Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Section XI State Qualifier Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018        
                            Comsewogue High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman            3246       3399  
  2 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge               3200       3201  
  3 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague                2990       3100  
  4 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip              2942       3030  
  5 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                2991       2941  
  6 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai             2700       2918  
  7 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague                2646       2915  
  8 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead               2549       2748  
  9 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue            2869       2700  
 10 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton            2534       2669  
 11 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We            2505       2640  
 12 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                2338       2384  
 13 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                 2400       2244  
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai              15.67   NWI  4    770
  2 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge                15.80   NWI  5    755
  3 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman             16.34   NWI  4    695
  4 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                 16.44   NWI  4    684
  5 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip               16.65   NWI  5    661
  6 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague                 16.66   NWI  5    660
  7 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague                 16.88   NWI  3    637
  8 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 16.91   NWI  1    634
  9 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue             17.06   NWI  3    618
 10 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             17.30   NWI  3    593
 11 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We             17.44   NWI  2    579
 12 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead                17.72   NWI  2    551
 13 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                  20.12   NWI  1    340
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman            13.88m   45-06.50    721
  2 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague                10.51m   34-05.75    516
  3 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip              10.45m   34-03.50    513
  4 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  5 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead               10.11m   33-02.00    492
  6 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue             9.50m   31-02.00    456
  7 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague                 9.30m   30-06.25    444
  8 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                  9.29m   30-05.75    443
  9 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 9.27m   30-05.00    442
 10 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We             9.19m   30-02.00    437
 11 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                 9.18m   30-01.50    437
 12 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             8.87m   29-01.25    418
 13 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai              7.33m   24-00.75    327
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai              1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead                1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue             1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
 13 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50    655
  2 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague                 6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  3 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                 6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
  4 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge                6.06m   NWI  19-10.75    600
  5 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai              5.94m   NWI  19-06.00    574
  6 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague                 5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    561
  7 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip               5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    544
  8 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00    525
  9 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    487
 10 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                  5.44m   NWI  17-10.25    469
 11 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    463
 12 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    435
 13 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    348
 
Event 2  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman           4:34.16     718
  2 Jackson Bright            11 Copiague               4:38.24     691
  3 Sean Allen                11 Riverhead              4:41.09     673
  4 Kevin Cassidy             12 West Islip             4:43.34     659
  5 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville               4:45.67     645
  6 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai            4:47.00     637
  7 Pierce Prendegast         10 Bayport/Blue           4:49.39     622
  8 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge              4:51.20     611
  9 Christopher Murphy        12 Smithtown We           4:51.60     609
 10 Matthew Maya              11 East Hampton           4:52.22     605
 11 Aryes Garrett             11 Copiague               4:53.58     597
 12 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood               5:08.71     511
 13 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                5:09.84     504
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood               14.55      14.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai            14.71      15.08Q  NWI  2 
  3 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue             15.21      15.47Q  NWI  3 
  4 Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North           15.56      15.47Q  NWI  1 
  5 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy           15.43      15.62Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead              16.71      16.00Q  NWI  3 
  7 Timothy Roberts           12 Bay Shore              15.49      15.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Dennis Chen               10 Ward Melvill           15.72      15.96q  NWI  2 
  9 Jaylen Bush               10 Huntington             15.74      16.05   NWI  3 
 10 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville             15.98      16.23   NWI  1 
 11 Josiah Igwe               11 Bellport               16.08      16.44   NWI  3 
 12 James Norrby              10 East Islip             16.04      16.54   NWI  3 
 13 Ethan Trotta              10 Bayport/Blue           17.02      16.72   NWI  2 
 14 Jack Meigel               10 Westhampton            16.65      16.73   NWI  1 
 15 Brian Pierre              12 Huntington             15.94      16.80   NWI  2 
 16 Michael Muir              10 William Floy           16.14      16.82   NWI  2 
 17 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue             15.74      16.86   NWI  3 
 18 Allan Mac Kay             12 West Babylon           16.04      16.89   NWI  2 
 19 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot             16.04      17.14   NWI  1 
 19 Brian Gosine              10 Brentwood              16.78      17.14   NWI  3 
 21 Garrett Dietrich          11 Kings Park             16.50      17.24   NWI  1 
 22 Mohab Afghani             12 Connetquot             17.04      18.97   NWI  1 
 -- Brendan Style              9 Bayport/Blue           16.54         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood               14.95      14.35   0.1 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai            15.08      14.49   0.1 
  3 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue             15.47      15.06   0.1 
  4 Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North           15.47      15.68   0.1 
  5 Timothy Roberts           12 Bay Shore              15.77      15.73   0.1 
  6 Dennis Chen               10 Ward Melvill           15.96      15.79   0.1 
  7 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy           15.62      15.84   0.1 
  8 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead              16.00      16.26   0.1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood              10.74      11.04Q  NWI  1 
  2 Joshua Barker-Ortiz       12 Bay Shore              11.18      11.24Q  NWI  2 
  3 Chris Kreamer             12 Bellport               10.94      11.31Q  NWI  3  11.3048
  4 Tom Febbraro              12 East Islip             11.04      11.17Q  NWI  1 
  5 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me           10.94      11.31Q  NWI  2  11.3086
  6 Dwan Trent                11 Bellport               11.24      11.53Q  NWI  3 
  7 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood               11.04      11.39q  NWI  2 
  8 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead              11.14      11.49q  NWI  1 
  9 John Jerrick              11 Copiague               11.36      11.55   NWI  3 
 10 Nyrell James              12 Center Moric           11.24      11.59   NWI  3 
 11 Robert Weiss              12 East Hampton           11.34      11.60   NWI  2 
 12 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                11.40      11.67   NWI  3 
 13 Ernesto Mitchell          12 Hhh East               11.34      11.76   NWI  1 
 14 Isaiah Graham             11 Bay Shore              11.44      11.77   NWI  2 
 15 Sterling Fitz-Henley      12 Islip                  11.24      11.79   NWI  2 
 16 Nicholas Vasconcellos     11 Hhh West               11.53      11.91   NWI  1 
 17 Reginald Latortue         12 Hhh West               11.34      11.93   NWI  1 
 18 Eric Dennis               10 Wyandanch              11.74      12.08   NWI  3 
 19 James Gustave             10 Wyandanch              11.90      12.17   NWI  3 
 20 Bryan Pelaez              12 Kings Park             11.80      12.28   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood              11.04      10.91  +0.0 
  2 Tom Febbraro              12 East Islip             11.17      11.16  +0.0 
  3 Chris Kreamer             12 Bellport               11.31      11.18  +0.0 
  4 Joshua Barker-Ortiz       12 Bay Shore              11.24      11.24  +0.0 
  5 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me           11.31      11.27  +0.0 
  6 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood               11.39      11.28  +0.0 
  7 Dwan Trent                11 Bellport               11.53      11.43  +0.0 
  8 Tyreek Parker             10 Riverhead              11.49      11.59  +0.0 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Duchatellier     12 Hhh West               49.50      49.52Q  2 
  2 Isaiah Claiborne          12 Northport              50.94      49.71Q  3 
  3 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue             49.46      50.23Q  1 
  4 Greg Bove                 12 West Islip             49.51      49.73Q  3 
  5 Saad Quadri               11 Brentwood              50.14      50.37Q  2 
  6 Anthony Guzzone           12 Shoreham Wad           50.92      50.43Q  1 
  7 Christopher Spellman      12 Bay Shore              50.87      50.72q  2 
  8 Jordan Chong-Gayle        12 Sachem East            50.40      50.77q  1 
  9 Zachary Hicks             12 Patchogue/Me           50.10      50.96   3 
 10 Owen Larson               11 Ward Melvill           52.44      51.68   1 
 11 Joe Christian             12 Commack                51.08      51.75   3 
 12 Patrec Jones              12 Walt Whitman           51.40      51.77   2 
 13 Aleksandar Zdravkovic     10 Smithtown We           51.85      51.83   1 
 14 Michael Eubanks           12 Islip                  52.04      51.92   2 
 15 Joshua de Coteau          12 Bay Shore              52.14      51.96   3 
 16 Rob Stauber               12 East Islip             52.53      52.14   3 
 17 Tyler Hudson              11 Bay Shore              52.48      52.27   3 
 18 Tristan Bailey            10 Miller Place           52.26      52.29   2 
 19 Andrew Campbell           12 Sachem East            52.54      52.68   2 
 20 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea           51.84      52.84   1 
 21 Ryan Flynn                11 Babylon                53.91      53.47   1 
 22 Ryan Leinwand             11 Smithtown We           52.44      54.21   2 
 -- Darwin Fernandez           9 Hampton Bays           52.43         FS   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Duchatellier     12 Hhh West               49.52      49.49  
  2 Isaiah Claiborne          12 Northport              49.71      49.64  
  3 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue             50.23      49.72  
  4 Greg Bove                 12 West Islip             49.73      49.81  
  5 Saad Quadri               11 Brentwood              50.37      50.62  
  6 Christopher Spellman      12 Bay Shore              50.72      50.75  
  7 Anthony Guzzone           12 Shoreham Wad           50.43      52.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Claiborne          12 Northport            1:52.24    1:54.06   3 
  2 Juan Lasso                11 Westhampton          1:56.58    1:54.80   3 
  3 Nick Crociata             12 Hauppauge            1:55.10    1:55.26   3 
  4 Tom Cirrito               10 Miller Place         1:57.49    1:56.20   3 
  5 Anthony Lazaridis         11 Patchogue/Me         2:00.65    1:58.90   2 
  6 Jack Pilon                12 Mount Sinai          2:02.40    1:59.11   2 
  7 Isaiah James               9 Huntington           2:01.73    2:00.07   2 
  8 Matt Lopez                11 Connetquot           2:00.05    2:00.11   3 
  9 Caleb Wheeler             11 Ward Melvill         2:02.62    2:02.51   2 
 10 Sam Walker                12 Port Jeffers         2:02.40    2:02.66   2 
 11 Joshua Green              12 Shelter Isla         2:00.29    2:02.85   2 
 12 Harrison Bassin           10 Ward Melvill         2:03.03    2:03.62   1 
 13 Nick Scheiner              9 Bellport             2:03.61    2:03.88   1 
 14 Peter Argerakis           12 Sachem East          2:02.38    2:04.20   2 
 15 Mike DiSalvo              11 Kings Park           2:06.45    2:04.81   1 
 16 Eamon Spencer             12 East Hampton         2:02.68    2:04.93   1 
 17 Connor McKeever           11 North Babylo         2:03.03    2:05.70   1 
 18 Matthew Liu               10 John Glenn           2:07.24    2:07.02   1 
 19 Ryan Mecca                10 Ward Melvill         2:05.99    2:07.50   1 
 20 Patrick Wisti             11 Sachem North         2:02.64    2:07.59   2 
 21 Chris Ventre              11 Sachem North         2:03.09    2:08.78   1 
 22 Danny Ryan                12 Ward Melvill         1:59.68    2:09.27   3 
 23 Michael Donegan           11 Center Moric         2:01.34    2:09.72   2 
 24 Kyle Perez                11 Kings Park           2:08.02    2:13.92   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood              22.19      22.72Q  NWI  2 
  2 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me           21.74      22.91Q  NWI  1 
  3 Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North           22.74      23.05Q  NWI  1 
  4 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                22.94      23.73Q  NWI  2 
  5 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood               22.64      23.23Q  NWI  1 
  6 Robert Weiss              12 East Hampton           23.33      24.10Q  NWI  2 
  7 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco      12 Northport              23.14      23.75q  NWI  1 
  8 Donald Henderson          11 Bellport               23.24      23.83q  NWI  1 
  9 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea           23.74      24.09   NWI  1 
 10 Matt Alexander             9 Islip                  23.71      24.15   NWI  1 
 11 Abimael Laguerre          11 Wyandanch              23.94      25.71   NWI  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood              22.72      22.35  -2.3 
  2 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me           22.91      22.60  -2.3 
  3 Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North           23.05      23.30  -2.3 
  4 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                23.73      23.35  -2.3 
  5 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood               23.23      23.39  -2.3 
  6 Robert Weiss              12 East Hampton           24.10      23.40  -2.3 
  7 Donald Henderson          11 Bellport               23.83      23.86  -2.3 
  8 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco      12 Northport              23.75      24.20  -2.3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood               54.56      55.40Q  1 
  2 Kyler Pizzo               11 Bellport               55.99      55.74Q  3 
  3 Johnathan Smith           11 Huntington             54.98      57.48Q  2 
  4 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue             56.03      56.13Q  3 
  5 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy           57.36      56.85Q  1 
  6 Justin Stevens            10 Huntington             57.14      58.77Q  2 
  7 Shane Bombace             11 Mount Sinai            58.53      57.84q  3 
  8 Timothy Roberts           12 Bay Shore              58.48      58.37q  3 
  9 Justin Lake               12 Mattituck              59.09      58.46   3 
 10 Ryan Famiglietti          11 Sachem East            59.74      58.65   1 
 11 Calvin Rivera             11 West Babylon           59.04      58.87   1 
 12 Brian Pierre              12 Huntington             59.04      59.49   2 
 13 Joseph Berberich          10 Sachem East            59.24      59.51   2 
 14 James Norrby              10 East Islip             58.44      60.36   2 
 15 Austin Garske             11 Rocky Point            61.01      61.03   1 
 16 Zackary Stickelman        11 John Glenn             60.11      61.44   3 
 17 Evan McGlone              12 Patchogue/Me           58.14      61.79   1 
 18 Joe Gomez                 12 Copiague               59.48      62.21   3 
 19 Michael Muir              10 William Floy           60.15      62.58   1 
 20 Mohab Afghani             12 Connetquot             60.74      62.85   2 
 21 Emmanuel Auguste          12 Walt Whitman           60.64      62.89   3 
 22 Kendell Williams          12 Bellport               59.06      63.32   1 
 23 Kieran Pagano             11 Comsewogue             59.64      67.30   2 
 -- Brian Gosine              10 Brentwood              60.13         FS   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood               55.40      54.40  
  2 Johnathan Smith           11 Huntington             57.48      55.17  
  3 Kyler Pizzo               11 Bellport               55.74      55.83  
  4 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue             56.13      56.40  
  5 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy           56.85      56.44  
  6 Justin Stevens            10 Huntington             58.77      57.71  
  7 Timothy Roberts           12 Bay Shore              58.37      59.90  
  8 Shane Bombace             11 Mount Sinai            57.84      60.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Cipolla              12 Smithtown We         9:36.80    9:27.31   2 
  2 Douglas Read              12 Sayville             9:30.30    9:31.38   2 
  3 Dan O'Connor              12 Northport            9:17.44    9:40.92   2 
  4 Kevin Cawley              11 Smithtown Ea         9:38.58    9:41.44   2 
  5 John Cuff                 11 Smithtown We         9:45.39    9:42.91   2 
  6 Thomas Fodor              10 Northport            9:36.55    9:47.13   2 
  7 Gustavo Morastitla        12 Southampton          9:43.21    9:47.72   2 
  8 RJ Pleasants              11 Hhh East             9:59.53    9:49.37   1 
  9 Justin Allone             12 Sachem East          9:54.42    9:52.67   1 
 10 Thomas Cassar             11 Eastport/Sou        10:08.03    9:57.43   1 
 11 Christian Berberich       10 Sachem East         10:08.28    9:57.63   1 
 12 Sean Ryan                 11 Northport            9:35.84    9:59.25   2 
 13 Michael Silveri            9 Eastport/Sou         9:52.31   10:02.88   1 
 14 Sean Smyth                12 Walt Whitman         9:51.99   10:04.64   2 
 15 Andrew Paules             10 West Islip           9:52.43   10:05.40   1 
 16 Ryan Carrick              11 Riverhead           10:03.11   10:06.58   1 
 17 Will Grillo               11 Northport           10:18.31   10:12.37   1 
 18 Chris Nienburg            11 Ward Melvill        10:07.44   10:12.91   1 
 19 Tim Colgan                11 Sachem North         9:45.63   10:16.16   2 
 20 Aidar Matthews             9 Northport            9:51.48   10:26.55   2 
 21 James Cameron             10 West Islip          10:23.22   10:28.22   1 
 22 Christian Keghlian        12 Sayville            10:26.09   10:51.44   1 
 -- Luke Nielson              10 Kings Park          10:12.47        DNF   1 
 -- Vinny Trippi              11 Sachem North         9:45.58        DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      43.08      43.20Q  1 
     1) Saad Quadri 11                  2) Jelani Stoddart 12             
     3) David Wood                      4) Julio Rodriguez 11             
     5) Elijah Logan 11                 6)                                
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                      43.97      43.44Q  3 
     1) Joshua Barker-Ortiz 12          2) Christopher Spellman 12        
     3) Isaiah Graham 11                4) Chadley Louis 12               
     5) Marcrene Jeannot 11             6) Timothy Roberts 12             
  3 East Islip  'A'                                     44.25      43.59Q  2 
     1) Anoune Basse 12                 2) Mike Drywa                     
     3) Max Castronova                  4) Tom Febbraro 12                
     5) Joavavi Farino                  6) Richard Sgueglia               
  4 Bellport  'A'                                       44.22      43.56Q  3 
     1) Deasean Jackson                 2) Dwan Trent 11                  
     3) Matthew Juarez 11               4) Chris Kreamer 12               
     5) Equahn Lewis 12                 6) Ronald Buckley                 
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     43.90      43.64Q  2 
     1) Nasir Youngblood                2) Josiah Melendez                
     3) Jason Turner                    4) Anthony Joseph                 
     5) Johnathan Smith 11              6) Chad Rowe                      
  6 Copiague  'A'                                       44.95      44.77Q  1 
     1) Khalil Chester                  2) Joe Gomez 12                   
     3) John Jerrick 11                 4) James Holland 11               
     5) Edgar Tineo 11                  6) Shaquille Haldens 9            
  7 Center Moriches  'A'                                45.17      44.83q  2 
     1) David Carroll                   2) Joseph Luongo 10               
     3) Letrell Ward                    4) Nyrell James 12                
     5) TyiQuon Nix 11                  6) Jake Dagostino                 
  8 Islip  'A'                                          44.94      44.87q  1 
     1) Matt Alexander 9                2) Michael Eubanks 12             
     3) Sterling Fitz-Henley 12         4) Peter Leonard                  
     5) Rich Wittneben                  6)                                
  9 Sachem North  'A'                                   45.44      44.97   2 
     1) Mike Scicolone                  2) Elijah Menella-Singleton 9     
     3) Austin McCue                    4) Kenny San Pedro                
     5) Jaden Menella-Singleton         6) Dan McKay                      
 10 Amityville  'A'                                     45.23      45.07   3 
     1) Winston Compere                 2) Joshua Fields                  
     3) Faquan Nurse                    4) Enroy Toney                    
     5) Jacob Marrero 12                6) Shemar Allen 12                
 11 Northport  'A'                                      45.36      45.24   1 
     1) Ryan Brandon 12                 2) Chris Cirruzzo                 
     3) Brian Luke                      4) Kyle Hawkins                   
     5) Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12         6)                                
 12 Riverhead  'A'                                      45.61      46.14   3  out of zone 3 to 4
     1) Tyreek Parker 10                2) Nicholas Mammina               
     3) Christopher Debose              4) Ethan Martin                   
     5) Jah'keem Young                  6) Kyle Silvera                   
 13 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                          46.06      46.16   2 
     1) Dylan Jung 10                   2) Luke Rey 11                    
     3) Damien Caputo                   4) Anthony Guzzone 12             
     5) Raymond LaPorte                 6) Daniel Montenegro 12           
 14 Wyandanch  'A'                                      46.77      46.43   2  Out of zone 1-2
     1) Abimael Laguerre 11             2) Eric Dennis 10                 
     3) James Gustave 10                4) Khristian Paschall             
     5) Bryan Garcia                    6) Tilik Simpson                  
 15 Babylon  'A'                                        45.27      46.44   2 
     1) Ryan Flynn 11                   2) Josiah Morris                  
     3) Thomas Grimes                   4) Evan Parise 10                 
     5) Tremayne Millner 10             6) Vladislav Cullinane 12         
 16 John Glenn  'A'                                     48.34      48.19   1 
     1) Antonio Dimino 11               2) Tavon Scott 9                  
     3) Russell Rohan 11                4) Jonathan Green 12              
     5) Matthew Liu 10                  6) Ruben St.Paul 12               
 17 Smithtown East  'A'                                 45.24      51.92   3 
     1) Paden Cerbone 11                2) Thomas Fennell                 
     3) Tilon Figaro 9                  4) Tyler King                     
     5) Daniel Murphy 12                6)                                
 -- Connetquot  'A'                                     45.28         DQ   1  Out of Zone 3-4
     1) Michael Domozych 10             2) Tom Domozych 11                
     3) Jeremy Bertolet 10              4) Emmanuel Kwansah               
     5) Dalton Otto 10                  6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                      43.20      42.58  
     1) Saad Quadri 11                  2) Jelani Stoddart 12             
     3) David Wood                      4) Julio Rodriguez 11             
     5) Elijah Logan 11                 6)                                
  2 Bellport  'A'                                       43.56      43.01  
     1) Deasean Jackson                 2) Dwan Trent 11                  
     3) Matthew Juarez 11               4) Chris Kreamer 12               
     5) Equahn Lewis 12                 6) Ronald Buckley                 
  3 Huntington  'A'                                     43.64      43.15  
     1) Nasir Youngblood                2) Johnathan Smith 11             
     3) Jason Turner                    4) Anthony Joseph                 
     5) Josiah Melendez                 6) Chad Rowe                      
  4 East Islip  'A'                                     43.59      43.32  
     1) Anoune Basse 12                 2) Mike Drywa                     
     3) Max Castronova                  4) Tom Febbraro 12                
     5) Joavavi Farino                  6) Richard Sgueglia               
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                      43.44      43.34  
     1) Joshua Barker-Ortiz 12          2) Christopher Spellman 12        
     3) Isaiah Graham 11                4) Chadley Louis 12               
     5) Marcrene Jeannot 11             6) Timothy Roberts 12             
  6 Copiague  'A'                                       44.77      43.97  
     1) Khalil Chester                  2) Joe Gomez 12                   
     3) John Jerrick 11                 4) James Holland 11               
     5) Edgar Tineo 11                  6) Shaquille Haldens 9            
  7 Islip  'A'                                          44.87      44.57  
     1) Matt Alexander 9                2) Michael Eubanks 12             
     3) Sterling Fitz-Henley 12         4) Rich Wittneben                 
     5) Peter Leonard                   6)                                
  8 Center Moriches  'A'                                44.83      44.84  
     1) David Carroll                   2) Joseph Luongo 10               
     3) TyiQuon Nix 11                  4) Nyrell James 12                
     5) Letrell Ward                    6) Jake Dagostino                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Babylon  'A'                                3:23.97    3:22.64Q  1 
     1) Justin Arranz                   2) Joseph Shepherd                
     3) Devonnie Watson                 4) Donovan Sibblles               
     5) Connor McKeever 11              6) Erick Radtke                   
  2 Huntington  'A'                                   3:24.00    3:23.80Q  2 
     1) Justin Stevens 10               2) Anthony Joseph                 
     3) Charles Kiviat                  4) Johnathan Smith 11             
     5) Isaiah James 9                  6) Jaylen Bush 10                 
  3 West Islip  'A'                                   3:24.75    3:26.80Q  3 
     1) Frank Riviezzo                  2) Desmond Benton                 
     3) Kyle Cronin                     4) Greg Bove 12                   
     5) Peter DeMicco                   6) Austin Bennett 10              
  4 Hhh East  'A'                                     3:27.29    3:26.86Q  1 
     1) Andrew O'Gorman                 2) Dillon Schliwka                
     3) James Taufman                   4) Christian Sam                  
     5) Alex Liu                        6) Neven Bellamy                  
  5 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                            3:25.66    3:27.83Q  3 
     1) Carlos Santos 12                2) Evan McGlone 12                
     3) Steven Ivans                    4) Zachary Hicks 12               
     5) Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 12     6) Anthony Lazaridis 11           
  6 Miller Place  'A'                                 3:32.35    3:28.22Q  2 
     1) Tristan Bailey 10               2) Ryan Salvia                    
     3) Cameron Martins 12              4) Tom Cirrito 10                 
     5) Jason Cirrito 9                 6) David Miekley 10               
  7 Bay Shore  'A'                                    3:27.65    3:26.89q  1 
     1) Joshua de Coteau 12             2) Tyler Hudson 11                
     3) Dylan O'Rourke 12               4) Joshua Barker-Ortiz 12         
     5) Christopher Spellman 12         6) Timothy Roberts 12             
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                    3:26.08    3:29.29q  2 
     1) Joseph Loverso                  2) Saad Quadri 11                 
     3) Brian Gosine 10                 4) Dylan Louis-Elias              
     5) Julio Rodriguez 11              6) Jelani Stoddart 12             
  9 Commack  'A'                                      3:35.12    3:30.16   1 
     1) Joe Christian 12                2) Vin Manna                      
     3) Roshan Kalikasingh              4) Niko Pelleshia                 
     5) Sean Griffin                    6) Brendon Zeng 12                
 10 Copiague  'A'                                     3:30.84    3:30.46   3 
     1) Esdras Canales                  2) Eric Taveres                   
     3) John Jerrick 11                 4) Khalil Chester                 
     5) Edgar Tineo 11                  6) James Holland 11               
 11 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            3:35.43    3:31.24   2 
     1) Kevin Lessing                   2) Matt Nolan                     
     3) Kyle Schmitt                    4) Colin Strain                   
     5) Jack Martinez                   6) Ethan Trotta 10                
 12 West Babylon  'A'                                 3:32.43    3:34.15   1 
     1) Kyle Adams                      2) Edward Bruner                  
     3) Jay Santana                     4) Calvin Rivera 11               
     5) David Rakowski                  6) Brian Armstrong                
 13 Bellport  'A'                                     3:29.24    3:35.36   2 
     1) Nicholas Gallo                  2) Jaylen Trent                   
     3) Chris Kreamer 12                4) Kyler Pizzo 11                 
     5) Kendell Williams 12             6) Deasean Jackson                
 14 Ward Melville  'A'                                3:37.09    3:36.55   3 
     1) Reilly Browne                   2) Owen Larson 11                 
     3) David Selzer                    4) Danny Ryan 12                  
     5) Ryan Mecca 10                   6) Dennis Chen 10                 
 15 Longwood  'A'                                     3:30.72    3:36.82   3 
     1) Nick Prwivo                     2) ty maldon                      
     3) Matt Linbrunner                 4) Marc Silva                     
     5) Jaheim Dotson 11                6) Breslin Brooks 12              
 16 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  3:40.57    3:40.42   2 
     1) Brett Petralia                  2) Shane Bombace 11               
     3) Anthony D'Angio 12              4) Jack Pilon 12                  
     5) Christian Law                   6) Jackson Law                    
 17 Kings Park  'A'                                   3:39.05    3:42.25   3 
     1) Garrett Dietrich 11             2) Mike DiSalvo 11                
     3) Kyle Perez 11                   4) Daniel Mardkha 11              
     5) Russell Gradel 10               6) Luke Nielson 10                
 18 Babylon  'A'                                      3:41.12    3:48.14   2 
     1) Greg Kowalczyk                  2) Shaun Gentilin                 
     3) Philip Melchiorre               4) Ryan Flynn 11                  
     5) Tremayne Millner 10             6) Jack Hoffman                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 North Babylon  'A'                                3:22.64    3:19.74  
     1) Justin Arranz                   2) Joseph Shepherd                
     3) Devonnie Watson                 4) Donovan Sibblles               
     5) Connor McKeever 11              6) Erick Radtke                   
  2 West Islip  'A'                                   3:26.80    3:21.08  
     1) Peter DeMicco                   2) Desmond Benton                 
     3) Kyle Cronin                     4) Greg Bove 12                   
     5) Frank Riviezzo                  6) Austin Bennett 10              
  3 Huntington  'A'                                   3:23.80    3:24.20  
     1) Justin Stevens 10               2) Anthony Joseph                 
     3) Charles Kiviat                  4) Johnathan Smith 11             
     5) Isaiah James 9                  6) Jaylen Bush 10                 
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                    3:26.89    3:24.32  
     1) Joshua de Coteau 12             2) Tyler Hudson 11                
     3) Dylan O'Rourke 12               4) Christopher Spellman 12        
     5) Joshua Barker-Ortiz 12          6) Timothy Roberts 12             
  5 Hhh East  'A'                                     3:26.86    3:24.34  
     1) Andrew O'Gorman                 2) Dillon Schliwka                
     3) James Taufman                   4) Christian Sam                  
     5) Alex Liu                        6) Neven Bellamy                  
  6 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                            3:27.83    3:24.93  
     1) Joseef Egbetokum-Collins 12     2) Evan McGlone 12                
     3) Steven Ivans                    4) Zachary Hicks 12               
     5) Carlos Santos 12                6) Anthony Lazaridis 11           
  7 Miller Place  'A'                                 3:28.22    3:28.07  
     1) Tristan Bailey 10               2) Ryan Salvia                    
     3) Cameron Martins 12              4) Tom Cirrito 10                 
     5) Jason Cirrito 9                 6) David Miekley 10               
 -- Brentwood  'A'                                    3:29.29         DQ   L2 cut in too soon
     1) Julio Rodriguez 11              2) Saad Quadri 11                 
     3) Jelani Stoddart 12              4) Dylan Louis-Elias              
     5) Joseph Loverso                  6) Brian Gosine 10                
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack             51-04.00   51-04.00     15.64m 
  2 Clay Jamison              12 Huntington          51-04.00   51-00.25     15.55m 
  3 Julian McIntosh           12 Eastport/Sou        51-00.25   50-08.25     15.44m 
  4 Nate Ormond               12 Patchogue/Me        48-11.50   49-11.25     15.22m 
  5 Jacob Sigerson            11 Center Moric        48-11.75   49-02.50     14.99m 
  6 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville          48-10.50   48-09.75     14.87m 
  7 Rob Skidmore              12 East Islip          48-01.50   47-06.25     14.48m 
  8 Levi Leach                12 Huntington          46-02.00   47-04.50     14.43m 
  9 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge           46-08.00   47-04.00     14.42m 
 10 Tyler Ketchem             11 Longwood            47-08.50   45-02.50     13.77m 
 11 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays        47-00.50   45-01.50     13.75m 
 12 Matt Tallman              12 Northport           45-10.00   44-11.50     13.70m 
 13 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville          47-09.50   44-04.50     13.52m 
 14 Justin Salas              11 Walt Whitman        44-05.00   43-08.50     13.32m 
 15 Yousef Harhash            11 Hhh West            45-03.00   43-02.00     13.15m 
 16 Jaylen Simpson            12 Longwood            45-01.00  J43-02.00     13.15m 
 17 David Mazzella            11 Mount Sinai         44-02.00   42-11.25     13.08m 
 18 Matthew Rose              12 Shoreham Wad        44-09.00   42-07.50     12.99m 
 19 Elias Anastaopoulos       12 Northport           44-04.00   42-07.25     12.98m 
 20 Eric Behr                 11 Riverhead           44-08.50   42-05.75     12.94m 
 21 Tim Lee                   11 Bayport/Blue        45-03.00   42-01.75     12.84m 
 22 Kevin Farrell             12 Sachem East         43-08.00   40-06.00     12.34m 
 -- Leonardo Soto             11 Islip               44-04.25       FOUL            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton         22-02.25   22-09.00   NWI     6.93m 
  2 Anoune Basse              12 East Islip          21-09.75   22-00.50   NWI     6.71m 
  3 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai         22-10.25   21-11.00   NWI     6.68m 
  4 Johnathan Smith           11 Huntington          21-03.00   21-02.00   NWI     6.45m 
  5 Dan Miele                 12 Hhh East            20-08.50   20-09.50   NWI     6.33m 
  6 Jacob Marrero             12 Amityville          21-02.00   20-09.00   NWI     6.32m 
  7 Zachary Seltzer            9 Hhh West            20-11.50   20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
  8 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood            22-03.75   20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
  9 Dylan Jung                10 Shoreham Wad        21-06.25   20-07.25   NWI     6.28m 
 10 Russell Gradel            10 Kings Park          21-06.50   20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 11 Cristian Banks            10 William Floy        22-05.75   20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
 12 Jamaur Williamson         11 Hhh West            20-07.75   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
 12 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me        21-07.50   20-00.50   NWI     6.10m 
 14 Jeremy Bertolet           10 Connetquot          20-06.50   19-11.50   NWI     6.08m 
 15 James Holland             11 Copiague            21-01.00   19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
 16 Michael Drake             12 Huntington          20-08.50   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
 17 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We        20-05.50   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
 18 Cameron Martins           12 Miller Place        20-06.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 18 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays        20-08.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 20 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood            21-10.50   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 21 Equahn Lewis              12 Bellport            21-04.50   18-10.50   NWI     5.75m 
 22 Matthew Juarez            11 Bellport            21-03.00   18-09.25   NWI     5.72m 
 23 Vin Perna                 12 Commack             20-10.00   18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
 -- Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North        21-03.00       FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laurence Barr-Forget      12 Westhampton         14-04.00   14-08.00      4.47m 
  2 Jordan Norris             12 Bay Shore           14-00.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
  3 Shane Boone               12 Bay Shore           13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Tom Domozych              11 Connetquot          13-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Michael Domozych          10 Connetquot          13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Dalton Otto               10 Connetquot          12-06.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Jackson Haft              10 Smithtown We        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Matt Rose                 12 Commack             12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Ryan Ledda                12 Shoreham Wad        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Tim Meier                 11 East Islip          12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Calvin Schmalzle          12 Shoreham Wad        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Iyriy Denys               11 Riverhead           12-09.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Cody White                11 West Islip          12-03.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Jeff Natalone             11 Hhh East            11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Richard Mangogna          10 Kings Park          12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 William Borges            11 Riverhead           11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Jeff Kaji                 12 Babylon             11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Ryan Curtis               12 Mount Sinai         12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 kevin Wrobleski           12 Hauppauge           12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Damian Rabstejnek         11 Bellport            12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Daniel DiGangi            11 Hhh West            12-06.00         NH            
 
Event 26  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carlos Santos             12 Patchogue/Me         9:24.98    9:29.35   2 
  2 Nick DeFelice             11 Smithtown We         9:30.48    9:44.70   2 
  3 Dan Czop                  11 Commack              9:44.30    9:59.28   2 
  4 Kevin Cawley              11 Smithtown Ea         9:53.92   10:02.76   2 
  5 Nick Ambrosino            11 Sachem North        10:14.28   10:16.97   2 
  6 Grant Samara               9 Port Jeffers        10:22.36   10:19.98   2 
  7 Sean Higgins              11 Mount Sinai         10:26.50   10:26.87   2 
  8 Andrew Paules             10 West Islip          10:11.11   10:27.93   2 
  9 Brendon Zeng              12 Commack             10:01.03   10:30.34   2 
 10 Adam Abdabhai             11 Commack             10:13.30   10:33.26   2 
 11 Jason Gibbons             11 Northport           10:26.05   10:43.03   1 
 12 Daniel Gross              12 Center Moric        10:30.00   10:43.68   2 
 13 Will Grillo               11 Northport           10:33.67   10:48.24   1 
 14 Mateo Arias               11 Greenport           10:18.21   10:52.04   2 
 15 Jake Gazura               11 Ward Melvill        10:35.17   10:52.91   1 
 16 Kelby Bishop              10 Connetquot          10:15.66   10:54.90   2 
 17 Luke Muratore             10 Smithtown We        10:53.92   10:58.82   1 
 18 Matt Calogianes           12 Deer Park           10:55.89   11:03.64   1 
 19 Cooper Ball               11 Kings Park          10:34.11   11:09.16   1 
 20 Matthew Maidhof           12 Smithtown We        10:08.74   11:12.81   2 
 21 Dylan Vasapollo           10 Smithtown We        10:57.49   11:17.13   1 
 22 David Miekley             10 Miller Place        11:05.61   11:33.62   1 
 23 James Cameron             10 West Islip          11:03.06   11:35.38   1 
 24 Nicholas Mangiamele       11 West Islip          10:45.25   12:13.24   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Claiborne          12 Northport            4:16.55    4:11.47   2 
  2 Aiden Smyth               12 Walt Whitman         4:14.59    4:14.91   2 
  3 Kal Lewis                 10 Shelter Isla         4:15.42    4:17.64   2 
  4 Sean Ryan                 11 Northport            4:23.90    4:18.47   2 
  5 Eric Zulkofske            12 Ward Melvill         4:16.24    4:18.59   2 
  6 Tom Cirrito               10 Miller Place         4:22.59    4:19.68   2 
  7 Douglas Read              12 Sayville             4:19.67    4:20.08   2 
  8 Steven Spreizer           12 Smithtown We         4:25.63    4:20.44   2 
  9 Dan O'Connor              12 Northport            4:17.26    4:24.12   2 
 10 Ryan Fowkes               11 East Hampton         4:26.16    4:24.19   2 
 11 David Cabello             11 Smithtown We         4:29.61    4:27.65   1 
 12 Nick Cipolla              12 Smithtown We         4:26.35    4:28.65   1 
 13 RJ Pleasants              11 Hhh East             4:29.80    4:29.46   1 
 14 Nick Muellers             11 Smithtown We         4:28.17    4:30.08   1 
 15 Michael Danzi             10 Smithtown We         4:31.74    4:30.98   1 
 16 John Cuff                 11 Smithtown We         4:31.48    4:31.00   1 
 17 Sam Walker                12 Port Jeffers         4:20.00    4:33.90   2 
 18 Nolan Kata                10 Bay Shore            4:31.97    4:36.86   1 
 19 Brandon McCORMICK         12 Connetquot           4:31.18    4:38.91   1 
 20 Mike DiSalvo              11 Kings Park           4:31.25    4:40.90   1 
 21 Juan Lasso                11 Westhampton          4:17.18    4:45.06   2 
 -- Isaiah Claiborne          12 Northport            4:28.90        DNF   2 
 -- Caleb Wheeler             11 Ward Melvill         4:32.10        DNF   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hauppauge  'A'                                    8:03.75    7:56.95   2 
     1) Justin Rutley                   2) Chris Kelly                    
     3) Josh Segal                      4) Nick Crociata 12               
     5) Luke Strand                     6) Liam Armstrong                 
  2 Commack  'A'                                      8:04.26    8:00.21   2 
     1) Vin Manna                       2) Howard Svensson                
     3) Roshan Kalikasingh              4) Sean Keenan                    
     5) Brendon Zeng 12                 6) Joe Christian 12               
  3 Northport  'A'                                    7:48.28    8:04.58   2 
     1) Eric Stehlik 12                 2) Sean Ryan 11                   
     3) Isaiah Claiborne 12             4) Thomas Fodor 10                
     5) Dan O'Connor 12                 6) Elijah Claiborne 12            
  4 Sachem East  'A'                                  8:21.65    8:14.39   2 
     1) Peter Argerakis 12              2) Christian Berberich 10         
     3) Joseph Berberich 10             4) Ryan Famiglietti 11            
     5) Justin Allone 12                6)                                
  5 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  8:23.82    8:16.02   1 
     1) Sean Higgins 11                 2) Ryan Wilson                    
     3) Jack Pilon 12                   4) Christian Law                  
     5) Jackson Law                     6) Tommy Grolz                    
  6 Ward Melville  'A'                                8:16.34    8:18.42   2 
     1) Caleb Wheeler 11                2) Harrison Bassin 10             
     3) Ryan Mecca 10                   4) Josh Meyer                     
     5) Eric Zulkofske 12               6) Danny Ryan 12                  
  7 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                           8:26.51    8:18.85   2 
     1) Pierson Faldetta                2) Thomas Cassar 11               
     3) Grant Frevert                   4) Nicholas Boncore               
     5) Matthew Flood                   6) Michael Silveri 9              
  8 Bay Shore  'A'                                    8:34.00    8:18.93   1 
     1) Darin Cofield 10                2) Nolan Kata 10                  
     3) Perry Balsamo                   4) Aidan Rooney                   
     5) Brian Keach                     6) Daniel O'Donovan               
  9 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            8:26.96    8:21.61   2 
     1) Ermel Bautista                  2) Gavin Ehlers                   
     3) Kieran Ryan                     4) Juan Lasso 11                  
     5) Alexander Lidonnici             6) Laurence Barr-Forget 12        
 10 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            8:37.75    8:21.95   1 
     1) Kevin Lessing                   2) Matt Nolan                     
     3) Kyle Schmitt                    4) Colin Strain                   
     5) Jack Martinez                   6) Ethan Trotta 10                
 11 Sachem North  'A'                                 8:16.99    8:24.30   2 
     1) Chris Ventre 11                 2) Tim Colgan 11                  
     3) Patrick Wisti 11                4) Nick Ambrosino 11              
     5) Vinny Trippi 11                 6) Vidit Parikh                   
 12 Huntington  'A'                                   8:33.00    8:34.32   1 
     1) Aidan Heller                    2) Andrew McKenzie                
     3) Brian Pierre 12                 4) Isaiah James 9                 
 13 Port Jefferson  'A'                               8:33.55    8:37.57   1 
     1) Liam McSweeney 12               2) Sam Walker 12                  
     3) Cooper Schoch                   4) Brian Veit                     
     5) Grant Samara 9                  6)                                
 14 Copiague  'A'                                     8:39.49    8:38.20   1 
     1) Josh Gomes                      2) William Villatoro              
     3) Eric Taveres                    4) Chris Canenguez                
     5) Esdras Canales                  6) Bobby Elias                    
 15 Sayville  'A'                                     8:37.37    8:38.41   1 
     1) Michael Lofaro                  2) Christopher Pacia              
     3) Tyler Schaefer                  4) Brett Doxsee                   
     5) Jack Wilkens                    6) Douglas Read 12                
 16 Deer Park  'A'                                    8:26.11    8:38.76   2 
     1) Anthony Vassallo                2) Warren Millien                 
     3) Ryan Brooks                     4) Matt Calogianes 12             
     5) Daniel Catano                   6) Robert Punger                  
 17 John Glenn  'A'                                   8:44.41    8:55.28   1 
     1) Matthew Liu 10                  2) Sean Murphy 12                 
     3) Patrick Giambruno 12            4) Daniel Rourke                  
     5) Tyler Hanratty                  6) Russell Rohan 11               
 18 Brentwood  'A'                                    8:45.25    9:09.01   1 
     1) Jose Amaya                      2) Francis Argueta                
     3) Steven Mendez                   4) Tyrese Grandison               
     5) Franklin Bauctista              6)                                
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton         47-11.75   48-11.00   NWI    14.90m 
  2 Marcrene Jeannot          11 Bay Shore           43-06.25   44-01.75   NWI    13.45m 
  3 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai         44-00.00   44-01.00   NWI    13.43m 
  4 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We        43-04.75   43-09.50   NWI    13.34m 
  5 Vinosky Saintil           11 Copiague            43-06.00   43-03.00   NWI    13.18m 
  6 Joshua Washington         11 Middle Count        42-00.50   43-00.00   NWI    13.10m 
  7 Jamaur Williamson         11 Hhh West            42-02.00   42-06.00   NWI    12.95m 
  8 Chris Cirruzzo               Northport           42-02.00   42-04.00   NWI    12.90m 
  9 Jacob Marrero             12 Amityville          42-10.00  J42-04.00   NWI    12.90m 
 10 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon             42-09.75   42-02.75   NWI    12.87m 
 11 Zachary Seltzer            9 Hhh West            42-06.50   42-01.50   NWI    12.83m 
 12 Russell Gradel            10 Kings Park          42-10.50   41-11.50   NWI    12.78m 
 13 Joseph Luongo             10 Center Moric        41-05.50   41-10.00   NWI    12.75m 
 14 James Holland             11 Copiague            41-04.00   41-09.75   NWI    12.74m 
 15 Edgar Tineo               11 Copiague            42-08.50   41-09.50   NWI    12.73m 
 16 Dan Miele                 12 Hhh East            41-06.25   41-08.00   NWI    12.70m 
 17 Gavin Davanso             10 Rocky Point         41-10.50   41-07.50   NWI    12.68m 
 18 Chadley Louis             12 Bay Shore           43-02.25   41-05.00   NWI    12.62m 
 19 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays        41-11.50   41-00.25   NWI    12.50m 
 20 Jeremy Bertolet           10 Connetquot          41-08.75  J41-00.25   NWI    12.50m 
 21 Antoine Jimenez           10 Amityville          41-05.50   40-11.25   NWI    12.47m 
 22 Russell Rohan             11 John Glenn          42-01.25   40-09.00   NWI    12.42m 
 23 Haris Ali                 12 Connetquot          42-11.50   40-05.75   NWI    12.33m 
 24 Anthony D'Angio           12 Mount Sinai         41-10.25   39-11.25   NWI    12.17m 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon              6-08.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood            6-05.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Michael Perez             11 Kings Park           6-05.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Jack Meigel               10 Westhampton          6-06.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Richard Casazza           12 Shoreham Wad         6-07.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Kendall Nero-Clark        12 Hhh East             6-05.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jonathan Lew              12 Walt Whitman         6-03.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Evan Dalton               11 Eastport/Sou         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Jaden Bholan              11 Huntington           6-00.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Mehki Harvey              12 Huntington           5-10.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 TyiQuon Nix               11 Center Moric         6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Michael Drake             12 Huntington           6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Allan Mac Kay             12 West Babylon         6-00.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Joe Garetano              12 Huntington           6-00.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown Ea         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Elijah Logan              11 Brentwood            5-10.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
 17 Blake Wehr                 9 Shoreham Wad         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Paden Cerbone             11 Smithtown Ea         5-10.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Gavin Gannon              12 Lindenhurst          6-01.00         NH            
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack               161-03     173-01     52.75m 
  2 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville            157-00     150-07     45.89m 
  3 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville            150-11     146-10     44.75m 
  4 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays          142-01     145-03     44.27m 
  5 Dean Perna                12 Commack               140-05     140-11     42.95m 
  6 Rob Skidmore              12 East Islip            138-04     139-01     42.39m 
  7 Nate Ormond               12 Patchogue/Me          131-08     138-03     42.13m 
  8 Thomas Vasile             12 Commack               139-05  138-02.50     42.12m 
  9 Jake Pohl                 12 Rocky Point           143-05     137-04     41.85m 
 10 Julian McIntosh           12 Eastport/Sou          143-02     135-02     41.19m 
 11 Kevin Weiss               12 Riverhead             133-05  129-03.50     39.40m 
 12 Matt Hard                 12 Patchogue/Me          127-11  129-00.50     39.33m 
 13 Mark Costas               10 Shoreham Wad          124-07     126-00     38.40m 
 14 Dan Coffey                12 Sachem East           122-11     125-08     38.30m 
 15 Eugene Sim                12 Smithtown We          129-06  123-09.50     37.73m 
 16 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge             142-08     123-02     37.54m 
 17 Matt Kmiotek              12 Sachem East           123-08     122-01     37.21m 
 18 Justin Salas              11 Walt Whitman          127-06     121-01     36.90m 
 19 Matt Tallman              12 Northport             127-08     116-01     35.38m 
 20 Yousef Harhash            11 Hhh West              121-05     112-05     34.26m 
 21 Ryan Wertz                11 Smithtown Ea          122-01     105-01     32.02m 
 22 David Mazzella            11 Mount Sinai           122-02     104-04     31.80m 
 -- Matthew Rose              12 Shoreham Wad          146-05       FOUL