhang 11                 
     5) Michael Lin 11                  6) Brian Cheng 12                 
  3 Roslyn  'A'                                           45.69   2   6   
     1) Daniel Williams 10              2) Roey Kafri 10                  
     3) Ishmael Lamarque 12             4) Alexander Hazel 12             
     5) Henry Yu 9                      6) Barr Berco 11                  
  4 Manhasset HS  'A'                                     45.70   2   4   
     1) Alex Park 10                    2) Nicholas Miradoli 11           
     3) Eric Hasselberger 11            4) Nicholas Quinn 11              
     5) Andrew Jiang 11                 6) Tyler Ohlmann 10               
  5 Friends Academy  'A'                                  46.03   1   2   
     1) Jackyes Davis 10                2) Matthew Storch 11              
     3) Owen Ingrassia 11               4) Blake Nagel 10                 
     5) Jack Schamroth 9                6)                                
  6 Sewanhaka  'A'                                        46.17   2   1   
     1) Marc Dervil 10                  2) Omari Canton 10                
     3) Kevin Charles 9                 4) Luis Reyes 12                  
     5) Darryle Robinson 12             6) Ricardo Jean 12                
  7 Hewlett  'A'                                          46.45   1 
     1) Oren Shmuel 10                  2) Fernando Viscarra 10           
     3) Ariel Ohayon 12                 4) Jayden Francis 11              
     5) Jonah Yochai 11                 6) Marlon Castellon 11            
  8 South Side  'A'                                       46.67   1 
     1) Jeremey Genao 10                2) Brando Mateo 10                
     3) Will Speechley 12               4) Greg Lethbridge 11             
     5) Maurice Reid 9                  6) Liam Maliner 12                
  9 Elmont  'A'                                           46.90   2 
     1) Kweku Ashon 9                   2) Zachary Meikle 10              
     3) Tavis Charvis 12                4) Reinaldo Powell 10             
     5) Jeremiah Omeike 10              6)                                
 10 Jfk Bellmore  'A'                                     48.66   1 
     1) Eric Schwab 10                  2) Matthew Baker 12               
     3) Jack Racer 10                   4) Brian Fegan 12                 
     5) Brandon Root 9                  6)                                
 -- Plainedge  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone 3-4
     1) Brian Ong 9                     2) Michael Rosen 11               
     3) Adam Ayroso 10                  4) Thomas Augeri 10               
     5) Andrew Ayroso 12                6)                                
 -- Roosevelt  'A'                                           DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) Nathaniel Francis 12            2) tyon grimes 12                 
     3) justin thomas 12                4) davontay jones 10              
     5) Taj-Wayne Samuels 11            6) tay-veon johnson 12            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City           21-10.00      6.65m  10   
  2 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn                20-03.75      6.19m   8   
  3 Fernando Viscarra         10 Hewlett              J20-03.75      6.19m   6   
  4 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                20-03.50      6.18m   4   
  5 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett               19-09.75      6.03m   2   
  6 Roey Kafri                10 Roslyn                19-08.50      6.00m   1   
  7 Sherman Sawyer            12 South Side            19-07.75      5.98m 
  8 Nicholas Quinn            11 Manhasset HS          19-03.75      5.88m 
  9 tay-veon johnson          12 Roosevelt             19-02.25      5.84m 
 10 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 18-07.75      5.68m 
 11 justin thomas             12 Roosevelt             18-07.00      5.66m 
 12 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            18-06.25      5.64m 
 13 Alex Park                 10 Manhasset HS          18-05.50      5.62m 
 14 Nathaniel Paulino         10 MacArthur             18-05.25      5.61m 
 15 Michael Lin               11 Jericho               17-09.75      5.42m 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn                  151-04     46.12m  10   
  2 John Kasongo-Ngoy         12 Carey                   119-02     36.32m   8   
  3 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par            118-03     36.04m   6   
  4 Alex Vazouras             12 Roslyn                  116-04     35.45m   4   
  5 John Goggin               12 Jfk Bellmore            113-02     34.49m   2   
  6 Tygah Scott               12 South Side              110-07     33.70m   1   
  7 Colin Johnston            12 South Side              109-01     33.24m 
  8 Brendan Rivera            10 Glen Cove                99-10     30.42m 
  9 Nicholas Araya            12 Hewlett                  98-05     29.99m 
 10 Liam Burden               12 Division Ave             92-08     28.24m 
 11 Patrick Farrell           11 New Hyde Par             91-11     28.01m 
 12 Shawn Cothias             11 Sewanhaka                87-02     26.56m 
 13 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh                  84-00     25.60m 
 14 Matt Soethout             11 Wantagh                  79-07     24.25m 
 15 Jeremiah Mirville         10 Sewanhaka                66-10     20.37m 
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Needham           12 Roslyn                46-01.00     14.04m  10   
  2 Thomas Diaz               12 New Hyde Par          45-07.00     13.89m   8   
  3 Alex Vazouras             12 Roslyn                40-02.00     12.24m   6   
  4 Shawn Cothias             11 Sewanhaka             40-01.25     12.22m   4   
  5 Tygah Scott               12 South Side            40-00.75     12.21m   2   
  6 Matthew Friedman          11 Roslyn                37-03.75     11.37m   1   
  7 Roger Hyman               12 Great Neck N          37-01.00     11.30m 
  8 John Goggin               12 Jfk Bellmore          37-00.75     11.29m 
  9 Liam Burden               12 Division Ave          35-08.25     10.87m 
 10 Dominic Testani           11 Carey                 34-08.25     10.57m 
 11 Jacob Luttinger           12 Wantagh               33-01.25     10.09m 
 12 Christian Blanc           10 MacArthur             32-10.50     10.02m 
 13 Jeremiah Mirville         10 Sewanhaka             31-00.25      9.45m 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Leong            12 Roslyn                45-01.75     13.76m  10   
  2 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City           43-09.00     13.33m   8   
  3 Ishmael Lamarque          12 Roslyn                41-09.25     12.73m   6   
  4 Roey Kafri                10 Roslyn                41-07.75     12.69m   4   
  5 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side            41-02.50     12.56m   2   
  6 Fernando Viscarra         10 Hewlett               39-08.50     12.10m   1   
  7 Ryan Bruce                10 Hewlett               39-04.75     12.00m 
  8 Jesse Capozzi             12 Carey                 38-09.00     11.81m 
  9 Thomas Blaney             11 Manhasset HS          38-06.50     11.74m 
 10 Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai  11 Carey                 38-05.50     11.72m 
 11 Raymond Ye                 9 Manhasset HS          38-00.25     11.58m 
 12 Nicholas Rietbroek        10 Great Neck N          35-11.25     10.95m 
 13 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            35-09.50     10.90m 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonah Yochai              11 Hewlett               12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Keagan Reilly             10 Roslyn                11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  2 Aiden Blumenstein         10 Hewlett               11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  2 Dan Sterns                12 South Side            11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  5 Jake Cizmarik             10 Manhasset HS         J11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  6 Scott Henneberger         10 Garden City           10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7 Ethan Ran                  9 Great Neck N         J10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Brandon McCarthy          10 South Side            10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Allan Ramaroson           11 Manhasset HS           9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Josh Ohebshalom            9 Great Neck N          J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Colin Holdreith           11 Manhasset HS          J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Maxwell Bergman            9 Roslyn                 8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Francis         12 Roosevelt              6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Ryan O''Shea              12 South Side             6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Justin Snyder             12 Jericho                5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Micheal Pezzuto           10 Jericho                5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  4 Ariel Ohayon              12 Hewlett                5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  6 Kevin Finck               11 Plainedge             J5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Grant Krawiec             10 Garden City            5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Michael Rosen             11 Plainedge              5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Malachi Beckett            9 Roslyn                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Oren Shmuel               10 Hewlett                5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Nathaniel Griffin          9 Roslyn                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Aldelson Jules            11 Sewanhaka                   NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roslyn                     104        2) Manhasset HS               82   
    3) Hewlett                     56        4) Garden City                46   
    5) South Side                  44        6) Carey                      32   
    7) MacArthur                   28        8) Jericho                    27   
    9) Roosevelt                   22        9) Elmont                     22   
   11) Wantagh                     16       12) New Hyde Park              15   
   13) Glen Cove                   14       13) Friends Academy            14   
   15) Great Neck North            12       16) Plainedge                  11   
   17) Sewanhaka                    9       18) JFK Bellmore                3   
   19) Division Avenue              1