Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            NJCAA National  Cross Country Championship - 11/13/2010            
                           Sunken Meadow State Park                            
                                    
                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    90 Ozzie Huerta        FR Gloucester C          27:00.30    1   
  2   256 Jason Phillips      SO Suny Delhi            27:24.80    2   
  3   253 Chris Burnett       FR Suny Delhi            27:33.20    3   
  4    28 John Arnone         FR Brookdale Co          27:57.60    4   
  5    91 Ryan Huff           SO Gloucester C          28:04.90    5   
  6   109 Ryan Wojdyla        FR Harper Colle          28:08.30    6   
  7   254 Lyle Haywood        SO Suny Delhi            28:12.00    7   
  8     8 joe seitz           FR Alfred State          28:14.40    8   
  9   143 Eric Young          FR Hudson Valle          28:16.20    9   
 10   259 Evan Vanosdol       FR Suny Delhi            28:20.80   10   
 11     4 alex farrell        SO Alfred State          28:22.70   11   
 12   171 Jeremy Hogel        SO Mohaw Valley          28:25.20   12   
 13     7 frank mastraccio    FR Alfred State          28:25.50   13   
 14   129 Nikolas Korbelak    FR Howard CC             28:25.90   14   
 15    77 Jordan Merritt      SO Finger Lakes          28:27.50   15   
 16   105 Chris Hoffman       SO Harper Colle          28:36.10   16   
 17    47 John Salva          FR Broome Commu          28:46.80   17   
 18   255 Nick Lynch          SO Suny Delhi            28:49.30   18   
 19    34 James O'Boyle       FR Brookdale Co          28:54.50   19   
 20     3 ryan demers         FR Alfred State          28:54.60   20   
 21   149 Matthew Agard       FR Kingsborough          28:55.60   21   
 22    94 James McCarvill     FR Gloucester C          29:03.80   22   
 23   230 Mark Freyberg       FR Schoolcraft           29:08.30  
 24   138 David Degon         FR Hudson Valle          29:11.20   23   
 25   104 Steve Heer          FR Harper Colle          29:11.80   24   
 26   173 Joey Moschitto      FR Mohaw Valley          29:14.60   25   
 26    33 Joseph Mullen       FR Brookdale Co          29:14.60   26   
 28    61 Naqwan Crowell      FR Dutchess Com          29:15.20   27   
 29    76 Landry LaMotte      FR Finger Lakes          29:16.40   28   
 30   260 Chad Barninger      SO Thaddeus Ste          29:21.40  
 31   169 Paul Brockett       FR Mohaw Valley          29:24.30   29   
 32   176 Zachary Stewart     FR Mohaw Valley          29:27.60   30   
 33   252 Zavior Brown        SO Suny Delhi            29:32.20   31   
 34   137 Adam Coolong        FR Hudson Valle          29:32.30   32   
 35   141 Kahlil Scott        SO Hudson Valle          29:32.90   33   
 36   170 Harrison Clarke     FR Mohaw Valley          29:41.20   34   
 37   243 Kevin Sullivan      FR Suffolk Comm          29:46.60   35   
 37   142 Devon Sedgwick      SO Hudson Valle          29:46.60   36   
 39    22 Daniel Pesactore    FR Bergan CC             29:48.80   37   
 40     9 derek snyder        SO Alfred State          29:51.20   38   
 41   258 Tim Scudds          SO Suny Delhi            29:51.80   39   
 42   237 Kornelijus Barasau  FR Suffolk Comm          29:55.60   40   
 43   128 Reggie King         SO Howard CC             29:55.70   41   
 44    87 Danny Colon         FR Gloucester C          30:00.20   42   
 45   193 Raymond Mamazza     SO Ocean County          30:01.70   43   
 46   160 Mike Turczmanovicz  SO Middlesex CC          30:03.30   44   
 47    29 James Dalton        FR Brookdale Co          30:08.00   45   
 48    95 Walt Riskie         FR Gloucester C          30:11.80   46   
 49     6 brandon lewis       SO Alfred State          30:13.10   47   
 50   194 Michael Neigel      SO Ocean County          30:13.70   48   
 51   225 Brenden Dohoney     SO Rhode Island          30:14.10  
 52   118 Joshua Sheldon      FR Herkimer CC           30:22.60   49   
 53   174 Chris Salm          FR Mohaw Valley          30:22.70   50   
 54   175 Vincent Savastano   SO Mohaw Valley          30:27.10   51   
 55   184 Micah Long          FR North Countr          30:28.40  
 56    31 Ryan Lundy          SO Brookdale Co          30:30.30   52   
 57    44 Devon Crispell      FR Broome Commu          30:32.70   53   
 58   116 Andrew Gregg        FR Herkimer CC           30:37.80   54   
 59    74 Tim Chapman         SO Finger Lakes          30:38.60   55   
 60   238 Brian Coyle         SO Suffolk Comm          30:38.90   56   
 61    10 isiah whiting       FR Alfred State          30:39.60   57   
 62    32 Alec Moran          SO Brookdale Co          30:39.90   58   
 63   115 Mike Elleman        FR Herkimer CC           30:42.60   59   
 64    43 Cody Butler         FR Broome Commu          30:45.90   60   
 65   239 Steve Galvao        FR Suffolk Comm          30:46.10   61   
 66   119 Joshua Wilcox       FR Herkimer CC           30:48.60   62   
 67   195 Jarryd Novin        SO Ocean County          30:49.70   63   
 68   108 Alec Walker         FR Harper Colle          30:54.40   64   
 69    89 Anthony Higareda    SO Gloucester C          31:05.90   65   
 70   159 Dan Murphy          FR Middlesex CC          31:08.40   66   
 71    80 Joel Vollenweider   FR Finger Lakes          31:09.90   67   
 72   242 Jose Rodriguez      FR Suffolk Comm          31:15.30   68   
 73   240 Jonathan Malla      FR Suffolk Comm          31:15.80   69   
 74    56 Robert Carolla      FR Cumberland C          31:22.40  
 75    59 David Ownes         SO Cumberland C          31:23.10  
 76   213 Ryan Godfrey        FR Queensboroug          31:36.20   70   
 77    45 Nate LaDue          FR Broome Commu          31:42.10   71   
 78    27 Will Alston         SO Brookdale Co          31:47.30   72   
 79    73 Adam Bradley        FR Finger Lakes          31:51.10   73   
 80   181 Michael Garcia      FR Nassau Commu          31:54.30  
 81   241 Edgardo Moran       FR Suffolk Comm          32:02.70   74   
 82   131 Jamie Lara          SO Howard CC             32:03.90   75   
 83    20 Christopher Kailat  SO Bergan CC             32:04.50   76   
 84    18 Ryan Arnold         FR Bergan CC             32:05.40   77   
 85   192 Joshua Avilleira    SO Ocean County          32:14.20   78   
 86    42 Damian Archie       FR Broome Commu          32:16.10   79   
 87    21 Brown Michael       SO Bergan CC             32:23.00   80   
 88    92 Allen Jackson       FR Gloucester C          32:25.90   81   
 89   182 Jefry Torres        FR Nassau Commu          32:30.30  
 90   140 Philip Mastrosimon  FR Hudson Valle          32:32.00   82   
 91   152 Robert Harley       SO Kingsborough          32:36.00   83   
 92   223 Stefan Cox          FR Rhode Island          32:37.00  
 93   216 Richard Vaz         FR Queensboroug          32:38.60   84   
 94    48 Bill Walden         SO Broome Commu          32:45.70   85   
 95    60 Christopher Cioce   SO Dutchess Com          32:50.10   86   
 96   117 Shawon Rivers       FR Herkimer CC           32:50.30   87   
 97   226 Raymond Dormer      SO Rhode Island          33:00.30  
 98    64 John Russo          FR Dutchess Com          33:02.10   88   
 99   179 Sean Cooke          FR Nassau Commu          33:04.70  
100   150 Dexter Dixon        SO Kingsborough          33:17.20   89   
101    23 Starlin Soto        FR Bergan CC             33:27.30   90   
102    63 Gideon Raucci       SO Dutchess Com          33:33.20   91   
103   263 Scott Levengood     SO Thaddeus Ste          33:34.20  
104   106 Jake Marchewka      FR Harper Colle          33:36.60   92   
105   222 Robert Brothers     SO Rhode Island          33:50.80  
106   127 Kenny Clarkson      SO Howard CC             33:59.80   93   
107   280 Tanner Temnick      FR Fashion Inst          34:02.50  
108   139 Aaron Estabrooks    SO Hudson Valle          34:07.40   94   
109   262 Fred Ilgenfritz     SO Thaddeus Ste          34:18.60  
110   212 Eddie Garcia        FR Queensboroug          34:24.00   95   
111   157 Kevin Blanchard     FR Middlesex CC          34:25.80   96   
112   156 Darnell Armstrong   SO Middlesex CC          34:36.50   97   
113   214 Laurent Mathurin    FR Queensboroug          34:39.20   98   
114   264 Jon Lohman          FR Thaddeus Ste          34:52.50  
115   207 Hshan alrubaye      FR Queensboroug          34:57.50   99   
116   282 Dominic Williams    SO Broome Commu          35:22.90  100   
117   180 Rakeem Cummings     SO Nassau Commu          35:38.70  
118    57 Harlem Miller       FR Cumberland C          36:00.80  
119   208 Ariel Avila         FR Queensboroug          36:03.40  101   
120   107 Ben Raiber          FR Harper Colle          36:04.30  102   
121   196 Michael Schaefer    SO Ocean County          36:12.40  103   
122    75 Phil Klemmer        SO Finger Lakes          36:15.00  104   
123   154 Ruben Peirre-Louis  FR Kingsborough          36:25.10  105   
124   126 Nathanael Carriere  SO Howard CC             36:27.20  106   
125    78 Brian Richardson    SO Finger Lakes          36:27.60  107   
126    62 Joseph Mosca        FR Dutchess Com          36:42.50  108   
127   103 David Chavarria     FR Harper Colle          36:54.10  109   
128   281 Travis Woods        FR Fashion Inst          37:10.60  
129   148 Tashaka Adolph      SO Kingsborough          37:21.20  110   
130   209 Jaspreet Cheema     FR Queensboroug          37:44.80  111   
131    24 Stefan Symbleme     FR Bergan CC             38:06.70  112   
132   151 Andre Doeman        FR Kingsborough          38:25.40  113   
133   158 Frank Flaherty      FR Middlesex CC          38:43.30  114   
134   279 Ryan LaBelle        FR Fashion Inst          39:17.10  
135   130 Andrew Kostas       SO Howard CC             42:21.60  115   
136   153 Reynaldo Louis      FR Kingsborough          44:50.70  116  



                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Suny Delhi                   40    2    3    7   10   18   31   39
      Total Time:  2:20:20.10
         Average:    28:04.02
   2 Alfred State                 90    8   11   13   20   38   47   57
      Total Time:  2:23:48.40
         Average:    28:45.68
   3 Gloucester CC               116    1    5   22   42   46   65   81
      Total Time:  2:24:21.00
         Average:    28:52.20
   4 Mohaw Valley                130   12   25   29   30   34   50   51
      Total Time:  2:26:12.90
         Average:    29:14.58
   5 Hudson Valley CC            133    9   23   32   33   36   82   94
      Total Time:  2:26:19.20
         Average:    29:15.84
   6 Brookdale Community Colle   146    4   19   26   45   52   58   72
      Total Time:  2:26:45.00
         Average:    29:21.00
   7 Harper College              202    6   16   24   64   92  102  109
      Total Time:  2:30:27.20
         Average:    30:05.44
   8 Finger Lakes Community Co   238   15   28   55   67   73  104  107
      Total Time:  2:31:23.50
         Average:    30:16.70
   9 Suffolk Community College   260   35   40   56   61   68   69   74
      Total Time:  2:32:22.50
         Average:    30:28.50
  10 Broome Community College    280   17   53   60   71   79   85  100
      Total Time:  2:34:03.60
         Average:    30:48.72
  11 Herkimer CC                 311   49   54   59   62   87
      Total Time:  2:35:21.90
         Average:    31:04.38
  12 Howard CC                   329   14   41   75   93  106  115
      Total Time:  2:40:52.50
         Average:    32:10.50
  13 Ocean County College        335   43   48   63   78  103
      Total Time:  2:39:31.70
         Average:    31:54.34
  14 Bergan CC                   360   37   76   77   80   90  112
      Total Time:  2:39:49.00
         Average:    31:57.80
  15 Dutchess Community Colleg   400   27   86   88   91  108
      Total Time:  2:45:23.10
         Average:    33:04.62
  16 Kingsborough CC             408   21   83   89  105  110  113  116
      Total Time:  2:48:35.10
         Average:    33:43.02
  17 Middlesex CC                417   44   66   96   97  114
      Total Time:  2:48:57.30
         Average:    33:47.46
  18 Queensborough CC            446   70   84   95   98   99  101  111
      Total Time:  2:48:15.50
         Average:    33:39.10