Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Section XI  Division  XC  Championships - 10/23/2012              
                           Sunken Meadow State Park                            
                          Overall Combined Results                                  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tiana Guevara             12 Miller Place          19:23.35   1 
  2 Nolan Laura               10 Miller Place          19:38.64   1 
  3 Brigid Brennan            12 Northport             19:53.92   1 
  4 Talia Guevara             12 Miller Place          20:11.02   2 
  5 Taylor McClay              9 Eastport/Sou          20:13.17   2 
  6 Jamie Grossman            11 Harborfields          20:15.67   2 
  7 Katherine Lee              8 Shoreham Wad          20:21.48   3 
  8 Erin Melly                12 Connetquot            20:22.81   1 
  9 Shannon Ahern             12 Kings Park            20:25.24   1 
 10 Brianna Delzell           11 Bayport/Blue          20:27.05   1 
 11 Mariah Jno-Charles        11 Bellport              20:29.74  14 
 12 Alexandra DeCicco         10 Eastport/Sou          20:36.27   3 
 13 Jessica Scheriff          12 North Babylo          20:37.40   1 
 14 Jackie Thorne             10 Northport             20:42.14   1 
 15 Molly Dearie              11 Ward Melvill          20:45.62   2 
 16 Amelia Kuehn              10 Northport             20:54.72   2 
 17 Suzie Petryk              11 Huntington            20:55.80  14 
 18 Kristen Homeyer           12 Kings Park            20:57.99   2 
 19 Sarah Hardie              12 John Glenn            21:01.72   4 
 20 Laura Barreca             11 Miller Place          21:03.69   4 
 21 Lindsay Dougherty         12 Commack               21:05.75   2 
 22 Ryleigh Donegan           11 Center Moric          21:10.49  14 
 23 Elise Ramirez             11 Sachem North          21:14.68   3 
 24 Taylor Kopp               12 Connetquot            21:15.11   2 
 25 Alexandra Hays             9 Shoreham Wad          21:15.47   4 
 26 Margot Rashba             12 Stony Brook           21:19.97   1 
 27 Victoria D'Amato          11 Northport             21:20.44   3 
 28 Caelyn Reilly             10 Bayshore              21:22.50   3 
 29 Cara Jozefowski           12 Northport             21:23.28   3 
 30 Rebecca Macleod           10 Northport             21:24.90   4 
 31 Dana Cebulski             11 East Hampton          21:26.91   5 
 32 Erin Maud                 11 Patchogue/Me          21:30.69  14 
 33 Lauren Hoffman            12 Walt Whitman          21:31.36  14 
 34 Katie Michta              12 Sachem North          21:33.52   4 
 35 Anya Schmitt              10 East Islip            21:35.86  15 
 36 Alesia Mucklebust         12 Ward Melvill          21:40.38   5 
 37 Melanie Pfennig            9 Mattituck             21:40.97   1 
 38 Rudiana Anglade           11 North Babylo          21:41.83   3 
 39 Liana Paradiso             8 East Hampton          21:42.33  14 
 40 Jennifer Jordan            9 Westhampton           21:47.55  14 
 41 Olivia Rogers             10 Middle Count          21:52.67  14 
 42 Tara Hauff                 8 West Babylon          21:53.12  15 
 43 Brooke Catalano           11 West Islip            21:54.51  16 
 44 Jacqueline Anderson       12 Bayshore              21:54.65   3 
 45 Oriana Howell             12 Sachem North          21:56.91   5 
 46 Nia McCaslin              11 Bayshore              21:59.72   4 
 47 Jasmin Reyes              10 Bayshore              22:01.54   4 
 48 Rachel Black               9 Hauppauge             22:02.11   5 
 49 Courtney Williams         10 Ward Melvill          22:04.82   6 
 50 Caroline Fiordalisi        8 Mount Sinai           22:05.49  15 
 51 Dowon Hwang               12 Sachem North          22:07.68   6 
 52 Georgie Nicholes          12 Center Moric          22:07.74  14 
 53 Courtney Dooley           12 Bayport/Blue          22:11.23   2 
 54 Jessie Smilie             12 Connetquot            22:12.07   5 
 55 Siara Guevara              8 Miller Place          22:13.78   5 
 56 Jill Dieterich            10 Commack               22:16.01   6 
 57 Kayla Clements            12 William Floy          22:18.42  14 
 58 Caroline Hoeg             10 Mount Sinai           22:21.94   5 
 59 Hannah Connolly-Sporing   11 Southampton           22:22.56  15 
 60 Valerie Kehoe             10 Smithtown             22:23.75   7 
 61 Krista O'Connor            9 West Islip            22:24.96  16 
 62 Gabriella Mott             8 Sachem North          22:25.59   7 
 63 Meg Tuthill               10 Mercy                 22:25.71  15 
 64 Eliza Nichols             10 Smithtown             22:26.98   8 
 65 Samantha Manalastas       12 Smithtown             22:27.62   8 
 66 Molly Dowd                 9 Bayshore              22:29.48   6 
 67 Taylor Veracka            12 Hauppauge             22:30.06   6 
 68 Julia Gilliard            10 Kings Park            22:30.58   6 
 69 Faith Reynolds            11 Ward Melvill          22:31.22   8 
 70 Lexi Papol                11 Bellport              22:31.79  17 
 71 Audrey Hoeg               10 Mattituck             22:32.03   2 
 72 Olivia Shenkman           11 Smithtown             22:33.94   9 
 73 Catherine Corrigan        11 Northport             22:34.89   9 
 74 Nikki Cervone             12 Islip                 22:35.32   6 
 75 Jayda Allen               12 Sachem East           22:35.79   9 
 76 Mackenzie Coleman         10 Sachem North          22:36.94  10 
 77 Jillian Montvydas         12 Smithtown             22:37.53  10 
 78 Rachel Turturro           10 Smithtown             22:38.24  10 
 79 Jaclyn Messemer           11 East Hampton          22:39.02  15 
 80 Taylor Darby              11 Bayport/Blue          22:39.82   3 
 81 Alexis Perdue             10 Lindenhurst           22:40.48  15 
 82 Dominique Betterbed       11 Miller Place          22:43.91   6 
 83 Paige Botie               12 Half Hollow           22:45.60  15 
 84 Rose Ann Bencivenga       12 Babylon               22:46.39  15 
 85 Jamie Fleming             11 Sachem East           22:48.73  11 
 86 Kathleen Shea             11 Harborfields          22:49.46   7 
 87 Clara Walker               8 Stony Brook           22:52.26   3 
 88 Jamie Romano              11 Smithtown             22:52.68  11 
 89 Lumei Abatangelo           9 Southampton           22:53.31  16 
 90 Emily Fusco               12 East Islip            22:55.33  17 
 91 Kristen Okorn             12 Hauppauge             22:56.12   7 
 92 Kaitlyn Brierton           9 Westhampton           22:56.55  15 
 93 Caleigh Ruais             10 Connetquot            22:57.57   7 
 94 Nicole Navan               9 Eastport/Sou          22:59.73   7 
 95 Gabriella Marcucci         9 Riverhead             23:00.03  17 
 96 Rachel Semetsis           10 Sachem East           23:00.40  11 
 97 Sam Camlica               12 East Islip            23:01.00  18 
 98 Nicole Ferguson           10 William Floy          23:02.41  16 
 99 Cassie Dooley             12 Bayport/Blue          23:02.90   4 
100 Meghan O'Connor           10 Rocky Point           23:03.44  16 
101 Cassandra Stapleton       11 Commack               23:06.53  12 
102 Jaclyn Chizner            11 Half Hollow           23:06.66  16 
103 Kiara Roman               11 Huntington            23:07.30  18 
104 Ashley Schafer            11 Eastport/Sou          23:08.05   7 
105 Olivia Lane                9 Ward Melvill          23:08.36  12 
106 Hannah Martin              8 Patchogue/Me          23:09.89  17 
107 Hannah Jungck             10 Pierson               23:10.94  16 
108 Toniann Cutrone           10 William Floy          23:11.78  17 
109 Alexia Silverman           8 Babylon               23:12.45  16 
110 Claire Moran              12 Bayshore              23:12.78   8 
111 Phaedra Conroy             9 Mount Sinai           23:13.12  16 
112 Alyssa Bove               10 West Islip            23:13.99  18 
113 Jackie Wasilko            12 Eastport/Sou          23:14.68   8 
114 Olivia Anderson           11 Rocky Point           23:15.05  16 
115 Amanda Iasparo            10 West Islip            23:15.44  19 
116 Katie Connolly            12 Southold              23:15.86  17 
117 Ashley O'Connor           11 Mount Sinai           23:16.28  17 
118 Kaylee Bergen             11 Mattituck             23:19.83   4 
119 Sam Plunkett              10 Middle Count          23:19.97  17 
120 Brianna Lecaros           12 Islip                 23:20.43   8 
121 Ahmetra Davies            10 Islip                 23:23.32   9 
122 Paige Huffman             11 Harborfields          23:24.65   9 
123 Brianna Lawrence          11 Patchogue/Me          23:25.35  18 
124 Monica Abrams             12 Sachem North          23:25.45  12 
125 Alexa Cassara             12 Islip                 23:27.42   9 
126 Audrey Miller             12 Longwood              23:27.44  18 
127 Meaghan Scutaro            8 Mount Sinai           23:29.06  17 
128 Matea Mezic               11 Half Hollow           23:31.96  19 
129 Shannon Walsh             11 Connetquot            23:31.98   8 
130 Alison Briggs             11 Commack               23:34.07  12 
131 Diana Monaco              11 Center Moric          23:34.22  17 
132 Holly Sentowski           12 Hauppauge             23:34.50   8 
133 Sarah Wilson              11 Hauppauge             23:38.10   9 
134 Alexa Rodriques           10 Lindenhurst           23:38.41  19 
135 Margaret McKeever          8 North Babylo          23:39.15   9 
136 Bridget Reiffert          12 William Floy          23:39.37  19 
137 Julia Magnani             12 Sayville              23:40.35  18 
138 Betsy Spellman            12 Eastport/Sou          23:40.36  10 
139 Abigail Wax               10 Harborfields          23:41.38  10 
140 Cheyenne Mote             11 William Floy          23:41.44  20 
141 Yael Golan                11 Half Hollow           23:42.68  20 
142 Tiffany Ly                 9 Sachem East           23:42.80  12 
143 Devyn O'Brien              9 Mercy                 23:43.86  18 
144 Megan Patton              10 Ward Melvill          23:44.34  13 
145 Meghan Van Bommel         10 Riverhead             23:44.54  19 
146 Lauren Meltzer            12 Half Hollow           23:45.44  21 
147 Heather Lindemann         11 Lindenhurst           23:46.24  21 
148 Samantha Gray              9 Commack               23:46.64  13 
149 Allison Miller            10 Longwood              23:47.36  21 
150 Alexandra Peck            10 Bayshore              23:48.04   9 
151 Megan Carrick             10 Riverhead             23:48.12  20 
152 Marina Ruzic               9 Huntington            23:49.17  20 
153 Nicole Naughton           10 Walt Whitman          23:50.33  20 
154 Julia Sexton              11 Miller Place          23:50.38  10 
155 Bianca Delucia            10 Patchogue/Me          23:50.99  22 
156 Sara Mercurio             10 West Islip            23:52.12  21 
157 Cameron Heaney            10 Hampton Bays          23:53.29  18 
158 Jordan Kobel              12 Sayville              23:54.40  18 
159 Katie Hempfling           12 Sachem East           23:55.55  13 
160 Rachel Boisclair          11 Huntington            23:57.37  21 
161 Meagan Murphy              9 Commack               23:58.82  13 
162 Ashlyn Dalton              9 Eastport/Sou          23:59.26  11 
163 Michaela McElhatton       11 Half Hollow           23:59.36  22 
164 Christianna Wilbert       12 East Islip            24:00.77  22 
165 Mia Vasile-Cozzo          10 Mattituck             24:01.12   4 
166 Meaghan Pashen            10 Babylon               24:01.86  19 
167 Erica Bavaro              10 West Islip            24:03.63  22 
168 Amanda Tascarella         12 Rocky Point           24:06.33  18 
169 samantha katz              9 Comsewogue            24:07.71  19 
170 Devon Brown               10 East Hampton          24:08.25  19 
171 Merin Smith                9 Bellport              24:08.65  22 
172 Roisin Ashe                9 East Islip            24:10.18  23 
173 Bryanna Gristina          10 Westhampton           24:10.89  20 
174 Katie Venier              12 Kings Park            24:11.24  10 
175 Kalle Weik                 9 Sayville              24:11.45  20 
176 Julia Buscunera           10 William Floy          24:12.05  22 
177 Amanda Ribeiro            11 Half Hollow           24:13.60  23 
178 Nicole Franz              12 Walt Whitman          24:15.13  23 
179 Gina Panarese             12 Islip                 24:17.27  11 
180 Grainne Ashe              11 East Islip            24:17.29  24 
181 Grace Dillingham           8 Riverhead             24:18.55  24 
182 Jordan Messineo            9 Sachem East           24:19.04  13 
183 Samantha Bautista         10 Harborfields          24:20.21  11 
184 Megan Becker              12 Bayport/Blue          24:23.00   5 
185 Julia Vella                8 Babylon               24:23.92  19 
186 Jenna Linnick             10 Westhampton           24:25.20  21 
187 Louise Koepele             9 Huntington            24:25.84  24 
188 Kiera Ahern               10 Kings Park            24:26.02  10 
189 Theresa Defillippo        11 Patchogue/Me          24:26.52  23 
190 Sierra Lattuca             9 Longwood              24:26.88  24 
191 Alexandra Jenks           12 West Islip            24:27.24  25 
192 Aileen Schretzmayer        7 Port Jeffers          24:28.72  19 
193 Shannon McMaugh           10 Kings Park            24:29.20  10 
194 Saoirse Mahood            11 Bayport/Blue          24:30.26   5 
195 Natalie Kanaan            10 North Babylo          24:32.23  10 
196 Julia Markey               9 Mount Sinai           24:33.50  21 
197 Emily Zhao                11 North Babylo          24:35.84  11 
198 Caroline Corrigan         10 Westhampton           24:36.73  21 
199 Alexa McNamara             8 Center Moric          24:39.26  20 
200 Michelle Eichinger        12 North Babylo          24:39.46  11 
201 Briana Ward               12 Sayville              24:41.39  22 
202 Julia Townsend            12 Rocky Point           24:45.13  22 
203 Laurie Morgan             12 Kings Park            24:45.62  11 
204 Taylor Dunn               11 Hampton Bays          24:46.49  20 
205 Julia Schaefer             8 Center Moric          24:47.15  20 
206 Rachel Conti              12 Riverhead             24:48.03  25 
207 Megan Noonan               8 Center Moric          24:48.67  21 
208 Brigitte Strobl           10 Bayport/Blue          24:48.75   5 
209 Danielle Eyles            10 Ross                  24:49.08  21 
210 Colleen Henderson         12 Sayville              24:49.60  23 
211 Katie Bunde               11 East Islip            24:50.08  26 
212 alexandra ramaliu         11 Comsewogue            24:50.50  23 
213 Bella Iadacicco            9 Bellport              24:50.92  26 
214 Elizabeth Van Loon         9 Commack               24:51.02  13 
215 Tierney Ruppel            11 Lindenhurst           24:51.41  24 
216 Corinna Roesch            10 Walt Whitman          24:51.83  26 
217 Maria Smith                9 Shoreham Wad          24:52.67  11 
218 Angie Perrone             10 Sayville              24:54.21  23 
219 Sara Stewart              11 Huntington            24:55.43  27 
220 sarah chan                10 Comsewogue            24:55.81  24 
221 Christina Pasca            9 Hampton Bays          25:00.64  22 
222 Engesser Kerrianne        12 Longwood              25:03.77  25 
223 Julia Adamo               12 William Floy          25:04.70  25 
224 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           10 Shoreham Wad          25:06.81  12 
225 Kaylynn Juhas             10 Mount Sinai           25:06.95  24 
226 Jennifer O'Conner         10 Longwood              25:09.71  25 
227 Ellie Marteluna           11 Islip                 25:12.74  12 
228 Tayla Fitzroy             10 North Babylo          25:16.05  27 
229 Merissah Gilbert          11 East Hampton          25:17.01  24 
230 Celine Kuebler            10 Bellport              25:22.30  28 
231 Elena Skerys              12 Pierson               25:24.44  22 
232 Holly Iafrate              9 Islip                 25:25.80  12 
233 Arlena Burns              10 Pierson               25:27.91  23 
234 sabrena reid              12 Comsewogue            25:28.92  25 
235 kaitlyn sherman           10 Comsewogue            25:31.20  25 
236 Maya Buckner              11 Pierson               25:31.61  23 
237 Camila McCusker            8 Middle Count          25:32.01  26 
238 Halle Kozlowski           11 Harborfields          25:32.49  13 
239 Miranda Harrigan           8 Stony Brook           25:32.96   6 
240 Gabriella Massa           10 Shoreham Wad          25:33.34  13 
241 Kaitlyn Butterfield        9 Mercy                 25:35.21  23 
242 Manuela Cortes            11 Shoreham Wad          25:38.47  13 
243 Victoria Sardelli         12 West Babylon          25:38.70  28 
244 Courtney Digirolomo       12 Rocky Point           25:39.62  26 
245 Erika Gulija              12 Southampton           25:40.69  24 
246 Heather McCormick         11 Connetquot            25:42.78  12 
247 Nicole Betuel             11 Ross                  25:42.95  24 
248 Alicia Shipsey            10 Lindenhurst           25:43.94  26 
249 Jessika Lento             12 Patchogue/Me          25:46.57  27 
250 Jaclyn Schoelermann       11 North Babylo          25:50.65  28 
251 Rachel Shin               12 Hauppauge             25:50.71  12 
252 Alexa Kluepfel            12 John Glenn            25:52.20  26 
253 Sabrina Kachurka          11 North Babylo          25:52.73  29 
254 Anna Brummeler             8 Stony Brook           25:54.11   6 
255 Nora Murphy               10 Westhampton           25:58.70  27 
256 Amanda Strigaro           12 Walt Whitman          26:01.49  29 
257 Shannon Christ            10 Port Jeffers          26:01.88  25 
258 Janella Damaskos          11 Port Jeffers          26:04.85  25 
259 Maurinne Sullivan         11 Riverhead             26:05.62  30 
260 Stacey Lattimore           9 Hampton Bays          26:06.04  25 
261 Grace Gilbakian           10 Westhampton           26:06.53  27 
262 Felicitas Reyes-Ochoa      9 Southampton           26:06.89  26 
263 Carley Wootton             8 Ross                  26:08.95  26 
264 Lauren Bullock            11 Patchogue/Me          26:15.11  27 
265 Gillian Murphy            12 John Glenn            26:17.01  27 
266 Julia DeSousa             12 East Hampton          26:18.56  28 
267 Annie Connolly-Sporing    10 Southampton           26:22.64  26 
268 Melanie Reyes             10 Middle Count          26:25.74  27 
269 Alexa Pulizzi             11 West Babylon          26:39.40  30 
270 Paola Zeas                10 Pierson               26:40.59  27 
271 Giavanna Anzalone         11 Rocky Point           26:41.41  28 
272 Alivia Rountree            9 Bellport              26:46.62  30 
273 Karla Bonilla             11 John Glenn            26:47.35  28 
274 Sanchez Patricia          12 Southampton           26:48.62  27 
275 Samantha Thompson         12 Hampton Bays          26:49.62  28 
276 sydney marco              11 Comsewogue            26:51.09  29 
277 Kaithyln Pollan            9 John Glenn            26:53.10  29 
278 Tiana Baker                9 Mattituck             26:58.96   7 
279 Sascha Rosin               9 Mattituck             26:59.25   7 
280 courtney hollingsworth     9 Comsewogue            26:59.68  30 
281 Meghan Martino            11 Lindenhurst           27:03.87  28 
282 Juliana Grant              8 Middle Count          27:15.15  28 
283 Paige Swensen             12 Rocky Point           27:27.75  30 
284 Mariavictoria Choinski    11 John Glenn            27:29.82  30 
285 Kerri Grossman            11 Harborfields          27:30.68  13 
286 Lindsay Woodhull          10 Mercy                 27:50.74  28 
287 Heather Koscinch          11 Southold              28:08.78  29 
288 Rose O'Donoghue           10 Pierson               28:10.11  29 
289 Julia McAllister           9 Southold              28:17.38  29 
290 Sam Tavaras               10 Stony Brook           28:24.93   7 
291 Ciara Bowen                9 Ross                  28:31.25  30 
292 Wendy Velez               11 Hampton Bays          28:31.61  30 
293 Katherine Hunstein        10 Southold              28:46.62  30 
294 Abigail Lindenberg         9 Longwood              28:48.84  29 
295 Aimee Velez Terrazas Riv  11 Ross                  28:54.85  31 
296 Emily Michelle             9 North Babylo          29:11.16  31 
297 Caylie Silveira            9 Longwood              29:15.45  29 
298 Jackie Thaw               12 Middle Count          29:16.77  29 
299 Selena Garcia-Torres      12 Ross                  29:20.67  31 
300 Alexandra Vecchio          9 East Hampton          29:34.58  31 
301 Brianna Perino            10 Mattituck             29:40.25   8 
302 Alyssa Ortiz              11 Hampton Bays          29:42.09  31 
303 Nicole Gray               10 Stony Brook           29:44.89   8 
304 Kendall Mangano           12 Southampton           29:49.19  31 
305 Kristin Callahan          11 Port Jeffers          29:51.38  32 
306 Ashley Benedict           12 Center Moric          29:53.07  32 
307 Lillian Concepcion        11 Port Jeffers          29:58.59  32 
308 Sara Andersen             10 Stony Brook           30:08.09   9 
309 Jordan Maddy               9 Sayville              30:16.96  31 
310 Diana Batolotta           11 John Glenn            30:20.70  31 
311 Kathleen Christ           10 Port Jeffers          30:21.94  32 
312 Nina Schlosberg           12 Riverhead             30:25.93  31 
313 Jessica Saporita          11 Southold              30:46.63  32 
314 Emma Schubart              9 Babylon               31:08.31  32 
315 Maggie Sadowska           12 Lindenhurst           31:14.96  30 
316 Amanda Ziegler            12 West Babylon          31:20.64  31 
317 Alessia DiSalvo            9 West Babylon          32:57.67  32 
318 Natalie Earsakul          10 Ross                  33:37.04  32 
319 Julie Barrett             12 West Babylon          35:11.06  32
 



                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Miller Place 82 1 2 4 20 55 81 152 1 2
Total Time: 1:42:30.48
Average: 20:30.10
2 Northport 89 3 14 16 27 29 30 72 3 14
Total Time: 1:44:14.50
Average: 20:50.90
3 Sachem North 215 23 34 45 51 62 75 123 23 34
Total Time: 1:49:18.38
Average: 21:51.68
4 Bayshore 230 28 44 46 47 65 109 148 28 44
Total Time: 1:49:47.89
Average: 21:57.58
5 Ward Melville 272 15 36 49 68 104 142 15 36 49
Total Time: 1:50:10.40
Average: 22:02.08
6 Connetquot 306 8 24 54 92 128 243 8 24 54
Total Time: 1:50:19.54
Average: 22:03.91
7 Eastport/SouthMano 325 5 12 93 103 112 137 160 5 12
Total Time: 1:50:11.90
Average: 22:02.38
8 Smithtown 334 60 63 64 71 76 77 87 60 63
Total Time: 1:52:29.82
Average: 22:29.97
9 Bayport/Bluepoint 422 10 53 79 98 182 192 206 10 53
Total Time: 1:52:44.00
Average: 22:32.80
10 Commack 452 21 56 100 129 146 159 212 21 56
Total Time: 1:53:49.00
Average: 22:45.80
11 Kings Park 452 9 18 67 172 186 191 201 9 18
Total Time: 1:52:31.07
Average: 22:30.22
12 Mount Sinai 460 58 50 110 116 126 194 223 50 58
Total Time: 1:54:25.89
Average: 22:53.18
13 Hauppauge 467 48 66 90 131 132 247 48 66 90
Total Time: 1:54:40.89
Average: 22:56.18
14 West Islip 483 43 61 111 114 154 165 189 43 61
Total Time: 1:54:41.02
Average: 22:56.21
15 Harborfields 531 6 85 121 138 181 236 280 6 85
Total Time: 1:54:31.37
Average: 22:54.28
16 William Floyd 535 57 97 107 135 139 174 221 57 97
Total Time: 1:55:53.42
Average: 23:10.69
17 East Hampton 543 31 39 78 168 227 261 293 31 39
Total Time: 1:55:13.52
Average: 23:02.71
18 Sachem East 551 74 84 95 141 157 180 74 84 95
Total Time: 1:56:03.27
Average: 23:12.66
19 East Islip 552 35 89 96 162 170 178 209 35 89
Total Time: 1:55:43.14
Average: 23:08.63
20 North Babylon 573 13 38 134 193 195 198 226 13 38
Total Time: 1:55:06.45
Average: 23:01.29
21 Half Hollow Hills Girls 594 82 101 127 140 144 161 175 82 101
Total Time: 1:56:52.34
Average: 23:22.47
22 Patchogue/Medford 599 32 105 122 153 187 246 259 32 105
Total Time: 1:56:23.44
Average: 23:16.69
23 Center Moriches 604 22 52 130 197 203 205 299 22 52
Total Time: 1:56:18.86
Average: 23:15.78
24 Huntington 612 17 102 150 158 185 217 17 102 150
Total Time: 1:56:15.48
Average: 23:15.10
25 Islip 613 73 119 120 124 177 225 230 73 119
Total Time: 1:57:03.76
Average: 23:24.76
26 Mattituck 660 37 70 117 163 273 274 294 37 70
Total Time: 1:58:32.91
Average: 23:42.59
27 Westhampton Beach 682 40 91 171 184 196 250 256 40 91
Total Time: 1:57:56.92
Average: 23:35.39
28 Bellport 688 11 69 169 211 228 267 11 69 169
Total Time: 1:57:23.40
Average: 23:28.68
29 Shoreham Wading River 707 7 25 215 222 238 239 7 25 215
Total Time: 1:57:09.77
Average: 23:25.96
30 Riverhead 769 94 143 149 179 204 254 305 94 143
Total Time: 1:59:39.28
Average: 23:55.86
31 Lindenhurst 816 80 133 145 213 245 276 308 80 133
Total Time: 2:00:40.48
Average: 24:08.10
32 Rocky Point 819 99 113 166 200 241 266 278 99 113
Total Time: 2:00:49.57
Average: 24:09.92
33 Walt Whitman 825 33 151 176 214 251 33 151 176 214
Total Time: 2:00:30.14
Average: 24:06.03
34 Babylon 845 83 108 164 183 307 83 108 164 183
Total Time: 2:05:32.93
Average: 25:06.59
35 Sayville 872 136 156 173 199 208 216 302 136 156
Total Time: 2:01:17.19
Average: 24:15.44
36 Stony Brook 882 26 86 237 249 284 296 301 26 86
Total Time: 2:04:04.23
Average: 24:48.85
37 Longwood 904 125 147 188 220 224 288 290 125 147
Total Time: 2:01:55.16
Average: 24:23.04
38 Southampton 908 59 88 242 257 262 269 297 59 88
Total Time: 2:03:26.09
Average: 24:41.22
39 Middle Country 934 41 118 235 263 277 291 41 118 235
Total Time: 2:04:25.55
Average: 24:53.11
40 Comsewogue 1060 167 210 218 232 233 271 275 167 210
Total Time: 2:04:54.14
Average: 24:58.83
41 Pierson 1065 106 229 231 234 265 282 106 229 231
Total Time: 2:06:15.49
Average: 25:15.10
42 John Glenn 1067 19 248 260 268 272 279 303 19 248
Total Time: 2:06:51.38
Average: 25:22.28
43 Hampton Bays 1101 155 202 219 255 270 286 295 155 202
Total Time: 2:06:36.08
Average: 25:19.22
44 West Babylon 1165 42 240 264 309 310 312 42 240 264
Total Time: 2:18:29.53
Average: 27:41.91
45 Southold 1272 115 281 283 287 306 115 281 283 287
Total Time: 2:19:15.28
Average: 27:51.06
46 Ross 1283 207 244 258 285 289 292 311 207 244
Total Time: 2:14:07.08
Average: 26:49.42
47 Port Jefferson 1293 190 252 253 298 300 304 190 252 253
Total Time: 2:16:25.42 RESULTS BY DIVISIONS Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship Division 1 ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Results - Women 1 Brigid Brennan 12 Northport 19:53.92 1 2 Jackie Thorne 10 Northport 20:42.14 1 3 Molly Dearie 11 Ward Melvill 20:45.62 2 4 Amelia Kuehn 10 Northport 20:54.72 2 5 Lindsay Dougherty 12 Commack 21:05.75 2 6 Elise Ramirez 11 Sachem North 21:14.68 3 7 Victoria D'Amato 11 Northport 21:20.44 3 8 Cara Jozefowski 12 Northport 21:23.28 3 9 Rebecca Macleod 10 Northport 21:24.90 4 10 Erin Maud 11 Patchogue/Me 21:30.69 14 11 Katie Michta 12 Sachem North 21:33.52 4 12 Alesia Mucklebust 12 Ward Melvill 21:40.38 5 13 Olivia Rogers 10 Middle Count 21:52.67 14 14 Oriana Howell 12 Sachem North 21:56.91 5 15 Courtney Williams 10 Ward Melvill 22:04.82 6 16 Dowon Hwang 12 Sachem North 22:07.68 6 17 Jill Dieterich 10 Commack 22:16.01 6 18 Kayla Clements 12 William Floy 22:18.42 14 19 Valerie Kehoe 10 Smithtown 22:23.75 7 20 Gabriella Mott 8 Sachem North 22:25.59 7 21 Eliza Nichols 10 Smithtown 22:26.98 8 22 Samantha Manalastas 12 Smithtown 22:27.62 8 23 Faith Reynolds 11 Ward Melvill 22:31.22 8 24 Olivia Shenkman 11 Smithtown 22:33.94 9 25 Catherine Corrigan 11 Northport 22:34.89 9 26 Jayda Allen 12 Sachem East 22:35.79 9 27 Mackenzie Coleman 10 Sachem North 22:36.94 10 28 Jillian Montvydas 12 Smithtown 22:37.53 10 29 Rachel Turturro 10 Smithtown 22:38.24 10 30 Alexis Perdue 10 Lindenhurst 22:40.48 15 31 Paige Botie 12 Half Hollow 22:45.60 15 32 Jamie Fleming 11 Sachem East 22:48.73 11 33 Jamie Romano 11 Smithtown 22:52.68 11 34 Rachel Semetsis 10 Sachem East 23:00.40 11 35 Nicole Ferguson 10 William Floy 23:02.41 16 36 Cassandra Stapleton 11 Commack 23:06.53 12 37 Jaclyn Chizner 11 Half Hollow 23:06.66 16 38 Olivia Lane 9 Ward Melvill 23:08.36 12 39 Hannah Martin 8 Patchogue/Me 23:09.89 17 40 Toniann Cutrone 10 William Floy 23:11.78 17 41 Sam Plunkett 10 Middle Count 23:19.97 17 42 Brianna Lawrence 11 Patchogue/Me 23:25.35 18 43 Monica Abrams 12 Sachem North 23:25.45 12 44 Audrey Miller 12 Longwood 23:27.44 18 45 Matea Mezic 11 Half Hollow 23:31.96 19 46 Alison Briggs 11 Commack 23:34.07 12 47 Alexa Rodriques 10 Lindenhurst 23:38.41 19 48 Bridget Reiffert 12 William Floy 23:39.37 19 49 Cheyenne Mote 11 William Floy 23:41.44 20 50 Yael Golan 11 Half Hollow 23:42.68 20 51 Tiffany Ly 9 Sachem East 23:42.80 12 52 Megan Patton 10 Ward Melvill 23:44.34 13 53 Lauren Meltzer 12 Half Hollow 23:45.44 21 54 Heather Lindemann 11 Lindenhurst 23:46.24 21 55 Samantha Gray 9 Commack 23:46.64 13 56 Allison Miller 10 Longwood 23:47.36 21 57 Bianca Delucia 10 Patchogue/Me 23:50.99 22 58 Katie Hempfling 12 Sachem East 23:55.55 13 59 Meagan Murphy 9 Commack 23:58.82 13 60 Michaela McElhatton 11 Half Hollow 23:59.36 22 61 Julia Buscunera 10 William Floy 24:12.05 22 62 Amanda Ribeiro 11 Half Hollow 24:13.60 23 63 Jordan Messineo 9 Sachem East 24:19.04 13 64 Theresa Defillippo 11 Patchogue/Me 24:26.52 23 65 Sierra Lattuca 9 Longwood 24:26.88 24 66 Elizabeth Van Loon 9 Commack 24:51.02 13 67 Tierney Ruppel 11 Lindenhurst 24:51.41 24 68 Engesser Kerrianne 12 Longwood 25:03.77 25 69 Julia Adamo 12 William Floy 25:04.70 25 70 Jennifer O'Conner 10 Longwood 25:09.71 25 71 Camila McCusker 8 Middle Count 25:32.01 26 72 Alicia Shipsey 10 Lindenhurst 25:43.94 26 73 Jessika Lento 12 Patchogue/Me 25:46.57 27 74 Lauren Bullock 11 Patchogue/Me 26:15.11 27 75 Melanie Reyes 10 Middle Count 26:25.74 27 76 Meghan Martino 11 Lindenhurst 27:03.87 28 77 Juliana Grant 8 Middle Count 27:15.15 28 78 Abigail Lindenberg 9 Longwood 28:48.84 29 79 Caylie Silveira 9 Longwood 29:15.45 29 80 Jackie Thaw 12 Middle Count 29:16.77 29 81 Maggie Sadowska 12 Lindenhurst 31:14.96 30 TEAM SCORES 1 Northport 22 1 2 4 7 8 9 25
Total Time: 1:44:14.50 2 Sachem North 67 6 11 14 16 20 27 43
Total Time: 1:49:18.38
Average: 21:51.68 3 Ward Melville 91 3 12 15 23 38 52
Total Time: 1:50:10.40
Average: 22:02.08 4 Smithtown 114 19 21 22 24 28 29 33
Total Time: 1:52:29.82
Average: 22:29.97 5 Commack 159 5 17 36 46 55 59 66
Total Time: 1:53:49.00
Average: 22:45.80 Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship Division 2 ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Erin Melly 12 Connetquot 20:22.81 1 2 Shannon Ahern 12 Kings Park 20:25.24 1 3 Mariah Jno-Charles 11 Bellport 20:29.74 14 4 Jessica Scheriff 12 North Babylo 20:37.40 1 5 Suzie Petryk 11 Huntington 20:55.80 14 6 Kristen Homeyer 12 Kings Park 20:57.99 2 7 Taylor Kopp 12 Connetquot 21:15.11 2 8 Caelyn Reilly 10 Bayshore 21:22.50 3 9 Lauren Hoffman 12 Walt Whitman 21:31.36 14 10 Anya Schmitt 10 East Islip 21:35.86 15 11 Rudiana Anglade 11 North Babylo 21:41.83 3 12 Tara Hauff 8 West Babylon 21:53.12 15 13 Brooke Catalano 11 West Islip 21:54.51 16 14 Jacqueline Anderson 12 Bayshore 21:54.65 3 15 Nia McCaslin 11 Bayshore 21:59.72 4 16 Jasmin Reyes 10 Bayshore 22:01.54 4 17 Rachel Black 9 Hauppauge 22:02.11 5 18 Jessie Smilie 12 Connetquot 22:12.07 5 19 Krista O'Connor 9 West Islip 22:24.96 16 20 Molly Dowd 9 Bayshore 22:29.48 6 21 Taylor Veracka 12 Hauppauge 22:30.06 6 22 Julia Gilliard 10 Kings Park 22:30.58 6 23 Lexi Papol 11 Bellport 22:31.79 17 24 Emily Fusco 12 East Islip 22:55.33 17 25 Kristen Okorn 12 Hauppauge 22:56.12 7 26 Caleigh Ruais 10 Connetquot 22:57.57 7 27 Gabriella Marcucci 9 Riverhead 23:00.03 17 28 Sam Camlica 12 East Islip 23:01.00 18 29 Kiara Roman 11 Huntington 23:07.30 18 30 Claire Moran 12 Bayshore 23:12.78 8 31 Alyssa Bove 10 West Islip 23:13.99 18 32 Amanda Iasparo 10 West Islip 23:15.44 19 33 Shannon Walsh 11 Connetquot 23:31.98 8 34 Holly Sentowski 12 Hauppauge 23:34.50 8 35 Sarah Wilson 11 Hauppauge 23:38.10 9 36 Margaret McKeever 8 North Babylo 23:39.15 9 37 Meghan Van Bommel 10 Riverhead 23:44.54 19 38 Alexandra Peck 10 Bayshore 23:48.04 9 39 Megan Carrick 10 Riverhead 23:48.12 20 40 Marina Ruzic 9 Huntington 23:49.17 20 41 Nicole Naughton 10 Walt Whitman 23:50.33 20 42 Sara Mercurio 10 West Islip 23:52.12 21 43 Rachel Boisclair 11 Huntington 23:57.37 21 44 Christianna Wilbert 12 East Islip 24:00.77 22 45 Erica Bavaro 10 West Islip 24:03.63 22 46 Merin Smith 9 Bellport 24:08.65 22 47 Roisin Ashe 9 East Islip 24:10.18 23 48 Katie Venier 12 Kings Park 24:11.24 10 49 Nicole Franz 12 Walt Whitman 24:15.13 23 50 Grainne Ashe 11 East Islip 24:17.29 24 51 Grace Dillingham 8 Riverhead 24:18.55 24 52 Louise Koepele 9 Huntington 24:25.84 24 53 Kiera Ahern 10 Kings Park 24:26.02 10 54 Alexandra Jenks 12 West Islip 24:27.24 25 55 Shannon McMaugh 10 Kings Park 24:29.20 10 56 Natalie Kanaan 10 North Babylo 24:32.23 10 57 Emily Zhao 11 North Babylo 24:35.84 11 58 Michelle Eichinger 12 North Babylo 24:39.46 11 59 Laurie Morgan 12 Kings Park 24:45.62 11 60 Rachel Conti 12 Riverhead 24:48.03 25 61 Katie Bunde 11 East Islip 24:50.08 26 62 Bella Iadacicco 9 Bellport 24:50.92 26 63 Corinna Roesch 10 Walt Whitman 24:51.83 26 64 Sara Stewart 11 Huntington 24:55.43 27 65 Tayla Fitzroy 10 North Babylo 25:16.05 27 66 Celine Kuebler 10 Bellport 25:22.30 28 67 Victoria Sardelli 12 West Babylon 25:38.70 28 68 Heather McCormick 11 Connetquot 25:42.78 12 69 Jaclyn Schoelermann 11 North Babylo 25:50.65 28 70 Rachel Shin 12 Hauppauge 25:50.71 12 71 Sabrina Kachurka 11 North Babylo 25:52.73 29 72 Amanda Strigaro 12 Walt Whitman 26:01.49 29 73 Maurinne Sullivan 11 Riverhead 26:05.62 30 74 Alexa Pulizzi 11 West Babylon 26:39.40 30 75 Alivia Rountree 9 Bellport 26:46.62 30 76 Emily Michelle 9 North Babylo 29:11.16 31 77 Nina Schlosberg 12 Riverhead 30:25.93 31 78 Amanda Ziegler 12 West Babylon 31:20.64 31 79 Alessia DiSalvo 9 West Babylon 32:57.67 32 80 Julie Barrett 12 West Babylon 35:11.06 32 TEAM SCORES 1) Bayshore 73 8 14 15 16 20 30 38
Total Time: 1:49:47.89
Average: 21:57.58 2 Connetquot 85 1 7 18 26 33 68
Total Time: 1:50:19.54
Average: 22:03.91 3 Kings Park 131 2 6 22 48 53 55 59
Total Time: 1:52:31.07
Average: 22:30.22 4 Hauppauge 132 17 21 25 34 35 69
Total Time: 1:54:40.89
Average: 22:56.18
5 West Islip 137 13 19 31 32 42 45 54
Total Time: 1:54:41.02
Average: 22:56 Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship Division 3 ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tiana Guevara 12 Miller Place 19:23.35 1 2 Nolan Laura 10 Miller Place 19:38.64 1 3 Talia Guevara 12 Miller Place 20:11.02 2 4 Taylor McClay 9 Eastport/Sou 20:13.17 2 5 Jamie Grossman 11 Harborfields 20:15.67 2 6 Katherine Lee 8 Shoreham Wad 20:21.48 3 7 Alexandra DeCicco 10 Eastport/Sou 20:36.27 3 8 Sarah Hardie 12 John Glenn 21:01.72 4 9 Laura Barreca 11 Miller Place 21:03.69 4 10 Alexandra Hays 9 Shoreham Wad 21:15.47 4 11 Dana Cebulski 11 East Hampton 21:26.91 5 12 Liana Paradiso 8 East Hampton 21:42.33 14 13 Jennifer Jordan 9 Westhampton 21:47.55 14 14 Caroline Fiordalisi 8 Mount Sinai 22:05.49 15 15 Siara Guevara 8 Miller Place 22:13.78 5 16 Caroline Hoeg 10 Mount Sinai 22:21.94 5 17 Nikki Cervone 12 Islip 22:35.32 6 18 Jaclyn Messemer 11 East Hampton 22:39.02 15 19 Dominique Betterbed 11 Miller Place 22:43.91 6 20 Kathleen Shea 11 Harborfields 22:49.46 7 21 Kaitlyn Brierton 9 Westhampton 22:56.55 15 22 Nicole Navan 9 Eastport/Sou 22:59.73 7 23 Meghan O'Connor 10 Rocky Point 23:03.44 16 24 Ashley Schafer 11 Eastport/Sou 23:08.05 7 25 Phaedra Conroy 9 Mount Sinai 23:13.12 16 26 Jackie Wasilko 12 Eastport/Sou 23:14.68 8 27 Olivia Anderson 11 Rocky Point 23:15.05 16 28 Ashley O'Connor 11 Mount Sinai 23:16.28 17 29 Brianna Lecaros 12 Islip 23:20.43 8 30 Ahmetra Davies 10 Islip 23:23.32 9 31 Paige Huffman 11 Harborfields 23:24.65 9 32 Alexa Cassara 12 Islip 23:27.42 9 33 Meaghan Scutaro 8 Mount Sinai 23:29.06 17 34 Julia Magnani 12 Sayville 23:40.35 18 35 Betsy Spellman 12 Eastport/Sou 23:40.36 10 36 Abigail Wax 10 Harborfields 23:41.38 10 37 Julia Sexton 11 Miller Place 23:50.38 10 38 Jordan Kobel 12 Sayville 23:54.40 18 39 Ashlyn Dalton 9 Eastport/Sou 23:59.26 11 40 Amanda Tascarella 12 Rocky Point 24:06.33 18 41 samantha katz 9 Comsewogue 24:07.71 19 42 Devon Brown 10 East Hampton 24:08.25 19 43 Bryanna Gristina 10 Westhampton 24:10.89 20 44 Kalle Weik 9 Sayville 24:11.45 20 45 Gina Panarese 12 Islip 24:17.27 11 46 Samantha Bautista 10 Harborfields 24:20.21 11 47 Jenna Linnick 10 Westhampton 24:25.20 21 48 Julia Markey 9 Mount Sinai 24:33.50 21 49 Caroline Corrigan 10 Westhampton 24:36.73 21 50 Briana Ward 12 Sayville 24:41.39 22 51 Julia Townsend 12 Rocky Point 24:45.13 22 52 Colleen Henderson 12 Sayville 24:49.60 23 53 alexandra ramaliu 11 Comsewogue 24:50.50 23 54 Maria Smith 9 Shoreham Wad 24:52.67 11 55 Angie Perrone 10 Sayville 24:54.21 23 56 sarah chan 10 Comsewogue 24:55.81 24 57 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 10 Shoreham Wad 25:06.81 12 58 Kaylynn Juhas 10 Mount Sinai 25:06.95 24 59 Ellie Marteluna 11 Islip 25:12.74 12 60 Merissah Gilbert 11 East Hampton 25:17.01 24 61 Holly Iafrate 9 Islip 25:25.80 12 62 sabrena reid 12 Comsewogue 25:28.92 25 63 kaitlyn sherman 10 Comsewogue 25:31.20 25 64 Halle Kozlowski 11 Harborfields 25:32.49 13 65 Gabriella Massa 10 Shoreham Wad 25:33.34 13 66 Manuela Cortes 11 Shoreham Wad 25:38.47 13 67 Courtney Digirolomo 12 Rocky Point 25:39.62 26 68 Alexa Kluepfel 12 John Glenn 25:52.20 26 69 Nora Murphy 10 Westhampton 25:58.70 27 70 Grace Gilbakian 10 Westhampton 26:06.53 27 71 Gillian Murphy 12 John Glenn 26:17.01 27 72 Julia DeSousa 12 East Hampton 26:18.56 28 73 Giavanna Anzalone 11 Rocky Point 26:41.41 28 74 Karla Bonilla 11 John Glenn 26:47.35 28 75 sydney marco 11 Comsewogue 26:51.09 29 76 Kaithyln Pollan 9 John Glenn 26:53.10 29 77 courtney hollingsworth 9 Comsewogue 26:59.68 30 78 Paige Swensen 12 Rocky Point 27:27.75 30 79 Mariavictoria Choinski 11 John Glenn 27:29.82 30 80 Kerri Grossman 11 Harborfields 27:30.68 13 81 Alexandra Vecchio 9 East Hampton 29:34.58 31 82 Jordan Maddy 9 Sayville 30:16.96 31 83 Diana Batolotta 11 John Glenn 30:20.70 31 TEAM SCORES 1 Miller Place 30 1 2 3 9 15 19 37
Total Time: 1:42:30.48 2 Eastport/SouthMano 83 4 7 22 24 26 35 39
Total Time: 1:50:11.90
Average: 22:02.38 3 Mount Sinai 116 14 16 25 28 33 48 58
Total Time: 1:54:25.89
Average: 22:53.18
4 West Islip 137 13 19 31 32 42 45 54
Total Time: 1:54:41.02
Average: 22:56.21
5 Harborfields 138 5 20 31 36 46 64 80
Total Time: 1:54:31.37
Average: 22:54.28
Girls 5000 Meter Run Championship Division 4 ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brianna Delzell 11 Bayport/Blue 20:27.05 1 2 Ryleigh Donegan 11 Center Moric 21:10.49 14 3 Margot Rashba 12 Stony Brook 21:19.97 1 4 Melanie Pfennig 9 Mattituck 21:40.97 1 5 Georgie Nicholes 12 Center Moric 22:07.74 14 6 Courtney Dooley 12 Bayport/Blue 22:11.23 2 7 Hannah Connolly-Sporing 11 Southampton 22:22.56 15 8 Meg Tuthill 10 Mercy 22:25.71 15 9 Audrey Hoeg 10 Mattituck 22:32.03 2 10 Taylor Darby 11 Bayport/Blue 22:39.82 3 11 Rose Ann Bencivenga 12 Babylon 22:46.39 15 12 Clara Walker 8 Stony Brook 22:52.26 3 13 Lumei Abatangelo 9 Southampton 22:53.31 16 14 Cassie Dooley 12 Bayport/Blue 23:02.90 4 15 Hannah Jungck 10 Pierson 23:10.94 16 16 Alexia Silverman 8 Babylon 23:12.45 16 17 Katie Connolly 12 Southold 23:15.86 17 18 Kaylee Bergen 11 Mattituck 23:19.83 4 19 Diana Monaco 11 Center Moric 23:34.22 17 20 Devyn O'Brien 9 Mercy 23:43.86 18 21 Cameron Heaney 10 Hampton Bays 23:53.29 18 22 Mia Vasile-Cozzo 10 Mattituck 24:01.12 4 23 Meaghan Pashen 10 Babylon 24:01.86 19 24 Megan Becker 12 Bayport/Blue 24:23.00 5 25 Julia Vella 8 Babylon 24:23.92 19 26 Aileen Schretzmayer 7 Port Jeffers 24:28.72 19 27 Saoirse Mahood 11 Bayport/Blue 24:30.26 5 28 Alexa McNamara 8 Center Moric 24:39.26 20 29 Taylor Dunn 11 Hampton Bays 24:46.49 20 30 Julia Schaefer 8 Center Moric 24:47.15 20 31 Megan Noonan 8 Center Moric 24:48.67 21 32 Brigitte Strobl 10 Bayport/Blue 24:48.75 5 33 Danielle Eyles 10 Ross 24:49.08 21 34 Christina Pasca 9 Hampton Bays 25:00.64 22 35 Elena Skerys 12 Pierson 25:24.44 22 36 Arlena Burns 10 Pierson 25:27.91 23 37 Maya Buckner 11 Pierson 25:31.61 23 38 Miranda Harrigan 8 Stony Brook 25:32.96 6 39 Kaitlyn Butterfield 9 Mercy 25:35.21 23 40 Erika Gulija 12 Southampton 25:40.69 24 41 Nicole Betuel 11 Ross 25:42.95 24 42 Anna Brummeler 8 Stony Brook 25:54.11 6 43 Shannon Christ 10 Port Jeffers 26:01.88 25 44 Janella Damaskos 11 Port Jeffers 26:04.85 25 45 Stacey Lattimore 9 Hampton Bays 26:06.04 25 46 Felicitas Reyes-Ochoa 9 Southampton 26:06.89 26 47 Carley Wootton 8 Ross 26:08.95 26 48 Annie Connolly-Sporing 10 Southampton 26:22.64 26 49 Paola Zeas 10 Pierson 26:40.59 27 50 Sanchez Patricia 12 Southampton 26:48.62 27 51 Samantha Thompson 12 Hampton Bays 26:49.62 28 52 Tiana Baker 9 Mattituck 26:58.96 7 53 Sascha Rosin 9 Mattituck 26:59.25 7 54 Lindsay Woodhull 10 Mercy 27:50.74 28 55 Heather Koscinch 11 Southold 28:08.78 29 56 Rose O'Donoghue 10 Pierson 28:10.11 29 57 Julia McAllister 9 Southold 28:17.38 29 58 Sam Tavaras 10 Stony Brook 28:24.93 7 59 Ciara Bowen 9 Ross 28:31.25 30 60 Wendy Velez 11 Hampton Bays 28:31.61 30 61 Katherine Hunstein 10 Southold 28:46.62 30 62 Aimee Velez Terrazas Riv 11 Ross 28:54.85 31 63 Selena Garcia-Torres 12 Ross 29:20.67 31 64 Brianna Perino 10 Mattituck 29:40.25 8 65 Alyssa Ortiz 11 Hampton Bays 29:42.09 31 66 Nicole Gray 10 Stony Brook 29:44.89 8 67 Kendall Mangano 12 Southampton 29:49.19 31 68 Kristin Callahan 11 Port Jeffers 29:51.38 32 69 Ashley Benedict 12 Center Moric 29:53.07 32 70 Lillian Concepcion 11 Port Jeffers 29:58.59 32 71 Sara Andersen 10 Stony Brook 30:08.09 9 72 Kathleen Christ 10 Port Jeffers 30:21.94 32 73 Jessica Saporita 11 Southold 30:46.63 32 74 Emma Schubart 9 Babylon 31:08.31 32 75 Natalie Earsakul 10 Ross 33:37.04 32 TEAM SCORES 1 Bayport/Bluepoint 51 1 6 9 13 22 25 30
Total Time: 1:52:44.00
Average: 22:32.80
2 Center Moriches 79 2 5 18 26 28 29 65
Total Time: 1:56:18.86
Average: 23:15.78
3 Mattituck 98 4 8 17 20 49 50 60
Total Time: 1:58:32.91
Average: 23:42.59
4 Babylon 139 10 15 21 23 70
Total Time: 2:05:32.93
Average: 25:06.59
5 Stony Brook 143 3 11 36 39 54 62 67
Total Time: 2:04:04.23
Average: 24:48.85