Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington60.60
2Mario MayenYr 9 · Center Moric61.50
3John MurphyYr 9 · Longwood63.20
4Myles FowlerYr 9 · Brentwood65.70
5John AntonacciYr 8 · Bayport/Blue65.90
6Nick EngYr 9 · Smithtown We66.30
7Austin AbramowitzYr 9 · Harborfields66.70
8Chris GrucciYr 9 · Bellport67.20
9Benjamin NeimanYr 9 · Port Jeffers67.70
10Nicholaz StamatisYr 9 · Bayport/Blue67.90
11Osei M'BhasoYr 9 · Bellport68.30
12Eric WongYr 9 · Smithtown Ea69.90
13Mike CisternasYr 9 · Smithtown We70.30
14Alex KazerouniYr 9 · Harborfields70.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1Derek PalafoxYr 9 · Bellport4:42.60
2joe pellegrinoYr 9 · Commack4:43.70
3Robert CalamiaYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:47.40
4Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers4:52.20
5Austin ConeysYr 9 · Harborfields4:54.00
6Pat CummingsYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:56.10
7Anthony DeMatteoYr 9 · Hhh4:57.20
8Nick DeNuzzoYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:57.70
9Pat GintyYr 8 · Smithtown Ea4:57.90
10Chris LaucellaYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:58.20
11Tom MullallyYr 9 · William Floy4:58.40
12Gavin ShulockYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:58.60
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1Mike EmersonYr 9 · Smithtown We2:07.30
2Travis CorreaYr 9 · Bellport2:07.50
3joe pellegrinoYr 9 · Commack2:11.30
4Richard KohovichYr 9 · Bayshore2:13.80
5Pat GintyYr 8 · Smithtown Ea2:18.10
6justin thomasYr 9 · William Floy2:18.50
7John AntonacciYr 8 · Bayport/Blue2:18.80
8Ethan CorcoranYr 9 · Bayshore2:19.70
9Gavin ShulockYr 9 · Smithtown Ea2:21.70
10Nicholaz StamatisYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:21.90
11Paul ChiappettaYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:27.80
12Richard ArcuriYr 8 · Bayshore2:32.80
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Mario MayenYr 9 · Center Moric54.30
2Tevin FosterYr 9 · Brentwood54.70
3Anthony KerimianYr 9 · Connetquot55.80
4nick defliceYr 9 · Commack56.10
5jamal jacksonYr 9 · William Floy56.40
5Brandon SantanaYr 9 · Bellport56.40
7Jessran BanksYr 9 · Hhh57.10
8Dwayne ScottYr 9 · Brentwood58.90
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
1Cole ConteYr 9 · Port Jeffers6:52.40
2Eddie GibbonYr 9 · Bellport7:08.90
3pat dimariaYr 9 · Commack7:22.30
4austin christieYr 8 · Wyandanch7:22.60
5Ryan McGlynnYr 9 · Bellport7:26.70
6Eavan O'ConnorYr 9 · East Islip8:33.90
7Brian MooneyYr 9 · East Islip8:34.30
8Ralph SavareseYr 9 · East Islip8:47.00
9robert castelloYr 9 · Hauppauge9:05.10
10robert jacobyYr 9 · Hauppauge9:05.40
11Kyle SloopYr 9 · East Islip9:15.80
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Taylor ColucciYr 9 · Stony Brook24.30
2Armand CorreaYr 9 · Bellport24.60
3Jonathan RoblesYr 9 · Longwood24.80
4Matt GrossettoYr 9 · Connetquot24.90
5Desmond GuidrozYr 9 · Copiague25.20
6rajiv heronYr 9 · William Floy25.30
6J.C. MonweYr 9 · North Babylo25.30
8Julien DesriochesYr 9 · Hhh25.70
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Robert CalamiaYr 9 · Smithtown Ea10:08.60
2Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers10:38.40
3Mike CatalanoYr 9 · Smithtown We10:39.00
4Raymond O'ConnorYr 9 · East Islip10:43.60
5Austin ConeysYr 9 · Harborfields10:44.70
6Ty GambleYr 9 · Harborfields10:53.70
7Wesley MerriwetherYr 9 · Copiague11:04.30
8Bobby KellyYr 8 · Connetquot11:12.80
9Oscar HernadezYr 9 · Amityville11:19.20
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Mark JacksonYr 9 · Longwood5-10.00
2Daniel McQuadeYr 9 · Huntington5-08.00
3Justin RomanoYr 9 · Connetquot5-06.00
5Darius CooperYr 9 · Sachem North5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
1Joseph MiceliYr 9 · Miller Place11-00.00
2James MeekerYr 9 · Connetquot10-06.00
3Dylan McAllisterYr 9 · Westhampton9-00.00
5Jonathan AugiYr 9 · Bellport8-06.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Willie WhiteYr 9 · Amityville20-03.00
2Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore19-05.75
3Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington19-04.00
4Mark JacksonYr 9 · Longwood19-02.00
5TQ GrantYr 9 · North Babylo19-00.50
6Desmond GuidrozYr 9 · Copiague18-08.75
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1Angel Alers-RojarioYr 9 · Bayshore39-11.00
2Justin BrownYr 9 · Copiague39-03.00
3Myles FowlerYr 9 · Brentwood38-10.75
4Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore38-09.00
5Desmond GuidrozYr 9 · Copiague38-06.00
6Tyshawn TorresYr 9 · Brentwood37-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
1Trevon ToneyYr 9 · Huntington116-01
2Mathias BurnerYr 9 · Ward Melvill107-11
3Kenny TroyYr 9 · Ward Melvill102-03
4Mike ParadaYr 9 · Sachem North95-00
5Alex ProchnickiYr 9 · Longwood94-10
6Darius GreeneYr 9 · Longwood94-01
7Kelnard GreenYr 9 · North Babylo89-11
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1James RussellYr 9 · Northport37-01.50
2Kelnard GreenYr 9 · North Babylo35-04.50
3Mathias BurnerYr 9 · Ward Melvill34-11.75
4Darius GreeneYr 9 · Longwood34-11.00
5Trevon ToneyYr 9 · Huntington34-09.75
6Kenny TroyYr 9 · Ward Melvill34-08.00
7Jordan GrossYr 9 · Hhh34-05.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington15.70
2Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore17.70
3Pat CollinsYr 9 · Bayport/Blue18.00
4Osei M'BhasoYr 9 · Bellport18.30
5Chris FitzpatrickYr 9 · Sayville18.31
6Daniel McQuadeYr 9 · Huntington18.90
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Taylor ColucciYr 9 · Stony Brook11.60
2Matt GrossettoYr 9 · Connetquot12.00
3Tyshawn TorresYr 9 · Brentwood12.40
4Anthony AprileYr 9 · Smithtown We12.41
5michael waddellYr 9 · Commack12.42
6Mike SmitelliYr 9 · Walt Whitman12.50
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/20/2009
Longwood High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 60.60 10
2 Mario Mayen 9 Center Moric 61.50 8
3 John Murphy 9 Longwood 63.20 6
4 Myles Fowler 9 Brentwood 65.70 4
5 John Antonacci 8 Bayport/Blue 65.90 2
6 Nick Eng 9 Smithtown We 66.30 1
7 Austin Abramowitz 9 Harborfields 66.70
8 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 67.20
9 Benjamin Neiman 9 Port Jeffers 67.70
10 Nicholaz Stamatis 9 Bayport/Blue 67.90
11 Osei M'Bhaso 9 Bellport 68.30
12 Eric Wong 9 Smithtown Ea 69.90
13 Mike Cisternas 9 Smithtown We 70.30
14 Alex Kazerouni 9 Harborfields 70.90
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 4:42.60 10
2 joe pellegrino 9 Commack 4:43.70 8
3 Robert Calamia 9 Smithtown Ea 4:47.40 6
4 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 4:52.20 4
5 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 4:54.00 2
6 Pat Cummings 9 Walt Whitman 4:56.10 1
7 Anthony DeMatteo 9 Hhh West 4:57.20
8 Nick DeNuzzo 9 Walt Whitman 4:57.70
9 Pat Ginty 8 Smithtown Ea 4:57.90
10 Chris Laucella 9 Walt Whitman 4:58.20
11 Tom Mullally 9 William Floy 4:58.40
12 Gavin Shulock 9 Smithtown Ea 4:58.60
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Emerson 9 Smithtown We 2:07.30 10
2 Travis Correa 9 Bellport 2:07.50 8
3 joe pellegrino 9 Commack 2:11.30 6
4 Richard Kohovich 9 Bayshore 2:13.80 4
5 Pat Ginty 8 Smithtown Ea 2:18.10 2
6 justin thomas 9 William Floy 2:18.50 1
7 John Antonacci 8 Bayport/Blue 2:18.80
8 Ethan Corcoran 9 Bayshore 2:19.70
9 Gavin Shulock 9 Smithtown Ea 2:21.70
10 Nicholaz Stamatis 9 Bayport/Blue 2:21.90
11 Paul Chiappetta 9 Bayport/Blue 2:27.80
12 Richard Arcuri 8 Bayshore 2:32.80
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mario Mayen 9 Center Moric 54.30 10
2 Tevin Foster 9 Brentwood 54.70 8
3 Anthony Kerimian 9 Connetquot 55.80 6
4 nick deflice 9 Commack 56.10 4
5 jamal jackson 9 William Floy 56.40 1.50
5 Brandon Santana 9 Bellport 56.40 1.50
7 Jessran Banks 9 Hhh West 57.10
8 Dwayne Scott 9 Brentwood 58.90
Event 14 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Conte 9 Port Jeffers 6:52.40 10
2 Eddie Gibbon 9 Bellport 7:08.90 8
3 pat dimaria 9 Commack 7:22.30 6
4 austin christie 8 Wyandanch 7:22.60 4
5 Ryan McGlynn 9 Bellport 7:26.70 2
6 Eavan O'Connor 9 East Islip 8:33.90 1
7 Brian Mooney 9 East Islip 8:34.30
8 Ralph Savarese 9 East Islip 8:47.00
9 robert castello 9 Hauppauge 9:05.10
10 robert jacoby 9 Hauppauge 9:05.40
11 Kyle Sloop 9 East Islip 9:15.80
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Colucci 9 Stony Brook 24.30 10
2 Armand Correa 9 Bellport 24.60 8
3 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 24.80 6
4 Matt Grossetto 9 Connetquot 24.90 4
5 Desmond Guidroz 9 Copiague 25.20 2
6 rajiv heron 9 William Floy 25.30 0.50
6 J.C. Monwe 9 North Babylo 25.30 0.50
8 Julien Desrioches 9 Hhh West 25.70
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Calamia 9 Smithtown Ea 10:08.60 10
2 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 10:38.40 8
3 Mike Catalano 9 Smithtown We 10:39.00 6
4 Raymond O'Connor 9 East Islip 10:43.60 4
5 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 10:44.70 2
6 Ty Gamble 9 Harborfields 10:53.70 1
7 Wesley Merriwether 9 Copiague 11:04.30
8 Bobby Kelly 8 Connetquot 11:12.80
9 Oscar Hernadez 9 Amityville 11:19.20
Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Jackson 9 Longwood 5-10.00 10
2 Daniel McQuade 9 Huntington 5-08.00 8
3 Justin Romano 9 Connetquot 5-06.00 6
4 rajiv heron 9 William Floy J5-06.00 4
5 Darius Cooper 9 Sachem North 5-04.00 2
6 Bill Pierre 9 Bayshore J5-04.00 1
Event 22 Boys Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Miceli 9 Miller Place 11-00.00 10
2 James Meeker 9 Connetquot 10-06.00 8
3 Dylan McAllister 9 Westhampton 9-00.00 6
4 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport J9-00.00 4
5 Jonathan Augi 9 Bellport 8-06.00 2
6 brian moran 9 Commack J8-06.00 1
Event 24 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willie White 9 Amityville 20-03.00 10
2 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 19-05.75 8
3 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 19-04.00 6
4 Mark Jackson 9 Longwood 19-02.00 4
5 TQ Grant 9 North Babylo 19-00.50 2
6 Desmond Guidroz 9 Copiague 18-08.75 1
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angel Alers-Rojario 9 Bayshore 39-11.00 10
2 Justin Brown 9 Copiague 39-03.00 8
3 Myles Fowler 9 Brentwood 38-10.75 6
4 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 38-09.00 4
5 Desmond Guidroz 9 Copiague 38-06.00 2
6 Tyshawn Torres 9 Brentwood 37-00.00 1
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevon Toney 9 Huntington 116-01 10
2 Mathias Burner 9 Ward Melvill 107-11 8
3 Kenny Troy 9 Ward Melvill 102-03 6
4 Mike Parada 9 Sachem North 95-00 4
5 Alex Prochnicki 9 Longwood 94-10 2
6 Darius Greene 9 Longwood 94-01 1
7 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 89-11
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Russell 9 Northport 37-01.50 10
2 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 35-04.50 8
3 Mathias Burner 9 Ward Melvill 34-11.75 6
4 Darius Greene 9 Longwood 34-11.00 4
5 Trevon Toney 9 Huntington 34-09.75 2
6 Kenny Troy 9 Ward Melvill 34-08.00 1
7 Jordan Gross 9 Hhh East 34-05.00
Event 35 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 15.70 10
2 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 17.70 8
3 Pat Collins 9 Bayport/Blue 18.00 6
4 Osei M'Bhaso 9 Bellport 18.30 4
5 Chris Fitzpatrick 9 Sayville 18.31 2
6 Daniel McQuade 9 Huntington 18.90 1
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Colucci 9 Stony Brook 11.60 10
2 Matt Grossetto 9 Connetquot 12.00 8
3 Tyshawn Torres 9 Brentwood 12.40 6
4 Anthony Aprile 9 Smithtown We 12.41 4
5 michael waddell 9 Commack 12.42 2
6 Mike Smitelli 9 Walt Whitman 12.50 1
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellport 47.50 2) Huntington 47
3) Bayshore 35 4) Longwood 33
5) Connetquot 32 6) Commack 27
7) Brentwood 25 8) Port Jefferson 22
9) Ward Melville 21 9) Smithtown West 21
11) Stony Brook 20 12) Smithtown East 18
12) Center Moriches 18 14) Copiague 13
15) North Babylon 10.50 16) Miller Place 10
16) Northport 10 16) Amityville 10
19) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 20) William Floyd 7
21) Westhampton Beach 6 21) Sachem North 6
23) East Islip 5 23) Harborfields 5
25) Wyandanch 4 26) Sayville 2
26) Walt Whitman 2
Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Longwood 88 2) HHH West 45
3) Bayport/Bluepoint 32 4) Walt Whitman 31
5) Amityville 30 6) Brentwood 29
7) Sachem North 28 8) Northport 26
9) Bellport 24 10) Smithtown West 23
10) Commack 23 12) Connetquot 22
13) Middle Country 21 14) Westhampton Beach 19
15) Port Jefferson 15 16) Shoreham Wading River 14
17) Southampton 13 17) West Islip 13
19) HHH East 11 20) Sachem East 10
21) Sayville 9 22) East Islip 6
22) Patchogue/Medford 6 24) Stony Brook 5
25) Harborfields 3 25) Bayshore 3
25) William Floyd 3 28) Comsewogue 2
28) Lindenhurst 2 28) Huntington 2