Boys Shot Put Varsity
1Joshua HaghighiYr 11 · Wheatley51-07.50
2tom lindleyYr 12 · William Floy50-01.00
3Anthony ThomasYr 12 · Holy Trinity48-07.00
4Frankie GiglioYr 12 · Northport47-00.00
5Sean BlackmanYr 11 · North Babylo46-10.75
6Thomas CiravellaYr 12 · Chaminade45-09.00
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
1Kareem IbrahemYr 12 · Hhh West47-02.00
2Kenechukwu AnekeYr 11 · Holy Trinity45-03.00
3Ryan PaganoYr 10 · Walt Whitman44-07.00
4Doug CornellYr 11 · Sachem North42-10.00
5Marc MobleyYr 11 · Longwood42-09.00
6Darius BarnesYr 12 · Amityville42-06.00
7Pat WenzYr 11 · Bayport/Blue42-02.00
Boys Long Jump
1Tyrek EnglishYr 11 · Copiague22-00.75
2Berfrantz CharlesYr 11 · North Babylo21-08.75
3Brandon HutchinsonYr 11 · Bayshore21-00.75
4Josh DavesYr 12 · Huntington20-09.75
5Donnell JonesYr 12 · Valley Strea1.50
5Walter MilesYr 12 · Longwood1.50
7Adam DevitoYr 9 · Miller Place20-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
1Anthony ThomasYr 12 · Holy Trinity179-02
3Ed BrownYr 12 · Bayshore151-00
4Jon KennedyYr 12 · Bayshore147-02
5Joshua HaghighiYr 11 · Wheatley145-04
6Thomas CiravellaYr 12 · Chaminade135-04
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
1HhhWest45.24
4PortJefferson47.60
5HhhEast47.65
8JohnGlenn48.42
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
1JohnGlenn3:28.06
6SaintAnthony's3:42.92
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1Rashim GainesYr 12 · Amityville54.04
2Nathaniel MercerYr 12 · Uniondale56.30
3Vincent ZietsmanYr 12 · Comsewogue57.15
4Isaac MarshallYr 12 · Longwood57.31
5Lavaughn HarrisYr 12 · Sheepshead B57.67
6Kieran LangYr 11 · Wheatley58.09
7Joe MicheelsYr 11 · St. John the58.12
8Jabari ReddYr 12 · Westbury58.42
9George ErazoYr 11 · North Babylo58.59
10Avonte ThrowerYr 12 · Sheepshead B58.61
11Evan AugusteYr 11 · Great Neck S58.90
12Billy AndersonYr 10 · Shoreham Wad59.32
13Azeem BoyceYr 11 · St. John the59.52
14Marvin MandatYr 11 · North Babylo59.87
15Djovanny JosephYr 11 · Holy Trinity60.14
16Jonathan PrevostYr 11 · Holy Trinity60.20
17Dimitrius LeonardYr 11 · Longwood60.26
18Matthew NilesYr 10 · Valley Strea60.60
19Korey PoughYr 12 · North Babylo60.64
20Shane CruzYr 10 · Longwood61.03
21Jonas KilmaviciusYr 12 · Longwood61.23
22Andre AndersonYr 11 · Valley Strea61.64
23Elijiah PardoYr 11 · St. John the61.65
24Jake AgostoYr 12 · Bayshore63.16
Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Patrick PascalYr 11 · John Glenn23.58
2Donovan BlackmanChrist The K23.92
3Ricardo FerroChrist The K24.14
4Jonathan YuYr 12 · Hhh West24.22
5Lane RandallUniondale24.28
6Neil YodiceYr 10 · Northport24.35
7Jonathan RoblesYr 9 · Longwood24.42
8Jaleek CarterYr 10 · Longwood24.64
9Rich LaucellaYr 12 · Walt Whitman24.77
10JohnLuis DamaskosYr 11 · Port Jeffers24.80
11A BarbosaCarl Place24.86
12Dominique DesrochesYr 10 · Longwood24.89
13Not Listed525.09
14Jordan SperegenYr 10 · John Glenn25.12
15Alexander VieraYr 11 · Bayshore25.22
16roger knowlesYr 12 · Hauppauge25.31
17S TysonWestbury25.37
18Ian WilliamsYr 12 · Bayshore25.39
19Tom OthenYr 12 · Rocky Point25.43
20Ricardo NationChrist The K25.44
21Namib HarrisYr 11 · Walt Whitman25.64
22Not ListedYr 8 · Unattached25.69
23Not Listed226.01
24John BarryYr 10 · St. John the27.07
Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Taylor ChaneyYr 12 · Saint Anthon51.34
2Not ListedUnattached53.61
3Not Listed153.82
4Matthew BartolottaYr 12 · Chaminade53.87
5Ryan GilleenyYr 10 · Ward Melvill53.90
6Matt ClovisYr 11 · Uniondale53.91
7Daniel PintoYr 10 · Chaminade54.07
8Nicholas GriecoYr 10 · Chaminade54.20
9Matthew CohenYr 11 · Ward Melvill54.23
10Stephen SemenickYr 12 · Chaminade54.39
11Michael McKenzieYr 11 · North Babylo54.90
12Ray AustinYr 11 · Longwood55.06
13Steven RenteriaYr 12 · North Babylo55.28
14Eric TangenYr 10 · Ward Melvill55.44
15Stevenson GabrielYr 10 · Huntington55.47
16Fred BastienYr 11 · St. John the55.54
17Jason SquiresYr 12 · Hhh West56.16
18Adam ColonYr 12 · St. John the56.28
19Alejandro MoralesYr 9 · Bellport56.58
20Ryan ReichYr 12 · Northport57.34
21Kevin SutcliffeYr 11 · Chaminade57.73
21Dan AyalaYr 11 · Ward Melvill57.73
23James GuarneraYr 10 · John Glenn60.48
24Sean FergusonYr 9 · St. John the61.33
Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
1Matthew MurmelloYr 11 · Saint Anthon2:05.54
2Ryan FlanaganYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:06.00
3Gerard AgostaYr 12 · Chaminade2:07.00
4Justin BlaszczykYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:07.12
5Travis CorreaYr 9 · Bellport2:07.25
6Terrance NelsonYr 10 · Brentwood2:08.18
7Matt CaladoYr 11 · Smithtown Ea2:08.88
8Andrew KeresztesYr 9 · Port Jeffers2:10.54
9Patrick BurkeYr 11 · Kellenberg2:10.56
10Vincent YancigayYr 9 · St. John the2:10.88
11Jelani WatsonYr 11 · Holy Trinity2:11.17
12Nykwan GeorgeYr 11 · Bellport2:11.60
13Nicholas FineoYr 10 · Kellenberg2:11.69
14Ricky GallegosYr 10 · Harborfields2:12.11
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
2SaintAnthony's17:48.77
7St. John theBaptist18:50.68
10NorthShore19:09.88
12SaintAnthony's19:25.35
Boys Long Jump unseeded
1Bryan RossiYr 12 · Kings Park20-02.75
2Erik LeRoyYr 12 · Kings Park19-11.50
3Eddie RosenYr 12 · Lawrence19-10.00
4Zach FloodYr 10 · Bayport/Blue19-09.50
5Emelio MoreauYr 12 · Valley Strea19-07.75
6Kadesh RobertsYr 9 · Bayshore19-07.50
7Peter DehazyaYr 11 · Valley Strea19-06.25
8Isaiah GloverYr 11 · Hhh West19-06.00
9Not ListedUnattached19-05.00
10Elijiah PardoYr 11 · St. John the19-03.50
11Dwayne PerryYr 11 · Holy Trinity19-03.00
Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Haghighi 11 Wheatley 51-07.50 10
2 tom lindley 12 William Floy 50-01.00 8
3 Anthony Thomas 12 Holy Trinity 48-07.00 6
4 Frankie Giglio 12 Northport 47-00.00 4
5 Sean Blackman 11 North Babylo 46-10.75 2
6 Thomas Ciravella 12 Chaminade 45-09.00 1
Event 3 Boys Shot Put Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kareem Ibrahem 12 Hhh West 47-02.00
2 Kenechukwu Aneke 11 Holy Trinity 45-03.00
3 Ryan Pagano 10 Walt Whitman 44-07.00
4 Doug Cornell 11 Sachem North 42-10.00
5 Marc Mobley 11 Longwood 42-09.00
6 Darius Barnes 12 Amityville 42-06.00
7 Pat Wenz 11 Bayport/Blue 42-02.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrek English 11 Copiague 22-03.50 22-00.75 10
2 Berfrantz Charles 11 North Babylo 22-01.00 21-08.75 8
3 Brandon Hutchinson 11 Bayshore 21-04.00 21-00.75 6
4 Josh Daves 12 Huntington 21-06.00 20-09.75 4
5 Donnell Jones 12 Valley Strea 21-10.00 20-08.50 1.50
5 Walter Miles 12 Longwood 21-08.00 20-08.50 1.50
7 Adam Devito 9 Miller Place 20-10.00 20-08.00
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Thomas 12 Holy Trinity 179-02 10
2 mike levine 12 Commack J179-02 8
3 Ed Brown 12 Bayshore 151-00 6
4 Jon Kennedy 12 Bayshore 147-02 4
5 Joshua Haghighi 11 Wheatley 145-04 2
6 Thomas Ciravella 12 Chaminade 135-04 1
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 45.24
1) Michael Carter 11 2) David Friedman 11
3) Ricky Key 12 4) Jonathan Yu 12
2 Amityville 'A' 46.06
3 Bellport 'A' 47.02
4 Port Jefferson 'A' 47.60
5 Hhh East 'A' 47.65
6 Bayshore 'A' 48.17
7 Harborfields 'A' 48.33
8 John Glenn 'A' 48.42
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Glenn 'A' 3:28.06
1) Joseph Fullwood 12 2) John Cinnante 12
3) James Guarnera 10 4) Patrick Pascal 11
2 Amityville 'A' 3:32.68
3 Kellenberg 'A' 3:38.37
4 Kellenberg 'B' 3:39.58
5 Westbury 'A' 3:39.63
6 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:42.92
7 Uniondale 'A' 3:45.75
8 Harborfields 'A' 3:49.02
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rashim Gaines 12 Amityville 54.91 54.04 1 10
2 Nathaniel Mercer 12 Uniondale 55.24 56.30 1 8
3 Vincent Zietsman 12 Comsewogue 56.24 57.15 1 6
4 Isaac Marshall 12 Longwood 58.74 57.31 2 4
5 Lavaughn Harris 12 Sheepshead B 55.29 57.67 1 2
6 Kieran Lang 11 Wheatley 59.24 58.09 3 1
7 Joe Micheels 11 St. John the 58.64 58.12 2
8 Jabari Redd 12 Westbury 59.14 58.42 3
9 George Erazo 11 North Babylo 59.44 58.59 4
10 Avonte Thrower 12 Sheepshead B 55.57 58.61 1
11 Evan Auguste 11 Great Neck S 56.64 58.90 1
12 Billy Anderson 10 Shoreham Wad 59.32 3
13 Azeem Boyce 11 St. John the 58.34 59.52 2
14 Marvin Mandat 11 North Babylo 58.44 59.87 2
15 Djovanny Joseph 11 Holy Trinity 59.90 60.14 4
16 Jonathan Prevost 11 Holy Trinity 58.90 60.20 3
17 Dimitrius Leonard 11 Longwood 59.24 60.26 3
18 Matthew Niles 10 Valley Strea 58.74 60.60 3
19 Korey Pough 12 North Babylo 58.44 60.64 2
20 Shane Cruz 10 Longwood 59.44 61.03 4
21 Jonas Kilmavicius 12 Longwood 59.44 61.23 4
22 Andre Anderson 11 Valley Strea 58.04 61.64 2
23 Elijiah Pardo 11 St. John the 59.34 61.65 4
24 Jake Agosto 12 Bayshore 60.04 63.16 4
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Pascal 11 John Glenn 23.58 1
2 Donovan Blackman Christ The K 23.92 2
3 Ricardo Ferro Christ The K 24.14 2
4 Jonathan Yu 12 Hhh West 24.22 1
5 Lane Randall Uniondale 24.28 1
6 Neil Yodice 10 Northport 24.35 1
7 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 24.42 3
8 Jaleek Carter 10 Longwood 24.64 4
9 Rich Laucella 12 Walt Whitman 24.77 3
10 JohnLuis Damaskos 11 Port Jeffers 24.80 1
11 A Barbosa Carl Place 24.86 1
12 Dominique Desroches 10 Longwood 24.89 4
13 Not Listed 5 Unattached 25.09 4
14 Jordan Speregen 10 John Glenn 25.12 3
15 Alexander Viera 11 Bayshore 25.22 4
16 roger knowles 12 Hauppauge 25.31 4
17 S Tyson Westbury 25.37 2
18 Ian Williams 12 Bayshore 25.39 2
19 Tom Othen 12 Rocky Point 25.43 3
20 Ricardo Nation Christ The K 25.44 2
21 Namib Harris 11 Walt Whitman 25.64 3
22 Not Listed 8 Unattached 25.69 4
23 Not Listed 2 Unattached 26.01 2
24 John Barry 10 St. John the 27.07 3
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor Chaney 12 Saint Anthon 51.34 1
2 Not Listed Unattached 53.61 1
3 Not Listed 1 Unattached 53.82 1
4 Matthew Bartolotta 12 Chaminade 53.87 1
5 Ryan Gilleeny 10 Ward Melvill 53.90 2
6 Matt Clovis 11 Uniondale 53.91 1
7 Daniel Pinto 10 Chaminade 54.07 2
8 Nicholas Grieco 10 Chaminade 54.20 3
9 Matthew Cohen 11 Ward Melvill 54.23 2
10 Stephen Semenick 12 Chaminade 54.39 4
11 Michael McKenzie 11 North Babylo 54.90 3
12 Ray Austin 11 Longwood 55.06 2
13 Steven Renteria 12 North Babylo 55.28 4
14 Eric Tangen 10 Ward Melvill 55.44 2
15 Stevenson Gabriel 10 Huntington 55.47 3
16 Fred Bastien 11 St. John the 55.54 2
17 Jason Squires 12 Hhh West 56.16 3
18 Adam Colon 12 St. John the 56.28 1
19 Alejandro Morales 9 Bellport 56.58 3
20 Ryan Reich 12 Northport 57.34 3
21 Kevin Sutcliffe 11 Chaminade 57.73 4
21 Dan Ayala 11 Ward Melvill 57.73 4
23 James Guarnera 10 John Glenn 60.48 4
24 Sean Ferguson 9 St. John the 61.33 4
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Murmello 11 Saint Anthon 2:05.54
2 Ryan Flanagan 10 Port Jeffers 2:06.00
3 Gerard Agosta 12 Chaminade 2:07.00
4 Justin Blaszczyk 11 Smithtown Ea 2:07.12
5 Travis Correa 9 Bellport 2:07.25
6 Terrance Nelson 10 Brentwood 2:08.18
7 Matt Calado 11 Smithtown Ea 2:08.88
8 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 2:10.54
9 Patrick Burke 11 Kellenberg 2:10.56
10 Vincent Yancigay 9 St. John the 2:10.88
11 Jelani Watson 11 Holy Trinity 2:11.17
12 Nykwan George 11 Bellport 2:11.60
13 Nicholas Fineo 10 Kellenberg 2:11.69
14 Ricky Gallegos 10 Harborfields 2:12.11
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 17:46.35 10
1) Andrew Hayes 11 2) Andrew James 11
3) Conor Nickel 11 4) Michael Kiley 12
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 17:48.77 8
3 Northport 'A' 18:00.24 17:52.75 6
4 Calhoun 'A' 18:20.24 18:08.43 4
5 Massapequa 'A' 18:21.09 2
6 Chaminade 'B' 18:48.32 1
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 18:50.68
8 Connetquot 'A' 18:53.79
9 Chaminade 'C' 18:59.23
10 North Shore 'A' 19:09.88
11 Commack 'A' 18:50.24 19:14.04
12 Saint Anthony's 'B' 19:25.35
Event 80 Boys Long Jump unseeded
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Rossi 12 Kings Park 20-02.75
2 Erik LeRoy 12 Kings Park 19-11.50
3 Eddie Rosen 12 Lawrence 19-10.00
4 Zach Flood 10 Bayport/Blue 19-09.50
5 Emelio Moreau 12 Valley Strea 19-07.75
6 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 19-07.50
7 Peter Dehazya 11 Valley Strea 19-06.25
8 Isaiah Glover 11 Hhh West 19-06.00
9 Not Listed Unattached 19-05.00
10 Elijiah Pardo 11 St. John the 19-03.50
11 Dwayne Perry 11 Holy Trinity 19-03.00