NSCHSAA Girls Sophomore Championships 
                    Sunken Meadow State Park                 
                         10/18/2006
 
                Results/Photos – Just-in-time-racing
 
 
  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Erin Bayer                10 St. Anthonys            6:48.5   17:01.14    1   
  2 Kaitlin Stordeur          10 Kellenberg              6:53.0   17:12.52    2   
  3 Jackie Lazzaro            10 St. John the            6:56.7   17:21.71    3   
  4 Erin Brady                10 St. Anthonys            6:59.3   17:28.16    4   
  5 Christina Machado         10 St. Anthonys            7:07.8   17:49.30    5   
  6 Rebecca Russ              10 Our Lady of             7:15.5   18:08.57    6   
  7 Emily Murphy              10 St. John the            7:18.9   18:17.12    7   
  8 Mary Alice Curney         10 St. John the            7:20.6   18:21.35    8   
  9 Nicole O'Loughlin         10 Kellenberg              7:21.6   18:23.79    9   
 10 Kerry Hamilton            10 St. John the            7:21.7   18:24.09   10   
 11 Katherine Cunningham      10 Holy Trinity            7:28.1   18:40.11        
 12 Erin O'Reilly             10 St. John the            7:33.2   18:52.83   11   
 13 Katie Klemens             10 St. John the            7:34.8   18:56.82   12   
 14 Meghan Allen              10 St. John the            7:35.4   18:58.41   13   
 15 Caroline Ceriello         10 Sacred Heart            7:41.6   19:13.99   14   
 16 Grace Moran               10 Kellenberg              7:43.2   19:17.85   15   
 17 Nicole Andrews            10 Sacred Heart            7:44.1   19:20.20   16   
 18 Meaghan McCormack         10 St. John the            7:47.3   19:28.09        
 19 Amanda Britton            10 St. Anthonys            7:51.4   19:38.36   17   
 20 Megan McCusker            10 St. John the            7:51.5   19:38.72        
 21 Kiriana Morse             10 St. John the            7:56.3   19:50.56        
 22 Amanda McShane            10 Sacred Heart            7:58.2   19:55.50   18   
 23 Jessica Eberhardt         10 Kellenberg              8:04.0   20:09.84   19   
 24 Caitlin Powers            10 Kellenberg              8:08.2   20:20.36   20   
 25 Michelle Kuchinskas       10 Holy Trinity            8:15.8   20:39.29        
 26 Meagan Keane              10 St. Anthonys            8:17.7   20:44.26   21   
 27 Alyssa McGee              10 Kellenberg              8:21.3   20:53.11   22   
 28 Paige Clark               10 St. Anthonys            8:23.6   20:58.98   23   
 29 Lauren Haggerty           10 St. Anthonys            8:27.8   21:09.34   24   
 30 Kathleen Gray             10 Kellenberg              8:28.5   21:11.04   25   
 31 Maggie Downes             10 Sacred Heart            8:28.6   21:11.34   26   
 32 Michaela Johnson          10 Sacred Heart            8:29.9   21:14.53   27   
 33 Lilly Garcia              10 Our Lady of             8:33.1   21:22.63   28   
 34 Jenny Holland             10 St. Anthonys            8:33.6   21:23.86        
 35 Colleen Bode              10 St. Anthonys            8:33.9   21:24.66        
 36 Anna Dowling              10 Our Lady of             8:40.0   21:40.02   29   
 37 Jennifer Buckley          10 St. Anthonys            8:45.7   21:54.16        
 38 Kaila Anderson            10 St. Anthonys            8:48.9   22:02.15        
 39 Lauren Bezman             10 Sacred Heart            8:50.1   22:05.08   30   
 40 Amanda Baumann            10 Kellenberg              8:54.8   22:16.89        
 41 Julie Cossavella          10 St. Anthonys            9:01.4   22:33.30        
 42 Danielle Rallo            10 St. Anthonys            9:02.2   22:35.34        
 43 Dana Watkins              10 St. John the            9:04.6   22:41.28        
 44 Erin Quinn                10 St. John the            9:04.7   22:41.57        
 45 Kate Murphy               10 St. Anthonys            9:15.2   23:07.85        
 46 Catherine O'Brien         10 St. Anthonys            9:18.2   23:15.47        
 47 Chelsea Strobl            10 St. Anthonys            9:18.7   23:16.77        
 48 Alexandra Fleming         10 St. Anthonys            9:19.3   23:18.20        
 49 Jenna Stefanowski         10 Our Lady of             9:21.0   23:22.39   31   
 50 Victoria DeMarco          10 Our Lady of             9:21.8   23:24.43   32   
 51 Sybal Duvalsaint          10 Holy Trinity            9:27.0   23:37.42        
 52 Meghan Hughes             10 St. Anthonys            9:35.8   23:59.38        
 53 Devon Macera              10 Sacred Heart            9:36.3   24:00.76   33   
 54 Erica Morrison            10 St. Anthonys            9:50.9   24:37.19        
 55 Nicole Davis              10 St. Anthonys            9:51.0   24:37.52        
 56 Jacqueline Grofik         10 St. Anthonys            9:54.6   24:46.40        
 57 Katherine O'Neill         10 St. Anthonys            9:55.6   24:49.01        
 58 Jillian Horne             10 St. Dominic's          10:03.2   25:07.86        
 59 Sarah Froncwicz           10 Our Lady of            10:04.1   25:10.22   34   
 60 Myra Chen                 10 Our Lady of            10:11.6   25:28.85   35   
 61 Kerry Callahan            10 Sacred Heart           11:51.2   29:38.00        
 62 Molly Hodsan              10 Sacred Heart           11:54.0   29:45.00        
 63 Kathleen O'Malley         10 Sacred Heart           11:56.8   29:52.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. John the Baptist         39    3    7    8   10   11   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:31:17.10                                                     
         Average:    18:15.42                                                     
   2 St. Anthonys                 48    1    4    5   17   21   23   24           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.22                                                     
         Average:    18:32.25                                                     
   3 Kellenberg                   65    2    9   15   19   20   22   25           
      Total Time:  1:35:24.36                                                     
         Average:    19:04.88                                                     
   4 Sacred Heart Academy        101   14   16   18   26   27   30   33           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.56                                                     
         Average:    20:11.12                                                     
   5 Our Lady of Mercy Academy   126    6   28   29   31   32   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:47:58.04                                                     
         Average:    21:35.61