Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Suffolk Coaches Meet - 4/21/2018                        
                              Commack High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlos Santos             12 Patchogue/Me           9:39.17   1 
  2 Dan Czop                  11 Commack               10:09.81   1 
  3 Douglas Read              12 Sayville              10:27.18   1 
  4 Nick Ambrosino            11 Sachem North          10:27.21   1 
  5 Matthew Maidhof           12 Smithtown We          10:30.58   1 
  6 Mateo Arias               11 Greenport/Southo      10:38.78   1 
  7 Thomas Roulette           12 St. John the          10:45.60   1 
  8 Grant Samara               9 Port Jeffers          10:48.04   1 
  9 Brian Schaaf              12 Longwood              10:57.34   1 
 10 Adam Abdabhai             11 Commack               11:03.41   1 
 11 Dylan Vasapollo           10 Smithtown We          11:26.43   2 
 12 Ryan Howlin               10 Smithtown We          11:30.42   2 
 13 Will Francis              10 Commack               11:39.13   1 
 14 Michael Lofaro            12 Sayville              11:43.07   2 
 15 Brett Doxsee               9 Sayville              11:46.51   2 
 16 Jack Thornton             10 Ward Melvill          11:52.68   2 
 17 Tyler Schaefer             9 Sayville              11:52.69   2 
 18 Kevin Forte               10 Smithtown We          12:05.00   2 
 19 Christopher Pacia         12 Sayville              12:15.12   2 
 20 Jack Wilkens              12 Sayville              12:26.83   2 
 21 Carter Reis               10 Smithtown We          12:33.20   2 
 22 Christian Keghlian        12 Sayville              12:47.35   2 
 23 William Blackham           8 Sayville              13:06.76   2 
 24 Sean Giordano             10 Sayville              13:30.24   2 
 25 Ethan Deutsch              9 Sayville              13:59.01   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Smith               10 St. Anthony'           6:58.31  
  2 Logan Tammany             10 Patchogue/Me           7:03.76  
  3 Brennan Lopez             11 St. Anthony'           7:10.14  
  4 Jesci Velasquez           10 William Floy           7:14.80  
  5 Patrick Finegan           10 St. Anthony'           7:18.58  
  6 Dennis Mensch              9 Smithtown We           7:26.23  
  7 Nicholas Latino           10 Smithtown Ea           8:03.50  
  8 Kevin Murphy              10 Hauppauge              8:09.57  
  9 Andrew Crecca             12 Hauppauge              8:10.92  
 10 Jaaciel Garcia             9 Hampton Bays           9:02.75  
 11 Brandon Solano            10 Southampton            9:25.37  
 12 Kyle Rodriguez            10 Hampton Bays           9:26.40  
 13 John Campoverde           11 Southampton            9:39.12  
 14 Patrick Duba              11 Hampton Bays           9:46.54  
 15 Thomas Culmone             9 Hampton Bays           9:58.32  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood                 14.59q  NWI  1 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai              14.84q  NWI  1 
  3 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue               15.44q  NWI  1 
  4 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy             15.55q  NWI  2 
  5 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge                15.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Tim Rhoden                12 Longwood                 15.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton              15.88   NWI  4 
  8 Miles Ryan                12 Hhh West                 16.06   NWI  2 
  9 Lucas Morizio             11 Chaminade                16.09   NWI  2 
 10 Chris Tyszka              12 St. John the             16.23   NWI  3 
 11 Evan Dalton               11 Eastport/Sou             16.25   NWI  1 
 12 Garrett Watkins           12 Longwood                 16.38   NWI  2 
 13 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville               16.52   NWI  1 
 14 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman             16.87   NWI  3 
 15 Matthew Lally             11 Chaminade                17.00   NWI  1 
 15 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville                 17.00   NWI  3 
 17 Shival Sohan              12 Amityville               18.83   NWI  3 
 18 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays             19.20   NWI  4 
 19 Liam McSweeney            12 Port Jeffers             19.62   NWI  3 
 20 Tristan Eckstein          12 Ward Melvill             19.80   NWI  3 
 21 John Martinkat            11 Chaminade                19.98   NWI  4 
 22 Daniel Chekijian          11 Hampton Bays             22.23   NWI  4 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood                 14.62   NWI 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai              14.71   NWI 
  3 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue               15.40   NWI 
  4 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy             15.43   NWI 
  5 Tim Rhoden                12 Longwood                 15.77   NWI 
  6 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge                15.90   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jake Messina              10 St. Anthony'             16.33   NWI  1 
  2 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai              16.42   NWI  1 
  3 Jack Meigel               10 Westhampton              16.65   NWI  1 
  4 Michael Muir              10 William Floy             16.70   NWI  1 
  5 Mitchell Cohen            10 Commack                  17.58   NWI  1 
  6 Jonathan Iacovelli        10 Commack                  17.60   NWI  1 
  7 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 18.29   NWI  2 
  8 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'             18.57   NWI  2 
  9 Juan Hurtado               9 Commack                  18.75   NWI  4 
 10 Kenny Latham              10 Greenport/Southo         19.20   NWI  2 
 11 Anthony Studioso           9 Sachem East              19.43   NWI  3 
 12 Dennis Jourdain           10 Port Jeffers             19.66   NWI  3 
 13 Matthew Rodriguez         10 Sachem East              19.69   NWI  3 
 14 Matt McKeon               10 Commack                  19.70   NWI  2 
 15 Tristan Morlock           10 John Glenn               20.36   NWI  2 
 16 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                  20.37   NWI  4 
 17 Danny Alvarracin           9 Hampton Bays             20.84   NWI  4 
 18 Nicholas Bruno            10 William Floy             21.19   NWI  3 
 19 Matt Linbrunner           10 Longwood                 21.20   NWI  2 
 20 Jordan Thaggard            9 Hauppauge                21.32   NWI  3 
 21 Michael DeBlanco           9 Eastport/Sou             21.42   NWI  3 
 22 Adan Torres                9 Greenport/Southo         21.54   NWI  5 
 23 John Lydon                 9 Harborfields             21.77   NWI  5 
 24 Cameron Halligan           9 Chaminade                21.80   NWI  5 
 25 George Li                  9 Commack                  22.20   NWI  4 
 26 Andrew Vermillion          9 Hauppauge                22.31   NWI  5 
 27 Samuel Gehrig             10 Westhampton              22.37   NWI  5 
 28 Justin Buonomo             9 Westhampton              22.50   NWI  5 
 29 William Krivickas          9 Hampton Bays             24.15   NWI  4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RJ Pleasants              11 Hhh East               4:29.80   1 
  2 Aidan Healy               12 St. John the           4:30.90   1 
  3 Gustavo Morastitla        12 Southampton            4:36.66   1 
  4 Vinny Trippi              11 Sachem North           4:39.60   1 
  5 Caleb Wheeler             11 Ward Melvill           4:41.76   1 
  6 Raj Shah                  11 Walt Whitman           4:42.30   1 
  7 Tim Colgan                11 Sachem North           4:42.70   1 
  8 Kyle McCormack            12 St. John the           4:45.24   1 
  9 Patrick Grasing           10 Smithtown Ea           4:46.11   1 
 10 Patrick Wisti             11 Sachem North           4:46.36   1 
 11 Chris Kelly               11 Hauppauge              4:46.64   1 
 12 cole flynn                10 Harborfields           4:48.59   2 
 13 Chris Ventre              11 Sachem North           4:48.69   2 
 14 Steven Mendez             11 Brentwood              4:49.77   2 
 15 Michael Senica            11 Mercy                  4:50.60   2 
 16 Vincent Aleaga            11 St. John the           4:51.74   2 
 17 Alex Soltanpanah          11 Patchogue/Me           4:51.84   2 
 18 John Kehrli               11 Chaminade              4:54.19   1 
 19 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood              4:57.21   2 
 20 Francis Argueta           11 Brentwood              4:57.44   2 
 21 Duardo Akerele            12 Hhh East               4:58.52   2 
 22 Dan McKay                 11 Sachem North           5:00.01   2 
 23 Christian Law             11 Mount Sinai            5:00.77   2 
 24 Stephen Galvin            11 Patchogue/Me           5:00.92   2 
 25 Matt Carr                 11 Sachem North           5:03.85   2 
 26 Leonardo Montoya          11 Walt Whitman           5:06.84   3 
 27 Alex Martin               12 Smithtown Ea           5:07.01   2 
 28 Zach Manns                11 William Floy           5:07.19   2 
 29 Jose Amaya                11 Brentwood              5:08.04   3 
 30 Sean Murphy               12 John Glenn             5:10.33   3 
 31 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood              5:10.76   2 
 32 Patrick Giambruno         12 John Glenn             5:11.07   3 
 33 Jacob Feldman             11 Comsewogue             5:11.21   3 
 34 Ryan Salvia               11 Miller Place           5:11.28   2 
 35 Jack Hewson               12 Miller Place           5:11.78   3 
 36 Kyle Wiblishauser         11 Hhh West               5:12.06   3 
 37 Jacob Grover              11 Hhh East               5:14.18   3 
 38 Jeremy Shaffar            11 Sachem East            5:15.27   3 
 39 Owen Murphy               11 Chaminade              5:15.87   3 
 40 Blaise Trapani            11 Chaminade              5:16.62   3 
 41 Ryan Strasser             11 East Islip             5:17.48   3 
 42 Jonah Yonks               11 Mount Sinai            5:17.90   3 
 43 James Moore               11 Ward Melvill           5:19.02   3 
 44 David Miekley             10 Miller Place           5:20.29   3 
 45 Matt Smith                11 St. John the           5:21.03   3 
 46 Noah Hoonhout             11 Chaminade              5:22.31   3 
 47 owen fleming              11 Harborfields           5:22.66   3 
 48 Gregory DeLapi            12 Babylon                5:24.14   3 
 49 Matt Buscemi              12 Miller Place           5:56.07   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Fiorillo          10 St. John the           4:41.23   1 
  2 Joseph Berberich          10 Sachem East            4:44.22   1 
  3 Owen McCarthy             10 St. Anthony'           4:46.21   1 
  4 alec rees                  9 Harborfields           4:48.48   1 
  5 Kyle McLean               10 Chaminade              4:52.41   1 
  6 Cooper Schoch              9 Port Jeffers           4:55.56   1 
  7 Ryan Mecca                10 Ward Melvill           4:57.06   1 
  8 Matthew Mullen             9 William Floy           4:57.57   1 
  9 Edmundo Porras            10 Longwood               4:59.18   1 
 10 Christian Talay           SO Smithtown Ea           4:59.51   2 
 11 Devin Scavuzzo             9 Sachem North           5:00.34   2 
 12 Robert Smith              10 Smithtown Ea           5:02.41   1 
 13 Frank Naudus               9 Chaminade              5:04.00   2 
 14 Jacob Veeder               9 Walt Whitman           5:05.80   3 
 15 Jordan Neilsen            10 Hauppauge              5:06.56   2 
 16 Ethan Winter              10 Ward Melvill           5:07.06   2 
 17 Griffin Schwartz           9 Southampton            5:09.46   2 
 18 Justin Rajab              10 Longwood               5:09.56   1 
 19 Ryan Howell               10 Sachem East            5:09.93   1 
 20 Jason Cirrito              9 Miller Place           5:12.25   2 
 21 Joseph Zimbler             9 Smithtown Ea           5:12.91   2 
 22 Dan Donovan                9 Walt Whitman           5:13.50   3 
 23 Giovanni Catanzaro         9 Miller Place           5:14.71   2 
 24 Timothy Capolino           9 Miller Place           5:14.80   2 
 25 Logan Martenson           10 East Islip             5:15.18   2 
 26 Anthony Ochoa             10 Central Isli           5:16.21   2 
 27 Jack Drago                10 Smithtown Ea           5:16.34   2 
 28 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez        10 Westhampton            5:16.72   2 
 29 Rich Engesser             10 Longwood               5:16.82   1 
 30 CJ DeFeo                  10 Patchogue/Me           5:16.83   3 
 31 Andrew Bova                9 Miller Place           5:18.09   2 
 32 Minseob Kim                9 Ward Melvill           5:18.64   3 
 33 Christian Sabatini         9 Sachem East            5:20.21   2 
 34 Alex Specht                9 Brentwood              5:20.29   3 
 35 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes     9 Comsewogue             5:20.52   3 
 36 Aidan Doyle                9 Miller Place           5:20.91   2 
 37 Tyler Hanratty            10 John Glenn             5:21.17   2 
 38 Ryan Hansen                8 Walt Whitman           5:21.71   3 
 39 Gelder Gonzalez            9 Brentwood              5:26.70   4 
 40 Lucas Rosado               9 Eastport/Sou           5:27.99   3 
 41 Kahleed Grace             10 Central Isli           5:28.60   3 
 42 Jefferson Sandoval         9 Westhampton            5:28.79   3 
 43 Matthew Belli             10 Ward Melvill           5:29.31   2 
 44 Peter Stavros              9 John Glenn             5:29.70   4 
 45 Ryan Wittleder            10 Chaminade              5:29.80   3 
 46 David Adler                9 Smithtown Ea           5:31.30   4 
 47 James Jacovetti           10 Chaminade              5:31.50   4 
 48 Nicholas DeVita           10 Chaminade              5:32.03   3 
 49 Brandon Bora              10 Hhh West               5:35.63   3 
 50 James Hoyt                10 Greenport/Southo       5:37.28   3 
 51 griffin walls              9 Harborfields           5:37.60   4 
 52 Jeremy Laguerre           10 Ward Melvill           5:40.83   3 
 53 Max Stein                  9 John Glenn             5:41.10   4 
 54 Chris Kavanagh             9 Sayville               5:41.14   1 
 55 William Powers            10 Chaminade              5:41.61   3 
 56 Gavin Sandel               9 Harborfields           5:42.00   4 
 57 Daniel Corcoran            9 Chaminade              5:44.40   4 
 58 Will Downey                9 Hauppauge              5:44.90   4 
 59 Jake Haddad                9 John Glenn             5:46.70   4 
 60 James Simon                9 Eastport/Sou           5:49.02   3 
 61 David Alvarez              9 William Floy           5:49.80   4 
 62 Connor McGloine            9 Sachem East            5:50.10   4 
 63 Zach Goddeau              10 Sachem East            5:50.80   4 
 64 Matthew Devitt            10 John Glenn             5:53.13   3 
 65 Aman Rahman                9 Sachem East            5:53.60   4 
 66 Brandon Meyer             10 John Glenn             5:54.20   4 
 67 Ari Shaffar                9 Sachem East            5:55.60   4 
 68 Matthew Abrusci            9 Chaminade              5:55.80   4 
 69 ryan Armstrong             9 Harborfields           5:57.20   4 
 70 Jack Sadler                9 Chaminade              6:02.10   4 
 71 Aaron Minkow              10 Commack                6:09.50   4 
 71 Chris Walter               9 Miller Place           6:09.50   4 
 73 John Roedel                9 Eastport/Sou           6:18.30   4 
 74 Luca Villano               8 Hampton Bays           6:18.40   4 
 75 Sean Archbold              9 Eastport/Sou           6:24.30   4 
 76 Patrick O'Connor           9 Miller Place           6:36.80   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood                11.04q  NWI  1 
  2 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                11.27q  NWI  1 
  3 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me             11.40q  NWI  2 
  4 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood                 11.41q  NWI  2 
  5 Leon Hoppie               11 Central Isli             11.44q  NWI  3 
  6 Anoune Basse              12 East Islip               11.51q  NWI  1 
  7 David Wood                11 Brentwood                11.53   NWI  3 
  8 James Taitt               12 William Floy             11.56   NWI  2 
  9 Jacob Farina              11 John Glenn               11.59   NWI  2 
 10 Nicholas Vasconcellos     11 Hhh West                 11.60   NWI  3 
 11 Andrew O'Gorman           12 Hhh East                 11.72   NWI  1 
 12 Robert Key                11 Hhh West                 11.74   NWI  3 
 13 Maloney Patrick           12 Southampton              11.77   NWI  4 
 14 Zion Wellington           11 William Floy             11.79   NWI  1 
 14 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai              11.79   NWI  3 
 14 Ernesto Mitchell          12 Hhh East                 11.79   NWI  2 
 17 Ryan Muccini              11 Chaminade                11.81   NWI  1 
 18 Josiah Figaro             12 Smithtown Ea             11.83   NWI  6 
 19 Harry Jung                12 Smithtown Ea             11.96   NWI  5 
 20 Davon Goode               11 Central Isli             11.97   NWI  3 
 21 Max Castronova            11 East Islip               11.99   NWI  4 
 22 Tyler Hill                11 Patchogue/Me             12.00   NWI  4 
 23 Ndubueze Okonkwo          11 Chaminade                12.01   NWI  4 
 24 David Chen                11 Commack                  12.10   NWI  5 
 25 Elijah Logan              11 Brentwood                12.17   NWI  4 
 26 Matt Milano               12 Miller Place             12.20   NWI  6 
 27 Kyle D'Elisa              12 Eastport/Sou             12.21   NWI  7 
 28 Max Kershner              12 Hhh East                 12.22   NWI  4 
 29 Sean McCabe               12 Greenport/Southo         12.24   NWI  6 
 30 Tory Steinroeder          12 Eastport/Sou             12.31   NWI  7 
 30 Isaiah Washington         11 Amityville               12.31   NWI  5 
 32 Dominic Zito              12 Southampton              12.32   NWI  5 
 33 JB DeCicco                12 Hhh East                 12.36   NWI  5 
 33 Kenny San Pedro           11 Sachem North             12.36   NWI  7 
 35 Jonathan Desouza          12 Central Isli             12.42   NWI  6 
 36 Mike Scicolone            11 Sachem North             12.50   NWI  7 
 37 Brian Solano              10 Southampton              12.54   NWI  5 
 38 Jordan Simard             12 Longwood                 12.57   NWI  6 
 39 Dachan Thompson           11 Walt Whitman             12.64   NWI  7 
 40 Lorenzo Casanova          11 Chaminade                12.67   NWI  9 
 41 Brandon Vlacancich        11 Commack                  12.68   NWI  2 
 42 Richard Tiska             11 Westhampton              12.71   NWI  9 
 43 Michael Coursen           11 Sachem North             12.81   NWI  8 
 44 Jared Weiss               12 Hhh East                 12.84   NWI  9 
 45 Kyle Endsley              12 Smithtown Ea             12.89   NWI  8 
 45 Vern Valdueza             10 Chaminade                12.89   NWI 12 
 47 Dante Tramontana          11 Greenport/Southo         12.90   NWI 10 
 48 Jordan Corwith            11 Southampton              12.94   NWI  9 
 49 Nathan Nyantaki           12 Brentwood                13.01   NWI  6 
 50 Albert Puccio             11 Sayville                 13.02   NWI  8 
 51 Dylan Santos              11 Sachem East              13.05   NWI  9 
 52 Derek Coppola             11 Westhampton              13.10   NWI 11 
 53 Justin Wank               10 Sachem North             13.11   NWI  7 
 54 Julian Tan                11 St. Anthony'             13.16   NWI 10 
 55 Meko Bell                 11 Greenport/Southo         13.24   NWI 12 
 56 William Jennings          11 Hhh West                 13.31   NWI 11 
 57 Ben Brown                 10 Southampton              13.53   NWI  9 
 58 Krishna Shah              11 Ward Melvill             13.57   NWI  8 
 59 Alex Jean                 11 Sachem North             13.63   NWI 11 
 59 Michael Frueh             11 Miller Place             13.63   NWI 11 
 61 James Messina             11 Chaminade                13.67   NWI  8 
 62 Jack Englehardt           11 Chaminade                13.77   NWI 11 
 63 Juan Giraldo              11 Westhampton              13.82   NWI 10 
 64 Ray Vasquez               12 Hampton Bays             13.84   NWI 10 
 65 Connor Owenburg           11 Sayville                 14.03   NWI  8 
 66 Anthony Tuitt             11 Babylon                  14.48   NWI 12 
 67 Blake Sortino             11 Hhh West                 14.71   NWI 12 
 68 Jaylen Rosado             11 William Floy             14.87   NWI 12 
 69 Jawan Rosado              11 William Floy             15.02   NWI 12 
 70 Kyle Smythe                9 John Glenn               15.10   NWI 10 
 71 Albert Santoro            11 Sayville                 15.17   NWI 10 
 72 Thomas Langstone          12 Babylon                  16.82   NWI 13 
 73 Luke Strand               11 Hauppauge                18.48   NWI 13 
 74 Josh Segal                11 Hauppauge                18.96   NWI 13 
 75 Martin Kelly              10 John Glenn               19.72   NWI 11 
 76 Zach Marco                12 Comsewogue               20.50   NWI 13 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood                10.79   NWI 
  2 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                10.96   NWI 
  3 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me             11.09   NWI 
  4 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood                 11.24   NWI 
  5 Leon Hoppie               11 Central Isli             11.31   NWI 
  6 Anoune Basse              12 East Islip               11.32   NWI 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                  11.63q  NWI  2 
  2 Walter Adote              10 Longwood                 11.86q  NWI  1 
  3 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               11.95q  NWI  2 
  4 Pierson Faldetta          10 Eastport/Sou             11.97q  NWI  1 
  5 Austin McCue               9 Sachem North             11.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Eliot Porter              10 Hhh West                 12.01q  NWI  2 
  7 Liam Sullivan             10 Smithtown We             12.07   NWI  1 
  8 Anele Nwanyanai           10 Longwood                 12.12   NWI  1 
  8 Stephen Wiesehahn          9 St. Anthony'             12.12   NWI  3 
 10 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               12.19   NWI  5 
 11 David Selzer              10 Ward Melvill             12.21   NWI  2 
 12 Derrick Sperling           9 Longwood                 12.27   NWI  1 
 13 Curtis Brown               9 Westhampton              12.35   NWI  5 
 14 Ranulph Mayas              9 Chaminade                12.37   NWI  7 
 15 Neven Bellamy             10 Hhh East                 12.51   NWI  5 
 16 Dillon Canavan             9 Westhampton              12.60   NWI  4 
 17 Joavavi Farino             9 East Islip               12.64   NWI  3 
 18 Fernando Rodriguez         9 Longwood                 12.66   NWI  4 
 19 Jayden Baez               10 St. Anthony'             12.75   NWI  2 
 20 Luke Ratti                 9 Harborfields             12.77   NWI  5 
 20 Vito Caprano              10 Sachem East              12.77   NWI  7 
 22 William Boeri             10 Smithtown We             12.84   NWI  2 
 22 Carlos Alfaro              9 Walt Whitman             12.84   NWI  7 
 24 John Pastorelli           10 Sachem East              12.85   NWI  6 
 24 Jaden Menella-Singleton    9 Sachem North             12.85   NWI  4 
 26 Matthew Calandra          10 Walt Whitman             12.91   NWI  8 
 27 Andrew Aruanno            10 Hhh East                 12.92   NWI  6 
 28 Nick Prwivo               10 Longwood                 12.93   NWI  4 
 29 Lucas Domingues            9 Brentwood                12.95   NWI  6 
 30 Mohammed Chohan           10 Central Isli             12.97   NWI  8 
 31 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade                13.01   NWI  7 
 32 Chris Cozar                9 Southampton              13.07   NWI  4 
 32 Adonis Martinez            9 Brentwood                13.07   NWI  6 
 34 Aman Anand                10 Hhh East                 13.10   NWI  6 
 35 Ted Paster                 9 Westhampton              13.11   NWI  5 
 35 Robert Squillace          10 Chaminade                13.11   NWI  4 
 37 Tyler Puch                 9 Westhampton              13.12   NWI  8 
 38 Devin Snow                10 Sachem North             13.13   NWI  3 
 38 Matthew O'Leary           10 Chaminade                13.13   NWI  7 
 38 Nick Pastorelli           10 Sachem East              13.13   NWI  8 
 41 William Ledezma            9 Port Jeffers             13.17   NWI  3 
 42 Josue Cabrera              9 Brentwood                13.28   NWI  8 
 43 Jorge Torrento            10 Greenport/Southo         13.36   NWI  3 
 44 Marcus Miller             10 Hhh East                 13.43   NWI  6 
 44 Cristian Fuentes           9 Brentwood                13.43   NWI  5 
 46 Thomas Cuff                9 Smithtown We             13.57   NWI  3 
 46 Jason Costa                9 Commack                  13.57   NWI  7 
 48 Deion Johns               10 Miller Place             13.67   NWI  8 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                  11.40   NWI 
  2 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               11.81   NWI 
  3 Walter Adote              10 Longwood                 11.82   NWI 
  4 Austin McCue               9 Sachem North             11.89   NWI 
  5 Pierson Faldetta          10 Eastport/Sou             11.93   NWI 
  6 Eliot Porter              10 Hhh West                 11.95   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue               50.56   1 
  2 Nicholas Duchatellier     12 Hhh West                 50.61   1 
  3 Zachary Hicks             12 Patchogue/Me             51.25   1 
  4 Saad Quadri               11 Brentwood                51.52   1 
  5 Kyle Krummenacker         11 Chaminade                52.01   1 
  6 Adriel Robinson           10 Sachem East              52.67   2 
  7 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea             52.89   2 
  8 Rob Stauber               12 East Islip               53.03   2 
  9 Alex Brown                12 Hhh West                 53.11   1 
 10 Joe Christian             12 Commack                  53.53   3 
 11 Bryan Petersen            12 St. Anthony'             53.71   2 
 12 Reginald Latortue         12 Hhh West                 54.35   2 
 13 Dillon Schliwka           12 Hhh East                 54.63   2 
 14 Jamaur Williamson         11 Hhh West                 54.84   3 
 15 Sean Griffin              11 Commack                  55.10   4 
 16 Malik Johnson             11 Central Isli             55.20   3 
 17 Malik Jones               11 St. Anthony'             55.26   3 
 18 Joseph Loverso            11 Brentwood                55.53   3 
 19 Karsten Lienermann        11 Commack                  55.83   5 
 20 Vincent Aleaga            11 St. John the             55.86   4 
 21 kevin Wrobleski           12 Hauppauge                55.90   6 
 22 Ryan Wilson               11 Mount Sinai              55.94   5 
 23 Edwin Canales             11 Brentwood                56.48   3 
 24 Matthew Krajci            12 Smithtown Ea             56.66   6 
 25 Chris Stringer            11 Chaminade                56.72   4 
 26 John McKie                11 Chaminade                56.82   4 
 27 Peter Mayers              11 St. Anthony'             56.83   6 
 28 Kristian Nikolov          12 Greenport/Southo         57.45   6 
 29 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               57.61   5 
 30 Alexander Lidonnici       12 Westhampton              57.64   4 
 31 Kyle Goldman              11 Comsewogue               57.72   4 
 32 Aidan Felice              11 St. Anthony'             58.09   6 
 33 Brett Petralia            12 Mount Sinai              58.11   5 
 34 Terence Lin               11 St. Anthony'             58.20   5 
 35 Jy'Air Bailey             11 William Floy             58.22   6 
 36 Adam Pearsal              11 Commack                  58.77   7 
 37 Pablo Serrano             12 Southampton              58.95   5 
 38 Oscar Singavan            11 Ward Melvill             59.09   7 
 39 Nicholas Monasch          11 St. Anthony'             59.69   7 
 40 Patrick Melfi             11 Sachem North             60.35   8 
 40 John DeFrancisco          11 St. Anthony'             60.35   7 
 42 Nicholas Koban            11 Port Jeffers             60.50   8 
 43 Nicholas Gambino          11 Sachem North             61.47   8 
 44 Stephen Lombardi          12 Miller Place             61.68   8 
 45 Matt Smith                11 St. John the             63.29   7 
 46 Matt Verso                12 Longwood                 66.35   8 
 47 Thomas Rochford           11 Chaminade                66.55   8 
 48 John Peters               12 Ward Melvill             66.96   7 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Ivans              10 Patchogue/Me             53.13   1 
  2 Darwin Fernandez           9 Hampton Bays             53.30   1 
  3 Marc Silva                10 Longwood                 53.93   2 
  4 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood                54.25   1 
  5 Anthony Auciello          10 William Floy             54.47   1 
  6 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade                54.52   2 
  7 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the             55.28   2 
  8 Julien Jones              10 Brentwood                55.40   2 
  9 Thomas Byrnes             10 Chaminade                55.46   2 
 10 Christian Ardiano         10 Greenport/Southo         55.77   3 
 11 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown Ea             56.05   5 
 12 ty maldon                 10 Longwood                 56.58   3 
 13 Keith Mesecher            10 St. Anthony'             56.62   3 
 14 Fidel Patterson           10 Central Isli             56.71   5 
 15 Andres Sarmiento           9 St. Anthony'             56.73   3 
 16 Jake Mauer                 9 Eastport/Sou             57.28   1 
 17 Martine MacDonald         10 Hauppauge                57.46   6 
 18 Jonathan Kelly            10 Chaminade                57.91   2 
 19 James Martinez             9 Hauppauge                58.68   6 
 20 Luke Walters               9 Sayville                 58.70   4 
 21 John Savoca               10 Babylon                  59.01   1 
 22 Brendan Dillon            10 Sayville                 59.08   4 
 23 Ryan Bailey                9 Comsewogue               59.11   3 
 24 John Bissett              10 Sachem East              59.54   6 
 25 Luke Yandell               9 Harborfields             59.57   5 
 26 Louis Romeo                9 Ward Melvill             59.72   7 
 27 James Mackiewicz          10 Chaminade                60.17   3 
 28 Ryan Harrigan              9 Eastport/Sou             60.23   4 
 29 Makai Gilbert             10 Walt Whitman             60.37   6 
 30 Anthony Cambria           10 Comsewogue               60.69   7 
 31 Trevor Wallace            10 Chaminade                60.71   8 
 32 Christopher Ramos         10 St. John the             60.75   4 
 33 Jack Pettit                9 Commack                  61.04   5 
 34 Connor Campbell            9 Sayville                 61.18   4 
 35 Brandon Simas             10 Sachem East              61.51   7 
 36 Jack Indelicato            9 Comsewogue               61.58   4 
 37 Jeremiah Jerez             9 William Floy             61.74   5 
 38 Brian Conigliaro          10 St. Anthony'             62.08   6 
 39 Dennis Smith               9 Harborfields             62.31   5 
 40 Lukas Kirwin               9 Comsewogue               62.45   8 
 41 Juan Serreno              10 Southampton              62.54   6 
 42 Eric Lawrence             10 Comsewogue               62.82   7 
 43 Enrique Rivera             9 Comsewogue               62.88   8 
 44 Patrick Muccini           10 Chaminade                64.24   8 
 45 Raja Umer                 10 Walt Whitman             64.72   7 
 46 Mario Grippa              10 Chaminade                68.33   7 
 47 Jordan Cortez              9 Greenport/Southo         68.71   8 
 48 Anthony Dominici           9 Patchogue/Me           1:38.94   8 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Iacovelli        10 Commack                  61.94   1 
  2 Michael Muir              10 William Floy             63.05   1 
  3 Nick Prwivo               10 Longwood                 64.64   2 
  4 Niko Pelleshia            10 Commack                  64.94   2 
  5 Joshua Archibald           9 Longwood                 65.45   2 
  6 Matt Linbrunner           10 Longwood                 65.67   1 
  7 Tremayne Millner          10 Babylon                  65.69   1 
  8 Dennis Jourdain           10 Port Jeffers             66.98   1 
  9 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'             67.35   2 
 10 Tyler Maslak              10 St. Anthony'             67.72   2 
 11 Tristan Morlock           10 John Glenn               68.04   2 
 12 Frank O'Connor            10 Chaminade                68.22   3 
 13 Daniel Cyrille             9 St. John the             68.82   4 
 14 Matt McKeon               10 Commack                  70.75   3 
 15 Kyle Muirhead             10 St. Anthony'             71.15   3 
 16 Matthew O'Leary           10 Chaminade                71.33   1 
 17 Juan Hurtado               9 Commack                  71.34   4 
 18 James Campione             9 Commack                  71.72   3 
 19 Nicholas Troy              9 Harborfields             72.89   3 
 20 Austin Epp                 9 St. John the             73.77   4 
 21 Cameron Halligan           9 Chaminade                74.14   3 
 22 Anthony Tuffarelli        12 Hauppauge                76.61   4 
 23 Robert DiMilia             9 Chaminade                78.58   4 
 24 Kevin Ngyen               10 Southampton              79.86   4 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood                 56.67   1 
  2 Rolando Banks             11 William Floy             58.33   1 
  3 Travis Colon              11 Comsewogue               59.06   1 
  4 Miles Ryan                12 Hhh West                 59.39   1 
  5 Evan McGlone              12 Patchogue/Me             60.27   1 
  6 Colm Brown                12 St. John the             60.44   2 
  7 Kieran Pagano             11 Comsewogue               62.55   1 
  8 Liam McSweeney            12 Port Jeffers             63.30   2 
  9 Rob Kelly                 11 East Islip               63.41   2 
 10 Mark Cirelli              11 Chaminade                63.91   2 
 11 Emmanuel Auguste          12 Walt Whitman             63.96   3 
 12 Shemar Allen              12 Amityville               64.28   2 
 13 Nicholas Arciello         12 Mount Sinai              65.12   2 
 14 Jamison Homatas           11 Commack                  65.80   3 
 15 Nick Raptis               11 Hhh East                 66.31   3 
 16 Thomas Fennell            11 Smithtown Ea             66.58   3 
 17 Tristan Eckstein          12 Ward Melvill             70.54   3 
 -- Kristian Nikolov          12 Greenport/Southo            DQ   3  went around hurdle
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aiden Smyth               12 Walt Whitman           1:59.03   1 
  2 Vin Manna                 11 Commack                2:03.00   1 
  3 Sean Keenan               12 Commack                2:03.38   1 
  4 Howard Svensson           11 Commack                2:03.90   1 
  5 Danny Ryan                12 Ward Melvill           2:05.55   1 
  6 Harrison Bassin           10 Ward Melvill           2:06.11   1 
  7 Christian Sam             12 Hhh East               2:06.79   1 
  8 Josh Segal                11 Hauppauge              2:06.86   1 
  9 Brendon Hobbes            11 Chaminade              2:07.28   1 
 10 Ryan Famiglietti          11 Sachem East            2:07.53   2 
 11 Steven Mendez             11 Brentwood              2:08.86   2 
 12 Daniel McMahon            11 Comsewogue             2:09.35   2 
 13 Reilly Browne             11 Ward Melvill           2:09.80   2 
 14 Ryan Salvia               11 Miller Place           2:10.23   2 
 15 Matthew Reda              11 St. Anthony'           2:10.43   1 
 16 Josh Meyer                12 Ward Melvill           2:11.16   2 
 17 Owen Larson               11 Ward Melvill           2:11.38   2 
 18 Joe Bertolini             11 Harborfields           2:11.51   2 
 19 Sean Higgins              11 Mount Sinai            2:11.54   2 
 20 Luke Strand               11 Hauppauge              2:12.31   2 
 21 Tyrese Grandison          12 Brentwood              2:12.50   2 
 22 Ian Carollo               11 Sachem North           2:13.74   3 
 23 Alex Soltanpanah          11 Patchogue/Me           2:14.74   2 
 24 justin klei               11 Harborfields           2:14.95   3 
 25 Francis Argueta           11 Brentwood              2:15.48   3 
 26 Dominick Urso             12 Commack                2:15.62   2 
 27 Franklin Bauctista        12 Brentwood              2:16.45   3 
 28 Nick DeMeo                11 Chaminade              2:16.77   4 
 29 Christopher Strasser      12 Hhh West               2:16.78   3 
 30 Jared Jackson             11 Sachem East            2:17.02   3 
 31 Joel Barrett              11 Amityville             2:17.72   3 
 32 Derick Seneus             11 Hauppauge              2:19.26   3 
 33 Matthew Nocerino          11 St. Anthony'           2:20.10   3 
 34 Dylan Flaxman             11 Sachem North           2:20.12   4 
 35 Anthony Licata            11 Sachem East            2:20.87   3 
 36 Alex Sarmiento            11 Sachem North           2:20.95   4 
 37 Matthew Lusak             11 St. Anthony'           2:21.62   3 
 38 David Miekley             10 Miller Place           2:22.21   4 
 39 Patrick Signorile         11 Chaminade              2:24.58   4 
 40 Ethan Franco              11 Patchogue/Me           2:24.64   4 
 41 Thomas O'Connell          11 Hampton Bays           2:24.92   3 
 42 Matt Lane                 12 Ward Melvill           2:25.79   4 
 43 Stephen Galvin            11 Patchogue/Me           2:26.03   4 
 44 Joseph Ugenti             11 Chaminade              2:27.57   4 
 45 Jack Hewson               12 Miller Place           2:27.60   4 
 46 Stephen Gonzalez          11 Chaminade              2:29.28   4 
 47 Max Schops                10 Hhh East               2:29.42   4 
 48 Jose Amaya                11 Brentwood              2:29.93   3 
 49 Jack Swain                11 Ward Melvill           2:30.10   4 
 50 Alexander Chin            11 Hhh West               2:30.37   4 
 51 Gregory DeLapi            12 Babylon                2:31.26   4 
 52 Esek Loughlin             12 Comsewogue             2:33.77   4 
 53 Brian Zuckerberg          11 Walt Whitman           2:34.79   4 
 54 Brian Foley               11 Commack                2:37.18   3 
 55 Nick Stainkamp            11 Sachem East            3:03.57   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernando Sanchez           9 St. John the           2:06.52   2 
  2 Johnny O'Connell          10 St. John the           2:09.15   1 
  3 Matthew Liu               10 John Glenn             2:10.58   2 
  4 Robert Doherty             9 St. Anthony'           2:10.59   1 
  5 Nicholas Pappas           10 Commack                2:10.86   1 
  6 Jesci Velasquez           10 William Floy           2:11.08   1 
  7 Doug Stern                10 Chaminade              2:11.97   1 
  8 Jack Keys                  9 Chaminade              2:12.35   2 
  9 Ryan Mecca                10 Ward Melvill           2:12.67   1 
 10 Daniel Rourke              9 John Glenn             2:13.51   1 
 11 Chris Greenidge           10 St. John the           2:14.77   1 
 12 Liam Conte                 9 St. Anthony'           2:17.11   1 
 13 Joshua Chung              10 St. Anthony'           2:17.25   1 
 14 Joseph Mazzucca            9 St. Anthony'           2:17.42   1 
 15 Michael Cahill             9 Chaminade              2:20.04   3 
 16 Logan Haynia              10 Comsewogue             2:20.11   2 
 17 Alex Specht                9 Brentwood              2:20.22   2 
 18 Zach Malikowski           10 Commack                2:21.33   2 
 19 Kahleed Grace             10 Central Isli           2:21.35   2 
 20 Jonah Komosinski           9 Ward Melvill           2:21.89   2 
 21 Emanuel Sanchez            9 St. John the           2:22.16   2 
 22 Ryan Wise                 10 St. Anthony'           2:22.96   2 
 23 Mikey Delcore              9 St. John the           2:23.17   3 
 24 Alex Triolo                9 Smithtown Ea           2:23.51   2 
 25 John McWalters            10 Commack                2:24.25   4 
 25 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez        10 Westhampton            2:24.33   2 
 26 Jack Reilly                9 Port Jeffers           2:24.59   3 
 27 Jefferson Sandoval         9 Westhampton            2:25.51   2 
 28 Michael Holihan            9 St. John the           2:25.74   3 
 29 Kevin Budveit             10 St. John the           2:26.21   2 
 30 Justin Kirshner            9 St. Anthony'           2:26.95   2 
 31 Kelvin Granados            9 Hampton Bays           2:27.47   3 
 32 Thomas Costa              10 St. John the           2:27.70   2 
 33 David Garcia               9 William Floy           2:27.89   3 
 34 Cedric Agenor             10 Amityville             2:28.57   3 
 35 Jacob Martin              10 Chaminade              2:28.58   3 
 36 Dennis Pryor              10 Chaminade              2:29.03   3 
 37 Ryan Olson                 9 Chaminade              2:29.08   3 
 38 Conor Lang                10 St. Anthony'           2:30.17   3 
 39 Gelder Gonzalez            9 Brentwood              2:30.61   3 
 40 Austin Monte               9 Commack                2:35.58   3 
 41 Anthony Dimeck             9 Longwood               2:31.08   4 
 41 Cole Swensen              10 Port Jeffers           2:36.07   3 
 42 Andrew Shovelson           9 Commack                2:32.30   4 
 42 Atticus Furjanic           9 Port Jeffers           2:36.48   3 
 43 Davis Luckner             10 Chaminade              2:32.46   4 
 43 Robby Davidson             9 Ward Melvill           2:40.75   3 
 44 Evan Rosenthal             9 Miller Place           2:34.41   4 
 48 Nil Patel                 10 Amityville             2:36.52   4 
 49 Jake Orfano                9 Chaminade              2:38.53   4 
 51 Tim Metcalf                9 Longwood               2:43.48   4 
 52 Alex Klimek                9 Chaminade              2:43.86   4 
 53 Ethan Karl                10 Hhh West               2:45.20   4 
 54 Ryan Schultz               9 Longwood               2:45.62   4 
 55 Andrew Change              9 Commack                2:45.71   4 
 56 Adam Skarre                9 Patchogue/Me           2:48.08   4 
 57 Theodore Krinjnse-Locker   9 Harborfields           2:50.57   4 
 58 Jack Kiley                 9 Chaminade              2:51.32   4 
 59 Joseph Nolan              10 Chaminade              2:51.98   4 
 60 Dennis O'Brien             9 Chaminade              2:59.31   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood                22.53   NWI  1 
  2 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue/Me             22.67   NWI  1 
  3 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood                22.69   NWI  1 
  4 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue               22.90   NWI  2 
  5 Leon Hoppie               11 Central Isli             23.15   NWI  1 
  6 James LaFontaine          10 Miller Place             23.21   NWI  2 
  7 Matt Pisano               12 Commack                  23.22   NWI  2 
  8 Adriel Robinson           10 Sachem East              23.35   NWI  3 
  9 James Taitt               12 William Floy             23.42   NWI  3 
 10 Johathon Green            12 John Glenn               23.52   NWI  3 
 11 Alex Messina              12 Hhh West                 23.55   NWI  1 
 12 Daniel Parker             12 St. John the             23.56   NWI  1 
 13 Nicholas Vasconcellos     11 Hhh West                 23.57   NWI  2 
 14 Bryan Petersen            12 St. Anthony'             23.62   NWI  2 
 15 Logan Almberg             11 St. John the             23.91   NWI  5 
 16 Zion Wellington           11 William Floy             23.93   NWI  3 
 17 David Wood                11 Brentwood                23.97   NWI  4 
 18 Josiah Figaro             12 Smithtown Ea             24.01   NWI  4 
 19 Davon Goode               11 Central Isli             24.05   NWI  2 
 20 Chris Tyszka              12 St. John the             24.17   NWI  5 
 21 Robert Key                11 Hhh West                 24.27   NWI  4 
 22 Harry Jung                12 Smithtown Ea             24.42   NWI  4 
 23 Aidan Felice              11 St. Anthony'             24.47   NWI  5 
 24 Malik Johnson             11 Central Isli             24.53   NWI  3 
 24 Tory Steinroeder          12 Eastport/Sou             24.53   NWI  8 
 26 Kyle D'Elisa              12 Eastport/Sou             24.62   NWI  7 
 27 Adam Pearsal              11 Commack                  24.80   NWI  4 
 28 Ndubueze Okonkwo          11 Chaminade                24.82   NWI  3 
 29 Dominic Zito              12 Southampton              24.84   NWI  5 
 30 Isaiah Washington         11 Amityville               24.90   NWI  6 
 30 Ryan Flynn                11 Babylon                  24.90   NWI  9 
 32 David Selzer              10 Ward Melvill             24.94   NWI  5 
 33 Peter Mayers              11 St. Anthony'             24.95   NWI  8 
 34 Gabriel Jean-Bart         11 Amityville               25.22   NWI  8 
 35 Terence Lin               11 St. Anthony'             25.30   NWI  5 
 36 Mark Johnston             11 St. John the             25.31   NWI  6 
 37 Jy'Air Bailey             11 William Floy             25.34   NWI  8 
 38 Parker Moore              11 Chaminade                25.37   NWI  7 
 38 Alexander Lidonnici       12 Westhampton              25.37   NWI  4 
 40 Matthew Lally             11 Chaminade                25.39   NWI 10 
 41 Vincent Aidala            11 Chaminade                25.41   NWI  6 
 42 Leevon Black              12 Walt Whitman             25.53   NWI  7 
 43 Matt Milano               12 Miller Place             25.70   NWI  8 
 44 Philip Melchiorre         12 Babylon                  25.71   NWI  7 
 45 Sabastian Lebron          11 St. John the             25.72   NWI 11 
 46 Kyle Endsley              12 Smithtown Ea             25.79   NWI  6 
 47 Richard Tiska             11 Westhampton              25.82   NWI  9 
 48 Lorenzo Casanova          11 Chaminade                25.94   NWI 10 
 49 Alex Miller               11 Longwood                 25.96   NWI 10 
 50 Nicholas Monasch          11 St. Anthony'             26.03   NWI  8 
 51 Jordan Simard             12 Longwood                 26.04   NWI 10 
 52 Oscar Singavan            11 Ward Melvill             26.12   NWI 11 
 53 Michael Coursen           11 Sachem North             26.22   NWI  7 
 54 John DeFrancisco          11 St. Anthony'             26.24   NWI  6 
 55 Michael Cordi             11 Harborfields             26.26   NWI  9 
 56 Justin Johnson            11 Longwood                 26.32   NWI  7 
 57 Dante Tramontana          11 Greenport/Southo         26.35   NWI 11 
 58 Thomas Fine               11 Hauppauge                26.48   NWI 13 
 59 Derek Coppola             11 Westhampton              26.62   NWI 12 
 60 Dylan Santos              11 Sachem East              26.80   NWI 10 
 61 Patrick Melfi             11 Sachem North             26.89   NWI 11 
 62 Malcolm Patterson         12 Central Isli             27.05   NWI  9 
 63 Ben Brown                 10 Southampton              27.19   NWI 11 
 64 Tyler Chieffo             12 Westhampton              27.37   NWI 11 
 65 Luke Collum               11 Southampton              27.49   NWI 12 
 66 Chris Vasquez              9 Hampton Bays             27.50   NWI 13 
 66 Thomas Langstone          12 Babylon                  27.50   NWI  9 
 68 Colby Macina              11 St. John the             27.61   NWI  6 
 69 Julian Tan                11 St. Anthony'             27.69   NWI 10 
 70 Charlie Gorton            11 Chaminade                27.82   NWI 12 
 71 Juan Giraldo              11 Westhampton              27.95   NWI 12 
 72 Michael Frueh             11 Miller Place             28.14   NWI 12 
 73 Ryan Kenny                11 Chaminade                28.35   NWI 14 
 74 Krishna Shah              11 Ward Melvill             28.45   NWI 13 
 75 John Peters               12 Ward Melvill             28.67   NWI 13 
 76 Jack Englehardt           11 Chaminade                28.72   NWI 12 
 77 Blake Sortino             11 Hhh West                 31.85   NWI 14 
 78 Anthony Tuitt             11 Babylon                  32.12   NWI  9 
 79 Joseph Preller            11 Comsewogue               33.97   NWI 14 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evan Parise               10 Babylon                  23.53   NWI  1 
  2 Walter Adote              10 Longwood                 24.28   NWI  1 
  3 Faquan Nurse              10 Amityville               24.54   NWI  1 
  4 Jhamari Bell               9 Longwood                 24.56   NWI  1 
  5 Winston Compere           10 Amityville               24.84   NWI  2 
  6 Kenny Latham              10 Greenport/Southo         24.92   NWI  2 
  7 Jorge Torrento            10 Greenport/Southo         24.94   NWI  2 
  8 Keith Mesecher            10 St. Anthony'             25.00   NWI  3 
  9 Anele Nwanyanai           10 Longwood                 25.14   NWI  1 
 10 Isiah Torres               9 Chaminade                25.19   NWI  8 
 11 Jake Mauer                 9 Eastport/Sou             25.24   NWI  1 
 12 Andres Sarmiento           9 St. Anthony'             25.35   NWI  6 
 13 Kyle Muirhead             10 St. Anthony'             25.44   NWI  5 
 14 Derrick Sperling           9 Longwood                 25.54   NWI  2 
 15 Julien Jones              10 Brentwood                25.56   NWI  2 
 16 Fernando Rodriguez         9 Longwood                 25.61   NWI  2 
 17 Tyler Maslak              10 St. Anthony'             25.65   NWI  3 
 18 Joavavi Farino             9 East Islip               25.67   NWI  5 
 19 John Pastorelli           10 Sachem East              25.76   NWI  4 
 20 Devin Snow                10 Sachem North             25.89   NWI  3 
 21 Jayden Baez               10 St. Anthony'             25.91   NWI  3 
 22 Vito Caprano              10 Sachem East              25.93   NWI  7 
 23 Matthew Calandra          10 Walt Whitman             26.14   NWI  5 
 24 Charles St. Hilaire       10 St. John the             26.15   NWI  6 
 24 Lucas Domingues            9 Brentwood                26.15   NWI  3 
 26 Christian Sosa            10 St. John the             26.16   NWI  6 
 27 Brian Conigliaro          10 St. Anthony'             26.23   NWI  6 
 28 James Martinez             9 Hauppauge                26.28   NWI  7 
 29 Jahnique Miller            9 Central Isli             26.29   NWI  5 
 30 Jackson Rung-Wile         10 Greenport/Southo         26.33   NWI  8 
 31 Anthony Studioso           9 Sachem East              26.35   NWI  6 
 32 Carlos Alfaro              9 Walt Whitman             26.44   NWI  4 
 33 Nick Pastorelli           10 Sachem East              26.47   NWI  5 
 33 Jack Pettit                9 Commack                  26.47   NWI  4 
 35 Adonis Martinez            9 Brentwood                26.64   NWI  3 
 36 Nasir Scott               10 Longwood                 26.70   NWI  4 
 37 Darius Adbuluaqq           9 St. John the             27.01   NWI  6 
 38 Jevaughnie Beadle         10 Amityville               27.02   NWI  7 
 39 Ryan Harrigan              9 Eastport/Sou             27.07   NWI  5 
 40 Cliff Biehl               10 Babylon                  27.35   NWI  4 
 41 Lucas Cavanagh            11 Hauppauge                27.41   NWI  8 
 42 Matt Scarpantonio         10 St. John the             27.52   NWI  7 
 43 Alec Torres               10 St. John the             27.64   NWI  7 
 44 Michael Zareif            10 Commack                  27.83   NWI  4 
 45 Steven Schill             10 Greenport/Southo         27.86   NWI  8 
 46 Christian Lee             10 St. John the             27.94   NWI  8 
 47 Jaycee Lopez              10 Patchogue/Me             27.99   NWI  8 
 48 Michael DeBlanco           9 Eastport/Sou             28.16   NWI  7 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Zulkofske            12 Ward Melvill           9:54.58  
  2 Kevin Cawley              11 Smithtown Ea           9:58.85  
  3 Sean Smyth                12 Walt Whitman          10:06.03  
  4 Vidit Parikh              11 Sachem North          10:15.52  
  5 Christian Berberich       10 Sachem East           10:17.88  
  6 Brendan McGrath           11 Chaminade             10:18.85  
  7 Dean Gregory              11 Commack               10:25.59  
  8 John Connolly             11 St. Anthony'          10:26.60  
  9 Matthew White              9 Chaminade             10:31.21  
 10 Kiyoshi Shiomitsu         10 Commack               10:31.62  
 11 Ryan McQuade              12 Walt Whitman          10:37.19  
 12 Roshan Kalikasingh        10 Commack               10:51.06  
 13 Jack Wrobel               12 Walt Whitman          10:56.46  
 14 Eyvin Moreira             12 Walt Whitman          10:57.88  
 15 Patrick Wuss              11 Walt Whitman          11:29.48  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh  Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Genna                10 Patchogue/Me          10:40.44  
  2 Justin Zhang              10 Ward Melvill          10:42.64  
  3 Luke Connolly              9 St. Anthony'          10:42.99  
  4 Andrew Araneo              9 Ward Melvill          10:43.52  
  5 Jonathan Solar            10 St. Anthony'          10:46.85  
  6 Johann Palacio             9 Sachem North          10:47.07  
  7 Christian Giampapa         9 Commack               10:57.30  
  8 Kevin Martin              10 Walt Whitman          11:06.73  
  9 Tim Hirdt                 10 Miller Place          11:10.65  
 10 Anthony Citera            10 Commack               11:21.85  
 11 Daniel Mullan              9 St. Anthony'          11:22.00  
 12 Shane Murphy               9 Commack               11:27.46  
 13 Arents Hansen              8 Hampton Bays          11:31.09  
 14 Kyle Lutz                  9 Walt Whitman          11:31.42  
 15 John Colombo               9 Commack               11:31.93  
 16 Joe Fazio                 10 Comsewogue            11:45.04  
 17 John Slavinskas           10 John Glenn            11:46.18  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Meigel               10 Westhampton            6-00.00  
  2 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai            5-10.00  
  3 Dylan Louis-Elias          9 Brentwood              5-08.00  
  4 Niko Kovacevio             9 Commack                5-04.00  
  5 Jack Gilbert              10 Hampton Bays          J5-04.00  
  6 William Boeri             10 Smithtown We          J5-04.00  
  7 Fidel Patterson           10 Central Isli           5-02.00  
  7 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack                5-02.00  
  7 Eric Lawrence             10 Comsewogue             5-02.00  
 10 Anthony Cambria           10 Comsewogue            J5-02.00  
 11 Thomas Cuff                9 Smithtown We           5-00.00  
 12 Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade              4-10.00  
 -- Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo            NH  
 -- Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade                   NH  
 -- Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade                   NH  
 -- Noel Karikulam            10 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Dan Slover                 9 Westhampton                 NH  
 -- Terrence Jackson          10 William Floy                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon                6-05.00  
  2 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood              6-02.00  
  3 Evan Gardner              12 Hhh East               6-00.00  
  4 Evan Dalton               11 Eastport/Sou          J6-00.00  
  5 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge              5-10.00  
  6 Enroy Toney               12 Amityville            J5-10.00  
  7 Kendell Nero-Clark        12 Hhh East              J5-10.00  
  8 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We          J5-10.00  
  9 Kyshawn Bullard           12 William Floy           5-08.00  
  9 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman           5-08.00  
 11 Jonathan Lew              12 Walt Whitman           5-06.00  
 12 Garrett Watkins           12 Longwood              J5-06.00  
 -- Jonathan Bachman          11 Port Jeffers                NH  
 -- Meko Bell                 11 Greenport/Southo            NH  
 -- Alex Jean                 11 Sachem North                NH  
 -- Emmanuel Auguste          12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Scott Marro               11 Sachem North                NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Haft              10 Smithtown We          11-00.00  
  2 Jared Paolillo            11 Smithtown We           9-06.00  
  3 Frankie Lucarelli          9 Hhh West              J9-06.00  
  4 Gavin McGetrick           12 Babylon                9-00.00  
  5 Connor Dempsey            10 Babylon               J9-00.00  
  5 Dean Perna                12 Commack               J9-00.00  
  7 Albert Puccio             11 Sayville               8-06.00  
  8 Brian Castlebury          11 Sachem North          J8-06.00  
  8 Felix Aguilar             11 Central Isli          J8-06.00  
  8 Scott Schwartz             9 Hhh East              J8-06.00  
  8 Hunter Baird              11 Hampton Bays          J8-06.00  
  8 Billy Close               11 William Floy          J8-06.00  
 13 Hunter Dillon              9 Longwood               8-00.00  
 13 Ryan Devitt               10 John Glenn             8-00.00  
 13 Anthony Chiusano           9 William Floy           8-00.00  
 13 Joshua Pasca               9 Hampton Bays           8-00.00  
 -- Christopher Gulli         10 Mount Sinai                 NH  
 -- Eric Vila                  9 St. John the                NH  
 -- Danny Griffin             10 Mount Sinai                 NH  
 -- Lucas Rohman              10 Port Jeffers                NH  
 -- Rashan Lowery             11 Central Isli                NH  
 -- Stephen Wiesehahn          9 St. Anthony'                NH  
 -- William Krivickas          9 Hampton Bays                NH  
 -- Tyriq Byrant               9 Amityville                  NH  
 -- Andrew Abbonizio          10 Port Jeffers                NH  
 -- Kyle Rodriguez            10 Hampton Bays                NH  
 -- John York                  9 Longwood                    NH  
 -- Kieran Monaghan           10 Longwood                    NH  
 -- James Lenihan              9 Longwood                    NH  
 -- Raj Shah                  11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Ryan Tart                 10 Longwood                    NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurence Barr-Forget      12 Westhampton           13-00.00  
  2 Alejandro Adorno          11 St. Anthony'          12-06.00  
  3 Alex Miller               11 Longwood              12-00.00  
  4 Liam Berrin               12 St. John the          11-06.00  
  5 kevin Wrobleski           12 Hauppauge             11-00.00  
  6 Jeff Kaji                 12 Babylon              J11-00.00  
  7 Dylan Rinck               12 Mount Sinai           10-00.00  
  7 Michael Battelli          12 William Floy          10-00.00  
 -- Daniel DiGangi            11 Hhh West                    NH  
 -- Jared Gresen              11 Commack                     NH  
 -- Jeff Natalone             11 Hhh East                    NH  
 -- Marc Amorello             12 Hhh East                    NH  
 -- Thomas Fine               11 Hauppauge                   NH  
 -- Ryan Curtis               12 Mount Sinai                 NH  
 -- Brian Schaaf              12 Longwood                    NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Messina              10 St. Anthony'          40-01.75   NWI 
  2 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays          39-07.50   NWI 
  3 David Madison             10 Hampton Bays          39-05.25   NWI 
  4 Liam Willman              10 St. Anthony'          38-05.50   NWI 
  5 Jack Hoffman              10 Babylon               37-07.75   NWI 
  6 Christopher Ramos         10 St. John the          37-06.00   NWI 
  7 Daniel Cyrille             9 St. John the          37-00.00   NWI 
  8 Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo      36-09.00   NWI 
  9 Shawn Adams               10 St. John the          36-06.50   NWI 
 10 Quinn Urban               10 Westhampton           35-01.00   NWI 
 11 Andrew Lutz               10 Babylon               33-08.00   NWI 
 12 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             33-02.75   NWI 
 13 Dan Slover                 9 Westhampton           32-10.00   NWI 
 14 Austin Epp                 9 St. John the          31-10.00   NWI 
 15 Nasir Scott               10 Longwood              31-09.00   NWI 
 16 Kyle Westerbeke            9 Sayville              30-10.00   NWI 
 17 William Barr-Forget        9 Westhampton           30-09.25   NWI 
 18 Mark Modica                9 St. Anthony'          30-02.00   NWI 
 19 John Colombo               9 Commack               30-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anoune Basse              12 East Islip            21-09.75   NWI 
  2 Dylan Ameres              11 Chaminade             21-09.00   NWI 
  3 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton           21-06.50   NWI 
  4 Brendan McCaffrey         12 Commack               21-05.00   NWI 
  5 Jhamari Bell               9 Longwood              20-05.50   NWI 
  6 Jacob Marrero             12 Amityville            20-00.75   NWI 
  7 Jamaur Williamson         11 Hhh West              19-10.50   NWI 
  8 Gavin Baker               11 Smithtown We          19-05.25   NWI 
  9 Dan Miele                 12 Hhh East              19-05.00   NWI 
 10 Breslin Brooks            12 Longwood              19-04.00   NWI 
 10 Elijah Logan              11 Brentwood             19-04.00   NWI 
 12 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood             19-03.50   NWI 
 13 Leevon Black              12 Walt Whitman          19-01.50   NWI 
 14 Shane Walsh               11 Chaminade             19-00.75   NWI 
 15 Bandon Springer           11 Commack               18-11.50   NWI 
 16 Yahya Riyaz               11 Brentwood             18-11.00   NWI 
 17 Antonio Dimino            11 John Glenn            18-10.50   NWI 
 18 Anthony D'Angio           12 Mount Sinai           18-09.25   NWI 
 19 Kenny San Pedro           11 Sachem North          18-08.50   NWI 
 20 James LaFontaine          10 Miller Place          18-07.25   NWI 
 21 Ishiin Jackson            11 William Floy          18-04.50   NWI 
 22 Daniel Murphy             12 Smithtown Ea          18-02.00   NWI 
 23 Max Castronova            11 East Islip            17-05.50   NWI 
 23 Chadler Gaston            11 Longwood              17-05.50   NWI 
 25 Russell Rohan             11 John Glenn            17-02.25   NWI 
 26 Nathan Nyantaki           12 Brentwood             17-00.50   NWI 
 27 Justin Nguyen             12 Hhh West              16-08.00   NWI 
 28 Meko Bell                 11 Greenport/Southo      16-05.00   NWI 
 29 Mark Johnston             11 St. John the          16-04.25   NWI 
 30 Sabastian Lebron          11 St. John the          16-01.00   NWI 
 31 Alex Stiansen             11 Chaminade             15-09.50   NWI 
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cristian Banks            10 William Floy          20-02.50   NWI 
  2 Darwin Fernandez           9 Hampton Bays          20-01.50   NWI 
  3 Milan Moraga              10 Hampton Bays          19-09.00   NWI 
  4 Jaden Euell                9 Hhh West              19-07.00   NWI 
  5 Elijah Menella-Singleton   9 Sachem North          19-06.50   NWI 
  6 Antoine Jimenez           10 Amityville            19-02.00   NWI 
  7 Jack Gilbert              10 Hampton Bays          18-05.25   NWI 
  8 Thomas Quinn              10 Commack               18-01.25   NWI 
  9 Paul Liota                10 Chaminade             18-01.00   NWI 
 10 Robert Squillace          10 Chaminade             17-11.50   NWI 
 10 Connor Campbell            9 Sayville              17-11.50   NWI 
 12 Jack Hoffman              10 Babylon               17-10.50   NWI 
 13 Tyler King                 9 Smithtown Ea          17-06.25   NWI 
 14 Jason Touma                9 Chaminade             17-05.50   NWI 
 15 Tilon Figaro               9 Smithtown Ea          17-03.00   NWI 
 16 Mitchell Cohen            10 Commack               17-02.50   NWI 
 17 Lucas Cavanagh            11 Hauppauge             17-01.00   NWI 
 18 Marcus Miller             10 Hhh East              16-10.00   NWI 
 19 Aman Anand                10 Hhh East              16-08.50   NWI 
 20 Martine MacDonald         10 Hauppauge             16-08.00   NWI 
 21 Marquse Trent             11 Southampton           16-06.00   NWI 
 22 Curtis Brown               9 Westhampton           16-04.00   NWI 
 23 Anthony Webster           10 Brentwood             16-02.75   NWI 
 24 Michael Sampino           10 Chaminade             15-08.00   NWI 
 25 Mark Modica                9 St. Anthony'          15-07.75   NWI 
 26 Ryan Pompay               10 Chaminade             15-07.00   NWI 
 27 Daniel Golden             10 Chaminade             15-06.50   NWI 
 28 Kevin Azama                9 Greenport/Southo      15-03.00   NWI 
 29 Cole Nunez                10 Chaminade             15-02.50   NWI 
 29 Fayaz Nasery               9 Hhh West              15-02.50   NWI 
 31 Nasir Scott               10 Longwood              15-02.25   NWI 
 32 Jackson Rung-Wile         10 Greenport/Southo      15-02.00   NWI 
 33 Tristan Yu                 9 Chaminade             15-01.50   NWI 
 34 Ted Paster                 9 Westhampton           14-10.00   NWI 
 35 Brendan Gorman            10 Chaminade             14-09.50   NWI 
 36 Cristian Fuentes           9 Brentwood             14-05.25   NWI 
 37 Patrick Conlon             9 Chaminade             14-03.50   NWI 
 38 Darius Adbuluaqq           9 St. John the          14-00.50   NWI 
 39 Devon Storke               9 St. Anthony'          13-10.25   NWI 
 40 Michael Campbell           9 St. John the          13-04.50   NWI 
 41 Steven Schill             10 Greenport/Southo      13-02.00   NWI 
 42 Samuel Beattie             9 Chaminade             11-07.50   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton           45-05.00   NWI 
  2 Michael McKillop          11 Sayville              42-08.00   NWI 
  3 Dylan Ameres              11 Chaminade             42-03.50   NWI 
  4 Matt Pisano               12 Commack               39-11.00   NWI 
  5 Brendan McCaffrey         12 Commack               39-09.50   NWI 
  6 Dachan Thompson           11 Walt Whitman          39-08.00   NWI 
  7 Joe Belfi                 12 Commack               39-07.00   NWI 
  8 Russell Rohan             11 John Glenn            39-06.00   NWI 
  9 Rashan Lowery             11 Central Isli          39-03.50   NWI 
 10 Ishiin Jackson            11 William Floy          38-11.50   NWI 
 11 Tyler Hill                11 Patchogue/Me          38-00.00   NWI 
 12 Bandon Springer           11 Commack               37-08.50   NWI 
 12 Ryan Famiglietti          11 Sachem East           37-08.50   NWI 
 14 Malcolm Patterson         12 Central Isli          37-07.00   NWI 
 14 Parker Moore              11 Chaminade             37-07.00   NWI 
 16 Jared Paolillo            11 Smithtown We          37-01.50   NWI 
 17 Tom Korth                 11 Chaminade             36-07.00   NWI 
 18 Chadler Gaston            11 Longwood              36-06.75   NWI 
 19 Tyler King                 9 Smithtown Ea          36-00.00   NWI 
 19 Antonio Dimino            11 John Glenn            36-00.00   NWI 
 21 Logan Whitall             10 Southampton           35-09.00   NWI 
 22 Akshay Kumbar             12 Hhh East              35-00.00   NWI 
 23 Justin Nguyen             12 Hhh West              34-10.50   NWI 
 24 Chris Bartsch             11 Smithtown Ea          32-03.50   NWI 
 -- Anthony D'Angio           12 Mount Sinai           39-06.00   NWI 
 -- Brett Petralia            12 Mount Sinai           39-06.00   NWI 
 -- Sean McCabe               12 Greenport/Southo      37-08.50   NWI 
 -- Brian Castlebury          11 Sachem North          37-08.50   NWI 
 -- David Amelemah            11 St. John the          37-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays            120-05  
  2 Mark Kmiotek              10 Sachem East              95-03  
  3 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'             93-04  
  4 Daniel Savickis           10 Smithtown We             92-05  
  5 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'             89-02  
  6 Joshua Ecker              10 Port Jeffers             85-03  
  7 Jack Pettit                9 Commack                  82-03  
  8 Jack Daley                10 Smithtown We             80-05  
  9 Michael Kish              10 Sachem North             79-11  
 10 Quinn Service             10 Amityville               79-03  
 11 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'             78-05  
 12 Terrance Taylor           10 Hhh West                 76-07  
 13 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade                76-02  
 14 Filipe Solis              10 Greenport/Southo         74-09  
 15 Cameron Lynch             10 Sachem East              74-04  
 16 Joseph Conza              10 St. Anthony'             74-02  
 17 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'             74-00  
 18 Lucas Felix               10 Westhampton              73-06  
 19 Matt Stroble              10 St. John the             73-05  
 20 Ian Reicher                9 Hhh West                 71-09  
 21 David Barrios             10 Amityville               71-03  
 22 Chris Mesimers            10 Commack                  71-00  
 23 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade                69-07  
 24 Cole Burkhardt            10 Longwood                 68-05  
 25 Ryan Gibbs                 9 St. Anthony'             68-02  
 26 Grant Natindim             9 Chaminade                67-05  
 27 Jordon Karafiol           10 John Glenn               67-02  
 28 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade                65-11  
 29 John Clark                10 Chaminade                65-08  
 30 Donovan Sanchez            9 Greenport/Southo         65-04  
 31 Colin Malinowski           9 Port Jeffers             65-01  
 32 Darren DiBenedetto        10 Sachem East              64-02  
 33 Ryan Freda                 9 Comsewogue               64-00  
 34 Erik Jeronimo              9 Hampton Bays             63-11  
 35 Jake Rudge                 9 Sachem East              63-09  
 36 James Schuster             9 Sayville                 62-09  
 37 Vincent Singh              9 Brentwood                61-09  
 38 Paul Meyers                9 St. Anthony'             61-08  
 39 Shane Murphy               9 Commack                  60-07  
 40 Matthew Vella             10 John Glenn               59-03  
 41 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade                59-00  
 42 Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade                58-08  
 43 Karl Heinz-Morose          9 Chaminade                58-03  
 44 Sean Kotch                10 St. Anthony'             57-06  
 45 Grant Allen               10 Chaminade                56-11  
 46 Chris Molinari             9 East Islip               56-05  
 47 James Chant                9 Longwood                 53-05  
 48 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade                50-08  
 49 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade                50-03  
 50 Steven Bruinsma            9 Sachem North             43-08  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack                 157-07  
  2 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville              146-07  
  3 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville              140-05  
  4 Dean Perna                12 Commack                 133-05  
  5 Julian McIntosh           12 Eastport/Sou            132-09  
  6 Matt Hard                 12 Patchogue/Me            127-11  
  7 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge               127-06  
  8 Rob Skidmore              12 East Islip              119-10  
  9 David Mazzella            11 Mount Sinai             119-09  
 10 Dylan Rehman              11 Walt Whitman            113-06  
 11 Charles Craig             11 Comsewogue              110-04  
 12 Brendan Bouzas            12 John Glenn              108-10  
 13 Nate Ormond               12 Patchogue/Me            107-02  
 14 Thomas Vasile             12 Commack                 107-00  
 15 Ryan Smolarsky            11 Mount Sinai             106-01  
 16 Max Okst                  12 Port Jeffers            105-10  
 17 Chihuan Jonathan          11 Eastport/Sou            105-08  
 18 Joseph Musumeci           12 Central Isli            103-07  
 19 Yousef Harhash            11 Hhh West                100-10  
 20 Alexander Kobylski        12 Commack                 100-08  
 21 Jonathan Desouza          12 Central Isli             99-11  
 22 Brandon Tammone           11 Comsewogue               97-04  
 23 Nathaniel Lennon          12 Brentwood                93-09  
 24 Adley Vil                 11 Central Isli             93-07  
 25 John Dugan                11 Walt Whitman             93-04  
 26 Michael Faccio            11 St. Anthony'             92-09  
 27 Aidan Farrell             11 Chaminade                91-11  
 28 Justin Salas              11 Walt Whitman             90-01  
 29 Frank Rissmann            11 East Islip               89-05  
 30 Kenton Johnson            11 Central Isli             84-08  
 31 Kiernan Staton            11 East Islip               82-04  
 32 Dominic Porfido           12 Patchogue/Me             81-10  
 33 Addison Zelaya            12 Brentwood                80-04  
 34 Chris Canino              11 Sachem North             78-07  
 35 Sean Williams             11 St. Anthony'             74-07  
 36 Angel Pineda              11 Sachem East              74-00  
 37 James Prestiano           11 Commack                  72-06  
 38 Justin Johnson            11 Longwood                 71-09  
 39 Rayshon Wright            11 Central Isli             71-06  
 40 Matthew Donovan           11 Southampton              70-08  
 41 Liam Hill                 11 Chaminade                70-06  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays          44-08.25  
  2 Grant Natindim             9 Chaminade             36-05.25  
  3 Saul Leon                 10 Commack               36-01.75  
  4 Jack Pettit                9 Commack               35-11.00  
  5 Mark Kmiotek              10 Sachem East           35-09.00  
  6 Daniel Savickis           10 Smithtown We          34-03.25  
  7 Jack Daley                10 Smithtown We          34-01.75  
  8 Matt Stroble              10 St. John the          33-10.25  
  9 Cameron Lynch             10 Sachem East           32-06.00  
 10 Louis Corrente            10 Mount Sinai           31-09.50  
 11 Peter Braito              10 Chaminade             31-08.00  
 12 Darren DiBenedetto        10 Sachem East           31-06.75  
 13 Corey Kaiser              10 St. Anthony'          30-09.25  
 14 Terrance Taylor           10 Hhh West              30-07.50  
 15 Quinn Service             10 Amityville            30-03.50  
 16 Karl Heinz-Morose          9 Chaminade             30-03.25  
 17 Michael Patelli           10 Commack               30-02.75  
 18 Jack Frycek               10 Mount Sinai           30-02.50  
 19 Gavin Miller              10 St. Anthony'          30-01.75  
 20 Blaise Yacoobi            10 Chaminade             29-10.25  
 21 Joseph Pelio              10 St. Anthony'          29-08.50  
 22 Jake Rudge                 9 Sachem East           29-07.00  
 23 Mark O'Connell             9 Comsewogue            29-06.75  
 24 Luke Jozefowski           10 Chaminade             29-02.75  
 25 Michael Kish              10 Sachem North          29-00.75  
 26 John Clark                10 Chaminade             28-07.50  
 27 Daniel Greene             10 Chaminade             28-01.00  
 28 Matthew Vella             10 John Glenn            27-07.25  
 29 James Schuster             9 Sayville              27-04.75  
 30 Chris Molinari             9 East Islip            27-00.75  
 31 David Harvey              10 St. Anthony'          27-00.25  
 32 John Travaglia            10 Chaminade             26-10.50  
 33 Ryan Freda                 9 Comsewogue            26-10.00  
 34 Joseph Conza              10 St. Anthony'          26-05.75  
 35 Vincent Singh              9 Brentwood             25-08.50  
 36 Joshua Ecker              10 Port Jeffers          25-06.00  
 37 Ian Reicher                9 Hhh West              25-03.25  
 38 Jake Bredow               10 Chaminade             25-01.50  
 39 Chris Mesimers            10 Commack               24-08.50  
 40 Nathan Doody              10 Chaminade             24-06.25  
 41 Sean Kotch                10 St. Anthony'          24-03.00  
 42 Ryan Gibbs                 9 St. Anthony'          24-01.75  
 43 David Barrios             10 Amityville            23-01.75  
 44 Colin Malinowski           9 Port Jeffers          22-08.50  
 45 Donovan Sanchez            9 Greenport/Southo      22-07.00  
 46 Paul Meyers                9 St. Anthony'          22-06.75  
 47 Jordon Karafiol           10 John Glenn            22-05.00  
 48 Grant Allen               10 Chaminade             22-04.00  
 49 Steven Bruinsma            9 Sachem North          21-09.25  
 50 Michael Raziano            9 Chaminade             21-06.25  
 51 Jon Villatoro             10 Walt Whitman          19-08.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alton Kimbrough           11 Amityville            48-10.50  
  2 Julian McIntosh           12 Eastport/Sou          47-05.75  
  3 Steven Vasile             11 Commack               46-10.75  
  4 Rob Skidmore              12 East Islip            44-06.00  
  5 Tom Kutchma               12 Ward Melvill          43-11.00  
  6 Nate Ormond               12 Patchogue/Me          43-09.00  
  7 Charles Fee               12 Westhampton           43-07.50  
  8 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville            42-06.75  
  9 Kevin Every               11 Hauppauge             42-05.50  
 10 Justin Salas              11 Walt Whitman          42-03.50  
 11 David Mazzella            11 Mount Sinai           41-09.00  
 12 Yousef Harhash            11 Hhh West              41-00.25  
 13 Matt Hard                 12 Patchogue/Me          40-05.75  
 14 Brendan Bouzas            12 John Glenn            40-00.50  
 15 Alexander Kobylski        12 Commack               38-03.25  
 16 Thomas Vasile             12 Commack               37-06.00  
 17 Joseph Musumeci           12 Central Isli          36-09.75  
 18 Luke Kelly                11 Chaminade             36-09.50  
 19 Angel Pineda              11 Sachem East           36-09.25  
 19 Antonio Palmiotto         10 Mount Sinai           36-09.25  
 21 Jared Wright              11 St. Anthony'          36-04.25  
 22 Charles Craig             11 Comsewogue            36-02.25  
 23 Tyler Bryant              12 Longwood              36-00.25  
 24 Hussein Alkiyam           11 East Islip            35-07.25  
 25 Dylan Rehman              11 Walt Whitman          35-04.25  
 26 Connor Owenburg           11 Sayville              35-02.25  
 27 Andrew Raymond            11 John Glenn            34-01.75  
 28 Justin Johnson            11 Longwood              34-01.00  
 29 Eric Morgenstern          12 Eastport/Sou          34-00.75  
 30 Christopher Guido         11 Chaminade             33-06.50  
 31 Rayshon Wright            11 Central Isli          33-04.00  
 32 Billy Treder              11 Ward Melvill          33-03.50  
 33 John Dugan                11 Walt Whitman          32-11.00  
 34 Nathaniel Lennon          12 Brentwood             32-02.25  
 34 Ryan Smolarsky            11 Mount Sinai           32-02.25  
 36 Dominic Porfido           12 Patchogue/Me          31-10.50  
 37 Kiernan Staton            11 East Islip            31-10.00  
 38 Austin Cusumano           11 Chaminade             31-06.50  
 39 Michael Faccio            11 St. Anthony'          30-08.00  
 40 Chris Canino              11 Sachem North          30-07.50  
 41 Nick Cruz                 11 Sachem North          30-06.50  
 42 Shahed Ripath             11 Brentwood             30-05.50  
 43 James Prestiano           11 Commack               30-03.00  
 44 Aidan Farrell             11 Chaminade             29-09.50  
 45 Brendan Harrigan          12 John Glenn            29-08.75  
 46 Kenton Johnson            11 Central Isli          29-06.25  
 47 Brendan Shanahan          11 Chaminade             29-04.00  
 48 Thomas Boyle              11 St. Anthony'          29-03.00  
 49 Matthew Donovan           11 Southampton           28-10.00  
 50 Andrew Ciccarelli         11 Commack               28-07.00  
 51 Davon Carpenter           12 Amityville            28-06.75  
 52 James DeCamp              11 Chaminade             28-06.50  
 53 Liam Hill                 11 Chaminade             27-10.75  
 54 Sean Williams             11 St. Anthony'          26-10.00  
 55 Albert Santoro            11 Sayville              26-04.00  
 56 Addison Zelaya            12 Brentwood             26-03.50  
 57 Devontay Rickenbacker     11 Amityville            26-00.75  
 58 Douglas Kessner           12 Brentwood             24-10.25  
 59 Andrew Orshowitz          11 John Glenn            22-02.00  
 60 Eric Latham               10 Chaminade             21-11.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           8:30.75  
     1) Kyle McCormack 12               2) Aidan Healy 12                 
     3) Patrick Fiorillo 10             4) Colm Brown 12                  
  2 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              8:34.53  
  3 Commack  'A'                                        8:43.06  
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                      8:49.14  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                      9:07.86  
     1) Kyle McLean 10                  2) Doug Stern 10                  
     3) Jack Keys 9                     4) Frank Naudus 9                 
  2 William Floyd  'A'                                  9:14.93  
  3 Sachem East  'A'                                    9:26.61  
  4 Miller Place  'A'                                   9:50.02  
 -- Commack  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hhh West  'A'                                       3:29.53   1 
     1) Reginald Latortue 12            2) Miles Ryan 12                  
     3) Alex Brown 12                   4) Nicholas Duchatellier 12       
  2 Patchogue/Medford  'A'                              3:30.08   1 
  3 Hhh East  'A'                                       3:31.33   1 
  4 Longwood  'A'                                       3:39.66   1 
  5 Babylon  'A'                                        3:46.45   2 
  6 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:47.61   1 
  7 Commack  'A'                                        3:48.25   2 
  8 Amityville  'A'                                     3:48.94   1 
  9 Hhh East  'B'                                       3:49.24   2 
 10 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  3:52.52   2 
 11 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  3:56.86   2 
 12 St. Anthony's  'C'                                  4:06.26   2 
 13 Sayville  'A'                                       4:25.84   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  3:47.64  
     1) Robert Doherty 9                2) Joseph Mazzucca 9              
     3) Joshua Chung 10                 4) Owen McCarthy 10               
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           3:48.21  
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:48.66  
  4 Commack  'A'                                        3:48.88  
  5 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:57.19  
  6 Longwood  'A'                                       4:00.83  
  7 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           4:04.51  
  8 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           4:21.84  
  9 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  4:22.50  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Floyd  'A'                                    44.24   1 
     1) Cristian Banks 10               2) Rolando Banks 11               
     3) James Taitt 12                  4) Zion Wellington 11             
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                        44.53   1 
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                        45.33   1 
  4 St. John the Baptist  'A'                             45.56   1 
  6 Sachem North  'A'                                     46.86   2 
  7 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                47.31   3 
  8 Hhh East  'A'                                         47.39   1 
  9 Brentwood  'B'                                        47.58   2 
 10 Commack  'A'                                          47.90   1 
 11 Sayville  'A'                                         48.81   2 
 12 Westhampton Beach  'B'                                51.63   3 
 13 Longwood  'A'                                         55.00   3 
  5 Hhh West  'A'                                            DQ   2  out of zone 3 to 4
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Commack  'A'                                          48.14   1 
     1) Niko Pelleshia 10               2) Liam Walas 10                  
     3) Juan Hurtado 9                  4)                                
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                    49.81   1 
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                        52.74   2 
  3 Longwood  'A'                                         52.74   1  out of zone 3 to 4
  5 Sachem East  'A'                                      53.00   1 
 -- Westhampton Beach  'A'                                  DNF   2 
 -- St. John the Baptist  'A'                               DNF   1