2018 Catholic Middle School Race

October 05, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Catholic Middle School Race

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    457  Lily Depaulo          Long Beach Catholic                     5:28.07  6:04/M    7 
    2      2   1766  Peighton McNulty      St. Patrick of Bay Shore                5:34.41  6:11/M    6 
    3      3    453  Sarah Kavanagh        Long Beach Catholic                     5:39.72  6:17/M    8 
    4      4   1753  Rose Christie         St. Patrick of Bay Shore                5:40.13  6:18/M    8 
    5      5    650  Elena Barry           Our Lady Queen of Apostles              5:40.41  6:18/M    8 
    6      6   2155  BLAIR DAVI            St. Williams Abbot                      5:41.15  6:19/M    8 
    7  (< 5)    751  Basia Czarkowska      Our Lady Wisdom                         5:45.92  6:23/M    6 
    8  (< 5)   1862  Mya Leidl             St. Patrick Huntington                  5:47.27  6:26/M      
    9      7    654  Taylor Morales        Our Lady Queen of Apostles              5:48.69  6:27/M    8 
   10      8   1653  Mairead Reitzel       Saint Mary's - EI                       5:54.38  6:33/M    7 
   11      9   1752  Caelinn Treacy        St. Patrick of Bay Shore                5:55.07  6:34/M    8 
   12     10    653  Meghan Luppino        Our Lady Queen of Apostles              5:57.93  6:37/M    6 
   13     11    460  Molly Duffy           Long Beach Catholic                     5:59.01  6:39/M    7 
   14     12   1765  Madison Erb           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                5:59.46  6:39/M    7 
   15     13   1954  Catherine Kilker      St. Patrick Smithtown                   5:59.80  6:39/M    8 
   16     14    261  Cassidy O'Shea        Holy Family Regional                    6:01.88  6:41/M    7 
   17     15   1767  Nora Healy            St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:03.05  6:43/M    6 
   18     16   2154  ARIANA COYLE          St. Williams Abbot                      6:03.98  6:43/M    7 
   19  (< 5)   2351  Kate Nicastro         St. Philip & James                      6:05.28  6:46/M    7 
   20     17   1780  Molly Dale            St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:05.86  6:46/M    7 
   21     18   1652  Kate Lemery           Saint Mary's - EI                       6:06.57  6:47/M    7 
   22     19   2152  MACKENZIE CASEY       St. Williams Abbot                      6:06.89  6:47/M    8 
   23  (< 5)   1852  Isabella Karazia      St. Patrick Huntington                  6:07.20  6:48/M    8 
   24     20    251  Ella Basta            Holy Family Regional                    6:07.61  6:48/M    7 
   25     21   1773  Ashley Merz           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:10.07  6:51/M    7 
   26     22    260  Angelina Marzano      Holy Family Regional                    6:10.98  6:51/M    7 
   27     23   1654  Abby Quinn            Saint Mary's - EI                       6:11.33  6:52/M    6 
   28     24    156  Abbey Dumas           Holy Angels                             6:11.61  6:52/M    7 
   29     25   1658  Elle Delisle          Saint Mary's - EI                       6:13.17  6:54/M    8 
   30     26    455  Jillian Tocco         Long Beach Catholic                     6:13.91  6:54/M    8 
   31  (> 7)   1762  Faye Gorman           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:15.20  6:57/M    7 
   32     27    454  Lily Dandrea          Long Beach Catholic                     6:19.64  7:01/M    8 
   33     28   1659  Kristyn McGuckian     Saint Mary's - EI                       6:21.65  7:03/M    8 
   34     29   2156  AMELIA FELICE         St. Williams Abbot                      6:22.31  7:04/M    6 
   35     30   1655  Grace Slattery        Saint Mary's - EI                       6:23.65  7:06/M    6 
   36  (< 5)    551  Anna Milton           Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:24.50  7:07/M    8 
   37     31    655  Graceann Rizzitello   Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:24.80  7:07/M    8 
   38  (> 7)   1779  Maggie Mullaney       St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:25.57  7:08/M    7 
   39     32   2167  COLLEEN THIEKE        St. Williams Abbot                      6:26.59  7:09/M    6 
   40     33   1953  Emily Hamel           St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:27.20  7:10/M    8 
   41     34    254  Ella Connolly         Holy Family Regional                    6:28.34  7:11/M    8 
   42     35    656  Alyvia Verga          Our Lady Queen of Apostles              6:28.71  7:11/M    8 
   43     36    452  Arlette Gomez         Long Beach Catholic                     6:29.54  7:12/M    8 
   44     37   1952  Elizabeth Garofalo    St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:30.87  7:13/M    8 
   45     38    153  Grace Chiappone       Holy Angels                             6:32.52  7:16/M    7 
   46  (< 5)    558  Margaret Nydegger     Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:35.29  7:19/M    6 
   47     39    451  Jackie Rodriguez      Long Beach Catholic                     6:37.89  7:21/M    8 
   48     40    151  Ava Brooks            Holy Angels                             6:38.94  7:22/M    8 
   49     41   2166  CAROLINE SCHEUERMANN  St. Williams Abbot                      6:40.00  7:24/M    7 
   50     42    257  Anna Gross            Holy Family Regional                    6:41.40  7:26/M    6 
   51  (< 5)    560  Ryan Saville          Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:41.76  7:26/M    6 
   52     43    255  Brooke Crivello       Holy Family Regional                    6:43.28  7:28/M    7 
   53  (< 5)    561  Isabel Brady          Our Lady of Hamptons                    6:47.92  7:32/M    7 
   54  (> 7)   1751  Maureen Healy         St. Patrick of Bay Shore                6:48.26  7:33/M    8 
   55     44   1951  Lily Avezzano         St. Patrick Smithtown                   6:51.54  7:37/M    8 
   56  (< 5)   2352  Elyse Wos             St. Philip & James                      6:51.86  7:37/M    6 
   57     45    252  Sopia Basta           Holy Family Regional                    6:52.22  7:38/M    8 
   58     46   2165  ANNA SADLER           St. Williams Abbot                      6:52.61  7:38/M    7 
   59  (> 7)   2162  ABIGAIL O'HARA        St. Williams Abbot                      6:53.59  7:39/M    7 
   60     47   2463  Emily Flood           Trinity Regional                        6:54.43  7:40/M    6 
   61  (< 5)   2251  Alexandra Opre        SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               6:55.41  7:41/M    7 
   62  (> 7)   2158  FAITH KILEY           St. Williams Abbot                      7:01.93  7:48/M    8 
   63  (< 5)   1855  Amelia McMahon        St. Patrick Huntington                  7:08.50  7:56/M    7 
   64     48   2458  Ella Gardner          Trinity Regional                        7:12.47  8:00/M    6 
   65  (> 7)   1756  Christina DeLegge     St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:15.05  8:03/M    7 
   66     49    155  Elizabeth Ryan        Holy Angels                             7:15.85  8:03/M    6 
   67  (> 7)   2164  AMANDA PUNTURIERI     St. Williams Abbot                      7:19.03  8:08/M    6 
   68     50   2454  Elizabeth Ceonzo      Trinity Regional                        7:21.26  8:10/M    7 
   69     51    657  Catherine Wrenn       Our Lady Queen of Apostles              7:22.73  8:11/M    7 
   70     52    158  Julianna Croke        Holy Angels                             7:23.08  8:12/M      
   71  (> 7)   1757  Aaliyah Maharaj       St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:24.79  8:13/M    7 
   72  (> 7)   1776  Avery Beyrouty        St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:33.20  8:23/M    6 
   73  (> 7)   1755  Julia Smith           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                7:37.30  8:28/M    8 
   74     53    159  Madeline Diemer       Holy Angels                             7:38.76  8:29/M      
   75     54   2461  Amelia Moore          Trinity Regional                        7:45.14  8:37/M    6 
   76     55   1955  Olivia Cox            St. Patrick Smithtown                   7:46.17  8:38/M    7 
   77  (< 5)   2256  Lucia Lettieri        SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               7:46.51  8:38/M    8 
   78  (< 5)   2255  Zoe Matzelle          SS Cyril & Methodius - DP               7:46.81  8:38/M    8 
   79     56   2456  Sophia DiCostanzo     Trinity Regional                        7:48.16  8:40/M    7 
   80     57   2452  Clare DeSario         Trinity Regional                        7:52.42  8:44/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    256  Emily Donnelly        Holy Family Regional                    7:59.04  8:52/M    7 
   82  (> 7)   1781  Gabriella Sampino     St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:01.12  8:54/M    7 
   83  (> 7)   1759  Jessica Ross          St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:05.93  8:59/M    7 
   84     58   2462  Hailey Flood          Trinity Regional                        8:07.11  9:01/M    6 
   85  (> 7)   2451  Natalie Ceonzo        Trinity Regional                        8:09.13  9:03/M    8 
   86  (> 7)    258  Laura Hiu             Holy Family Regional                    8:09.89  9:03/M    8 
   87  (> 7)   2163  ERICKA PRYZ           St. Williams Abbot                      8:13.79  9:08/M    7 
   88  (> 7)   2160  LILIANA MILEVOJ       St. Williams Abbot                      8:15.56  9:10/M    7 
   89  (> 7)   2171  Lily Johnson          St. Williams Abbot                      8:21.85  9:17/M    6 
   90  (> 7)   1754  Sarah Rao             St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:23.61  9:19/M    8 
   91     59    651  Nora Getchell         Our Lady Queen of Apostles              8:25.14  9:21/M    8 
   92  (> 7)   2457  Amelia Furnell        Trinity Regional                        8:25.45  9:21/M    6 
   93     60   1656  Claudia Koronkiewicz  Saint Mary's - EI                       8:27.57  9:23/M    6 
   94  (> 7)   1760  Kiara Rodas           St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:28.93  9:24/M    7 
   95     61    154  Nailah Riquelmy       Holy Angels                             8:32.32  9:29/M    6 
   96  (> 7)   2464  Isabelle Depalo       Trinity Regional                        8:32.87  9:29/M      
   97  (> 7)   1778  Julia Manzolillo      St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:34.46  9:31/M    7 
   98  (> 7)   1772  Emily Kelley          St. Patrick of Bay Shore                8:35.81  9:32/M    7 
   99  (> 7)    157  Abigail SpringhornF   Holy Angels                             8:36.73  9:33/M    6 
  100  (> 7)   2460  Victoria Longobardi-RoTrinity Regional                        8:41.90  9:39/M    6 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    253  Isabella Ciatto       Holy Family Regional                    8:47.01  9:46/M    7 
  102  (> 7)    652  Christina Keller      Our Lady Queen of Apostles              8:50.71  9:49/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Catholic Middle School Race

Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Patrick of Bay Shore               42               2   4   9  12  15  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 29:12.12

    2 Long Beach Catholic                    68               1   3  11  26  27  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 29:40.35

    3 Our Lady Queen of Apostles             88               5   7  10  31  35  51  59         
        Top  5 Times: 30:20.54

    4 Saint Mary's - EI                     102               8  18  23  25  28  30  60         
        Top  5 Times: 30:47.10

    5 St. Williams Abbot                    102               6  16  19  29  32  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 30:40.92

    6 Holy Family Regional                  132              14  20  22  34  42  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 31:30.21

    7 St. Patrick Smithtown                 182              13  33  37  44  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 33:35.58

    8 Holy Angels                           203              24  38  40  49  52  53  61         
        Top  5 Times: 34:02.00

    9 Trinity Regional                      255              47  48  50  54  56  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 37:01.46

 Inc. St. Patrick Huntington               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Our Lady of Hamptons                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Philip & James                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. SS Cyril & Methodius - DP            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Our Lady Wisdom                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: