Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Section XI State Qualifier Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018        
                            Comsewogue High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport                          3263  
  2 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place            2984       3059  
  3 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore               2750       3009  
  4 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                            2875  
  5 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai             2591       2614  
  6 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue            2204       2437  
  7 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place                       2351  
  8 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We            2092       2206  
  9 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington              2225       2187  
 10 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague                2118       2151  
 11 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers            1970       2145  
 12 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon            2144       2080  
 13 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo            2145       2009  
 14 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn              1929       1959  
 15 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me            2546       1934  
 16 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore               1851       1933  
 17 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot              2018       1894  
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport                15.45   NWI  4    783
  2 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place             15.63   NWI  4    760
  3 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                  15.64   NWI  5    759
  4 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue             16.56   NWI  3    647
  5 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore                16.89   NWI  2    609
  6 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place             17.12   NWI  4    583
  7 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me             17.19   NWI  3    575
  8 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai              17.45   NWI  2    547
  9 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn               17.49   NWI  3    542
 10 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon             17.56   NWI  2    535
 11 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo             17.67   NWI  3    523
 12 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We             17.72   NWI  2    518
 13 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers             18.20   NWI  1    468
 14 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington               19.88   NWI  1    312
 15 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague                 19.99   NWI  1    303
 16 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore                21.83   NWI  5    168
 17 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot               22.75   NWI  1    114
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore               10.80m   35-05.25    582
  2 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport                9.45m   31-00.00    494
  3 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore                8.82m   28-11.25    452
  4 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague                 8.27m   27-01.75    417
  5 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo             8.25m   27-01.00    416
  6 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place             7.87m   25-10.00    391
  7 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington               7.81m   25-07.50    387
  8 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot               7.80m   25-07.25    386
  9 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers             7.58m   24-10.50    372
 10 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai              7.41m   24-03.75    361
 11 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue             7.18m   23-06.75    347
 12 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                  7.02m   23-00.50    336
 13 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me             6.99m   22-11.25    334
 14 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn               6.89m   22-07.25    328
 15 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We             6.16m   20-02.50    281
 16 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon             6.09m   19-11.75    277
 17 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place             5.09m   16-08.50    214
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  1 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai              1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn               1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 14 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot               1.29m    4-02.75    399
 15 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 15 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport                5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    609
  2 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore                5.06m   NWI  16-07.25    576
  3 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                  4.94m   NWI  16-02.50    543
  4 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25    540
  5 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  6 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50    516
  7 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore                4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  8 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
  9 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague                 4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
 10 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    446
 11 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    436
 11 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    436
 13 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
 14 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    386
 15 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington               4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    350
 16 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    296
 17 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon             3.91m   NWI  12-10.00    287
 
Event 1  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Patterson         12 Miller Place           2:24.14   2    768
  2 Sydnie Rohme              11 Northport              2:27.67   2    722
  3 Ebelyn Harriman           12 Mount Sinai            2:31.67   2    672
  4 Caitlin Christie          10 Bay Shore              2:33.14   2    654
  5 Valerie Furlong           12 Commack                2:33.55   2    649
  6 Katie Seccafico           12 Huntington             2:39.10   1    583
  7 Michelle Fitting          10 Smithtown We           2:39.22   1    582
  8 Olivia Krulish             9 West Babylon           2:47.47   1    490
  9 Faith McCombs             11 Copiague               2:48.38   1    481
 10 Sabrina Schully           11 Port Jeffers           2:49.39   2    470
 11 Nia Callaway              10 Connetquot             2:50.82   1    455
 12 Angie Guevara              9 Miller Place           2:51.03   1    453
 13 Kyra Valestrand           12 Bayport/Blue           2:55.90   2    404
 14 Jasmine Bonaparte         10 Bay Shore              3:06.01   1    311
 15 Mia Sansanelli            11 John Glenn             3:07.13   2    302
 16 Rebekah Josema            12 Patchogue/Me           3:14.85   1    240
 17 Hope Cuomo                12 North Babylo           3:28.97   1    143
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Mcleod            11 Longwood               14.90      14.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Aniyah Walters             9 Walt Whitman           15.11      15.08Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kiera Hughes              12 Ward Melvill           15.00      15.31Q  NWI  2 
  4 Alexis Green              11 Longwood               15.84      15.87Q  NWI  2 
  5 Leeann Redlo               8 Bayport/Blue           16.26      15.96Q  NWI  1 
  6 Skye Lehr                 10 Kings Park             16.48      16.69Q  NWI  3 
  7 Kelsie Naldrett           12 Connetquot             16.04      16.24q  NWI  1 
  8 Julianna Mercado          11 Sachem East            16.40      16.60q  NWI  2 
  9 Olivia Kelly              11 John Glenn             16.47      16.63   NWI  1 
 10 Stephanie Schiavoni       12 Southampton            16.74      16.72   NWI  1 
 11 Alexandra Trischetti      10 West Babylon           16.24      16.73   NWI  3 
 12 Jastiny Jackson            9 Sachem North           17.04      16.75   NWI  3 
 13 Caisey Scarpinella        11 Hauppauge              16.84      16.86   NWI  2 
 14 Sasha Young               11 Smithtown Ea           16.58      16.93   NWI  3 
 15 Kerri Giambruno            9 John Glenn             16.61      17.01   NWI  1 
 16 Teresa Gatti              11 Hauppauge              16.73      17.07   NWI  2 
 17 Malia Fowler               9 Bay Shore              16.84      17.31   NWI  2 
 18 Alexis Nesbitt            11 North Babylo           17.05      17.46   NWI  3 
 19 Caroline Palumbo          11 Southampton            17.07      17.48   NWI  1 
 20 Kayleigh Robinson         11 Mount Sinai            15.94      18.00   NWI  1 
 21 Jeilyn Balbuena           11 Sachem East            17.08      18.19   NWI  3 
 22 Jacklyn Spaccaforno       10 Miller Place           16.11      18.50   NWI  2 
 23 Arya Deshpande             9 Sachem East            16.53      19.42   NWI  2 
 24 Sophia Clark              11 Hhh East               15.71      19.65   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiera Hughes              12 Ward Melvill           15.31      14.76   1.6 
  2 Arianna Mcleod            11 Longwood               14.95      14.82   1.6 
  3 Aniyah Walters             9 Walt Whitman           15.08      14.87   1.6 
  4 Alexis Green              11 Longwood               15.87      15.81   1.6 
  5 Leeann Redlo               8 Bayport/Blue           15.96      15.95   1.6 
  6 Skye Lehr                 10 Kings Park             16.69      16.56   1.6 
  7 Kelsie Naldrett           12 Connetquot             16.24      16.64   1.6 
  8 Julianna Mercado          11 Sachem East            16.60      17.85   1.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge              12.32      12.31Q  NWI  3  12.3031
  2 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood              12.15     J12.31Q  NWI  2  12.3091
  3 Tatianna Kistner           9 William Floy           12.32     J12.34Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cherish Love              10 North Babylo           12.29     J12.44Q  NWI  3  12.4351
  5 Antoinette Miller         12 William Floy           12.32     J12.44Q  NWI  1  12.4385
  6 Hillary Edwards           12 Brentwood              12.48      12.50Q  NWI  1 
  7 Akajia Atkins             12 Copiague               12.04      12.59q  NWI  1 
  8 Jalynn Sharp              12 John Glenn             12.64      12.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Stephanie Weiner           7 Central Isli           13.24      12.75   NWI  3 
 10 Grace Glennon             12 West Babylon           12.87      12.84   NWI  1 
 11 Alexandrea Harriott       12 Central Isli           12.73      12.87   NWI  3 
 12 Jiana Hall                10 Patchogue/Me           12.94      12.95   NWI  3 
 13 Oceane Ode                 9 Westhampton            13.04      12.96   NWI  1 
 14 Alicia Brooks             10 Huntington             12.89      13.05   NWI  1 
 15 Arden DeCanio             10 Sayville               12.93      13.06   NWI  2 
 16 Stephanie Tsangaris       12 John Glenn             12.74      13.13   NWI  2 
 17 Meg Dinizio               12 Mattituck              12.99      13.15   NWI  2 
 18 Josephine Fargas          10 Bay Shore              13.14      13.17   NWI  3 
 19 Antonette Pommells         9 Walt Whitman           13.11      13.22   NWI  2 
 20 Kerrice Harrison           9 Copiague               13.04      13.34   NWI  3 
 21 Kayla Garcia               9 Sachem North           13.24      13.40   NWI  2 
 22 Jamie Loyst               10 Sachem North           13.24      13.59   NWI  1 
 23 Stephane Honore           10 Deer Park              13.14      13.64   NWI  3 
 24 Trinity Roberts            9 Copiague               13.04      13.71   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge              12.31      12.11  -0.1 
  2 Akajia Atkins             12 Copiague               12.59      12.30  -0.1 
  3 Brianna Davis             10 Brentwood              12.31      12.39  -0.1 
  4 Antoinette Miller         12 William Floy           12.44      12.40  -0.1 
  5 Hillary Edwards           12 Brentwood              12.50      12.43  -0.1 
  6 Tatianna Kistner           9 William Floy           12.34      12.44  -0.1 
  7 Cherish Love              10 North Babylo           12.44      12.63  -0.1 
  8 Jalynn Sharp              12 John Glenn             12.67      12.76  -0.1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maritza Blanchard         12 Middle Count           57.05      57.19Q  1 
  2 Nia Singer                12 Bay Shore              58.04      57.71Q  2 
  3 Jessica Nischo            11 Sachem North           57.87      57.84Q  3 
  4 Kayla Berman              12 Westhampton            57.34      58.12Q  2 
  5 Madison Mulder            12 Smithtown We           58.68      58.26Q  1 
  6 Nadja Ashley              11 West Babylon           58.00      58.86Q  3 
  7 Brianna Quartararo        11 Comsewogue             58.26      59.01q  1 
  8 Gianna Paul                8 Walt Whitman           58.82      59.13q  2 
  9 Michele Daye              10 Hhh West               59.66      59.32   2 
 10 Angelique Palmer          12 Brentwood              59.30      59.71   3 
 11 Christine Delianne        12 West Islip             59.56      59.76   3 
 12 Olivia Kneski             12 Mercy                  60.67      60.54   3 
 13 Brooke Papele             11 Sachem East            61.35      60.60   1 
 14 Lauren Fogel              12 Hhh East               62.29      60.71   2 
 15 Jessica Boos              11 West Babylon           60.38      61.33   1 
 16 Halle Moore               10 Copiague               60.00      61.58   1 
 17 Kristina Deraveniere      10 Riverhead              61.94      61.66   1 
 18 Dana Glackin              12 Harborfields           60.90      61.70   3 
 19 Mia Milton                11 Eastport/Sou           61.14      61.98   2 
 20 Allison Seidman           12 Commack                60.42      62.42   2 
 21 Lauren Wozny              11 Smithtown Ea           62.26      63.26   1 
 22 Catherine Carillo         10 Mount Sinai            62.04      63.41   3 
 23 Catherine Shaw             8 Babylon                64.14      63.51   3 
 -- Jade Young                11 Central Isli           62.19         FS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maritza Blanchard         12 Middle Count           57.19      56.39  
  2 Nia Singer                12 Bay Shore              57.71      56.85  
  3 Gianna Paul                8 Walt Whitman           59.13      57.28  
  4 Kayla Berman              12 Westhampton            58.12      57.38  
  5 Jessica Nischo            11 Sachem North           57.84      57.45  
  6 Brianna Quartararo        11 Comsewogue             59.01      59.04  
  7 Nadja Ashley              11 West Babylon           58.86      59.12  
  8 Madison Mulder            12 Smithtown We           58.26      60.31  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allyson Gaedje            12 Ward Melvill         2:16.91    2:14.82   2 
  2 Samantha Rutt             12 Ward Melvill         2:14.20    2:14.93   2 
  3 Kaitlyn Chandrika          9 Mount Sinai          2:17.50    2:16.31   2 
  4 Donisha Jeanty            10 Brentwood            2:15.77    2:16.66   2 
  5 Cassandra Shore           11 Eastport/Sou         2:20.87    2:19.27   2 
  6 Catherine Farrell         11 Smithtown Ea         2:18.37    2:19.64   2 
  7 Lindsey Gallagher         12 Shelter Isla         2:23.53    2:20.75   2 
  8 Tara Hauff                12 West Babylon         2:18.89    2:21.48   2 
  9 Briana Grant               9 Ward Melvill         2:23.33    2:22.84   2 
 10 Kiarra Weber              11 Longwood             2:24.17    2:23.08   1 
 11 Maggie Ross               12 Bayport/Blue         2:22.82    2:23.09   2 
 12 Brittany Patterson        12 Central Isli         2:24.22    2:23.37   1 
 13 Lexi Grassia              10 Bay Shore            2:19.64    2:23.52   2 
 14 Christie Czajka           11 East Islip           2:23.11    2:24.40   2 
 15 Nicole Garcia             10 Shoreham Wad         2:25.44    2:26.35   1 
 16 Emma Johnsen              12 Bellport             2:24.15    2:28.05   1 
 17 Emma Gallagher            10 Shelter Isla         2:26.78    2:28.76   1 
 18 Olivia Simonetti           7 East Islip           2:25.73    2:28.84   1 
 19 Deanna Beattie            10 Connetquot           2:24.05    2:29.45   1 
 20 Anna Murphy                9 Sachem East          2:30.46    2:29.61   1 
 21 Nicole Cirrito            12 Miller Place         2:28.46    2:29.89   1 
 22 Meghan Spence              8 West Islip           2:28.47    2:29.91   1 
 23 Emily Wynne                9 Eastport/Sou         2:29.42    2:35.70   1 
 24 Shannon Horan             11 West Islip           2:29.92    2:35.79   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge              25.24      25.33Q  NWI  3 
  2 Antoinette Miller         12 William Floy           25.44      25.48Q  NWI  2 
  3 Arielle Desir             12 Longwood               24.74      25.51Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dana Cerbone              12 Middle Count           25.01      25.37Q  NWI  3 
  5 Martina Keith                Hhh West               25.59      25.79Q  NWI  1 
  6 Alexia Mayo               12 Brentwood              24.98      25.88Q  NWI  2 
  7 Grace Glennon             12 West Babylon           25.81      25.95q  NWI  3 
  8 Akajia Atkins             12 Copiague               25.64      26.16q  NWI  3 
  9 Jalynn Sharp              12 John Glenn             26.21      26.51   NWI  1 
 10 Jade Foster               11 William Floy           25.63      26.63   NWI  2 
 11 Aristea Franks            11 Mount Sinai            25.54      26.74   NWI  1 
 12 Jacklyn Spaccaforno       10 Miller Place           26.24      27.07   NWI  2 
 12 Bella Masotti              9 Mattituck              26.25      27.07   NWI  1 
 14 Jiana Hall                10 Patchogue/Me           26.67      27.17   NWI  3 
 15 Alicia Brooks             10 Huntington             26.86      27.20   NWI  1 
 16 Sarah Levine              11 Commack                27.90      27.32   NWI  3 
 16 Samelia Roberts           10 Copiague               26.25      27.32   NWI  2 
 18 Jenna D'Onofrio           10 West Babylon           26.44      27.59   NWI  3 
 19 Rachel Reycroft           11 Hampton Bays           27.14      27.78   NWI  1 
 20 Halle Moore               10 Copiague               26.84      27.83   NWI  2 
 21 Kristen Lightbourne        9 Harborfields           27.72      27.94   NWI  2 
 22 Rachel Russ               10 Port Jeffers           27.79      28.51   NWI  1 
 23 Stephane Honore           10 Deer Park              27.86      29.40   NWI  3 
 24 Antonette Pommells         9 Walt Whitman           27.90      32.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Obie                 12 Hauppauge              25.33      24.98  -0.7 
  2 Dana Cerbone              12 Middle Count           25.37      25.09  -0.7 
  3 Arielle Desir             12 Longwood               25.51      25.42  -0.7 
  4 Akajia Atkins             12 Copiague               26.16      25.46  -0.7 
  5 Martina Keith                Hhh West               25.79      25.48  -0.7 
  6 Alexia Mayo               12 Brentwood              25.88      25.94  -0.7 
  7 Grace Glennon             12 West Babylon           25.95      26.27  -0.7 
  8 Antoinette Miller         12 William Floy           25.48      27.36  -0.7 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayleigh Robinson         11 Mount Sinai            63.52      63.66Q  1 
  2 Kaitlyn Famiglietti       12 Sachem East            64.20      64.87Q  2 
  3 Gabby Griffin             12 Comsewogue             64.57      65.15Q  3 
  4 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis     10 West Babylon           65.91      65.72Q  2 
  5 Skylar Papele             11 Sachem East            65.75      66.27Q  3 
  6 Jaden Catalina             9 Sayville               68.36      66.75Q  1 
  7 Kianna Hawkins            11 William Floy           67.38      66.53q  3 
  8 Cheyenne Felician         11 Bay Shore              67.46      66.95q  2 
  9 Paulina Gasparis           9 Miller Place           66.54      67.31   1 
 10 Samantha Sturgess         12 Ward Melvill           66.61      67.65   2 
 11 Jenna Tompkins             9 Commack                66.02      67.68   1 
 12 Allison Seidman           12 Commack                67.38      68.11   3 
 13 Kelsie Naldrett           12 Connetquot             70.35      68.86   1 
 14 Jade Young                11 Central Isli           69.10      69.58   2 
 15 Caitlin Sternberg         10 Miller Place           70.15      69.88   2 
 16 Erin Thompson             10 West Babylon           69.96      70.14   3 
 17 Chloe Siena                9 Miller Place           70.54      70.60   2 
 18 Julianna Grillo           10 Sachem East            71.44      71.69   2 
 19 Sophie Dellacave          11 Huntington             70.73      71.81   3 
 20 Malia Fowler               9 Bay Shore              69.14      72.43   3 
 21 Theresa Reinesch          12 Northport              70.40      72.64   3 
 22 Hayley Brigham            12 Greenport              70.84      72.85   1 
 23 Sarah Wilkinson           12 Smithtown We           67.94      74.07   1 
 24 Joanna Coreno             11 Bayport/Blue           71.64    1:24.44   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Famiglietti       12 Sachem East            64.87      63.33  
  2 Kayleigh Robinson         11 Mount Sinai            63.66      63.34  
  3 Gabby Griffin             12 Comsewogue             65.15      63.94  
  4 Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis     10 West Babylon           65.72      65.26  
  5 Skylar Papele             11 Sachem East            66.27      65.78  
  6 Kianna Hawkins            11 William Floy           66.53      67.08  
  7 Cheyenne Felician         11 Bay Shore              66.95      67.22  
  8 Jaden Catalina             9 Sayville               66.75      67.27  
 
Event 15  Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katherine Lee             12 Shoreham Wad        10:13.55    9:58.42   2 
  2 Sarah Connelly            10 Mount Sinai          9:55.00    9:59.99   2 
  3 Roshni Singh              10 Bay Shore           10:11.78   10:01.49   2 
  4 Nicole Abbondandelo       12 Huntington          10:12.02   10:15.36   2 
  5 Lindsey Dodenhoff         11 Sachem East         10:27.68   10:27.15   2 
  6 Isabella DiPalermo        10 Mount Sinai         10:25.10   10:30.68   2 
  7 Christina Yakaboski       10 Riverhead           10:26.64   10:39.41   2 
  8 Jenna Newman              11 Sayville            10:29.48   10:39.58   2 
  9 Josephine Critchley        9 West Babylon        10:38.16   10:43.56   2 
 10 Grace Minikel             11 Bellport            10:42.18   10:46.47   1 
 11 Ashley Steedman            9 Westhampton         10:31.33   10:47.91   2 
 12 Marcie Hogan              11 Eastport/Sou        10:39.13   10:48.14   1 
 13 Alexandra Smith           11 Shoreham Wad        10:38.30   10:52.78   2 
 14 Grace Weigele              9 Walt Whitman        11:03.90   11:03.33   1 
 15 Sophia Trifoli             9 Bay Shore           10:55.37   11:03.57   1 
 16 Kaitlyn DeYulio           11 Commack             10:57.20   11:05.47   1 
 17 Hannah Fiorentine         10 Bayport/Blue        10:43.99   11:07.94   1 
 18 Sabrinna Mena              9 Sachem East         11:05.57   11:12.46   1 
 19 Linda Pomiranceva          9 Riverhead           10:56.82   11:13.88   1 
 20 Catherine Surian          11 Bay Shore           10:59.60   11:15.94   1 
 21 Juliet Felice              9 Bellport            11:04.64   11:38.50   1 
 22 Natalie Haab              11 West Babylon        11:17.40   11:47.99   1 
 -- Emily Ginty               10 Smithtown Ea        10:28.97        DNF   2 
 -- Savanna Brady              9 Bayport/Blue        11:17.17        DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Floyd  'A'                                  48.11      47.88Q  1 
     1) Kianna Hawkins 11               2) Jade Foster 11                 
     3) Tatianna Kistner 9              4) Antoinette Miller 12           
     5) Kaylah Britt 11                 6) Kylasia Bullard 10             
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                      48.56      48.48Q  2 
     1) Hillary Edwards 12              2) Alexia Mayo 12                 
     3) Deonna Beard 11                 4) Brianna Davis 10               
     5) Angelique Palmer 12             6) Malaika Pierre-Louis           
  3 North Babylon  'A'                                  48.62      48.87Q  3 
     1) Crystal Blackman 11             2) Samantha Quigley 12            
     3) Nicola Calabrese 12             4) Cherish Love 10                
     5) Alexis Nesbitt 11               6) Cameron Charles 12             
  4 Copiague  'A'                                       49.06      49.23Q  2 
     1) Akajia Atkins 12                2) Kerrice Harrison 9             
     3) Halle Moore 10                  4) Samelia Roberts 10             
     5) Trinity Roberts 9               6) Davandra Daniel 11             
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                                      49.54      49.34Q  1 
     1) Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12            2) Tammantha Merchant 10          
     3) Jada Obie 12                    4) Amarys John 10                 
     5) Heather Wilson                  6)                                
  6 Longwood  'A'                                       48.69      49.51Q  3 
     1) Rebecca Adebisi 12              2) Evelyne Harper                 
     3) Danielle Dacres 12              4) Arielle Desir 12               
     5) Bianca Volino                   6) Ava Reid 9                     
  7 Hhh West  'A'                                       50.97      49.75q  1 
     1) Sydney Grant 10                 2) Kayla Esannason                
     3) Michele Daye 10                 4) Martina Keith                  
     5) Madison Byrne                   6) Jordyn Levy                    
  8 Hhh East  'A'                                       49.70      49.81q  1 
     1) Jahnia Hodge 10                 2) Ariana Malik 12                
     3) Lauren Fogel 12                 4) Sophia Clark 11                
     5) Soledad Jean 9                  6)                                
  9 Amityville  'A'                                     50.51      50.34   2 
     1) Indya Hunter 11                 2) Imani Jackson                  
     3) Krystian Hobson                 4) Sabrina Tobin 12               
     5) Laseya Flores-Lynch             6) Keyanni Alexander              
 10 Mattituck  'A'                                      50.69      50.56   3 
     1) Nikki Searles                   2) Bella Masotti 9                
     3) Miranda Annunziata              4) Meg Dinizio 12                 
     5) Abby Heffernan                  6) Sarah Santacroce 10            
 11 Sachem East  'A'                                    51.31      50.66   3 
     1) Gianna Pepitone                 2) Arya Deshpande 9               
     3) Brooke Papele 11                4) Angela Consalazio              
     5) Jeilyn Balbuena 11              6) Julianna Mercado 11            
 12 Bay Shore  'A'                                      51.17      50.71   1 
     1) Josephine Fargas 10             2) Nia Singer 12                  
     3) Zariyah Braxton 8               4) Jayde Daniels                  
     5) Agelina Fargas                  6) Angiely Hernandez              
 13 John Glenn  'A'                                     50.87      50.96   3 
     1) Stephanie Tsangaris 12          2) Jalynn Sharp 12                
     3) Alice Chiodo 12                 4) Laura Taylor 11                
     5) Annie Song 11                   6) Olivia Kelly 11                
 14 Sachem North  'A'                                   50.72      50.97   2 
     1) Emma Rowan                      2) Jamie Loyst 10                 
     3) Kayla Garcia 9                  4) Jessica Nischo 11              
     5) Jessica Sommers                 6) Amaria Albrecht                
 15 Smithtown East  'A'                                 52.24      51.06   2 
     1) Sasha Young 11                  2) Grace Young 11                 
     3) Lauren Wozny 11                 4) Savannah McMASTER              
     5) Sarah Leonard 10                6) Emma Hahn                      
 16 Connetquot  'A'                                     51.29      51.09   2 
     1) Ali Hardie 11                   2) Janelle Foston 10              
     3) Emily Fieseler                  4) Bryanna Holguin 11             
     5) Emily Medina                    6) Celina Schenk 11               
 17 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                              51.79      52.48   3 
     1) Alexis Adams                    2) Carli LoNigro                  
     3) Lily Hooks                      4) Lauren Wilke 12                
     5) Riley Schultz 10                6) Abby Larsson 10                
 18 Harborfields  'A'                                   52.42      52.69   1 
     1) Kristen Lightbourne 9           2) Peace 0sita                    
     3) Precious Osita 10               4) Adelaide Kline                 
     5) Cecilla Beslity                 6) Courtney Forberg 11            
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Floyd  'A'                                  47.88      47.57  
     1) Kianna Hawkins 11               2) Jade Foster 11                 
     3) Tatianna Kistner 9              4) Antoinette Miller 12           
     5) Kaylah Britt 11                 6) Kylasia Bullard 10             
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                      48.48      47.83  
     1) Hillary Edwards 12              2) Alexia Mayo 12                 
     3) Brianna Davis 10                4) Angelique Palmer 12            
     5) Deonna Beard 11                 6) Malaika Pierre-Louis           
  3 North Babylon  'A'                                  48.87      48.48  
     1) Crystal Blackman 11             2) Samantha Quigley 12            
     3) Nicola Calabrese 12             4) Cherish Love 10                
     5) Alexis Nesbitt 11               6) Cameron Charles 12             
  4 Longwood  'A'                                       49.51      48.77  
     1) Rebecca Adebisi 12              2) Evelyne Harper                 
     3) Danielle Dacres 12              4) Arielle Desir 12               
     5) Bianca Volino                   6) Ava Reid 9                     
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                                      49.34      48.92  
     1) Jade Dyer-Kennedy 12            2) Tammantha Merchant 10          
     3) Jada Obie 12                    4) Amarys John 10                 
     5) Heather Wilson                  6)                                
  6 Hhh East  'A'                                       49.81      49.00  
     1) Jahnia Hodge 10                 2) Ariana Malik 12                
     3) Lauren Fogel 12                 4) Sophia Clark 11                
     5) Soledad Jean 9                  6)                                
  7 Copiague  'A'                                       49.23      49.02  
     1) Akajia Atkins 12                2) Kerrice Harrison 9             
     3) Halle Moore 10                  4) Samelia Roberts 10             
     5) Trinity Roberts 9               6) Davandra Daniel 11             
  8 Hhh West  'A'                                       49.75      49.46  
     1) Sydney Grant 10                 2) Kayla Esannason                
     3) Michele Daye 10                 4) Martina Keith                  
     5) Madison Byrne                   6) Jordyn Levy                    
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middle Country  'A'                               3:55.33    3:56.13Q  1 
     1) Lexi Roth                       2) Jessica Faustin                
     3) Maritza Blanchard 12            4) Dana Cerbone 12                
     5) Ayanna Hodge                    6) Jada Hodge                     
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                    3:58.13    4:01.65Q  2 
     1) Malaika Pierre-Louis            2) Donisha Jeanty 10              
     3) Angelique Palmer 12             4) Gabriella Menendez             
     5) Alexia Mayo 12                  6) Brianna Davis 10               
  3 West Babylon  'A'                                 4:01.43    4:03.09Q  3 
     1) Jessica Boos 11                 2) Tara Hauff 12                  
     3) Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis 10        4) Nadja Ashley 11                
     5) Jenna D'Onofrio 10              6) Erin Thompson 10               
  4 Comsewogue  'A'                                   4:02.34    4:03.98Q  3 
     1) Gabrielle Savage                2) Brianna Quartararo 11          
     3) Sabrina Donoghue                4) Annalise Russo                 
     5) Gabby Griffin 12                6) Cynthia Aponte                 
  5 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  4:10.54    4:04.80Q  2 
     1) Heather Caputo                  2) Catherine Carillo 10           
     3) Aristea Franks 11               4) Kayleigh Robinson 11           
     5) Sarah Fuoco                     6) Kaitlyn Chandrika 9            
  6 West Islip  'A'                                   4:06.55    4:05.66Q  1 
     1) Christine Delianne 12           2) Kiersten Dolan 10              
     3) Julianna Moses                  4) Klaire Klemens 12              
     5) Shannon Horan 11                6) Meghan Spence 8                
  7 Central Islip  'A'                                4:05.77    4:05.78q  1 
     1) Stephanie Weiner 7              2) Brittany Patterson 12          
     3) Alexandrea Harriott 12          4) Jade Young 11                  
     5) Arden Green 12                  6) Osasi Amene 8                  
  8 Ward Melville  'B'                                4:07.81    4:07.11q  3 
     1) Shannon Ryan                    2) Elizabeth Radke 10             
     3) Emma Rathburn 9                 4) Victoria McKnight              
     5) Briana Grant 9                  6)                                
  9 Commack  'A'                                      4:07.26    4:07.78   2 
     1) Jenna Tompkins 9                2) Catherine Rotelli 11           
     3) Danielle Alia 9                 4) Allison Seidman 12             
     5) Sarah Levine 11                 6) Alexa Varlamos 11              
 10 North Babylon  'A'                                4:13.71    4:09.10   1 
     1) Ashanti Chandler 11             2) Cameron Charles 12             
     3) Shannel Sibbles                 4) Margaret McKeever 12           
     5) Cherish Love 10                 6) Samantha Quigley 12            
 11 Longwood  'A'                                     4:09.86    4:14.16   3 
     1) Ava Reid 9                      2) Kiarra Weber 11                
     3) Corin Campbell                  4) Bailey Drinkwater 8            
     5) Violet Drinkwater 11            6) Arielle Desir 12               
 12 East Islip  'A'                                   4:11.95    4:15.56   1 
     1) Christina Haig                  2) Hannah Smalley 9               
     3) Halle Trahey                    4) Christie Czajka 11             
     5) Traci Byrnes                    6) Sarah DiPrima                  
 13 Westhampton Beach  'A'                            4:03.34    4:15.77   2 
     1) Maeve Murphy 11                 2) Grace Kwiatkowski              
     3) Julia Smith 10                  4) Ashley Steedman 9              
     5) Sydnie Mason 10                 6) Kayla Berman 12                
 14 Sayville  'A'                                     4:13.93    4:17.36   3 
     1) Phoenix Reivers                 2) Devin Dolan                    
     3) Hanna Decker                    4) Jaden Catalina 9               
     5) Abby Sneddon 11                 6)                                
 15 Deer Park  'A'                                    4:16.04    4:19.64   3 
     1) Giovanna Giffone 8              2) Ariel McDermott                
     3) Alexarae Clark 11               4) Heather Dillon 11              
     5) Marissa Cummings 10             6) Julia Catanzano                
 16 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            4:17.03    4:21.40   2 
     1) Alexis Adams                    2) Lily Hooks                     
     3) Maggie Ross 12                  4) Leeann Redlo 8                 
     5) Kyra Valestrand 12              6) Joanna Coreno 11               
 17 Shoreham Wading River  'A'                        4:20.04    4:24.84   2 
     1) Olivia DesRoches                2) Nicole Garcia 10               
     3) Alexandra Smith 11              4) Erin Reilly                    
     5) Katherine Lee 12                6) Elenora Undrus                 
 18 Copiague  'A'                                     4:12.74    4:29.87   1 
     1) Carllisha Boone 9               2) Kerrice Harrison 9             
     3) Deja Evans 9                    4) Samelia Roberts 10             
     5) Halle Moore 10                  6)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Middle Country  'A'                               3:56.13    3:52.96  
     1) Lexi Roth                       2) Jessica Faustin                
     3) Maritza Blanchard 12            4) Dana Cerbone 12                
     5) Ayanna Hodge                    6) Jada Hodge                     
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                    4:01.65    3:56.91  
     1) Alexia Mayo 12                  2) Donisha Jeanty 10              
     3) Angelique Palmer 12             4) Gabriella Menendez             
     5) Malaika Pierre-Louis            6) Brianna Davis 10               
  3 Comsewogue  'A'                                   4:03.98    3:57.53  
     1) Gabby Griffin 12                2) Brianna Quartararo 11          
     3) Sabrina Donoghue                4) Annalise Russo                 
     5) Gabrielle Savage                6) Cynthia Aponte                 
  4 Central Islip  'A'                                4:05.78    3:58.49  
     1) Stephanie Weiner 7              2) Brittany Patterson 12          
     3) Alexandrea Harriott 12          4) Jade Young 11                  
     5) Arden Green 12                  6) Osasi Amene 8                  
  5 West Babylon  'A'                                 4:03.09    4:04.04  
     1) Jessica Boos 11                 2) Tara Hauff 12                  
     3) Ja'Lenrose DeFilippis 10        4) Nadja Ashley 11                
     5) Jenna D'Onofrio 10              6) Erin Thompson 10               
  6 Ward Melville  'B'                                4:07.11    4:05.26  
     1) Shannon Ryan                    2) Briana Grant 9                 
     3) Emma Rathburn 9                 4) Victoria McKnight              
     5) Elizabeth Radke 10              6)                                
  7 West Islip  'A'                                   4:05.66    4:05.51  
     1) Christine Delianne 12           2) Kiersten Dolan 10              
     3) Julianna Moses                  4) Klaire Klemens 12              
     5) Shannon Horan 11                6) Meghan Spence 8                
  8 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  4:04.80    4:06.51  
     1) Heather Caputo                  2) Catherine Carillo 10           
     3) Aristea Franks 11               4) Kayleigh Robinson 11           
     5) Sarah Fuoco                     6) Kaitlyn Chandrika 9            
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Imoniri Aghomon           12 Bay Shore             124-01     128-10     39.26m 
  2 Ashley Walsh              12 Bayport/Blue          126-06     121-02     36.93m 
  3 Nina Senn                 12 East Islip            117-08     120-09     36.80m 
  4 Lynne Gbadamosi           12 Deer Park             109-09     106-06     32.46m 
  5 Kiyana Myles              12 Central Isli          102-08     103-06     31.54m 
  6 Kasey Evans               11 Longwood            11-01.50     102-10     31.34m 
  7 Megan Wood                10 Ward Melvill           98-07     102-09     31.31m 
  8 Fiona Edwards-Smith       12 Islip                 114-03     100-11     30.75m 
  9 Nadia Paul                12 Longwood              104-04      97-05     29.69m 
 10 Kaitlin Yurick            11 Smithtown Ea           99-04      96-00     29.26m 
 11 Christina Artusa          12 Sachem East            99-10      94-10     28.90m 
 12 Molly Kearns              12 Sachem North          103-05      93-00     28.34m 
 13 Nephar Durand             11 Huntington            105-03      91-03     27.81m 
 14 Melissa DeGaetano         12 Smithtown We          101-11      90-01     27.45m 
 15 carmen shum               12 Lindenhurst           105-07      89-11     27.40m 
 16 Joyce Pluviose            12 Hhh West              106-02      88-11     27.10m 
 17 Anastasia Richards        10 Mount Sinai           108-02      87-04     26.61m 
 18 Jessica Churpita          12 East Islip            102-00      87-01     26.54m 
 19 Nina Babington            11 Amityville             98-07      86-04     26.31m 
 20 Mardnie Mentor            12 Huntington            100-00      84-10     25.85m 
 21 Kyria Moore               12 Copiague              103-06      83-06     25.45m 
 22 Destiny Wilkens           11 Bayport/Blue           97-09      83-02     25.34m 
 23 Brooke Petrucci           12 Northport              99-09      83-00     25.29m 
 -- Isabella Allocco          12 Northport             110-09       FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mia Abulencia             12 Hhh West            19-00.50   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
  2 Alissa Braxton            10 Commack             18-01.00   17-08.50   NWI     5.39m 
  3 Arianna Mcleod            11 Longwood            18-01.75   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
  4 Angelica Arroyo           12 Smithtown We        18-00.50   17-04.25   NWI     5.28m 
  5 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood           18-00.00   17-03.25   NWI     5.26m 
  6 Tatianna Kistner           9 William Floy        17-02.25   17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
  7 Akajia Atkins             12 Copiague            17-11.50   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
  8 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         12 Hauppauge           17-05.00   16-11.25   NWI     5.16m 
  9 Ariana Malik              12 Hhh East            17-02.50   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 10 Danielle Dacres           12 Longwood            17-09.25   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 11 Bryanna Holguin           11 Connetquot          17-05.50   16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 12 Kelsey Shapiro            12 Longwood            17-10.00   16-08.25   NWI     5.08m 
 13 Grace Young               11 Smithtown Ea        17-06.25   16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 14 Alexandra Kelly            8 Rocky Point         17-05.00   16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
 15 Nicola Calabrese          12 North Babylo        17-03.25   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
 16 Jade Foster               11 William Floy        18-06.50   16-04.50   NWI     4.99m 
 17 Madison Mulder            12 Smithtown We        17-02.25   16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 18 Alexandrea Harriott       12 Central Isli        17-00.00   16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
 19 Arden DeCanio             10 Sayville            17-07.50   15-10.75   NWI     4.84m 
 20 Sydney Grant              10 Hhh West            17-01.75   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
 21 Lauren Wilke              12 Bayport/Blue        15-10.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 22 Sarah Gunasekera          10 Mount Sinai         16-10.50   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 23 Rebecca Adebisi           12 Longwood            17-01.50   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 24 Riley Schultz             10 Bayport/Blue        16-06.75   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 
Event 27  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Chandrika          9 Mount Sinai          6:48.12    6:57.97   2 
  2 Nicole Abbondandelo       12 Huntington           7:09.24    7:01.46   2 
  3 Jordyn McDonnell          11 Sachem North         7:10.26    7:07.07   2 
  4 Noreen Guilfoyle          12 Mount Sinai          7:22.56    7:13.59   2 
  5 Molly Ramirez             10 Sachem North         7:01.25    7:20.82   2 
  6 Klaire Klemens            12 West Islip           7:10.42    7:24.37   2 
  7 Sydney Carpenter          10 Bay Shore            7:29.30    7:35.99   2 
  8 Christina Yakaboski       10 Riverhead            7:29.95    7:40.03   2 
  9 Margaret McKeever         12 North Babylo         7:19.66    7:41.34   2 
 10 Savannah Haushalter        9 Eastport/Sou         7:36.98    7:43.49   2 
 11 Kaitlyn Iocca             10 Connetquot           7:34.92    7:44.99   2 
 12 Kate Manalastas           10 Smithtown We         7:44.97    7:47.83   1 
 13 Hannah Fiorentine         10 Bayport/Blue         7:48.65    7:53.81   2 
 14 Holly Michelsen           10 Eastport/Sou         7:29.60    7:57.80   2 
 15 Ava Engstrom               9 East Hampton         7:44.24    8:00.15   1 
 16 Rebecca Block             12 Sachem North         8:05.75    8:08.89   1 
 17 Bridget Roell             10 Kings Park           7:44.20    8:11.96   1 
 18 Gabriella Mott            12 Sachem North         7:59.54    8:15.61   1 
 19 Olivia Pizzuto            12 Riverhead            7:57.46    8:16.24   1 
 20 Allaura Dashnaw           12 Sachem North         8:08.24    8:16.48   1 
 21 Isabella Tarbet            9 East Hampton         8:02.14    8:22.14   1 
 22 Kate Cochran              11 Ward Melvill         7:54.51    8:25.67   1 
 23 Mackenzie Stikelman        8 John Glenn           8:07.07    8:31.44   1 
 24 Anna Murphy                9 Sachem East          8:15.84    8:56.81   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katherine Lee             12 Shoreham Wad         4:42.24    4:34.25   2 
  2 Samantha Rutt             12 Ward Melvill         4:47.55    4:38.02   2 
  3 Sarah Connelly            10 Mount Sinai          4:46.17    4:38.07   2 
  4 Catherine Farrell         11 Smithtown Ea         4:48.18    4:44.86   2 
  5 Roshni Singh              10 Bay Shore            4:48.24    4:45.53   2 
  6 Lindsey Dodenhoff         11 Sachem East          4:54.02    4:49.85   2 
  7 Rachel Ruggiero           12 Sachem East          4:58.44    4:50.95   1 
  8 Isabella DiPalermo        10 Mount Sinai          4:51.77    4:52.70   2 
  9 Jenna Newman              11 Sayville             4:55.71    4:54.33   2 
 10 Cassandra Shore           11 Eastport/Sou         4:55.74    4:54.47   2 
 11 Ashley Steedman            9 Westhampton          4:55.34    4:56.24   2 
 12 Marcie Hogan              11 Eastport/Sou         4:55.02    4:56.84   2 
 13 Erin Eivers               11 Harborfields         5:05.72    4:59.91   1 
 14 Sophia Trifoli             9 Bay Shore            5:01.14    5:01.11   1 
 15 Josephine Critchley        9 West Babylon         4:56.80    5:01.49   1 
 16 Alexandra Smith           11 Shoreham Wad         4:59.13    5:02.17   1 
 17 Sofia Condron              8 John Glenn           5:04.88    5:04.42   1 
 18 Emma Hearns                9 Commack              5:04.14    5:05.47   1 
 19 Makenna Morton             8 Smithtown Ea         5:06.99    5:08.52   1 
 20 Catherine Surian          11 Bay Shore            5:10.79    5:10.75   1 
 21 Kaitlyn DeYulio           11 Commack              5:02.76    5:11.51   1 
 22 Maggie Ross               12 Bayport/Blue         4:53.60    5:15.86   2 
 23 Hadley Clayton            11 Huntington           5:01.52    5:16.00   1 
 24 Sabrinna Mena              9 Sachem East          5:10.52    5:21.04   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Margaret Atwood           12 Sachem East          6:53.04    6:41.49  
  2 Jessica Grover            11 Hhh East             6:49.01    6:47.39  
  3 Keily Rivas               11 Huntington           6:49.49    6:52.33  
  4 Isabella Rogler           10 West Islip           7:15.43    7:00.68  
  5 Emily Zahalban               Bellport             7:20.05    7:14.44  
  6 Serena Roopnarine         11 Connetquot           7:24.46    7:21.95  
  7 Natalie Ehlers            11 Westhampton          7:05.00    7:24.49  
  8 Nicole Arenth             12 Huntington           7:17.60    7:25.96  
  9 Daniella Barchi           10 Comsewogue           7:26.44    7:32.03  
 10 Kianna Plummer            11 Connetquot           7:35.75    7:32.45  
 11 Anna Arrigo               12 Sachem East          7:25.26    7:34.32  
 12 Emily Porti               10 East Islip           7:29.77    7:34.55  
 13 Samantha Piezzo           12 Sachem East          7:38.94    7:34.93  
 14 Chelsea Benedict          12 Sachem East          7:13.59    7:38.15  
 15 Marissa Sciotto            9 Sachem East          7:30.84    7:39.52  
 16 Gia Giudice               10 Sachem North         7:40.46    7:50.75  
 17 Parker Ahmad              11 Bay Shore            7:40.94    7:50.88  
 18 Amanda Harnos             10 Sachem East          7:35.94    7:54.14  
 -- Hayley DiCarlo            12 Sachem East          7:34.85         DQ   >>>
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sachem East  'A'                                  9:25.89    9:19.23   2 
     1) Bridget Abraldes 10             2) Shayna Arrigo 12               
     3) Melissa Merone 10               4) Lauren Trejo 9                 
     5) Lindsey Dodenhoff 11            6) Kaitlyn Famiglietti 12         
  2 Mount Sinai  'A'                                  9:30.48    9:27.52   2 
     1) Isabella DiPalermo 10           2) Sarah Connelly 10              
     3) Kaitlyn Chandrika 9             4) Noreen Guilfoyle 12            
     5) Kayleigh Robinson 11            6) Heather Caputo                 
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                9:08.13    9:35.88   2 
     1) Allyson Gaedje 12               2) Samantha Rutt 12               
     3) Samantha Sturgess 12            4) Elizabeth Radke 10             
     5) Emma Rathburn 9                 6) Briana Grant 9                 
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                    9:36.88    9:36.97   2 
     1) Roshni Singh 10                 2) Sydney Carpenter 10            
     3) Lexi Grassia 10                 4) Nia Singer 12                  
     5) Anna Pirkl 12                   6) Catherine Surian 11            
  5 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                           9:51.79    9:50.48   2 
     1) Cassandra Shore 11              2) Marcie Hogan 11                
     3) Karlie Hill 11                  4) Sierra Schlendorf 11           
     5) Emily Wynne 9                   6) Savannah Haushalter 9          
  6 East Islip  'A'                                   9:57.61    9:51.51   2 
     1) Olivia Simonetti 7              2) Hannah Smalley 9               
     3) Joy Petersen                    4) Christie Czajka 11             
     5) Caroline Meehan                 6)                                
  7 West Islip  'A'                                  10:06.96    9:58.42   1 
     1) Meghan Spence 8                 2) Shannon Horan 11               
     3) Mikayla Woss                    4) Klaire Klemens 12              
     5) Isabella Rogler 10              6) Christine Delianne 12          
  8 Bellport  'A'                                    10:16.86    9:59.91   1 
     1) Emma Johnsen 12                 2) Grace Minikel 11               
     3) Ella Rauch                      4) Maryssa Smith                  
     5) Allison Starpoli                6) Juliet Felice 9                
  9 Deer Park  'A'                                   10:16.69   10:02.27   1 
     1) Michaela Rapisarda 11           2) Heather Dillon 11              
     3) Giselle Aparicio 11             4) Alexarae Clark 11              
     5) Kaitlyn McCann                  6) Madison Gulinello              
 10 Huntington  'A'                                  10:14.84   10:03.48   1 
     1) Nicole Abbondandelo 12          2) Hadley Clayton 11              
     3) Niamh Condan                    4) Valerie Rogel                  
     5) Keily Rivas 11                  6) Ella Siepel                    
 11 Connetquot  'A'                                  10:18.24   10:03.56   1 
     1) Deanna Beattie 10               2) Kaitlyn Iocca 10               
     3) Melanie Walsh                   4) Celina Schenk 11               
     5) Emily Karl                      6) Lexie Moore                    
 12 Smithtown East  'A'                              10:10.27   10:06.71   1 
     1) Jessica Moylan                  2) Emily Ginty 10                 
     3) Marissa Bunk                    4) Marisa Lee                     
     5) Catherine Farrell 11            6) Makenna Morton 8               
 13 Commack  'A'                                     10:07.72   10:09.85   1 
     1) Fiona McLoughlin 10             2) Serena Tulley 12               
     3) Emma Hearns 9                   4) Kaitlyn DeYulio 11             
     5) Michaela Deitch 10              6) Alexa Varlamos 11              
 14 Riverhead  'A'                                   10:10.76   10:22.63   1 
     1) Christina Yakaboski 10          2) Kristina Deraveniere 10        
     3) Laryssa Olsen                   4) Olivia Pizzuto 12              
     5) Natalia Ruszkowski              6) Linda Pomiranceva 9            
 15 Harborfields  'A'                                10:12.41   10:24.20   1 
     1) Dana Glackin 12                 2) Grace Lawlor 11                
     3) Kailey Uresk 12                 4) Erin Eivers 11                 
     5) Ellen Maguire 9                 6) Leah Miller 11                 
 16 Brentwood  'A'                                    9:52.97   10:32.90   2 
     1) Laura Cadena                    2) Genesis Mairena                
     3) Julissa Hernandez               4) Victoria Leonard               
     5) Donisha Jeanty 10               6) Gabriella Menendez             
 17 Center Moriches  'A'                             10:33.60   10:54.78   1 
     1) Cassandra Cosma 10              2) Sydney Price                   
     3) Helena Roy 8                    4) Anna Ricci 11                  
     5) Arriana Alvarez 11              6)                                
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bryanna Holguin           11 Connetquot          38-09.75   38-01.75   NWI    11.62m 
  2 Kaylah Britt              11 William Floy        39-00.50   37-10.50   NWI    11.54m 
  3 Arianna Mcleod            11 Longwood            38-08.50   37-07.50   NWI    11.46m 
  4 Alissa Braxton            10 Commack             37-06.25   37-07.25   NWI    11.46m 
  5 Mia Abulencia             12 Hhh West            37-10.50   37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
  6 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         12 Hauppauge           36-09.25   37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 
  7 Grace Young               11 Smithtown Ea        37-05.00   36-08.75   NWI    11.19m 
  8 Angelica Arroyo           12 Smithtown We        35-11.50   35-10.25   NWI    10.92m 
  8 Alexandra Kelly            8 Rocky Point         37-07.25   35-10.25   NWI    10.92m 
 10 Aisha Brown               12 Islip               36-06.50   35-07.00   NWI    10.84m 
 11 Sydney Grant              10 Hhh West            35-05.00   35-02.00   NWI    10.71m 
 12 Kathleen Kelly            10 Westhampton         35-02.00   35-01.25   NWI    10.69m 
 13 Sarah Gunasekera          10 Mount Sinai         36-05.50   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m 
 14 Annie Song                11 John Glenn          33-11.00   34-02.00   NWI    10.41m 
 15 Cameron Charles           12 North Babylo        35-04.25   34-01.75   NWI    10.40m 
 16 Caisey Scarpinella        11 Hauppauge           34-05.50   34-01.50   NWI    10.40m 
 17 Madison Mulder            12 Smithtown We        34-05.50   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m 
 18 Janelle Foston            10 Connetquot          34-03.50   33-09.00   NWI    10.28m 
 19 Elizabeth Adebisi         10 Longwood            33-11.00   33-08.00   NWI    10.26m 
 20 Courtney Nelson           11 Longwood            34-01.00   33-07.50   NWI    10.24m 
 21 Emily Welch               10 West Islip          33-11.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 21 Abby Larsson              10 Bayport/Blue        34-05.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m 
 23 Jahnia Hodge              10 Hhh East            34-08.00   32-06.25   NWI     9.91m 
 24 Kylasia Bullard           10 William Floy        33-11.00   30-11.50   NWI     9.43m 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alice Chiodo              12 John Glenn           5-03.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Kelsey Shapiro            12 Longwood             5-03.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Mia Grassia                8 Bay Shore            5-00.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Antoinette Miller         12 William Floy         5-04.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
  5 Nigeria Jones             12 Brentwood            5-03.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kathleen Wisnieski         8 Smithtown Ea         5-01.00    5-01.00      1.54m 
  7 Julia Stanger             12 North Babylo         5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 Sarah Leonard             10 Smithtown Ea         5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Talaya Guirantes          10 Bellport             5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Amarys John               10 Hauppauge            5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Bridget Ferguson           8 Southampton          4-10.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Stephanie Berkeley        10 Riverhead            5-00.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Soledad Jean               9 Hhh East             5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Emily Russell             11 Greenport            5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15 Olivia DiPalermo          10 Mount Sinai          4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Cecilia Ali               12 North Babylo         5-01.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Arden Green               12 Central Isli         4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Irene Urso                 9 Commack              4-10.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Courtney Forberg          11 Harborfields         5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Elena Frank               12 Kings Park           4-11.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Samelia Roberts           10 Copiague             5-02.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Katie Mullady             12 Kings Park           5-00.00   J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Riley Schultz             10 Bayport/Blue         4-10.00         NH            
 -- Bryanna Holguin           11 Connetquot           5-00.00         NH            
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Violet Drinkwater         11 Longwood            11-09.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Emily Eng                 11 Smithtown We        10-04.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Sydney Geddes             12 Longwood            10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Bailey Drinkwater          8 Longwood             9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Brittney Viera            12 Smithtown We        10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Kimberly Arena            11 West Islip           9-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Claire Lenihan            12 Longwood             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Marley Montague           11 Hampton Bays         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Alexandria Maniscalco     12 Deer Park            9-07.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Alexandra Lewis           10 Commack              8-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Katherine Penny           11 West Islip          10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Alexandra McKenzie        12 Huntington           9-03.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Emily Deaugustino         11 Smithtown Ea         9-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Theresa Schiaro              Hhh West             8-06.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Sydnie Mason              10 Westhampton          9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 15 Rachel Goedel             10 Commack             10-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 15 Kayla Dickinson           12 Miller Place        10-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 15 Ali Hardie                11 Connetquot           8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 19 Emma Claps                10 Hauppauge            8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 19 Rachel Berlin             11 Rocky Point          8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 21 Laura Taylor              11 John Glenn           8-00.00   J8-06.00      2.59m 
 22 Emily Pfeuffer            10 Connetquot           8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Sydnee McNamee            10 Rocky Point          8-06.00         NH            
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Walsh              12 Bayport/Blue        43-01.50   43-10.50     13.37m 
  2 Kyria Moore               12 Copiague            37-05.25   40-03.25     12.27m 
  3 Lynne Gbadamosi           12 Deer Park           41-04.25   39-06.50     12.05m 
  4 Imoniri Aghomon           12 Bay Shore           37-09.25   37-08.25     11.48m 
  5 Megan Wood                10 Ward Melvill        34-02.75   36-02.50     11.03m 
  6 Isabella Allocco          12 Northport           39-00.00   36-00.50     10.98m 
  7 Joyce Pluviose            12 Hhh West            34-06.00   35-09.50     10.90m 
  8 Molly Kearns              12 Sachem North        36-11.50   35-02.75     10.73m 
  9 Anastasia Richards        10 Mount Sinai         34-00.00   34-11.50     10.65m 
 10 Marissa Stravino          11 Northport           34-01.00   34-09.50     10.60m 
 11 Nina Babington            11 Amityville          36-00.00   34-01.00     10.38m 
 12 Kaitlin Yurick            11 Smithtown Ea        33-10.00   33-11.50     10.35m 
 13 Ashley Mooring            12 Rocky Point         33-02.00  J33-11.50     10.35m 
 14 Nadia Paul                12 Longwood            35-02.00   33-08.50     10.27m 
 15 Victoria Blaney           12 Comsewogue          36-06.00   33-07.75     10.25m 
 16 Hailey Weiss              11 Longwood            33-10.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
 17 Lauren Wilke              12 Bayport/Blue        32-00.50   32-03.25      9.83m 
 18 Christina Artusa          12 Sachem East         31-11.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 19 Temi Oshikonlu            11 Deer Park           34-00.00   31-11.25      9.73m 
 20 Emalie Pennant            11 Hauppauge           30-09.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 21 Octavia Duvigneaud        10 Central Isli        30-06.00   30-02.00      9.19m 
 22 Tishawn Figaro            10 Smithtown Ea        33-09.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
 23 Imonie Woody              11 Longwood            32-10.00   29-02.50      8.90m