Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Stephanie QuinnYr 9 · Northport1:08.90
2Brianna ReidYr 9 · Brentwood1:09.20
3Kristin MessinaYr 8 · Smithtown Ea1:12.30
4Breana LindquistYr 9 · Sayville1:13.40
5Sidnee CompereYr 8 · Islip1:13.90
6Kelsey PalominoYr 8 · Bayshore1:14.20
7Ayshawna BaldwinYr 9 · Deer Park1:15.30
8Emily VenesinaYr 9 · Mercy1:16.80
9Kristina LerikosYr 8 · Islip1:17.00
10Amanda NievesYr 9 · Port Jeffers1:17.70
11Christina MaragioglioYr 9 · Patchogue/Me1:20.50
12Juliette FerraroYr 9 · Northport1:21.50
Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
1Caroline O'HeaYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:49.30
2Erin NevilleYr 7 · Commack4:58.20
3Victoria LoweYr 9 · Smithtown We4:58.60
4Anna CorriganYr 9 · Northport5:02.70
5Lindsay ArcuriYr 8 · Bayshore5:03.60
6Emily ManciniYr 9 · Smithtown We5:03.90
7Regina PeattieYr 9 · Bayshore5:09.50
8Paige KoenigYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5:10.80
9Brittany GuttieriYr 9 · Connetquot5:12.20
10Remy KneskiYr 9 · Westhampton5:13.20
11Katie SarokaYr 8 · Bayport/Blue5:14.80
12Robyn SchaeferYr 9 · Sayville5:17.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Andrea FowaraYr 9 · Port Jeffers17.40
2Kathleen CostelloYr 9 · Patchogue/Me17.60
3Carly RosenYr 9 · Hhh West17.70
4Sidnee CompereYr 8 · Islip18.30
5Jasmine ClydeYr 9 · Amityville18.50
6Kristina LerikosYr 8 · Islip19.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Sara RondeYr 9 · Northport12.80
2Tori ThompsonYr 9 · North Babylo13.00
3Alyssa FebbraroYr 9 · East Islip13.10
4Janel FrancisYr 9 · Copiague13.11
5Genesis CostonYr 9 · Brentwood13.20
6Melodee RileyYr 9 · Riverhead13.50
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1Camille D'AmatoYr 9 · Northport2:25.40
2Kelsey AmarosaYr 9 · Smithtown Ea2:26.70
3Victoria LoweYr 9 · Smithtown We2:28.30
4Brittany GuttieriYr 9 · Connetquot2:29.20
5Tori CataldoYr 8 · Mercy2:30.10
6Annie O'ConnellYr 9 · West Islip2:30.60
7Kim GrabowYr 9 · Sayville2:31.10
8Kelly BlankYr 9 · Eastport/Sou2:32.60
9Samantha JohnsonYr 9 · Northport2:34.10
10Caitlin IlchukYr 9 · Bayshore2:35.10
11Kelsey McNallyYr 9 · West Islip2:35.60
12Lina GoldbergYr 12 · Bayshore2:36.00
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Melodee RileyYr 9 · Riverhead59.70
2Danielle RoweYr 9 · Bayshore1:00.40
3Allison CluettYr 9 · Port Jeffers1:02.30
4Brianna ReidYr 9 · Brentwood1:02.70
5Nicole JablonYr 9 · Hhh East1:03.00
6Cassie RagusoYr 9 · Commack1:03.40
7Meagan MulryYr 8 · Sayville1:03.60
8Stephanie RamirezYr 9 · Hhh West1:03.90
9Jaclyn SchellingYr 9 · Patchogue/Me1:04.60
10Katharina RossYr 9 · Port Jeffers1:05.00
11Alyssa FebbraroYr 9 · East Islip1:05.40
12Tayla Jones-BigbyYr 9 · Bayshore1:07.10
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
1Kelly GochanYr 10 · Sachem North8:05.50
2Shannon McKennaYr 8 · Islip8:28.40
3Kaylene MasonYr 11 · Westhampton8:33.50
4Dana BeyerYr 10 · Islip8:33.70
5Karin HolvikYr 9 · Port Jeffers8:36.70
6Quiera DeCostaYr 12 · Riverhead8:50.10
7Kathleen KanaleyYr 10 · Bayshore8:52.40
8Chelsea FarinacciYr 9 · Harborfields8:53.90
9Samantha MakisYr 9 · Hampton Bays8:54.30
10Nicole LundYr 9 · East Islip8:56.80
11Corine MooreYr 9 · Riverhead9:00.20
12Alexa FranciscoYr 9 · East Islip9:02.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Rachel BradyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea27.30
2Bria JonesYr 9 · Patchogue/Me28.10
3Janel FrancisYr 9 · Copiague28.30
4Ashley AdamsYr 8 · Longwood28.40
5Katarina KleinYr 9 · Commack28.90
6Helen TristanoYr 9 · Sayville29.20
Girls High Jump Freshmen
1Emma HallowellYr 9 · East Islip4-08.00
3Kristie MichtaYr 9 · Sachem North4-06.00
6Kimani JacksonYr 9 · Hhh West0.50
6Karolina BlaszczynskaYr 9 · West Islip0.50
Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
1Christina CecereYr 9 · Sayville8-00.00
2Jessica HeymachYr 9 · Sachem North7-06.00
3Anastasia KonstantinidisYr 9 · Port Jeffers3.25
3Caylin CostaYr 9 · Commack3.25
3Masha ShaferYr 9 · Riverhead3.25
3Alyssya BowenYr 9 · Hampton Bays3.25
Girls Long Jump Freshmen
1Alexis BarrauYr 9 · Bayshore16-10.00
2Janel FrancisYr 9 · Copiague16-00.00
3Katharina RossYr 9 · Port Jeffers15-06.50
4Sasa VannYr 9 · Mercy15-02.50
5Fatima BrownYr 9 · Riverhead14-08.00
6Kathleen CostelloYr 9 · Patchogue/Me14-07.50
Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
1Melodee RileyYr 9 · Riverhead35-06.00
2Sara RondeYr 9 · Northport34-08.00
3Alexis BarrauYr 9 · Bayshore34-07.00
4Emily AstaritaYr 8 · Smithtown Ea34-05.50
5Andrea FowaraYr 9 · Port Jeffers33-11.00
6Katharina RossYr 9 · Port Jeffers33-02.50
Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
1Jordan CollinsYr 9 · Bayport/Blue89-04
2Katie McGarrellYr 9 · Middle Count86-05.50
3Jessica DrakeYr 9 · Bayport/Blue86-05
4Savannah SmithYr 9 · Riverhead79-06
5Caitlin DolanYr 9 · West Islip78-11
6Adaora NwodiliYr 9 · Longwood71-09
Girls Shot Put Freshmen
1Jordan CollinsYr 9 · Bayport/Blue31-10.00
2Shoshanna AlexanderYr 9 · William Floy29-08.50
3Rebecca Kerr-SmithYr 9 · Riverhead29-07.00
4Adaora NwodiliYr 9 · Longwood29-03.00
5Caitlin DolanYr 9 · West Islip27-10.25
6Nyashia HibbertYr 9 · Hhh West27-05.00
7Kelly DavilaYr 9 · Commack26-08.50
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/19/2009
Longwood High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Quinn 9 Northport 1:08.90 10
2 Brianna Reid 9 Brentwood 1:09.20 8
3 Kristin Messina 8 Smithtown Ea 1:12.30 6
4 Breana Lindquist 9 Sayville 1:13.40 4
5 Sidnee Compere 8 Islip 1:13.90 2
6 Kelsey Palomino 8 Bayshore 1:14.20 1
7 Ayshawna Baldwin 9 Deer Park 1:15.30
8 Emily Venesina 9 Mercy 1:16.80
9 Kristina Lerikos 8 Islip 1:17.00
10 Amanda Nieves 9 Port Jeffers 1:17.70
11 Christina Maragioglio 9 Patchogue/Me 1:20.50
12 Juliette Ferraro 9 Northport 1:21.50
Event 4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caroline O'Hea 9 Ward Melvill 4:49.30 10
2 Erin Neville 7 Commack 4:58.20 8
3 Victoria Lowe 9 Smithtown We 4:58.60 6
4 Anna Corrigan 9 Northport 5:02.70 4
5 Lindsay Arcuri 8 Bayshore 5:03.60 2
6 Emily Mancini 9 Smithtown We 5:03.90 1
7 Regina Peattie 9 Bayshore 5:09.50
8 Paige Koenig 9 Smithtown Ea 5:10.80
9 Brittany Guttieri 9 Connetquot 5:12.20
10 Remy Kneski 9 Westhampton 5:13.20
11 Katie Saroka 8 Bayport/Blue 5:14.80
12 Robyn Schaefer 9 Sayville 5:17.80
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrea Fowara 9 Port Jeffers 17.40 10
2 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 17.60 8
3 Carly Rosen 9 Hhh West 17.70 6
4 Sidnee Compere 8 Islip 18.30 4
5 Jasmine Clyde 9 Amityville 18.50 2
6 Kristina Lerikos 8 Islip 19.50 1
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara Ronde 9 Northport 12.80 10
2 Tori Thompson 9 North Babylo 13.00 8
3 Alyssa Febbraro 9 East Islip 13.10 6
4 Janel Francis 9 Copiague 13.11 4
5 Genesis Coston 9 Brentwood 13.20 2
6 Melodee Riley 9 Riverhead 13.50 1
Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camille D'Amato 9 Northport 2:25.40 10
2 Kelsey Amarosa 9 Smithtown Ea 2:26.70 8
3 Victoria Lowe 9 Smithtown We 2:28.30 6
4 Brittany Guttieri 9 Connetquot 2:29.20 4
5 Tori Cataldo 8 Mercy 2:30.10 2
6 Annie O'Connell 9 West Islip 2:30.60 1
7 Kim Grabow 9 Sayville 2:31.10
8 Kelly Blank 9 Eastport/Sou 2:32.60
9 Samantha Johnson 9 Northport 2:34.10
10 Caitlin Ilchuk 9 Bayshore 2:35.10
11 Kelsey McNally 9 West Islip 2:35.60
12 Lina Goldberg 12 Bayshore 2:36.00
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melodee Riley 9 Riverhead 59.70 10
2 Danielle Rowe 9 Bayshore 1:00.40 8
3 Allison Cluett 9 Port Jeffers 1:02.30 6
4 Brianna Reid 9 Brentwood 1:02.70 4
5 Nicole Jablon 9 Hhh East 1:03.00 2
6 Cassie Raguso 9 Commack 1:03.40 1
7 Meagan Mulry 8 Sayville 1:03.60
8 Stephanie Ramirez 9 Hhh West 1:03.90
9 Jaclyn Schelling 9 Patchogue/Me 1:04.60
10 Katharina Ross 9 Port Jeffers 1:05.00
11 Alyssa Febbraro 9 East Islip 1:05.40
12 Tayla Jones-Bigby 9 Bayshore 1:07.10
Event 14 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Gochan 10 Sachem North 8:05.50
2 Shannon McKenna 8 Islip 8:28.40
3 Kaylene Mason 11 Westhampton 8:33.50
4 Dana Beyer 10 Islip 8:33.70
5 Karin Holvik 9 Port Jeffers 8:36.70
6 Quiera DeCosta 12 Riverhead 8:50.10
7 Kathleen Kanaley 10 Bayshore 8:52.40
8 Chelsea Farinacci 9 Harborfields 8:53.90
9 Samantha Makis 9 Hampton Bays 8:54.30
10 Nicole Lund 9 East Islip 8:56.80
11 Corine Moore 9 Riverhead 9:00.20
12 Alexa Francisco 9 East Islip 9:02.50
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Brady 9 Smithtown Ea 27.30 10
2 Bria Jones 9 Patchogue/Me 28.10 8
3 Janel Francis 9 Copiague 28.30 6
4 Ashley Adams 8 Longwood 28.40 4
5 Katarina Klein 9 Commack 28.90 2
6 Helen Tristano 9 Sayville 29.20 1
Event 20 Girls High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Hallowell 9 East Islip 4-08.00 10
2 Genesis Coston 9 Brentwood J4-08.00 8
3 Kristie Michta 9 Sachem North 4-06.00 6
4 Samantha Murray 9 Ward Melvill J4-06.00 3
4 Emily Venesina 9 Mercy J4-06.00 3
6 Kimani Jackson 9 Hhh West J4-06.00 0.50
6 Karolina Blaszczynska 9 West Islip J4-06.00 0.50
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Cecere 9 Sayville 8-00.00 10
2 Jessica Heymach 9 Sachem North 7-06.00 8
3 Anastasia Konstantinidis 9 Port Jeffers J7-06.00 3.25
3 Caylin Costa 9 Commack J7-06.00 3.25
3 Masha Shafer 9 Riverhead J7-06.00 3.25
3 Alyssya Bowen 9 Hampton Bays J7-06.00 3.25
Event 24 Girls Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Barrau 9 Bayshore 16-10.00 10
2 Janel Francis 9 Copiague 16-00.00 8
3 Katharina Ross 9 Port Jeffers 15-06.50 6
4 Sasa Vann 9 Mercy 15-02.50 4
5 Fatima Brown 9 Riverhead 14-08.00 2
6 Kathleen Costello 9 Patchogue/Me 14-07.50 1
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melodee Riley 9 Riverhead 35-06.00 10
2 Sara Ronde 9 Northport 34-08.00 8
3 Alexis Barrau 9 Bayshore 34-07.00 6
4 Emily Astarita 8 Smithtown Ea 34-05.50 4
5 Andrea Fowara 9 Port Jeffers 33-11.00 2
6 Katharina Ross 9 Port Jeffers 33-02.50 1
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Collins 9 Bayport/Blue 89-04 10
2 Katie McGarrell 9 Middle Count 86-05.50 8
3 Jessica Drake 9 Bayport/Blue 86-05 6
4 Savannah Smith 9 Riverhead 79-06 4
5 Caitlin Dolan 9 West Islip 78-11 2
6 Adaora Nwodili 9 Longwood 71-09 1
Event 30 Girls Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Collins 9 Bayport/Blue 31-10.00 10
2 Shoshanna Alexander 9 William Floy 29-08.50 8
3 Rebecca Kerr-Smith 9 Riverhead 29-07.00 6
4 Adaora Nwodili 9 Longwood 29-03.00 4
5 Caitlin Dolan 9 West Islip 27-10.25 2
6 Nyashia Hibbert 9 Hhh West 27-05.00 1
7 Kelly Davila 9 Commack 26-08.50
Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northport 42 2) Riverhead 36.25
3) Port Jefferson 28.25 4) Smithtown East 28
5) Bayshore 27 6) Bayport/Bluepoint 26
7) Brentwood 22 8) Copiague 18
9) Patchogue/Medford 17 10) East Islip 16
11) Sayville 15 12) Commack 14.25
13) Sachem North 14 14) Ward Melville 13
14) Smithtown West 13 16) Mercy 9
16) Longwood 9 18) William Floyd 8
18) Middle Country 8 18) North Babylon 8
21) HHH West 7.50 22) Islip 7
23) West Islip 5.50 24) Connetquot 4
25) Hampton Bays 3.25 26) HHH East 2
26) Amityville 2
Women - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northport 75 2) Longwood 49
3) Ward Melville 42 4) North Babylon 35.50
4) Sachem North 35.50 6) Miller Place 32
7) Bayshore 26 8) Commack 24
8) Amityville 24 10) Brentwood 20
10) Mercy 20 12) Riverhead 16
13) West Islip 15 13) Stony Brook 15
15) Bayport/Bluepoint 14 15) Smithtown East 14
17) Sayville 12 18) Smithtown West 11
19) Port Jefferson 10 19) Hauppauge 10
19) Islip 10 22) William Floyd 9.50
23) HHH West 9 24) Patchogue/Medford 6
24) Middle Country 6 26) Bellport 5
27) Hampton Bays 4 28) HHH East 3
29) Copiague 2 30) East Islip 1.50
31) Westhampton Beach 1