1. Home
  2. Spring Track
  3. 2007
  4. sa inv. results 1

2007 sa inv. results 1 – Boys & Girls

Spring Track · 2007 Boys & Girls 142 performances

Boys

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1Dennis FahertyYr 12 · West Islip160-01
2Matt JurgielewiczYr 12 · Ward Melvill155-03.50
3Louis DayYr 11 · Holy Trinity150-08.50
4Tyler BalzerYr 12 · Huntington146-05
5Eddie SantosYr 11 · Huntington146-02
6mike levineYr 10 · Commack144-01.50
7Matthew CascarellaYr 12 · Kellenberg137-02.50
8John LambertsonYr 12 · Chaminade137-00.50
9Frankie GiglioYr 10 · Northport131-08
10Dylan DombrowskiYr 12 · Archbishop M130-06
11John RoselleYr 11 · Walt Whitman130-05
12Simon ClearyYr 10 · Sjb128-06
13Marlon BrownYr 11 · Valley Strea127-07.50
14Jonathan KennedyYr 10 · Bayshore127-02
15Paul HennessyYr 10 · West Islip123-05
16Edward BrownYr 10 · Bayshore120-00.50

Boys Long Jump

1Qasim EllisFarmingdale21-09.50
2Samuel CuffeySouth Side21-05.00
3Pascal GermainYr 12 · Uniondale21-02.50
4Dylan DombrowskiYr 12 · Archbishop M21-01.00
4Robert SainvilYr 12 · Bayshore21-01.00
6Mark ThomasYr 12 · Hills West21-00.50
7Torshiro JenkinsYr 12 · Sjb20-07.50
8Ralston ChaseSouth Side20-07.25
9Jeff St. SimonYr 11 · Valley Strea20-06.25
10Amire SolomonYr 11 · Sjb20-03.75
11dan PierreWestbury20-03.00
12Jeremey SchinasiYr 12 · Lynbrook20-01.25
12Eric BordiesYr 12 · North Babylo20-01.25
14mike powersYr 11 · Hauppauge19-09.75
15Ellis BrownYr 11 · Longwood19-08.50
16Michael RutherfordYr 12 · Brentwood19-07.50
17Michael FinnYr 12 · Valley Strea19-07.25
18John DettoriYr 11 · Bayshore19-06.75

Boys Pole Vault Unseeded

1ryan O'TooleYr 12 · Hauppauge11-09.00
2Christopher SchaeferYr 11 · St. Anthony'11-06.00
2Benjamen MartinYr 11 · St. Anthony'11-06.00
4Joe LeeYr 12 · Hills West11-00.00
6nick cavaliereYr 11 · Hauppauge10-06.00

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded

1SaintAnthony's44.20
3Half Hollow HillsEast46.28
5CarlePlace47.78
8L ILuthern48.30

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded

4St.Dominic's3:42.08
7L ILuthern3:50.18

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

1Windell WallaceYr 12 · Lawrence55.02
2Thomas ValeriusYr 12 · Valley Strea55.90
3Rashim GainesYr 10 · Amityville55.96
4Austin ArchibaldYr 12 · Longwood57.10
5Will CampbellYr 12 · Bellport57.63
6Nick PickelYr 12 · St. Anthony'57.98
7Gary RussellYr 11 · Westbury58.45
8Lamont ThomasYr 12 · Brentwood58.48
9Jared NilssonYr 11 · Westhampton58.56
10Ryan PeetersYr 12 · Archbishop M58.80
11Danny WrorbelYr 12 · Longwood59.04
12Vincent PaladinoYr 12 · West Islip59.07
13Rod AlzmannYr 12 · West Islip59.10
14Darell HandlerYr 12 · North Shore59.20
15Joe VasselYr 11 · Mepham59.23
16Mat FlynnYr 11 · Archbishop M59.27
17Keenan WeavingYr 11 · Hills West59.59
18Anthony GirolamoYr 11 · Northport59.75
19Conor FitzgeraldYr 12 · Sjb60.02
20Kai GarlippYr 11 · Walt Whitman60.14
21Joe SantosusYr 12 · Smithtown Ea60.25
22Edwin SanchezYr 12 · Carle Place60.65
23Khiry BuddYr 12 · Valley Strea60.69
24Stephan JosephYr 11 · Hills East60.93
25Zico WilliamsYr 11 · Valley Strea62.20
26Matthew AlessioYr 11 · Port Jeffers62.60
27Rob KraatzYr 11 · Walt Whitman62.69
28pat morganFarmingdale62.75
29Ryan ProperYr 12 · Lynbrook64.31
30Steven BrownYr 11 · Hills East64.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

1Jarenn StewartYr 11 · Archbishop M22.83
2Daniel BasilYr 11 · St. Anthony'23.53
3Gerome FowlerYr 11 · Amityville24.00
4Rod PluviousYr 11 · Central Isli24.03
5Erick CardosoCarle Place24.31
6Fritzgerald JeromeYr 11 · Central Isli24.39
7Lenworth JamesArchbishop M24.42
8Michael FowlerYr 11 · Amityville24.45
9Joseph CongelossiYr 12 · St. Anthony'24.47
10Mario AlcocerCarle Place24.64
11Ray NuccioYr 10 · Bellport24.66
12Kadeem McCutcheonYr 12 · Central Isli24.90

Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded

1Mario EguiarteYr 10 · Brentwood52.48
2Yvens FaustinFarmingdale53.22
3Angelo WongYr 12 · Amityville53.39
4Ross VessilloYr 12 · Holy Trinity53.81
5Thomas DenehanYr 11 · St. Anthony'53.97
6Brian JohnsonYr 10 · Amityville54.95
7chris barbosaCarle Place55.24
8John CrayneYr 11 · Holy Trinity55.57
9james hoursellArchbishop M55.87
10George JacksonYr 11 · St. Dominic'55.99

Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded

1Jordan AshleyJfk Bellmore2:00.61
2Phil FerrantelloYr 11 · Sjb2:00.71
3Joseph BertinoYr 11 · St. Anthony'2:05.13
4Richard MorinYr 10 · South Side2:07.95
5Jon AugustineYr 12 · Walt Whitman2:08.02
6Corey GraysonYr 12 · Brentwood2:08.39
7Claudio JosephFarmingdale2:08.95
8Jared ClasperYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:09.30
9Tim hannaArchbishop M2:09.77
10Alvin DeLeonChrist the King2:10.30
11Dan TrupiaYr 12 · West Islip2:10.71
12Michael CurryFarmingdale2:11.52

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay

1SmithtownWest17:54.07
4SaintAnthony's18:12.26
5SouthSide18:14.36
6SmithtownEast18:16.11
7MonsignorMcClancy18:20.05
8WestIslip18:25.03
10SaintAnthony's18:53.24
11ArchbishopMolloy18:55.88
12St John TheBaptist18:57.33
                Saint Anthony's Invitational
               Day One Results - Boys

Suffolk and NSCHSAA coaches are reminded that they must use their competitor
numbers that were issued earlier in the year.


Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Faherty            12 West Islip              160-01    10
  2 Matt Jurgielewicz         12 Ward Melvill         155-03.50     8
  3 Louis Day                 11 Holy Trinity         150-08.50     6
  4 Tyler Balzer              12 Huntington              146-05     4
  5 Eddie Santos              11 Huntington              146-02     2
  6 mike levine               10 Commack              144-01.50     1
  7 Matthew Cascarella        12 Kellenberg           137-02.50
  8 John Lambertson           12 Chaminade            137-00.50
  9 Frankie Giglio            10 Northport               131-08
 10 Dylan Dombrowski          12 Archbishop M            130-06
 11 John Roselle              11 Walt Whitman            130-05
 12 Simon Cleary              10 Sjb                     128-06
 13 Marlon Brown              11 Valley Strea         127-07.50
 14 Jonathan Kennedy          10 Bayshore                127-02
 15 Paul Hennessy             10 West Islip              123-05
 16 Edward Brown              10 Bayshore             120-00.50

Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Qasim Ellis                  Farmingdale           21-09.50    10
  2 Samuel Cuffey                South Side            21-05.00     8
  3 Pascal Germain            12 Uniondale             21-02.50     6
  4 Dylan Dombrowski          12 Archbishop M          21-01.00     3
  4 Robert Sainvil            12 Bayshore              21-01.00     3
  6 Mark Thomas               12 Hills West            21-00.50     1
  7 Torshiro Jenkins          12 Sjb                   20-07.50
  8 Ralston Chase                South Side            20-07.25
  9 Jeff St. Simon            11 Valley Strea          20-06.25
 10 Amire Solomon             11 Sjb                   20-03.75
 11 dan Pierre                   Westbury              20-03.00
 12 Jeremey Schinasi          12 Lynbrook              20-01.25
 12 Eric Bordies              12 North Babylo          20-01.25
 14 mike powers               11 Hauppauge             19-09.75
 15 Ellis Brown               11 Longwood              19-08.50
 16 Michael Rutherford        12 Brentwood             19-07.50
 17 Michael Finn              12 Valley Strea          19-07.25
 18 John Dettori              11 Bayshore              19-06.75

Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 ryan O'Toole              12 Hauppauge             11-09.00
  2 Christopher Schaefer      11 St. Anthony'          11-06.00
  2 Benjamen Martin           11 St. Anthony'          11-06.00
  4 Joe Lee                   12 Hills West            11-00.00
  5 Mario Paredes             12 Hills West           J11-00.00
  6 nick cavaliere            11 Hauppauge             10-06.00
  7 Robert Gallagher          12 Port Jeffers         J10-06.00

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                  44.20   1
     1) Greg Barbier 11                 2) Joseph Congelossi 12
     3) Christopher Giunta 12           4) Richard Waldmann 12
  2 Farmingdale  'A'                                      45.91   1
  3 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                           46.28   1
  4 Commack  'A'                                          47.37   1
  5 Carle Place  'A'                                      47.78   1
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.78   2
  7 Amityville  'A'                                       48.02   1
  8 L I Luthern  'A'                                      48.30   2

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     3:38.63   1
     1) Alec Western 9                  2) Lyle Gaddy 10
     3) Kymmar Taylor 10                4) Brian Johnson 10
  2 Northport  'A'                                      3:40.66   1
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:41.83   1
  4 St. Dominic's  'A'                                  3:42.08   1
  5 Bayside  'A'                                        3:46.29   2
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                      3:48.92   2
  7 L I Luthern  'A'                                    3:50.18   1
  8 Commack  'A'                                        3:52.15   2

Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Windell Wallace           12 Lawrence                 55.02   1   10
  2 Thomas Valerius           12 Valley Strea             55.90   1    8
  3 Rashim Gaines             10 Amityville               55.96   1    6
  4 Austin Archibald          12 Longwood                 57.10   1    4
  5 Will Campbell             12 Bellport                 57.63   2    2
  6 Nick Pickel               12 St. Anthony'             57.98   2    1
  7 Gary Russell              11 Westbury                 58.45   3
  8 Lamont Thomas             12 Brentwood                58.48   3
  9 Jared Nilsson             11 Westhampton              58.56   2
 10 Ryan Peeters              12 Archbishop M             58.80   3
 11 Danny Wrorbel             12 Longwood                 59.04   1
 12 Vincent Paladino          12 West Islip               59.07   3
 13 Rod Alzmann               12 West Islip               59.10   1
 14 Darell Handler            12 North Shore              59.20   2
 15 Joe Vassel                11 Mepham                   59.23   2
 16 Mat Flynn                 11 Archbishop M             59.27   4
 17 Keenan Weaving            11 Hills West               59.59   4
 18 Anthony Girolamo          11 Northport                59.75   5
 19 Conor Fitzgerald          12 Sjb                      60.02   2
 20 Kai Garlipp               11 Walt Whitman             60.14   5
 21 Joe Santosus              12 Smithtown Ea             60.25   5
 22 Edwin Sanchez             12 Carle Place              60.65   4
 23 Khiry Budd                12 Valley Strea             60.69   4
 24 Stephan Joseph            11 Hills East               60.93   4
 25 Zico Williams             11 Valley Strea             62.20   5
 26 Matthew Alessio           11 Port Jeffers             62.60   5
 27 Rob Kraatz                11 Walt Whitman             62.69   5
 28 pat morgan                   Farmingdale              62.75   3
 29 Ryan Proper               12 Lynbrook                 64.31   3
 30 Steven Brown              11 Hills East               64.74   4

Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarenn Stewart            11 Archbishop M             22.83
  2 Daniel Basil              11 St. Anthony'             23.53
  3 Gerome Fowler             11 Amityville               24.00
  4 Rod Pluvious              11 Central Isli             24.03
  5 Erick Cardoso                Carle Place              24.31
  6 Fritzgerald Jerome        11 Central Isli             24.39
  7 Lenworth James               Archbishop M             24.42
  8 Michael Fowler            11 Amityville               24.45
  9 Joseph Congelossi         12 St. Anthony'             24.47
 10 Mario Alcocer                Carle Place              24.64
 11 Ray Nuccio                10 Bellport                 24.66
 12 Kadeem McCutcheon         12 Central Isli             24.90

Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mario Eguiarte            10 Brentwood                52.48
  2 Yvens Faustin                Farmingdale              53.22
  3 Angelo Wong               12 Amityville               53.39
  4 Ross Vessillo             12 Holy Trinity             53.81
  5 Thomas Denehan            11 St. Anthony'             53.97
  6 Brian Johnson             10 Amityville               54.95
  7 chris barbosa                Carle Place              55.24
  8 John Crayne               11 Holy Trinity             55.57
  9 james hoursell               Archbishop M             55.87
 10 George Jackson            11 St. Dominic'             55.99

Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Ashley                Jfk Bellmore           2:00.61
  2 Phil Ferrantello          11 Sjb                    2:00.71
  3 Joseph Bertino            11 St. Anthony'           2:05.13
  4 Richard Morin             10 South Side             2:07.95
  5 Jon Augustine             12 Walt Whitman           2:08.02
  6 Corey Grayson             12 Brentwood              2:08.39
  7 Claudio Joseph               Farmingdale            2:08.95
  8 Jared Clasper             11 Smithtown Ea           2:09.30
  9 Tim hanna                    Archbishop M           2:09.77
 10 Alvin DeLeon                 Christ the King        2:10.30
 11 Dan Trupia                12 West Islip             2:10.71
 12 Michael Curry                Farmingdale            2:11.52

Event 21  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                17:54.07    10
     1) Dan Frost 12                    2) Nick Roertgen 11
     3) Giovanni Signoretti 11          4) Brendan Martin 12
  2 Kellenberg  'A'                                    17:54.21     8
  3 Chaminade  'A'                                     18:03.04     6
  4 Saint Anthony's  'A'                               18:12.26     4
  5 South Side  'A'                                    18:14.36     2
  6 Smithtown East  'A'                                18:16.11     1
  7 Monsignor McClancy  'A'                            18:20.05
  8 West Islip  'A'                                    18:25.03
  9 Kellenberg  'B'                                    18:41.24
 10 Saint Anthony's  'B'                               18:53.24
 11 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                             18:55.88
 12 St John The Baptist  'A'                           18:57.33

                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Farmingdale                 10        1) South Side                 10
    1) West Islip                  10        1) Lawrence                   10
    1) Smithtown West              10        6) Valley Stream Central       8
    6) Kellenberg                   8        6) Ward Melville               8
    9) Amityville                   6        9) Uniondale                   6
    9) Chaminade                    6        9) Holy Trinity                6
    9) Huntington                   6       14) Saint Anthony's             5
   15) Longwood                     4       16) Archbishop Molloy           3
   16) Bayshore                     3       18) Bellport                    2
   19) Half Hollow Hills West       1       19) Smithtown East              1
   19) Commack                      1

Girls

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1Betty WilliamsYr 12 · Longwood41-01.00
2Vanessa StewartYr 9 · North Babylo40-02.50
3Rebecca PowerYr 11 · Archbishop M36-06.50
4Valerie WinberryYr 12 · Bayshore35-00.75
5Jessica TorittoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea34-10.75
6Cherrice BrownYr 10 · Bayshore33-07.00
7Nicole HayesYr 12 · North Babylo32-09.75
8Symmone FisherYr 11 · Longwood31-09.00
9Amanda RileyYr 12 · Riverhead30-11.25
10Edwige MichelYr 10 · Walt Whitman30-05.00
11Ashley GreeneYr 12 · Bayshore30-02.75
12Jessica HoeffnerYr 11 · Hauppauge30-02.00
13Kathleen WalshYr 11 · Connetquot30-01.25
14Melissa JohnsonYr 12 · Ward Melvill30-01.00

Girls Shot Put Unseeded

1Francine KofinasYr 10 · Hills West30-04.00
3Lauren GeedmanYr 10 · Smithtown Ea29-05.50
4Katie GradelYr 11 · Northport29-01.00
5Kristina DeleonYr 10 · Sjb29-00.50
6Cindy TreminioYr 10 · Bayshore28-05.00

Girls Triple Jump

1Marlene RickettsYr 9 · Westbury37-04.25
2Angela SmithYr 12 · Riverhead36-02.25
3Stephanie BarnesYr 10 · Bayshore35-10.25
4Tenica RobertsYr 11 · Bayshore35-08.75
5Ashley CuvillyYr 12 · Kellenberg34-09.25
6Elizabeth SteinYr 10 · St. Francis34-07.75
7Jasmine BatchelorFarmingdale33-09.75
8Vereisha CorbettYr 10 · Brentwood33-03.00
9Ibiebim LongjohnYr 11 · Hills West32-08.50
10Samantha NembhardYr 12 · Hills West32-07.50
11Grace OxleyYr 9 · Brentwood32-07.00
12Ariel PierreYr 12 · St. Francis32-01.75
13Alexis MurrayYr 9 · St. Francis32-00.75

Girls High Jump

1Talia CumberbatchYr 12 · Brentwood5-04.00
2Bianca FungYr 12 · North Babylo5-03.00
3Jasmine BatchelorFarmingdale5-02.00
4renee mercadoClarke5-01.00
5Krista FazioYr 10 · Holy Trinity5-00.00
6Erin RaffertyYr 12 · Sachem North4-10.00
6Alyssa BuccellaYr 10 · Hills West4-10.00

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded

1PaulRobeson51.55
3CarlePlace53.77
4NorthBabylon54.03
6St.Dominic's55.66
7WaltWhitman55.86
8SachemEast56.25

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded

1Half Hollow HillsWest4:14.46
3Half Hollow HillsWest4:25.39

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

1Dalilah MahammadBenjamin Cardozo61.20
2Katherine SiricoYr 12 · St. Anthony'62.40
3Gehian RegisPaul Robeson62.74
4Colleen DoyleYr 12 · Mount Sinai66.34
5Colleen MurphyYr 10 · Ward Melvill66.58
6Rebecca KellyYr 12 · Sjb67.13
7Danielle TorittoYr 10 · Smithtown Ea67.57
8Laura AsendioYr 12 · Riverhead67.78
9Debbie GilbertNorth Shore68.02
10Michelle BrutusYr 12 · Longwood68.56
11Magdalena RobakYr 11 · Hills West68.60
12Ashley BarfieldYr 12 · Mepham69.78
13Jasmyne SpencerYr 11 · Bayshore70.15
14Marukh KhawajaYr 12 · Connetquot70.20
15Jackie WildYr 11 · John Glenn70.39
16Caitlin RosserYr 12 · Kellenberg70.95
17Jessica ConterYr 11 · Archbishop M71.97
18lauren heinzYr 12 · Carey72.02
19Rachel ZyssetYr 11 · Smithtown Ea74.07
20Jameila GrantYr 10 · Westbury74.10
21Jenna DilibertoYr 11 · St. Anthony'75.10
22Elizabeth FerraraYr 10 · St. Anthony'76.91
23Alison HowellPaul Robeson1:27.02

Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

1Lauren grayCarle Place27.15
2Natalie GadsenYr 9 · North Babylo27.54
3Grace OxleyYr 9 · Brentwood27.90
4Tavia CroomsYr 12 · Brentwood27.93
5Siobhan GedonYr 11 · Sjb27.94
6Keisha BlackYr 12 · North Babylo28.05
7Julie BesslerJfk Bellmore28.07
8Courtney NelsonPaul Robeson28.23
9Erika LeeYr 10 · St. Anthony'28.24
10Nicole ScicoloneCarle Place28.35

Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded

1Gehian RegisPaul Robeson59.24
2tessa westBenjamin Cardozo59.84
3Brigid PaddockYr 11 · Ward Melvill61.63
4Rashida CharlesYr 11 · Bayshore62.32
5Geronne BlackPaul Robeson63.87
6vanessa stewartPaul Robeson64.14
7Christine CristobalYr 10 · Hills West64.21
8Katelyn CarbalariaYr 9 · Ward Melvill64.37
9Alison HowellPaul Robeson64.87
9Taisha RyanYr 10 · Hills West64.87

Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded

1Essence FelderYr 10 · Brentwood2:28.91
2Elizabeth EdwardsYr 11 · Kellenberg2:30.74
3Haleigh LesterJfk Bellmore2:31.55
4Rachel ResnickYr 9 · John Glenn2:32.27
5Karina GonzalezYr 8 · Bayshore2:32.70
6Kay ChenYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:32.94
7Meagan DonovanYr 9 · John Glenn2:34.36
8Antonia ArmstrongPaul Robeson2:35.33
9Jenna ScudieriYr 9 · Walt Whitman2:36.44
10Patricia O'TooleYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:36.56
11Megan O'DonovanYr 9 · Bayshore2:36.57
12Megan KennedyYr 9 · St. Anthony'2:36.89

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay

2WardMelville20:44.08
5SaintAnthony's22:10.70
9SaintAnthony's23:51.90
10NorthBabylon24:00.17
11ArchbishopMolloy24:14.83
                  Saint Anthony's Invitational
                  Day One Results - Girls

Suffolk and NSCHSAA coaches are reminded that they must use their competitor
numbers that were issued earlier in the year.


Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betty Williams            12 Longwood              41-01.00    10
  2 Vanessa Stewart            9 North Babylo          40-02.50     8
  3 Rebecca Power             11 Archbishop M          36-06.50     6
  4 Valerie Winberry          12 Bayshore              35-00.75     4
  5 Jessica Toritto           11 Smithtown Ea          34-10.75     2
  6 Cherrice Brown            10 Bayshore              33-07.00     1
  7 Nicole Hayes              12 North Babylo          32-09.75
  8 Symmone Fisher            11 Longwood              31-09.00
  9 Amanda Riley              12 Riverhead             30-11.25
 10 Edwige Michel             10 Walt Whitman          30-05.00
 11 Ashley Greene             12 Bayshore              30-02.75
 12 Jessica Hoeffner          11 Hauppauge             30-02.00
 13 Kathleen Walsh            11 Connetquot            30-01.25
 14 Melissa Johnson           12 Ward Melvill          30-01.00

Event 3  Girls Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Francine Kofinas          10 Hills West            30-04.00
  2 Bianca Egalite            11 Holy Trinity         J30-04.00
  3 Lauren Geedman            10 Smithtown Ea          29-05.50
  4 Katie Gradel              11 Northport             29-01.00
  5 Kristina Deleon           10 Sjb                   29-00.50
  6 Cindy Treminio            10 Bayshore              28-05.00

Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlene Ricketts           9 Westbury              37-04.25    10
  2 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead             36-02.25     8
  3 Stephanie Barnes          10 Bayshore              35-10.25     6
  4 Tenica Roberts            11 Bayshore              35-08.75     4
  5 Ashley Cuvilly            12 Kellenberg            34-09.25     2
  6 Elizabeth Stein           10 St. Francis           34-07.75     1
  7 Jasmine Batchelor            Farmingdale           33-09.75
  8 Vereisha Corbett          10 Brentwood             33-03.00
  9 Ibiebim Longjohn          11 Hills West            32-08.50
 10 Samantha Nembhard         12 Hills West            32-07.50
 11 Grace Oxley                9 Brentwood             32-07.00
 12 Ariel Pierre              12 St. Francis           32-01.75
 13 Alexis Murray              9 St. Francis           32-00.75

Event 7  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talia Cumberbatch         12 Brentwood              5-04.00    10
  2 Bianca Fung               12 North Babylo           5-03.00     8
  3 Jasmine Batchelor            Farmingdale            5-02.00     6
  4 renee mercado                Clarke                 5-01.00     4
  5 Krista Fazio              10 Holy Trinity           5-00.00     2
  6 Erin Rafferty             12 Sachem North           4-10.00     0.5
  6 Alyssa Buccella           10 Hills West             4-10.00     0.5
  8 Abigail Soper             11 Sjb                   J4-10.00

Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson  'A'                                     51.55   2
     1) Gehian Regis                    2) Geronne Black
     3) Alysien Stewart                 4) vanessa stewart
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                        51.72   1
  3 Carle Place  'A'                                      53.77   1
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                    54.03   1
  5 Bayshore  'A'                                         54.76   1
  6 St. Dominic's  'A'                                    55.66   1
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     55.86   2
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                      56.25   2

Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         4:14.46
     1) Shayla Flythe 11                2) Christine Cristobal 10
     3) Christine Kennedy 11            4) Kristen Schieck 9
  2 Northport  'A'                                      4:15.13
  3 Half Hollow Hills West  'B'                         4:25.39
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     4:35.85
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                                      4:39.50
  6 Riverhead  'A'                                      4:40.26
  7 Connetquot  'A'                                     4:44.39
  8 Bayside  'A'                                        4:44.44

Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dalilah Mahammad             Benjamin Cardozo         61.20   1   10
  2 Katherine Sirico          12 St. Anthony'             62.40   1    8
  3 Gehian Regis                 Paul Robeson             62.74   2    6
  4 Colleen Doyle             12 Mount Sinai              66.34   2    4
  5 Colleen Murphy            10 Ward Melvill             66.58   1    2
  6 Rebecca Kelly             12 Sjb                      67.13   1    1
  7 Danielle Toritto          10 Smithtown Ea             67.57   3
  8 Laura Asendio             12 Riverhead                67.78   2
  9 Debbie Gilbert               North Shore              68.02   2
 10 Michelle Brutus           12 Longwood                 68.56   1
 11 Magdalena Robak           11 Hills West               68.60   2
 12 Ashley Barfield           12 Mepham                   69.78   3
 13 Jasmyne Spencer           11 Bayshore                 70.15   4
 14 Marukh Khawaja            12 Connetquot               70.20   3
 15 Jackie Wild               11 John Glenn               70.39   4
 16 Caitlin Rosser            12 Kellenberg               70.95   2
 17 Jessica Conter            11 Archbishop M             71.97   1
 18 lauren heinz              12 Carey                    72.02   3
 19 Rachel Zysset             11 Smithtown Ea             74.07   3
 20 Jameila Grant             10 Westbury                 74.10   4
 21 Jenna Diliberto           11 St. Anthony'             75.10   4
 22 Elizabeth Ferrara         10 St. Anthony'             76.91   4
 23 Alison Howell                Paul Robeson           1:27.02   4
 -- Awad Lama                    East Meadow                 FS   3

Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren gray                  Carle Place              27.15   2
  2 Natalie Gadsen             9 North Babylo             27.54   1
  3 Grace Oxley                9 Brentwood                27.90   2
  4 Tavia Crooms              12 Brentwood                27.93   1
  5 Siobhan Gedon             11 Sjb                      27.94   1
  6 Keisha Black              12 North Babylo             28.05   2
  7 Julie Bessler                Jfk Bellmore             28.07   2
  8 Courtney Nelson              Paul Robeson             28.23   1
  9 Erika Lee                 10 St. Anthony'             28.24   1
 10 Nicole Scicolone             Carle Place              28.35   1

Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gehian Regis                 Paul Robeson             59.24   1
  2 tessa west                   Benjamin Cardozo         59.84   1
  3 Brigid Paddock            11 Ward Melvill             61.63   1
  4 Rashida Charles           11 Bayshore                 62.32   1
  5 Geronne Black                Paul Robeson             63.87   2
  6 vanessa stewart              Paul Robeson             64.14   2
  7 Christine Cristobal       10 Hills West               64.21   3
  8 Katelyn Carbalaria         9 Ward Melvill             64.37   3
  9 Alison Howell                Paul Robeson             64.87   1
  9 Taisha Ryan               10 Hills West               64.87   3

Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Essence Felder            10 Brentwood              2:28.91
  2 Elizabeth Edwards         11 Kellenberg             2:30.74
  3 Haleigh Lester               Jfk Bellmore           2:31.55
  4 Rachel Resnick             9 John Glenn             2:32.27
  5 Karina Gonzalez            8 Bayshore               2:32.70
  6 Kay Chen                  10 Ward Melvill           2:32.94
  7 Meagan Donovan             9 John Glenn             2:34.36
  8 Antonia Armstrong            Paul Robeson           2:35.33
  9 Jenna Scudieri             9 Walt Whitman           2:36.44
 10 Patricia O'Toole          10 Ward Melvill           2:36.56
 11 Megan O'Donovan            9 Bayshore               2:36.57
 12 Megan Kennedy              9 St. Anthony'           2:36.89

Event 22  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayshore  'A'                                      20:38.30    10
     1) Hope Zino 12                    2) Sarah McCurdy 11
     3) Kim Moran 10                    4) Callie Hogan 12
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                 20:44.08     8
  3 Sayville  'A'                                      21:00.53     6
  4 Northport  'A'                                     21:42.27     4
  5 Saint Anthony's  'A'                               22:10.70     2
  6 Northport  'B'                                     22:41.34     1
  7 Bayshore  'B'                                      23:02.50
  8 Commack  'A'                                       23:19.60
  9 Saint Anthony's  'B'                               23:51.90
 10 North Babylon  'A'                                 24:00.17
 11 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                             24:14.83

                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bayshore                    25        2) North Babylon              16
    3) Saint Anthony's             10        3) Westbury                   10
    3) Ward Melville               10        3) Benjamin Cardozo           10
    3) Longwood                    10        3) Brentwood                  10
    9) Riverhead                    8       10) Archbishop Molloy           6
   10) Paul Robeson                 6       10) Farmingdale                 6
   10) Sayville                     6       14) Northport                   5
   15) Mount Sinai                  4       15) Clarke                      4
   17) Holy Trinity                 2       17) Kellenberg                  2
   17) Smithtown East               2       20) St John The Baptist         1
   20) St. Francis Prep             1       22) Half Hollow Hills West      0.50
   22) Sachem North                 0.50