Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 5/30/2018 to 6/1/2018           
                            North Shore High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                          3192  
  2 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                            2288  
  3 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa                         2162  
  4 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS                       1834  
  5 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                            1515  
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                            1452  
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay                         2260  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                15.75   1    745
  2 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  18.17   1    471
  3 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  20.29   2    279
  4 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS             20.45   2    266
  5 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               20.76   2    242
  6 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                  21.09   2    218
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               17.16     579
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
  5 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
  6 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                9.54m   31-03.75    499
  2 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               9.33m   30-07.50    486
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  8.09m   26-06.50    405
  4 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                  6.92m   22-08.50    330
  5 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS             6.10m   20-00.25    278
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  4.78m   15-08.25    194
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               7.90m   25-11.00    393
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale                5.28m   17-04.00    637
  2 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                  4.81m   15-09.50    508
  3 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS             4.39m   14-05.00    401
  4 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa               4.19m   13-09.00    352
  5 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                  3.88m   12-08.75    281
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                  3.71m   12-02.25    244
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay               4.85m   15-11.00    519
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaria Fuller              11 Uniondale              2:39.78     575
  2 Shannon Bernhardt         12 Massapequa             2:47.16     494
  3 Nicole Bindell            12 Wantagh                2:54.02     423
  4 Angelina Macchio          10 Manhasset HS           2:55.46     408
  5 Paula Sominski            10 Hewlett                3:06.49     307
  6 Busso Toni                 9 Hewlett                3:06.64     306
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabby Treble               9 Oyster Bay             2:57.36     390
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees                      16.83  
  2 Tracy McSorley            12 Seaford                           16.97  
  3 Kaitlyn Quijano           12 Carle Place                       17.73  
  4 Ashley Sidoti              9 Seaford                           18.65  
  5 Alexis Frintzilas         11 Seaford                           18.69  
  6 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place                       20.01  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chibugo Obichere          11 VS South                          14.55q  1 
  2 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central                        15.35q  2 
  3 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                            16.15q  2 
  4 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale                         16.27q  1 
  5 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett                           16.29q  3 
  6 Tatiana Guevara           12 Glen Cove                         16.57q  3 
  7 Carly Bolivar             11 Sewanhaka                         16.72q  1 
  8 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale                       16.83q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Cruz            10 Manhasset HS                      17.04   2 
 10 Nathalia Ladino           12 VS North                          17.09   3 
 11 Saige Gitlin              12 Port Washing                      17.18   3 
 11 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                           17.18   2 
 13 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett                           17.37   1 
 14 Melanie Holman            12 Farmingdale                       17.46   2 
 15 Hannah Romano             10 Syosset                           17.64   2 
 16 Melissa Moreno            10 Freeport                          17.92   1 
 17 Karla Olazabal            12 Oceanside                         18.00   3 
 18 Anisha Hari               12 New Hyde Par                      18.03   3 
 19 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                            18.27   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chibugo Obichere          11 VS South               14.55      14.39  
  2 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central             15.35      15.25  
  3 Chinyere Akazi             9 Uniondale              16.27      16.05  
  4 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham                 16.15      16.16  
  5 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett                16.29      16.24  
  6 Carly Bolivar             11 Sewanhaka              16.72      16.31  
  7 Tatiana Guevara           12 Glen Cove              16.57      16.57  
  8 Maddie Sturm              12 Farmingdale            16.83      16.78  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees                      12.62  
  2 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp                         13.10  
  3 Hope Matthews             12 Malverne                          13.12  
  4 Arianna Lombardi          12 Locust Valle                      13.29  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                            12.47q  2 
  2 Chibugo Obichere          11 VS South                          12.52q  3  12.5150
  3 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central                       J12.52q  2  12.5159
  4 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove                         12.81q  3 
  5 Michema Guerrier          12 Uniondale                         12.91q  2 
  6 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt                         12.99q  1 
  7 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead                         13.09q  1 
  8 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport                          13.21q  3 
  9 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                         13.32   3 
 10 Nicole Brosnan            11 Floral Park                       13.44   2 
 11 Cantee Cowan               9 Freeport                          13.68   3 
 12 Amira Felician            11 Westbury                          13.73   2 
 13 Gianna Iglesias           10 Bethpage                          13.74   1 
 14 Jenna McBride              9 Plainedge                         13.76   2 
 15 Natalya Rodney             9 Elmont                            13.78   1 
 16 Isabella DiSanti          10 Roslyn                            14.37   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chibugo Obichere          11 VS South               12.52      12.39  
  2 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                 12.47      12.42  
  3 Olivia Miller              8 VS Central             12.52      12.65  
  4 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove              12.81      12.76  
  4 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt              12.99      12.76  
  6 Ayanna Higgins            12 Hempstead              13.09      12.91  
  7 Janiya Cooke              10 Freeport               13.21      13.08  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellie Fox                 11 CSH                               59.80  
  2 Marlene Goldstein         11 Locust Valle                      61.50  
  3 Jackie Graham             11 Malverne                          64.49  
  4 Taylor D''Allesandro      12 West Hemp                         65.40  
  5 Kate Devereaux            12 Oyster Bay                        65.52  
  6 Joanfaith Guerrier         9 West Hemp                         67.21  
  7 Emily Monferrato           9 Carle Place                       69.99  
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tori Daniels               7 VS North                          58.10   2 
  2 Nakacee McNab             11 Freeport                          58.28   2 
  3 Bianca St. Cilien         12 Uniondale                         58.63   2 
  4 Stephanie Tracy           11 Wantagh                           60.00   2 
  5 Camylin Blake              8 Mepham                            60.40   1 
  6 Ava Gellis                11 Port Washing                      61.12   2 
  7 Porsha Muhammad           11 Lawrence                          61.24   2 
  8 Kimmie Williams           11 Oceanside                         61.34   1 
  9 Nailah Jinks               9 Uniondale                         61.44   2 
 10 Tchama Louis               9 Westbury                          61.80   1 
 11 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central                        61.88   1 
 12 Elizabeth Tuzzolo         10 Calhoun                           61.99   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reilly Siebert            12 Syosset                         2:13.82   2 
  2 DeAnna Martin             11 VS South                        2:13.84   2 
  3 Angeline Caamano           9 Manhasset HS                    2:14.96   2 
  4 Laura Greene              12 Friends Acad                    2:18.52   2 
  5 Jaclyn Portogallo         10 Massapequa                      2:23.17   2 
  6 Christina Moran           12 Oceanside                       2:23.62   2 
  7 Tess Duignan              12 Wantagh                         2:24.27   2 
  8 Ryann Kenny               10 Manhasset HS                    2:25.23   2 
  9 Emily Moehringer           9 Mepham                          2:25.24   2 
 10 Caroline Green             9 Friends Acad                    2:25.80   2 
 11 Carolyn Doyle             10 North Shore                     2:26.59   2 
 12 Julia Mills                8 Floral Park                     2:28.02   1 
 13 Samantha Sivert           11 Massapequa                      2:28.81   1 
 14 Alexandra Midgette        10 Bethpage                        2:29.74   2 
 15 Mia Almonte               11 Freeport                        2:36.38   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Schriefer            8 Wheatley                        2:23.63  
  2 Samantha Reim             11 CSH                             2:30.49  
  3 Sarah DiMaio              10 CSH                             2:31.76  
  4 Gillian Drexler           11 CSH                             2:32.60  
  5 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place                     2:35.42  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gianna McGowan             9 Island Trees                      26.15  
  2 Ellie Fox                 11 CSH                               26.32  
  3 Marlene Goldstein         11 Locust Valle                      27.70  
  4 Jamie Gatto               11 CSH                               29.41  
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                            25.28q  1 
  2 Brianna Harris            12 Elmont                            25.42q  2 
  3 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport                          25.50q  2 
  4 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove                         26.12q  1 
  5 Tchama Louis               9 Westbury                          26.83q  1 
  6 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt                         27.02q  1 
  7 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad                      27.44q  2 
  8 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central                        27.55q  1 
  9 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur                         27.75   1 
 10 Lauren Dietrich            9 Bethpage                          27.85   2 
 11 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge                         28.00   1 
 12 Diara Oliver              12 Oceanside                         28.01   1 
 13 Destiny Forte             10 Roslyn                            28.24   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Gray                12 Elmont                 25.28      25.34  
  2 Brianna Harris            12 Elmont                 25.42      25.45  
  3 Alexandria Yarbrough      10 Freeport               25.50      25.61  
  4 E''Shone Cofield          11 Glen Cove              26.12      25.82  
  5 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt              27.02      26.59  
  6 Nyah Thomas                8 Friends Acad           27.44      27.16  
  7 Morgan Middleton           7 VS Central             27.55      27.18  
  8 Tchama Louis               9 Westbury               26.83      27.29  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Schriefer            8 Wheatley                          69.62  
  2 Courtney Martin           10 Island Trees                      70.22  
  3 Sibelle O''Donnell        11 CSH                               71.05  
  4 Anna Silver                9 Oyster Bay                        74.42  
  5 Katherine Burgess         12 West Hemp                         74.87  
  6 Ashley Pereira            12 Carle Place                     1:20.42  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caroline Reiner           11 North Shore                       61.80   2 
  2 Courtashia Felton         12 Hempstead                         63.03   2 
  3 Patsy Iannico             12 Hewlett                           63.41   2 
  4 Rene''e Newton             9 Hempstead                         67.01   2 
  5 Olivia Nelson             10 VS Central                        67.35   1 
  6 Elizabeth Cruz            10 Manhasset HS                      69.89   2 
  7 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur                         71.63   1 
  8 Isabella Delacruz         10 Wantagh                           71.69   1 
  9 Madison Burke             11 Farmingdale                       71.82   2 
 10 Josephine Alliano         11 Massapequa                        72.59   1 
 11 Noel Polack               10 Wantagh                           72.83   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malverne  'A'                                       51.30      51.20  
     1) Azia Rogers 11                  2) Yasmin Senior 10               
     3) Hope Matthews 12                4) Nya Cort 11                    
     5) Tyela Davidson 10               6)                                
  2 Carle Place  'A'                                    57.46      56.19  
     1) Alexis Ruiz 11                  2) Kaitlyn Quijano 12             
     3) Alexandra Docyk 12              4) Julia Fortunato 10             
  3 Locust Valley  'A'                                  53.60      57.66  
     1) Bethany Zekraus 11              2) Nina Cialone 10                
     3) Arianna Lombardi 12             4) Gianna Ferrara 11              
     5) Marlene Goldstein 11            6) Lily D'Addario                 
  4 Clarke  'A'                                         59.34      59.32  
     1) Kirstin Fogarty 10              2) Paris Haddo 11                 
     3) Jessica Baum 12                 4) Brenda Herenandez 12           
     5) Rachel Layvey 12                6)                                
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmont  'A'                                         48.68      48.62q  2 
     1) Israel Phillips 12              2) Zhaneia Thybulle 12            
     3) Brianna Harris 12               4) Imani Gray 12                  
     5) Khalia Whyte 12                 6) Natalya Rodney 9               
  2 Port Washington  'A'                                51.22      50.92q  2 
     1) Jasmine Kaypour 10              2) Brittany Nahas 11              
     3) Grace Livio 10                  4) Ava Gellis 11                  
     5) Saige Gitlin 12                 6) Baylee Delmonte 11             
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       52.10      51.22q  2 
     1) Cantee Cowan 9                  2) Quinci Easter 10               
     3) Janiya Cooke 10                 4) Efe Omokeni 10                 
     5) Savannah James 9                6)                                
  4 Mepham  'A'                                         51.90      51.23q  2 
     1) Brianna Thier 10                2) Camylin Blake 8                
     3) Sarah Bayer 12                  4) Isabelle Chan 12               
     5) Eriene Corr 10                  6) Elise Lemanski 11              
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     51.82      51.72q  2 
     1) Gillian Murphy 12               2) Kaley Theodorus 12             
     3) Katelyn Byrnescunnigham 12      4) Nicole Iannuzzi 12             
     5) Kayla Morisi 10                 6)                                
  6 VS North  'A'                                       52.50      51.98q  1 
     1) Tori Daniels 7                  2) Idalis St. Juste 11            
     3) Victoria Alcala 10              4) Marissa McCaffery 12           
     5) Ugonne Erondu 12                6) Ariana Paul 8                  
  7 Westbury  'A'                                       52.23      52.19q  1 
     1) Tchama Louis 9                  2) Amira Felician 11              
     3) Dieusi Armand 11                4) Courtney Murdaugh 11           
     5) Briana Castillo 11              6) Caela Anderson 10              
  8 Glen Cove  'A'                                      52.36      52.37q  1 
     1) E''Shone Cofield 11             2) Shanelle Stone 10              
     3) Adreana Lomini 12               4) Tatiana Guevara 12             
     5) Ayjah Clarke 10                 6)                                
  9 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   52.46      52.46   1 
     1) Lauren Carlson 9                2) Grace Petersen 9               
     3) Juliana Sims 9                  4) Ava Albanese 12                
     5) Elizabeth Cruz 10               6) Alexandra Yiachos 10           
 10 Hicksville  'A'                                     52.70      52.55   1 
     1) Kayla Corbett 10                2) Jaqi Maldonado 11              
     3) Mirna Reyes 9                   4) Ariana Reynolds 10             
     5) Maricelys Flores 11             6)                                
 11 Friends Academy  'A'                                52.76      54.21   1 
     1) Nyah Thomas 8                   2) Mary Hills 11                  
     3) Emma Knopf 9                    4) Vanessa Quinland 12            
     5) Abigail Regis 10                6)                                
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                      49.99         DQ   2  3-4 out of zone fly
     1) Elizabeth Glashen 10            2) Naisha Batson 11               
     3) Brianna McGregor 12             4) Michema Guerrier 12            
     5) Meri Berrios 9                  6) Zola Petgrave 12               
 -- Bethpage  'A'                                       52.16         DQ   2  2-3 out of zone
     1) Lauren Dietrich 9               2) Julia Rossini 9                
     3) Gianna Iglesias 10              4) Megan Russo 10                 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmont  'A'                                         48.62      49.12  
     1) Israel Phillips 12              2) Zhaneia Thybulle 12            
     3) Brianna Harris 12               4) Imani Gray 12                  
     5) Khalia Whyte 12                 6) Natalya Rodney 9               
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       51.22      50.52  
     1) Cantee Cowan 9                  2) Quinci Easter 10               
     3) Janiya Cooke 10                 4) Efe Omokeni 10                 
     5) Savannah James 9                6)                                
  3 Port Washington  'A'                                50.92      50.53  
     1) Jasmine Kaypour 10              2) Brittany Nahas 11              
     3) Grace Livio 10                  4) Ava Gellis 11                  
     5) Saige Gitlin 12                 6) Baylee Delmonte 11             
  4 Massapequa  'A'                                     51.72      51.36  
     1) Gillian Murphy 12               2) Kaley Theodorus 12             
     3) Katelyn Byrnescunnigham 12      4) Nicole Iannuzzi 12             
     5) Kayla Morisi 10                 6)                                
  5 Mepham  'A'                                         51.23      51.51  
     1) Brianna Thier 10                2) Isabelle Chan 12               
     3) Sarah Bayer 12                  4) Elise Lemanski 11              
     5) Eriene Corr 10                  6) Camylin Blake 8                
  6 Westbury  'A'                                       52.19      51.92  
     1) Tchama Louis 9                  2) Amira Felician 11              
     3) Dieusi Armand 11                4) Courtney Murdaugh 11           
     5) Briana Castillo 11              6) Caela Anderson 10              
  7 VS North  'A'                                       51.98      52.42  
     1) Tori Daniels 7                  2) Ariana Paul 8                  
     3) Victoria Alcala 10              4) Idalis St. Juste 11            
     5) Ugonne Erondu 12                6) Marissa McCaffery 12           
 -- Glen Cove  'A'                                      52.37         DQ   out of zone 2-3
     1) E''Shone Cofield 11             2) Shanelle Stone 10              
     3) Adreana Lomini 12               4) Tatiana Guevara 12             
     5) Ayjah Clarke 10                 6)                                
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division Two Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                          4:05.68    4:09.07  
     1) Ellie Fox 11                    2) Samantha Reim 11               
     3) Sarah DiMaio 10                 4) Emma Baudo 11                  
     5) Jamie Gatto 11                  6) Gillian Drexler 11             
  2 Island Trees  'A'                                 4:34.10    4:22.98  
     1) Brenna Glover 11                2) Marissa Murphy 12              
     3) Courtney Martin 10              4) Erin Maguire 10                
     5) Tara Donahue 12                 6) Claudia Rodriquez 9            
  3 Malverne  'A'                                     4:26.91    4:23.36  
     1) Tyela Davidson 10               2) Jackie Graham 11               
     3) Oluwaseun Ajirotutu 11          4) Breyana Moore 11               
     5) Nya Cort 11                     6)                                
  4 Locust Valley  'A'                                4:33.65    4:29.68  
     1) Carly Knopf 12                  2) Zophie Lemaitre 9              
     3) Natlalie MacArthur 9            4) Marlene Goldstein 11           
     5) Holly Goldstein 9               6) Piper Bondy 9                  
  5 Clarke  'A'                                       4:36.11    4:37.23  
     1) Juliana Goyzuata 11             2) Juliana Vanegas 11             
     3) Brittany Cardona 10             4) Kallieope Vitetzakis 10        
     5) Jessica Baum 12                 6) Sandra Worthman 10             
  6 Carle Place  'A'                                  4:46.60    4:42.01  
     1) Amanda Leary 8                  2) Ashley Pereira 12              
     3) Erin Leary 9                    4) Christina Kapralos 11          
     5) Emily Monferrato 9              6)                                
  7 West Hemp  'A'                                    4:41.10    4:43.69  
     1) Kayla Lugo 9                    2) Joanfaith Guerrier 9           
     3) Godlee Sainvillus 9             4) Makela Fenton 9                
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VS South  'A'                                     3:57.89    3:57.42q  1 
     1) Tiara McDougle 12               2) Lindsey Smith 11               
     3) Chibugo Obichere 11             4) DeAnna Martin 11               
     5) Allyson Camacho 10              6) Celine Thomas 9                
  2 Freeport  'A'                                     3:58.31    3:57.97q  2 
     1) Nakacee McNab 11                2) Alexandria Yarbrough 10        
     3) Enyero Omokeni 9                4) Lizbeth Marine 10              
     5) Mia Almonte 11                  6) Janiya Cooke 10                
  3 Hempstead  'A'                                    4:03.46    4:01.14q  2 
     1) Courtashia Felton 12            2) Lindsey Webb 10                
     3) Rene''e Newton 9                4) Ayanna Higgins 12              
     5) Mya Smithson 12                 6) Leah Webb 10                   
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:03.73    4:03.00q  1 
     1) Chinyere Akazi 9                2) Zola Petgrave 12               
     3) Nailah Jinks 9                  4) Bianca St. Cilien 12           
     5) Brianna McGregor 12             6) Naisha Batson 11               
  5 North Shore  'A'                                  4:11.11    4:09.94q  1 
     1) Carolyn Doyle 10                2) Isabelle Glennon 12            
     3) Caroline Reiner 11              4) Jules Firouztale 9             
     5) Sophie Rosencrans 9             6) Ashton Guss 9                  
  6 Friends Academy  'A'                              4:12.82    4:10.82q  1 
     1) Emma Knopf 9                    2) Nyah Thomas 8                  
     3) Caroline Green 9                4) Laura Greene 12                
     5) Julie Xian 12                   6)                                
  7 Calhoun  'A'                                      4:20.24    4:13.34q  2 
     1) Katie Corona 12                 2) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 10           
     3) Alyssa Crews 7                  4) Nicole Devlin 9                
     5) Ava Bayat 9                     6)                                
  8 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 4:06.79    4:16.44q  2 
     1) Claudia Meyer 11                2) Madeline Hon 10                
     3) Alexandra Yiachos 10            4) Caitlin Cullather 12           
     5) Angeline Caamano 9              6) Ryann Kenny 10                 
  9 Port Washington  'A'                              4:01.20    4:16.70   1 
     1) Sally Hirschwerk 10             2) Baylee Delmonte 11             
     3) Leah Taylor 11                  4) Jennifer Kim 11                
     5) Davida Harris 12                6) Brittany Nahas 11              
 10 Elmont  'A'                                       4:06.64    4:18.05   2 
     1) Janice Erhunmwusee 9            2) Alyssa Faulk 11                
     3) Mayella Rubin 10                4) Deyanna Barnaby 10             
     5) Zhaneia Thybulle 12             6) Natalya Rodney 9               
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                   4:17.41    4:22.72   2 
     1) Alexandra Stasichin 9           2) Leylana Ashley 10              
     3) Josephine Alliano 11            4) Meghan O'Callaghan 12          
     5) Tara McWilliams 9               6)                                
 12 Syosset  'A'                                      4:20.91    4:24.53   1 
     1) Annabel Lynch 12                2) Ally Milas 10                  
     3) Stephanie Yormack 9             4) Claire Larson 10               
     5) Somi Mbaukwu 10                 6) Rojean Aminian 10              
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeport  'A'                                     3:57.97    3:53.17  
     1) Nakacee McNab 11                2) Alexandria Yarbrough 10        
     3) Enyero Omokeni 9                4) Lizbeth Marine 10              
     5) Mia Almonte 11                  6) Janiya Cooke 10                
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                    4:01.14    3:54.01  
     1) Courtashia Felton 12            2) Lindsey Webb 10                
     3) Rene''e Newton 9                4) Ayanna Higgins 12              
     5) Mya Smithson 12                 6) Leah Webb 10                   
  3 VS South  'A'                                     3:57.42    3:56.46  
     1) Tiara McDougle 12               2) Lindsey Smith 11               
     3) Chibugo Obichere 11             4) DeAnna Martin 11               
     5) Allyson Camacho 10              6) Celine Thomas 9                
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                    4:03.00    3:57.55  
     1) Nailah Jinks 9                  2) Bianca St. Cilien 12           
     3) Brianna McGregor 12             4) Naisha Batson 11               
     5) Chinyere Akazi 9                6) Zola Petgrave 12               
  5 North Shore  'A'                                  4:09.94    4:07.94  
     1) Carolyn Doyle 10                2) Isabelle Glennon 12            
     3) Caroline Reiner 11              4) Jules Firouztale 9             
     5) Sophie Rosencrans 9             6) Ashton Guss 9                  
  6 Manhasset HS  'A'                                 4:16.44    4:08.92  
     1) Claudia Meyer 11                2) Madeline Hon 10                
     3) Caitlin Cullather 12            4) Ryann Kenny 10                 
     5) Angeline Caamano 9              6) Alexandra Yiachos 10           
  7 Calhoun  'A'                                      4:13.34    4:15.95  
     1) Alyssa Crews 7                  2) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 10           
     3) Katie Corona 12                 4) Nicole Devlin 9                
     5) Ava Bayat 9                     6)                                
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Law              12 Great Neck N                    9:55.73  
  2 Sophie Rosencrans          9 North Shore                    10:28.88  
  3 Andria Scaglione          11 Oceanside                      10:31.21  
  4 Nicole Schneider          10 North Shore                    10:41.19  
  5 Olivia Duca                9 South Side                     11:01.20  
  6 Samantha Kinloch           9 Manhasset HS                   11:04.20  
  7 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett                        11:04.82  
  8 Isabella Strajanekova     11 North Shore                    11:12.06  
  9 Kellie Courtney           12 Floral Park                    11:12.22  
 10 Rachel Tucci              11 Mepham                         11:13.19  
 11 Annaliese Nardi           11 Floral Park                    11:13.50  
 12 Josena Joseph             12 Oceanside                      11:24.13  
 13 Samantha Derasse          11 Manhasset HS                   11:38.02  
 
Event 34  Girls 3000 Meter Run Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                        10:49.06  
  2 Fiona Haegeland           10 CSH                            11:02.27  
  3 Greta Flanagan             9 Oyster Bay                     11:09.69  
  4 Emmie Keys                 8 Wheatley                       11:26.24  
 
Event 36  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucy Hurt                 12 Port Washing                    7:25.21  
  2 Nicola Scaglione          11 Oceanside                       7:42.92  
  3 Isabella Strajanekova     11 North Shore                     7:45.20  
  4 Maya Spottiswood           9 Jfk Bellmore                    7:58.13  
  5 Sinead Heaney             11 Plainview Ke                    7:58.15  
  6 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central                      8:00.16  
  7 Caroline Green             9 Friends Acad                    8:06.16  
  8 Sarah Cavallaro           12 Port Washing                    8:07.05  
  9 Ella Foster                9 East Meadow                     8:07.34  
 10 Jane Wernow               11 Plainview Ke                    8:22.85  
 11 Sarah Hoell                8 North Shore                     8:41.53  
 12 Kyleigh Watson            12 Wantagh                         8:44.73  
 
Event 36  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Reim             11 CSH                             8:07.08  
  2 Joanna Yu                 11 Locust Valle                    9:04.20  
 
Event 38  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reilly Siebert            12 Syosset                         4:32.06   2 
  2 Andria Scaglione          11 Oceanside                       4:46.62   2 
  3 Samantha Law              12 Great Neck N                    4:50.17   2 
  4 DeAnna Martin             11 VS South                        4:54.48   2 
  5 Kaylyn Forbes             11 Hewlett                         5:01.35   2 
  6 Caitlin McCann            11 Syosset                         5:05.78   1 
  7 Avery Brull                9 South Side                      5:07.98   1 
  8 Caitlin Buchala           10 Lynbrook                        5:12.42   2 
  9 Julianna Razza             7 Calhoun                         5:13.84   1 
 10 Alexis Namdar             11 Great Neck N                    5:18.64   1 
 11 Tiffany-Ann Matturro      11 Massapequa                      5:19.64   2 
 12 Faith Dwyer                9 Calhoun                         5:37.13   1 
 13 Kayta Thomas              10 VS Central                      5:44.55   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 1500 Meter Run Division 2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Keane                9 Seaford                         4:58.83   2 
  2 Greta Flanagan             9 Oyster Bay                      5:08.61   1 
  3 Piper Bondy                9 Locust Valle                    5:17.95   1 
  4 Fiona Haegeland           10 CSH                             5:18.04   2 
  5 Emmie Keys                 8 Wheatley                        5:19.85   1 
  6 Isabella Caldwell         11 West Hemp                       5:24.30   1 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Meadow  'A'                                  9:43.09    9:28.94  
     1) Rachel Rose 11                  2) Katherine Marsh 11             
     3) Alexia Moustakas 12             4) Isabel Marsh 11                
     5) Madison Sohl 11                 6) Amanda Sohl 11                 
  2 Oceanside  'A'                                    9:52.39    9:33.52  
     1) Sera King 11                    2) Christina Moran 12             
     3) Nicola Scaglione 11             4) Andria Scaglione 11            
     5) Ashley Segarra 11               6) Josena Joseph 12               
  3 North Shore  'A'                                  9:48.18    9:35.17  
     1) Carolyn Doyle 10                2) Nicole Schneider 10            
     3) Caroline Reiner 11              4) Sophie Rosencrans 9            
     5) Ashton Guss 9                   6) Jules Firouztale 9             
  4 Port Washington  'A'                              9:44.52    9:39.28  
     1) Madeline Jester 12              2) Megan Bazzini 12               
     3) Emily Cavallaro 12              4) Lucy Hurt 12                   
     5) Abby Hurt 9                     6) Caroline Pangbourne 10         
  5 Floral Park  'A'                                 10:00.91    9:54.51  
     1) Julia Mills 8                   2) Sarah Lubicich 11              
     3) Grace Yeostros 12               4) Kellie Courtney 12             
     5) Michelle Ashbahian 9            6)                                
  6 Massapequa  'A'                                  10:09.47    9:56.65  
     1) Tiffany-Ann Matturro 11         2) Samantha Sivert 11             
     3) Kayla Schuler 9                 4) Jaclyn Portogallo 10           
     5) Tara McWilliams 9               6)                                
  7 Mepham  'A'                                      10:22.42   10:08.34  
     1) Camylin Blake 8                 2) Lily Walsh 10                  
     3) Rachel Tucci 11                 4) Emily Moehringer 9             
     5) Taylor Decina 9                 6) Miranda Price 9                
  8 Wantagh  'A'                                     10:06.61   10:09.50  
     1) Tess Duignan 12                 2) Annie Browne 12                
     3) Stephanie Tracy 11              4) Kaitlyn Taggart 9              
     5) Matiana Valdez 9                6) Isabella Delacruz 10           
  9 Manhasset HS  'A'                                10:25.87   10:23.55  
     1) Coutney Lee 11                  2) Samantha Chen 9                
     3) Sydney Ginsburg 10              4) Chloe Mantis 10                
     5) Katherine Blaney 10             6) Ava Balacek 9                  
 10 Calhoun  'A'                                     10:21.60   10:36.04  
     1) Samantha Latorre 10             2) Faith Dwyer 9                  
     3) Alexandra Unz 9                 4) Julianna Razza 7               
     5) Emma Bhansingh 9                6)                                
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Csh  'A'                                         10:38.74   10:24.61  
     1) Jaclyn D''Alleva 11             2) Gillian Drexler 11             
     3) Sibelle O''Donnell 11           4) Fiona Haegeland 10             
     5) Sarah DiMaio 10                 6) Samantha Reim 11               
  2 Oyster Bay  'A'                                  10:58.68   11:07.43  
     1) Greta Flanagan 9                2) Hannah Lopes 11                
     3) Mikah Covelli 12                4) Eve Pace 10                    
     5) Gisele Lachman 10               6)                                
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniela Vazquez           12 Great Neck N        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa          10-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa           9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Angelina Kim              12 Plainview Ke         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Valerie Levine            11 Oceanside            8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Emma Blumenstein          10 Hewlett              8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Madeline Levine            9 Oceanside            8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Adorah Charles            12 Lynbrook             9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Hannah Romano             10 Syosset              8-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Emily Wagner              10 Syosset              8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Emily Leventhal           11 Roslyn               8-00.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicolette LoMonte          8 Island Trees         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dieusi Armand             11 Westbury            38-02.00   39-08.50     12.10m 
  2 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale         36-10.00   37-01.75     11.32m 
  3 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett             34-06.50   34-08.75     10.58m 
  4 Megan Su                  12 Jericho                        33-09.50     10.29m 
  5 Jessica Bilbro            12 Lawrence            34-08.25  J33-09.50     10.29m 
  6 Hailee Comple              9 Farmingdale         34-08.75   33-08.50     10.27m 
  7 Elizabeth Glashen         10 Uniondale           34-02.50   32-10.00     10.00m 
  8 Quinci Easter             10 Freeport            34-10.00   32-09.50      9.99m 
  9 Jade Wilkes               10 Hewlett             33-05.00   32-06.50      9.91m 
 10 Kyla Jackson              10 Freeport            33-02.00   32-00.50      9.76m 
 11 Sam Collins               11 MacArthur           32-10.25   31-01.75      9.49m 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp           35-00.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
  2 Nina Cialone              10 Locust Valle        35-04.00   36-02.75     11.04m 
  3 Kaitlyn Sidoti            12 Seaford             31-02.50   29-09.50      9.08m 
  4 Megan Klein               12 Wheatley            30-11.00   29-07.50      9.02m 
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brittny Membreno          12 Massapequa          22-05.50     114-03     34.82m 
  2 Austyn Durham             12 Great Neck N          122-03     113-02     34.49m 
  3 Juel Charles              11 VS North              122-05     112-11     34.41m 
  4 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn                100-08     106-06     32.46m 
  5 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale             111-00     105-00     32.00m 
  6 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett             10-10.50     103-03     31.47m 
  7 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho               102-08     102-00     31.08m 
  8 Faith Shaw                10 Westbury               95-08      98-02     29.92m 
  9 Helen Flores              12 East Meadow           111-00      97-05     29.69m 
 10 Kayla Azinge              10 Hewlett                95-05      85-04     26.00m 
 11 Brenda Diaz               11 Westbury            97-10.50      84-00     25.60m 
 12 Lauren Wong               10 Great Neck S           93-04      81-09     24.91m 
 13 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North               96-04      80-06     24.53m 
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees           96-04      95-00     28.95m 
  2 Mikayla Cooper            12 Oyster Bay             97-11      94-00     28.65m 
  3 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne               83-02      85-10     26.16m 
  4 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford                82-04      83-06     25.45m 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Natya Glasco              11 Roslyn              38-01.25   40-01.00     12.21m 
  2 Juel Charles              11 VS North            41-04.00   39-07.75     12.08m 
  3 Kayley Ragazzini          10 Hewlett             38-04.00   36-07.50     11.16m 
  4 Ashley Makolo             10 Uniondale           34-02.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
  5 Nolani Kennedy-White      11 Jericho             30-10.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
  6 Oluwatobi Adebowale        9 VS North            33-01.50   31-07.00      9.62m 
  7 Madison Padro             12 Calhoun             31-02.00   30-04.75      9.26m 
  8 Brenda Diaz               11 Westbury            33-01.50   29-11.00      9.11m 
  9 Christalee Pringle        10 Uniondale           30-08.75   29-01.50      8.87m 
 10 Alyssa Host               11 Plainedge           30-05.75   28-07.25      8.71m 
 11 Savannah Palas            12 Wantagh             33-07.50   27-08.00      8.43m 
 12 Jamie Campanelli          11 Calhoun             30-11.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Lake               12 Malverne            33-02.50   35-07.75     10.86m 
  2 Tara Donahue              12 Island Trees        30-09.00   29-11.00      9.11m 
  3 Kayla Cubillos            12 Seaford             29-06.00   29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dieusi Armand             11 Westbury            17-07.50   17-06.00      5.33m 
  2 Amanda Belgrave           12 Farmingdale         17-02.00   17-01.75      5.22m 
  3 Lindsey Smith             11 VS South            18-04.75   16-10.50      5.14m 
  4 Efe Omokeni               10 Freeport            17-03.25   16-09.25      5.11m 
  5 Megan Su                  12 Jericho             17-03.25   16-07.50      5.06m 
  6 Gillian Murphy            12 Massapequa          16-07.25   16-05.25      5.01m 
  7 Christine Grandon         10 MacArthur           17-04.25   16-01.50      4.91m 
  8 Isabellah Paul            10 VS North            16-09.00   15-10.25      4.83m 
  9 Brianna Thier             10 Mepham              17-01.50   15-09.00      4.80m 
 10 Brianna McGregor          12 Uniondale           17-05.50   15-03.25      4.65m 
 11 Sarah Bayer               12 Mepham              16-05.75   14-09.25      4.50m 
 
Event 49  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burrell Shyla             11 West Hemp           16-02.50   16-06.75      5.04m 
  2 Nina Cialone              10 Locust Valle        16-01.50   16-03.75      4.97m 
  3 Julia Schriefer            8 Wheatley            15-06.50   14-10.75      4.54m 
  4 Nicolette LoMonte          8 Island Trees        15-04.00   13-07.50      4.15m 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Division 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Rodriguez          11 South Side           5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Shaina Smith               9 Plainview Ke         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Anyia Wilson              11 Hewlett              5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Beyona Monroe              9 Roosevelt            5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Kaliee Vaseghi            12 Oceanside            5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Emily Corso               12 Massapequa           5-03.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Olivia Finnegan           10 Plainedge            5-03.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Dieusi Armand             11 Westbury             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Theresa Scarola           12 North Shore          5-02.00         NH            
 -- Celia Christake           12 Port Washing         5-02.00         NH            
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Division 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cathryn Kramer            11 Island Trees         5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Erin Leary                 9 Carle Place          4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Emily Devito              10 Seaford              4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Shannon MacArthur          9 Locust Valle         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m