Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            NJCAA National  Cross Country Championship - 11/13/2010            
                           Sunken Meadow State Park                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    90 Ozzie Huerta        FR Gloucester C          27:00.30    1   
  2   256 Jason Phillips      SO Suny Delhi            27:24.80    2   
  3   253 Chris Burnett       FR Suny Delhi            27:33.20    3   
  4    28 John Arnone         FR Brookdale Co          27:57.60    4   
  5    91 Ryan Huff           SO Gloucester C          28:04.90    5   
  6   109 Ryan Wojdyla        FR Harper Colle          28:08.30    6   
  7   254 Lyle Haywood        SO Suny Delhi            28:12.00    7   
  8     8 joe seitz           FR Alfred State          28:14.40    8   
  9   143 Eric Young          FR Hudson Valle          28:16.20    9   
 10   259 Evan Vanosdol       FR Suny Delhi            28:20.80   10   
 11     4 alex farrell        SO Alfred State          28:22.70   11   
 12   171 Jeremy Hogel        SO Mohaw Valley          28:25.20   12   
 13     7 frank mastraccio    FR Alfred State          28:25.50   13   
 14   129 Nikolas Korbelak    FR Howard CC             28:25.90   14   
 15    77 Jordan Merritt      SO Finger Lakes          28:27.50   15   
 16   105 Chris Hoffman       SO Harper Colle          28:36.10   16   
 17    47 John Salva          FR Broome Commu          28:46.80   17   
 18   255 Nick Lynch          SO Suny Delhi            28:49.30   18   
 19    34 James O'Boyle       FR Brookdale Co          28:54.50   19   
 20     3 ryan demers         FR Alfred State          28:54.60   20   
 21   149 Matthew Agard       FR Kingsborough          28:55.60   21   
 22    94 James McCarvill     FR Gloucester C          29:03.80   22   
 23   230 Mark Freyberg       FR Schoolcraft           29:08.30  
 24   138 David Degon         FR Hudson Valle          29:11.20   23   
 25   104 Steve Heer          FR Harper Colle          29:11.80   24   
 26   173 Joey Moschitto      FR Mohaw Valley          29:14.60   25   
 26    33 Joseph Mullen       FR Brookdale Co          29:14.60   26   
 28    61 Naqwan Crowell      FR Dutchess Com          29:15.20   27   
 29    76 Landry LaMotte      FR Finger Lakes          29:16.40   28   
 30   260 Chad Barninger      SO Thaddeus Ste          29:21.40  
 31   169 Paul Brockett       FR Mohaw Valley          29:24.30   29   
 32   176 Zachary Stewart     FR Mohaw Valley          29:27.60   30   
 33   252 Zavior Brown        SO Suny Delhi            29:32.20   31   
 34   137 Adam Coolong        FR Hudson Valle          29:32.30   32   
 35   141 Kahlil Scott        SO Hudson Valle          29:32.90   33   
 36   170 Harrison Clarke     FR Mohaw Valley          29:41.20   34   
 37   243 Kevin Sullivan      FR Suffolk Comm          29:46.60   35   
 37   142 Devon Sedgwick      SO Hudson Valle          29:46.60   36   
 39    22 Daniel Pesactore    FR Bergan CC             29:48.80   37   
 40     9 derek snyder        SO Alfred State          29:51.20   38   
 41   258 Tim Scudds          SO Suny Delhi            29:51.80   39   
 42   237 Kornelijus Barasau  FR Suffolk Comm          29:55.60   40   
 43   128 Reggie King         SO Howard CC             29:55.70   41   
 44    87 Danny Colon         FR Gloucester C          30:00.20   42   
 45   193 Raymond Mamazza     SO Ocean County          30:01.70   43   
 46   160 Mike Turczmanovicz  SO Middlesex CC          30:03.30   44   
 47    29 James Dalton        FR Brookdale Co          30:08.00   45   
 48    95 Walt Riskie         FR Gloucester C          30:11.80   46   
 49     6 brandon lewis       SO Alfred State          30:13.10   47   
 50   194 Michael Neigel      SO Ocean County          30:13.70   48   
 51   225 Brenden Dohoney     SO Rhode Island          30:14.10  
 52   118 Joshua Sheldon      FR Herkimer CC           30:22.60   49   
 53   174 Chris Salm          FR Mohaw Valley          30:22.70   50   
 54   175 Vincent Savastano   SO Mohaw Valley          30:27.10   51   
 55   184 Micah Long          FR North Countr          30:28.40  
 56    31 Ryan Lundy          SO Brookdale Co          30:30.30   52   
 57    44 Devon Crispell      FR Broome Commu          30:32.70   53   
 58   116 Andrew Gregg        FR Herkimer CC           30:37.80   54   
 59    74 Tim Chapman         SO Finger Lakes          30:38.60   55   
 60   238 Brian Coyle         SO Suffolk Comm          30:38.90   56   
 61    10 isiah whiting       FR Alfred State          30:39.60   57   
 62    32 Alec Moran          SO Brookdale Co          30:39.90   58   
 63   115 Mike Elleman        FR Herkimer CC           30:42.60   59   
 64    43 Cody Butler         FR Broome Commu          30:45.90   60   
 65   239 Steve Galvao        FR Suffolk Comm          30:46.10   61   
 66   119 Joshua Wilcox       FR Herkimer CC           30:48.60   62   
 67   195 Jarryd Novin        SO Ocean County          30:49.70   63   
 68   108 Alec Walker         FR Harper Colle          30:54.40   64   
 69   159 Dan Murphy          FR Middlesex CC          31:08.40   65   
 70    80 Joel Vollenweider   FR Finger Lakes          31:09.90   66   
 71   242 Jose Rodriguez      FR Suffolk Comm          31:15.30   67   
 72   240 Jonathan Malla      FR Suffolk Comm          31:15.80   68   
 73    56 Robert Carolla      FR Cumberland C          31:22.40  
 74    59 David Ownes         SO Cumberland C          31:23.10  
 75   213 Ryan Godfrey        FR Queensboroug          31:36.20   69   
 76    45 Nate LaDue          FR Broome Commu          31:42.10   70   
 77    27 Will Alston         SO Brookdale Co          31:47.30   71   
 78    73 Adam Bradley        FR Finger Lakes          31:51.10   72   
 79   181 Michael Garcia      FR Nassau Commu          31:54.30  
 80   241 Edgardo Moran       FR Suffolk Comm          32:02.70   73   
 81   131 Jamie Lara          SO Howard CC             32:03.90   74   
 82    20 Christopher Kailat  SO Bergan CC             32:04.50   75   
 83    18 Ryan Arnold         FR Bergan CC             32:05.40   76   
 84   192 Joshua Avilleira    SO Ocean County          32:14.20   77   
 85    42 Damian Archie       FR Broome Commu          32:16.10   78   
 86    21 Brown Michael       SO Bergan CC             32:23.00   79   
 87    92 Allen Jackson       FR Gloucester C          32:25.90   80   
 88   182 Jefry Torres        FR Nassau Commu          32:30.30  
 89   140 Philip Mastrosimon  FR Hudson Valle          32:32.00   81   
 90   152 Robert Harley       SO Kingsborough          32:36.00   82   
 91   223 Stefan Cox          FR Rhode Island          32:37.00  
 92   216 Richard Vaz         FR Queensboroug          32:38.60   83   
 93    48 Bill Walden         SO Broome Commu          32:45.70   84   
 94    60 Christopher Cioce   SO Dutchess Com          32:50.10   85   
 95   117 Shawon Rivers       FR Herkimer CC           32:50.30   86   
 96   226 Raymond Dormer      SO Rhode Island          33:00.30  
 97    64 John Russo          FR Dutchess Com          33:02.10   87   
 98   179 Sean Cooke          FR Nassau Commu          33:04.70  
 99   150 Dexter Dixon        SO Kingsborough          33:17.20   88   
100    23 Starlin Soto        FR Bergan CC             33:27.30   89   
101    63 Gideon Raucci       SO Dutchess Com          33:33.20   90   
102   263 Scott Levengood     SO Thaddeus Ste          33:34.20  
103   106 Jake Marchewka      FR Harper Colle          33:36.60   91   
104   222 Robert Brothers     SO Rhode Island          33:50.80  
105   127 Kenny Clarkson      SO Howard CC             33:59.80   92   
106   280 Tanner Temnick      FR Fashion Inst          34:02.50  
107   139 Aaron Estabrooks    SO Hudson Valle          34:07.40   93   
108   262 Fred Ilgenfritz     SO Thaddeus Ste          34:18.60  
109   212 Eddie Garcia        FR Queensboroug          34:24.00   94   
110   157 Kevin Blanchard     FR Middlesex CC          34:25.80   95   
111   156 Darnell Armstrong   SO Middlesex CC          34:36.50   96   
112   214 Laurent Mathurin    FR Queensboroug          34:39.20   97   
113   264 Jon Lohman          FR Thaddeus Ste          34:52.50  
114   207 Hshan alrubaye      FR Queensboroug          34:57.50   98   
115   282 Dominic Williams    SO Broome Commu          35:22.90   99   
116   180 Rakeem Cummings     SO Nassau Commu          35:38.70  
117    57 Harlem Miller       FR Cumberland C          36:00.80  
118   208 Ariel Avila         FR Queensboroug          36:03.40  100   
119   107 Ben Raiber          FR Harper Colle          36:04.30  101   
120   196 Michael Schaefer    SO Ocean County          36:12.40  102   
121    75 Phil Klemmer        SO Finger Lakes          36:15.00  103   
122   154 Ruben Peirre-Louis  FR Kingsborough          36:25.10  104   
123   126 Nathanael Carriere  SO Howard CC             36:27.20  105   
124    78 Brian Richardson    SO Finger Lakes          36:27.60  106   
125    62 Joseph Mosca        FR Dutchess Com          36:42.50  107   
126   103 David Chavarria     FR Harper Colle          36:54.10  108   
127   281 Travis Woods        FR Fashion Inst          37:10.60  
128   148 Tashaka Adolph      SO Kingsborough          37:21.20  109   
129   209 Jaspreet Cheema     FR Queensboroug          37:44.80  110   
130    24 Stefan Symbleme     FR Bergan CC             38:06.70  111   
131   151 Andre Doeman        FR Kingsborough          38:25.40  112   
132   158 Frank Flaherty      FR Middlesex CC          38:43.30  113   
133   279 Ryan LaBelle        FR Fashion Inst          39:17.10  
134   130 Andrew Kostas       SO Howard CC             42:21.60  114   
135   153 Reynaldo Louis      FR Kingsborough          44:50.70  115  



                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Suny Delhi                   40    2    3    7   10   18   31   39
      Total Time:  2:20:20.10
         Average:    28:04.02
   2 Alfred State                 90    8   11   13   20   38   47   57
      Total Time:  2:23:48.40
         Average:    28:45.68
   3 Gloucester CC               116    1    5   22   42   46   80
      Total Time:  2:24:21.00
         Average:    28:52.20
   4 Mohaw Valley                130   12   25   29   30   34   50   51
      Total Time:  2:26:12.90
         Average:    29:14.58
   5 Hudson Valley CC            133    9   23   32   33   36   81   93
      Total Time:  2:26:19.20
         Average:    29:15.84
  
   6 Brookdale Community Colle   146    4   19   26   45   52   58   71
      Total Time:  2:26:45.00
         Average:    29:21.00
   7 Harper College              201    6   16   24   64   91  101  108
      Total Time:  2:30:27.20
         Average:    30:05.44
   8 Finger Lakes Community Co   236   15   28   55   66   72  103  106
      Total Time:  2:31:23.50
         Average:    30:16.70
   9 Suffolk Community College   259   35   40   56   61   67   68   73
      Total Time:  2:32:22.50
         Average:    30:28.50
  10 Broome Community College    278   17   53   60   70   78   84   99
      Total Time:  2:34:03.60
         Average:    30:48.72
  11 Herkimer CC                 310   49   54   59   62   86
      Total Time:  2:35:21.90
         Average:    31:04.38
  12 Howard CC                   326   14   41   74   92  105  114
      Total Time:  2:40:52.50
         Average:    32:10.50
  13 Ocean County College        333   43   48   63   77  102
      Total Time:  2:39:31.70
         Average:    31:54.34
  14 Bergan CC                   356   37   75   76   79   89  111
      Total Time:  2:39:49.00
         Average:    31:57.80
  15 Dutchess Community Colleg   396   27   85   87   90  107
      Total Time:  2:45:23.10
         Average:    33:04.62
  16 Kingsborough CC             404   21   82   88  104  109  112  115
      Total Time:  2:48:35.10
         Average:    33:43.02
  17 Middlesex CC                413   44   65   95   96  113
      Total Time:  2:48:57.30
         Average:    33:47.46
  18 Queensborough CC            441   69   83   94   97   98  100  110
      Total Time:  2:48:15.50
         Average:    33:39.10