Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
1Keith OrlandoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me63.77
2Andrew SharkeyYr 9 · East Islip63.96
3Alex GordonYr 9 · Hhh West64.32
4Andrew MontefuscoYr 9 · Center Moric66.11
5Brendan EganYr 9 · Northport66.15
6Andrew AlzmannYr 9 · West Islip66.53
7Adam HymowitzYr 9 · Smithtown We66.54
8Chris LopienskiYr 9 · Connetquot68.17
9Corey FitchettYr 9 · East Islip68.72
10Jose RodriguezYr 9 · Copiague68.73
11Ja-Way WangYr 9 · Port Jeffers69.27
12Dan McCaffreyYr 9 · Ward Melvill69.98
13Rob YannotaYr 9 · Sachem North70.66
14Jack LyonsYr 9 · Sayville71.08
15Terrall PerrymenYr 10 · Middle Count71.31
16Kevin RiegelYr 7 · West Islip71.37
17Jorge CamiglinoYr 9 · Port Jeffers74.20
18Bennet SalvesenYr 9 · Bayport/Blue75.30
19Daniel WeberYr 9 · Connetquot77.70
20Jack FloodYr 9 · Bayport/Blue78.14
21Anthony LucentYr 9 · Connetquot79.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
1John AntonacciYr 9 · Bayport/Blue4:34.81
2Kris MoranYr 9 · North Babylo4:35.10
3Patrick GintyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:43.32
4James DickinsonYr 9 · Northport4:45.15
5Kieran HarrisonYr 9 · Sayville4:46.27
6Tyler WolfeYr 8 · Huntington4:48.05
7Nick HirdtYr 9 · Miller Place4:49.40
8Chris OdinYr 9 · Northport4:50.29
9Tom MakinYr 9 · Northport4:50.98
10Shane MartensonYr 9 · East Islip4:54.44
11Billy MartinYr 9 · West Islip4:56.27
12Lloyd WebbYr 9 · Ward Melvill4:57.22
13Sean McCarthyYr 9 · Middle Count4:57.86
14James VallarYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:58.14
15Jeremy MiekleyYr 8 · Miller Place5:02.50
16DJ BrownYr 9 · Copiague5:02.88
17Adam LaFeminaYr 9 · Bayport/Blue5:04.04
18Richard ArcuriYr 9 · Bay Shore5:10.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington15.24
2Marcel NesbitYr 8 · North Babylo17.34
3Calvin ManchenkoYr 9 · Hhh East17.92
4Keith OrlandoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me18.11
5Pat SmithYr 9 · Commack18.90
6Adam HymowitzYr 9 · Smithtown We18.97
7Conner FullamYr 9 · Northport19.58
8Alex GordonYr 9 · Hhh West19.62
9Ja-Way WangYr 9 · Port Jeffers19.72
10Sangye TsakorshikaYr 9 · Comsewogue19.78
11Brendan EganYr 9 · Northport20.16
12Corey FitchettYr 9 · East Islip20.45
13Rob YannotaYr 9 · Sachem North20.51
14Chris StellingYr 9 · Bayport/Blue20.83
15Terrall PerrymenYr 10 · Middle Count21.05
16Jose RodriguezYr 9 · Copiague21.49
17Rooshan QureshiYr 9 · Comsewogue22.16
18Nick CitarellaYr 9 · West Islip23.50
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington15.13
2Calvin ManchenkoYr 9 · Hhh East17.60
3Marcel NesbitYr 8 · North Babylo17.71
4Keith OrlandoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me17.91
5Pat SmithYr 9 · Commack18.87
6Conner FullamYr 9 · Northport19.80
Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen
1vantrell nashYr 9 · William Floy11.78
2Brian FrejkaYr 8 · Patchogue/Me12.13
3Walter PenateYr 9 · Longwood12.22
4Phil GiordanoYr 9 · Commack12.25
5andrew taittYr 9 · William Floy12.26
6Justin HigginsYr 9 · Hhh East12.29
7Matthais EatoYr 9 · Bay Shore12.31
8isiah lawsonYr 9 · William Floy12.41
9Anthony McFarleneYr 9 · Center Moric12.42
9Stiven NunezYr 9 · Amityville12.42
11Alex MunizYr 9 · Smithtown We12.48
12Donald ButlerYr 9 · Hhh East12.49
13Kristopher RuizYr 9 · Hhh East12.55
13Juan OrtizYr 9 · Riverhead12.55
15Johnathon ArguetaYr 9 · Copiague12.59
16Tanner CelebiYr 9 · Commack12.60
17PJ BaselYr 9 · Northport12.61
18Maurice EppsYr 9 · Copiague12.62
19Donald BradshawYr 10 · Smithtown Ea12.65
19Owen MartinettiYr 9 · Northport12.65
21Joseph EadsYr 9 · Connetquot12.74
22Justin DirardoYr 9 · Commack12.75
23Connor FitzpatrickYr 9 · Smithtown We12.87
24Jay SutherlandYr 9 · Smithtown Ea12.95
Boys 100 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
1vantrell nashYr 9 · William Floy11.77
2Brian FrejkaYr 8 · Patchogue/Me12.18
3Walter PenateYr 9 · Longwood12.21
4andrew taittYr 9 · William Floy12.25
5isiah lawsonYr 9 · William Floy12.28
6Phil GiordanoYr 9 · Commack12.41
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
1Mike EssengerYr 9 · Longwood2:05.63
2Patrick McGuireYr 9 · Smithtown We2:05.74
3Brian DuganYr 9 · Smithtown We2:06.79
4Kris MoranYr 9 · North Babylo2:07.81
5Harrison MartinYr 9 · Bayport/Blue2:09.34
6Chris NohillyYr 9 · West Islip2:10.12
7Vincent CicaleYr 9 · Ward Melvill2:13.42
8Nick HirdtYr 9 · Miller Place2:16.44
9Jake EtheYr 9 · Hhh East2:16.96
10Billy BlatzYr 9 · North Babylo2:17.19
11John LopesYr 9 · Commack2:18.32
12Andrew SharkeyYr 9 · East Islip2:18.40
13Edgar AmayaYr 9 · Center Moric2:18.75
14Cody HaynesYr 9 · Comsewogue2:19.02
15David HatchYr 9 · Northport2:19.33
16ryan meehanYr 9 · William Floy2:22.70
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Connor ChristianYr 9 · Ward Melvill53.45
2Walter PenateYr 9 · Longwood54.43
3Najee OkambaYr 9 · Hhh East55.18
4Jamir BlackmanYr 9 · Hhh West55.45
5Dwayne KiddYr 9 · Brentwood55.49
6Alex LazarichYr 9 · Sachem North55.77
7Deshaun HewittYr 9 · Hhh East55.85
8Donald BradshawYr 10 · Smithtown Ea56.11
9Terrel SantosYr 9 · Bay Shore56.62
10charles sydnoriYr 9 · William Floy56.83
11Stiven NunezYr 9 · Amityville57.12
12Joe OrelliYr 9 · Walt Whitman57.17
13James TrofaYr 9 · Sachem North57.57
13PJ BaselYr 9 · Northport57.57
15Brandon MartinezYr 9 · Comsewogue58.47
15mike SurielYr 9 · Hauppauge58.47
17Mohammad AbubakarYr 9 · Brentwood58.49
17Nick NoganYr 9 · Northport58.49
19Matthew DarrellYr 10 · Commack59.23
20Raleigh AxmacherYr 9 · Walt Whitman59.31
21Justin DeruiterYr 9 · Sayville60.00
22Brian SmithYr 9 · East Islip61.17
23Kevin RiegelYr 7 · West Islip62.35
24Gregoire SimonYr 9 · North Babylo64.90
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
1Colin KernYr 9 · Northport7:02.73
2Henry KosteckiYr 9 · Smithtown We7:26.97
3Alex KramerYr 9 · Northport7:34.06
4Joe ManellaYr 9 · Smithtown We7:43.28
5Christopher HidalgoYr 9 · Smithtown We7:48.38
6Paul BrettYr 9 · East Islip7:49.75
7Mike DellOrtoYr 9 · East Islip7:57.39
Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington23.43
2John StallworthYr 9 · Connetquot24.35
3Jeffrey PittmanYr 9 · Riverhead24.41
4John HaggertYr 9 · Sayville24.42
5Brian FrejkaYr 8 · Patchogue/Me24.86
6isiah lawsonYr 9 · William Floy25.12
7Anthony McFarleneYr 9 · Center Moric25.16
8Kyle NelsonYr 9 · Northport25.33
9Juan OrtizYr 9 · Riverhead25.41
10andrew taittYr 9 · William Floy25.47
11Joseph EadsYr 9 · Connetquot25.54
12Phil GiordanoYr 9 · Commack25.55
13Mark D'AngioYr 9 · Ward Melvill25.69
14Conner FullamYr 9 · Northport25.89
15Calvin ManchenkoYr 9 · Hhh East26.08
16Joshua GaliYr 10 · Middle Count26.23
17Jay SutherlandYr 9 · Smithtown Ea26.26
18Kevin SchwartzYr 9 · Hhh East26.27
19Mike AlessiYr 9 · Northport26.35
20Chris LopienskiYr 9 · Connetquot26.59
21Brian McCormackYr 10 · Commack26.61
22Marcus PiazollaYr 9 · Hhh East27.52
23Brandon DixonYr 9 · Smithtown Ea27.79
24jevon bellYr 9 · William Floy27.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
1Zach CammerYr 9 · Walt Whitman9:51.87
2Brian WindischYr 9 · Walt Whitman10:19.22
3Robert KellyYr 9 · Connetquot10:37.96
4Shane MartensonYr 9 · East Islip10:40.10
5Tyler WolfeYr 8 · Huntington10:42.33
6Matthew ReboliniYr 9 · Walt Whitman10:42.88
7Brock SchmidYr 9 · North Babylo11:04.25
8Seamus MaloneyYr 9 · Brentwood11:24.51
9Patrick DerenzeYr 9 · Mercy11:28.66
10Daniel BenitezYr 9 · Huntington11:34.41
11Nick BerglinYr 7 · Hampton Bays11:36.18
Boys High Jump Freshmen
1Maurice EppsYr 9 · Copiague6-00.00
2Mike McCannYr 9 · Smithtown We5-10.00
3Thomas BubbYr 9 · Smithtown Ea5-08.00
5Tyrell EnglishYr 9 · Copiague5-06.00
Boys Long Jump Freshmen
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington20-08.00
2Jeffrey PittmanYr 9 · Riverhead20-05.50
3Kevin CherryYr 9 · Connetquot20-04.50
4John HaggertYr 9 · Sayville19-07.50
5Kyle NelsonYr 9 · Northport18-11.00
6shadris wespiYr 9 · William Floy17-10.75
7Andrew HertzYr 9 · Commack17-10.00
Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
1vantrell nashYr 9 · William Floy42-07.25
2John StallworthYr 9 · Connetquot39-08.25
3Kevin CherryYr 9 · Connetquot39-01.75
4shadris wespiYr 9 · William Floy37-00.50
5Keith OrlandoYr 9 · Patchogue/Me36-05.00
6Alex LazarichYr 9 · Sachem North36-04.00
7Joshua GaliYr 10 · Middle Count36-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
1pat walshYr 9 · William Floy106-04
2Quinn FitzpatrickYr 9 · West Islip101-01
3Mike KinneyYr 9 · Ward Melvill98-11
5Kyle PerezYr 9 · Walt Whitman98-08
6Matthew DarrellYr 10 · Commack97-07
7Andrew NelsonYr 9 · Bay Shore96-08
Boys Shot Put Freshmen
1pat walshYr 9 · William Floy38-08.75
2Shaheem LewisYr 9 · Huntington38-07.50
3Damon AguilarYr 9 · Hhh East37-11.00
4Andrew NelsonYr 9 · Bay Shore35-10.00
5Christopher ReyesYr 9 · Hhh West35-05.00
6Sam LeibowitzYr 9 · Westhampton34-09.50
7Bobby FlemingYr 9 · Bayport/Blue34-03.00
Longwood Frosh/Soph Championships - 5/20/2010
Longwood High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Keith Orlando 9 Patchogue/Me 63.77 1 10
2 Andrew Sharkey 9 East Islip 63.96 1 8
3 Alex Gordon 9 Hhh West 64.32 2 6
4 Andrew Montefusco 9 Center Moric 66.11 1 4
5 Brendan Egan 9 Northport 66.15 2 2
6 Andrew Alzmann 9 West Islip 66.53 1 1
7 Adam Hymowitz 9 Smithtown We 66.54 1
8 Chris Lopienski 9 Connetquot 68.17 2
9 Corey Fitchett 9 East Islip 68.72 1
10 Jose Rodriguez 9 Copiague 68.73 3
11 Ja-Way Wang 9 Port Jeffers 69.27 2
12 Dan McCaffrey 9 Ward Melvill 69.98 2
13 Rob Yannota 9 Sachem North 70.66 3
14 Jack Lyons 9 Sayville 71.08 3
15 Terrall Perrymen 10 Middle Count 71.31 3
16 Kevin Riegel 7 West Islip 71.37 3
17 Jorge Camiglino 9 Port Jeffers 74.20 4
18 Bennet Salvesen 9 Bayport/Blue 75.30 4
19 Daniel Weber 9 Connetquot 77.70 4
20 Jack Flood 9 Bayport/Blue 78.14 3
21 Anthony Lucent 9 Connetquot 79.20 4
-- Nick Nogan 9 Northport DNF 2
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Antonacci 9 Bayport/Blue 4:34.81 10
2 Kris Moran 9 North Babylo 4:35.10 8
3 Patrick Ginty 9 Smithtown Ea 4:43.32 6
4 James Dickinson 9 Northport 4:45.15 4
5 Kieran Harrison 9 Sayville 4:46.27 2
6 Tyler Wolfe 8 Huntington 4:48.05 1
7 Nick Hirdt 9 Miller Place 4:49.40
8 Chris Odin 9 Northport 4:50.29
9 Tom Makin 9 Northport 4:50.98
10 Shane Martenson 9 East Islip 4:54.44
11 Billy Martin 9 West Islip 4:56.27
12 Lloyd Webb 9 Ward Melvill 4:57.22
13 Sean McCarthy 9 Middle Count 4:57.86
14 James Vallar 9 Walt Whitman 4:58.14
15 Jeremy Miekley 8 Miller Place 5:02.50
16 DJ Brown 9 Copiague 5:02.88
17 Adam LaFemina 9 Bayport/Blue 5:04.04
18 Richard Arcuri 9 Bay Shore 5:10.05
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 15.24 1
2 Marcel Nesbit 8 North Babylo 17.34 3
3 Calvin Manchenko 9 Hhh East 17.92 2
4 Keith Orlando 9 Patchogue/Me 18.11 3
5 Pat Smith 9 Commack 18.90 2
6 Adam Hymowitz 9 Smithtown We 18.97 2
7 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 19.58 1
8 Alex Gordon 9 Hhh West 19.62 3
9 Ja-Way Wang 9 Port Jeffers 19.72 1
10 Sangye Tsakorshika 9 Comsewogue 19.78 1
11 Brendan Egan 9 Northport 20.16 1
12 Corey Fitchett 9 East Islip 20.45 3
13 Rob Yannota 9 Sachem North 20.51 2
14 Chris Stelling 9 Bayport/Blue 20.83 3
15 Terrall Perrymen 10 Middle Count 21.05 1
16 Jose Rodriguez 9 Copiague 21.49 2
17 Rooshan Qureshi 9 Comsewogue 22.16 3
18 Nick Citarella 9 West Islip 23.50 2
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 15.13 10
2 Calvin Manchenko 9 Hhh East 17.60 8
3 Marcel Nesbit 8 North Babylo 17.71 6
4 Keith Orlando 9 Patchogue/Me 17.91 4
5 Pat Smith 9 Commack 18.87 2
6 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 19.80 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash semi's Freshmen
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 vantrell nash 9 William Floy 11.78 1
2 Brian Frejka 8 Patchogue/Me 12.13 3
3 Walter Penate 9 Longwood 12.22 2
4 Phil Giordano 9 Commack 12.25 3
5 andrew taitt 9 William Floy 12.26 2
6 Justin Higgins 9 Hhh East 12.29 3
7 Matthais Eato 9 Bay Shore 12.31 2
8 isiah lawson 9 William Floy 12.41 1
9 Anthony McFarlene 9 Center Moric 12.42 1
9 Stiven Nunez 9 Amityville 12.42 3
11 Alex Muniz 9 Smithtown We 12.48 4
12 Donald Butler 9 Hhh East 12.49 4
13 Kristopher Ruiz 9 Hhh East 12.55 4
13 Juan Ortiz 9 Riverhead 12.55 1
15 Johnathon Argueta 9 Copiague 12.59 3
16 Tanner Celebi 9 Commack 12.60 4
17 PJ Basel 9 Northport 12.61 1
18 Maurice Epps 9 Copiague 12.62 2
19 Donald Bradshaw 10 Smithtown Ea 12.65 2
19 Owen Martinetti 9 Northport 12.65 2
21 Joseph Eads 9 Connetquot 12.74 3
22 Justin Dirardo 9 Commack 12.75 4
23 Connor Fitzpatrick 9 Smithtown We 12.87 4
24 Jay Sutherland 9 Smithtown Ea 12.95 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Final Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 vantrell nash 9 William Floy 11.77 10
2 Brian Frejka 8 Patchogue/Me 12.18 8
3 Walter Penate 9 Longwood 12.21 6
4 andrew taitt 9 William Floy 12.25 4
5 isiah lawson 9 William Floy 12.28 2
6 Phil Giordano 9 Commack 12.41 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Essenger 9 Longwood 2:05.63 10
2 Patrick McGuire 9 Smithtown We 2:05.74 8
3 Brian Dugan 9 Smithtown We 2:06.79 6
4 Kris Moran 9 North Babylo 2:07.81 4
5 Harrison Martin 9 Bayport/Blue 2:09.34 2
6 Chris Nohilly 9 West Islip 2:10.12 1
7 Vincent Cicale 9 Ward Melvill 2:13.42
8 Nick Hirdt 9 Miller Place 2:16.44
9 Jake Ethe 9 Hhh East 2:16.96
10 Billy Blatz 9 North Babylo 2:17.19
11 John Lopes 9 Commack 2:18.32
12 Andrew Sharkey 9 East Islip 2:18.40
13 Edgar Amaya 9 Center Moric 2:18.75
14 Cody Haynes 9 Comsewogue 2:19.02
15 David Hatch 9 Northport 2:19.33
16 ryan meehan 9 William Floy 2:22.70
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connor Christian 9 Ward Melvill 53.45 1 10
2 Walter Penate 9 Longwood 54.43 1 8
3 Najee Okamba 9 Hhh East 55.18 1 6
4 Jamir Blackman 9 Hhh West 55.45 2 4
5 Dwayne Kidd 9 Brentwood 55.49 1 2
6 Alex Lazarich 9 Sachem North 55.77 2 1
7 Deshaun Hewitt 9 Hhh East 55.85 1
8 Donald Bradshaw 10 Smithtown Ea 56.11 3
9 Terrel Santos 9 Bay Shore 56.62 3
10 charles sydnori 9 William Floy 56.83 2
11 Stiven Nunez 9 Amityville 57.12 2
12 Joe Orelli 9 Walt Whitman 57.17 1
13 James Trofa 9 Sachem North 57.57 3
13 PJ Basel 9 Northport 57.57 2
15 Brandon Martinez 9 Comsewogue 58.47 3
15 mike Suriel 9 Hauppauge 58.47 4
17 Mohammad Abubakar 9 Brentwood 58.49 2
17 Nick Nogan 9 Northport 58.49 3
19 Matthew Darrell 10 Commack 59.23 4
20 Raleigh Axmacher 9 Walt Whitman 59.31 4
21 Justin Deruiter 9 Sayville 60.00 4
22 Brian Smith 9 East Islip 61.17 4
23 Kevin Riegel 7 West Islip 62.35 3
24 Gregoire Simon 9 North Babylo 64.90 4
Event 18 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colin Kern 9 Northport 7:02.73 10
2 Henry Kostecki 9 Smithtown We 7:26.97 8
3 Alex Kramer 9 Northport 7:34.06 6
4 Joe Manella 9 Smithtown We 7:43.28 4
5 Christopher Hidalgo 9 Smithtown We 7:48.38 2
6 Paul Brett 9 East Islip 7:49.75 1
7 Mike DellOrto 9 East Islip 7:57.39
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshmen
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 23.43 1 10
2 John Stallworth 9 Connetquot 24.35 1 8
3 Jeffrey Pittman 9 Riverhead 24.41 2 6
4 John Haggert 9 Sayville 24.42 1 4
5 Brian Frejka 8 Patchogue/Me 24.86 1 2
6 isiah lawson 9 William Floy 25.12 1 1
7 Anthony McFarlene 9 Center Moric 25.16 2
8 Kyle Nelson 9 Northport 25.33 2
9 Juan Ortiz 9 Riverhead 25.41 3
10 andrew taitt 9 William Floy 25.47 2
11 Joseph Eads 9 Connetquot 25.54 1
12 Phil Giordano 9 Commack 25.55 2
13 Mark D'Angio 9 Ward Melvill 25.69 3
14 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 25.89 2
15 Calvin Manchenko 9 Hhh East 26.08 3
16 Joshua Gali 10 Middle Count 26.23 4
17 Jay Sutherland 9 Smithtown Ea 26.26 4
18 Kevin Schwartz 9 Hhh East 26.27 3
19 Mike Alessi 9 Northport 26.35 3
20 Chris Lopienski 9 Connetquot 26.59 4
21 Brian McCormack 10 Commack 26.61 3
22 Marcus Piazolla 9 Hhh East 27.52 4
23 Brandon Dixon 9 Smithtown Ea 27.79 4
24 jevon bell 9 William Floy 27.81 4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Cammer 9 Walt Whitman 9:51.87 10
2 Brian Windisch 9 Walt Whitman 10:19.22 8
3 Robert Kelly 9 Connetquot 10:37.96 6
4 Shane Martenson 9 East Islip 10:40.10 4
5 Tyler Wolfe 8 Huntington 10:42.33 2
6 Matthew Rebolini 9 Walt Whitman 10:42.88 1
7 Brock Schmid 9 North Babylo 11:04.25
8 Seamus Maloney 9 Brentwood 11:24.51
9 Patrick Derenze 9 Mercy 11:28.66
10 Daniel Benitez 9 Huntington 11:34.41
11 Nick Berglin 7 Hampton Bays 11:36.18
Event 24 Boys High Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maurice Epps 9 Copiague 6-00.00 10
2 Mike McCann 9 Smithtown We 5-10.00 8
3 Thomas Bubb 9 Smithtown Ea 5-08.00 6
4 Brendan Egan 9 Northport J5-08.00 4
5 Tyrell English 9 Copiague 5-06.00 2
6 Devin Mirenda 9 Smithtown We J5-06.00 1
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 20-08.00 10
2 Jeffrey Pittman 9 Riverhead 20-05.50 8
3 Kevin Cherry 9 Connetquot 20-04.50 6
4 John Haggert 9 Sayville 19-07.50 4
5 Kyle Nelson 9 Northport 18-11.00 2
6 shadris wespi 9 William Floy 17-10.75 1
7 Andrew Hertz 9 Commack 17-10.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 vantrell nash 9 William Floy 42-07.25 10
2 John Stallworth 9 Connetquot 39-08.25 8
3 Kevin Cherry 9 Connetquot 39-01.75 6
4 shadris wespi 9 William Floy 37-00.50 4
5 Keith Orlando 9 Patchogue/Me 36-05.00 2
6 Alex Lazarich 9 Sachem North 36-04.00 1
7 Joshua Gali 10 Middle Count 36-02.00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 pat walsh 9 William Floy 106-04 10
2 Quinn Fitzpatrick 9 West Islip 101-01 8
3 Mike Kinney 9 Ward Melvill 98-11 6
4 Shaheem Lewis 9 Huntington J98-11 4
5 Kyle Perez 9 Walt Whitman 98-08 2
6 Matthew Darrell 10 Commack 97-07 1
7 Andrew Nelson 9 Bay Shore 96-08
Event 34 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 pat walsh 9 William Floy 38-08.75 10
2 Shaheem Lewis 9 Huntington 38-07.50 8
3 Damon Aguilar 9 Hhh East 37-11.00 6
4 Andrew Nelson 9 Bay Shore 35-10.00 4
5 Christopher Reyes 9 Hhh West 35-05.00 2
6 Sam Leibowitz 9 Westhampton 34-09.50 1
7 Bobby Fleming 9 Bayport/Blue 34-03.00
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William Floyd 52 2) Huntington 45
3) Smithtown West 37 4) Connetquot 34
5) Northport 29 6) Patchogue/Medford 26
7) Longwood 24 8) Walt Whitman 21
9) HHH East 20 10) North Babylon 18
11) Ward Melville 16 12) Riverhead 14
13) East Islip 13 14) Smithtown East 12
14) Copiague 12 14) HHH West 12
14) Bayport/Bluepoint 12 18) West Islip 10
18) Sayville 10 20) Commack 4
20) Center Moriches 4 20) Bay Shore 4
23) Brentwood 2 23) Sachem North 2
25) Westhampton Beach 1