Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 NYBQCHSAA  Sectional Championships - 10/25/2008                  
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC BQ Frosh A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 59 Unknown                                             10:57.4   16:26.08        
  1 Gabriel Vasquez            9 St. John's Prep         6:02.9    9:04.30    1   
  2 Jamil Ferguson             9 Holy Cross              6:07.5    9:11.20    2   
  3 Walter Rodriguez           9 Archbishop Molloy       6:37.6    9:56.31    3   
  4 Tom Dreyer                 9 Archbishop Molloy       6:38.6    9:57.86    4   
  5 Nick Castronovo            9 Xaverian                6:41.9   10:02.79    5   
  6 Courtney Foster            9 Bishop Loughlin         6:45.1   10:07.61    6   
  7 Brandon Rivera             9 Christ The King         6:46.5   10:09.72    7   
  8 Avery Artuz                9 Xaverian                6:53.3   10:19.85    8   
  9 robert Rossi               9 Archbishop Molloy       6:56.5   10:24.69    9   
 10 Eddie Bowers               9 St. Francis Prep        6:57.2   10:25.67   10   
 11 Chris Lipori               9 St. Francis Prep        7:03.4   10:34.97   11   
 12 Nicholas Gonzalez          9 St. John's Prep         7:04.3   10:36.45   12   
 13 Anthony Smith              9 Christ The King         7:05.7   10:38.47   13   
 14 Late Registration 10         Team  B   Boys          7:08.0   10:42.01   14   
 15 Brandon Carrillo           9 Xaverian                7:08.3   10:42.32   15   
 16 Gregory Poterewicz         9 Xaverian                7:08.5   10:42.70   16   
 17 Randolph Herbert           9 Archbishop Molloy       7:09.3   10:43.95   17   
 18 Shane Fallon               9 Monsignor McClancy      7:09.9   10:44.79   18   
 19 Rolman Torres              9 Archbishop Molloy       7:10.7   10:46.03   19   
 20 Nicholas Collado           9 St. John's Prep         7:13.8   10:50.62   20   
 21 Levon James                9 Monsignor McClancy      7:16.7   10:55.01   21   
 22 Messam Chad                9 Bishop Ford             7:19.4   10:59.09   22   
 23 ivan Witty                 9 Bishop Loughlin         7:19.6   10:59.36   23   
 24 Warren Pearson             9 Bishop Loughlin         7:20.1   11:00.11   24   
 25 Jarrett Sledge             9 Archbishop Molloy       7:21.8   11:02.68   25   
 26 Domeniro Bruschi           9 Holy Cross              7:25.5   11:08.26   26   
 27 kerin Ravenell             9 Bishop Loughlin         7:31.5   11:17.25   27   
 28 Kevin Pesantez             9 Monsignor McClancy      7:32.3   11:18.33   28   
 29 Christian Zuniga           9 Monsignor McClancy      7:33.0   11:19.44   29   
 30 Late Registration  5         Team  B   Boys          7:37.6   11:26.34   30   
 31 Johnson Eric               9 Christ The King         7:37.8   11:26.66   31   
 32 Stephen Eng                9 Archbishop Molloy       7:42.6   11:33.89   32   
 33 Augustus Berger            9 Mount St. Michael       7:43.1   11:34.54   33   
 34 Gregory Boles              9 Bishop Ford             7:47.9   11:41.76   34   
 35 Joseph Tully               9 Holy Cross              7:48.4   11:42.57   35   
 36 Connor Ray                 9 Monsignor McClancy      7:56.1   11:54.10   36   
 37 Ricardo Calderon           9 St. John's Prep         8:03.6   12:05.39   37   
 38 Anthony Anderson           9 Bishop Ford             8:05.5   12:08.24   38   
 39 Michael Sanbeg             9 Xaverian                8:05.8   12:08.63   39   
 40 Batista Fabian             9 Bishop Ford             8:06.5   12:09.71   40   
 41 Steven Moreau              9 Bishop Loughlin         8:07.9   12:11.75   41   
 42 Joshua Moscoso             9 Monsignor McClancy      8:14.6   12:21.84   42   
 43 Brian Jenkins              9 St. John's Prep         8:15.2   12:22.77   43   
 44 Efe Owhoka                 9 Bishop Loughlin         8:18.3   12:27.33   44   
 45 Severe MacGregga           9 Bishop Ford             8:19.3   12:28.83   45   
 46 Jairo Obando               9 St. John's Prep         8:23.8   12:35.64   46   
 47 Jessup Sanna               9 Bishop Loughlin         8:38.0   12:56.88   47   
 48 Matt Robles               10 St. Francis Prep        8:42.7   13:04.06   48   
 49 Late Registration  1         Team  B   Boys          8:44.3   13:06.46   49   
 50 Devon Combs                9 St. Francis Prep        8:47.1   13:10.65   50   
 51 Late Registration  7         Team  B   Boys          9:00.1   13:30.03   51   
 52 Late Registration  3         Team  C    Boys         9:09.0   13:43.46   52   
 53 Late Registration  1         Team  C    Boys         9:17.7   13:56.52   53   
 54 Andrew Cunnigham           9 St. Francis Prep        9:19.9   13:59.84   54   
 55 Eddy Pagan                 9 St. John's Prep         9:26.1   14:09.08   55   
 56 Christopher Bried          9 Xaverian               10:11.3   15:16.83   56   
 57 Mike Abril                 9 St. Francis Prep       10:16.1   15:24.05   57   
 58 Joe T                      9 St. Francis Prep       10:57.3   16:25.88   58   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Archbishop Molloy            52    3    4    9   17   19   25   32           
      Total Time:    51:48.84                                                     
         Average:    10:21.77                                                     
   2 Xaverian                     83    5    8   15   16   39   56                
      Total Time:    53:56.29                                                     
         Average:    10:47.26                                                     
   3 St. John's Prep             113    1   12   20   37   43   46   55           
      Total Time:    54:59.53                                                     
         Average:    10:59.91                                                     
   4 Bishop Loughlin             121    6   23   24   27   41   44   47           
      Total Time:    55:36.08                                                     
         Average:    11:07.22                                                     
   5 Monsignor McClancy          132   18   21   28   29   36   42                
      Total Time:    56:11.67                                                     
         Average:    11:14.34                                                     
   6 St. Francis Prep            173   10   11   48   50   54   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:01:15.19                                                     
         Average:    12:15.04                                                     
   7 Bishop Ford                 179   22   34   38   40   45                     
      Total Time:    59:27.63                                                     
         Average:    11:53.53