Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 NYBQCHSAA  Sectional Championships - 10/25/2008                  
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC NY  JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Matt Buell                11 Monsignor Farrell       5:42.2   14:15.40    1   
  2 Denzel Duplessi           11 All Hallows             5:44.8   14:22.01    2   
  3 Tim Brandt                11 Monsignor Farrell       5:46.2   14:25.33    3   
  4 Tom Sykes                 10 Monsignor Farrell       5:47.1   14:27.63    4   
  5 Tom McCauley                 Monsignor Farrell       5:47.2   14:27.99    5   
  6 Steve Gugliucci           12 Monsignor Farrell       5:48.9   14:32.09    6   
  7 John Hood                 12 Monsignor Farrell       5:49.0   14:32.30    7   
  8 Greg Cala                 12 St. Peter's             5:50.6   14:36.34    8   
  9 Corey Orazem              12 Monsignor Farrell       5:55.5   14:48.73    9   
 10 James Gallo               11 Fordham Prep            5:57.1   14:52.57   10   
 11 Josh Cintula              11 St. Peter's             5:58.4   14:56.01   11   
 12 James Buckley             10 Monsignor Farrell       6:00.6   15:01.33   12   
 13 Gene Feliz                12 All Hallows             6:00.9   15:02.03   13   
 14 Steven Pisicotta          11 Fordham Prep            6:01.8   15:04.47   14   
 15 Eric Engelbrecht          11 Fordham Prep            6:02.0   15:04.85   15   
 16 Matthew Forzano           12 Fordham Prep            6:04.6   15:11.45   16   
 17 Ryan Fink                 11 Fordham Prep            6:05.1   15:12.76   17   
 18 Matt Chirico              10 Monsignor Farrell       6:05.5   15:13.72   18   
 19 Maxx Eichberg             10 Iona Prep               6:06.2   15:15.47   19   
 20 Sean Richards             12 Monsignor Farrell       6:06.5   15:16.09   20   
 21 Ryan Jantz                11 St. Peter's             6:07.7   15:19.26   21   
 22 Joseph Palumbo            10 St. Peter's             6:08.0   15:20.00   22   
 23 Santo Manciameli          11 Xavier                  6:08.5   15:21.23   23   
 24 Patrick Lewis             11 St. Joseph b            6:09.8   15:24.38   24   
 25 Paul Brancale             10 St. Joseph b            6:10.0   15:24.92   25   
 26 Chris DeSalvo             11 Xavier                  6:10.2   15:25.38   26   
 27 Ivan Caesar               10 Xavier                  6:10.6   15:26.29   27   
 28 Donnie Taddoni            11 Monsignor Farrell       6:10.8   15:27.01   28   
 29 Mike Maccariello          10 Monsignor Farrell       6:11.1   15:27.63   29   
 30 James Farley              12 Monsignor Farrell       6:12.6   15:31.42   30   
 31 Alex Grosewski            12 Fordham Prep            6:12.9   15:32.17   31   
 32 Craig Besignano           10 Monsignor Farrell       6:13.1   15:32.70   32   
 33 Nick Rao                  10 Iona Prep               6:13.3   15:33.27   33   
 34 Luke Pensabene            12 St. Joseph b            6:13.7   15:34.09   34   
 35 Chris Valles              11 St. Peter's             6:14.0   15:35.01   35   
 36 Jonathan Lobo             11 St. Joseph b            6:14.2   15:35.38   36   
 37 Mark Faljean              10 St. Peter's             6:16.5   15:41.25   37   
 38 Tom Donegan               10 Monsignor Farrell       6:17.3   15:43.09   38   
 39 Ryan Escobedo             12 Regis                   6:17.4   15:43.45   39   
 40 Nicholas Italiano         11 St. Joseph b            6:17.8   15:44.31   40   
 41 Thomas Petriccione        11 Fordham Prep            6:18.1   15:45.21   41   
 42 Shane Brunner             11 Xavier                  6:18.8   15:46.82   42   
 43 Lloyd Bistany             11 Fordham Prep            6:19.1   15:47.70   43   
 44 Pat King                  11 St. Peter's             6:19.3   15:48.03   44   
 45 Chris DeLorenzo           10 Xavier                  6:20.1   15:50.17   45   
 46 Anthony Cerciello         12 St. Joseph b            6:20.6   15:51.39   46   
 47 Juan Martir               10 Xavier                  6:20.8   15:51.92   47   
 48 Tom Conroy                10 Xavier                  6:21.0   15:52.35   48   
 49 Nick Grecco               12 Fordham Prep            6:22.7   15:56.66   49   
 50 Vincent Aceto             10 St. Joseph b            6:24.6   16:01.36   50   
 51 Matthew Pisicotta         11 Fordham Prep            6:27.5   16:08.73   51   
 52 Alberto Morgante          12 Fordham Prep            6:28.6   16:11.52   52   
 53 Donald MacKenzie          11 Fordham Prep            6:29.8   16:14.38   53   
 54 Michael Batten            11 Xavier                  6:29.9   16:14.72   54   
 55 Adam Bernstein            12 Xavier                  6:30.1   16:15.11   55   
 56 Sean Watson               10 Iona Prep               6:30.2   16:15.37   56   
 57 Sean Meekins              10 Xavier                  6:31.8   16:19.48   57   
 58 Joseph Gonzalez           10 Regis                   6:32.7   16:21.74   58   
 59 Andrew Shaw               12 Fordham Prep            6:34.1   16:25.13   59   
 60 William Weinlandt         11 Regis                   6:34.4   16:25.94   60   
 61 Conor Jones               11 Regis                   6:34.8   16:26.98   61   
 62 Elijah Loboen             10 Fordham Prep            6:35.6   16:28.81   62   
 63 Kevin Piro                12 Iona Prep               6:36.9   16:32.27   63   
 64 Daniel Ursommano          11 St. Peter's             6:37.0   16:32.52   64   
 65 John Bruno                11 Xavier                  6:38.6   16:36.33   65   
 66 Spencer Pelak             10 Iona Prep               6:39.3   16:38.13   66   
 67 Matt Hayes                11 Xavier                  6:39.7   16:39.23   67   
 68 Michael LeFosse           10 St. Joseph b            6:39.9   16:39.58   68   
 69 Terence King              10 St. Peter's             6:41.4   16:43.40   69   
 70 Jordan Rollieson          11 Mount St. Michael       6:44.5   16:51.18   70   
 71 Calvert Bauer             10 Fordham Prep            6:45.6   16:53.83   71   
 72 Kolbein Netland           10 Xavier                  6:45.7   16:54.09   72   
 73 Michael Carballiera       10 St. Joseph b            6:46.2   16:55.38   73   
 74 Greg Potter               10 Monsignor Farrell       6:46.7   16:56.69   74   
 75 James Brownie             10 Fordham Prep            6:48.0   16:59.85   75   
 76 Teddy St. John            10 Iona Prep               6:48.1   17:00.20   76   
 77 Alec Orgera               10 Regis                   6:49.0   17:02.37   77   
 78 Brian DeGennaro           10 Iona Prep               6:49.7   17:04.09   78   
 79 Anthony Maddaluno         12 Monsignor Farrell       6:51.0   17:07.49   79   
 80 Lawrence Schober          10 Xavier                  6:51.3   17:08.09   80   
 81 Stephen Soliman           11 Iona Prep               6:51.6   17:08.82   81   
 82 Sean Fuster               12 Iona Prep               6:51.7   17:09.10   82   
 83 Nicholas Pisano           12 Fordham Prep            6:51.9   17:09.56   83   
 84 Jakub Grudnik             10 Regis                   6:52.3   17:10.65   84   
 85 Sean Doyle                10 Regis                   6:52.5   17:11.11   85   
 86 Patrick Hastings             Monsignor Farrell       6:53.0   17:12.31   86   
 87 Joseph Estrella           12 Fordham Prep            6:53.1   17:12.62   87   
 88 Steve DiPietro               Monsignor Farrell       6:53.2   17:12.86   88   
 89 Patrick Sullivan          12 St. Joseph b            6:53.9   17:14.75   89   
 90 Troy Danilo               10 Monsignor Farrell       6:54.1   17:15.16   90   
 91 Timothy Mallen            11 St. Peter's             6:55.0   17:17.40   91   
 92 Greg Wright               11 Fordham Prep            6:55.2   17:18.02   92   
 93 Ryan Longo                10 St. Peter's             6:58.0   17:24.89   93   
 94 Vin Nabavi                10 Monsignor Farrell       6:59.7   17:29.13   94   
 95 Ryan Cuffe                11 Xavier                  7:00.2   17:30.48   95   
 96 Vanson Lee                11 Xavier                  7:01.4   17:33.44   96   
 97 Daniel Donovan            11 Fordham Prep            7:02.9   17:37.22   97   
 98 Andrew Khoury             10 St. Joseph b            7:03.4   17:38.45   98   
 99 Ryan Clinton              11 St. Joseph b            7:05.4   17:43.50   99   
100 Peter Cashin              10 Xavier                  7:06.4   17:45.99  100   
101 Chris Velez               11 Xavier                  7:07.1   17:47.54  101   
102 James Leonardi            11 Xavier                  7:11.9   17:59.74  102   
103 John Valiplackal          10 Regis                   7:12.9   18:02.06  103   
104 Andrew Cheah              10 Xavier                  7:13.3   18:03.08  104   
105 Anthony Galano            10 St. Joseph b            7:14.5   18:06.26  105   
106 William DeOrio            10 St. Joseph b            7:15.0   18:07.31  106   
107 Dave Campmeir             11 Xavier                  7:17.7   18:14.16  107   
108 James Sheridan            11 Regis                   7:20.5   18:21.04  108   
109 Daniel Corry              10 Regis                   7:21.4   18:23.32  109   
110 Paul Liotta               12 Xavier                  7:21.8   18:24.45  110   
111 Matt Kaminski             11 Xavier                  7:23.0   18:27.48  111   
112 Daniel O'Connor           11 Fordham Prep            7:24.1   18:30.24  112   
113 Huggins Andre             10 Mount St. Michael       7:27.1   18:37.63  113   
114 Mithuun Kanapathipillai   10 Xavier                  7:29.9   18:44.63  114   
115 Thomas Foley              10 Regis                   7:31.5   18:48.57  115   
116 Philip Kennedy            11 Regis                   7:33.0   18:52.43  116   
117 AJ Crisci                 10 St. Joseph b            7:33.9   18:54.69  117   
118 Joseph Cipolla            10 Xavier                  7:35.4   18:58.33  118   
119 Martin Cebula             10 Xavier                  7:35.8   18:59.49  119   
120 Aidan Camas               11 Fordham Prep            7:36.1   19:00.27  120   
121 Joseph Malanga            10 Mount St. Michael       7:37.7   19:04.25  121   
122 AJ Fazio                  10 Monsignor Farrell       7:39.2   19:08.02  122   
123 Mark Couto                11 Iona Prep               7:43.3   19:18.04  123   
124 Sean Cuddy                10 Iona Prep               7:43.8   19:19.37  124   
125 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Fordham Prep            7:47.9   19:29.64  125   
126 Keith Tiu                 10 Xavier                  7:48.8   19:31.87  126   
127 Andrew Melendez           12 Mount St. Michael       7:49.6   19:33.93  127   
128 Christopher King          10 St. Joseph b            7:50.0   19:34.99  128   
129 James Carney              12 Iona Prep               7:55.1   19:47.66  129   
130 Andrew Martin             10 Xavier                  7:58.0   19:54.89  130   
131 Thomas Connor             10 Fordham Prep            7:58.6   19:56.51  131   
132 Richie O'Connor           10 St. Joseph b            8:02.0   20:04.83  132   
133 Joseph Russo              10 Fordham Prep            8:07.0   20:17.35  133   
134 Keith Mesidor             10 Xavier                  8:09.9   20:24.64  134   
135 James DiGiuseppe          10 St. Joseph b            8:26.4   21:05.83  135   
136 James Slattery            10 Fordham Prep            8:48.5   22:01.06  136   
137 Adam Campione             11 Monsignor Farrell       9:13.2   23:02.92  137   
138 Mario DiMondo             10 Iona Prep               9:13.2   23:02.92  138   
139 Johnathan Hernandez       10 St. Joseph b            9:13.2   23:02.92  139   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Monsignor Farrell            19    1    3    4    5    6    7    9   12   18 
      Total Time:  1:12:08.44                                                     
         Average:    14:25.69                                                     
   2 Fordham Prep                 72   10   14   15   16   17   31   41   43   49 
      Total Time:  1:15:26.10                                                     
         Average:    15:05.22                                                     
   3 St. Peter's                  97    8   11   21   22   35   37   44   64   69 
      Total Time:  1:15:46.62                                                     
         Average:    15:09.33                                                     
   4 St. Joseph by the Sea       159   24   25   34   36   40   46   50   68   73 
      Total Time:  1:17:43.08                                                     
         Average:    15:32.62                                                     
   5 Xavier                      163   23   26   27   42   45   47   48   54   55 
      Total Time:  1:17:49.89                                                     
         Average:    15:33.98                                                     
   6 Iona Prep                   237   19   33   56   63   66   76   78   81   82 
      Total Time:  1:20:14.51                                                     
         Average:    16:02.91                                                     
   7 Regis                       295   39   58   60   61   77   84   85  103  108 
      Total Time:  1:22:00.48                                                     
         Average:    16:24.10