Meet One
1Naomie FrancoisYr 12 · Hhh West7.40
3Symmone FisherYr 11 · Longwood7.90
4Isabella LindgrenYr 10 · Harborfields8.00
6Caitlin SchlachterYr 10 · John Glenn8.10
6Breanna O'DonovanYr 10 · Longwood8.10
8Katrina DouglasYr 12 · Longwood8.20
8Emily HrenYr 10 · East Hampton8.20
1Bridget StraubYr 10 · Mercy45.10
2Shannon RhatiganYr 11 · Harborfields46.70
3Alexandra SmithYr 11 · Mercy46.90
3Alyssa Della VecchiaYr 11 · Hhh West46.90
5Caitlin SchlachterYr 10 · John Glenn47.20
6Katrina DouglasYr 12 · Longwood47.40
6Jaclyn MartellaYr 10 · Hhh West47.40
8kerrie cahalinYr 11 · Lindenhurst47.80
1Magdalena RobakYr 11 · Hhh West1:45.40
2Cristy CliftonYr 12 · Shoreham Wad1:45.90
3Lily HagueYr 11 · Mercy1:47.80
4Lauren HermanYr 11 · Hhh West1:51.00
5Kristen SchieckYr 9 · Hhh West1:52.70
6Morgan WilcoxYr 9 · Westhampton1:55.70
7Hayley FinkYr 10 · Westhampton1:57.20
7Laura BolgerYr 12 · Harborfields1:57.20
9noelle darbyYr 10 · Lindenhurst1:57.30
10Jennifer ReichYr 11 · East Hampton1:57.40
1chelsea chiesaYr 10 · Lindenhurst3:20.20
2Lucy SeeryYr 9 · Harborfields3:20.70
3Amber SeligYr 10 · Westhampton3:22.20
3Christine KennedyYr 11 · Hhh West3:22.70
4Alyssa LiguoriYr 9 · Longwood3:23.60
5Catrina CotroneYr 9 · Deer Park3:24.20
6Annamarie SpielmannYr 11 · Longwood3:26.20
7Suzanne WallaceYr 12 · Shoreham Wad3:26.50
8Sarah BoydYr 9 · Longwood3:35.50
9Dianna McGrathYr 10 · Longwood3:37.40
10Kathryn DranoffYr 9 · Sayville3:41.20
1Alyssa BradyYr 11 · Harborfields5:13.90
2Amber SeligYr 10 · Westhampton5:18.10
3Caiti DerenzeYr 10 · Mercy5:35.90
4Rachel ResnickYr 9 · John Glenn5:36.60
5Tammy GlazerYr 10 · Harborfields5:38.30
6Melissa SantoroYr 12 · Sayville5:39.30
7Megan PepeYr 10 · Westhampton5:40.40
1Kelsey BurglundYr 11 · Hhh West8:26.50
2Brittany RendeYr 11 · Sayville9:17.20
3Kerri PellegriniYr 12 · Sayville9:17.40
4Maria DelliPizziYr 12 · Mercy9:40.00
5Jennifer WuYr 12 · Hhh West9:51.00
6Zuha QaziYr 11 · Hhh West10:49.00
7Katherine McNallyYr 9 · Longwood11:01.00
1Michelle BrutusYr 12 · Longwood8.90
2Elizabeth BlandYr 12 · Shoreham Wad9.90
3Gina FarinacciYr 9 · Sayville10.20
4Cristy CliftonYr 12 · Shoreham Wad10.50
5rhianna congerYr 9 · Lindenhurst10.70
6dana harjusYr 11 · Lindenhurst10.80
7Allie LeherYr 10 · Westhampton10.90
1HhhWest1:53.30
5HhhWest2:05.30
2HhhWest4:39.50
5EastHampton5:08.60
3HhhWest12:16.90
1Lauren McGrathYr 11 · Shoreham Wad5-00.00
3Alyssa BuccellaYr 10 · Hhh West4-08.00
3Leanne DombrowskiYr 10 · Longwood4-08.00
6Emma GuidoYr 10 · John Glenn4-03.00
6Hayley FinkYr 10 · Westhampton4-03.00
1Ashley Dell'AiraYr 11 · Shoreham Wad15-10.00
2Celeste ViceYr 11 · Hhh West15-05.50
3Danielle GeorgYr 11 · Harborfields14-07.00
4Isabella LindgrenYr 10 · Harborfields14-01.50
5Juliann PeriscoYr 9 · Harborfields13-03.50
6Marie VotopkaYr 9 · Harborfields13-03.00
7Lauren FitzgeraldYr 9 · East Hampton13-00.50
1Ashley Dell'AiraYr 11 · Shoreham Wad34-05.50
2Caiti DerenzeYr 10 · Mercy28-09.50
3Laura BennettYr 12 · Longwood28-02.50
4Rebecca NeugebauerYr 8 · Sayville28-01.00
5Allison KovarikYr 10 · Sayville26-09.00
6Cassie BurkeYr 10 · Sayville26-07.50
7Maddie RizzutiYr 10 · Harborfields26-04.50
1Betty WilliamsYr 12 · Longwood43-00.25
2Ashley ClasenYr 10 · Shoreham Wad34-07.00
3Symmone FisherYr 11 · Longwood32-08.50
4Caitlyn KamerYr 11 · Longwood29-02.50
5Jalise NorwoodYr 11 · Shoreham Wad28-04.25
6Francine KofinasYr 10 · Hhh West27-05.50
7Sherry MobleyYr 11 · Longwood27-00.75
Section XI Crossover Meet C
Suffolk West Community College
December 15, 2006
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naomie Francois 12 Hhh West 7.40
2 Siobhan Straub 12 Mercy J7.40
3 Symmone Fisher 11 Longwood 7.90
4 Isabella Lindgren 10 Harborfields 8.00
5 Amanda Maye 10 Longwood J8.00
6 Caitlin Schlachter 10 John Glenn 8.10
6 Breanna O'Donovan 10 Longwood 8.10
8 Katrina Douglas 12 Longwood 8.20
8 Emily Hren 10 East Hampton 8.20
Girls 300 Meter Dash Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bridget Straub 10 Mercy 45.10
2 Shannon Rhatigan 11 Harborfields 46.70
3 Alexandra Smith 11 Mercy 46.90
3 Alyssa Della Vecchia 11 Hhh West 46.90
5 Caitlin Schlachter 10 John Glenn 47.20
6 Katrina Douglas 12 Longwood 47.40
6 Jaclyn Martella 10 Hhh West 47.40
8 kerrie cahalin 11 Lindenhurst 47.80
Girls 600 Meter Run Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Magdalena Robak 11 Hhh West 1:45.40
2 Cristy Clifton 12 Shoreham Wad 1:45.90
3 Lily Hague 11 Mercy 1:47.80
4 Lauren Herman 11 Hhh West 1:51.00
5 Kristen Schieck 9 Hhh West 1:52.70
6 Morgan Wilcox 9 Westhampton 1:55.70
7 Hayley Fink 10 Westhampton 1:57.20
7 Laura Bolger 12 Harborfields 1:57.20
9 noelle darby 10 Lindenhurst 1:57.30
10 Jennifer Reich 11 East Hampton 1:57.40
Girls 1000 Meter Run Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 chelsea chiesa 10 Lindenhurst 3:20.20
2 Lucy Seery 9 Harborfields 3:20.70
3 Amber Selig 10 Westhampton 3:22.20
3 Christine Kennedy 11 Hhh West 3:22.70
4 Alyssa Liguori 9 Longwood 3:23.60
5 Catrina Cotrone 9 Deer Park 3:24.20
6 Annamarie Spielmann 11 Longwood 3:26.20
7 Suzanne Wallace 12 Shoreham Wad 3:26.50
8 Sarah Boyd 9 Longwood 3:35.50
9 Dianna McGrath 10 Longwood 3:37.40
10 Kathryn Dranoff 9 Sayville 3:41.20
Girls 1500 Meter Run Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Brady 11 Harborfields 5:13.90
2 Amber Selig 10 Westhampton 5:18.10
3 Caiti Derenze 10 Mercy 5:35.90
4 Rachel Resnick 9 John Glenn 5:36.60
5 Tammy Glazer 10 Harborfields 5:38.30
6 Melissa Santoro 12 Sayville 5:39.30
7 Megan Pepe 10 Westhampton 5:40.40
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Burglund 11 Hhh West 8:26.50
2 Brittany Rende 11 Sayville 9:17.20
3 Kerri Pellegrini 12 Sayville 9:17.40
4 Maria DelliPizzi 12 Mercy 9:40.00
5 Jennifer Wu 12 Hhh West 9:51.00
6 Zuha Qazi 11 Hhh West 10:49.00
7 Katherine McNally 9 Longwood 11:01.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michelle Brutus 12 Longwood 8.90
2 Elizabeth Bland 12 Shoreham Wad 9.90
3 Gina Farinacci 9 Sayville 10.20
4 Cristy Clifton 12 Shoreham Wad 10.50
5 rhianna conger 9 Lindenhurst 10.70
6 dana harjus 11 Lindenhurst 10.80
7 Allie Leher 10 Westhampton 10.90
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet Three
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 1:53.30
1) Naomie Francois 12 2) Celeste Vice 11
3) Samantha Nembhard 12 4) Magdalena Robak 11
2 Longwood 'A' 1:53.80
3 Mercy 'A' 1:54.10
4 Lindenhurst 'A' 1:57.80
5 Hhh West 'B' 2:05.30
6 Sayville 'A' 2:08.40
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Meet Three
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 4:37.70
1) Sarah Boyd 9 2) Alyssa Liguori 9
3) Leanne Dombrowski 10 4) Kaitlin Cavanaugh 11
2 Hhh West 'A' 4:39.50
3 Harborfields 'A' 4:47.30
4 Lindenhurst 'A' 4:50.10
5 East Hampton 'A' 5:08.60
6 Lindenhurst 'B' 5:10.90
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet Three
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harborfields 'A' 11:32.10
1) Diana Ferro 10 2) Tammy Glazer 10
3) Chloe Roldan 10 4) Alyssa Brady 11
2 Sayville 'A' 12:04.90
3 Hhh West 'A' 12:16.90
4 Lindenhurst 'A' 12:24.40
Girls High Jump Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren McGrath 11 Shoreham Wad 5-00.00
2 Emily Hren 10 East Hampton J5-00.00
3 Alyssa Buccella 10 Hhh West 4-08.00
3 Leanne Dombrowski 10 Longwood 4-08.00
5 Elizabeth Bland 12 Shoreham Wad J4-08.00
6 Emma Guido 10 John Glenn 4-03.00
6 Hayley Fink 10 Westhampton 4-03.00
Girls Long Jump Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Dell'Aira 11 Shoreham Wad 15-10.00
2 Celeste Vice 11 Hhh West 15-05.50
3 Danielle Georg 11 Harborfields 14-07.00
4 Isabella Lindgren 10 Harborfields 14-01.50
5 Juliann Perisco 9 Harborfields 13-03.50
6 Marie Votopka 9 Harborfields 13-03.00
7 Lauren Fitzgerald 9 East Hampton 13-00.50
Girls Triple Jump Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Dell'Aira 11 Shoreham Wad 34-05.50
2 Caiti Derenze 10 Mercy 28-09.50
3 Laura Bennett 12 Longwood 28-02.50
4 Rebecca Neugebauer 8 Sayville 28-01.00
5 Allison Kovarik 10 Sayville 26-09.00
6 Cassie Burke 10 Sayville 26-07.50
7 Maddie Rizzuti 10 Harborfields 26-04.50
Girls Shot Put Meet Three
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Betty Williams 12 Longwood 43-00.25
2 Ashley Clasen 10 Shoreham Wad 34-07.00
3 Symmone Fisher 11 Longwood 32-08.50
4 Caitlyn Kamer 11 Longwood 29-02.50
5 Jalise Norwood 11 Shoreham Wad 28-04.25
6 Francine Kofinas 10 Hhh West 27-05.50
7 Sherry Mobley 11 Longwood 27-00.75
Meet Two
1Melissa TassoneYr 11 · Comsewogue7.40
4Colby LubmanYr 9 · Commack7.60
5Chenelle DavidYr 11 · North Babylo7.80
5Keisha BlackYr 12 · North Babylo7.80
5Janae HamYr 12 · North Babylo7.80
8Carol RodriguezYr 10 · Babylon8.00
8Taylor MalefattoYr 10 · Commack8.00
1Donna JeantyYr 9 · Central Isli44.80
2Angela LeloYr 11 · Kings Park46.20
3Shannon LubmanYr 9 · Commack46.40
4Amanda CohenYr 11 · Rocky Point46.50
5Alesandra AbramoskiYr 12 · Kings Park47.00
6Kelly NaslonskiYr 9 · Ward Melvill47.40
6Michelle FargnoliYr 12 · Commack47.40
8Jessica ThompsonYr 11 · Kings Park47.50
9Melanie GulinoYr 10 · Commack47.70
1Erin O'SheaYr 10 · Comsewogue1:44.80
2Amber BrennanYr 12 · Connetquot1:46.90
3Shannon ReardonYr 10 · North Babylo1:47.50
4Julianne RudmannYr 10 · Kings Park1:47.80
5Stephanie TinioYr 11 · Commack1:48.20
6Nicole CohenYr 10 · Commack1:48.40
7Laura CarrollYr 12 · Commack1:50.80
8Dana FitzpatrickYr 10 · Kings Park1:51.40
9Nicole ShermanYr 11 · Commack1:53.10
10Jackie PollensYr 10 · Commack1:55.00
1Renee DomozychYr 11 · East Islip3:17.00
2Shannon HopkinsYr 10 · Kings Park3:18.10
3Jenn CroninYr 12 · Kings Park3:21.30
4Melody PennyYr 9 · East Islip3:26.40
5Allison StaudtYr 11 · Rocky Point3:28.00
6Kari PotterYr 11 · Kings Park3:31.50
7Caitlin MallinYr 10 · Rocky Point3:33.40
8Teryn PenaYr 9 · North Babylo3:33.80
9Danielle MetzYr 11 · Commack3:34.50
10Jillian LamplYr 11 · Commack3:35.80
1Katie MarshallYr 11 · Kings Park5:05.00
2Karley O'BrienYr 11 · East Islip5:18.70
3Alexandra TaylorYr 9 · Kings Park5:22.00
4Stephanie VargasYr 10 · East Islip5:27.90
5Ellen MurphyYr 8 · Babylon5:28.20
6Shalini PatelYr 11 · East Islip5:35.10
7Clara RussellYr 7 · Babylon5:42.80
8Michele NeedhamYr 12 · Kings Park5:47.40
1Alison HigginsYr 11 · Kings Park8:19.70
2Jen PerezYr 11 · Babylon8:53.40
3Courtney BuzzancaYr 10 · Ward Melvill9:00.20
4Nicole PageYr 11 · Commack10:02.70
5Carolyn MilanoYr 10 · East Islip10:06.00
6Andrea ArtigaYr 10 · Central Isli10:48.00
1Molly McLeanYr 10 · East Islip9.80
2Cassie vogelsangYr 10 · East Islip9.90
3Cassidy BohanYr 10 · Rocky Point10.10
4Amy GiangregorioYr 11 · East Islip10.20
5Victoria TaylorYr 11 · Kings Park10.70
6Kristina KuhenYr 9 · Ward Melvill10.80
6Alisha McfarlaneYr 11 · Brentwood10.80
8Brittany LucatourtoYr 9 · Ward Melvill10.90
8Jen PerezYr 11 · Babylon10.90
1CentralIslip1:50.90
3NorthBabylon2:04.90
4NorthBabylon2:08.60
6RockyPoint2:12.10
1EastIslip4:30.20
2KingsPark4:30.40
4RockyPoint5:02.00
2NorthBabylon11:46.00
3RockyPoint11:50.00
1Lindsay BurkhartYr 12 · Kings Park4-11.00
2Megan JohnstonYr 12 · Commack4-10.00
4Denise ParkerYr 12 · East Islip4-06.00
4Angela LeloYr 11 · Kings Park4-06.00
4Heidi KissingerYr 11 · East Islip4-06.00
7Amanda McHughYr 11 · Comsewogue4-03.00
7Allison StaudtYr 11 · Rocky Point4-03.00
7Jenn SmithYr 11 · Ward Melvill4-03.00
1Melissa TassoneYr 11 · Comsewogue16-00.00
2Megan JohnstonYr 12 · Commack15-05.50
3Kari PotterYr 11 · Kings Park14-08.25
4Brittany EdisonYr 12 · Central Isli14-07.00
5Bryanna HebenstreitYr 12 · Ward Melvill14-04.50
6Colby LubmanYr 9 · Commack14-01.00
7Dana FitzpatrickYr 10 · Kings Park13-10.75
8Alyssa BaccarellaYr 12 · East Islip13-10.25
9Cathleen GuerrierYr 10 · North Babylo13-07.00
10Laura ZemcikYr 11 · Kings Park13-06.00
1Chiamaka OparaYr 12 · Central Isli34-05.50
2Rachel BennettYr 9 · Rocky Point30-01.50
3Keisha BlackYr 12 · North Babylo29-11.00
4Alyssa BaccarellaYr 12 · East Islip29-08.25
5Diana MalaveYr 11 · Commack29-00.75
1Angela AustinYr 12 · North Babylo29-09.25
2Bryttnee ParrisYr 10 · Central Isli27-08.25
3Jackie MalaveYr 10 · Commack27-07.75
4Georgiva ClemmingsYr 12 · Central Isli26-06.25
5Kristin BarrettYr 10 · East Islip25-04.00
6Britnae McFadzeanYr 12 · Central Isli24-09.25
Section XI Crossover Meet C
Suffolk West Community College
December 15, 2006
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Tassone 11 Comsewogue 7.40
2 Hyacinth DeGuzman 11 Central Isli J7.40
3 Kimberly Pough 11 North Babylo J7.40
4 Colby Lubman 9 Commack 7.60
5 Chenelle David 11 North Babylo 7.80
5 Keisha Black 12 North Babylo 7.80
5 Janae Ham 12 North Babylo 7.80
8 Carol Rodriguez 10 Babylon 8.00
8 Taylor Malefatto 10 Commack 8.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Donna Jeanty 9 Central Isli 44.80
2 Angela Lelo 11 Kings Park 46.20
3 Shannon Lubman 9 Commack 46.40
4 Amanda Cohen 11 Rocky Point 46.50
5 Alesandra Abramoski 12 Kings Park 47.00
6 Kelly Naslonski 9 Ward Melvill 47.40
6 Michelle Fargnoli 12 Commack 47.40
8 Jessica Thompson 11 Kings Park 47.50
9 Melanie Gulino 10 Commack 47.70
Girls 600 Meter Run Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erin O'Shea 10 Comsewogue 1:44.80
2 Amber Brennan 12 Connetquot 1:46.90
3 Shannon Reardon 10 North Babylo 1:47.50
4 Julianne Rudmann 10 Kings Park 1:47.80
5 Stephanie Tinio 11 Commack 1:48.20
6 Nicole Cohen 10 Commack 1:48.40
7 Laura Carroll 12 Commack 1:50.80
8 Dana Fitzpatrick 10 Kings Park 1:51.40
9 Nicole Sherman 11 Commack 1:53.10
10 Jackie Pollens 10 Commack 1:55.00
Girls 1000 Meter Run Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renee Domozych 11 East Islip 3:17.00
2 Shannon Hopkins 10 Kings Park 3:18.10
3 Jenn Cronin 12 Kings Park 3:21.30
4 Melody Penny 9 East Islip 3:26.40
5 Allison Staudt 11 Rocky Point 3:28.00
6 Kari Potter 11 Kings Park 3:31.50
7 Caitlin Mallin 10 Rocky Point 3:33.40
8 Teryn Pena 9 North Babylo 3:33.80
9 Danielle Metz 11 Commack 3:34.50
10 Jillian Lampl 11 Commack 3:35.80
Girls 1500 Meter Run Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katie Marshall 11 Kings Park 5:05.00
2 Karley O'Brien 11 East Islip 5:18.70
3 Alexandra Taylor 9 Kings Park 5:22.00
4 Stephanie Vargas 10 East Islip 5:27.90
5 Ellen Murphy 8 Babylon 5:28.20
6 Shalini Patel 11 East Islip 5:35.10
7 Clara Russell 7 Babylon 5:42.80
8 Michele Needham 12 Kings Park 5:47.40
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alison Higgins 11 Kings Park 8:19.70
2 Jen Perez 11 Babylon 8:53.40
3 Courtney Buzzanca 10 Ward Melvill 9:00.20
4 Nicole Page 11 Commack 10:02.70
5 Carolyn Milano 10 East Islip 10:06.00
6 Andrea Artiga 10 Central Isli 10:48.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Molly McLean 10 East Islip 9.80
2 Cassie vogelsang 10 East Islip 9.90
3 Cassidy Bohan 10 Rocky Point 10.10
4 Amy Giangregorio 11 East Islip 10.20
5 Victoria Taylor 11 Kings Park 10.70
6 Kristina Kuhen 9 Ward Melvill 10.80
6 Alisha Mcfarlane 11 Brentwood 10.80
8 Brittany Lucatourto 9 Ward Melvill 10.90
8 Jen Perez 11 Babylon 10.90
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet Four
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 1:50.90
1) Hyacinth DeGuzman 11 2) Chiamaka Opara 12
3) Brittany Edison 12 4) Donna Jeanty 9
2 Commack 'A' 2:04.60
3 North Babylon 'A' 2:04.90
4 North Babylon 'B' 2:08.60
5 Commack 'B' 2:09.90
6 Rocky Point 'A' 2:12.10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Meet Four
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Islip 'A' 4:30.20
1) Molly McLean 10 2) Sarah deQuillfeldt 11
3) Karley O'Brien 11 4) Renee Domozych 11
2 Kings Park 'A' 4:30.40
3 Commack 'A' 4:44.30
4 Rocky Point 'A' 5:02.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet Four
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Commack 'A' 11:08.00
1) Nicole Sherman 11 2) Danielle Metz 11
3) Laura Carroll 12 4) Kristyn Ruggiero 12
2 North Babylon 'A' 11:46.00
3 Rocky Point 'A' 11:50.00
4 Commack 'B' 12:30.00
5 Brentwood 'A' 13:42.00
Girls High Jump Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Burkhart 12 Kings Park 4-11.00
2 Megan Johnston 12 Commack 4-10.00
3 Bryanna Hebenstreit 12 Ward Melvill J4-10.00
4 Denise Parker 12 East Islip 4-06.00
4 Angela Lelo 11 Kings Park 4-06.00
4 Heidi Kissinger 11 East Islip 4-06.00
7 Amanda McHugh 11 Comsewogue 4-03.00
7 Allison Staudt 11 Rocky Point 4-03.00
7 Jenn Smith 11 Ward Melvill 4-03.00
Girls Long Jump Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Tassone 11 Comsewogue 16-00.00
2 Megan Johnston 12 Commack 15-05.50
3 Kari Potter 11 Kings Park 14-08.25
4 Brittany Edison 12 Central Isli 14-07.00
5 Bryanna Hebenstreit 12 Ward Melvill 14-04.50
6 Colby Lubman 9 Commack 14-01.00
7 Dana Fitzpatrick 10 Kings Park 13-10.75
8 Alyssa Baccarella 12 East Islip 13-10.25
9 Cathleen Guerrier 10 North Babylo 13-07.00
10 Laura Zemcik 11 Kings Park 13-06.00
Girls Triple Jump Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chiamaka Opara 12 Central Isli 34-05.50
2 Rachel Bennett 9 Rocky Point 30-01.50
3 Keisha Black 12 North Babylo 29-11.00
4 Alyssa Baccarella 12 East Islip 29-08.25
5 Diana Malave 11 Commack 29-00.75
Girls Shot Put Meet Four
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Austin 12 North Babylo 29-09.25
2 Bryttnee Parris 10 Central Isli 27-08.25
3 Jackie Malave 10 Commack 27-07.75
4 Georgiva Clemmings 12 Central Isli 26-06.25
5 Kristin Barrett 10 East Islip 25-04.00
6 Britnae McFadzean 12 Central Isli 24-09.25