Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Boys Section XI Best of Season - 2/4/2020                   
                                    Suffolk                                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 10.0 hh  or 10.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   7.94
 Section  XI:   7.22  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Sean Hauptman                 12 Smithtown We           6.68 
  2        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead              7.55 
  3        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue             7.64 
  4        Michael Muir                  12 William Floy           7.66 
  5        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai            7.70 
  6        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We           7.78 
  7        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North           7.83 
  8        Jaylen Bush                   12 Huntington             7.89 
  9        Dennis Chen                   12 Ward Melvill           7.91 
 10        Sam Estherson                 11 Kings Park             7.93 
 11        James Norrby                  12 East Islip             7.96 
 12        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot             7.98 
 13        Christian Albright            12 Patchogue/Me           8.05 
 14        Justin Stevens                12 Huntington             8.05 
 15        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton            8.08 
 16        Brendan Style                 11 Bayport/Blue           8.10 
 17        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood               8.12 
 18        Anthony Urbancik              12 Sachem East            8.13 
 19        Matt Rodriguez                12 Sachem East            8.15 
 20        Kyle Mann                     11 Bay Shore              8.20 
 21        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge              8.22 
 22        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington             8.27 
 23        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington             8.28 
 24        Kenneth Latham                12 Southold               8.34 
 25        Uel Figaro                    11 Smithtown Ea           8.40 
 26        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot             8.44 
 27        Luc Campbell                  11 East Hampton           8.45 
 28        Jonathan Iacovelli            12 Commack                8.45 
 29        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood               8.47 
 30        Theo Amendola                 12 Northport              8.54 
 31        Mitchell Cohen                12 Commack                8.54 
 32        Aaron Wright                  11 Central Isli           8.56 
 33        Luis Gonzalez                 12 West Babylon           8.56 
 34        Brett Atkin                   10 Commack                8.57 
 35        Thomas Cuff                   11 Smithtown We           8.58 
 36        Brenden Muldoon               11 Bellport               8.60 
 37        Timothy Gries                 11 Lindenhurst            8.61 
 38        Connor Joseph                 12 Bayport/Blue           8.73 
 39        Naoki Sekine                  10 Hhh East               8.78 
 40        George Li                     11 Commack                8.80 
 41        Cooper McDonald               11 Hauppauge              8.84 
 42        AJ Studioso                   11 Sachem East            8.84 
 43        Cameron Felciien              11 Bay Shore              8.85 
 44        Tristan Morlock               12 John Glenn             8.92 
 45        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East            8.94 
 46        Matthew Gannon                10 Smithtown We           8.98 
 47        Michael DeBlanco              11 Eastport/Sou           8.99 
 48        Jovany Philippe               11 Walt Whitman           9.00 
 49        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood               9.14 
 50        Hugo Onghai                   10 Port Jeffers           9.14 
 51        Ian Wollman                   12 Sachem North           9.19 
 52        Julian Smith                  10 Ward Melvill           9.21 
 53        Arik Sen                      11 Port Jeffers           9.22 
 54        Jonathan Bussa                10 Ward Melvill           9.22 
 55        Gavin Witzgall                11 West Islip             9.28 
 56        Danny Alvarracin              11 Hampton Bays           9.30 
 57        Dylan Fedorys                 11 Bayport/Blue           9.36 
 58        Alec Weiss                    12 Middle Count           9.37 
 59        Vincenzo Velazquez            11 Central Isli           9.54 
 60        Anthony Russo                 10 Bayport/Blue           9.56 
 61        Astin Swinton                 11 Bay Shore              9.58 
 62        Collin Feuer                  10 Sachem North           9.59 
 63        Steve Nataniel                 9 Islip                  9.60 
 64        David Jones                   11 Central Isli           9.67 
 65        Harrison Reduto               10 Ward Melvill           9.67 
 66        Matthew Noh                   11 Deer Park              9.70 
 67        Brian Alvarez                 10 Hampton Bays           9.72 
 68        O'Brian Walker                 9 Central Isli           9.73 
 69        Anthony Fittipaldi            12 Connetquot             9.74 
 70        Justin Suchit                 11 Central Isli           9.75 
 71        Josh Pasca                    11 Hampton Bays           9.79 
 72        Franklin Portillo             12 Central Isli           9.82 
 73        Chen Lin                      11 Connetquot             9.83 
 74        Max Stein                     11 John Glenn             9.87 
 75        Kuba Szulejko                 10 Copiague               9.87 
 76        Ryan Homles                    9 Bayport/Blue           9.88 
 77        Kieran O'Brien                10 Ward Melvill           9.94 
 78        Austin Bennett                12 West Islip             9.94 
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 11:00 hh  or  10:00.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   9:42.24
 Section  XI:  8:57.07  2014        Tim McGowan, Northport                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We        9:32.98 
  2        Thomas Fodor                  12 Northport           9:33.85 
  3        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         9:37.28 
  4        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         9:43.81 
  5        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        9:44.81 
  6        Brayden Vassilas              12 Smithtown We        9:46.69 
  7        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         9:50.35 
  8        Aidar Matthews                11 Northport           9:50.51 
  9        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip          9:54.46 
 10        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          9:56.43 
 11        Noah Metzler                  12 Mount Sinai         9:56.77 
 12        Maximus Haynia                 9 Westhampton         9:56.99 
 13        Cristian Zabala               11 Northport           9:57.32 
 14        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        9:57.99 
 15        Adam Zelin                    12 Shoreham Wad        9:58.17 
 16        Wyeth Semo                    10 Northport           9:58.90 
 17        Michael Silveri               11 Eastport/Sou        9:59.73 
 18        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place       10:01.29 
 19        Grant Samara                  11 Port Jeffers       10:02.18 
 20        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville           10:03.15 
 21        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton        10:03.92 
 22        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack            10:07.04 
 23        Tyler Cotter                  11 Northport          10:07.40 
 24        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore          10:07.55 
 25        Alex Genna                    12 Patchogue/Me       10:08.31 
 26        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We       10:09.09 
 27        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill       10:09.12 
 28        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields       10:10.09 
 29        Ramin Herath                  12 Hhh East           10:10.80 
 30        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill       10:12.35 
 31        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack            10:13.18 
 32        George Werner                 11 Sayville           10:13.95 
 33        Anthony Petrillo              11 Ward Melvill       10:14.00 
 34        Dillon Heinzman               11 Northport          10:16.25 
 35        Anthony Fonseca               12 Eastport/Sou       10:17.58 
 36        James Cameron                 12 West Islip         10:17.60 
 37        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood           10:17.61 
 38        Brandon Meiner                10 Northport          10:18.42 
 39        William Blackham              10 Sayville           10:19.09 
 40        Kelby Bishop                  12 Connetquot         10:21.24 
 41        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill       10:24.26 
 42        Trevor Hayes                   8 Westhampton        10:25.28 
 43        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill       10:25.38 
 44        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman       10:25.52 
 45        Sean Jordan                   12 Westhampton        10:26.49 
 46        Ryan Iocca                    10 Connetquot         10:27.42 
 47        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park          10:27.65 
 48        Luke Muratore                 12 Smithtown We       10:28.67 
 49        Dylan Vasapollo               12 Smithtown We       10:29.41 
 50        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou       10:30.01 
 51        Austin Wefer                  10 Eastport/Sou       10:30.65 
 52        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays       10:31.12 
 53        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place       10:32.80 
 54        Jimmy Curley                  12 Rocky Point        10:32.97 
 55        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip         10:33.00 
 56        Aidan Heller                  11 Huntington         10:33.00 
 57        Cristian Espitia              10 West Babylon       10:33.85 
 58        Justin Tedeschi               11 Connetquot         10:34.49 
 59        Jason Verville                12 Huntington         10:35.00 
 60        Matteo Armstrong               9 Huntington         10:36.00 
 61        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport           10:36.87 
 62        Jonathan Engelhardt           11 Kings Park         10:36.88 
 63        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon       10:37.29 
 64        Jacob Veeder                  11 Walt Whitman       10:37.67 
 65        Anthony Leotta                10 Hhh West           10:39.64 
 66        Erik Kucera                   10 Mount Sinai        10:39.92 
 67        Dean Mauri Jr,                10 Middle Count       10:40.38 
 68        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill       10:41.24 
 69        Evan Attrino                   8 Deer Park          10:41.51 
 70        Jimmy Mintel                  10 Center Moric       10:42.51 
 71        Robby Davidson                11 Ward Melvill       10:42.69 
 72        Charlie Aurandt               11 Bayport/Blue       10:42.99 
 73        Joe Fazio                     12 Comsewogue         10:45.18 
 74        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill       10:45.52 
 75        Manas Joshi                   11 Sachem East        10:45.92 
 76        Kyle Claps                    11 Patchogue/Me       10:47.00 
 77        James Haupt                   10 Commack            10:48.00 
 78        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East        10:48.69 
 79        Cooper Schoch                 11 Port Jeffers       10:49.10 
 80        Arents Hansen                 10 Hampton Bays       10:49.55 
 81        Owen Okst                     11 Port Jeffers       10:50.23 
 82        Gray Joyner                   10 Port Jeffers       10:50.45 
 83        Chase Lessing                  9 Bayport/Blue       10:52.81 
 84        Patrick Quinn                 11 North Babylo       10:52.99 
 85        Cooper Nedvin                  8 Eastport/Sou       10:53.21 
 86        Luke Pfeiffer                  9 Eastport/Sou       10:53.65 
 87        Justin Petrizzo               10 Deer Park          10:54.69 
 88        Brian Liebowitz                8 Ward Melvill       10:56.61 
 89        Jack Pannullo                 10 East Islip         10:57.43 
 90        Eric Palencia                 12 Mattituck          11:00.00 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 7.00 hh  or  7.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   6.74
 Section  XI:   6.35  2013        Chris Belcher, Sayville                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Christian Fils-Aime           12 North Babylo           6.51 
  2        Anthony Urbancik              12 Sachem East            6.62 
  3        Tyriek Mays-McKoy             10 Huntington             6.62 
  4        Eddy Vu                       10 William Floy           6.64 
  5        Khalil Chester                12 Copiague               6.65 
  6        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon                6.68 
  7        Adriel Robinson               12 Sachem East            6.69 
  8        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays           6.70 
  9        Anthony Solero                12 William Floy           6.71 
 10        Damani McLennon               11 Amityville             6.72 
 11        Jorge Torrento                12 Southold               6.73 
 12        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead              6.74 
 13        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue             6.74 
 14        Connor Reilly                 12 Sayville               6.76 
 15        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack                6.77 
 16        Derrick Casseus               10 Hhh West               6.77 
 17        Sean Hauptman                 12 Smithtown We           6.78 
 18        Tyler King                    11 Smithtown Ea           6.79 
 19        Matthew Alexander             11 Islip                  6.81 
 20        Nasir Youngblood              11 Huntington             6.83 
 21        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington             6.84 
 22        Jevaughnie Beadle             12 Amityville             6.84 
 23        Scott Stehlik                 11 Northport              6.85 
 24        Gavin Neile                   12 Sachem East            6.86 
 25        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We           6.87 
 26        Kailer Morival                11 Deer Park              6.87 
 27        Kwame Kwarteng                10 Bay Shore              6.87 
 28        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North           6.88 
 29        Jeremiagh Johnson             11 Commack                6.88 
 30        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington             6.89 
 31        Jean Rivera                   12 West Babylon           6.89 
 32        Warren Dixon                  12 Lindenhurst            6.90 
 33        Samuel Monastero              12 Smithtown We           6.91 
 34        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot             6.92 
 35        Niko Pellechia                12 Commack                6.92 
 36        Matthew LoMonaco              12 Mount Sinai            6.92 
 37        Christopher Andrade           12 Connetquot             6.92 
 38        James LaFontaine              12 Miller Place           6.92 
 39        Faquan Nurse                  12 Amityville             6.92 
 40        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli           6.92 
 41        Matthew Josefson              12 Lindenhurst            6.93 
 42        cristian banks                12 Longwood               6.93 
 43        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip             6.94 
 44        derrick sperling              11 Longwood               6.94 
 45        Jason Costa                   11 Commack                6.94 
 46        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North           6.95 
 47        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli           6.95 
 48        Damani Bennett                12 West Babylon           6.95 
 49        Nick Vezzi                    12 Lindenhurst            6.96 
 50        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou           6.97 
 51        Quintal Mason                 12 Riverhead              6.98 
 52        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon                6.98 
 53        Tristan Camean                11 Connetquot             6.98 
 54        Christian Ramsingh            12 Sachem East            6.98 
 55        Javani Farino                 11 Central Isli           6.98 
 56        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville             6.99 
 57        Christian Charles              9 Middle Count           6.99 
 58        Stanley Louis                  9 Amityville             6.99 
 59        Adam Hubbard                  10 Southold               6.99 
 60        Camilo Brown-Pinilla          10 West Babylon           7.00 
 61        Julio Martinez                10 Huntington             7.00 
 62        Brendan Dillon                12 Sayville               7.00 
 63        Mark Fuchs                    11 Connetquot             7.01 
 64        Connor Mooney                 12 Brentwood              7.01 
 65        Alex Millwater                11 Sayville               7.02 
 66        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon                7.02 
 67        William Caroli                10 Bellport               7.02 
 68        James Hope                    11 Deer Park              7.02 
 69        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge              7.03 
 70        Josiah Melendez               10 Huntington             7.04 
 71        Jack Schirtzer                12 Mount Sinai            7.05 
 72        James Washburn                10 Shoreham Wad           7.05 
 73        Joe Scaduto                   11 Connetquot             7.05 
 74        Kenneth Latham                12 Southold               7.06 
 75        Jaylen Salgado                12 Brentwood              7.07 
 76        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We           7.07 
 77        Michael Bailey                10 Sachem North           7.07 
 78        Dimitri Dimitrakis            10 Hhh West               7.08 
 79        Robert Ditta                  12 Westhampton            7.08 
 80        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon           7.08 
 81        David Villalba                10 North Babylo           7.09 
 82        Alex Kanes                    12 Kings Park             7.09 
 83        Brian Kata                    12 Bay Shore              7.09 
 84        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot             7.09 
 85        Jacob Lurie                   12 Bayport/Blue           7.10 
 86        Sam Estherson                 11 Kings Park             7.10 
 87        Brandon Lopez                 12 Bay Shore              7.10 
 88        Ian James                     12 Copiague               7.11 
 89        Kyle Hawkins                  11 Northport              7.11 
 90        Russell Maher                 12 Mount Sinai            7.11 
 91        Cherokee Love                 10 North Babylo           7.12 
 92        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood               7.13 
 93        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We           7.13 
 94        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge              7.14 
 95        Ryan Liotta                   10 Smithtown We           7.14 
 96        Jahvaun Brown                 12 Mount Sinai            7.14 
 97        Joseph Esposito               12 Hauppauge              7.15 
 98        Michael Trepeta               10 Mount Sinai            7.15 
 99        Dylan Harris                   9 William Floy           7.16 
100        Dennis Lowe                   12 Riverhead              7.16 
101        Nicholas Castellino           10 West Islip             7.17 
102        Isaiah Mehnert                11 West Babylon           7.17 
103        Joseph Menniti                12 Middle Count           7.17 
104        Christian Saintil             12 Deer Park              7.17 
105        Steven Medina                 10 Sachem North           7.19 
106        Eli Amos                       9 Hampton Bays           7.19 
107        Jon Olivio                    12 Copiague               7.19 
108        Jarrett Nagengast             12 Bay Shore              7.19 
109        Marcus Miller                 12 Hhh East               7.19 
110        Omar Blanco                   12 Brentwood              7.20 
111        Lucas Parise                  10 Babylon                7.20 
112        fernando rodriguez            11 Longwood               7.20 
113        Tyler Friedlander             11 Shoreham Wad           7.21 
114        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill           7.21 
115        TJ Scannevin                   9 Kings Park             7.22 
116        Zachary Vasconcellos           9 Hhh West               7.22 
117        Declan Kerns                   9 Westhampton            7.22 
118        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge              7.23 
119        Michael Amitrano              11 Westhampton            7.23 
120        Neven Bellamy                 12 Hhh East               7.24 
121        Christopher Nicholson         12 Mattituck              7.25 
122        Mikey Florentz                12 Kings Park             7.25 
123        Marc Bovino                   11 Sachem East            7.25 
124        Ryan Bertsch                  12 Ward Melvill           7.25 
125        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East               7.27 
126        Gary Barthelemy               10 Hhh East               7.27 
127        Wellington Jashon             10 Brentwood              7.27 
128        Charles Grahofke              12 West Babylon           7.27 
129        Michaelangelo Seminara        11 Hauppauge              7.28 
130        Jovani Elysee-Holloway         9 Deer Park              7.28 
131        Oba Awolowo                   10 Hauppauge              7.28 
132        Colin Winter                  11 Babylon                7.28 
133        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli           7.29 
134        Bobby Molinaro Jr.            12 Babylon                7.30 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 1:35 hh  or  1:35.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   1:24.74
 Section  XI:  1:20.28  2007        Dennis Scruggs, Bellport                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        CJ Kiviat                     11 Huntington          1:23.91 
  2        Justin Stevens                12 Huntington          1:24.05 
  3        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou        1:24.16 
  4        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             1:24.60 
  5        Isaiah James                  11 Huntington          1:24.92 
  6        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North        1:24.98 
  7        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        1:25.02 
  8        James Martinez                11 Hauppauge           1:25.29 
  9        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We        1:25.46 
 10        Dominick Katrivanos           12 Connetquot          1:25.75 
 11        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           1:25.92 
 12        Isiah James                   11 Huntington          1:26.05 
 13        Scott Petersen                12 Hauppauge           1:26.20 
 14        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            1:26.37 
 15        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue          1:26.93 
 16        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We        1:27.00 
 17        Nicolas Lavazoli              11 Middle Count        1:27.19 
 18        Mario Xerri                   12 Mount Sinai         1:27.30 
 19        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             1:27.31 
 20        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         1:27.34 
 21        alejandro paez                12 Longwood            1:27.37 
 22        Aidan Rooney                  12 Bay Shore           1:27.42 
 23        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge           1:27.49 
 24        Joe Berberich                 12 Sachem East         1:27.55 
 25        Thomas Fodor                  12 Northport           1:27.56 
 26        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill        1:27.80 
 27        Kyle Hawkins                  11 Northport           1:27.83 
 28        Ryan Reid                     11 Northport           1:27.88 
 29        Theo Amendola                 12 Northport           1:27.89 
 30        Kevin Carballo                12 Eastport/Sou        1:28.12 
 31        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays        1:28.17 
 32        Andrew Lutz                   12 Babylon             1:28.30 
 33        Giancarlo DiFava               9 Commack             1:28.33 
 34        Steven Ivans                  12 Patchogue/Me        1:28.52 
 35        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue        1:28.58 
 36        Geffrey Alpers                10 Middle Count        1:28.80 
 37        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        1:28.83 
 38        Jahmar Francis                 8 Huntington          1:29.00 
 39        Nicholas Maniscalco           11 Deer Park           1:29.01 
 40        Makai Ault                    12 Ward Melvill        1:29.03 
 41        Samie Zia                     12 Hhh East            1:29.04 
 42        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton         1:29.14 
 43        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon        1:29.18 
 44        Nicholas Troy                 11 Harborfields        1:29.43 
 45        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        1:29.45 
 46        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           1:29.50 
 47        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           1:29.50 
 48        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          1:29.56 
 49        Kahleed Grace                 12 Central Isli        1:29.68 
 50        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park           1:29.70 
 51        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        1:29.71 
 52        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           1:29.79 
 53        Lukas Walters                 11 Sayville            1:29.83 
 54        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon             1:29.99 
 55        Julian Franco                 12 West Babylon        1:29.99 
 56        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             1:30.02 
 57        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           1:30.08 
 58        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        1:30.40 
 59        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood            1:30.60 
 60        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        1:30.61 
 61        Andre Insalaco                10 Westhampton         1:30.61 
 62        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            1:30.69 
 63        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             1:30.81 
 64        Tilon Figaro                  11 Smithtown Ea        1:30.94 
 65        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          1:31.06 
 66        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North        1:31.31 
 67        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge           1:31.31 
 68        Matthew Pietzak               12 Sachem East         1:31.46 
 69        Tim MacDonald                 11 Bayport/Blue        1:31.48 
 70        David Carlson                 11 Bellport            1:31.49 
 71        Tyler Schaefer                11 Sayville            1:31.53 
 72        Ryan Devine                   11 Bellport            1:31.56 
 73        Nil Martinez Floria           11 Smithtown We        1:31.68 
 74        Tommy Grolz                   11 Mount Sinai         1:31.70 
 75        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         1:31.73 
 76        Rich Engesser                 12 Longwood            1:31.75 
 77        Anthony Webster               12 Brentwood           1:31.91 
 78        Bryce Robinson                10 Huntington          1:31.97 
 79        Jeremiah Jerez                11 William Floy        1:32.06 
 80        Chris Knappe                  11 Sayville            1:32.08 
 81        Jack Pettit                   11 Commack             1:32.24 
 82        Christopher Willis             9 North Babylo        1:32.29 
 83        Kamran Khan                   11 Deer Park           1:32.50 
 84        Esdras Canales                12 Copiague            1:32.73 
 85        Max Garcia                    10 Hampton Bays        1:32.81 
 86        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip          1:32.92 
 87        Tyler Rutley                  11 Hauppauge           1:32.94 
 88        Carter Rothwell               10 Middle Count        1:32.94 
 89        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            1:33.34 
 90        John Savoca                   12 Babylon             1:33.37 
 91        Sean Jordan                   12 Westhampton         1:33.42 
 92        Daniel Arias                  12 Riverhead           1:33.47 
 93        Robert Galliano               12 Riverhead           1:33.48 
 94        Jordan Thaggard               11 Hauppauge           1:33.64 
 95        Sean Files                    10 Islip               1:33.75 
 96        Daniel Rourke                 11 John Glenn          1:33.81 
 97        Charles Smyrk                 10 Patchogue/Me        1:33.83 
 98        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon             1:33.84 
 99        Griffin Schwartz              11 Southampton         1:33.94 
100        James Nastasi                 10 John Glenn          1:33.96 
101        Timothy Capolino              12 Miller Place        1:33.97 
102        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            1:34.09 
103        Tyler Hanratty                12 John Glenn          1:34.36 
104        William Ledezma               11 Port Jeffers        1:34.38 
105        Pedro Arruda                  11 Riverhead           1:34.41 
106        Niko Ferrante                 10 Patchogue/Me        1:34.55 
107        Anson Kwan                    10 John Glenn          1:34.67 
108        Adam Lindner                  12 West Babylon        1:34.88 
109        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          1:34.88 
110        Bruce Essuman                 12 Brentwood           1:34.91 
111        Tyler Hawks                   11 Shoreham Wad        1:34.94 
112        Patrick DelMar                10 Miller Place        1:34.97 
113        Manuel Valenzuela             12 Deer Park           1:34.97 
114        Kevin Contreras               11 Amityville          1:35.00 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 3:00 hh  or  3:00.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   2:35.24
 Section  XI:  2:26.75  2015        James Burke, Port Jefferson                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         2:32.61 
  2        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        2:33.76 
  3        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We        2:34.37 
  4        Thomas Fodor                  12 Northport           2:35.76 
  5        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            2:36.68 
  6        Scott Petersen                12 Hauppauge           2:38.72 
  7        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        2:38.84 
  8        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             2:39.07 
  9        Mario Xerri                   12 Mount Sinai         2:39.17 
 10        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           2:39.27 
 11        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        2:39.45 
 12        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            2:40.01 
 13        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           2:40.35 
 14        Aidar Matthews                11 Northport           2:40.77 
 15        Anthony Petrillo              11 Ward Melvill        2:41.22 
 16        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton         2:41.61 
 17        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        2:41.63 
 18        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou        2:41.87 
 19        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             2:42.34 
 20        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         2:42.37 
 21        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill        2:42.43 
 22        Isiah James                   11 Huntington          2:43.00 
 23        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            2:43.49 
 24        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            2:43.54 
 25        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             2:44.11 
 26        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        2:44.19 
 27        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          2:44.25 
 28        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill        2:44.26 
 29        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill        2:44.32 
 30        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        2:44.35 
 31        Chris Knappe                  11 Sayville            2:44.62 
 32        Tyler Rutley                  11 Hauppauge           2:44.67 
 33        Ermel Bautista                12 Westhampton         2:44.81 
 34        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        2:45.11 
 35        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East         2:45.17 
 36        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon        2:45.26 
 37        John Nicholson                10 Ward Melvill        2:45.30 
 38        James Martinez                11 Hauppauge           2:45.32 
 39        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          2:45.36 
 40        Griffin Schwartz              11 Southampton         2:45.46 
 41        Thomas Serra                  11 Northport           2:45.53 
 42        Ryan Reid                     11 Northport           2:45.66 
 43        Ben McErlean                  11 East Hampton        2:45.72 
 44        Jack Drago                    12 Smithtown Ea        2:45.85 
 45        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon        2:46.03 
 46        Michael Shannon               12 Connetquot          2:46.81 
 47        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill        2:46.96 
 48        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           2:47.04 
 49        Andrew Nicholson              10 Ward Melvill        2:47.36 
 50        Patrick Grasing               12 Smithtown Ea        2:47.41 
 51        Charlie Aurandt               11 Bayport/Blue        2:47.48 
 52        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack             2:47.54 
 53        Aidan Heller                  11 Huntington          2:47.57 
 54        Christian Talay               12 Smithtown Ea        2:47.72 
 55        Ryan Howlin                   12 Smithtown We        2:47.88 
 56        Brett Doxsee                  11 Sayville            2:48.04 
 57        Miguelanje Tineo Reyes        11 Comsewogue          2:48.06 
 58        Jay Conzo                     11 East Islip          2:48.08 
 59        Christian Sabatini            11 Sachem East         2:48.18 
 60        Tyler Schaefer                11 Sayville            2:48.18 
 61        Amari Gordon                  10 East Hampton        2:48.39 
 62        alejandro paez                12 Longwood            2:48.43 
 63        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park           2:48.45 
 64        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             2:48.54 
 65        Craig Hass                    12 Huntington          2:49.00 
 66        Nicholas Pappas               12 Commack             2:49.04 
 67        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          2:49.08 
 68        Daniel Thomas                 10 Deer Park           2:49.17 
 69        Russell Gradel                12 Kings Park          2:49.38 
 70        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue        2:49.70 
 71        Anthony Ochoa                 12 Central Isli        2:49.92 
 72        Lukas Walters                 11 Sayville            2:49.93 
 73        Joshua Lin                    10 Kings Park          2:50.06 
 74        Anthony Vassallo              12 Deer Park           2:50.16 
 75        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        2:50.17 
 76        Graeme Olsen                   9 Riverhead           2:50.19 
 77        Tyler Cotter                  11 Northport           2:50.19 
 78        Tyler Hanratty                12 John Glenn          2:50.24 
 79        Tim MacDonald                 11 Bayport/Blue        2:50.36 
 80        Andrew Lutz                   12 Babylon             2:50.64 
 81        Cooper Schoch                 11 Port Jeffers        2:50.93 
 82        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport            2:50.93 
 83        Joe Berberich                 12 Sachem East         2:50.93 
 84        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue          2:51.04 
 85        Devin Scavuzzo                11 Sachem North        2:51.17 
 86        Rich Engesser                 12 Longwood            2:51.20 
 87        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East         2:51.30 
 88        George Werner                 11 Sayville            2:51.31 
 89        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           2:51.51 
 90        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack             2:51.54 
 91        Jaheim Garcia                 10 Copiague            2:51.54 
 92        Jaydin Ramirez                10 Longwood            2:51.59 
 93        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville            2:51.90 
 94        Niko Ferrante                 10 Patchogue/Me        2:51.90 
 95        Justin Zhang                  12 Ward Melvill        2:52.09 
 96        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We        2:52.18 
 97        Paul Ciesluk                  12 West Islip          2:52.19 
 98        JC Monzon                     12 Southold            2:52.21 
 99        Branco Garrido                12 Walt Whitman        2:52.36 
100        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        2:52.43 
101        Gregory Robinson              11 Mount Sinai         2:52.77 
102        Alex Specht                   11 Brentwood           2:52.88 
103        Jason Verville                12 Huntington          2:53.00 
104        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays        2:53.06 
105        Nicholas Douglas,             12 Middle Count        2:53.19 
106        Caleb Ball                    11 Kings Park          2:53.51 
107        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point         2:53.62 
108        Manuel Valenzuela             12 Deer Park           2:53.83 
109        Minseob Kim                   11 Ward Melvill        2:53.87 
110        Dorian Scourtos               11 West Islip          2:54.03 
111        Christian Digilio             10 Bay Shore           2:54.47 
112        adam sharhan                  12 Longwood            2:54.47 
113        Logan Ferrari                 11 Longwood            2:54.56 
114        Christian Mehrtens            10 Connetquot          2:55.18 
115        Jacob Santha                  12 Lindenhurst         2:55.39 
116        Ryan Devine                   11 Bellport            2:55.39 
117        Owen Okst                     11 Port Jeffers        2:55.40 
118        Logan Martenson               12 East Islip          2:55.42 
119        Laurens Seubert               10 Bellport            2:55.45 
120        Adam Tarsia                   12 Miller Place        2:55.66 
121        Johnny Gonzalez               11 Hampton Bays        2:55.70 
122        Cristian Espitia              10 West Babylon        2:55.71 
123        Wyatt Tegay                    8 Mount Sinai         2:55.92 
124        Joseph Crofts,                12 Middle Count        2:55.95 
125        Kyle Willis                   11 Middle Count        2:56.14 
126        Michael Burns                 11 Riverhead           2:56.21 
127        Rohan Singh                   11 Port Jeffers        2:56.29 
128        Eric Geringswald              12 Hhh East            2:56.31 
129        Daniel Catano                 11 Deer Park           2:56.56 
130        Matteo Armstrong               9 Huntington          2:57.00 
131        Daniel Arias                  12 Riverhead           2:57.03 
132        Colin Martin                  10 John Glenn          2:57.31 
133        Pedro Arruda                  11 Riverhead           2:57.38 
134        Tommy Addison                 11 Hhh East            2:57.50 
135        Andrew Dimopoulos             10 East Hampton        2:57.77 
136        Paul Tommolino                10 Ward Melvill        2:57.85 
137        Miral Oltulu                  12 Patchogue/Me        2:57.98 
138        Carlos Martinez               11 Huntington          2:58.00 
139        Josh Terhune                  11 East Islip          2:58.06 
140        Robby Davidson                11 Ward Melvill        2:58.07 
141        William Tella                 11 John Glenn          2:58.44 
142        Jordan St. Fort Colin         11 Bellport            2:59.00 
143        Michael Alexiadis             10 West Babylon        2:59.05 
144        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip          2:59.12 
145        Dylan Cedillos                11 Central Isli        2:59.48 
146        Robert Punger                 11 Deer Park           2:59.51 
147        Peter Stavros                 11 John Glenn          2:59.70 
148        David Stein                   12 Middle Count        2:59.73 
149        Brian Liebowitz                8 Ward Melvill        2:59.90 
150        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip          2:59.99 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 40.7 hh  or  40.96 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   36.74
 Section  XI:  34.30  2002        Oliver Williams, Central Islip               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington            35.11 
  2        Nicolas Lavazoli              11 Middle Count          35.79 
  3        Khalil Chester                12 Copiague              35.84 
  4        Tyriek Mays-McKoy             10 Huntington            35.97 
  5        Aleksandar Zdravkovic         12 Smithtown We          36.03 
  6        Samuel Monastero              12 Smithtown We          36.25 
  7        Lucas Plaia                   12 Smithtown We          36.42 
  8        George Franks                 10 Mount Sinai           36.47 
  9        Pierson Faldetta              12 Eastport/Sou          36.48 
 10        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington            36.73 
 11        Evan Parise                   12 Babylon               36.81 
 12        Dylan Louis-Elias             11 Brentwood             36.82 
 13        Christopher Andrade           12 Connetquot            36.84 
 14        Adriel Robinson               12 Sachem East           36.93 
 15        CJ Kiviat                     11 Huntington            36.93 
 16        Eddy Vu                       10 William Floy          36.99 
 17        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North          37.01 
 18        Kyle Adams                    12 West Babylon          37.07 
 19        Julian Smith                  10 Ward Melvill          37.08 
 20        Niko Pellechia                12 Commack               37.10 
 21        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville            37.17 
 22        Kyle Hawkins                  11 Northport             37.26 
 23        Scott Stehlik                 11 Northport             37.26 
 24        Anthony McGrath               12 Middle Count          37.28 
 25        Kailer Morival                11 Deer Park             37.34 
 26        Connor Reilly                 12 Sayville              37.42 
 27        Derrick Casseus               10 Hhh West              37.45 
 28        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays          37.48 
 29        Jeremiagh Johnson             11 Commack               37.50 
 30        Matthew Alexander             11 Islip                 37.54 
 31        Jean Rivera                   12 West Babylon          37.56 
 32        Tilon Figaro                  11 Smithtown Ea          37.61 
 33        Ethan Brazier                 11 Northport             37.63 
 34        Jacob Lurie                   12 Bayport/Blue          37.67 
 35        Jaden Menella-Singleton       11 Sachem North          37.69 
 36        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge             37.71 
 37        Brendan Dillon                12 Sayville              37.71 
 38        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North          37.72 
 39        Anthony Auciello              12 William Floy          37.74 
 40        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue            37.76 
 41        Michael Bailey                10 Sachem North          37.77 
 42        Julio Martinez                10 Huntington            37.94 
 43        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington            38.00 
 44        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli          38.13 
 45        Russell Maher                 12 Mount Sinai           38.16 
 46        Jackson Rung-Wile             12 Southold              38.16 
 47        Bryce Robinson                10 Huntington            38.20 
 48        Tre Millner                   12 Babylon               38.26 
 49        James Mastro                  12 Connetquot            38.33 
 50        Barber Jaden                  12 Lindenhurst           38.39 
 51        Christian Ramsingh            12 Sachem East           38.49 
 52        Jarrett Nagengast             12 Bay Shore             38.51 
 53        Chad Rowe                     11 Huntington            38.54 
 54        Aidan Harrington              12 Connetquot            38.60 
 55        David Selzer                  12 Ward Melvill          38.62 
 56        marc silva                    12 Longwood              38.63 
 57        James Washburn                10 Shoreham Wad          38.63 
 58        Christian Powell              10 Ward Melvill          38.64 
 59        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli          38.66 
 60        alejandro paez                12 Longwood              38.69 
 61        Ryan Reid                     11 Northport             38.69 
 62        Steven Ivans                  12 Patchogue/Me          38.70 
 63        Theo Amendola                 12 Northport             38.73 
 64        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We          38.76 
 65        Luc Campbell                  11 East Hampton          38.78 
 66        Jaden Euell                   11 Hhh West              38.78 
 67        Michael Amitrano              11 Westhampton           38.82 
 68        Aidan Lasurdo                 12 Rocky Point           38.83 
 69        Jason Costa                   11 Commack               38.86 
 70        Cherokee Love                 10 North Babylo          38.92 
 71        Bruce Essuman                 12 Brentwood             38.94 
 72        Robert Galliano               12 Riverhead             39.00 
 73        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We          39.03 
 74        Brian Kata                    12 Bay Shore             39.04 
 75        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge             39.05 
 76        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville            39.08 
 77        Malachi Gomez                 11 Brentwood             39.08 
 78        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip            39.09 
 79        Austin Bennett                12 West Islip            39.10 
 80        Vincent Gaddis                11 Northport             39.11 
 81        fernando rodriguez            11 Longwood              39.12 
 82        Christian Fils-Aime           12 North Babylo          39.15 
 83        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla          39.19 
 84        Jahmar Francis                 8 Huntington            39.20 
 85        Brandon Thaggard              11 Hauppauge             39.20 
 86        Javani Farino                 11 Central Isli          39.23 
 87        Makai Ault                    12 Ward Melvill          39.23 
 88        Joseph Esposito               12 Hauppauge             39.25 
 89        Jaylen Salgado                12 Brentwood             39.30 
 90        Sean Hauptman                 12 Smithtown We          39.30 
 91        Christian Canela              10 West Babylon          39.33 
 92        James Hope                    11 Deer Park             39.34 
 93        Adam Hubbard                  10 Southold              39.35 
 94        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack               39.37 
 95        Christopher Nicholson         12 Mattituck             39.39 
 96        Tommy Grolz                   11 Mount Sinai           39.40 
 97        Logan Haynia                  12 Comsewogue            39.47 
 98        Geffrey Alpers                10 Middle Count          39.52 
 99        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park             39.52 
100        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon               39.53 
101        Dimitri Dimitrakis            10 Hhh West              39.54 
102        James Norrby                  12 East Islip            39.54 
103        Anthony Webster               12 Brentwood             39.54 
104        Michael Evers                 11 Westhampton           39.63 
105        Jorge Torrento                12 Southold              39.64 
106        Robert Ditta                  12 Westhampton           39.64 
107        Samuel Schrage                11 Center Moric          39.65 
108        alex reyes                    10 Longwood              39.71 
109        Jack Indelicato               11 Comsewogue            39.72 
110        Ty Kolar                      11 Sayville              39.73 
111        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We          39.74 
112        Nicholas Werner               11 Connetquot            39.74 
113        Renand Pierre                 12 Bay Shore             39.77 
114        Jonathan Iacovelli            12 Commack               39.80 
115        Josiah Melendez               10 Huntington            39.84 
116        Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior      10 Copiague              39.86 
117        Oba Awolowo                   10 Hauppauge             39.89 
118        Jack Pettit                   11 Commack               39.90 
119        Andrew Lutz                   12 Babylon               39.95 
120        Colin Winter                  11 Babylon               39.95 
121        Camilo Brown-Pinilla          10 West Babylon          39.96 
122        Jovany Philippe               11 Walt Whitman          40.03 
123        Vin Gerardi                   11 Hauppauge             40.05 
124        Patrick DelMar                10 Miller Place          40.06 
125        Nil Martinez Floria           11 Smithtown We          40.07 
126        Jonathan Reggi                11 Lindenhurst           40.08 
127        Jon Olivio                    12 Copiague              40.09 
128        Sean Files                    10 Islip                 40.12 
129        Max Garcia                    10 Hampton Bays          40.20 
130        Cameron Felciien              11 Bay Shore             40.20 
131        Samuel Gerard                 10 Ward Melvill          40.23 
132        Steven Medina                 10 Sachem North          40.23 
133        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton           40.24 
134        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point           40.24 
135        Nick Lamendola                11 Commack               40.24 
136        Stanley Louis                  9 Amityville            40.25 
137        Richard Russo                  9 Comsewogue            40.25 
138        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood              40.27 
139        steven strider                10 Longwood              40.31 
140        Jake Giorlando                12 Mount Sinai           40.35 
141        matt linbrunner               12 Longwood              40.35 
142        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton           40.38 
143        Ryan Bertsch                  12 Ward Melvill          40.41 
144        Kyle Mann                     11 Bay Shore             40.44 
145        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip            40.48 
146        Daniel Finke                  12 Westhampton           40.51 
147        troy terry                    11 Longwood              40.52 
148        kyle hanner                   11 Longwood              40.56 
149        Alec Weiss                    12 Middle Count          40.56 
150        Brandon Castellano            12 Longwood              40.57 
151        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon          40.59 
152        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood              40.65 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 5:05 hh  or  5:05.24 FAT
 State Qualifying Standard   4:28.74
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Michael Danzi                 12 Smithtown We        4:19.96 
  2        Thomas Fodor                  12 Northport           4:24.01 
  3        Daniel Sabia                  12 Smithtown We        4:26.33 
  4        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        4:27.93 
  5        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        4:28.25 
  6        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         4:29.00 
  7        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon        4:31.56 
  8        Michael Silveri               11 Eastport/Sou        4:32.34 
  9        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           4:32.91 
 10        Patrick Grasing               12 Smithtown Ea        4:34.14 
 11        Kieran Ryan                   12 Westhampton         4:34.50 
 12        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        4:34.60 
 13        Aidar Matthews                11 Northport           4:34.70 
 14        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           4:34.95 
 15        Logan Ferrari                 11 Longwood            4:35.61 
 16        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           4:35.82 
 17        Brayden Vassilas              12 Smithtown We        4:36.00 
 18        Kevin Martin                  12 Walt Whitman        4:37.02 
 19        Ryan Mecca                    12 Ward Melvill        4:37.46 
 20        Andrew Araneo                 11 Ward Melvill        4:37.61 
 21        Kevin Carballo                12 Eastport/Sou        4:37.64 
 22        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        4:37.70 
 23        Aidan Neilson                 10 Deer Park           4:37.80 
 24        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          4:38.02 
 25        Harrison Bassin               12 Ward Melvill        4:38.49 
 26        George Werner                 11 Sayville            4:38.70 
 27        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           4:38.77 
 28        nick scheiner                 11 Longwood            4:40.01 
 29        Andrew Paules                 12 West Islip          4:40.13 
 30        Adam Zelin                    12 Shoreham Wad        4:40.14 
 31        Gregory Robinson              11 Mount Sinai         4:40.17 
 32        William Blackham              10 Sayville            4:40.30 
 33        Kelby Bishop                  12 Connetquot          4:40.31 
 34        Anthony Fonseca               12 Eastport/Sou        4:40.73 
 35        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           4:40.79 
 36        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           4:41.78 
 37        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon        4:41.78 
 38        Matt Grossi                   12 Sayville            4:42.03 
 39        Justin Rajab                  12 Longwood            4:42.13 
 40        Roshan Kalikasingh            12 Commack             4:42.23 
 41        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place        4:42.66 
 42        Matthew Pietzak               12 Sachem East         4:42.84 
 43        Christian Giampapa            11 Commack             4:43.00 
 44        Alec Rees                     11 Harborfields        4:43.29 
 45        Anthony Petrillo              11 Ward Melvill        4:43.85 
 46        Grant Samara                  11 Port Jeffers        4:44.47 
 47        Cristian Zabala               11 Northport           4:44.68 
 48        Edmundo Porras                12 Longwood            4:44.72 
 49        Zachary Maikowski             12 Commack             4:45.00 
 50        Michael Burns                 11 Riverhead           4:45.05 
 51        Garrett Gabri                 11 Bellport            4:45.45 
 52        Dennis Mensch                 11 Smithtown We        4:45.85 
 53        Luke Muratore                 12 Smithtown We        4:45.89 
 54        Tyler Cotter                  11 Northport           4:45.93 
 55        Wyatt Tegay                    8 Mount Sinai         4:46.57 
 56        Aidan Spahn                   11 Commack             4:46.60 
 57        Tyler Rutley                  11 Hauppauge           4:46.74 
 58        Wyeth Semo                    10 Northport           4:47.37 
 59        Victor Hough                  10 Rocky Point         4:47.45 
 60        Matt Karabatzoglou            10 Islip               4:47.52 
 61        Andrew Nicholson              10 Ward Melvill        4:47.54 
 62        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        4:48.28 
 63        Kiyoshi Shiomitsu             12 Commack             4:48.30 
 64        Naru Nakamura                 11 Commack             4:48.82 
 65        Alex Genna                    12 Patchogue/Me        4:48.94 
 66        Chris Canenguez               12 Copiague            4:49.03 
 67        Thomas Serra                  11 Northport           4:49.40 
 68        Paul Folks                    12 West Islip          4:49.43 
 69        Ryan Reid                     11 Northport           4:49.54 
 70        Eric Famularo                 11 Sayville            4:49.59 
 71        Jack Thornton                 12 Ward Melvill        4:50.49 
 72        Kelvin Granados               11 Hampton Bays        4:50.61 
 73        Miguelanje Tineo Reyes        11 Comsewogue          4:51.07 
 74        Owen Okst                     11 Port Jeffers        4:51.21 
 75        William Asher Waller          11 Bellport            4:51.35 
 76        John Nicholson                10 Ward Melvill        4:51.56 
 77        Charlie Aurandt               11 Bayport/Blue        4:51.63 
 78        Jack Armstrong                11 Bayport/Blue        4:51.90 
 79        Sam Goodman                   11 Commack             4:52.00 
 80        Robby Davidson                11 Ward Melvill        4:52.25 
 81        Austin Wefer                  10 Eastport/Sou        4:52.28 
 82        Manas Joshi                   11 Sachem East         4:52.88 
 83        CJ DeFeo                      12 Patchogue/Me        4:53.00 
 84        Matthew Flood                 11 Eastport/Sou        4:53.09 
 85        Kevin Cappellini              11 Sachem East         4:53.10 
 86        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          4:53.27 
 87        Noah Metzler                  12 Mount Sinai         4:53.39 
 88        Jonathan Engelhardt           11 Kings Park          4:53.44 
 89        Giovanni Catanzaro            11 Miller Place        4:53.52 
 90        Jaheim Garcia                 10 Copiague            4:53.54 
 91        Patrick Cuff                   9 Smithtown We        4:53.79 
 92        Anthony Leotta                10 Hhh West            4:53.90 
 93        Jacob Veeder                  11 Walt Whitman        4:54.05 
 94        Ryan Howlin                   12 Smithtown We        4:54.06 
 95        Andrew Rosenblatt             10 Commack             4:54.10 
 96        Justin Tedeschi               11 Connetquot          4:54.10 
 97        Dylan Vasapollo               12 Smithtown We        4:54.13 
 98        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill        4:54.35 
 99        Tyler Schaefer                11 Sayville            4:54.41 
100        David Alvarado                10 Westhampton         4:55.13 
101        Jimmy Curley                  12 Rocky Point         4:55.22 
102        Minseob Kim                   11 Ward Melvill        4:55.41 
103        Jonas Kinsey                  12 Shelter Isla        4:55.52 
104        Devin Scavuzzo                11 Sachem North        4:55.62 
105        Ricky Stafford                11 Bayport/Blue        4:56.23 
106        David Domena                   8 Islip               4:56.91 
107        Sean McCormick                12 Connetquot          4:56.95 
108        Ben McErlean                  11 East Hampton        4:56.99 
109        Niko Ferrante                 10 Patchogue/Me        4:57.00 
110        adam sharhan                  12 Longwood            4:57.07 
111        James Cameron                 12 West Islip          4:57.42 
112        James Ricci                    9 Harborfields        4:57.73 
113        Dan Derby                      9 Hauppauge           4:57.94 
114        Ryan Iocca                    10 Connetquot          4:58.04 
115        Jonathan Russo                 9 Connetquot          4:58.27 
116        John Boniberger               10 West Islip          4:58.46 
117        Gray Joyner                   10 Port Jeffers        4:58.55 
118        Kyle Willis                   11 Middle Count        4:58.70 
119        Daniel Catano                 11 Deer Park           4:58.89 
120        Laurens Seubert               10 Bellport            4:58.91 
121        Matt Belli                    12 Ward Melvill        4:59.03 
122        Ryan Flockhart                 9 Ward Melvill        4:59.49 
123        Jimmy Mintel                  10 Center Moric        4:59.66 
124        Nicholas Douglas,             12 Middle Count        4:59.77 
125        Syed Dawood                   11 Sachem East         4:59.90 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 5' 2" or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   6' 4"
 Section  XI:   7-00  1981        Lloyd Constable, North Babylon               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton         6-08.00 
  2        Blake Wehr                    11 Shoreham Wad        6-06.00 
  3        Christian Albright            12 Patchogue/Me        6-04.00 
  4        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai         6-04.00 
  5        Nile Love                     12 Hhh East            6-02.00 
  6        Alex Barrett                  11 Shoreham Wad        6-00.00 
  7        Phoenix Wynter                10 Eastport/Sou        6-00.00 
  8        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood            6-00.00 
  9        Jovany Philippe               11 Walt Whitman        6-00.00 
 10        Joshua Archibald              11 Longwood            5-11.00 
 11        Joshua Starzee                12 Mattituck           5-10.00 
 12        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge           5-10.00 
 13        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington          5-10.00 
 14        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 15        Thomas Cuff                   11 Smithtown We        5-10.00 
 16        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville          5-10.00 
 17        derrick sperling              11 Longwood            5-10.00 
 18        Tilon Figaro                  11 Smithtown Ea        5-10.00 
 19        Roan John                     11 Patchogue/Me        5-10.00 
 20        Eric Lawrence                 12 Comsewogue          5-10.00 
 21        Arik Sen                      11 Port Jeffers        5-09.00 
 22        Chad Rowe                     11 Huntington          5-08.00 
 23        Dean Gagan                    11 West Islip          5-08.00 
 24        Thomas Chauvin                11 West Babylon        5-08.00 
 25        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge           5-06.00 
 26        Nicholas Gibbons              11 Sayville            5-06.00 
 27        Jake Tragna                   10 Smithtown We        5-06.00 
 28        Michael Maisano               11 Islip               5-06.00 
 29        William Hawthorne             10 Center Moric        5-06.00 
 30        Daniel Tiedemann              10 Eastport/Sou        5-06.00 
 31        Anthony Zingalis              11 West Babylon        5-06.00 
 32        George Franks                 10 Mount Sinai         5-06.00 
 33        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington          5-06.00 
 34        James Rourke                   9 John Glenn          5-04.00 
 35        Jack Classen                  12 Bayport/Blue        5-03.00 
 36        David Stein                   12 Middle Count        5-03.00 
 37        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville          5-03.00 
 38        Dean Schaefer                  9 Smithtown We        5-03.00 
 39        Anthony McGrath               12 Middle Count        5-03.00 
 
Event 9  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 9'  or higher
 State Qualifying Standard   13'
 Section  XI:  15-09  2006        Nick David, Mt. Sinai                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jahvaun Brown                 12 Mount Sinai        13-09.00 
  2        Mike Domozych                 12 Connetquot         13-09.00 
  3        Jackson Haft                  12 Smithtown We       13-06.00 
  4        Richard Mangogna              12 Kings Park         13-00.00 
  5        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood           12-06.00 
  6        Alex Tworogowski              12 West Babylon       12-06.00 
  7        Colbie Mason                  10 Westhampton        12-00.00 
  8        Micah Cooper                  11 Connetquot         12-00.00 
  9        Jay Conzo                     11 East Islip         12-00.00 
 10        Chris Gulli                   12 Mount Sinai        12-00.00 
 11        Nicholas Marino               12 West Islip         11-06.00 
 12        Justin Miele                  12 Connetquot         11-06.00 
 13        Scott Schwartz                11 Hhh East           11-00.00 
 14        Andrew Abbonizio              12 Port Jeffers       11-00.00 
 15        Warren Coburn                 10 Port Jeffers       10-06.00 
 16        Kacper Tworogowski            12 West Babylon       10-00.00 
 17        logan sherlock                12 Longwood           10-00.00 
 18        Ryan Devitt                   12 John Glenn          9-00.00 
 19        Tommy Mcginnis                11 Sayville            9-00.00 
 20        David Regina                  11 West Islip          9-00.00 
 21        Julian Bakula                 10 Connetquot          9-00.00 
 22        Connor Hurleigh               10 Connetquot          9-00.00 
 23        Matt Koebele                  11 Islip               9-00.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 17' 6"  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   21' 6"
 Section  XI:  23-10.25  1985        James Naisby, East Islip                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Martine MacDonald             11 Hauppauge          22-04.00 
  2        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai        22-01.50 
  3        Anthony Joseph                11 Huntington         22-00.00 
  4        Dylan Jung                    12 Shoreham Wad       21-09.50 
  5        Russell Gradel                12 Kings Park         21-08.50 
  6        Alex Kanes                    12 Kings Park         21-07.25 
  7        cristian banks                12 Longwood           21-04.50 
  8        Elijiah Menella-Singleton     11 Sachem North       21-03.50 
  9        Aman A and                    12 Hhh East           21-03.00 
 10        Alaki Bracchus                12 Central Isli       21-02.50 
 11        Justin Cooke                  10 William Floy       21-02.00 
 12        Nile Love                     12 Hhh East           20-10.25 
 13        Ryan Bailey                   11 Comsewogue         20-10.00 
 14        Tilon Figaro                  11 Smithtown Ea       20-09.00 
 15        David Madison                 12 Hampton Bays       20-09.00 
 16        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge          20-08.50 
 17        Jacob Lurie                   12 Bayport/Blue       20-08.00 
 18        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville         20-07.50 
 19        Jeremy Bertolet               12 Connetquot         20-06.00 
 20        Tyler King                    11 Smithtown Ea       20-05.75 
 21        Justin Evans                  12 Westhampton        20-01.50 
 22        Jaden Euell                   11 Hhh West           20-01.50 
 23        Alec Weiss                    12 Middle Count       20-01.00 
 24        Milan Moraga                  12 Hampton Bays       20-00.50 
 25        Gonyzer Foster                11 Bay Shore          20-00.50 
 26        Michael Mineo                 10 Babylon            20-00.00 
 27        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         19-09.75 
 28        Jordan Thaggard               11 Hauppauge          19-09.25 
 29        Nasir Youngblood              11 Huntington         19-09.00 
 30        Tyler Carpinello              12 West Islip         19-09.00 
 31        Darwin Fernandez              11 Hampton Bays       19-08.25 
 32        Maxmillian Nadelson           11 Smithtown Ea       19-08.25 
 33        Jon Alicea                    10 Deer Park          19-08.25 
 34        Brett Atkin                   10 Commack            19-08.00 
 35        Colin Strain                  11 Bayport/Blue       19-06.00 
 36        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East           19-06.00 
 37        Dylan Harris                   9 William Floy       19-05.00 
 38        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge          19-04.00 
 39        Austin McCue                  11 Sachem North       19-04.00 
 40        nysir scott                   12 Longwood           19-03.75 
 41        Bruce Essuman                 12 Brentwood          19-03.75 
 42        Brandon Lopez                 12 Bay Shore          19-03.50 
 43        Ryan Liotta                   10 Smithtown We       19-03.50 
 44        Jack Meigel                   12 Westhampton        19-03.00 
 45        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We       19-02.50 
 46        Josiah Morris                 12 Babylon            19-02.50 
 47        Cliff Biehl                   12 Babylon            19-01.50 
 48        Christopher Dubinsky          11 Connetquot         19-01.25 
 49        Yvenson Louis                 10 Amityville         19-01.25 
 50        Samuel Ryba                   11 Smithtown We       19-01.00 
 51        Michael Lovett                12 West Babylon       19-01.00 
 52        Antonio Palmiotto             12 Mount Sinai        19-00.75 
 53        Tyreek Parker                 12 Riverhead          19-00.50 
 54        Xavier Quijano                 9 Eastport/Sou       18-11.00 
 55        Eric Hines                    12 Lindenhurst        18-10.75 
 56        Jason Turner                  11 Huntington         18-10.00 
 57        Anthony Webster               12 Brentwood          18-10.00 
 58        Johnathan Buonanno            12 Hhh West           18-10.00 
 59        Jack O'Brien                  11 Babylon            18-09.75 
 60        Conner Campbell               11 Sayville           18-09.50 
 61        Christian Mercado              9 Sachem East        18-09.25 
 62        justin rodriguez              10 Longwood           18-09.25 
 63        Tyler Hawks                   11 Shoreham Wad       18-08.75 
 64        Patrick Calcagno              12 West Islip         18-08.50 
 65        Arik Sen                      11 Port Jeffers       18-08.00 
 66        Troy Schipf                   10 Babylon            18-07.25 
 67        Quinn Urban                   12 Westhampton        18-07.00 
 68        Sampson Lin                    9 Sachem East        18-07.00 
 69        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip         18-07.00 
 70        Kwame Kwarteng                10 Bay Shore          18-06.50 
 71        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge          18-06.00 
 72        Isaiah Mehnert                11 West Babylon       18-04.75 
 73        Christian Charles              9 Middle Count       18-04.00 
 74        Fayaz Nasery                  11 Hhh West           18-03.00 
 75        Randy Ramsuchit               10 Lindenhurst        18-03.00 
 76        Daniel Tiedemann              10 Eastport/Sou       18-02.25 
 77        Richard Russo                  9 Comsewogue         18-01.75 
 78        Jah Christo Decembre          12 Brentwood          18-01.00 
 79        Joseph Esposito               12 Hauppauge          18-00.00 
 80        kharlin watkins               11 Longwood           17-11.00 
 81        Kevin Carron                  12 Mount Sinai        17-10.75 
 82        Brian Dowling                 11 Smithtown Ea       17-10.50 
 83        Marc Bovino                   11 Sachem East        17-10.25 
 84        Quincy Chery                  10 Huntington         17-10.00 
 85        Mike Domozych                 12 Connetquot         17-10.00 
 86        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli       17-10.00 
 87        Oba Awolowo                   10 Hauppauge          17-09.00 
 88        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville         17-08.00 
 89        Chris Burns                   11 Mount Sinai        17-08.00 
 90        Michael Sforza                11 Smithtown Ea       17-07.75 
 91        Omar Blanco                   12 Brentwood          17-06.00 
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 36'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   43' 6"
 Section  XI:  50-02.75  1996        Carlton Rowe, Walt Whitman                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Jarrell Fisher                11 Amityville         46-10.25 
  2        Jah Christo Decembre          12 Brentwood          45-01.00 
  3        Justin Wei                    12 Mount Sinai        45-00.25 
  4        Tyler Charles                 12 Hauppauge          44-11.75 
  5        Tyler Carpinello              12 West Islip         43-06.00 
  6        Jeremy Bertolet               12 Connetquot         43-06.00 
  7        nysir scott                   12 Longwood           43-01.75 
  8        Joseph Luongo                 12 Center Moric       42-11.75 
  9        Ryan Antwi                     9 Central Isli       42-05.50 
 10        cristian banks                12 Longwood           42-05.50 
 11        Dorian Boatswain              12 Hauppauge          42-03.50 
 12        William Hawthorne             10 Center Moric       42-03.50 
 13        Rahliek Thomason              12 Huntington         42-00.00 
 14        Tyler King                    11 Smithtown Ea       41-07.50 
 15        Myles Braxton                 12 Hhh East           41-05.50 
 16        James Norrby                  12 East Islip         41-04.75 
 17        Milan Moraga                  12 Hampton Bays       41-01.50 
 18        Dylan Harris                   9 William Floy       40-09.50 
 19        Jordan Thaggard               11 Hauppauge          40-09.00 
 20        Ryan Tona                     11 Smithtown We       40-06.50 
 21        Justin Evans                  12 Westhampton        40-06.25 
 22        David Madison                 12 Hampton Bays       40-05.50 
 23        Jon Alicea                    10 Deer Park          40-04.50 
 24        Justin Cooke                  10 William Floy       40-04.25 
 25        Eric Hines                    12 Lindenhurst        40-02.00 
 26        Tristan Camean                11 Connetquot         40-01.00 
 27        Jack Indelicato               11 Comsewogue         40-00.00 
 28        Gonyzer Foster                11 Bay Shore          39-11.00 
 29        Brett Atkin                   10 Commack            39-10.00 
 30        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         39-10.00 
 31        Mekhail Stewart               11 Amityville         39-07.25 
 32        Chad Rowe                     11 Huntington         39-06.00 
 33        Christopher Willis             9 North Babylo       39-04.25 
 34        Michael Lovett                12 West Babylon       38-11.00 
 35        Maxmillian Nadelson           11 Smithtown Ea       38-10.75 
 36        Aiden Chu                     11 Hauppauge          38-10.50 
 37        Logan Whitall                 12 Southampton        38-10.00 
 38        Mikey Florentz                12 Kings Park         38-09.00 
 39        Alaki Bracchus                12 Central Isli       38-06.50 
 40        Christopher Dubinsky          11 Connetquot         38-01.50 
 41        Fayaz Nasery                  11 Hhh West           38-01.00 
 42        Isaiah Mehnert                11 West Babylon       38-01.00 
 43        Thomas Chauvin                11 West Babylon       38-00.50 
 44        Jonathan Gordon               12 Deer Park          38-00.00 
 45        Brendan Style                 11 Bayport/Blue       37-10.25 
 46        Mohammed Chohan               12 Central Isli       37-09.50 
 47        Andrew Jeannot                10 Bay Shore          37-09.00 
 48        Konrad Maciejny               10 West Islip         37-08.00 
 49        Eitan Chervony                11 Copiague           37-06.50 
 50        Patrick Calcagno              12 West Islip         37-06.50 
 51        Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior      10 Copiague           37-04.50 
 52        Nick Gelsomino                10 Bayport/Blue       37-02.00 
 53        Dylan Elizondo                10 Hampton Bays       37-00.25 
 54        Robert Diaz                   12 Central Isli       37-00.00 
 55        Faquan Nurse                  12 Amityville         36-09.50 
 56        Matt Koebele                  11 Islip              36-08.00 
 57        Nicholas Gibbons              11 Sayville           36-07.00 
 58        Daniel Mullings                9 Central Isli       36-03.25 
 59        Michael Kish                  12 Sachem North       36-03.00 
 60        Matt Rodriguez                12 Sachem East        36-00.75 
 61        Khaliel Murray                11 Amityville         36-00.50 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 36'  or  better
 State Qualifying Standard   52'
 Section  XI:  65-00  2014        Ben Bonhurst, Smithtown West                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Quinn Smith                   12 Hampton Bays       58-01.00 
  2        Nicholas Pisciotta            12 Commack            54-07.00 
  3        Brandon Dennis                10 Amityville         50-05.75 
  4        Trey Fulton                   12 Amityville         50-05.50 
  5        Randell Yanke                 12 Smithtown We       49-03.00 
  6        Gary Barash                   12 Huntington         49-01.00 
  7        Joseph Ferreri                12 Hauppauge          49-00.50 
  8        Mekai Butts                   11 Huntington         47-11.00 
  9        Jake Martin                   11 West Babylon       47-05.50 
 10        Jake Shaw                     11 Commack            46-07.50 
 11        Javier Orellana               11 East Islip         46-06.50 
 12        Hans Ferrer                   12 Commack            46-06.00 
 13        Mark Kmiotek                  12 Sachem East        46-03.25 
 14        Ryan Jean                     12 West Islip         45-08.50 
 15        Michael Fasano                11 Sachem North       45-06.00 
 16        Isaiah Sadler                 11 William Floy       45-05.75 
 17        Travis Roux                   11 Northport          45-03.00 
 18        Michael Emmel                 10 Comsewogue         44-11.25 
 19        Kevin Campbell                11 Connetquot         44-08.00 
 20        Jack Daley                    12 Smithtown We       44-07.00 
 21        Joseph Marturano              12 Eastport/Sou       44-05.50 
 22        Daniel Savickis               12 Smithtown We       43-08.50 
 23        Nolan Russo                   12 Sayville           43-04.25 
 24        aaron basar                   12 Longwood           43-03.00 
 25        Darren DiBenedetto            12 Sachem East        43-02.00 
 26        Saul Leon                     12 Commack            43-00.25 
 27        Jevaughnie Beadle             12 Amityville         42-07.00 
 28        Nicholas Kaires               11 Smithtown Ea       42-00.00 
 29        Jeremy Reinoso                11 Central Isli       42-00.00 
 30        Tim Kraycar                   10 Hampton Bays       41-10.00 
 31        John Gallo                    11 Center Moric       41-08.50 
 32        Jack Frycek                   12 Mount Sinai        41-07.00 
 33        Matt Meenan                   12 Hhh West           41-05.50 
 34        Matthew Schreiber             12 Mount Sinai        41-04.25 
 35        Troy Mazanek                  11 Connetquot         41-03.25 
 36        Kyle Green                    11 Huntington         40-07.00 
 37        Jesse Meyer                   11 Commack            40-07.00 
 38        Nick Greco                    11 Bayport/Blue       40-06.50 
 39        Ryan Fulda                    11 Southold           40-03.00 
 40        devin brawnskill              11 Longwood           40-02.50 
 41        Antonio Palmiotto             12 Mount Sinai        40-01.75 
 42        Danyael Buckley               12 Kings Park         40-00.50 
 43        Tiny Boadu                    10 Hhh East           39-11.75 
 44        Daniel Monterroso             11 Walt Whitman       39-07.50 
 45        Louis Corrente                12 Mount Sinai        39-06.75 
 46        Ryan Bosak                    12 Kings Park         39-06.25 
 47        James Schuster                11 Sayville           39-05.75 
 48        Aidan Nocera                  12 Ward Melvill       38-11.25 
 49        jordan fowler                 11 Longwood           38-10.00 
 50        James Foster                  10 Riverhead          38-09.50 
 51        Khandekar Hussain             11 Bay Shore          38-08.50 
 52        Will McClellan                11 Huntington         38-07.00 
 53        Jack Mrockza                  12 Babylon            38-06.75 
 54        Recep Kocan                   10 Riverhead          38-04.50 
 55        Andy Garcia                   12 Huntington         38-04.00 
 56        Michael Adams                 12 Patchogue/Me       38-03.00 
 57        Mark O'Connell                11 Comsewogue         38-01.50 
 58        Elijah Fresnel                11 Huntington         38-01.00 
 59        Alex Jacobsen                 11 Rocky Point        38-00.00 
 60        Ian Reicher                   11 Hhh West           37-08.50 
 61        Xavier Francois               12 Central Isli       37-06.75 
 62        James Brauer                  11 Kings Park         37-06.50 
 63        Christian Figalora            10 Connetquot         37-05.25 
 64        Sean Clampett                 11 Sayville           36-11.00 
 65        Mike Bruno                    12 Connetquot         36-10.00 
 66        Kyle Moreira                  11 Huntington         36-10.00 
 67        jacob yonkes                  12 Longwood           36-10.00 
 68        Bradley Rosen                 10 Hhh West           36-09.75 
 69        Ryan Lagomarsino              11 Commack            36-09.00 
 70        Michael Iavaroni              10 Commack            36-09.00 
 71        Jeremy Forman                 12 Walt Whitman       36-08.50 
 72        Jaedin Aiken                  11 Amityville         36-06.00 
 73        Michael Pitta                 12 Islip              36-04.00 
 74        Alex Simpson                  12 Bay Shore          36-01.25 
 75        Steve Carlino                 10 East Islip         36-01.00 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 1:48 hh  or  1:48.24 FAT
 Section  XI:  1:29.60  2002        Brentwood                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Huntington  'A'                                      1:30.16 
  2  Smithtown West  'A'                                  1:31.48 
  3  Sachem East  'A'                                     1:32.80 
  4  William Floyd  'A'                                   1:33.59 
  5  Huntington  'B'                                      1:35.00 
  6  Sachem North  'A'                                    1:35.03 
  7  Longwood  'A'                                        1:35.28 
  8  Commack  'A'                                         1:35.29 
  9  West Babylon  'A'                                    1:35.38 
 10  Connetquot  'A'                                      1:35.76 
 11  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     1:35.78 
 12  Sayville  'A'                                        1:35.95 
 13  Amityville  'A'                                      1:35.95 
 14  Babylon  'A'                                         1:36.15 
 15  Middle Country  'A'                                  1:36.46 
 16  Deer Park  'A'                                       1:36.49 
 17  Northport  'A'                                       1:36.51 
 18  Bay Shore  'A'                                       1:36.66 
 19  Copiague  'A'                                        1:37.12 
 20  Hauppauge  'A'                                       1:37.18 
 21  Kings Park  'A'                                      1:37.27 
 22  Central Islip  'A'                                   1:37.66 
 23  Southold  'A'                                        1:37.95 
 24  Brentwood  'A'                                       1:38.12 
 25  North Babylon  'A'                                   1:38.56 
 26  Comsewogue  'A'                                      1:39.48 
 27  Shoreham Wading River  'A'                           1:39.49 
 28  Commack  'B'                                         1:39.88 
 29  Ward Melville  'A'                                   1:40.08 
 30  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    1:40.42 
 31  Lindenhurst  'A'                                     1:40.44 
 32  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               1:41.20 
 33  Kings Park  'B'                                      1:41.27 
 34  Hauppauge  'B'                                       1:41.27 
 35  Riverhead  'A'                                       1:41.50 
 36  Amityville  'B'                                      1:41.51 
 37  West Islip  'A'                                      1:41.69 
 38  Smithtown West  'B'                                  1:42.07 
 39  Central Islip  'B'                                   1:42.27 
 40  East Islip  'A'                                      1:42.32 
 41  Miller Place  'A'                                    1:42.52 
 42  West Babylon  'B'                                    1:42.56 
 43  Smithtown East  'A'                                  1:43.21 
 44  William Floyd  'B'                                   1:43.38 
 45  Hhh East  'A'                                        1:43.85 
 46  John Glenn  'A'                                      1:44.00 
 47  Islip  'A'                                           1:45.22 
 48  Sachem North  'B'                                    1:45.33 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3:52 hh  or 3:52.24 FAT
 Section  XI:  3:16.09  2016        Huntington, Infinite Tucker                
                        Kyree Johnson,Lawrence Leake,Shane McGuire,       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Huntington  'A'                                      3:25.00 
  2  Smithtown West  'A'                                  3:26.13 
  3  Connetquot  'A'                                      3:28.91 
  4  Huntington  'B'                                      3:31.00 
  5  Northport  'A'                                       3:31.76 
  6  Sachem North  'A'                                    3:33.34 
  7  Babylon  'A'                                         3:33.71 
  8  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              3:34.28 
  9  Hauppauge  'A'                                       3:35.50 
 10  Bay Shore  'A'                                       3:35.96 
 11  William Floyd  'A'                                   3:36.25 
 12  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     3:36.44 
 13  Smithtown West  'B'                                  3:36.61 
 14  Longwood  'A'                                        3:36.94 
 15  Ward Melville  'A'                                   3:38.70 
 16  Copiague  'A'                                        3:40.26 
 17  Comsewogue  'A'                                      3:41.69 
 18  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               3:41.91 
 19  Middle Country  'A'                                  3:42.32 
 20  Commack  'A'                                         3:43.12 
 21  Kings Park  'A'                                      3:44.27 
 22  West Islip  'A'                                      3:44.71 
 23  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               3:46.48 
 24  Deer Park  'A'                                       3:46.54 
 25  West Babylon  'A'                                    3:47.14 
 26  Bellport  'A'                                        3:47.65 
 27  Central Islip  'A'                                   3:47.89 
 28  Miller Place  'A'                                    3:48.23 
 29  Brentwood  'A'                                       3:48.95 
 30  North Babylon  'A'                                   3:49.24 
 31  Commack  'B'                                         3:50.30 
 32  Islip  'A'                                           3:51.13 
 33  Hauppauge  'B'                                       3:51.58 
 34  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  3:51.81 
 35  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               3:52.24 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 9:30 hh  or 9:30.24 FAT
 Section  XI:  7:47.68  2016        West Islip                                 
                        M. Martiny,C. Hetterich,D. Cameron, k. Kelly      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bay Shore  'A'                                       8:00.94 
  2  Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                              8:05.64 
  3  Huntington  'A'                                      8:17.00 
  4  Longwood  'A'                                        8:17.34 
  5  Commack  'A'                                         8:19.17 
  6  Northport  'A'                                       8:20.90 
  7  Hauppauge  'A'                                       8:24.91 
  8  Ward Melville  'A'                                   8:27.45 
  9  Westhampton Beach  'A'                               8:27.79 
 10  Bellport  'A'                                        8:31.16 
 11  Sayville  'A'                                        8:33.43 
 12  Smithtown West  'A'                                  8:33.96 
 13  Mount Sinai  'A'                                     8:42.39 
 14  Kings Park  'A'                                      8:44.03 
 15  Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                               8:45.79 
 16  Miller Place  'A'                                    8:47.34 
 17  Port Jefferson  'A'                                  8:47.68 
 18  Sayville  'B'                                        8:51.15 
 19  Deer Park  'A'                                       8:54.98 
 20  Patchogue/Medford  'A'                               8:55.38 
 21  Copiague  'A'                                        8:57.22 
 22  West Babylon  'A'                                    8:57.73 
 23  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:58.33 
 24  John Glenn  'A'                                      8:58.72 
 25  Commack  'B'                                         9:00.00 
 26  West Islip  'A'                                      9:00.13 
 27  Harborfields  'A'                                    9:00.88 
 28  Longwood  'B'                                        9:02.24 
 29  Middle Country  'A'                                  9:05.50 
 30  Comsewogue  'A'                                      9:05.88 
 31  Smithtown East  'A'                                  9:06.54 
 32  Amityville  'A'                                      9:08.33 
 33  Sachem North  'A'                                    9:11.28 
 34  Connetquot  'A'                                      9:13.14 
 35  Brentwood  'A'                                       9:14.44 
 36  Sachem East  'A'                                     9:15.95 
 37  Central Islip  'A'                                   9:16.90 
 38  East Islip  'A'                                      9:17.63 
 39  Riverhead  'A'                                       9:18.95 
 40  Hampton Bays  'A'                                    9:18.98 
 41  Bayport/Bluepoint  'B'                               9:26.61 
 42  North Babylon  'A'                                   9:28.41 
 43  Islip  'A'                                           9:32.35 
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  4:08.48  2015        James Burke, Port Jefferson                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Kal Lewis                     12 Shelter Isla        4:22.52 
  2        Gavin Ehlers                  10 Westhampton         4:24.03 
  3        Blake Buscemi                 11 Miller Place        4:29.49 
  4        Christian Berberich           12 Sachem East         4:30.59 
  5        Luke Hauff                    11 West Babylon        4:33.14 
  6        Darin Cofield                 12 Bay Shore           4:34.50 
  7        Cole Flynn                    12 Harborfields        4:36.20 
  8        Adam Zelin                    12 Shoreham Wad        4:36.38 
  9        Nolan Kata                    12 Bay Shore           4:36.55 
 10        George Werner                 11 Sayville            4:37.29 
 11        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore           4:37.43 
 12        Luke Neilson                  12 Kings Park          4:39.64 
 13        Matthew Mullen                11 William Floy        4:39.65 
 14        Jake Rabin                    11 Bay Shore           4:40.40 
 15        Jayden Feliciano              10 Bay Shore           4:42.43 
 16        Jonah Komosinski              11 Ward Melvill        4:43.41 
 17        Charles Friedel               10 West Babylon        4:43.42 
 18        Dylan Beggins                  9 Bay Shore           4:43.43 
 19        Matthew Liu                   12 John Glenn          4:44.44 
 20        Jason Cirrito                 11 Miller Place        4:45.19 
 21        Andrew Nicholson              10 Ward Melvill        4:45.48 
 22        Ethan Winter                  12 Ward Melvill        4:47.94 
 
Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Section  XI:  9:00.20  2014        Tim McGowan, Northport                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Perry Balsamo                 12 Bay Shore          10:04.03 
 
Event 18  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 State Qualifying Standard   53'
 Section  XI:  65-09  2014        Sean Ryan, Babylon                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Nicholas Pisciotta            12 Commack            70-04.75 
  2        Travis Roux                   11 Northport          55-05.75 
  3        Gary Barash                   12 Huntington         53-06.00 
  4        Jake Shaw                     11 Commack            47-10.00 
  5        Saul Leon                     12 Commack            40-10.00 
  6        Khandekar Hussain             11 Bay Shore          40-08.00 
  7        Nicholas Kaires               11 Smithtown Ea       38-00.25 
  8        Alex Simpson                  12 Bay Shore          37-09.25