Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Tom Knipfing Memorial  XC Invitational - 10/1/2011                
                            Firemen's Field, Ridge NY                             
                                
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow             5:27.0   16:55.78    1   
  2 Brad Kaufmann             11 East Meadow             5:32.9   17:14.24    2   
  3 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melville           5:35.2   17:21.30    3   
  4 Gary Murano               11 Eastport/SouthMano      5:36.0   17:23.79    4   
  5 Lloyd Webb                11 Ward Melville           5:38.1   17:30.38    5   
  6 Christian Welch           11 Ward Melville           5:44.5   17:50.28    6   
  7 Vincent Cicale            11 Ward Melville           5:45.0   17:51.74    7   
  8 Conor Hesselbirg          11 Kings Park              5:45.5   17:53.19    8   
  9 Paul Thompson             12 Ward Melville           5:45.7   17:54.04    9   
 10 Chase Nackenson           12 Hhh East                5:46.1   17:55.18   10   
 11 Chris VonBevern           12 Kings Park              5:46.2   17:55.42   11   
 12 John McKee                12 Kings Park              5:47.3   17:58.83   12   
 13 Andrew Gruber             11 Hhh East                5:48.2   18:01.67   13   
 14 Will Henderson            11 Eastport/SouthMano      5:49.5   18:05.87   14   
 15 Zachary Lane              10 Ward Melville           5:49.6   18:06.11   15   
 16 Andre Fox-Parenti         12 East Meadow             5:51.1   18:10.63   16   
 17 Sean Grossman             10 Hhh East                5:52.9   18:16.43   17   
 18 Charles Burchum           10 Hhh East                5:53.3   18:17.54   18   
 19 Dan Tapia                 11 Eastport/SouthMano      5:53.7   18:18.85   19   
 20 Sean McCarthy             12 Middle Country          5:53.8   18:19.07   20   
 21 James Himmelmann          11 Eastport/SouthMano      5:54.1   18:19.94   21   
 22 Chris Penteck             11 Sachem North            5:54.1   18:20.16   22   
 23 Colin Eberhardt           12 Sachem North            5:54.5   18:21.28   23   
 24 Alex Harvey               10 Kings Park              5:55.7   18:24.97   24   
 25 Dave Carey                11 East Meadow             5:55.9   18:25.58   25   
 26 Andrew Freedman           10 Hhh East                5:56.0   18:25.97   26   
 27 Brendan Nyreen            12 Massapequa              5:56.2   18:26.67   27   
 28 Anthony Coccia            10 Sachem North            5:56.7   18:28.20   28   
 29 Max Fox-Parenti           11 East Meadow             5:58.1   18:32.53   29   
 30 Alex Michaels             12 Ward Melville           5:59.4   18:36.52   30   
 31 Greg Coleman              11 Sachem North            6:02.8   18:46.93   31   
 32 Dan Happe                 11 Eastport/SouthMano      6:02.8   18:47.17   32   
 33 James Trofa               11 Sachem North            6:03.0   18:47.53   33   
 34 Jigar Gosalia             11 East Meadow             6:03.5   18:49.12   34   
 35 Michael Truhlar           11 Ward Melville           6:03.8   18:50.21        
 36 Matt Bense                11 Middle Country          6:04.3   18:51.59   35   
 37 Dylan Passarella          11 Sachem North            6:05.4   18:55.06   36   
 38 Christian Leary           11 West Babylon            6:09.2   19:07.08   37   
 39 Dom Esposito              12 Massapequa              6:09.3   19:07.31   38   
 40 Liam Homeyer              11 Kings Park              6:10.6   19:11.22   39   
 41 Jack Conner               10 Sachem North            6:11.0   19:12.62   40   
 42 Michael LoSchiavo         12 Sachem North            6:11.8   19:14.98        
 43 Jacob Evans               12 Massapequa              6:14.1   19:22.26   41   
 44 Scott Sanders             12 East Meadow             6:14.7   19:23.95   42   
 45 Justin Schulz             10 Patchogue/Medford       6:14.8   19:24.17   43   
 46 Nicholas Castro           10 Sachem North            6:14.9   19:24.77        
 47 Wesley Berenguer          12 Kings Park              6:17.6   19:33.00   44   
 48 Ricky Rignola             10 Patchogue/Medford       6:20.3   19:41.43   45   
 49 Patrick Voorhees          10 Patchogue/Medford       6:20.6   19:42.21   46   
 50 Daniel Stern              11 Middle Country          6:22.0   19:46.60   47   
 51 Joe Pinto                 10 Massapequa              6:22.3   19:47.78   48   
 52 Justin Marcianno          12 Patchogue/Medford       6:22.8   19:49.24   49   
 53 Jordan Weiss              10 Sachem North            6:22.9   19:49.63        
 54 Brian Sayrafe             11 Massapequa              6:23.2   19:50.28   50   
 55 Anthony Durden            10 Patchogue/Medford       6:23.5   19:51.30   51   
 56 Billy Mecca               10 Ward Melville           6:25.0   19:56.04        
 57 Matt Casa                 10 Middle Country          6:25.1   19:56.28   52   
 58 Josh Gali                 11 Middle Country          6:25.2   19:56.58   53   
 59 Michael Dioguardo         12 Patchogue/Medford       6:25.3   19:56.85   54   
 60 Alex Aurin                10 Sachem North            6:27.8   20:04.59        
 61 Tom McArdle               11 West Babylon            6:28.3   20:06.29   55   
 62 Mike Cestare              10 Eastport/SouthMano      6:28.8   20:07.86   56   
 63 Michael MacDonald         11 Ward Melville           6:29.3   20:09.29        
 64 Jason Karpinski           11 Sachem North            6:29.5   20:09.85        
 65 Nick Peltier              10 Ward Melville           6:30.5   20:13.16        
 66 Timmy Woods               10 Massapequa              6:30.8   20:13.95   57   
 67 Galen Merigliano          12 West Babylon            6:31.0   20:14.60   58   
 68 Conor McGurran            10 Kings Park              6:31.5   20:16.28   59   
 69 Michael Neftleberg        10 Sachem North            6:33.4   20:22.19        
 70 Joe Mezzacappa            10 West Babylon            6:34.8   20:26.36   60   
 71 James Piccirillo          11 Sachem North            6:35.9   20:29.84        
 72 Chris Mandracchia         10 Ward Melville           6:36.5   20:31.87        
 73 Adam Zakrewski            11 West Babylon            6:37.8   20:35.69   61   
 74 Tim DiBlasi               11 Kings Park              6:38.3   20:37.27        
 75 Kyle Kowalski             11 Kings Park              6:38.6   20:38.30        
 76 Frank Camarda             10 Middle Country          6:38.9   20:39.22   62   
 77 Tyler Murano              10 Eastport/SouthMano      6:39.6   20:41.22   63   
 78 Billy Voight              11 Ward Melville           6:39.7   20:41.76        
 79 Chris Arcuri              10 Patchogue/Medford       6:40.1   20:42.85   64   
 80 Evan Harris               10 Ward Melville           6:40.3   20:43.51        
 81 Rick Cooper               11 Kings Park              6:41.2   20:46.37        
 82 Eric Hitchings            11 Massapequa              6:41.4   20:46.93   65   
 83 Ray Biocchi               11 Massapequa              6:42.2   20:49.57        
 84 Bartek Jimenez            11 West Babylon            6:42.7   20:51.14   66   
 85 Scott Frevert             10 Eastport/SouthMano      6:43.3   20:52.73        
 86 Dylan Schwarz              9 East Meadow             6:43.4   20:53.13        
 87 Brendan Kennedy           11 West Babylon            6:44.6   20:57.03   67   
 88 Tom Johnson               11 Eastport/SouthMano      6:45.4   20:59.38        
 89 Thomas Decrescenzo        11 Patchogue/Medford       6:45.5   20:59.76        
 90 Tom Cretty                10 Eastport/SouthMano      6:45.6   20:59.99        
 91 Rob Barracca              10 East Meadow             6:46.5   21:02.72        
 92 DJ Horn                   11 Eastport/SouthMano      6:46.5   21:02.96        
 93 Brendan McCormack         12 Sachem North            6:46.8   21:03.80        
 94 Chris Pedota              11 Eastport/SouthMano      6:47.0   21:04.31        
 95 Jimmy Caufield            10 Massapequa              6:47.6   21:06.31        
 96 Tyler Lobenhofer          10 Ward Melville           6:48.0   21:07.45        
 97 Mike Lynch                10 Patchogue/Medford       6:48.2   21:08.17        
 98 Anthony Tesoriero         10 Massapequa              6:49.7   21:12.77        
 99 Peter Rodriguez           10 West Babylon            6:49.9   21:13.45        
100 Mike Rodrigues            11 Middle Country          6:50.1   21:14.12   68   
101 Brendan McGuire           11 Kings Park              6:52.3   21:20.69        
102 Angelo Rinaldi            11 Sachem North            6:54.9   21:28.81        
103 Brian Cruz                12 East Meadow             6:56.1   21:32.69        
104 Dan DePinto               11 Kings Park              6:56.2   21:32.96        
105 Eric Morales              12 Patchogue/Medford       6:56.5   21:33.99        
106 Luke Daily                12 Sachem North            6:56.6   21:34.23        
107 Greg Walthers             10 West Babylon            6:56.8   21:34.82        
108 Ryan Napolitano           11 West Babylon            6:57.5   21:37.07        
109 Josh Rubin                10 Eastport/SouthMano      6:57.6   21:37.32        
110 Alvaro Virlan             12 Middle Country          6:58.8   21:41.10        
111 Brian Frejka              10 Patchogue/Medford       6:58.9   21:41.47        
112 Zac Hughes                11 Massapequa              6:59.1   21:41.91        
113 Niko Vercelleto           12 West Babylon            6:59.2   21:42.41        
114 Chris Tomassi             10 Hhh East                6:59.5   21:43.24   69   
115 Jacob Vanlandingham       10 Eastport/SouthMano      7:00.6   21:46.75        
116 Nick Roden                11 Sachem North            7:01.3   21:48.68        
117 Jake Kohler               12 West Babylon            7:03.0   21:54.04        
118 Mike Pizzirusso           11 Middle Country          7:06.8   22:05.73        
119 Nick Morfesi              10 West Babylon            7:08.6   22:11.34        
120 Ryan Sandy                11 Hhh East                7:11.5   22:20.48   70   
121 Michael Mirrione          11 Sachem North            7:15.7   22:33.57        
122 Austin Rivera             12 East Meadow             7:16.1   22:34.80        
123 Mike Kurshals             11 Sachem North            7:17.1   22:37.97        
124 William Cheung            12 Patchogue/Medford       7:18.2   22:41.27        
125 Mike Shine                10 Eastport/SouthMano      7:20.2   22:47.42        
126 Brian O'Sullivan          10 Massapequa              7:22.9   22:55.88        
127 Thomas Loiacono           11 Kings Park              7:23.4   22:57.50        
128 Aaron Cordero             10 West Babylon            7:26.2   23:06.30        
129 John Cifuentes            10 West Babylon            7:26.8   23:07.90        
130 Ryan Grieco               12 Sachem North            7:26.9   23:08.47        
131 Dan Cohen                 10 East Meadow             7:27.0   23:08.68        
132 Tom Brady                 12 Middle Country          7:29.4   23:16.25        
133 Nicholas McIntyre         10 Hhh East                7:31.8   23:23.46        
134 Dominick Cricenti         10 Patchogue/Medford       7:32.7   23:26.22        
135 Jake Ethe                 11 Hhh East                7:32.8   23:26.64        
136 Billy Theiss              11 Ward Melville           7:34.2   23:31.08        
137 Chris DeCicco             12 Eastport/SouthMano      7:34.8   23:32.90        
138 Robert Yannotta           11 Sachem North            7:35.0   23:33.42        
139 Sean Clarke               11 Eastport/SouthMano      7:37.7   23:41.87        
140 Jerek Dobladillo          10 East Meadow             7:37.8   23:42.12        
141 Ryan Gruber               10 Patchogue/Medford       7:38.2   23:43.48        
142 Nicholas Riccardo         10 Middle Country          7:42.5   23:56.89        
143 Chirag Gosalia            10 East Meadow             7:43.9   24:01.06        
144 Brian Vann                12 Sachem North            7:44.2   24:02.08        
145 Nick Arenare              11 Sachem North            7:44.3   24:02.33        
146 Sahil Varma                9 Hhh East                7:44.6   24:03.43        
147 James Piccolo             10 West Babylon            7:51.6   24:25.00        
148 Bart Mullin               11 Massapequa              7:51.8   24:25.55        
149 Ryan Mills                11 Massapequa              7:52.1   24:26.72        
150 Matt Lee                  10 West Babylon            7:54.0   24:32.52        
151 Mark Kasschau             11 Massapequa              7:54.5   24:33.98        
152 Patrick Sheehan           10 Massapequa              7:55.5   24:37.17        
153 Marc Richer               10 Sachem North            7:58.2   24:45.55        
154 Andrew Pang               11 Middle Country          8:03.0   25:00.54        
155 Jay Ferrer                10 Middle Country          8:03.2   25:00.98        
156 Andrew Brusca             10 East Meadow             8:05.4   25:08.04        
157 Mike Letzter              10 Massapequa              8:07.7   25:14.94        
158 Ryan Striffolino          11 Massapequa              8:09.2   25:19.61        
159 Mark Faithfull            10 Eastport/SouthMano      8:11.4   25:26.61        
160 Anthony Rowland           10 West Babylon            8:14.8   25:37.01        
161 Brad Danielson            11 Sachem North            8:20.4   25:54.60        
162 Eric Kaiser               10 West Babylon            8:36.9   26:45.69        
163 Connor Wyley              10 Sachem North            9:06.9   28:18.88        
164 Sameer Chowdhury          12 West Babylon            9:06.9   28:19.17        
165 Carter Higginson          10 West Babylon            9:22.8   29:08.47        
166 Ryan O'Connor             11 West Babylon           10:05.2   31:20.20        
167 Tom Atz                   11 West Babylon           10:08.4   31:30.03        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ward Melville                30    3    5    6    7    9   15   30           
      Total Time:  1:28:27.74                                                     
         Average:    17:41.55                                                     
   2 East Meadow                  73    1    2   16   25   29   34   42           
      Total Time:  1:29:18.76                                                     
         Average:    17:51.76                                                     
   3 Hhh East                     84   10   13   17   18   26   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:30:56.79                                                     
         Average:    18:11.36                                                     
   4 Eastport/SouthMano           90    4   14   19   21   32   56   63           
      Total Time:  1:30:55.62                                                     
         Average:    18:11.13                                                     
   5 Kings Park                   94    8   11   12   24   39   44   59           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.63                                                     
         Average:    18:16.73                                                     
   6 Sachem North                137   22   23   28   31   33   36   40           
      Total Time:  1:32:44.10                                                     
         Average:    18:32.82                                                     
   7 Massapequa                  204   27   38   41   48   50   57   65           
      Total Time:  1:36:34.30                                                     
         Average:    19:18.86                                                     
   8 Middle Country              207   20   35   47   52   53   62   68           
      Total Time:  1:36:50.12                                                     
         Average:    19:22.03                                                     
   9 Patchogue/Medford           234   43   45   46   49   51   54   64           
      Total Time:  1:38:28.35                                                     
         Average:    19:41.67                                                     
  10 West Babylon                271   37   55   58   60   61   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:40:30.02                                                     
         Average:    20:06.01 



Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Tom Knipfing Memorial  XC Invitational - 10/1/2011                
                            Firemen's Field, Ridge NY                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 John Lee                  12 Shoreham Wad            5:22.1   16:40.61    1   
  2 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham Wad            5:29.3   17:02.93    2   
  3 Mike Watts                10 Islip                   5:38.8   17:32.56    3   
  4 Corey Zlatniski           12 Mattituck               5:45.3   17:52.82    4   
  5 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham Wad            5:47.0   17:58.04    5   
  6 Joe Whelan                11 Shoreham Wad            5:47.1   17:58.28    6   
  7 Dan Purschke              11 Shoreham Wad            5:47.2   17:58.54    7   
  8 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad            5:47.2   17:58.73    8   
  9 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham Wad            5:47.3   17:58.95    9   
 10 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad            5:47.3   17:59.02        
 11 Ian Berry                 11 Islip                   5:57.8   18:31.59   10   
 12 Casey Grathwohl           11 Mattituck               6:00.8   18:40.71   11   
 13 Brandon Yip               12 Mount Sinai             6:02.6   18:46.32   12   
 14 Mike Boyd                 10 Islip                   6:05.9   18:56.67   13   
 15 Frank Bosio               10 Mount Sinai             6:06.0   18:56.91   14   
 16 Kevin Anderson            11 Port Jefferson          6:12.9   19:18.52   15   
 17 Xavier Gomez              11 Islip                   6:13.2   19:19.38   16   
 18 Dylan Mage                11 Rocky Point             6:13.3   19:19.64   17   
 19 Zach Milack               10 Island Trees            6:16.0   19:28.01        
 20 Andrew Silberfeld         11 Mount Sinai             6:16.1   19:28.35   18   
 21 Anthony Howell            11 Mattituck               6:17.8   19:33.67   19   
 22 Ralph DePaola             12 Islip                   6:18.1   19:34.65   20   
 23 Tim Elgort                11 Mount Sinai             6:19.9   19:40.02   21   
 24 Jack Massa                10 Shoreham Wad            6:20.4   19:41.62        
 25 Matt Leunig               10 Shoreham Wad            6:23.3   19:50.65        
 26 Jemal Hudson              12 Stony Brook             6:24.2   19:53.42   22   
 27 Sean Condron              10 Shoreham Wad            6:25.4   19:57.31        
 28 christopher Muile         12 Island Trees            6:26.2   19:59.75        
 29 Noah Kirchner             10 Port Jefferson          6:26.6   20:00.96   23   
 30 Brandon Edwards           11 Mount Sinai             6:26.7   20:01.23   24   
 31 Eli Sanders               10 Port Jefferson          6:28.9   20:08.27   25   
 32 Jacob Brummeler            9 Stony Brook             6:29.7   20:10.51   26   
 33 William Tseng             11 Stony Brook             6:31.7   20:16.82   27   
 34 Adam Hicks                10 Mattituck               6:33.5   20:22.44   28   
 35 Parker Schoch              9 Port Jefferson          6:34.0   20:23.94   29   
 36 Josef Plemper             12 Hampton Bays            6:34.6   20:25.83   30   
 37 Ralph Pugliese            10 Mattituck               6:35.0   20:26.94   31   
 38 Jeffrey Fung              12 Stony Brook             6:37.9   20:36.15   32   
 39 Jake Nolan                10 Mattituck               6:38.0   20:36.42   33   
 40 John Albinson             10 Port Jefferson          6:40.4   20:43.82   34   
 41 Tyler Reimer              11 Hampton Bays            6:43.1   20:52.33   35   
 42 Conner McAlary            10 Shoreham Wad            6:44.1   20:55.31        
 43 Chris Lithen              10 Islip                   6:44.9   20:57.86   36   
 44 Adam Kirschner            11 Island Trees            6:47.8   21:06.90        
 45 Dennis Caruana            12 Shoreham Wad            6:48.0   21:07.45        
 46 Lee Lopez                 11 Rocky Point             6:49.3   21:11.59   37   
 47 Brendan kirsch             9 Rocky Point             6:50.6   21:15.46   38   
 48 Nick Williams             11 Islip                   6:51.1   21:16.98   39   
 49 Sean Conway               10 Islip                   6:54.1   21:26.34        
 50 Nicky LoConte              9 Rocky Point             6:55.6   21:30.95   40   
 51 Charlie Kollmer           10 Mount Sinai             6:56.4   21:33.55   41   
 52 Steve Rojas               12 Hampton Bays            6:56.5   21:33.96   42   
 53 Rich Hembury               9 Rocky Point             6:57.4   21:36.81   43   
 54 Daniel Sullivan           11 Mount Sinai             7:03.2   21:54.63   44   
 55 Sean Mauro                11 Islip                   7:03.8   21:56.46        
 56 Chris Balzano             11 Mount Sinai             7:04.0   21:57.04        
 57 Kevin Schwartz            10 Mattituck               7:04.0   21:57.32   45   
 58 Kameron Learni             9 Rocky Point             7:04.1   21:57.59   46   
 59 Paul Maloney              11 Mount Sinai             7:04.5   21:58.88        
 60 Matthew Keresztes          9 Port Jefferson          7:07.8   22:09.02   47   
 61 John Hellerman            11 Mattituck               7:08.2   22:10.19        
 62 Tyler Valentino           11 Mount Sinai             7:08.3   22:10.68        
 63 Terry Huang               11 Stony Brook             7:08.4   22:10.98   48   
 64 James Freemen              9 Rocky Point             7:12.2   22:22.73   49   
 65 Chris Starace             11 Rocky Point             7:12.6   22:23.78        
 66 Joe Nadel                 10 Mattituck               7:13.5   22:26.56        
 67 John Desan                 9 Stony Brook             7:13.8   22:27.60   50   
 68 Tim Miller                12 Mount Sinai             7:13.9   22:27.90        
 69 Richard Donohue           12 Hampton Bays            7:14.8   22:30.72   51   
 70 John Minikel              11 Island Trees            7:17.8   22:40.03        
 71 Brandon Magliola          11 Shoreham Wad            7:26.8   23:08.16        
 72 Krishan Roy               11 Islip                   7:28.8   23:14.11        
 73 Darryl Baker              10 Stony Brook             7:29.4   23:16.00   52   
 74 Matt Zotto                11 Mount Sinai             7:30.5   23:19.60        
 75 Mike Power                10 Mount Sinai             7:31.9   23:23.82        
 76 Paul Rausch               12 Rocky Point             7:33.5   23:28.84        
 77 Charlie Hickox            10 Mattituck               7:33.6   23:29.10        
 78 Kevin Collins             11 Islip                   7:34.5   23:31.96        
 79 Dan Peters                10 Mattituck               7:37.7   23:41.87        
 80 Evan Lahey                10 Port Jefferson          7:38.0   23:42.89   53   
 81 Patrick Rubenbauer        10 Port Jefferson          7:40.2   23:49.67        
 82 Thomas Bundy              12 Mount Sinai             7:42.1   23:55.46        
 83 Steven Townsend            9 Rocky Point             7:50.4   24:21.23        
 84 Aleksander Kozuchowski    11 Hampton Bays            7:53.7   24:31.52   54   
 85 Nick Wang                 10 Stony Brook             7:55.0   24:35.70        
 86 Kevin Park                 9 Stony Brook             7:58.9   24:47.61        
 87 Will Denise               10 Rocky Point             8:00.8   24:53.58        
 88 Yan Xiong                 12 Stony Brook             8:02.0   24:57.41        
 89 Doug Krudop               10 Mattituck               8:12.4   25:29.62        
 90 Gary Gao                  10 Stony Brook             8:13.3   25:32.49        
 91 Chris Hicks               10 Mattituck               8:18.1   25:47.30        
 92 Dan Pawlik                10 Mattituck               8:20.3   25:54.39        
 93 Benjamin Pabo             12 Rocky Point             8:46.4   27:15.43        
 94 Brandon White             11 Hampton Bays            8:46.6   27:16.07   55   
 95 Raymond Spataro           12 Mount Sinai             8:54.9   27:41.72        
 96 Billy Dwyer               12 Mount Sinai             9:01.3   28:01.61        
 97 Mark Duffy                11 Mount Sinai             9:04.0   28:09.94        
 98 Jake Foley                12 Mount Sinai             9:04.6   28:12.00        
 99 Caleb Smith               10 Mattituck               9:41.6   30:06.97        
100 Eddy Li                   11 Stony Brook            11:02.6   34:18.51        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shoreham Wading River        21    1    2    5    6    7    8    9           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.40                                                     
         Average:    17:31.68                                                     
   2 Islip                        62    3   10   13   16   20   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:33:54.85                                                     
         Average:    18:46.97                                                     
   3 Mount Sinai                  89   12   14   18   21   24   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:36:52.83                                                     
         Average:    19:22.57                                                     
   4 Mattituck                    93    4   11   19   28   31   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:36:56.58                                                     
         Average:    19:23.32                                                     
   5 Port Jefferson              126   15   23   25   29   34   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.51                                                     
         Average:    20:07.11                                                     
   6 Stony Brook                 155   22   26   27   32   48   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:43:07.88                                                     
         Average:    20:37.58                                                     
   7 Rocky Point                 175   17   37   38   40   43   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:44:54.45                                                     
         Average:    20:58.89                                                     
   8 Hampton Bays                212   30   35   42   51   54   55                
      Total Time:  1:49:54.36                                                     
         Average:    21:58.88    




Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Tom Knipfing Memorial  XC Invitational - 10/1/2011                
                            Firemen's Field, Ridge NY                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mike Grady                 9 East Meadow             4:36.6    6:54.91    1   
  2 Matt Gladysz               9 Shoreham Wad            4:46.9    7:10.36        
  3 Kyle Antonucci             9 Ward Melville           4:50.2    7:15.17    2   
  4 John Onken                 9 Sachem North            4:51.5    7:17.15    3   
  5 Cam Hyder                  9 East Meadow             4:56.7    7:25.06    4   
  6 Jonny Perrier              9 Hhh East                4:57.6    7:26.32    5   
  7 Patrick Lavan              9 Sachem North            5:00.0    7:30.00    6   
  8 Ryan Fan                   9 Ward Melville           5:01.9    7:32.81    7   
  9 Keegan Sabo                9 Mount Sinai             5:02.1    7:33.10        
 10 Nicholas Bjelke            9 Hhh East                5:03.1    7:34.58    8   
 11 Jonathan Miranda           9 East Meadow             5:07.4    7:41.09    9   
 12 Jared Gershowitz           9 Hhh East                5:08.2    7:42.22   10   
 13 Liam Roche                 9 Patchogue/Medford       5:09.0    7:43.43   11   
 14 Josh Conklin               9 Mattituck               5:12.5    7:48.75   12   
 15 Daniel Stretz              9 Sachem North            5:13.5    7:50.25   13   
 16 Nick Caltabiano            9 Ward Melville           5:13.8    7:50.61   14   
 17 Joel Geaye                 9 Middle Country          5:15.7    7:53.55        
 18 Alex Eletto                9 Ward Melville           5:17.4    7:56.04   15   
 19 Peter Hsu                  9 Ward Melville           5:18.1    7:57.05   16   
 20 Brett Lardaro              9 Kings Park              5:18.3    7:57.32   17   
 21 Chris Berglin              9 Hampton Bays            5:19.8    7:59.58        
 22 Isaac Tran                 9 Hampton Bays            5:23.1    8:04.60        
 23 Jack Dufton                8 Mattituck               5:23.6    8:05.27   18   
 24 Matt Neubauer              9 Massapequa              5:25.3    8:07.92        
 25 Anthony Napolitano         9 East Meadow             5:25.5    8:08.18   19   
 26 Brandon Eagle              9 East Meadow             5:26.1    8:09.04   20   
 27 Connor Urban               9 Sachem North            5:26.6    8:09.85   21   
 28 Ryan Groskopf              9 Shoreham Wad            5:26.8    8:10.17        
 29 Joseph Vultaggio           8 Eastport/SouthMano      5:27.1    8:10.60   22   
 30 Jacob Patterson            9 Patchogue/Medford       5:27.8    8:11.64   23   
 31 Vincent Palazzolo          9 Eastport/SouthMano      5:29.4    8:14.04   24   
 32 Chris Sledjeski            9 Mattituck               5:29.6    8:14.32   25   
 33 Azende Davis               9 Hhh East                5:30.2    8:15.21   26   
 34 Geovanny Amaya             9 West Babylon            5:31.5    8:17.18        
 35 Andrew Hees                9 Hhh East                5:32.3    8:18.43   27   
 36 Jason Reeve                9 Mattituck               5:32.5    8:18.68   28   
 37 Dominec DeAngelis          9 Eastport/SouthMano      5:32.7    8:19.06   29   
 38 Mark DiFulvio              9 Sachem North            5:32.9    8:19.32   30   
 39 Chris Barry                9 Hhh East                5:33.1    8:19.58   31   
 40 John Ripa                  9 Ward Melville           5:35.0    8:22.44   32   
 41 Tyler Francisco            9 Ward Melville           5:35.2    8:22.73   33   
 42 Sander Zhu                 9 Ward Melville           5:35.4    8:23.01        
 43 Liam O'Sullivan            9 West Babylon            5:35.7    8:23.55        
 44 Sean Burns                 9 Islip                   5:36.9    8:25.25   34   
 45 Ryan Copertine             9 Kings Park              5:37.8    8:26.67   35   
 46 John D'Ambrosio            9 Islip                   5:39.1    8:28.56   36   
 47 David Hirst                9 Sachem North            5:42.9    8:34.28   37   
 48 Kevin Dignus               9 Hampton Bays            5:46.3    8:39.44        
 49 Joseph Vignato             9 Patchogue/Medford       5:46.6    8:39.84   38   
 50 Daniel Reilly              9 Sachem North            5:47.2    8:40.78   39   
 51 Charlie Theiss             9 Ward Melville           5:48.1    8:42.16        
 52 Sahil Varma                9 Hhh East                5:48.5    8:42.71   40   
 53 Corey Aviles               9 Ward Melville           5:50.5    8:45.70        
 54 Josh Gruber                9 Hhh East                5:51.1    8:46.54        
 55 Jonathan Wei               9 Ward Melville           5:51.9    8:47.84        
 56 Aiden Kelley               9 Islip                   5:55.7    8:53.56   41   
 57 Jordan Gurian              9 Kings Park              5:55.9    8:53.80   42   
 58 Josh Spivak                9 Eastport/SouthMano      5:56.1    8:54.12   43   
 59 Kyle Senn                  9 Massapequa              5:59.6    8:59.34        
 60 Adam Dean                  9 Hampton Bays            5:59.8    8:59.57        
 61 Nick D'Amato               9 Eastport/SouthMano      6:00.2    9:00.23   44   
 62 Kevin Gray                 9 Mount Sinai             6:00.4    9:00.54        
 63 Stephen Kasper             9 Islip                   6:03.2    9:04.73   45   
 64 Nick Greene                9 Ward Melville           6:03.6    9:05.32        
 65 Harrison Forte             9 Mattituck               6:05.2    9:07.80   46   
 66 Devin Cowan                9 Ward Melville           6:05.5    9:08.22        
 67 Vincent Connors            9 Sachem North            6:06.0    9:08.96        
 68 Anthony LoSchiavo          9 Sachem North            6:06.4    9:09.57        
 69 Oliver Voorhees            9 Patchogue/Medford       6:18.8    9:28.14   47   
 70 Thomas DePaola             8 Islip                   6:18.9    9:28.35   48   
 71 Anthony Heinz              9 Sachem North            6:21.4    9:32.01        
 72 Luke Daly                  9 Kings Park              6:22.1    9:33.06   49   
 73 James Preudhomme           9 West Babylon            6:22.4    9:33.48        
 74 Brendan Creagh             9 Massapequa              6:23.4    9:35.10        
 75 Robert Antonio             9 Ward Melville           6:28.1    9:42.06        
 76 Douglas Detwiler           9 Sachem North            6:37.0    9:55.49        
 77 Erik Rios                  9 Patchogue/Medford       6:38.4    9:57.60   50   
 78 Matthew Jagde              9 Patchogue/Medford       6:39.5    9:59.24   51   
 79 Neil Kavthekar             9 East Meadow             6:43.8   10:05.70   52   
 80 Eitan Golan                9 Hhh East                6:47.6   10:11.31        
 81 Derek Nelson               9 Hhh East                6:47.9   10:11.76        
 82 Grayson Valentino          9 Mount Sinai             6:55.7   10:23.50        
 83 Brendan Zotto              9 Mount Sinai             6:56.3   10:24.33        
 84 Matthew Fuentes            9 Sachem North            6:58.6   10:27.77        
 85 Trevor Uher                9 Islip                   7:03.3   10:34.95   53   
 86 Matthew Rinaldi            9 Sachem North            7:08.0   10:42.00        
 87 Kyle Bergendahl            9 Kings Park              7:19.6   10:59.29   54   
 88 Joseph Landeta             9 Kings Park              7:23.5   11:05.22   55   
 89 Brian Richer               9 Sachem North            8:08.3   12:12.43        
 90 Blake Costantino           9 Islip                   9:37.0   14:25.39   56   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 East Meadow                  53    1    4    9   19   20   52                
      Total Time:    38:18.28                                                     
         Average:     7:39.66                                                     
   2 Ward Melville                54    2    7   14   15   16   32   33           
      Total Time:    38:31.68                                                     
         Average:     7:42.34                                                     
   3 Sachem North                 73    3    6   13   21   30   37   39           
      Total Time:    39:06.57                                                     
         Average:     7:49.32                                                     
   4 Hhh East                     76    5    8   10   26   27   31   40           
      Total Time:    39:16.76                                                     
         Average:     7:51.36                                                     
   5 Mattituck                   129   12   18   25   28   46                     
      Total Time:    41:34.82                                                     
         Average:     8:18.97                                                     
   6 Eastport/SouthMano          162   22   24   29   43   44                     
      Total Time:    42:38.05                                                     
         Average:     8:31.61                                                     
   7 Patchogue/Medford           169   11   23   38   47   50   51                
      Total Time:    44:00.65                                                     
         Average:     8:48.13                                                     
   8 Kings Park                  197   17   35   42   49   54   55                
      Total Time:    45:50.14                                                     
         Average:     9:10.03                                                     
   9 Islip                       204   34   36   41   45   48   53   56           
      Total Time:    44:20.45                                                     
         Average:     8:52.09