Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Skyline Track & Field Championships - 4/29/2018                
                            Farmingdale  University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James O'Brien             SO Farmingdale            9:55.48    9   
  2 Jeffery Attardi           SO Usmma                 11:35.89    7   
  3 David Aranda              FR Usmma                 11:39.00    6   
  4 Chris Grady               SO Mount Saint           11:40.69    5   
  5 Michael Cahill            FR Usmma                 11:41.13    4   
  6 Nicholas Ferro            SR Farmingdale           12:16.82    3   
  7 Bailey McAlleese          FR Usmma                 13:30.98    2   
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  42.88    9   
     1) Anthony Miller SO               2) Nikola Georgiev SR             
     3) Phil Sellitto JR                4) Joseph Motis JR                
     5) Chad George JR                  6) Nicolas Fratto SR              
  2 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                              43.84    7   
     1) Anthony Figorito SR             2) Daniel Antonawich SR           
     3) Brandon Phan SR                 4) Brandon Linbrunner SR          
     5) Rayneri Ruiz SR                 6)                                
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                 45.98    6   
     1) Isaiah Bevans JR                2) Patrick Dempsey SO             
     3) Nick Murphy SO                  4) Sean Farrell JR                
     5) Edward Arnold FR                6)                                
  4 Usmma  'A'                                            47.82  
     1) Robert Beardsley SO             2) Christian Acevedo-Perez FR     
     3) Christian Hammer FR             4) Dakota Briceno FR              
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin MacElrevey         SR Usmma                  4:16.23    9   
  2 Patrick Porch             FR Usmma                  4:17.66    7   
  3 David Santa               SO Farmingdale            4:18.10    6   
  4 Thomas Newham             SR St. Joseph's           4:20.68    5   
  5 Michael Dobowski          SO Usmma                  4:22.35    4   
  6 Anthony Aromolo           SO Farmingdale            4:26.66    3   
  7 Thomas Hofbauer           JR Mount Saint            4:39.79    2   
  8 Greg Rachman              JR Farmingdale            4:40.28    1   
  9 William Madden            FR Mount Saint            4:42.44  
 10 Nick DeLuca                  St. Joseph's           4:45.44  
 11 William McCord            FR Usmma                  4:54.15  
 12 Patrick DiMaria           JR Farmingdale            5:02.85  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Maitre              FR St. Joseph's             16.24  -0.8   9   
  2 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale              16.77  -0.8   7   
  3 Daniel Antonawich         SR St. Joseph's             16.85  -0.8   6   
  4 Greg Adams                JR Mount Saint              17.69  -0.8   5   
  5 Dakota Briceno            FR Usmma                    17.98  -0.8   4   
  6 Muhammad Daud             SO Farmingdale              17.99  -0.8   3   
  7 Michael Hercules          FR Usmma                    18.87  -0.8   2   
  8 Robert Beardsley          SO Usmma                    19.13  -0.8   1   
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phil Sellitto             JR Farmingdale              50.77   2   9   
  2 Isaiah Bevans             JR Mount Saint              51.34   2   7   
  3 Anthony Figorito          SR St. Joseph's             51.78   2   6   
  4 Joseph Motis              JR Farmingdale              53.01   2   5   
  5 Patrick Dempsey           SO Mount Saint              53.16   2   4   
  6 Kamal Ojibara             JR Farmingdale              53.44   2   3   
  7 Christian Acevedo-Perez   FR Usmma                    54.39   2   2   
  8 Donte Iodice              SO Mount Saint              54.52   1   1   
  9 Noah Cavender             SO Usmma                    55.88   1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nikola Georgiev           SR Farmingdale              11.24   0.2  2   9   
  2 Anthony Miller            SO Farmingdale              11.27   0.2  2   7   
  3 Denzel Wright             SO Farmingdale              11.56   0.2  2   6   
  4 Brandon Linbrunner        SR St. Joseph's             11.59   0.2  2   5   
  5 Chad George               JR Farmingdale              11.64  -1.6  1   4   
  6 Nick Murphy               SO Mount Saint              12.16   0.2  2   3   
  7 Rayneri Ruiz              SR St. Joseph's             12.56   0.2  2   2   
  8 Christian Hammer          FR Usmma                    12.61   0.2  2   1   
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin MacElrevey         SR Usmma                  2:02.20   2   9   
  2 Thomas Newham             SR St. Joseph's           2:02.73   2   7   
  3 Patrick Porch             FR Usmma                  2:03.38   2   6   
  4 David Santa               SO Farmingdale            2:06.08   2   5   
  5 Anthony Aromolo           SO Farmingdale            2:06.25   2   4   
  6 Jeremy Anderson           SR St. Joseph's           2:07.83   2   3   
  7 Andrew Marcantonio        SO Mount Saint            2:11.95   2   2   
  8 Michael Dobowski          SO Usmma                  2:12.33   1   1   
  9 Clint Thompson            JR Farmingdale            2:13.74   1 
 10 Thomas Hofbauer           JR Mount Saint            2:20.68   1 
 11 Noah Cavender             SO Usmma                  2:32.01   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Antonawich         SR St. Joseph's             59.02   2   9   
  2 David Maitre              FR St. Joseph's             59.43   2   7   
  3 Severin Blenkush          SO Usmma                  1:00.23   2   6   
  4 Robert Beardsley          SO Usmma                  1:02.87   2   5   
  5 Sean Farrell              JR Mount Saint            1:03.34   2   4   
  6 Muhammad Daud             SO Farmingdale            1:04.53   1   3   
  7 Michael Hercules          FR Usmma                  1:06.50   2   2   
  8 Dakota Briceno            FR Usmma                  1:06.58   1   1   
  9 Donte Iodice              SO Mount Saint            1:07.51   2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolas Fratto            SR Farmingdale              22.29  -0.2  1   9   
  2 Nikola Georgiev           SR Farmingdale              22.92  -2.2  2   7   
  3 Phil Sellitto             JR Farmingdale              23.20  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Brandon Linbrunner        SR St. Joseph's             23.41  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Chad George               JR Farmingdale              23.42  -0.2  1   4   
  6 Isaiah Bevans             JR Mount Saint              24.02  -2.2  2   3   
  7 Patrick Dempsey           SO Mount Saint              24.60  -2.2  2   2   
  8 Christian Acevedo-Perez   FR Usmma                    24.84  -2.2  2   1   
  9 Rayneri Ruiz              SR St. Joseph's             25.54  -2.2  2 
 10 Christian Hammer          FR Usmma                    25.55  -0.2  1 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin MacElrevey         SR Usmma                 16:08.92    9   
  2 James O'Brien             SO Farmingdale           16:20.30    7   
  3 Ryan Haun                    St. Joseph's          16:31.62    6   
  4 Patrick Porch             FR Usmma                 17:41.49    5   
  5 Michael Dobowski          SO Usmma                 17:59.84    4   
  6 Michael Cahill            FR Usmma                 18:20.32    3   
  7 Janrell Baniel            FR Mount Saint           18:28.66    2   
  8 Chris Grady               SO Mount Saint           19:19.42    1   
  9 Nicholas Ferro            SR Farmingdale           19:41.53  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                3:27.62    9   
     1) Kamal Ojibara JR                2) Nikola Georgiev SR             
     3) Chad George JR                  4) Phil Sellitto JR               
     5) Nicolas Fratto SR               6)                                
  2 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            3:28.57    7   
     1) Anthony Figorito SR             2) Thomas Newham SR               
     3) Brandon Phan SR                 4) Brandon Linbrunner SR          
     5) Jeremy Anderson SR              6) Rayneri Ruiz SR                
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               3:35.01    6   
     1) Patrick Dempsey SO              2) Sean Farrell JR                
     3) Isaiah Bevans JR                4) Donte Iodice SO                
     5) Andrew Marcantonio SO           6) Edward Arnold FR               
  4 Usmma  'A'                                          3:43.60  
     1) Christian Acevedo-Perez FR      2) Severin Blenkush SO            
     3) Robert Beardsley SO             4) Dakota Briceno FR              
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             54.36m     178-04   9   
  2 Ivan Goretoy              FR Usmma                   47.44m     155-08   7   
  3 David Collins             JR Usmma                   47.08m     154-05   6   
  4 Ian Stoner                SR Usmma                   41.97m     137-08   5   
  5 Peter Zecchin             JR Mount Saint             38.50m     126-04   4   
  6 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             37.89m     124-04   3   
  7 Thomas Franks             JR Farmingdale             37.67m     123-07   2   
  8 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             36.69m     120-04   1   
  9 Luke Johnson              FR Usmma                   30.46m      99-11 
 10 Kameron Grimm             FR Mount Saint             25.15m      82-06 
 11 Carl Magliulo             SO Mount Saint             23.08m      75-09 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivan Goretoy              FR Usmma                   13.50m   44-03.50   9   
  2 Ian Stoner                SR Usmma                   13.43m   44-00.75   7   
  3 Peter Zecchin             JR Mount Saint             12.09m   39-08.00   6   
  4 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             11.83m   38-09.75   5   
  5 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             11.70m   38-04.75   4   
  6 David Collins             JR Usmma                   11.50m   37-08.75   3   
  7 Austin Haire              SR Usmma                   11.29m   37-00.50   2   
  8 Thomas Quinn              SR Mount Saint             10.84m   35-06.75   1   
  9 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Joseph Wetzel                St. Joseph's            10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Rayneri Ruiz              SR St. Joseph's             9.40m   30-10.25 
 12 Thomas Franks             JR Farmingdale              8.56m   28-01.00 
 13 Carl Magliulo             SO Mount Saint              8.37m   27-05.50 
 14 Kameron Grimm             FR Mount Saint              8.26m   27-01.25 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivan Goretoy              FR Usmma                   42.03m     137-11   9   
  2 Austin Haire              SR Usmma                   40.05m     131-05   7   
  3 Nicolas Fratto            SR Farmingdale             39.74m     130-04   6   
  4 Ian Stoner                SR Usmma                   39.27m     128-10   5   
  5 Blake Borghard            JR Farmingdale             37.44m     122-10   4   
  6 Luke Johnson              FR Usmma                   37.06m     121-07   3   
  7 Peter Zecchin             JR Mount Saint             36.35m     119-03   2   
  8 Carl Magliulo             SO Mount Saint             35.53m     116-07   1   
  9 Jyaire Ewa                SR Farmingdale             34.22m     112-03 
 10 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             31.82m     104-05 
 11 Thomas Quinn              SR Mount Saint             27.54m      90-04 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale             46.59m     152-10   9   
  2 Tyler Hartman             SR Usmma                   42.77m     140-04   7   
  3 Noah Ginty                SO Mount Saint             40.44m     132-08   6   
  4 Ethan Pieper              JR Usmma                   40.34m     132-04   5   
  5 Thomas Quinn              SR Mount Saint             36.76m     120-07   4   
  6 Kameron Grimm             FR Mount Saint             35.78m     117-05   3   
  7 Carl Magliulo             SO Mount Saint             33.97m     111-05   2   
  8 Clint Thompson            JR Farmingdale             32.82m     107-08   1   
  9 Cole Lower                FR Usmma                   31.87m     104-07 
 10 Luke Johnson              FR Usmma                   27.07m      88-10 
 11 Griffin Young             SR Farmingdale             23.34m      76-07 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Phan              SR St. Joseph's             6.19m  -0.7  20-03.75   9   
  2 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale              5.96m   0.6  19-06.75   7   
  3 Edward Arnold             FR Mount Saint              5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50   6   
  4 Joseph Dwyer              SO Farmingdale              5.52m  -0.1  18-01.50   5   
  5 Denzel Wright             SO Farmingdale              5.50m  -0.8  18-00.50   4   
  6 Christian Acevedo-Perez   FR Usmma                    5.34m   1.3  17-06.25   3   
  7 Louis Hernandez           SO Farmingdale              5.17m   0.7  16-11.50   2   
  8 Thomas Hofbauer           JR Mount Saint              5.06m  -1.1  16-07.25   1    4.87m
  9 Patrick Dempsey           SO Mount Saint             J5.06m   0.8  16-07.25  4.72m
 10 Michael Hercules          FR Usmma                    5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
 11 Sean Farrell              JR Mount Saint              5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
 12 Christian Hammer          FR Usmma                    4.60m   0.6  15-01.25 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stephen Honore            SO Farmingdale             12.68m   2.4  41-07.25   9   
  2 Brandon Phan              SR St. Joseph's            12.67m   4.4  41-07.00   7   
  3 Dakota Briceno            FR Usmma                   11.47m   2.4  37-07.75   6   
  4 Donte Iodice              SO Mount Saint             11.11m   0.6  36-05.50   5   
  5 Edward Arnold             FR Mount Saint             10.86m   1.5  35-07.75   4   
  6 Richard Zapata            SR Farmingdale             10.71m  -0.2  35-01.75   3    10.50m
  7 Michael Hercules          FR Usmma                  J10.71m   0.4  35-01.75   2    FOUL
  8 Joseph Dwyer              SO Farmingdale             10.60m   1.8  34-09.50   1   
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph McKeon             JR Farmingdale              1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  2 David Maitre              FR St. Joseph's             1.69m    5-06.50   7   
  3 Edward Arnold             FR Mount Saint              1.64m    5-04.50   5.50
  3 Louis Hernandez           SO Farmingdale              1.64m    5-04.50   5.50
 -- Dakota Briceno            FR Usmma                       NH            
 -- Tyler Hartman             SR Usmma                       NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Zapata            SR Farmingdale              3.50m   11-05.75   9   
  2 Sean Farrell              JR Mount Saint              3.20m   10-06.00   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Farmingdale St.            236.50     2) USMMA                     187   
    3) Mount Saint Mary           110.50     4) St. Joseph's (L.I.)       107