Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII  Class 3A  County Championships - 5/25/2017            
                             MacArthur High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow           10:17.73   10   
  2 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale           10:19.78    8   
  3 Aaron Li                  11 Hicksville            10:32.81    6   
  4 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa            10:36.50    4   
  5 Glenn Newberger           11 East Meadow           10:45.82    2   
  6 Kenneth Tan               11 Great Neck S          10:46.70    1   
  7 Brian Cho                 11 Great Neck S          10:55.97  
  8 Alex Rangell              10 Syosset               10:58.37  
  9 Dominick Tumminello       12 Syosset               11:10.33  
 10 Erix Orozco               10 Uniondale             11:14.98  
 11 Justin Hu                 10 Great Neck S          11:25.15  
 12 Anthony Leeb              11 East Meadow           11:51.80  
 13 Peter Martorana           11 Mepham                11:55.12  
 -- Michael Turner            11 Massapequa                  DQ   ran around steeple
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale              55.26   3  10   
  2 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin                  55.93   3   8   
  3 Tyler Edmeade             12 Uniondale                56.08   3   6   
  4 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                56.10   3   4   
  5 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                 58.71   3   2   
  6 Axel Torres               12 East Meadow              58.96   3   1   
  7 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  59.89   2 
  8 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa               60.69   2 
  9 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               60.76   1 
 10 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S             61.09   2 
 11 Rodney Jerome             11 Westbury                 61.28   1 
 12 Steven Galo               10 Hicksville               61.57   2 
 13 Mathew Cicero             11 Calhoun                  61.62   2 
 14 John Cataquet             12 East Meadow              61.64   2 
 15 Andy Pandaliano           10 Farmingdale              64.38   1 
 16 Benjamin Schmidt           9 Oceanside                64.68   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                11.44q  1 
  2 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                 11.55q  2 
  3 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               11.60q  1 
  4 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                11.61q  3 
  5 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                  11.68q  2 
  6 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             11.71q  3 
  7 Dashawn Meadors           12 Hempstead                11.76   1 
  8 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow              11.80   3 
  9 Michael Stanco            12 Syosset                  11.95   2 
 10 Alec Padron                9 Massapequa               12.03   1 
 11 Taiki Hirooka             10 Port Washing             12.24   2 
 12 Christopher Genirs        12 Mepham                   12.32   3 
 13 Anthony Como              11 Syosset                  12.53   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                11.30   10   
  2 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                11.46    8   
  3 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                 11.58    6   
  4 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             11.59    4   
  5 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               11.60    2   
  6 Alexander Hertz           11 Syosset                  11.80    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross Reddock              12 Syosset                4:35.14   2  10   
  2 Justin DePinto            10 Syosset                4:37.70   2   8   
  3 Yusuf Hasan               12 Mepham                 4:39.90   2   6   
  4 Richard Kanders           10 Great Neck S           4:39.94   2   4   
  5 Luis Carrillo Rubio       10 Hicksville             4:44.72   2   2   
  6 Liam Graff                10 Baldwin                4:45.94   2   1   
  7 Ryan Happel               11 Calhoun                4:48.31   1 
  8 Christian Schiavone       12 Plainview Ke           4:49.75   2 
  9 Nicholas Scardigno        11 Port Washing           4:55.03   1 
 10 Harrison Feusi             9 Syosset                4:57.35   2 
 11 Ben Goldstein             11 Port Washing           4:59.08   1 
 12 Anthony Diaz               9 Farmingdale            4:59.47   2 
 13 Tristan Degen              9 Oceanside              5:02.08   1 
 14 Jake Pulis                12 Massapequa             5:03.11   1 
 15 Alex Michealmen           12 Long Beach             5:04.35   1 
 16 Sean Wilde                 9 Massapequa             5:06.55   1 
 17 Sam Godson                10 Long Beach             5:06.81   1 
 -- Brendan Moehringer        11 Mepham                      DQ   2  ran inside track
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sebastian Buckeridge      12 Freeport                 50.14   3  10   
  2 Mutiu Shittu              11 Baldwin                  50.86   3   8   
  3 David Romaldo             10 East Meadow              51.10   3   6   
  4 Jake Bresnihan            12 Massapequa               51.61   3   4   
  5 Trevon Campbell           11 Freeport                 51.92   2   2   
  6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                51.95   2   1   
  7 Cavel Campbell            10 Hempstead                52.34   2 
  8 Nicholas Hoene            10 Hicksville               52.67   2 
  9 Antonio Aguilar           12 Hicksville               52.89   3 
 10 Joseph Ponzio             12 Calhoun                  53.72   2 
 11 Gabe Lefkowitz            12 Great Neck S             53.76   1 
 12 Craig Denton              11 Herricks                 54.34   2 
 13 Connor O'Brien            10 Syosset                  55.28   1 
 14 Brandon Vanenburg         12 Baldwin                  55.32   1 
 -- Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale                  DNF   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside                14.95q  2 
  2 Asiel King                11 Uniondale                15.08q  1 
  3 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow              15.28q  3 
  4 Alperen Demir             12 East Meadow              15.68q  1 
  5 Tyler Edmeade             12 Uniondale                15.78q  3 
  6 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                15.81q  2 
  7 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale              15.94   1 
  8 Asher Cook                12 Freeport                 16.39   3 
  9 Jordan Zaia               11 Massapequa               16.57   3 
 10 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport                 16.61   1 
 11 Nick Langel               11 Great Neck S             16.83   2 
 12 Kinneth Sheppard          12 Baldwin                  16.91   1 
 13 Chris Drury               11 Massapequa               17.05   2 
 14 Gavin Jones               12 Mepham                   17.82   3 
 -- Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale                 FS   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Asiel King                11 Uniondale                14.71   10   
  2 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside                14.96    8   
  3 Anthony Squiciarino       12 East Meadow              15.39    6   
  4 Alperen Demir             12 East Meadow              15.53    4   
  5 Tyler Edmeade             12 Uniondale                15.92    2   
  6 Malik Barrett             11 Uniondale                15.96    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Sieger              12 Mepham                 2:04.17   2  10   
  2 Andrew Lafferty           12 Syosset                2:04.71   2   8   
  3 Patrick Mulvey            10 Baldwin                2:06.06   2   6   
  4 Robert Drayton Jr.        12 Freeport               2:07.92   1   4   
  5 Nathaniel Miller          11 Uniondale              2:08.92   2   2   
  6 Hunter Pick               10 Syosset                2:09.06   2   1   
  7 Logan Frain               10 Syosset                2:09.10   1 
  8 Kevin Anglin              12 Massapequa             2:10.13   2 
  9 Marlon Oliphant           12 Hempstead              2:11.05   1 
 10 Etzio Rovello             11 Oceanside              2:12.09   1 
 11 Jason Ogbue               12 Oceanside              2:12.62   1 
 12 Matthew Amoedo            11 Massapequa             2:12.94   1 
 13 Connor Fawcett            10 Farmingdale            2:15.79   1 
 14 Jeremy Erman              12 East Meadow            2:16.41   2 
 15 Joshua Michel             11 Mepham                 2:17.17   2 
 16 Paul Choi                 10 East Meadow            2:18.24   1 
 17 Alex Brown                12 Long Beach             2:21.45   1 
 -- Robert Mongitore          11 Farmingdale                DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               23.04q  2 
  2 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                 23.05q  2 
  3 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                23.21q  3 
  4 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                23.54q  1 
  5 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             23.76q  3 
  6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                24.35q  1 
  7 Craig Denton              11 Herricks                 24.36   2 
  8 Jarvis Kuunifa             9 Westbury                 24.60   3 
  9 Christopher James         10 Freeport                 24.61   1 
 10 Steve Antoine             12 Westbury                 24.97   1 
 11 Dylan Olson               10 Calhoun                  25.10   3 
 12 Isaiah Feinster            9 Baldwin                  25.56   2 
 13 John Cataquet             12 East Meadow              26.00   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale                22.65   10   
  2 Sean Wissman              12 Massapequa               22.88    8   
  3 Amara Koroma              11 Hempstead                22.89    6   
  4 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury                 23.04    4   
  5 Thomas Kaprowicz          12 Port Washing             23.76    2   
  6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan         9 Uniondale                24.23    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Sautner              11 Syosset               10:05.34   10   
  2 Jake Meyers               12 Plainview Ke          10:08.49    8   
  3 Sean Ahearn               11 Syosset               10:13.60    6   
  4 Patrick Smyth             11 Farmingdale           10:20.13    4   
  5 Alex Rogers               12 Calhoun               10:20.14    2   
  6 Jayden Abraham             9 East Meadow           10:20.73    1   
  7 Bryan Villafuerte         11 East Meadow           10:25.99  
  8 Zachary Van Houten         9 East Meadow           10:29.65  
  9 Andy La                   12 Great Neck S          10:34.43  
 10 Noah Loewy                 9 Port Washing          10:37.84  
 11 Nicholas Mastandrea       10 Syosset               10:39.80  
 12 Anthony Diaz               9 Farmingdale           10:41.98  
 13 Colm Smith                12 Massapequa            10:47.79  
 14 Leonardo Cuozzo           12 Mepham                11:11.84  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Syosset  'A'                                        8:21.11   10   
     1) Nick Socci 12                   2) Andrew Lafferty 12             
     3) Justin DePinto 10               4) Ross Reddock 12                
     5) Logan Frain 10                  6) Hunter Pick 10                 
  2 Mepham  'A'                                         8:21.37    8   
     1) Scott Sieger 12                 2) Yusuf Hasan 12                 
     3) Joshua Michel 11                4) Ziyad Gawish 11                
     5) Brendan Moehringer 11           6) Zachary Wilson 10              
  3 East Meadow  'A'                                    8:33.04    6   
     1) Keith Hernandez 12              2) Jeremy Erman 12                
     3) Matthew Owens 10                4) John Meah 11                   
     5) Paul Choi 10                    6) Kevin Ryan 11                  
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:35.03    4   
     1) Zachary Kocienda 12             2) Michael Turner 11              
     3) Kevin Anglin 12                 4) Thomas Catalanotto 12          
     5) Sean Wilde 9                    6) Colm Smith 12                  
  5 Port Washington  'A'                                8:56.41    2   
     1) Anthony DiPreta 12              2) Max Friedman 11                
     3) Oliver Melara-Perez 9           4) Patrick Barry 12               
     5) Justin Hill 10                  6) Ben Goldstein 11               
  6 Great Neck South  'A'                               9:08.86    1   
     1) Brian Cho 11                    2) Michael Lu 11                  
     3) Richard Kanders 10              4) Spencer Lee 9                  
     5) Kenneth Tan 11                  6) Justin Hu 10                   
  7 Hicksville  'A'                                     9:15.51  
     1) Luis Carrillo Rubio 10          2) Douglas Zimmerman 10           
     3) Shivansh Kumar 10               4) Manit Chugh 10                 
     5) Aaron Li 11                     6) Antonio Aguilar 12             
  8 Farmingdale  'A'                                    9:16.10  
     1) Patrick Smyth 11                2) Andy Pandaliano 10             
     3) Cameron Martinez 10             4) Connor Fawcett 10              
     5) Robert Mongitore 11             6) Ivan Martinez 10               
  9 Plainview Kennedy  'A'                              9:32.03  
     1) Bryan Horn 12                   2) Tyler Goldstein 11             
     3) Jake Meyers 12                  4) Christian Schiavone 12         
     5) Jaehyeon Song 10                6) Nicholas Venturini 10          
 10 Long Beach  'A'                                     9:51.27  
     1) Matt Volpe 9                    2) Alex Brown 12                  
     3) Alex Michealmen 12              4) Sam Godson 10                  
     5) Anthony Cafaro 10               6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:27.95   2  10   
     1) Tyler Edmeade 12                2) Nathaniel Miller 11            
     3) Isaiah Gray-Jordan 9            4) Lotrell Lindsay 11             
     5) Christopher Borzor 12           6) Erik Allen 11                  
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:29.28   2   8   
     1) Juan Arango 10                  2) Liam Curran 12                 
     3) Jake Bresnihan 12               4) Vincent Pugliano 12            
     5) Connor Curan 10                 6) Thomas Catalanotto 12          
  3 Mepham  'A'                                         3:32.61   2   6   
     1) Pavel Gromov 12                 2) Christopher Genirs 12          
     3) Max Klein 12                    4) Alex Gross 11                  
     5) Jack Zaretsky 12                6) Kevin Kazokas 10               
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                        3:35.01   2   4   
     1) Mutiu Shittu 11                 2) Patrick Mulvey 10              
     3) Liam Graff 10                   4) Russell Johnson 12             
     5) Justin Stuart 10                6) Brandon Vanenburg 12           
  5 Port Washington  'A'                                3:36.97   2   2   
     1) Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12           2) Ryan Stevens 12                
     3) Donovan McCurty 11              4) Jacob Moy 11                   
     5) Patrick Barry 12                6) Anthony DiPreta 12             
  6 Syosset  'A'                                        3:37.78   2   1   
     1) Hunter Pick 10                  2) Herschel Wiseman 12            
     3) Stephen Philipps 12             4) Christopher Blanthorn 12       
     5) Kevin Mohtadi 10                6) Logan Frain 10                 
  7 East Meadow  'A'                                    3:38.69   1 
     1) Chris Martinez 9                2) Jalen Morales 10               
     3) David Romaldo 10                4) Omar Benthami 11               
     5) Axel Torres 12                  6) Mario Paul 9                   
  8 Great Neck South  'A'                               3:44.68   1 
     1) Kareem Allen-Austin 10          2) Lucas Cowen 12                 
     3) Gabe Lefkowitz 12               4) Nick Langel 11                 
     5) Kengo Shibazaki 9               6) Marco Coluccio 11              
  9 Westbury  'A'                                       3:46.45   1 
     1) Rodney Jerome 11                2) Mickenson Simon 9              
     3) Naquan Frazier 10               4) Javier Paz Manzano 10          
     5) Matthew Miles 12                6) Tyreik Frazier 11              
 10 Oceanside  'A'                                      3:49.42   1 
     1) Etzio Rovello 11                2) Eric Maisch 10                 
     3) Jason Ogbue 12                  4) Christopher Figat 9            
     5) Shane Belkin 12                 6) Ben Sanchez 9                  
 11 Hicksville  'A'                                     3:49.64   1 
     1) Aaditya Vaghela 10              2) Antonio Aguilar 12             
     3) Steven Galo 10                  4) Fiddi Hilmi 9                  
     5) Nicholas Hoene 10               6) Henry Rivera 11                
 12 Long Beach  'A'                                     3:55.96   1 
     1) Alex Brown 12                   2) Jeremiah Cochran 10            
     3) Anthony Cafaro 10               4) Jared Weissberg 12             
     5) Ed Perez 11                     6)                                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hempstead  'A'                                        43.88   2  10   
     1) Cavel Campbell 10               2) Gabriel Jegede 11              
     3) Amara Koroma 11                 4) Dashawn Meadors 12             
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                        44.11   2   8   
     1) Asiel King 11                   2) Christian Grizzle 11           
     3) Zachary Weekes 11               4) Malik Barrett 11               
     5) Tishon Dodd-Gray 12             6) Frederick Taylor 10            
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                       44.53   2   6   
     1) Juan Arango 10                  2) Alec Padron 9                  
     3) Sean Wissman 12                 4) Charles Gugel 12               
     5) Vincent Pugliano 12             6) Jake Bresnihan 12              
  4 Westbury  'A'                                         44.77   2   4   
     1) Jarvis Kuunifa 9                2) Xavier Allen 12                
     3) Kevens Leger 10                 4) Steve Antoine 12               
     5) Kevaugne Watson 9               6) Tevon Downer 10                
  5 Farmingdale  'A'                                      45.62   1   2   
     1) Dakotah Mathis 10               2) Tyler Mallozzi 12              
     3) Carl Bacette 9                  4) Lorvens Hyppolite 12           
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                      45.70   1   1   
     1) Brandon Love 10                 2) David Romaldo 10               
     3) Anthony Squiciarino 12          4) James Wagnac 10                
     5) Alperen Demir 12                6) Jalen Morales 10               
  7 Baldwin  'A'                                          47.36   1 
     1) Maurice Webster 9               2) Ronardo Brizeus 9              
     3) Isaiah Feinster 9               4) Mycal Ransom 11                
     5) Patrick Largie-Sean 9           6) Emil Acosta 10                 
  8 Mepham  'A'                                           48.30   1 
     1) Brandon Hsu 9                   2) Gavin Jones 12                 
     3) Kevin Kazokas 10                4) Jack Zaretsky 12               
     5) Stephen Amberge 12              6) Anthony Novello 11             
  9 Great Neck South  'A'                                 48.58   1 
     1) Jared Wong 11                   2) Marco Coluccio 11              
     3) Josh Wan 10                     4) Kengo Shibazaki 9              
     5) Eric Cho 11                     6) Luis Villalobos 10             
 -- Syosset  'A'                                             DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) Michael Stanco 12               2) Alexander Hertz 11             
     3) Jonathan Louie 12               4) Anthony Como 11                
     5) Jonathan DiSiena 12             6) Christopher Blanthorn 12       
 -- Port Washington  'A'                                     DQ   2  out of zone 2-3
     1) Thomas Kaprowicz 12             2) Taiki Hirooka 10               
     3) Alexander Zsikla 12             4) Ryan Stevens 12                
     5) Jacob Moy 11                    6)                                
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport              22-00.50      6.71m  10   
  2 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale           21-03.25      6.48m   8   
  3 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale           21-01.50      6.43m   6   
  4 Isaiah Allen              10 Westbury              20-10.75      6.36m   4   
  5 Alexander Zsikla          12 Port Washing          20-10.50      6.36m   2   
  6 Jacob Moy                 11 Port Washing          20-03.00      6.17m   1   
  7 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             20-02.50      6.15m 
  8 James King                12 Calhoun               19-10.50      6.05m 
  9 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            19-08.50      6.00m 
 10 Gabriel Jegede            11 Hempstead             19-08.00      5.99m 
 11 Isaiah Bien Aise          12 Westbury              19-00.75      5.81m 
 12 Ryan Sommers              12 Farmingdale           18-07.75      5.68m 
 13 Juan Arango               10 Massapequa            18-07.50      5.67m 
 14 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          17-02.00      5.23m 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa              147-06     44.95m   9   
  1 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa              147-06     44.95m   9   
  3 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow             141-03     43.05m   6   
  4 Matthew Schramm           12 Calhoun                 133-07     40.71m   4   
  5 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside               129-09     39.54m   2   
  6 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale             128-00     39.01m   1   
  7 William Cornelius         12 Hicksville              122-07     37.36m 
  8 Steven Rogers             11 Massapequa              120-09     36.80m 
  9 Patrick Lynch             12 Farmingdale             120-06     36.72m 
 10 Ian Gopie                 11 Herricks                117-07     35.83m 
 11 Cole DeCastro             12 Farmingdale             105-00     32.00m 
 12 Chris Peguero             12 Herricks                100-00     30.48m 
 13 Austin Olsen              12 Calhoun                  90-02     27.48m 
 -- Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin                   FOUL            
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Alvarez            12 Uniondale             48-11.50     14.92m  10   
  2 Kevin Corrales            11 Calhoun               48-04.25     14.73m   8   
  3 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa            47-00.25     14.33m   6   
  4 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow           46-10.50     14.28m   4   
  5 Jason Staunton            10 East Meadow           44-11.50     13.70m   2   
  6 Divine Nwalor             12 Baldwin               44-10.50     13.67m   1   
  7 Joe Ryan                  12 Massapequa            44-05.75     13.55m 
  8 Josh Yu                   10 Herricks              43-00.00     13.10m 
  9 Dan Mullin                10 Oceanside             40-05.00     12.31m 
 10 James Kessler             11 Great Neck S          40-03.50     12.28m 
 11 Jahvirye Wilks            11 Farmingdale           39-08.50     12.10m 
 12 Peter Toutoulis           12 Massapequa            38-11.00     11.86m 
 13 Cole DeCastro             12 Farmingdale           38-02.50     11.64m 
 14 Colin Liese               10 Mepham                38-01.50     11.62m 
 15 Tyler Krom-Power          10 Hicksville            34-07.00     10.54m 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale             46-09.00     14.24m  10   
  2 John Ronan                12 Massapequa            46-05.00     14.14m   8   
  3 Amir Cambridge            10 Farmingdale           45-02.50     13.77m   6   
  4 Isaiah Allen              10 Westbury              44-09.50     13.65m   4   
  5 Isaiah Bien Aise          12 Westbury              43-10.00     13.36m   2   
  6 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale           41-03.00     12.57m   1   
  7 Ryan Sommers              12 Farmingdale           40-06.00     12.34m 
  8 James Wagnac              10 East Meadow           40-00.00     12.19m 
  9 Sean Lenahan              12 Massapequa            39-02.00     11.93m 
 10 Jayden-Lloyd Forde        12 Baldwin               38-02.00     11.63m 
 11 Jeff Lo                   12 Great Neck S          37-05.50     11.41m 
 12 Michael Prata             10 Baldwin               35-09.00     10.89m 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Love              10 East Meadow           12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Bryan Moody               11 Massapequa            12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Nicholas Bianco           10 Massapequa           J12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Pavel Gromov              12 Mepham                11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  5 Michael Green             12 Westbury              11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  6 Simon Yuen                11 Syosset               10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7 Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Ethan Grassini            10 Long Beach           J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Daniel Kasin              11 Massapequa           J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Jonathan Leung            12 Syosset              J10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Joshua Reynoso            10 East Meadow          J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Sean Condenzio             9 Calhoun                     NH            
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale              6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Matthew Condenzio         11 Calhoun                5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Kevin Martin              12 East Meadow           J5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Michael Halkitis          12 East Meadow            5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 John Ronan                12 Massapequa            J5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale             J5-08.00      1.72m   0.50
  6 Sean Condenzio             9 Calhoun               J5-08.00      1.72m   0.50
  8 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport               5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Isaiah Bien Aise          12 Westbury              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jarett Barnes             12 Farmingdale                 NH            
 -- Eugene Thomas             10 Hicksville                  NH            
 -- Thomas Bloecker           12 Oceanside                   NH            
 -- Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale                 NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                   95.50     2) Massapequa                 84   
    3) East Meadow                 69        4) Syosset                    56   
    5) Farmingdale                 46        6) Mepham                     34   
    7) Baldwin                     28        7) Freeport                   28   
    9) Westbury                    26       10) Hempstead                  24   
   11) Calhoun                     22.50    12) Port Washington            13   
   13) Oceanside                   10       14) Plainview Kennedy           8   
   14) Hicksville                   8       16) Great Neck South            6