Boys
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1Dennis FahertyYr 12 · West Islip160-01
2Matt JurgielewiczYr 12 · Ward Melvill155-03.50
3Louis DayYr 11 · Holy Trinity150-08.50
4Tyler BalzerYr 12 · Huntington146-05
5Eddie SantosYr 11 · Huntington146-02
6mike levineYr 10 · Commack144-01.50
7Matthew CascarellaYr 12 · Kellenberg137-02.50
8John LambertsonYr 12 · Chaminade137-00.50
9Frankie GiglioYr 10 · Northport131-08
10Dylan DombrowskiYr 12 · Archbishop M130-06
11John RoselleYr 11 · Walt Whitman130-05
12Simon ClearyYr 10 · Sjb128-06
13Marlon BrownYr 11 · Valley Strea127-07.50
14Jonathan KennedyYr 10 · Bayshore127-02
15Paul HennessyYr 10 · West Islip123-05
16Edward BrownYr 10 · Bayshore120-00.50
Boys Long Jump
1Qasim EllisFarmingdale21-09.50
2Samuel CuffeySouth Side21-05.00
3Pascal GermainYr 12 · Uniondale21-02.50
4Dylan DombrowskiYr 12 · Archbishop M21-01.00
4Robert SainvilYr 12 · Bayshore21-01.00
6Mark ThomasYr 12 · Hills West21-00.50
7Torshiro JenkinsYr 12 · Sjb20-07.50
8Ralston ChaseSouth Side20-07.25
9Jeff St. SimonYr 11 · Valley Strea20-06.25
10Amire SolomonYr 11 · Sjb20-03.75
11dan PierreWestbury20-03.00
12Jeremey SchinasiYr 12 · Lynbrook20-01.25
12Eric BordiesYr 12 · North Babylo20-01.25
14mike powersYr 11 · Hauppauge19-09.75
15Ellis BrownYr 11 · Longwood19-08.50
16Michael RutherfordYr 12 · Brentwood19-07.50
17Michael FinnYr 12 · Valley Strea19-07.25
18John DettoriYr 11 · Bayshore19-06.75
Boys Pole Vault Unseeded
1ryan O'TooleYr 12 · Hauppauge11-09.00
2Christopher SchaeferYr 11 · St. Anthony'11-06.00
2Benjamen MartinYr 11 · St. Anthony'11-06.00
4Joe LeeYr 12 · Hills West11-00.00
6nick cavaliereYr 11 · Hauppauge10-06.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
1SaintAnthony's44.20
3Half Hollow HillsEast46.28
5CarlePlace47.78
8L ILuthern48.30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
4St.Dominic's3:42.08
7L ILuthern3:50.18
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1Windell WallaceYr 12 · Lawrence55.02
2Thomas ValeriusYr 12 · Valley Strea55.90
3Rashim GainesYr 10 · Amityville55.96
4Austin ArchibaldYr 12 · Longwood57.10
5Will CampbellYr 12 · Bellport57.63
6Nick PickelYr 12 · St. Anthony'57.98
7Gary RussellYr 11 · Westbury58.45
8Lamont ThomasYr 12 · Brentwood58.48
9Jared NilssonYr 11 · Westhampton58.56
10Ryan PeetersYr 12 · Archbishop M58.80
11Danny WrorbelYr 12 · Longwood59.04
12Vincent PaladinoYr 12 · West Islip59.07
13Rod AlzmannYr 12 · West Islip59.10
14Darell HandlerYr 12 · North Shore59.20
15Joe VasselYr 11 · Mepham59.23
16Mat FlynnYr 11 · Archbishop M59.27
17Keenan WeavingYr 11 · Hills West59.59
18Anthony GirolamoYr 11 · Northport59.75
19Conor FitzgeraldYr 12 · Sjb60.02
20Kai GarlippYr 11 · Walt Whitman60.14
21Joe SantosusYr 12 · Smithtown Ea60.25
22Edwin SanchezYr 12 · Carle Place60.65
23Khiry BuddYr 12 · Valley Strea60.69
24Stephan JosephYr 11 · Hills East60.93
25Zico WilliamsYr 11 · Valley Strea62.20
26Matthew AlessioYr 11 · Port Jeffers62.60
27Rob KraatzYr 11 · Walt Whitman62.69
28pat morganFarmingdale62.75
29Ryan ProperYr 12 · Lynbrook64.31
30Steven BrownYr 11 · Hills East64.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Jarenn StewartYr 11 · Archbishop M22.83
2Daniel BasilYr 11 · St. Anthony'23.53
3Gerome FowlerYr 11 · Amityville24.00
4Rod PluviousYr 11 · Central Isli24.03
5Erick CardosoCarle Place24.31
6Fritzgerald JeromeYr 11 · Central Isli24.39
7Lenworth JamesArchbishop M24.42
8Michael FowlerYr 11 · Amityville24.45
9Joseph CongelossiYr 12 · St. Anthony'24.47
10Mario AlcocerCarle Place24.64
11Ray NuccioYr 10 · Bellport24.66
12Kadeem McCutcheonYr 12 · Central Isli24.90
Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Mario EguiarteYr 10 · Brentwood52.48
2Yvens FaustinFarmingdale53.22
3Angelo WongYr 12 · Amityville53.39
4Ross VessilloYr 12 · Holy Trinity53.81
5Thomas DenehanYr 11 · St. Anthony'53.97
6Brian JohnsonYr 10 · Amityville54.95
7chris barbosaCarle Place55.24
8John CrayneYr 11 · Holy Trinity55.57
9james hoursellArchbishop M55.87
10George JacksonYr 11 · St. Dominic'55.99
Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
1Jordan AshleyJfk Bellmore2:00.61
2Phil FerrantelloYr 11 · Sjb2:00.71
3Joseph BertinoYr 11 · St. Anthony'2:05.13
4Richard MorinYr 10 · South Side2:07.95
5Jon AugustineYr 12 · Walt Whitman2:08.02
6Corey GraysonYr 12 · Brentwood2:08.39
7Claudio JosephFarmingdale2:08.95
8Jared ClasperYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:09.30
9Tim hannaArchbishop M2:09.77
10Alvin DeLeonChrist the King2:10.30
11Dan TrupiaYr 12 · West Islip2:10.71
12Michael CurryFarmingdale2:11.52
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
1SmithtownWest17:54.07
4SaintAnthony's18:12.26
5SouthSide18:14.36
6SmithtownEast18:16.11
7MonsignorMcClancy18:20.05
8WestIslip18:25.03
10SaintAnthony's18:53.24
11ArchbishopMolloy18:55.88
12St John TheBaptist18:57.33
Saint Anthony's Invitational
Day One Results - Boys
Suffolk and NSCHSAA coaches are reminded that they must use their competitor
numbers that were issued earlier in the year.
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dennis Faherty 12 West Islip 160-01 10
2 Matt Jurgielewicz 12 Ward Melvill 155-03.50 8
3 Louis Day 11 Holy Trinity 150-08.50 6
4 Tyler Balzer 12 Huntington 146-05 4
5 Eddie Santos 11 Huntington 146-02 2
6 mike levine 10 Commack 144-01.50 1
7 Matthew Cascarella 12 Kellenberg 137-02.50
8 John Lambertson 12 Chaminade 137-00.50
9 Frankie Giglio 10 Northport 131-08
10 Dylan Dombrowski 12 Archbishop M 130-06
11 John Roselle 11 Walt Whitman 130-05
12 Simon Cleary 10 Sjb 128-06
13 Marlon Brown 11 Valley Strea 127-07.50
14 Jonathan Kennedy 10 Bayshore 127-02
15 Paul Hennessy 10 West Islip 123-05
16 Edward Brown 10 Bayshore 120-00.50
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Qasim Ellis Farmingdale 21-09.50 10
2 Samuel Cuffey South Side 21-05.00 8
3 Pascal Germain 12 Uniondale 21-02.50 6
4 Dylan Dombrowski 12 Archbishop M 21-01.00 3
4 Robert Sainvil 12 Bayshore 21-01.00 3
6 Mark Thomas 12 Hills West 21-00.50 1
7 Torshiro Jenkins 12 Sjb 20-07.50
8 Ralston Chase South Side 20-07.25
9 Jeff St. Simon 11 Valley Strea 20-06.25
10 Amire Solomon 11 Sjb 20-03.75
11 dan Pierre Westbury 20-03.00
12 Jeremey Schinasi 12 Lynbrook 20-01.25
12 Eric Bordies 12 North Babylo 20-01.25
14 mike powers 11 Hauppauge 19-09.75
15 Ellis Brown 11 Longwood 19-08.50
16 Michael Rutherford 12 Brentwood 19-07.50
17 Michael Finn 12 Valley Strea 19-07.25
18 John Dettori 11 Bayshore 19-06.75
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ryan O'Toole 12 Hauppauge 11-09.00
2 Christopher Schaefer 11 St. Anthony' 11-06.00
2 Benjamen Martin 11 St. Anthony' 11-06.00
4 Joe Lee 12 Hills West 11-00.00
5 Mario Paredes 12 Hills West J11-00.00
6 nick cavaliere 11 Hauppauge 10-06.00
7 Robert Gallagher 12 Port Jeffers J10-06.00
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 44.20 1
1) Greg Barbier 11 2) Joseph Congelossi 12
3) Christopher Giunta 12 4) Richard Waldmann 12
2 Farmingdale 'A' 45.91 1
3 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 46.28 1
4 Commack 'A' 47.37 1
5 Carle Place 'A' 47.78 1
5 Uniondale 'A' 47.78 2
7 Amityville 'A' 48.02 1
8 L I Luthern 'A' 48.30 2
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amityville 'A' 3:38.63 1
1) Alec Western 9 2) Lyle Gaddy 10
3) Kymmar Taylor 10 4) Brian Johnson 10
2 Northport 'A' 3:40.66 1
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:41.83 1
4 St. Dominic's 'A' 3:42.08 1
5 Bayside 'A' 3:46.29 2
6 Hauppauge 'A' 3:48.92 2
7 L I Luthern 'A' 3:50.18 1
8 Commack 'A' 3:52.15 2
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windell Wallace 12 Lawrence 55.02 1 10
2 Thomas Valerius 12 Valley Strea 55.90 1 8
3 Rashim Gaines 10 Amityville 55.96 1 6
4 Austin Archibald 12 Longwood 57.10 1 4
5 Will Campbell 12 Bellport 57.63 2 2
6 Nick Pickel 12 St. Anthony' 57.98 2 1
7 Gary Russell 11 Westbury 58.45 3
8 Lamont Thomas 12 Brentwood 58.48 3
9 Jared Nilsson 11 Westhampton 58.56 2
10 Ryan Peeters 12 Archbishop M 58.80 3
11 Danny Wrorbel 12 Longwood 59.04 1
12 Vincent Paladino 12 West Islip 59.07 3
13 Rod Alzmann 12 West Islip 59.10 1
14 Darell Handler 12 North Shore 59.20 2
15 Joe Vassel 11 Mepham 59.23 2
16 Mat Flynn 11 Archbishop M 59.27 4
17 Keenan Weaving 11 Hills West 59.59 4
18 Anthony Girolamo 11 Northport 59.75 5
19 Conor Fitzgerald 12 Sjb 60.02 2
20 Kai Garlipp 11 Walt Whitman 60.14 5
21 Joe Santosus 12 Smithtown Ea 60.25 5
22 Edwin Sanchez 12 Carle Place 60.65 4
23 Khiry Budd 12 Valley Strea 60.69 4
24 Stephan Joseph 11 Hills East 60.93 4
25 Zico Williams 11 Valley Strea 62.20 5
26 Matthew Alessio 11 Port Jeffers 62.60 5
27 Rob Kraatz 11 Walt Whitman 62.69 5
28 pat morgan Farmingdale 62.75 3
29 Ryan Proper 12 Lynbrook 64.31 3
30 Steven Brown 11 Hills East 64.74 4
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarenn Stewart 11 Archbishop M 22.83
2 Daniel Basil 11 St. Anthony' 23.53
3 Gerome Fowler 11 Amityville 24.00
4 Rod Pluvious 11 Central Isli 24.03
5 Erick Cardoso Carle Place 24.31
6 Fritzgerald Jerome 11 Central Isli 24.39
7 Lenworth James Archbishop M 24.42
8 Michael Fowler 11 Amityville 24.45
9 Joseph Congelossi 12 St. Anthony' 24.47
10 Mario Alcocer Carle Place 24.64
11 Ray Nuccio 10 Bellport 24.66
12 Kadeem McCutcheon 12 Central Isli 24.90
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mario Eguiarte 10 Brentwood 52.48
2 Yvens Faustin Farmingdale 53.22
3 Angelo Wong 12 Amityville 53.39
4 Ross Vessillo 12 Holy Trinity 53.81
5 Thomas Denehan 11 St. Anthony' 53.97
6 Brian Johnson 10 Amityville 54.95
7 chris barbosa Carle Place 55.24
8 John Crayne 11 Holy Trinity 55.57
9 james hoursell Archbishop M 55.87
10 George Jackson 11 St. Dominic' 55.99
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Ashley Jfk Bellmore 2:00.61
2 Phil Ferrantello 11 Sjb 2:00.71
3 Joseph Bertino 11 St. Anthony' 2:05.13
4 Richard Morin 10 South Side 2:07.95
5 Jon Augustine 12 Walt Whitman 2:08.02
6 Corey Grayson 12 Brentwood 2:08.39
7 Claudio Joseph Farmingdale 2:08.95
8 Jared Clasper 11 Smithtown Ea 2:09.30
9 Tim hanna Archbishop M 2:09.77
10 Alvin DeLeon Christ the King 2:10.30
11 Dan Trupia 12 West Islip 2:10.71
12 Michael Curry Farmingdale 2:11.52
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smithtown West 'A' 17:54.07 10
1) Dan Frost 12 2) Nick Roertgen 11
3) Giovanni Signoretti 11 4) Brendan Martin 12
2 Kellenberg 'A' 17:54.21 8
3 Chaminade 'A' 18:03.04 6
4 Saint Anthony's 'A' 18:12.26 4
5 South Side 'A' 18:14.36 2
6 Smithtown East 'A' 18:16.11 1
7 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 18:20.05
8 West Islip 'A' 18:25.03
9 Kellenberg 'B' 18:41.24
10 Saint Anthony's 'B' 18:53.24
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 18:55.88
12 St John The Baptist 'A' 18:57.33
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmingdale 10 1) South Side 10
1) West Islip 10 1) Lawrence 10
1) Smithtown West 10 6) Valley Stream Central 8
6) Kellenberg 8 6) Ward Melville 8
9) Amityville 6 9) Uniondale 6
9) Chaminade 6 9) Holy Trinity 6
9) Huntington 6 14) Saint Anthony's 5
15) Longwood 4 16) Archbishop Molloy 3
16) Bayshore 3 18) Bellport 2
19) Half Hollow Hills West 1 19) Smithtown East 1
19) Commack 1
Girls
Girls Shot Put Varsity
1Betty WilliamsYr 12 · Longwood41-01.00
2Vanessa StewartYr 9 · North Babylo40-02.50
3Rebecca PowerYr 11 · Archbishop M36-06.50
4Valerie WinberryYr 12 · Bayshore35-00.75
5Jessica TorittoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea34-10.75
6Cherrice BrownYr 10 · Bayshore33-07.00
7Nicole HayesYr 12 · North Babylo32-09.75
8Symmone FisherYr 11 · Longwood31-09.00
9Amanda RileyYr 12 · Riverhead30-11.25
10Edwige MichelYr 10 · Walt Whitman30-05.00
11Ashley GreeneYr 12 · Bayshore30-02.75
12Jessica HoeffnerYr 11 · Hauppauge30-02.00
13Kathleen WalshYr 11 · Connetquot30-01.25
14Melissa JohnsonYr 12 · Ward Melvill30-01.00
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
1Francine KofinasYr 10 · Hills West30-04.00
3Lauren GeedmanYr 10 · Smithtown Ea29-05.50
4Katie GradelYr 11 · Northport29-01.00
5Kristina DeleonYr 10 · Sjb29-00.50
6Cindy TreminioYr 10 · Bayshore28-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Marlene RickettsYr 9 · Westbury37-04.25
2Angela SmithYr 12 · Riverhead36-02.25
3Stephanie BarnesYr 10 · Bayshore35-10.25
4Tenica RobertsYr 11 · Bayshore35-08.75
5Ashley CuvillyYr 12 · Kellenberg34-09.25
6Elizabeth SteinYr 10 · St. Francis34-07.75
7Jasmine BatchelorFarmingdale33-09.75
8Vereisha CorbettYr 10 · Brentwood33-03.00
9Ibiebim LongjohnYr 11 · Hills West32-08.50
10Samantha NembhardYr 12 · Hills West32-07.50
11Grace OxleyYr 9 · Brentwood32-07.00
12Ariel PierreYr 12 · St. Francis32-01.75
13Alexis MurrayYr 9 · St. Francis32-00.75
Girls High Jump
1Talia CumberbatchYr 12 · Brentwood5-04.00
2Bianca FungYr 12 · North Babylo5-03.00
3Jasmine BatchelorFarmingdale5-02.00
4renee mercadoClarke5-01.00
5Krista FazioYr 10 · Holy Trinity5-00.00
6Erin RaffertyYr 12 · Sachem North4-10.00
6Alyssa BuccellaYr 10 · Hills West4-10.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
1PaulRobeson51.55
3CarlePlace53.77
4NorthBabylon54.03
6St.Dominic's55.66
7WaltWhitman55.86
8SachemEast56.25
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
1Half Hollow HillsWest4:14.46
3Half Hollow HillsWest4:25.39
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1Dalilah MahammadBenjamin Cardozo61.20
2Katherine SiricoYr 12 · St. Anthony'62.40
3Gehian RegisPaul Robeson62.74
4Colleen DoyleYr 12 · Mount Sinai66.34
5Colleen MurphyYr 10 · Ward Melvill66.58
6Rebecca KellyYr 12 · Sjb67.13
7Danielle TorittoYr 10 · Smithtown Ea67.57
8Laura AsendioYr 12 · Riverhead67.78
9Debbie GilbertNorth Shore68.02
10Michelle BrutusYr 12 · Longwood68.56
11Magdalena RobakYr 11 · Hills West68.60
12Ashley BarfieldYr 12 · Mepham69.78
13Jasmyne SpencerYr 11 · Bayshore70.15
14Marukh KhawajaYr 12 · Connetquot70.20
15Jackie WildYr 11 · John Glenn70.39
16Caitlin RosserYr 12 · Kellenberg70.95
17Jessica ConterYr 11 · Archbishop M71.97
18lauren heinzYr 12 · Carey72.02
19Rachel ZyssetYr 11 · Smithtown Ea74.07
20Jameila GrantYr 10 · Westbury74.10
21Jenna DilibertoYr 11 · St. Anthony'75.10
22Elizabeth FerraraYr 10 · St. Anthony'76.91
23Alison HowellPaul Robeson1:27.02
Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Lauren grayCarle Place27.15
2Natalie GadsenYr 9 · North Babylo27.54
3Grace OxleyYr 9 · Brentwood27.90
4Tavia CroomsYr 12 · Brentwood27.93
5Siobhan GedonYr 11 · Sjb27.94
6Keisha BlackYr 12 · North Babylo28.05
7Julie BesslerJfk Bellmore28.07
8Courtney NelsonPaul Robeson28.23
9Erika LeeYr 10 · St. Anthony'28.24
10Nicole ScicoloneCarle Place28.35
Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Gehian RegisPaul Robeson59.24
2tessa westBenjamin Cardozo59.84
3Brigid PaddockYr 11 · Ward Melvill61.63
4Rashida CharlesYr 11 · Bayshore62.32
5Geronne BlackPaul Robeson63.87
6vanessa stewartPaul Robeson64.14
7Christine CristobalYr 10 · Hills West64.21
8Katelyn CarbalariaYr 9 · Ward Melvill64.37
9Alison HowellPaul Robeson64.87
9Taisha RyanYr 10 · Hills West64.87
Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
1Essence FelderYr 10 · Brentwood2:28.91
2Elizabeth EdwardsYr 11 · Kellenberg2:30.74
3Haleigh LesterJfk Bellmore2:31.55
4Rachel ResnickYr 9 · John Glenn2:32.27
5Karina GonzalezYr 8 · Bayshore2:32.70
6Kay ChenYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:32.94
7Meagan DonovanYr 9 · John Glenn2:34.36
8Antonia ArmstrongPaul Robeson2:35.33
9Jenna ScudieriYr 9 · Walt Whitman2:36.44
10Patricia O'TooleYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:36.56
11Megan O'DonovanYr 9 · Bayshore2:36.57
12Megan KennedyYr 9 · St. Anthony'2:36.89
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
2WardMelville20:44.08
5SaintAnthony's22:10.70
9SaintAnthony's23:51.90
10NorthBabylon24:00.17
11ArchbishopMolloy24:14.83
Saint Anthony's Invitational
Day One Results - Girls
Suffolk and NSCHSAA coaches are reminded that they must use their competitor
numbers that were issued earlier in the year.
Event 1 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betty Williams 12 Longwood 41-01.00 10
2 Vanessa Stewart 9 North Babylo 40-02.50 8
3 Rebecca Power 11 Archbishop M 36-06.50 6
4 Valerie Winberry 12 Bayshore 35-00.75 4
5 Jessica Toritto 11 Smithtown Ea 34-10.75 2
6 Cherrice Brown 10 Bayshore 33-07.00 1
7 Nicole Hayes 12 North Babylo 32-09.75
8 Symmone Fisher 11 Longwood 31-09.00
9 Amanda Riley 12 Riverhead 30-11.25
10 Edwige Michel 10 Walt Whitman 30-05.00
11 Ashley Greene 12 Bayshore 30-02.75
12 Jessica Hoeffner 11 Hauppauge 30-02.00
13 Kathleen Walsh 11 Connetquot 30-01.25
14 Melissa Johnson 12 Ward Melvill 30-01.00
Event 3 Girls Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francine Kofinas 10 Hills West 30-04.00
2 Bianca Egalite 11 Holy Trinity J30-04.00
3 Lauren Geedman 10 Smithtown Ea 29-05.50
4 Katie Gradel 11 Northport 29-01.00
5 Kristina Deleon 10 Sjb 29-00.50
6 Cindy Treminio 10 Bayshore 28-05.00
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlene Ricketts 9 Westbury 37-04.25 10
2 Angela Smith 12 Riverhead 36-02.25 8
3 Stephanie Barnes 10 Bayshore 35-10.25 6
4 Tenica Roberts 11 Bayshore 35-08.75 4
5 Ashley Cuvilly 12 Kellenberg 34-09.25 2
6 Elizabeth Stein 10 St. Francis 34-07.75 1
7 Jasmine Batchelor Farmingdale 33-09.75
8 Vereisha Corbett 10 Brentwood 33-03.00
9 Ibiebim Longjohn 11 Hills West 32-08.50
10 Samantha Nembhard 12 Hills West 32-07.50
11 Grace Oxley 9 Brentwood 32-07.00
12 Ariel Pierre 12 St. Francis 32-01.75
13 Alexis Murray 9 St. Francis 32-00.75
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talia Cumberbatch 12 Brentwood 5-04.00 10
2 Bianca Fung 12 North Babylo 5-03.00 8
3 Jasmine Batchelor Farmingdale 5-02.00 6
4 renee mercado Clarke 5-01.00 4
5 Krista Fazio 10 Holy Trinity 5-00.00 2
6 Erin Rafferty 12 Sachem North 4-10.00 0.5
6 Alyssa Buccella 10 Hills West 4-10.00 0.5
8 Abigail Soper 11 Sjb J4-10.00
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 'A' 51.55 2
1) Gehian Regis 2) Geronne Black
3) Alysien Stewart 4) vanessa stewart
2 Brentwood 'A' 51.72 1
3 Carle Place 'A' 53.77 1
4 North Babylon 'A' 54.03 1
5 Bayshore 'A' 54.76 1
6 St. Dominic's 'A' 55.66 1
7 Walt Whitman 'A' 55.86 2
8 Sachem East 'A' 56.25 2
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 4:14.46
1) Shayla Flythe 11 2) Christine Cristobal 10
3) Christine Kennedy 11 4) Kristen Schieck 9
2 Northport 'A' 4:15.13
3 Half Hollow Hills West 'B' 4:25.39
4 Amityville 'A' 4:35.85
5 Hauppauge 'A' 4:39.50
6 Riverhead 'A' 4:40.26
7 Connetquot 'A' 4:44.39
8 Bayside 'A' 4:44.44
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalilah Mahammad Benjamin Cardozo 61.20 1 10
2 Katherine Sirico 12 St. Anthony' 62.40 1 8
3 Gehian Regis Paul Robeson 62.74 2 6
4 Colleen Doyle 12 Mount Sinai 66.34 2 4
5 Colleen Murphy 10 Ward Melvill 66.58 1 2
6 Rebecca Kelly 12 Sjb 67.13 1 1
7 Danielle Toritto 10 Smithtown Ea 67.57 3
8 Laura Asendio 12 Riverhead 67.78 2
9 Debbie Gilbert North Shore 68.02 2
10 Michelle Brutus 12 Longwood 68.56 1
11 Magdalena Robak 11 Hills West 68.60 2
12 Ashley Barfield 12 Mepham 69.78 3
13 Jasmyne Spencer 11 Bayshore 70.15 4
14 Marukh Khawaja 12 Connetquot 70.20 3
15 Jackie Wild 11 John Glenn 70.39 4
16 Caitlin Rosser 12 Kellenberg 70.95 2
17 Jessica Conter 11 Archbishop M 71.97 1
18 lauren heinz 12 Carey 72.02 3
19 Rachel Zysset 11 Smithtown Ea 74.07 3
20 Jameila Grant 10 Westbury 74.10 4
21 Jenna Diliberto 11 St. Anthony' 75.10 4
22 Elizabeth Ferrara 10 St. Anthony' 76.91 4
23 Alison Howell Paul Robeson 1:27.02 4
-- Awad Lama East Meadow FS 3
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren gray Carle Place 27.15 2
2 Natalie Gadsen 9 North Babylo 27.54 1
3 Grace Oxley 9 Brentwood 27.90 2
4 Tavia Crooms 12 Brentwood 27.93 1
5 Siobhan Gedon 11 Sjb 27.94 1
6 Keisha Black 12 North Babylo 28.05 2
7 Julie Bessler Jfk Bellmore 28.07 2
8 Courtney Nelson Paul Robeson 28.23 1
9 Erika Lee 10 St. Anthony' 28.24 1
10 Nicole Scicolone Carle Place 28.35 1
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gehian Regis Paul Robeson 59.24 1
2 tessa west Benjamin Cardozo 59.84 1
3 Brigid Paddock 11 Ward Melvill 61.63 1
4 Rashida Charles 11 Bayshore 62.32 1
5 Geronne Black Paul Robeson 63.87 2
6 vanessa stewart Paul Robeson 64.14 2
7 Christine Cristobal 10 Hills West 64.21 3
8 Katelyn Carbalaria 9 Ward Melvill 64.37 3
9 Alison Howell Paul Robeson 64.87 1
9 Taisha Ryan 10 Hills West 64.87 3
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Essence Felder 10 Brentwood 2:28.91
2 Elizabeth Edwards 11 Kellenberg 2:30.74
3 Haleigh Lester Jfk Bellmore 2:31.55
4 Rachel Resnick 9 John Glenn 2:32.27
5 Karina Gonzalez 8 Bayshore 2:32.70
6 Kay Chen 10 Ward Melvill 2:32.94
7 Meagan Donovan 9 John Glenn 2:34.36
8 Antonia Armstrong Paul Robeson 2:35.33
9 Jenna Scudieri 9 Walt Whitman 2:36.44
10 Patricia O'Toole 10 Ward Melvill 2:36.56
11 Megan O'Donovan 9 Bayshore 2:36.57
12 Megan Kennedy 9 St. Anthony' 2:36.89
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bayshore 'A' 20:38.30 10
1) Hope Zino 12 2) Sarah McCurdy 11
3) Kim Moran 10 4) Callie Hogan 12
2 Ward Melville 'A' 20:44.08 8
3 Sayville 'A' 21:00.53 6
4 Northport 'A' 21:42.27 4
5 Saint Anthony's 'A' 22:10.70 2
6 Northport 'B' 22:41.34 1
7 Bayshore 'B' 23:02.50
8 Commack 'A' 23:19.60
9 Saint Anthony's 'B' 23:51.90
10 North Babylon 'A' 24:00.17
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 24:14.83
Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bayshore 25 2) North Babylon 16
3) Saint Anthony's 10 3) Westbury 10
3) Ward Melville 10 3) Benjamin Cardozo 10
3) Longwood 10 3) Brentwood 10
9) Riverhead 8 10) Archbishop Molloy 6
10) Paul Robeson 6 10) Farmingdale 6
10) Sayville 6 14) Northport 5
15) Mount Sinai 4 15) Clarke 4
17) Holy Trinity 2 17) Kellenberg 2
17) Smithtown East 2 20) St John The Baptist 1
20) St. Francis Prep 1 22) Half Hollow Hills West 0.50
22) Sachem North 0.50