Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Pecomic Invitational - 9/15/2011                         
                                  Red Creek Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nick Berglin               9 Hampton Bays            5:55.8    8:53.60    1   
  2 Marcos Perivolaris         9 Mattituck               5:56.0    8:53.88    2   
  3 Christopher Berglin        9 Hampton Bays            6:10.8    9:16.15    3   
  4 Ryan Debrowski             9 Mattituck               6:15.9    9:23.81    4   
  5 Ryan Groskopf              9 Shoreham Wad            6:25.4    9:38.10        
  6 Josh Conklin               9 Mattituck               6:30.9    9:46.23    5   
  7 Trevor Sess                9 Center Moriches         6:33.3    9:49.87        
  8 Jack Dufton                8 Mattituck               6:39.8    9:59.64    6   
  9 Kevin Dignus               9 Hampton Bays            6:40.0    9:59.99    7   
 10 Chris Sledjeski            9 Mattituck               6:40.2   10:00.23    8   
 11 Isaac Tran                 9 Hampton Bays            6:45.1   10:07.63    9   
 12 Thomas Papas               9 East Hampton            6:50.2   10:15.30        
 13 Andrew Young               9 Mattituck               6:54.8   10:22.19   10   
 14 Jason Reeve                9 Mattituck               7:00.3   10:30.36   11   
 15 Adam Dean                  9 Hampton Bays            7:07.3   10:40.86   12   
 16 Harrison Forte             9 Mattituck               7:27.4   11:10.99        
 17 Elias Saether              9 Center Moriches         7:28.8   11:13.15        
 18 Valin Gates                9 Southampton             7:33.2   11:19.74        
 19 Joseph Strassfield         9 Southampton             7:44.3   11:36.33        
 20 Ryan Prizzi-Zwick          9 East Hampton            8:13.4   12:20.06        
 21 Pulith Peires              9 Mattituck               8:17.0   12:25.40        
 22 Oliver Orr                 9 Mattituck               9:03.0   13:34.48        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mattituck                    25    2    4    5    6    8   10   11           
      Total Time:    48:03.79                                                     
         Average:     9:36.76                                                     
   2 Hampton Bays                 32    1    3    7    9   12                     
      Total Time:    48:58.23                                                     
         Average:     9:47.65 



Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham Wad            5:50.8   18:09.90    1   
  2 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham Wad            5:54.6   18:21.47    2   
  3 Dylan McAllister          12 Westhampton Beach       5:56.8   18:28.46    3   
  4 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead               5:58.7   18:34.40    4   
  5 Dan Purschke              11 Shoreham Wad            5:59.3   18:36.18    5   
  6 John McMahon              12 Center Moriches         6:01.8   18:43.85    6   
  7 Keith Steinbrecher        11 Shoreham Wad            6:03.6   18:49.59    7   
  8 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad            6:03.7   18:49.86    8   
  9 Graham Brown              10 Westhampton Beach       6:04.8   18:53.13    9   
 10 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead               6:04.8   18:53.32   10   
 11 Blane Bossung             12 Westhampton Beach       6:09.0   19:06.17   11   
 12 Corey Zlatniski           12 Mattituck               6:09.4   19:07.68   12   
 13 Eric Witttenberg          12 Southampton             6:10.0   19:09.55   13   
 14 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton Beach       6:11.1   19:12.78   14   
 15 Travis Wooten             10 Riverhead               6:16.4   19:29.35   15   
 16 Mike Hamilton             12 East Hampton            6:21.4   19:44.68   16   
 17 Sean Condron              10 Shoreham Wad            6:22.1   19:47.00   17   
 18 Matt Leunig               10 Shoreham Wad            6:25.4   19:57.12   18   
 19 Andrew Montefusco         11 Center Moriches         6:25.6   19:57.74   19   
 20 Adam Cebulski             10 East Hampton            6:28.2   20:05.99   20   
 21 Tristan Sess              11 Center Moriches         6:29.7   20:10.75   21   
 22 Casey Grathwohl           11 Mattituck               6:31.7   20:16.80   22   
 23 Austin Dyno               12 Southampton             6:33.7   20:23.00   23   
 24 David Nowak               10 Westhampton Beach       6:34.1   20:24.43   24   
 25 Nicholas Cunha             9 Riverhead               6:35.7   20:29.28   25   
 26 Drew Comanda              12 Center Moriches         6:39.1   20:39.73   26   
 27 Joseph Gattuso            10 Riverhead               6:39.1   20:39.93   27   
 28 Thomas Brierley           10 East Hampton            6:45.9   21:00.89   28   
 29 Jack Massa                10 Shoreham Wad            6:49.2   21:11.22        
 30 Timmy Squires             10 Southampton             6:50.5   21:15.30   29   
 31 Matthew Tuthill           10 Riverhead               6:51.0   21:16.91   30   
 32 Mike Peralta              12 East Hampton            6:53.7   21:25.14   31   
 33 Johannes Hauss            10 Westhampton Beach       6:54.8   21:28.57   32   
 34 Alex Osbourne             10 East Hampton            6:56.7   21:34.60   33   
 35 Eli Garcia                12 Westhampton Beach       6:59.2   21:42.14   34   
 36 Ryan Lewis                11 East Hampton            6:59.8   21:44.24   35   
 37 Sebastian Jakubiuk        12 Riverhead               7:01.3   21:48.85   36   
 38 James Passerelle          11 Westhampton Beach       7:04.5   21:58.85        
 39 Matthew Cutrone           10 Riverhead               7:05.0   22:00.35        
 40 Evan Gravano              11 Southampton             7:05.2   22:01.00   37   
 41 Josef Plemper             12 Hampton Bays            7:05.3   22:01.20   38   
 42 Tyler Reimer              11 Hampton Bays            7:06.8   22:05.98   39   
 43 Anthony Howell            11 Mattituck               7:10.6   22:17.77   40   
 44 Ian Sullivan              12 Center Moriches         7:12.8   22:24.57   41   
 45 Deilyn Guzman             12 East Hampton            7:13.1   22:25.45   42   
 46 Dennis Caruana            12 Shoreham Wad            7:13.3   22:26.10        
 47 Toney McFarlane           11 Center Moriches         7:15.9   22:34.08   43   
 48 Bar-Shawn Cowell          12 Southampton             7:16.1   22:34.91   44   
 49 Jeremy Bornstein           9 Riverhead               7:16.6   22:36.25        
 50 Ralph Pugliese            10 Mattituck               7:18.8   22:43.01   45   
 51 Ross Wasserman,           12 Southampton             7:19.7   22:45.93   46   
 52 Ed Kruszon                11 Riverhead               7:19.8   22:46.16        
 53 Jakk Link                 10 East Hampton            7:21.2   22:50.64        
 54 Jonathan Gao              10 Riverhead               7:23.2   22:56.83        
 55 Kevin Schwartz            10 Mattituck               7:23.3   22:57.22   47   
 56 Nick Zablotsky            11 East Hampton            7:26.3   23:06.46        
 57 John Grogan               11 East Hampton            7:33.4   23:28.39        
 58 William Hamilton          10 Center Moriches         7:34.7   23:32.63   48   
 59 Adam DeFabrizio           12 Shoreham Wad            7:36.4   23:37.97        
 60 Richard Donohue           12 Hampton Bays            7:37.6   23:41.44   49   
 61 Brandon Pereyra           12 Westhampton Beach       7:37.7   23:41.86        
 62 Andrew Percoco            11 Westhampton Beach       7:47.0   24:10.91        
 63 Brandon Magliola          11 Shoreham Wad            7:47.5   24:12.23        
 64 Steve Rojas               12 Hampton Bays            7:49.2   24:17.70   50   
 65 Jake Nolan                10 Mattituck               7:53.4   24:30.58   51   
 66 Brophy Brandon            12 East Hampton            7:56.7   24:40.80        
 67 John Hellerman            11 Mattituck               7:58.9   24:47.76   52   
 68 Kyle Vella                 9 Southampton             7:59.4   24:49.22   53   
 69 Caleb Muller              11 Southampton             8:05.2   25:07.37        
 70 Doug Krudop               10 Mattituck               8:06.0   25:09.83        
 71 Shayne O'Brien            11 Center Moriches         8:09.3   25:20.16        
 72 Chris Mehalakes           10 Mattituck               8:09.7   25:21.31        
 73 Joe Nadel                 10 Mattituck               8:09.8   25:21.65        
 74 Tyler Shaw                10 East Hampton            8:11.1   25:25.68        
 75 Adam Hicks                10 Mattituck               8:18.9   25:49.85        
 76 Jacob Hands               12 East Hampton            8:22.6   26:01.32        
 77 Dan Peters                10 Mattituck               8:22.9   26:02.42        
 78 Richard Nardo             12 East Hampton            8:23.4   26:03.90        
 79 Charlie Hickox            10 Mattituck               8:41.5   26:59.96        
 80 Fred Nydegger             11 Hampton Bays            8:45.1   27:11.27   54   
 81 William Decker            12 Hampton Bays            8:49.9   27:26.35   55   
 82 Alex Hamilton             12 Center Moriches         8:51.5   27:31.18        
 83 Thomas Crawford           10 Westhampton Beach       9:16.0   28:47.17        
 84 Brandon White             11 Hampton Bays            9:31.2   29:34.40   56   
 85 Chris Hicks               10 Mattituck               9:46.5   30:22.00        
 86 Dan Pawlik                10 Mattituck               9:46.9   30:23.31        
 87 Mario Zeledon             12 East Hampton           10:09.9   31:34.70        
 88 Caleb Smith               10 Mattituck              10:30.0   32:37.31        
 89 Nick Piraino              11 Mattituck              11:09.9   34:41.21        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shoreham Wading River        23    1    2    5    7    8   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.40                                                     
   2 Westhampton Beach            61    3    9   11   14   24   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:36:04.97                                                     
         Average:    19:13.00                                                     
   3 Riverhead                    81    4   10   15   25   27   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:38:06.28                                                     
         Average:    19:37.26                                                     
   4 Center Moriches             113    6   19   21   26   41   43   48           
      Total Time:  1:41:56.64                                                     
         Average:    20:23.33                                                     
   5 East Hampton                128   16   20   28   31   33   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:43:51.30                                                     
         Average:    20:46.26                                                     
   6 Southampton                 146   13   23   29   37   44   46   53           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.76                                                     
         Average:    21:04.76                                                     
   7 Mattituck                   166   12   22   40   45   47   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:47:22.48                                                     
         Average:    21:28.50                                                     
   8 Hampton Bays                230   38   39   49   50   54   55   56           
      Total Time:  1:59:17.59                                                     
         Average:    23:51.52