Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII  Class 3A  County Championships - 5/25/2017            
                             MacArthur High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucy Hurt                 12 Port Washing           7:12.56   10   
  2 Nicola Scaglione          11 Oceanside              7:19.64    8   
  3 Emily Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           7:32.70    6   
  4 Sarah Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           7:48.17    4   
  5 Sinead Heaney             11 Plainview Ke           7:53.76    2   
  6 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central             8:05.08    1   
  7 Ella Foster                9 East Meadow            8:18.54  
  8 Jane Wernow               11 Plainview Ke           8:20.60  
  9 Erin Brown                10 Long Beach             8:23.07  
 10 Meilin Garfinkel          10 Long Beach             8:25.78  
 11 Mikaela Ruvolo            12 Syosset                8:31.84  
 12 Kristen LaBianca          12 Syosset                8:33.21  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtashia Felton         12 Hempstead                63.75   3  10   
  2 Rene''e Newton             9 Hempstead                65.34   2   8   
  3 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport                 65.89   3   6   
  4 Ava Gellis                11 Port Washing             65.96   3   4   
  5 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               66.36   2   2   
  6 Lauren Rullo              12 Oceanside                66.89   3   1   
  7 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                69.67   3 
  8 Madison Burke             11 Farmingdale              72.34   3 
  9 Caela Anderson            10 Westbury                 73.13   1 
 10 Amy Lederer               10 Plainview Ke             73.41   2 
 11 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale              76.27   2 
 12 Emily Lam                  9 East Meadow              76.29   1 
 13 Deanna Atako              10 Baldwin                  76.96   2 
 14 Kelly Meyer               10 Massapequa               77.63   1 
 15 Melanie Holman            12 Farmingdale              77.86   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.81q  1 
  2 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                 13.01q  2 
  3 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                13.06q  1 
  4 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                13.07q  3 
  5 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale                13.10q  2 
  6 Naisha Batson             11 Uniondale                13.27q  3 
  7 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                13.28   1 
  8 Kayla Corbett             10 Hicksville               13.40   2 
  9 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 13.47   1 
 10 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               13.52   3 
 11 Kristina Losquadro         9 Calhoun                  13.70   3 
 12 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun                  13.77   2 
 13 Amira Felician            11 Westbury                 13.81   3 
 14 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport                 13.88   3 
 15 Jasmine Johnson           11 Long Beach               13.99   1 
 16 Zoe Lollis                11 Long Beach               14.08   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central               12.73   10   
  2 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                13.12    8   
  3 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                13.21    6    13.2030
  4 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                J13.21    4    13.2090
  5 Naisha Batson             11 Uniondale                13.25    2   
  6 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale                13.36    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly Siebert            12 Syosset                4:43.11   2  10   
  2 Andria Scaglione          11 Oceanside              4:48.23   2   8   
  3 Isabel Marsh              11 East Meadow            5:02.98   2   6   
  4 Caitlin McCann            11 Syosset                5:09.95   2   4   
  5 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                5:11.54   2   2   
  6 Sera King                 11 Oceanside              5:13.82   2   1   
  7 Rhea Rasquinha             9 Herricks               5:14.29   2 
  8 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central             5:23.38   2 
  9 Erin Brown                10 Long Beach             5:24.02   2 
 10 Michelle Thomas           12 Great Neck S           5:25.91   1 
 11 Tiffany-Ann Matturro      11 Massapequa             5:28.27   2 
 12 Kyra Au                    9 Great Neck S           5:28.56   1 
 13 Mckayla Estevez           12 Oceanside              5:34.92   1 
 14 Alexandra Unz              9 Calhoun                5:35.68   1 
 15 Stephanie Cardalena       12 Hicksville             5:42.07   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                58.32   3  10   
  2 Megan Bazzini             12 Port Washing             59.21   3   8   
  3 Rene''e Newton             9 Hempstead                59.47   2   6   
  4 Bianca St. Cilien         12 Uniondale                59.80   2   4   
  5 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport                 60.56   3   2   
  6 Nailah Jinks               9 Uniondale                60.92   3   1   
  7 Enyero Omokeni             9 Freeport                 61.13   3 
  8 Lizbeth Marine            10 Freeport                 61.61   1 
  9 Tchama Louis               9 Westbury                 61.71   1 
 10 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central               63.46   2 
 11 Azka Chaudhry             12 Herricks                 64.84   2 
 12 Alexandra Stasichin        9 Massapequa               65.53   1 
 -- Courtashia Felton         12 Hempstead                   FS   3 
 -- Camylin Blake              8 Mepham                      FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               15.44q  2 
  2 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                16.42q  1 
  3 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                   16.45q  3 
  4 Lauren Rullo              12 Oceanside                16.51q  3 
  5 Saige Gitlin              12 Port Washing             16.94q  2 
  6 Nino Baghashvili          11 Massapequa               17.12q  1 
  7 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                17.15   2 
  8 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale              17.34   1 
  9 Josephine Alliano         11 Massapequa               17.66   3 
 10 Madeline Levine            9 Oceanside                17.67   2 
 11 Kimani Smith              12 Long Beach               18.00   3 
 12 Hannah Romano             10 Syosset                  18.08   1 
 13 Melanie Holman            12 Farmingdale              18.14   1 
 14 Jillian Lucito            12 East Meadow              18.21   2 
 15 Melissa Moreno            10 Freeport                 18.53   3 
 16 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport                 19.19   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                15.70   10   
  2 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central               15.73    8   
  3 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                   16.61    6   
  4 Saige Gitlin              12 Port Washing             17.04    4   
  5 Nino Baghashvili          11 Massapequa               17.56    2   
  6 Lauren Rullo              12 Oceanside                18.65    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Hurt                 12 Port Washing           2:20.42   2  10   
  2 Emily Moehringer           9 Mepham                 2:20.69   2   8   
  3 Jaclyn Portogallo         10 Massapequa             2:24.80   2   6   
  4 Bianca St. Cilien         12 Uniondale              2:25.97   2   4   
  5 Christina Moran           12 Oceanside              2:26.03   2   2   
  6 Emily Cavallaro           12 Port Washing           2:27.51   2   1   
  7 Fatima Morrobel           10 Long Beach             2:29.71   2 
  8 Nicola Scaglione          11 Oceanside              2:30.26   2 
  9 Lily Walsh                10 Mepham                 2:32.85   1 
 10 Jenna Cottone             10 Farmingdale            2:35.91   1 
 11 Valerie Adamo             12 Hicksville             2:37.89   1 
 12 Taylor Decina              9 Mepham                 2:42.14   1 
 13 Ashley Segarra            11 Oceanside              2:42.91   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ava Gellis                11 Port Washing             26.72q  2 
  2 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                27.15q  1 
  3 Naisha Batson             11 Uniondale                27.22q  3 
  4 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                 27.28q  1 
  5 Lindsey Webb              10 Hempstead                27.40q  2 
  6 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               27.62q  3 
  7 Tchama Louis               9 Westbury                 27.81   2 
  8 Jania Robinson            10 VS Central               28.09   2 
  9 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                 28.13   3 
 10 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central               28.18   1 
 11 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                28.43   1 
 12 Kristina Losquadro         9 Calhoun                  28.58   1 
 13 Kimmie Williams           11 Oceanside                28.65   3 
 14 Lisa Jose                 10 Calhoun                  28.88   2 
 15 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport                 29.20   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ava Gellis                11 Port Washing             26.67   10   
  2 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                26.86    8   
  3 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                 26.89    6   
  4 Naisha Batson             11 Uniondale                27.21    4   
  5 Lindsey Webb              10 Hempstead                28.15    2   
  6 Illyana Lewis             10 VS Central               28.92    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andria Scaglione          11 Oceanside             10:50.18   10   
  2 Rhea Rasquinha             9 Herricks              11:15.08    8   
  3 Josena Joseph             12 Oceanside             11:16.38    6   
  4 Leslie Villafuerte         8 East Meadow           11:19.58    4   
  5 Rachel Tucci              11 Mepham                11:20.72    2   
  6 Christina Moran           12 Oceanside             11:23.21    1   
  7 Katherine Hui             11 Great Neck S          11:37.87  
  8 Emily Berg                 8 Syosset               11:43.80  
  9 Natalie Pekoff            12 Mepham                11:54.01  
 10 Kaleena Guadalupe         10 Baldwin               11:57.23  
 11 Emily Boccone              9 Mepham                12:00.47  
 12 Tali Gekhman               9 Calhoun               12:16.59  
 -- Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun                    DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:51.04   10   
     1) Rachel Rose 11                  2) Alexia Moustakas 12            
     3) Katherine Marsh 11              4) Madison Sohl 11                
     5) Isabel Marsh 11                 6) Mary Boyle 11                  
  2 Oceanside  'A'                                     10:00.13    8   
     1) Nicola Scaglione 11             2) Sera King 11                   
     3) Christina Moran 12              4) Andria Scaglione 11            
     5) Mckayla Estevez 12              6) Josena Joseph 12               
  3 Port Washington  'A'                               10:06.89    6   
     1) Madeline Jester 12              2) Lucy Hurt 12                   
     3) Emily Cavallaro 12              4) Caroline Pangbourne 10         
     5) Davida Harris 12                6) Sarah Cavallaro 12             
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                    10:15.93    4   
     1) Jaclyn Portogallo 10            2) Samantha Sivert 11             
     3) Tiffany-Ann Matturro 11         4) Kayla Schuler 9                
  5 Mepham  'A'                                        10:31.72    2   
     1) Emily Moehringer 9              2) Miranda Price 9                
     3) Lily Walsh 10                   4) Rachel Tucci 11                
     5) Taylor Decina 9                 6) Emily Boccone 9                
  6 Syosset  'A'                                       10:41.27    1   
     1) Sumaira Mayan 9                 2) Emily Berg 8                   
     3) Caitlin McCann 11               4) Samantha DeStefani 12          
     5) Mikaela Ruvolo 12               6) Reilly Siebert 12              
  7 Farmingdale  'A'                                   10:43.52  
     1) Gianna Morales 10               2) Jenna Cottone 10               
     3) Rebecca Morales 10              4) Julia McHugh 10                
     5) Mia Chang 9                     6) Alexandra Mott 11              
  8 Calhoun  'A'                                       10:43.98  
     1) Julianna Razza 7                2) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 10           
     3) Samantha Latorre 10             4) Faith Dwyer 9                  
     5) Katie Corona 12                 6) Alexandra Unz 9                
  9 Plainview Kennedy  'A'                             10:46.33  
     1) Amy Lederer 10                  2) Sinead Heaney 11               
     3) Jane Wernow 11                  4) Leah Chavez 12                 
 10 Great Neck South  'A'                              11:05.95  
     1) Kyra Au 9                       2) Michelle Thomas 12             
     3) Katherine Hui 11                4) Joelle Siong Sin 10            
 11 Long Beach  'A'                                    11:19.12  
     1) Meilin Garfinkel 10             2) Audrey Cozine 10               
     3) Erin Brown 10                   4) Fatima Morrobel 10             
     5) Sage Berstein 10                6) Brenna Regan 10                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                       4:01.51   2  10   
     1) Lizbeth Marine 10               2) Enyero Omokeni 9               
     3) Alexandria Yarbrough 10         4) Nakacee McNab 11               
     5) Ciara Sablah 12                 6) Mia Almonte 11                 
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:04.46   2   8   
     1) Courtashia Felton 12            2) Mya Smithson 12                
     3) Rene''e Newton 9                4) Lindsey Webb 10                
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      4:09.52   2   6   
     1) Zola Petgrave 12                2) Chinyere Akazi 9               
     3) Nailah Jinks 9                  4) Bianca St. Cilien 12           
     5) Kierra Lewis 8                  6) Imani Simmons 10               
  4 Port Washington  'A'                                4:09.92   2   4   
     1) Baylee Delmonte 11              2) Sally Hirschwerk 10            
     3) Megan Bazzini 12                4) Jennifer Kim 11                
     5) Brittany Nahas 11               6) Leah Taylor 11                 
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:19.45   2   2   
     1) Alexandra Stasichin 9           2) Meghan O'Callaghan 12          
     3) Josephine Alliano 11            4) Kristen McLeod 12              
     5) Leylana Ashley 10               6)                                
  6 Calhoun  'A'                                        4:20.24   1   1   
     1) Nicole Devlin 9                 2) Ava Bayat 9                    
     3) Alyssa Crews 7                  4) Katie Corona 12                
     5) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 10            6) Samantha Latorre 10            
  7 Baldwin  'A'                                        4:21.72   1 
     1) Chidima Adams 11                2) Melicie Mentor 11              
     3) Deborah Ariston 11              4) Elena Randolph 10              
     5) Deanna Atako 10                 6)                                
  8 Syosset  'A'                                        4:22.67   1 
     1) Stephanie Yormack 9             2) Eesha Alladin 9                
     3) Claire Larson 10                4) Rojean Aminian 10              
     5) Somi Mbaukwu 10                 6) Annabel Lynch 12               
  9 Mepham  'A'                                         4:24.42   1 
     1) Shannon Corr 10                 2) Camylin Blake 8                
     3) Samantha Cates 9                4) Nina Florio 9                  
     5) Nicole Leisenring 10            6) Miranda Price 9                
 10 Oceanside  'A'                                      4:25.02   1 
     1) Emma Romano 9                   2) Kimmie Williams 11             
     3) Demi Sofocli 11                 4) Maia Jerchower 10              
     5) Lauren Rullo 12                 6) Sera King 11                   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                        50.09   2  10   
     1) Naisha Batson 11                2) Brianna McGregor 12            
     3) Michema Guerrier 12             4) Elizabeth Glashen 10           
     5) Zola Petgrave 12                6) Meri Berrios 9                 
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                  51.60   2   8   
     1) Jasmine Kaypour 10              2) Grace Livio 10                 
     3) Ava Gellis 11                   4) Megan Bazzini 12               
     5) Brittany Nahas 11               6) Saige Gitlin 12                
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                       51.80   2   6   
     1) Katelyn Byrnescunnigham 12      2) Gillian Murphy 12              
     3) Nicole Iannuzzi 12              4) Kaley Theodorus 12             
     5) Melanie Ting 10                 6) Kayla Morisi 10                
  4 Freeport  'A'                                         52.10   1   4   
     1) Cantee Cowan 9                  2) Quinci Easter 10               
     3) Efe Omokeni 10                  4) Janiya Cooke 10                
     5) Savannah James 9                6) Ashley Hernandez 9             
  5 Calhoun  'A'                                          52.65   1   2   
     1) Mia Advocate 12                 2) Katelyn Goodman 12             
     3) Kristina Losquadro 9            4) Lisa Jose 10                   
     5) Ava Bayat 9                     6)                                
  6 Mepham  'A'                                           52.70   2   1   
     1) Sarah Bayer 12                  2) Brianna Thier 10               
     3) Isabelle Chan 12                4) Eriene Corr 10                 
     5) Elise Lemanski 11               6) Marissa Hochman 9              
  7 Hicksville  'A'                                       53.12   1 
     1) Mirna Reyes 9                   2) Jaqi Maldonado 11              
     3) Kayla Corbett 10                4) Ariana Reynolds 10             
     5) Lauryn Glenn 12                 6) Maricelys Flores 11            
  8 Oceanside  'A'                                        53.77   1 
     1) Kaliee Vaseghi 12               2) Diara Oliver 12                
     3) Kendra Parmelee 10              4) Allie Rossi 10                 
     5) Karla Olazabal 12               6) Valerie Levine 11              
  9 East Meadow  'A'                                      53.82   1 
     1) Jenya Surlin 9                  2) Jada Pepanio 9                 
     3) Daniella Segal 9                4) Lindsay Segal 9                
     5) Eleni Torres 9                  6)                                
 -- VS Central  'A'                                          DQ   2  out of zone 3-4
     1) Gabrielle Stephens 8            2) Illyana Lewis 10               
     3) Olivia Nelson 10                4) Olivia Miller 8                
     5) Kiarah Brown 12                 6) Jania Robinson 10              
 -- Westbury  'A'                                            DQ   2  out of zone 2-3
     1) Dieusi Armand 11                2) Amira Felician 11              
     3) Courtney Murdaugh 11            4) Tchama Louis 9                 
     5) Briana Castillo 11              6) Caela Anderson 10              
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale             17-01.50      5.21m  10   
  2 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa            16-11.25      5.16m   8   
  3 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale           16-10.75      5.14m   6   
  4 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                16-10.25      5.13m   4   
  5 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          16-08.50      5.09m   2   
  6 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa            16-08.25      5.08m   1   
  7 Efe Omokeni               10 Freeport              16-06.50      5.04m 
  8 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale             16-04.25      4.98m 
  9 Kendra Parmelee           10 Oceanside             15-09.00      4.80m 
 10 Dieusi Armand             11 Westbury              15-08.75      4.79m 
 11 Katelyn Goodman           12 Calhoun               15-08.00      4.77m 
 12 Sarah Bayer               12 Mepham                15-01.25      4.60m 
 13 Hailee Comple              9 Farmingdale           14-11.50      4.55m 
 14 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S          14-05.75      4.41m 
 15 Olivia Perry              10 Mepham                14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittny Membreno          12 Massapequa              119-00     36.27m  10   
  2 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow             111-00     33.83m   8   
  3 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale              J111-00     33.83m   6   
  4 Faith Shaw                10 Westbury                 98-11     30.14m   4   
  5 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S             93-04     28.44m   2   
  6 Melanie Krieger           12 Oceanside                93-03     28.42m   1   
  7 Brenda Diaz               11 Westbury                 92-07     28.21m 
  8 Natalie Goldstein         12 Oceanside                90-02     27.48m 
  9 Jade Telesford            11 Westbury                 84-00     25.60m 
 10 Zenab Elzamzamy           12 Herricks                 81-06     24.84m 
 11 Madison Prince            10 Port Washing             79-11     24.35m 
 12 Victoria Unz              11 Calhoun                  75-07     23.03m 
 13 Danielle Whelan           11 Massapequa               73-03     22.32m 
 14 Kayko Donald              12 Farmingdale              65-05     19.93m 
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Goldstein         12 Oceanside             34-07.25     10.54m  10   
  2 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale             34-02.75     10.43m   8   
  3 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa            33-02.25     10.11m   6   
  4 Brenda Diaz               11 Westbury              33-01.50     10.09m   4   
  5 Brittny Membreno          12 Massapequa            32-00.50      9.76m   2   
  6 Christalee Pringle        10 Uniondale             30-08.75      9.36m   1   
  7 Kendra Parmelee           10 Oceanside             29-09.25      9.07m 
  8 Zaria Graham              10 Westbury              29-05.50      8.97m 
  9 Faith Shaw                10 Westbury              27-00.00      8.22m 
 10 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun               26-11.25      8.21m 
 11 Angelica Golebiewski      12 Hicksville            26-08.25      8.13m 
 12 Nicola Ford               10 Oceanside             26-05.50      8.06m 
 13 Abigail Edouard           10 Hicksville            25-06.25      7.77m 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dieusi Armand             11 Westbury              38-02.00     11.63m  10   
  2 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale           35-11.75     10.96m   8   
  3 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport              34-10.25     10.62m   6   
  4 Hailee Comple              9 Farmingdale           34-04.50     10.47m   4   
  5 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S          32-11.50     10.04m   2   
  6 Jamie Risso                9 Long Beach            32-08.50      9.96m   1   
  7 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          32-02.75      9.82m 
  8 Kaliee Vaseghi            12 Oceanside             31-10.50      9.71m 
  9 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale             31-09.75      9.69m 
 10 Nino Baghashvili          11 Massapequa            31-06.00      9.60m 
 11 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport              31-00.00      9.44m 
 12 Alana Jimenez             10 East Meadow           29-01.25      8.87m 
 13 Maricelys Flores          11 Hicksville            29-00.75      8.85m 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa             9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa             9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Angelina Kim              12 Plainview Ke          J9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Hannah Romano             10 Syosset                8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Valerie Levine            11 Oceanside             J8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Annie Hatziioannou        10 Syosset                8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Emily Wagner              10 Syosset               J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Madeline Levine            9 Oceanside             J8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Amanda Bentsen             9 Oceanside              7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Kayko Donald              12 Farmingdale           J7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Nicole Iannuzzi           12 Massapequa            J7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale              5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa             5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Shaina Smith               9 Plainview Ke          J5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Kaliee Vaseghi            12 Oceanside              5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  5 Celia Christake           12 Port Washing          J5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Imani Simmons             10 Uniondale              4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Mary Ye                   11 Great Neck S           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Jillian Lerner            10 Long Beach             4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Abby Hurt                  9 Port Washing           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Maya Ross                 10 Baldwin                4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Vanessa Froehlich         10 East Meadow            4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Briana Castillo           11 Westbury               4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Jada White                11 Massapequa             4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Isabelle Chan             12 Mepham                      NH            
 -- Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa                  NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                  104        2) Port Washington            79   
    3) Massapequa                  73        4) Oceanside                  63   
    5) Hempstead                   40        6) Freeport                   38   
    7) East Meadow                 28        8) Mepham                     23   
    9) VS Central                  22       10) Syosset                    20   
   11) Westbury                    18       11) Farmingdale                18   
   13) Plainview Kennedy           14       14) Herricks                    8   
   15) Calhoun                      5       16) Great Neck South            4   
   17) Long Beach                   1