Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Valley Stream Challenge - 4/7/2018                       
                    15th Annual Track & Field Invitational                     
                                   4/7/2018                                    
                                                                       
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Trinity            12 St. Francis            1:10.10   1 
  2 Nelson, Olivia            10 VS Central             1:12.13   1 
  3 Williams, Brianna         12 VS North               1:18.83   1 
  4 Buon, Rebekah             12 VS North               1:21.24   1 
  5 Thomas, Celine             9 VS South               1:21.80   1 
  6 Burgess, Katherine        12 West Hemp              1:25.27   1 
  7 Cardona, Brittany         10 Clarke                 1:26.35   2 
  8 Dajani, Diana             10 VS South               1:32.73   2 
  9 Sossover, Michelle        10 Bayside                1:43.96   2 
 10 Kim, Kyra                  9 Roslyn                 1:50.93   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cinquemani, Chiara        11 St. Francis           11:10.11  
  2 Becker, Emilee            10 Floral Park           11:53.20  
  3 Nardi, Annaliese          11 Floral Park           12:00.38  
  4 Szabo, Samantha            8 VS North              12:32.96  
  5 Persaud, Katelynn          8 VS North              12:46.64  
  6 Onouha, Chizuruoke        10 VS North              13:09.47  
  7 Melendez, Kimberly        11 Bayside               13:19.34  
  8 Kaplan, Jamie              9 Roslyn                14:01.98  
  9 Tanousis, Paulina          9 Roslyn                14:38.22  
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, DeAnna            11 VS South               5:09.03  
  2 Moehringer, Emily          9 Mepham                 5:09.81  
  3 Tucci, Rachel             11 Mepham                 5:21.77  
  4 Vanegas, Juliana          11 Clarke                 5:47.52  
  5 Caldwell, Isabella        11 West Hemp              5:50.87  
  6 Kanellopoulos, Stephanie  12 St. Francis            6:02.36  
  7 Farina, Nicole            11 Mepham                 6:07.27  
  8 Cronin, Marissa           12 St. Francis            6:13.10  
  9 Saade, Kyla               11 Mepham                 6:41.61  
 10 Miranda, Rachel           12 VS South               6:46.22  
 11 Casola, Cathy             11 Mepham                 6:47.23  
 12 Deng, Sharlene            11 Roslyn                 6:49.27  
 13 Nassim, Gabriella         11 Roslyn                 7:16.42  
 -- Poteau, Behahlei          12 Clarke                     DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Mia              9 VS North               5:44.80  
  2 Thomas, Kayta             10 VS Central             5:50.35  
  3 Boccone, Emily             9 Mepham                 5:58.17  
  4 Calisi, Maria              9 St. Francis            6:01.39  
  5 Fernandez, Yanelia         9 VS South               6:04.11  
  6 Walsh, Lily               10 Mepham                 6:08.47  
  7 Simone, Marissa           10 Clarke                 6:10.84  
  8 Decina, Taylor             9 Mepham                 6:19.47  
  9 Lutz, Erin                10 Mepham                 6:30.08  
 10 Sieger, Alyssa             9 Mepham                 6:30.09  
 11 Walsh, Molly               8 Mepham                 6:39.57  
 12 Bobby, Sreeya              9 VS South               6:41.21  
 13 Shastri, Shivani          10 Clarke                 6:45.00  
 14 Cucuzza, Ava               9 Roslyn                 6:58.13  
 15 Cruz, Cristal             10 Bayside                7:05.49  
 16 Nassim, Samantha          10 Roslyn                 7:07.61  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniels, Tori              7 VS North               1:01.57   1 
  2 Smith, Trinity            12 St. Francis            1:02.42   1 
  3 Dipaoli, Dana             12 VS North               1:05.21   1 
  4 Martin, DeAnna            11 VS South               1:05.23   1 
  5 Obichere, Chibugo         11 VS South               1:05.46   1 
  6 Spector, Samantha         11 Roslyn                 1:09.67   2 
  7 D''Allesandro, Taylor     12 West Hemp              1:09.94   4 
  8 Cinquemani, Chiara        11 St. Francis            1:11.04   1 
  9 Graham, Jackie            11 Malverne               1:12.29   5 
 10 Broncato, Lauren          12 Roslyn                 1:12.34   2 
 11 Ladino, Valeria           12 VS North               1:14.08   3 
 12 Fenton, Makela             9 West Hemp              1:15.19   5 
 13 Mizhquiri, Angelica       11 St. Francis            1:18.03   4 
 13 Sang, Lianne              12 St. Francis            1:18.03   3 
 15 Schneider, Kayla          11 Mepham                 1:19.50   4 
 16 Goyzuata, Juliana         11 Clarke                 1:20.14   5 
 17 Kanellopoulos, Stephanie  12 St. Francis            1:20.26   2 
 18 Kenny, Carolann           11 St. Francis            1:21.16   3 
 19 Cronin, Marissa           12 St. Francis            1:21.18   2 
 20 Celentano, Nicole         12 St. Francis            1:21.47   3 
 21 Baum, Jessica             12 Clarke                 1:21.70   3 
 22 Herenandez, Brenda        12 Clarke                 1:22.18   3 
 23 Jordan, Maya              12 Bayside                1:23.54   2 
 24 Furci, Monica             11 Roslyn                 1:23.92   2 
 25 Leventhal, Emily          11 Roslyn                 1:24.57   5 
 26 Miranda, Rachel           12 VS South               1:24.95   4 
 27 Melo, Nathalie            11 VS South               1:29.93   4 
 28 Nassim, Samantha          10 Roslyn                 1:38.44   5 
 29 Bolante, Yelena T00       11 VS South               1:40.38   4 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blake, Camylin             8 Mepham                 1:05.10   1 
  2 Corr, Shannon             10 Mepham                 1:08.00   1 
  3 Middleton, Morgan T00      7 VS Central             1:08.42   2 
  4 Bury, Gabriela             8 VS South               1:09.94   2 
  5 Thomas, Celine             9 VS South               1:09.97   3 
  6 Duffy, Elena              10 St. Francis            1:10.87   1 
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Vladjann   10 VS North               1:11.25   2 
  8 Guerrier, Joanfaith        9 West Hemp              1:11.75   1 
  9 Mitchel, Alita            10 Clarke                 1:12.04   1 
 10 Florio, Nina               9 Mepham                 1:12.17   1 
 11 Hawkins, Imayah            9 VS South               1:13.25   4 
 12 Hillery, Christina        10 VS South               1:13.32   3 
 13 Mansfield, Tara            9 St. Francis            1:14.02   2 
 14 Perkins, Lauren            8 VS South               1:14.14   3 
 15 Hare, Tamiia               9 St. Francis            1:15.12   3 
 16 English, Emilly           10 Malverne               1:15.39   2 
 17 Samuel, Ashlee             9 Floral Park            1:15.87   4 
 18 Wells, Alexandra           9 VS North               1:16.06   3 
 19 Chimento, Kristen         10 VS North               1:16.51   4 
 20 McLean, Arianna           10 Mepham                 1:17.47   2 
 21 Alexa, Gala                9 Sewanhaka              1:18.26   7 
 22 Abdullah, Ruqaiyah         9 VS South               1:19.88   5 
 23 Melo, Victoria             9 VS South               1:19.90   5 
 24 Deck, Victoria            10 St. Francis            1:21.72   4 
 25 Ugbor, Uche               10 VS South               1:21.97   5 
 26 Middleton, Taleeyah        9 Clarke                 1:22.46   6 
 27 Keledjian, Maya            9 St. Francis            1:22.51   5 
 28 Metellos, Nalyhannah       9 Malverne               1:22.57   7 
 29 Bauman, Mackenzie T00     10 Clarke                 1:24.23   6 
 30 Worthman, Sandra          10 Clarke                 1:27.15   6 
 31 Valdez, Annalise          10 VS South               1:27.88   6 
 32 Viola, Daniella           10 St. Francis            1:28.03   5 
 33 Davidman, Molly T00       09 Roslyn                 1:28.58   3 
 34 Kwong, Evelyn              9 Clarke                 1:31.44   6 
 35 Rivera-Vasquez, Larisa     9 VS South               1:33.86   7 
 36 Mouzakitis, Maria          9 Roslyn                 1:34.75   4 
 37 Moreno, Nicole             9 VS South               1:35.20   5 
 38 Yeager, Marizol            9 Clarke                 1:36.14   7 
 39 Arlet, Rachel              9 Roslyn                 1:37.27   4 
 40 Velasquez, Stephanie       9 Clarke                 1:38.85   6 
 41 Qadri, Ameena              9 VS South               1:53.17   7 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyla, Burrell            11 West Hemp                13.26q  4 
  2 Lewis, Illyana            10 VS Central               13.43q 12 
  2 Phillip, Danielle          9 VS North                 13.43q  6 
  4 Miller, Olivia             8 VS Central               13.63q  1 
  5 Erondu, Ugonne            12 VS North                 13.79q  3 
  6 Royal, ChrisAnn            9 Sewanhaka                13.82q  8 
  7 Brosgole, Amanda          11 Mepham                   13.85  10 
  8 McCarthy, Mellisa         12 Bayside                  13.89   2 
  9 Brown, Kiarah             12 VS Central               13.97  10 
 10 Bayer, Sarah              12 Mepham                   14.00   9 
 11 Thier, Brianna            10 Mepham                   14.02   5 
 12 St. Juste, Idalis         11 VS North                 14.05   7 
 13 Cort, Nya                 11 Malverne                 14.28   4 
 14 Rogers, Azia              11 Malverne                 14.29   5 
 15 McCaffery, Marissa        12 VS North                 14.31  12 
 16 Brosnan, Nicole           11 Floral Park              14.32  11 
 17 Muirhead, Loriell         12 Bayside                  14.34   4 
 18 Alcala, Victoria          10 VS North                 14.41  11 
 19 Davidson, Tyela           10 Malverne                 14.56   7 
 20 Glasco, Natya             11 Roslyn                   14.62   8 
 21 Corr, Eriene              10 Mepham                   14.97   6 
 22 Sainvillus, Godlee         9 West Hemp                15.08   1 
 23 Viola, Paige              10 Mepham                   15.11   2 
 24 Hillery, Christina        10 VS South                 15.23  10 
 24 Guerra, Tivana            11 Sewanhaka                15.23   3 
 26 Green, Ciara              11 VS Central               15.24  11 
 27 Williams, Brianna         12 Malverne                 15.26   8 
 28 Perkins, Lauren            8 VS South                 15.29   9 
 29 Wells, Casey              10 VS North                 15.40   2 
 30 Schumann, Skylar          10 Roslyn                   15.42   7 
 31 Manzella, Emily            9 Mepham                   15.44   3 
 32 Estimable, Marsha          9 Floral Park              15.50   9 
 33 Akinwunmi, Samirah        10 Sewanhaka                15.55   6 
 34 Pierre, Catherine         11 Malverne                 15.61  10 
 35 Herenandez, Brenda        12 Clarke                   15.62   6 
 36 Almonte, Paola            11 VS Central               15.64  12 
 37 Moore, Breyana            11 Malverne                 15.74   9 
 38 Louis, Sabrina            10 Floral Park              15.75  12 
 39 Mensah, Joshlyn T00          Sewanhaka                15.76   3 
 40 Balamonte, Sophia T00        West Hemp                15.82   1 
 41 Zomback, Anna             11 Mepham                   15.83   8 
 42 Lugo, Kayla                9 West Hemp                16.01  11 
 42 Rowe, Isabella            11 Roslyn                   16.01   5 
 44 Hawkins, Imayah            9 VS South                 16.05   7 
 45 Louis, Myra                9 Floral Park              16.15   8 
 46 Gardner, Fajah             9 St. Francis              16.20   9 
 47 Sarosy, Emily              9 Mepham                   16.21   4 
 48 Melo, Victoria             9 VS South                 16.26  11 
 49 Worthman, Sandra          10 Clarke                   16.28   4 
 50 Fishler, Jordan            9 Roslyn                   16.31   3 
 51 Taylor, Brianna            9 Floral Park              16.52  10 
 52 Leisenring, Nicole        10 Mepham                   16.53   7 
 53 Persaud, Chole            10 Mepham                   16.66  12 
 54 Soss, Mikayla             10 Roslyn                   16.70   7 
 55 Cordoba, Amelie            9 Sewanhaka                16.77   1 
 56 Ugbor, Uche               10 VS South                 16.87  12 
 57 Somwaru, Sophie           11 Mepham                   16.90  10 
 58 Lespinasse, Sadiah         9 Sewanhaka                16.94   1 
 59 Morgan, Katie             10 Mepham                   16.96  11 
 60 Perry, Olivia             10 Mepham                   17.09   5 
 61 Izzo, Nicole               9 Clarke                   17.10   6 
 62 Hennessy, Kelly            9 Mepham                   17.20   2 
 63 Esposito, Samantha         9 Roslyn                   17.21   5 
 64 Valdez, Annalise          10 VS South                 17.33   5 
 65 Rolon, Melissa             9 Sewanhaka                17.35   2 
 66 Theodule, Nikkia          11 Mepham                   17.46   1 
 67 Martorana, Rachel         11 Mepham                   17.49   4 
 68 Amara, Jacquelyn          10 Mepham                   17.55   9 
 69 Adamowicz, Chloe          12 Roslyn                   17.78   8 
 70 Defrin, Brooke            10 Roslyn                   18.19   6 
 71 Kwong, Evelyn              9 Clarke                   18.51   3 
 72 Carmant, Sayonara          9 Sewanhaka                18.92   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyla, Burrell            11 West Hemp                13.17  
  2 Lewis, Illyana            10 VS Central               13.38  
  3 Miller, Olivia             8 VS Central               13.50  
  4 Phillip, Danielle          9 VS North                 13.56  
  5 Erondu, Ugonne            12 VS North                 13.89  
  6 Royal, ChrisAnn            9 Sewanhaka                13.94  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Obichere, Chibugo         11 VS South                 15.27   1 
  2 Nelson, Olivia            10 VS Central               16.95   1 
  3 Bolivar, Carly            11 Sewanhaka                17.67   1 
  4 Tsu, Jessica              10 VS North                 17.88   1 
  5 Forte, Destiny            10 Roslyn                   18.91   2 
  6 Ladino, Nathalia          12 VS North                 18.98   1 
  7 Kenny, Carolann           11 St. Francis              20.26   2 
  8 Green, Ciara              11 VS Central               20.69   2 
  9 Almonte, Paola            11 VS Central               20.95   2 
 10 Wagner, Amy               10 Roslyn                   21.66   3 
 11 Mojica, Sara              12 West Hemp                21.72   3 
 12 Lok, Sara                  9 Roslyn                   23.15   3 
 13 Dutt, Sonali              10 VS Central               24.15   3 
 14 McCafferey, Macayla        9 VS North                 24.35   2 
 15 Fogarty, Kirstin          10 Clarke                   25.04   1 
 16 Phillips, Autumn           9 West Hemp                28.32   3 
 -- Goorahoo, Ariana          10 VS Central                  DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kayta             10 VS Central             2:41.85  
  2 Burgess, Katherine        12 West Hemp              2:48.14  
  3 Qu, Lucy                  11 Bayside                2:48.95  
  4 Vanegas, Juliana          11 Clarke                 2:49.02  
  5 Broncato, Lauren          12 Roslyn                 2:51.58  
  6 Ladino, Valeria           12 VS North               2:52.77  
  7 D''Allesandro, Taylor     12 West Hemp              2:57.42  
  8 Simone, Marissa           10 Clarke                 3:01.28  
  9 Chimento, Kristen         10 VS North               3:03.86  
 10 Sang, Lianne              12 St. Francis            3:04.39  
 11 Calisi, Maria              9 St. Francis            3:07.27  
 12 Moore, Breyana            11 Malverne               3:10.19  
 13 Celentano, Nicole         12 St. Francis            3:10.97  
 14 Bauman, Mackenzie T00     10 Clarke                 3:12.11  
 15 Williams, Jessica         11 Sewanhaka              3:12.13  
 16 Loeffler, Monica          10 West Hemp              3:14.34  
 17 Middleton, Taleeyah        9 Clarke                 3:16.81  
 18 Tanousis, Paulina          9 Roslyn                 3:20.99  
 19 Deng, Sharlene            11 Roslyn                 3:22.83  
 20 Leventhal, Emily          11 Roslyn                 3:23.70  
 21 Kaplan, Jamie              9 Roslyn                 3:28.20  
 22 Cucuzza, Ava               9 Roslyn                 3:30.07  
 23 Nassim, Samantha          10 Roslyn                 3:31.00  
 24 Furci, Monica             11 Roslyn                 3:43.51  
 25 Arlet, Rachel              9 Roslyn                 3:51.57  
 26 Nassim, Gabriella         11 Roslyn                 3:53.83  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash OPEN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillip, Danielle          9 VS North                 27.60   1 
  2 Lewis, Illyana            10 VS Central               27.92   2 
  3 burrell, Shyla T00           West Hemp                28.01   2 
  4 Middleton, Morgan T00      7 VS Central               28.31   7 
  5 Erondu, Ugonne            12 VS North                 28.38   1 
  6 Robinson, Jania           10 VS Central               28.80   5 
  7 Dipaoli, Dana             12 VS North                 28.92   1 
  8 McCarthy, Mellisa         12 Bayside                  28.94   2 
  9 Brosnan, Nicole           11 Floral Park              29.12   2 
 10 Corr, Eriene              10 Mepham                   29.55   2 
 11 Cort, Nya                 11 Malverne                 29.99   3 
 12 Forte, Destiny            10 Roslyn                   30.04   3 
 13 English, Emilly           10 Malverne                 30.20   6 
 14 Jean, Cassandra           10 Sewanhaka                30.41   2 
 15 Muirhead, Loriell         12 Bayside                  30.51   6 
 16 Williams, Brianna         12 Malverne                 30.55   5 
 17 Gonzalez, Melissa          9 St. Francis              30.71   1 
 18 Spector, Samantha         11 Roslyn                   30.73   5 
 19 Davidson, Tyela           10 Malverne                 30.80   4 
 20 Martinez, Mia              9 VS North                 30.82   1 
 21 Sainvillus, Godlee         9 West Hemp                31.33   7 
 21 McCafferey, Macayla        9 VS North                 31.33  11 
 23 Erondu, Oluchi            10 VS North                 31.34   7 
 24 Estimable, Marsha          9 Floral Park              31.77   3 
 25 Schumann, Skylar          10 Roslyn                   31.82   6 
 26 Vasiliadis, Demetra       10 St. Francis              31.87   1 
 27 Minzie, Taylor            11 VS Central               31.97   8 
 28 Faithguerrier, Joan T00      West Hemp                32.02   7 
 29 Akinwunmi, Samirah        10 Sewanhaka                32.26   8 
 30 Hare, Tamiia               9 St. Francis              32.39  10 
 31 Wells, Casey              10 VS North                 32.48   6 
 32 Castel, Chrisline          9 VS Central               32.63  11 
 33 Pierre, Catherine         11 Malverne                 32.86   8 
 34 Belizaire, Rachel         11 VS Central               32.91  11 
 35 Sanchez, Marcella         10 Floral Park              33.04   3 
 36 Zomback, Anna             11 Mepham                   33.21   4 
 37 Mizhquiri, Angelica       11 St. Francis              33.28   5 
 38 Guerra, Tivana            11 Sewanhaka                33.44   6 
 39 Samuel, Ashlee             9 Floral Park              33.61   3 
 40 Louis, Sabrina            10 Floral Park              33.70   4 
 41 Alexa, Gala                9 Sewanhaka                33.83   5 
 42 Pierre, Garnelle           9 VS North                 34.13   9 
 43 Metellos, Nalyhannah       9 Malverne                 34.22  11 
 44 Leisenring, Nicole        10 Mepham                   34.59   4 
 45 Georgiou, Kiriaki          9 St. Francis              34.62  10 
 46 Taylor, Brianna            9 Floral Park              34.80   3 
 47 Deck, Victoria            10 St. Francis              34.84   5 
 48 Gardner, Fajah             9 St. Francis              34.87  10 
 48 Foe, Meredith              9 St. Francis              34.87   7 
 50 Soss, Mikayla             10 Roslyn                   35.23   9 
 51 Dewar, Kimora              9 Floral Park              35.31   9 
 52 Persaud, Chole            10 Mepham                   35.73   8 
 53 Morgan, Katie             10 Mepham                   36.08   8 
 54 Jordan, Maya              12 Bayside                  36.31   7 
 55 Gardner, Taylor           11 Roslyn                   36.70   9 
 56 Miller, Sarah             11 Roslyn                   37.22  10 
 57 Lok, Sara                  9 Roslyn                   37.30   9 
 58 Defrin, Brooke            10 Roslyn                   37.78   8 
 59 Deseide, Kayla             9 VS Central               38.30  11 
 60 Sapir, Eliya               9 Roslyn                   38.31  10 
 61 Goolcharan, Arianna       10 St. Francis              38.62  10 
 62 Davidman, Molly T00       09 Roslyn                   38.70   9 
 63 Rolon, Melissa             9 Sewanhaka                39.31   6 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 400-200-200- Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VS North  'A'                                       4:53.56  
     1) Daniels, Tori 7                 2) Erondu, Oluchi 10              
     3) Paul, Ariana 8                  4) Martinez, Mia 9                
  2 VS North  'B'                                       5:09.33  
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Vladjann 10      2) Wells, Alexandra 9             
     3) Onouha, Chizuruoke 10           4) Szabo, Samantha 8              
  3 Floral Park  'A'                                    5:10.40  
     1) Sanchez, Marcella 10            2) Louis, Myra 9                  
     3) Estimable, Marsha 9             4) Becker, Emilee 10              
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay OPEN
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VS Central  'A'                                       52.72   1 
     1) Miller, Olivia 8                2) Nelson, Olivia 10              
     3) Brown, Kiarah 12                4) Lewis, Illyana 10              
  2 VS North  'A'                                         54.09   1 
     1) Erondu, Ugonne 12               2) Dipaoli, Dana 12               
     3) Phillip, Danielle 9             4) St. Juste, Idalis 11           
  3 Malverne  'A'                                         54.78   1 
     1) Cort, Nya 11                    2) Davidson, Tyela 10             
     3) Williams, Brianna 12            4) Rogers, Azia 11                
  4 VS North  'B'                                         55.78   1 
     1) Ladino, Valeria 12              2) Alcala, Victoria 10            
     3) Paul, Isabellah 10              4) McCaffery, Marissa 12          
  5 VS Central  'B'                                       56.01   1 
     1) Minzie, Taylor 11               2) Daniels, Erin 11               
     3) Robinson, Jania 10              4) Middleton, Morgan 7            
  6 Sewanhaka  'A'                                        56.74   2 
     1) Jean, Cassandra 10              2) Bolivar, Carly 11              
     3) Guerra, Tivana 11               4) Royal, ChrisAnn 9              
  7 West Hemp  'A'                                        58.44   2 
     1) Lugo, Kayla 9                   2) Guerrier, Joanfaith 9          
     3) Sainvillus, Godlee 9            4) Balamonte, Sophia              
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolivar, Carly            11 Sewanhaka              4-06.00  
  2 Roseborough, Eleena       11 VS Central             4-04.00  
  3 Obichere, Chibugo         11 VS South              J4-04.00  
  4 Auld-Griffith, Nicolette  11 VS South               4-02.00  
  5 St. Amand, Arielle         9 VS North               4-00.00  
  6 Noteman, Shaunte          11 VS Central            J4-00.00  
  7 Melendez, Kimberly        11 Bayside                3-10.00  
 -- Qu, Lucy                  11 Bayside                     NH  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lariosa, Nia              10 Sewanhaka              4-00.00  
 -- Cardona, Brittany         10 Clarke                      NH  
 -- Kaplan, Jamie              9 Roslyn                      NH  
 -- Cucuzza, Ava               9 Roslyn                      NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thier, Brianna            10 Mepham                15-02.50  
  2 Chan, Isabelle            12 Mepham                14-10.75  
  3 Bayer, Sarah              12 Mepham                14-10.25  
  4 Voytelmgum, Yasmin        11 VS South              12-08.00  
  5 Auld-Griffith, Nicolette  11 VS South              12-04.25  
  6 Leventhal, Emily          11 Roslyn                11-11.25  
  7 Gliszczynski, Krista      11 Floral Park           11-11.00  
  8 Brosnan, Kylie            11 Floral Park           11-07.25  
  9 Miller, Sarah             11 Roslyn                 9-09.50  
 10 Duchatellier, Breanna     11 VS Central             9-02.50  
 11 Daniels, Erin             11 VS Central             9-00.50  
 12 Goyzuata, Juliana         11 Clarke                 8-10.50  
 13 Cardeno, Paola            12 West Hemp              7-02.00  
 14 Mathurin, Sarah           11 VS Central             6-11.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul, Isabellah           10 VS North              14-10.75  
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa          9 St. Francis           14-08.75  
  3 Vasiliadis, Demetra       10 St. Francis           14-08.00  
  4 Paul, Ariana               8 VS North              14-04.50  
  5 Sierzega, Jessica         10 VS South              13-00.50  
  6 Cardona, Brittany         10 Clarke                12-08.50  
  7 Schumann, Skylar          10 Roslyn                12-05.50  
  8 Kelly, Jacqueline          9 Floral Park           11-07.00  
  9 Wagner, Amy               10 Roslyn                11-02.25  
 10 Lariosa, Nia              10 Sewanhaka             11-02.00  
 11 Izzo, Nicole               9 Clarke                10-02.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gliszczynski, Krista      11 Floral Park           25-06.75  
  2 Daniels, Erin             11 VS Central            23-09.25  
  3 Rodriguez, Robin          12 West Hemp             22-09.50  
 
Event 39  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul, Isabellah           10 VS North              32-09.75  
  2 Tsu, Jessica              10 VS North              31-08.00  
  3 Paul, Ariana               8 VS North              30-06.50  
  4 Vasiliadis, Demetra       10 St. Francis           30-04.25  
  5 Kelly, Jacqueline          9 Floral Park           23-11.00  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Juel             11 VS North              37-11.25  
  2 Glasco, Natya             11 Roslyn                34-08.00  
  3 Rowe, Isabella            11 Roslyn                25-06.75  
  4 Cieza, Brianna            12 VS South              24-10.50  
  5 Lake, Alexis              12 Malverne              24-04.00  
  6 Gardner, Taylor           11 Roslyn                22-10.50  
  7 Iyageh, Morenike          11 Malverne              22-01.50  
  8 Ledesma, Jillian          11 VS South              21-09.50  
  9 McPartland, Shana         11 Mepham                19-03.00  
 10 Lopez, Ingry              11 Roslyn                19-01.00  
 10 Cobbs, Chyna              12 Malverne              19-01.00  
 12 Adamowicz, Chloe          12 Roslyn                18-00.00  
 13 Simpson, Nia              11 VS Central            17-04.50  
 
Event 43  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goolcharan, Arianna       10 St. Francis              63-07  
  2 Adebowale, Oluwatobi       9 VS North                 61-10  
  3 Georgiou, Kiriaki          9 St. Francis              51-02  
  4 Sadiku, Olorontominiu     10 VS Central               50-10  
  5 Viau, Joline               9 VS North                 50-09  
  6 Cassamajor, Jessica        9 St. Francis              48-10  
  7 Elizondo, Nathalie        10 VS South                 44-08  
  8 Henriquez, Tabitha        10 VS South                 44-02  
  9 Foe, Meredith              9 St. Francis              41-08  
 10 Medor, Allisha             9 VS North                 40-01  
 11 Bartolino, Sarah           9 Mepham                   36-05  
 12 Garcia, D''Angela          9 VS North                 33-01  
 13 James, Zoie                9 VS North                 28-02  
 
Event 45  Girls Discus Throw OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glasco, Natya             11 Roslyn                   88-04  
  2 Charles, Juel             11 VS North                 84-07  
  3 Cieza, Brianna            12 VS South                 66-04  
  4 Ledesma, Jillian          11 VS South                 60-01  
  5 Gardner, Taylor           11 Roslyn                   53-05  
  6 Adamowicz, Chloe          12 Roslyn                   50-02  
  7 Rowe, Isabella            11 Roslyn                   49-09  
  8 Simpson, Nia              11 VS Central               44-04  
  9 Lopez, Ingry              11 Roslyn                   41-09  
 10 Rodriguez, Robin          12 West Hemp                39-07  
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adebowale, Oluwatobi       9 VS North              33-01.50  
  2 Viau, Joline               9 VS North              31-03.00  
  3 Medor, Allisha             9 VS North              25-11.00  
  4 Dewar, Kimora              9 Floral Park           23-00.00  
  5 Sadiku, Olorontominiu     10 VS Central            22-10.50  
  6 Bartolino, Sarah           9 Mepham                21-09.00  
  7 Georgiou, Kiriaki          9 St. Francis           21-08.00  
  8 Davidman, Molly F00       09 Roslyn                18-10.00  
  9 Cassamajor, Jessica        9 St. Francis           18-03.00  
 10 Elizondo, Nathalie        10 VS South              17-09.50  
 11 Mahajan, Shaksi           10 Bayside               17-07.00  
 12 Goolcharan, Arianna       10 St. Francis           17-02.00  
 12 Jean, Cassandra           10 Sewanhaka             17-02.00  
 14 James, Zoie                9 VS North              14-03.50  
 15 Henriquez, Tabitha        10 VS South              13-10.00