Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Essence RogersYr 10 · Brentwood12.70
2Olivia HallsteinYr 10 · Longwood13.10
3Ebony McDonaldYr 10 · Amityville13.20
4Stephanie RicherYr 10 · Sachem North13.50
5Shaina ParkerYr 10 · North Babylo13.70
Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
1Allison StapletonYr 10 · Commack2:21.00
2Sami ReillyYr 10 · Ward Melvill2:21.10
3Kate PouderYr 10 · Miller Place2:28.50
4Sara AndradeYr 10 · Bayshore2:28.80
5Victoria SpectorYr 10 · Longwood2:29.60
6Nicole GabrielYr 10 · Hhh East2:30.60
7Michelle ConradYr 10 · Smithtown Ea2:32.50
8Nicole SeitterYr 10 · Northport2:35.50
9Alex RussellYr 10 · Sayville2:37.50
10Corinne MeehenYr 10 · William Floy2:37.70
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Brenna DarbyYr 10 · Bayport/Blue1:02.00
2Ashley DolanYr 10 · Commack1:02.70
3Nicole MainenteYr 10 · William Floy1:03.00
3Melissa LuningYr 10 · Northport1:03.00
5Aasha JacksonYr 10 · Bayshore1:03.30
6Paige FordeYr 10 · North Babylo1:03.40
7Mary Kate GriffinYr 10 · Commack1:04.10
7Michelle EngelYr 10 · Longwood1:04.10
9Jessica BodenYr 10 · West Islip1:04.50
10Colleen LambersonYr 10 · West Islip1:05.10
11Rachel RobinsYr 10 · Middle Count1:05.60
12Wendy LeivaYr 10 · Bayshore1:06.30
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
1Allison StapletonYr 10 · Commack7:16.70
2Juliana MarcucciYr 9 · Riverhead7:39.60
3Krystyna OszkinisYr 11 · West Islip7:44.80
4Taylor FlemingYr 12 · Northport7:51.60
5Emily BrownawellYr 10 · Ward Melvill7:52.70
6Eliza BrineYr 10 · Northport7:58.80
7Lindsay RomaineYr 12 · Sachem North8:00.10
8Ashley BofingerYr 11 · Bayport/Blue8:06.90
9Kim ShermanYr 11 · Commack8:08.00
10Brianna CastrogivanniYr 10 · Commack8:09.50
11Eva StroblYr 10 · Bayport/Blue8:16.80
12Sarah BoydYr 11 · Longwood8:18.40
13Cristina KettellYr 11 · Hauppauge8:19.50
14Theresa LeMaitreYr 12 · West Islip8:21.50
15Karley DutraYr 11 · Sachem North8:22.10
16Annie PrestonYr 11 · Ward Melvill8:22.90
17Katrina HolvikYr 11 · Port Jeffers8:23.50
18Shannon ChristieYr 11 · Bayshore8:24.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
1Ebony McDonaldYr 10 · Amityville26.90
2Erin FroehlichYr 10 · Smithtown We27.30
3Victoria Langley-OrieYr 10 · Middle Count27.70
4Leah KnightnerYr 10 · William Floy28.00
5Nieema LewisYr 10 · North Babylo28.80
6Tracy-Ann HaffendenYr 10 · Copiague29.50
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sophomore
1Mary Kate AnselminiYr 10 · Ward Melvill10:16.80
2Elizabeth FierroYr 10 · Northport10:55.40
3Corrie KavanaughYr 8 · Northport11:02.30
4Donna LiotineYr 10 · Stony Brook11:04.40
5Victoria LoweYr 9 · Smithtown We11:05.50
6Alyssa KnottYr 10 · Smithtown We11:08.00
7Sarah PellegriniYr 10 · Sayville11:20.40
8Julie LaudenschlagerYr 9 · West Islip11:20.70
9Kristine CliffordYr 10 · Sachem East11:24.20
10Alyssa StrongYr 10 · Middle Count11:33.50
11Hayley CohenYr 9 · Commack11:38.40
Girls High Jump Sophomore
1Chelsea RogersYr 10 · Islip4-10.00
2Kayleigh MacchiroleYr 10 · Mercy4-08.00
5Emily RittenhouseYr 10 · Northport4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
1Paige LeonardYr 10 · Port Jeffers8-00.00
5Maureen SallieYr 10 · East Islip1.50
5Kayla CataldoYr 10 · Sachem North1.50
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
1Molly McCauleyYr 10 · Sayville15-02.25
2Nicole MielnickiYr 10 · Riverhead15-02.00
3Justina MeyerYr 10 · Patchogue/Me15-01.00
4Maggie ReynoldsYr 10 · Ward Melvill14-11.00
5Erin McNallyYr 10 · Northport14-07.50
6Desiree MageeYr 10 · William Floy0.50
6Bria BrooksYr 10 · North Babylo0.50
Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
1Katie DuboisYr 10 · Miller Place33-07.00
2Michelle ConradYr 10 · Smithtown Ea32-09.00
3Maggie ReynoldsYr 10 · Ward Melvill32-08.00
4Keira WoodYr 10 · Sachem North32-02.00
5Rebecca TroyanoYr 10 · Mercy31-09.00
6Tiffany EjikemeYr 10 · Hhh West30-09.00
Girls Discus Throw Sophomore
1Brannon BurkeYr 10 · Stony Brook96-02
2Kimberly HayesYr 10 · North Babylo92-03
3Emily SchoenYr 11 · North Babylo90-11
4Kory KingleyYr 10 · Hampton Bays86-05
5Imoni WhiteYr 10 · Longwood85-06
6Asja MayoYr 10 · Longwood84-03
7Julia BourguignonYr 10 · Connetquot79-01.25
Girls Shot Put Sophomore
1Imoni WhiteYr 10 · Longwood35-10.75
2brianna addisonYr 10 · North Babylo35-06.75
3Elyssa SlawinskiYr 10 · Northport30-10.00
4Asja MayoYr 10 · Longwood30-05.75
5Kimberly HayesYr 10 · North Babylo28-08.50
6Brannon BurkeYr 10 · Stony Brook28-00.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
1WardMelville9:54.10
6WestIslip10:31.60
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
6WardMelville4:22.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
3NorthBabylon54.30
4HhhWest55.00
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sophomore
1Suzy FarberYr 9 · Northport7:43.30
2Jennifer HalloranYr 10 · Bayshore7:54.50
3Donna MacalusoYr 10 · Hauppauge7:57.60
4Genevieve SpuhlerYr 9 · Northport8:01.00
5Katie BaldaufYr 9 · Northport8:04.30
6Tracie O'SheaYr 9 · Ward Melvill8:04.87
7Rachel GrummYr 9 · Longwood8:05.29
8Megan ValentinYr 10 · Bayshore8:20.68
9Julia DonohueYr 7 · Islip8:22.22
10Katie BarberYr 10 · Connetquot8:24.59
11Nicolette PirragliaYr 9 · Ward Melvill8:28.57
12D'Ashley LandryYr 10 · Sachem North8:28.98
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/19/2009
Longwood High School
Results
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Essence Rogers 10 Brentwood 12.70 10
2 Olivia Hallstein 10 Longwood 13.10 8
3 Ebony McDonald 10 Amityville 13.20 6
4 Stephanie Richer 10 Sachem North 13.50 4
5 Shaina Parker 10 North Babylo 13.70 2
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Stapleton 10 Commack 2:21.00 10
2 Sami Reilly 10 Ward Melvill 2:21.10 8
3 Kate Pouder 10 Miller Place 2:28.50 6
4 Sara Andrade 10 Bayshore 2:28.80 4
5 Victoria Spector 10 Longwood 2:29.60 2
6 Nicole Gabriel 10 Hhh East 2:30.60 1
7 Michelle Conrad 10 Smithtown Ea 2:32.50
8 Nicole Seitter 10 Northport 2:35.50
9 Alex Russell 10 Sayville 2:37.50
10 Corinne Meehen 10 William Floy 2:37.70
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenna Darby 10 Bayport/Blue 1:02.00 10
2 Ashley Dolan 10 Commack 1:02.70 8
3 Nicole Mainente 10 William Floy 1:03.00 5
3 Melissa Luning 10 Northport 1:03.00 5
5 Aasha Jackson 10 Bayshore 1:03.30 2
6 Paige Forde 10 North Babylo 1:03.40 1
7 Mary Kate Griffin 10 Commack 1:04.10
7 Michelle Engel 10 Longwood 1:04.10
9 Jessica Boden 10 West Islip 1:04.50
10 Colleen Lamberson 10 West Islip 1:05.10
11 Rachel Robins 10 Middle Count 1:05.60
12 Wendy Leiva 10 Bayshore 1:06.30
Event 13 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Stapleton 10 Commack 7:16.70
2 Juliana Marcucci 9 Riverhead 7:39.60
3 Krystyna Oszkinis 11 West Islip 7:44.80
4 Taylor Fleming 12 Northport 7:51.60
5 Emily Brownawell 10 Ward Melvill 7:52.70
6 Eliza Brine 10 Northport 7:58.80
7 Lindsay Romaine 12 Sachem North 8:00.10
8 Ashley Bofinger 11 Bayport/Blue 8:06.90
9 Kim Sherman 11 Commack 8:08.00
10 Brianna Castrogivanni 10 Commack 8:09.50
11 Eva Strobl 10 Bayport/Blue 8:16.80
12 Sarah Boyd 11 Longwood 8:18.40
13 Cristina Kettell 11 Hauppauge 8:19.50
14 Theresa LeMaitre 12 West Islip 8:21.50
15 Karley Dutra 11 Sachem North 8:22.10
16 Annie Preston 11 Ward Melvill 8:22.90
17 Katrina Holvik 11 Port Jeffers 8:23.50
18 Shannon Christie 11 Bayshore 8:24.80
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ebony McDonald 10 Amityville 26.90 10
2 Erin Froehlich 10 Smithtown We 27.30 8
3 Victoria Langley-Orie 10 Middle Count 27.70 6
4 Leah Knightner 10 William Floy 28.00 4
5 Nieema Lewis 10 North Babylo 28.80 2
6 Tracy-Ann Haffenden 10 Copiague 29.50 1
Event 17 Girls 3000 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Kate Anselmini 10 Ward Melvill 10:16.80 10
2 Elizabeth Fierro 10 Northport 10:55.40 8
3 Corrie Kavanaugh 8 Northport 11:02.30 6
4 Donna Liotine 10 Stony Brook 11:04.40 4
5 Victoria Lowe 9 Smithtown We 11:05.50 2
6 Alyssa Knott 10 Smithtown We 11:08.00 1
7 Sarah Pellegrini 10 Sayville 11:20.40
8 Julie Laudenschlager 9 West Islip 11:20.70
9 Kristine Clifford 10 Sachem East 11:24.20
10 Alyssa Strong 10 Middle Count 11:33.50
11 Hayley Cohen 9 Commack 11:38.40
Event 19 Girls High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Rogers 10 Islip 4-10.00 10
2 Kayleigh Macchirole 10 Mercy 4-08.00 8
3 Megan O'Regan 10 West Islip J4-08.00 6
4 Olivia Schumann 10 Mercy J4-08.00 4
5 Emily Rittenhouse 10 Northport 4-06.00 2
6 Amanda Hazell 10 Ward Melvill J4-06.00 1
Event 21 Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Leonard 10 Port Jeffers 8-00.00 10
2 Alexandra Ingram 10 Riverhead J8-00.00 8
3 Michelle Conrad 10 Smithtown Ea J8-00.00 5
3 Caitlyn Pabst 10 Bellport J8-00.00 5
5 Maureen Sallie 10 East Islip 7-06.00 1.50
5 Kayla Cataldo 10 Sachem North 7-06.00 1.50
Event 23 Girls Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly McCauley 10 Sayville 15-02.25 10
2 Nicole Mielnicki 10 Riverhead 15-02.00 8
3 Justina Meyer 10 Patchogue/Me 15-01.00 6
4 Maggie Reynolds 10 Ward Melvill 14-11.00 4
5 Erin McNally 10 Northport 14-07.50 2
6 Desiree Magee 10 William Floy 14-05.50 0.50
6 Bria Brooks 10 North Babylo 14-05.50 0.50
Event 25 Girls Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Dubois 10 Miller Place 33-07.00 10
2 Michelle Conrad 10 Smithtown Ea 32-09.00 8
3 Maggie Reynolds 10 Ward Melvill 32-08.00 6
4 Keira Wood 10 Sachem North 32-02.00 4
5 Rebecca Troyano 10 Mercy 31-09.00 2
6 Tiffany Ejikeme 10 Hhh West 30-09.00 1
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brannon Burke 10 Stony Brook 96-02 10
2 Kimberly Hayes 10 North Babylo 92-03 8
3 Emily Schoen 11 North Babylo 90-11 6
4 Kory Kingley 10 Hampton Bays 86-05 4
5 Imoni White 10 Longwood 85-06 2
6 Asja Mayo 10 Longwood 84-03 1
7 Julia Bourguignon 10 Connetquot 79-01.25
Event 29 Girls Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imoni White 10 Longwood 35-10.75 10
2 brianna addison 10 North Babylo 35-06.75 8
3 Elyssa Slawinski 10 Northport 30-10.00 6
4 Asja Mayo 10 Longwood 30-05.75 4
5 Kimberly Hayes 10 North Babylo 28-08.50 2
6 Brannon Burke 10 Stony Brook 28-00.00 1
-- Ilicia Manzi 10 Ward Melvill DQ
Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 9:54.10 10
1) Mary Kate Anselmini 10 2) Caroline O'Hea 9
3) Sami Reilly 10 4) Emily Brownawell 10
2 Northport 'A' 10:09.20 8
3 Bayshore 'A' 10:14.50 6
4 Commack 'A' 10:23.40 4
5 Sayville 'A' 10:25.60 2
6 West Islip 'A' 10:31.60 1
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 4:11.90 10
2 Northport 'A' 4:12.50 8
3 Mercy 'A' 4:13.50 6
4 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:21.40 4
5 Commack 'A' 4:21.70 2
6 Ward Melville 'A' 4:22.00 1
Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brentwood 'A' 52.50 10
2 Amityville 'A' 53.90 8
3 North Babylon 'A' 54.30 6
4 Hhh West 'A' 55.00 4
5 Longwood 'A' 55.10 2
6 Copiague 'A' 55.50 1
Event 34 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sophomore
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suzy Farber 9 Northport 7:43.30 10
2 Jennifer Halloran 10 Bayshore 7:54.50 8
3 Donna Macaluso 10 Hauppauge 7:57.60 6
4 Genevieve Spuhler 9 Northport 8:01.00 4
5 Katie Baldauf 9 Northport 8:04.30 2
6 Tracie O'Shea 9 Ward Melvill 8:04.87 1
7 Rachel Grumm 9 Longwood 8:05.29
8 Megan Valentin 10 Bayshore 8:20.68
9 Julia Donohue 7 Islip 8:22.22
10 Katie Barber 10 Connetquot 8:24.59
11 Nicolette Pirraglia 9 Ward Melvill 8:28.57
12 D'Ashley Landry 10 Sachem North 8:28.98
Women - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northport 42 2) Riverhead 36.25
3) Port Jefferson 28.25 4) Smithtown East 28
5) Bayshore 27 6) Bayport/Bluepoint 26
7) Brentwood 22 8) Copiague 18
9) Patchogue/Medford 17 10) East Islip 16
11) Sayville 15 12) Commack 14.25
13) Sachem North 14 14) Ward Melville 13
14) Smithtown West 13 16) Mercy 9
16) Longwood 9 18) William Floyd 8
18) Middle Country 8 18) North Babylon 8
21) HHH West 7.50 22) Islip 7
23) West Islip 5.50 24) Connetquot 4
25) Hampton Bays 3.25 26) HHH East 2
26) Amityville 2
Women - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northport 75 2) Longwood 49
3) Ward Melville 42 4) North Babylon 35.50
4) Sachem North 35.50 6) Miller Place 32
7) Bayshore 26 8) Commack 24
8) Amityville 24 10) Brentwood 20
10) Mercy 20 12) Riverhead 16
13) West Islip 15 13) Stony Brook 15
15) Bayport/Bluepoint 14 15) Smithtown East 14
17) Sayville 12 18) Smithtown West 11
19) Port Jefferson 10 19) Hauppauge 10
19) Islip 10 22) William Floyd 9.50
23) HHH West 9 24) Patchogue/Medford 6
24) Middle Country 6 26) Bellport 5
27) Hampton Bays 4 28) HHH East 3
29) Copiague 2 30) East Islip 1.50
31) Westhampton Beach 1