Girls Triple Jump
1Stephanie BarnesYr 12 · Bayshore38-10.00
2Sara RondeYr 9 · Northport35-06.00
3Alexis BarrauYr 9 · Bayshore35-04.25
4Courtney SiemerYr 12 · St. John the35-03.00
5Tiara MitchellYr 10 · Westbury34-07.75
6Victoria ProfitYr 11 · Saint Anthon34-06.50
7Chinwe ChukwuogoYr 12 · Holy Trinity34-01.00
Girls High Jump
1Ashley BeckYr 12 · Smithtown Ea5-03.00
2Victoria ProfitYr 11 · Saint Anthon5-03.00
3Liz FallonYr 9 · Saint Anthon5-01.00
4Cara HallahanYr 11 · Smithtown Ea5-00.00
5Emma HallowellYr 9 · East Islip5-02.00
6Lindsay WiseYr 12 · Bayshore4-10.00
7Leanne DombrowskyYr 12 · Longwood5-00.00
7Brianna WalshYr 11 · East Islip4-08.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
1JohnGlenn51.76
5NorthBabylon52.91
6KingsPark53.70
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
2Christ TheKing4:20.30
3WestBabylon4:24.53
5Sacred HeartAcademy4:27.12
8WardMelville4:33.18
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1Michelle RotondoYr 10 · Garden City65.28
2Ryan WooleyYr 11 · St. John the65.64
3Darleen EiermannYr 11 · Bayshore66.33
4Colleen MurphyYr 12 · Ward Melvill66.80
5Brittany LucatuortoYr 11 · Ward Melvill66.99
6Sarah BellYr 10 · Commack68.48
7Patricia McNishYr 12 · Manhasset69.10
8Mariah PerrinoYr 9 · St. John the69.18
9Molly McLeanYr 12 · East Islip69.26
10Taryn SchmeltzingerYr 10 · Garden City69.66
11Shannon HopkinsYr 12 · Kings Park69.97
12Caitlin McLaughlinYr 12 · Northport70.34
13Stephanie QuinnYr 9 · Northport70.84
14Kayla CataldoYr 10 · Sachem North71.31
15Tiara MitchellYr 10 · Westbury71.45
16Sara DemaldarisYr 12 · Connetquot71.92
17Ashley CandeloraYr 10 · Northport72.19
18Jameila GrantYr 12 · Westbury72.28
19Meagan HartoughYr 10 · Northport73.36
20Amanda ClarkYr 11 · Mount Sinai74.91
21Ashley CallahanYr 12 · Mount Sinai75.14
22Annie OswaldYr 11 · Bayport/Blue75.40
23Emily BrownawellYr 10 · Ward Melvill75.69
24Ashley EithYr 11 · Ward Melvill77.67
Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Rachel BradyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea27.38
2Maliqua FisherYr 12 · North Babylo27.53
3Mary Kate GriffinYr 10 · Commack27.79
4Christine DeFilippoYr 12 · Connetquot27.83
5Gina MacalusoYr 9 · Hauppauge28.15
6Delance AmandaYr 9 · John Glenn28.25
7Erin RodinYr 10 · Saint Anthon28.31
8Daleska CassianiYr 9 · Connetquot28.35
9Shaina ParkerYr 10 · North Babylo28.53
10Allison StapletonYr 10 · Commack28.70
10Caitlyn PabstYr 10 · Bellport28.70
12Rachel RossYr 12 · Longwood28.71
12Michelle EngelYr 10 · Longwood28.71
14Corine JackmanYr 12 · Amityville28.91
15Krystal McLeodYr 9 · St. John the29.12
16Jasmine MooreYr 10 · Sacred Heart29.37
17Samantha IslaYr 12 · Bellport29.48
18Nieema LewisYr 10 · North Babylo29.65
19Sivilli Mary-KateYr 11 · John Glenn29.76
20Karina AlventosaYr 12 · Ward Melvill29.95
21Josephine ChamplinYr 12 · Bellport30.04
22Elizabeth ArbuisoYr 10 · Longwood30.20
23Elizabeth EastonYr 10 · Saint Anthon30.23
Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
1Brenna DarbyYr 10 · Bayport/Blue62.53
2Chelsea PennYr 9 · St. John the62.88
3Jasmyn HyattYr 11 · Bayshore63.31
4Julianne RudmannYr 12 · Kings Park63.32
5Caitlin McLaughlinYr 12 · Northport63.38
6Jelisa FordeYr 11 · Holy Trinity64.22
7Not Register166.51
8Corinna SedlackYr 11 · Bayport/Blue67.38
9Malijah HeadleyYr 10 · St. Dominic68.29
10Casey HasherYr 8 · Bayport/Blue68.41
11Amber RobinsonYr 10 · Bellport68.45
12Bailey WalkerYr 8 · Bayport/Blue68.67
13Alex MancusoYr 9 · Northport68.70
14Carissa MooreYr 10 · Bayshore68.90
15Jennifer PescitelliYr 9 · St. John the68.92
16Sara CesarYr 9 · Northport69.03
17Jazmina HollomanYr 9 · St. John the69.16
18Victoria HensleyYr 9 · Northport69.40
19Not Register269.85
20Erin ArmstrongYr 11 · St. John the70.10
21Nicole EspositoYr 11 · Bayport/Blue70.27
22Carissa ValvaYr 8 · Bayport/Blue71.22
23Rebecca MuschioYr 8 · Bayport/Blue71.67
24Tiffany RamirezYr 9 · Northport71.81
Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
1Sara AlpertYr 12 · East Meadow2:25.78
2Rebecca DeniseYr 12 · Bellport2:27.61
3Alyssa DorneyYr 10 · St. John the2:28.09
4Bridget CareyYr 10 · St. John the2:28.55
5Ashley CandeloraYr 10 · Northport2:29.71
6Brianna CastrogivanniYr 10 · Commack2:30.64
7Priya PatelYr 12 · East Meadow2:31.71
8Bridget FariaEast Meadow2:31.91
9Nicole CunninghamYr 9 · St. John the2:32.53
10Sarah BoydYr 11 · Longwood2:33.10
11Valerie SandersEast Meadow2:33.44
12Jenna WilliamsEast Meadow2:34.21
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
1NorthShore20:48.20
2WardMelville20:59.99
7SaintAnthony's23:03.32
10NorthShore24:16.18
Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/1/2009 to 5/2/2009
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Barnes 12 Bayshore 39-10.25 38-10.00 10
2 Sara Ronde 9 Northport 36-06.00 35-06.00 8
3 Alexis Barrau 9 Bayshore 35-09.25 35-04.25 6
4 Courtney Siemer 12 St. John the 34-00.00 35-03.00 4
5 Tiara Mitchell 10 Westbury 35-03.00 34-07.75 2
6 Victoria Profit 11 Saint Anthon 34-06.50 1
7 Chinwe Chukwuogo 12 Holy Trinity 33-05.00 34-01.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Beck 12 Smithtown Ea 5-02.00 5-03.00 10
2 Victoria Profit 11 Saint Anthon 5-03.00 J5-03.00 8
3 Liz Fallon 9 Saint Anthon 5-00.00 5-01.00 6
4 Cara Hallahan 11 Smithtown Ea 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
5 Emma Hallowell 9 East Islip 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2
6 Lindsay Wise 12 Bayshore 4-10.00 1
7 Leanne Dombrowsky 12 Longwood 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Brianna Walsh 11 East Islip 4-08.00 J4-10.00
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Glenn 'A' 51.76
1) Amanda Delance 9 2) Rachel Resnick 11
3) Caitlin Schlachter 12 4) Kaitlin Whitehorn 9
2 Brentwood 'A' 51.86
3 Bellport 'A' 52.12
4 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 52.15
5 North Babylon 'A' 52.91
6 Kings Park 'A' 53.70
7 Bayshore 'A' 53.75
8 Westbury 'A' 53.80
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 4:19.41
1) Josephine Champlin 12 2) Kaitlyn Kendrick 12
3) Melissa Del Rosario 12 4) Caitlyn Pabst 10
2 Christ The King 'A' 4:20.30
3 Northport 'A' 4:24.53
3 West Babylon 'A' 4:24.53
5 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:27.12
6 Bayshore 'A' 4:29.29
7 Northport 'B' 4:32.54
8 Ward Melville 'A' 4:33.18
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Rotondo 10 Garden City 65.64 65.28 1 10
2 Ryan Wooley 11 St. John the 64.24 65.64 1 8
3 Darleen Eiermann 11 Bayshore 65.54 66.33 1 6
4 Colleen Murphy 12 Ward Melvill 66.36 66.80 1 4
5 Brittany Lucatuorto 11 Ward Melvill 69.44 66.99 2 2
6 Sarah Bell 10 Commack 69.64 68.48 3 1
7 Patricia McNish 12 Manhasset 67.24 69.10 2
8 Mariah Perrino 9 St. John the 69.18 1
9 Molly McLean 12 East Islip 70.24 69.26 3
10 Taryn Schmeltzinger 10 Garden City 68.64 69.66 2
11 Shannon Hopkins 12 Kings Park 69.44 69.97 2
12 Caitlin McLaughlin 12 Northport 67.74 70.34 1
13 Stephanie Quinn 9 Northport 69.24 70.84 2
14 Kayla Cataldo 10 Sachem North 70.54 71.31 3
15 Tiara Mitchell 10 Westbury 71.44 71.45 4
16 Sara Demaldaris 12 Connetquot 71.30 71.92 3
17 Ashley Candelora 10 Northport 72.24 72.19 4
18 Jameila Grant 12 Westbury 71.44 72.28 4
19 Meagan Hartough 10 Northport 72.24 73.36 4
20 Amanda Clark 11 Mount Sinai 70.04 74.91 3
21 Ashley Callahan 12 Mount Sinai 68.94 75.14 2
22 Annie Oswald 11 Bayport/Blue 73.94 75.40 4
23 Emily Brownawell 10 Ward Melvill 69.97 75.69 3
24 Ashley Eith 11 Ward Melvill 72.44 77.67 4
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rachel Brady 9 Smithtown Ea 27.38 1
2 Maliqua Fisher 12 North Babylo 27.53 2
3 Mary Kate Griffin 10 Commack 27.79 1
4 Christine DeFilippo 12 Connetquot 27.83 2
5 Gina Macaluso 9 Hauppauge 28.15 3
6 Delance Amanda 9 John Glenn 28.25 2
7 Erin Rodin 10 Saint Anthon 28.31 3
8 Daleska Cassiani 9 Connetquot 28.35 1
9 Shaina Parker 10 North Babylo 28.53 2
10 Allison Stapleton 10 Commack 28.70 4
10 Caitlyn Pabst 10 Bellport 28.70 3
12 Rachel Ross 12 Longwood 28.71 1
12 Michelle Engel 10 Longwood 28.71 1
14 Corine Jackman 12 Amityville 28.91 2
15 Krystal McLeod 9 St. John the 29.12 2
16 Jasmine Moore 10 Sacred Heart 29.37 3
17 Samantha Isla 12 Bellport 29.48 4
18 Nieema Lewis 10 North Babylo 29.65 3
19 Sivilli Mary-Kate 11 John Glenn 29.76 4
20 Karina Alventosa 12 Ward Melvill 29.95 4
21 Josephine Champlin 12 Bellport 30.04 4
22 Elizabeth Arbuiso 10 Longwood 30.20 3
23 Elizabeth Easton 10 Saint Anthon 30.23 4
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brenna Darby 10 Bayport/Blue 62.53 1
2 Chelsea Penn 9 St. John the 62.88 1
3 Jasmyn Hyatt 11 Bayshore 63.31 1
4 Julianne Rudmann 12 Kings Park 63.32 1
5 Caitlin McLaughlin 12 Northport 63.38 1
6 Jelisa Forde 11 Holy Trinity 64.22 1
7 Not Register 1 Unattached 66.51 2
8 Corinna Sedlack 11 Bayport/Blue 67.38 2
9 Malijah Headley 10 St. Dominic 68.29 4
10 Casey Hasher 8 Bayport/Blue 68.41 3
11 Amber Robinson 10 Bellport 68.45 3
12 Bailey Walker 8 Bayport/Blue 68.67 2
13 Alex Mancuso 9 Northport 68.70 2
14 Carissa Moore 10 Bayshore 68.90 4
15 Jennifer Pescitelli 9 St. John the 68.92 4
16 Sara Cesar 9 Northport 69.03 2
17 Jazmina Holloman 9 St. John the 69.16 4
18 Victoria Hensley 9 Northport 69.40 3
19 Not Register 2 Unattached 69.85 4
20 Erin Armstrong 11 St. John the 70.10 3
21 Nicole Esposito 11 Bayport/Blue 70.27 2
22 Carissa Valva 8 Bayport/Blue 71.22 3
23 Rebecca Muschio 8 Bayport/Blue 71.67 3
24 Tiffany Ramirez 9 Northport 71.81 4
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sara Alpert 12 East Meadow 2:25.78
2 Rebecca Denise 12 Bellport 2:27.61
3 Alyssa Dorney 10 St. John the 2:28.09
4 Bridget Carey 10 St. John the 2:28.55
5 Ashley Candelora 10 Northport 2:29.71
6 Brianna Castrogivanni 10 Commack 2:30.64
7 Priya Patel 12 East Meadow 2:31.71
8 Bridget Faria East Meadow 2:31.91
9 Nicole Cunningham 9 St. John the 2:32.53
10 Sarah Boyd 11 Longwood 2:33.10
11 Valerie Sanders East Meadow 2:33.44
12 Jenna Williams East Meadow 2:34.21
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 20:45.24 20:48.20 10
1) Brianna Nerud 9 2) Brianna Welch 11
3) Gabriella Vezza 8 4) Samantha Nadel 9
2 Ward Melville 'A' 20:59.99 8
3 Bayshore 'A' 21:05.24 21:19.18 6
4 Northport 'A' 21:20.24 21:36.22 4
5 Bayshore 'B' 22:05.24 22:33.13 2
6 Northport 'B' 22:40.24 22:38.44 1
7 Saint Anthony's 'A' 23:03.32
8 Commack 'A' 23:13.25
9 Bayshore 'C' 23:30.24 23:51.61
10 North Shore 'B' 22:30.24 24:16.18