Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 NYBQCHSAA  Sectional Championships - 10/25/2008                  
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC NY Frosh A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ryan Phillips              9 Regis                   5:49.9    8:44.73    1   
  2 Andrew Cannon              9 St. Peter's             6:00.9    9:01.25    2   
  3 Late Registration 10         Team  B   Boys          6:01.5    9:02.18    3   
  4 Tim Hefferon               9 Iona Prep               6:06.9    9:10.33    4   
  5 Christian Falcone          9 St. Joseph b            6:08.5    9:12.74    5   
  6 Keith Grossman             9 St. Peter's             6:10.1    9:15.04    6   
  7 Steve Cella                9 St. Peter's             6:10.3    9:15.33    7   
  8 Charles Patton             9 Regis                   6:10.4    9:15.59    8   
  9 Steve Arnone               9 Monsignor Farrell       6:11.9    9:17.74    9   
 10 Evan Lumbra                9 Regis                   6:12.6    9:18.89   10   
 11 Justin Henderson           9 St. Joseph b            6:12.9    9:19.26   11   
 12 Eddie Horai                9 St. Peter's             6:13.6    9:20.36   12   
 13 Connor May                 9 Iona Prep               6:13.9    9:20.76   13   
 14 Tyler Franco               9 St. Joseph b            6:14.3    9:21.38   14   
 15 Matthew Ferranto           9 St. Joseph b            6:14.5    9:21.74   15   
 16 Michael Rodgers            9 Regis                   6:14.7    9:22.05   16   
 17 William MacInnis           9 Fordham Prep            6:15.7    9:23.42   17   
 18 Greg Watch                 9 Xavier                  6:17.7    9:26.46   18   
 19 Sean Donahue               9 Fordham Prep            6:18.8    9:28.17   19   
 20 Alex LoPresti                Monsignor Farrell       6:19.2    9:28.74   20   
 21 John Lucchesi                Monsignor Farrell       6:19.5    9:29.25   21   
 22 Ryan Brannigan             9 St. Peter's             6:20.3    9:30.36   22   
 23 John Maiocco               9 Xavier                  6:21.8    9:32.58   23   
 24 Danny Golden               9 Fordham Prep            6:25.8    9:38.58   24   
 25 Daniel Stanilewicz           Monsignor Farrell       6:26.9    9:40.22   25   
 26 Challenor Robertson        9 Fordham Prep            6:29.4    9:44.04   26   
 27 Kieran Tracy               9 Monsignor Farrell       6:29.6    9:44.30   27   
 28 Kevin Mc Cahey             9 Monsignor Farrell       6:30.2    9:45.18   28   
 29 Luke Olsson                9 St. Joseph b            6:31.1    9:46.59   29   
 30 Patrick Dillon             9 Fordham Prep            6:32.2    9:48.18   30   
 31 John McCusker              9 Fordham Prep            6:35.2    9:52.70   31   
 32 Matt Tymon                   Monsignor Farrell       6:37.4    9:56.04   32   
 33 Kevin Crowe                9 St. Peter's             6:37.7    9:56.55   33   
 34 Greg Travers               9 Xavier                  6:38.5    9:57.75   34   
 35 Dan Morgan                 9 Xavier                  6:38.9    9:58.27   35   
 36 Nick Connors               9 St. Joseph b            6:40.0    9:59.89   36   
 37 Jonathon Diakanwa          9 Iona Prep               6:40.3   10:00.42   37   
 38 George Acevedo             9 Xavier                  6:41.4   10:02.04   38   
 39 Robert Adamo               9 Fordham Prep            6:43.4   10:05.01   39   
 40 Justin Bodden              9 Mount St. Michael       6:45.3   10:07.90   40   
 41 Liam Vogt                  9 St. Joseph b            6:47.9   10:11.77   41   
 42 Mike Sanborn               9 St. Peter's             6:49.9   10:14.73   42   
 43 Forest Wilson              9 Mount St. Michael       6:50.5   10:15.67   43   
 44 Wilfredo Rodriguez         9 Cardinal Hayes          6:51.2   10:16.72   44   
 45 Daniel Lopez               9 Cardinal Hayes          6:52.1   10:18.05   45   
 46 Hank DeSanti               9 Iona Prep               6:52.6   10:18.91   46   
 47 Jason Fulton               9 Cardinal Hayes          6:55.9   10:23.80   47   
 48 Kelvin Griffith            9 Cardinal Hayes          6:56.4   10:24.60   48   
 49 Max Umland                 9 Regis                   6:57.1   10:25.53   49   
 50 Emmanuel Puentes           9 Cardinal Hayes          6:57.3   10:25.90   50   
 51 Anthony Pucik              9 Xavier                  7:01.0   10:31.50   51   
 52 Brijian Levesque           9 Iona Prep               7:02.9   10:34.35   52   
 53 Adam Rander                9 Cardinal Hayes          7:03.6   10:35.33   53   
 54 Chris McCooey              9 Iona Prep               7:10.0   10:44.91   54   
 55 Nicholas Barr              9 Xavier                  7:14.3   10:51.42   55   
 56 John Daniel                9 Cardinal Hayes          7:18.3   10:57.45   56   
 57 Tim Petriccione            9 Regis                   7:21.5   11:02.23   57   
 58 Lawrence Peart             9 Mount St. Michael       7:25.1   11:07.60   58   
 59 Niles Bracy                9 Mount St. Michael       7:31.6   11:17.30   59   
 60 Jelani Wheeler             9 Cardinal Spellman       7:33.2   11:19.75   60   
 61 Tyler Bernstein            9 Archbishop Stepinac     7:34.0   11:20.97   61   
 62 Brandon Burrell            9 Mount St. Michael       7:34.7   11:21.95   62   
 63 Jamel Simmons              9 Saint Agnes             7:36.9   11:25.23   63   
 64 J.T. Mehr                  9 Iona Prep               7:37.5   11:26.20   64   
 65 Brandon McPherson          9 Mount St. Michael       7:38.5   11:27.64   65   
 66 Jawaan Smith               9 Cardinal Spellman       7:40.7   11:31.04   66   
 67 Late Registration  4         Team  C    Boys         7:43.7   11:35.53   67   
 68 Juan Agramonte             9 Saint Agnes             7:45.5   11:38.18   68   
 69 Late Registration  5         Team  B   Boys          7:46.1   11:39.14   69   
 70 Elijah Colon               9 Mount St. Michael       7:51.0   11:46.47   70   
 71 Sebastion Dias\z           9 Cardinal Spellman       7:58.0   11:56.92   71   
 72 Franco Fino                9 Archbishop Stepinac     8:06.0   12:08.91   72   
 73 Edward Santo               9 Moore Catholic          8:09.6   12:14.41   73   
 74 Matthew Vuotto             9 Moore Catholic          8:22.1   12:33.10   74   
 75 Late Registration  4         Team  A   Boys          8:26.7   12:39.96   75   
PSAL Runners finished in this race
 76 Unknown                                              8:31.7   12:47.42        
 77 Unknown                                              8:33.0   12:49.40        
 78 Unknown                                              8:59.9   13:29.85        
 79 Unknown                                              9:07.8   13:41.65        
 80 Unknown                                              9:12.6   13:48.90        
 81 Unknown                                              9:49.7   14:44.44        
 82 Unknown                                              9:57.9   14:56.79        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Peter's                  49    2    6    7   12   22   33   42           
      Total Time:    46:22.34                                                     
         Average:     9:16.47                                                     
   2 St. Joseph by the Sea        74    5   11   14   15   29   36   41           
      Total Time:    47:01.71                                                     
         Average:     9:24.35                                                     
   3 Regis                        84    1    8   10   16   49   57                
      Total Time:    47:06.79                                                     
         Average:     9:25.36                                                     
   4 Monsignor Farrell           102    9   20   21   25   27   28   32           
      Total Time:    47:40.25                                                     
         Average:     9:32.05                                                     
   5 Fordham Prep                116   17   19   24   26   30   31   39           
      Total Time:    48:02.39                                                     
         Average:     9:36.48                                                     
   6 Xavier                      148   18   23   34   35   38   51   55           
      Total Time:    48:57.10                                                     
         Average:     9:47.42                                                     
   7 Iona Prep                   152    4   13   37   46   52   54   64           
      Total Time:    49:24.77                                                     
         Average:     9:52.96                                                     
   8 Cardinal Hayes              234   44   45   47   48   50   53   56           
      Total Time:    51:49.07                                                     
         Average:    10:21.82                                                     
   9 Mount St. Michael           262   40   43   58   59   62   65   70           
      Total Time:    54:10.42                                                     
         Average:    10:50.09