Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Ben WindischYr 12 · Walt Whitman9:47.96
2Thomas DilibertoYr 10 · Saint Anthon9:50.52
3Ryan ColabellaYr 10 · Hauppauge9:56.65
4Joe PellegrinoYr 10 · Commack10:09.80
5Justin TampelliniYr 11 · Commack10:10.18
6Joshua GittlemanYr 11 · Commack10:14.83
7Jake HenslerYr 9 · Saint Anthon10:14.96
8Thomas ThiekeYr 11 · Saint Anthon10:15.24
9Max GanzYr 11 · Commack10:20.73
10Conner GrayYr 10 · Commack10:22.52
11Danny KovlerYr 12 · Farmingdale10:23.20
12Dylan DeNuzzoYr 12 · Walt Whitman10:23.97
13Ray O'ConnorYr 10 · East Islip10:33.11
14Chris HedgerYr 12 · Smithtown Ea10:36.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington15.35
2Drayke JacksonYr 12 · Northport15.37
3Lucas HoffmannNorthport15.71
4Kenneth OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale15.73
5Jeziel RomanYr 10 · Farmingdale15.86
6Kevin KimYr 11 · Commack15.88
7Cooper TamayoYr 12 · Northport15.93
8John O'MalleyYr 12 · Sayville16.74
9John MurphyYr 10 · Longwood16.95
10John BartonYr 12 · Copiague17.06
11Devin ReichYr 11 · Northport17.18
12chris GrisoliaYr 11 · Commack17.26
13mike mangioneYr 9 · Commack17.41
14Zachary GreenbergYr 12 · Smithtown Ea17.76
15Alex SpinelliYr 11 · Hauppauge18.00
16Jarrett AikenYr 11 · Walt Whitman18.17
17laxman raveendranYr 10 · Commack18.23
18dan brownYr 11 · Commack18.48
19Devin PettawayYr 11 · Copiague18.71
20Adam HymowitzYr 9 · Smithtown We18.73
21Eric WongYr 10 · Smithtown Ea18.74
22Ralph SavareseYr 10 · East Islip19.05
23Raymond HerrmannYr 10 · Sayville19.23
24Maliek ChambersYr 11 · Farmingdale19.40
25Alex GordonYr 9 · Hhh West19.50
26David CheungYr 10 · Walt Whitman19.51
26zane MillerYr 12 · Commack19.51
28Conner FullamYr 9 · Northport19.78
29Brad NelsonYr 12 · Harborfields19.85
30Joseph MaleroYr 11 · Commack20.10
31Pat SmithYr 9 · Commack20.14
32Brendan EganYr 9 · Northport20.28
33Brian MooneyYr 10 · East Islip20.88
34Matt DiminichYr 9 · Hauppauge20.91
Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's
1Mark JacksonYr 10 · Longwood11.49
2Dorian HaydenYr 12 · Northport11.57
3Tom DelahuntyYr 12 · Northport11.60
4Ross RagonesiYr 12 · Northport11.62
5Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague11.65
6Dan CorderoYr 11 · St. Dominic11.69
7grant schumYr 12 · Commack11.73
8Gary AlaimoYr 11 · Farmingdale11.74
9Kenneth OutingYr 10 · Farmingdale11.76
10Brett ZipperYr 12 · Farmingdale11.77
11Christian OutcaultYr 11 · Commack11.80
12John HaggertYr 9 · Sayville11.85
13Jack DelahuntyYr 11 · Northport11.89
14Anthony AprileYr 10 · Smithtown We11.93
15Adam DaviesYr 11 · Farmingdale11.99
16Christian FernandezYr 12 · Commack12.02
17Austin DonroeYr 9 · Harborfields12.08
18Nicardo WhyteYr 10 · East Islip12.09
18Steve JangYr 10 · Commack12.09
20Dan GoldbergYr 11 · Bay Shore12.10
20John O'MalleyYr 12 · Sayville12.10
22Cameron NewkirkYr 11 · Bay Shore12.12
23Matthais EatoYr 9 · Bay Shore12.15
24Dayron WellingtonYr 12 · Farmingdale12.20
25chris waddellYr 10 · Commack12.25
26Jahmal SampsonYr 11 · Hhh West12.26
27Phil GiordanoYr 9 · Commack12.28
28Devin PorterYr 10 · Longwood12.41
29Stanton RidleyYr 10 · Saint Anthon12.43
30Jerel WilliamsYr 10 · East Islip12.45
30Kory StimpflYr 11 · Hauppauge12.45
32Skandal Delince09 Saint Anthon12.57
33Calvin BiggsYr 10 · Longwood12.61
34Morton ChambersYr 10 · Farmingdale12.67
35Christian BertothyYr 11 · Smithtown Ea12.68
36Hector ValderammaYr 12 · East Islip12.75
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1Kyle PrestinYr 11 · Walt Whitman51.16
2Oliver PhilogeneYr 10 · Longwood51.79
3Greg BurnsideYr 12 · Sayville52.37
4Nick BellacosaFarmingdale52.60
5Patrick HartyYr 11 · Smithtown We52.75
6Eugene MoodyYr 12 · Huntington53.22
7Rony St. SimonYr 12 · Farmingdale53.35
8Ryan KalanYr 11 · St. Dominic53.41
8Desmond GuidrozYr 10 · Copiague53.41
10Stevenson GabrielYr 11 · Huntington53.86
11Jonathon LaFleurYr 11 · Walt Whitman54.22
12Sebastian BushYr 10 · Longwood54.23
13Benjamin BertuchYr 12 · Saint Anthon54.33
14Matthew MurmelloYr 12 · Saint Anthon54.34
15Ernesto MedinaYr 11 · Copiague54.41
16Rich GodwinYr 11 · Farmingdale54.51
17mike waddellYr 10 · Commack54.62
18Johnathon ArguetaYr 9 · Copiague54.67
19Dan HusseyYr 11 · Commack54.89
20Justin DileggeYr 9 · Commack55.00
21Mike SmitelliYr 10 · Walt Whitman55.03
22Rolando RoweYr 11 · Copiague55.15
23Alex McGovernYr 12 · East Islip55.21
24William Schneider09 Saint Anthon55.70
25christiano soaresYr 11 · Commack55.93
26David VaughansYr 11 · Saint Anthon56.05
27Eric MacalusoYr 10 · Saint Anthon56.23
28Justin ZethYr 12 · Harborfields56.27
29Sage FioreYr 10 · Deer Park56.53
30Jack LabriolaYr 12 · Commack56.73
31Christian EybergenYr 10 · Saint Anthon56.88
32Henry NunezYr 12 · Farmingdale57.23
33Daniel MeehanYr 10 · Saint Anthon57.47
34Eric BassoYr 12 · East Islip58.48
35Stanton RidleyYr 10 · Saint Anthon59.31
36Jason MaltmanYr 12 · East Islip60.72
Boys 800 Meter Run
1Justin BlaszczykYr 12 · Smithtown Ea2:00.02
2Kevin MartinezYr 12 · Deer Park2:01.14
3Ricardo GallegosYr 11 · Harborfields2:01.46
4Mike KellyYr 12 · Longwood2:01.72
5Michael OwenYr 12 · Smithtown Ea2:02.40
6Timothy FiolaYr 11 · Saint Anthon2:02.68
7Bradley AmazonYr 10 · Farmingdale2:03.12
8Kris BarsauskasYr 11 · Longwood2:04.67
9Kornelijuis BarsauskasYr 12 · Longwood2:05.57
10Marc WeilandicsYr 11 · Longwood2:05.97
11Brandon RomanoYr 12 · Farmingdale2:06.03
12Nicholas MazzuccaYr 11 · Saint Anthon2:06.88
13Robert TasseyYr 12 · Saint Anthon2:08.74
14Randy FernandezYr 11 · Copiague2:12.68
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final
1Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington15.04
2Drayke JacksonYr 12 · Northport15.41
3Lucas HoffmannNorthport15.56
4Kevin KimYr 11 · Commack15.76
5Jeziel RomanYr 10 · Farmingdale16.19
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1Dorian HaydenYr 12 · Northport11.40
2Mark JacksonYr 10 · Longwood11.44
3Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague11.52
4Ross RagonesiYr 12 · Northport11.61
5Tom DelahuntyYr 12 · Northport11.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
1Patrick CummingsYr 10 · Walt Whitman4:38.93
2Brian WindischYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:42.43
3Patrick McGuireYr 9 · Smithtown We4:42.61
4Anthony DeMatteoYr 10 · Hhh West4:44.61
5Mike CatalanoYr 10 · Smithtown We4:45.35
6Ryan AckermanYr 10 · Huntington4:48.02
7Nick DeNuzzoYr 10 · Walt Whitman4:48.75
8Ty GambleYr 10 · Harborfields4:49.71
9Michael DamatoYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:50.88
10Chris LaucellaYr 10 · Walt Whitman4:51.15
11Gavin ShulockYr 10 · Smithtown Ea4:52.71
12Nick SwainYr 10 · Bay Shore4:57.06
13William Isenberg09 Saint Anthon4:58.15
14Matthew ReboliniYr 9 · Walt Whitman4:58.54
15Matt RanftleYr 10 · Hhh West5:00.27
16Brian DuganYr 9 · Smithtown We5:02.29
17Mike LynchYr 10 · Smithtown We5:03.08
18Mike EssengerYr 9 · Longwood5:03.42
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Donato GeraciYr 11 · Longwood4:31.39
2Austin ConeysYr 10 · Harborfields4:32.47
3Nicholas BrennanYr 12 · Saint Anthon4:33.91
4Frank SegretoYr 10 · Saint Anthon4:35.41
5Alex BoccardYr 12 · Harborfields4:35.83
6Patrick GintyYr 9 · Smithtown Ea4:39.14
7Kyle FitzgeraldYr 11 · Hhh West4:39.35
8Mark ValentinoYr 11 · Smithtown We4:42.07
9Ben HoganYr 12 · Bay Shore4:43.88
10Tom MastropasquaYr 12 · Farmingdale4:47.40
11Ian KowalchukYr 12 · Deer Park4:48.64
12Nicholas JohnsonYr 11 · Saint Anthon4:48.74
13Ryan FitzpatrickYr 11 · Hhh West4:50.43
14James DickinsonYr 9 · Northport4:51.33
15Matthew MiglioreYr 12 · Commack4:51.43
16Wesley MerriwetherYr 10 · Copiague4:52.91
17Ray O'ConnorYr 10 · East Islip4:55.50
18Nick RussoFarmingdale4:56.42
Boys 200 Meter Dash Final
1Dayne SavoryYr 11 · Bay Shore24.09
2Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague24.16
3Neil YodiceYr 11 · Northport24.20
4Brett ZipperYr 12 · Farmingdale24.39
5Christian OutcaultYr 11 · Commack24.43
6Gary AlaimoYr 11 · Farmingdale24.75
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1John MurphyYr 10 · Longwood59.66
2chris GrisoliaYr 11 · Commack60.83
3Kevin KimYr 11 · Commack61.29
4Chris MallinsonYr 11 · Walt Whitman61.96
5Rich GodwinYr 11 · Farmingdale62.14
6Brad NelsonYr 12 · Harborfields62.54
7Rony St. SimonYr 12 · Farmingdale62.68
8John BartonYr 12 · Copiague63.28
9Jonathon LaFleurYr 11 · Walt Whitman63.87
10Alex SpinelliYr 11 · Hauppauge64.02
11Derrick JabsYr 12 · East Islip64.78
12Jarrett AikenYr 11 · Walt Whitman64.93
13Zachary GreenbergYr 12 · Smithtown Ea65.26
14Devin PettawayYr 11 · Copiague65.66
15Genis GuzmnYr 11 · Saint Anthon65.72
16chris caracciolaYr 10 · Commack65.75
17Eric WongYr 10 · Smithtown Ea65.88
18laxman raveendranYr 10 · Commack66.64
19Alex GordonYr 9 · Hhh West68.39
20Henry NunezYr 12 · Farmingdale68.80
21Andrew SharkeyYr 9 · East Islip69.79
22Raymond HerrmannYr 10 · Sayville69.86
23Joseph MaleroYr 11 · Commack70.61
24Pat SmithYr 9 · Commack70.68
25zane MillerYr 12 · Commack71.77
26Ralph SavareseYr 10 · East Islip71.85
27David CheungYr 10 · Walt Whitman72.33
28Adam HymowitzYr 9 · Smithtown We72.99
29Matt MillerYr 10 · Hauppauge75.92
30Kyle BerkoskiYr 10 · Rocky Point77.12
31Matt DiminichYr 9 · Hauppauge77.35
32Brian MooneyYr 10 · East Islip78.69
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
1Namib HarrisYr 12 · Walt Whitman6:47.96
Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi
1Neil YodiceYr 11 · Northport23.48
2Christian OutcaultYr 11 · Commack23.50
3Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague23.57
4Dayne SavoryYr 11 · Bay Shore23.69
5Gary AlaimoYr 11 · Farmingdale23.78
6Brett ZipperYr 12 · Farmingdale23.83
7dan brownYr 11 · Commack23.84
8Eric SlaterYr 11 · Saint Anthon24.02
9Dan GoldbergYr 11 · Bay Shore24.08
10Nick FieldYr 12 · Smithtown We24.19
11Tom MistrettaYr 11 · Smithtown We24.24
12Dan CorderoYr 11 · St. Dominic24.25
13Christian FernandezYr 12 · Commack24.28
14Oliver PhilogeneYr 10 · Longwood24.44
15Adam DaviesYr 11 · Farmingdale24.45
16Jahmal SampsonYr 11 · Hhh West24.46
17Austin DonroeYr 9 · Harborfields24.69
18Alex McGovernYr 12 · East Islip24.74
19Donald BradshawYr 10 · Smithtown Ea24.92
20Phil GiordanoYr 9 · Commack24.99
21Matthais EatoYr 9 · Bay Shore25.06
22Paul TietjenYr 11 · Smithtown We25.26
23Hector ValderammaYr 12 · East Islip25.76
24Eric BassoYr 12 · East Islip26.23
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1SmithtownWest8:10.67
3HhhWest8:29.24
5WaltWhitman8:52.63
6SaintAnthony's8:56.92
8EastIslip9:24.73
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1WaltWhitman3:37.17
5SaintAnthony's3:44.24
8SmithtownEast3:51.85
9EastIslip3:58.11
10SmithtownWest3:58.15
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Final
5SmithtownWest46.69
7SmithtownEast47.39
9SaintAnthony's48.67
Boys High Jump
1Drayke JacksonYr 12 · Northport6-04.00
2Wade RichardsonYr 11 · Copiague6-02.00
3Robert WatsonYr 12 · East Islip6-00.00
5Mark JacksonYr 10 · Longwood5-10.00
Boys Long Jump
1Tyrek EnglishYr 12 · Copiague22-08.25
2Tyriek JohnsonYr 9 · Huntington21-05.75
3Kevin VaskoYr 11 · Rocky Point21-04.00
4Will HillYr 12 · Bay Shore20-08.00
5Jer JuanBay Shore20-06.25
6Bill PierreYr 10 · Bay Shore20-04.00
7Jaleek CarterYr 11 · Longwood20-00.75
Boys Triple Jump
1Tyrek EnglishYr 12 · Copiague47-10.50
2Morton ChambersYr 10 · Farmingdale43-05.50
3Eric SlaterYr 11 · Saint Anthon42-07.50
4Jaleek CarterYr 11 · Longwood41-09.00
5Kadeem ToppinYr 12 · Bay Shore41-08.75
6Mike CottonYr 11 · Longwood41-05.50
7Jarrick AmbroseYr 11 · Copiague41-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
1Andrew BylickiYr 11 · Deer Park148-07
2Vincent FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale148-05
3Ryan PaganoYr 11 · Walt Whitman131-02
4John BicocchiYr 11 · Commack128-06
5Trayvon ToneyYr 10 · Huntington124-01
6Dante AllenYr 11 · Huntington122-11
7Dean FatsisYr 11 · East Islip119-04
Boys Shot Put
1Vincent FrattoYr 12 · Farmingdale47-06.00
2Fred WalterYr 11 · Smithtown We46-04.50
3Anthony FrattoFarmingdale45-06.75
4Ryan PaganoYr 11 · Walt Whitman45-03.50
5Chris RichardsYr 11 · Farmingdale43-01.00
6Angel RosarioYr 10 · Bay Shore42-03.25
Boys Pole Vault
1Michael BrunoforteYr 10 · Saint Anthon13-06.00
2Matt BlockYr 12 · Hauppauge12-06.00
3Jeziel RomanYr 10 · Farmingdale12-03.00
4Matthew RappYr 11 · Smithtown We12-00.00
6Dan MihnovichYr 11 · Commack10-06.00
6Mike ElizeeYr 11 · Farmingdale10-06.00
Smithtown Invitational - 4/24/2010
Smithtown High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Windisch 12 Walt Whitman 9:47.96
2 Thomas Diliberto 10 Saint Anthon 9:50.52
3 Ryan Colabella 10 Hauppauge 9:56.65
4 Joe Pellegrino 10 Commack 10:09.80
5 Justin Tampellini 11 Commack 10:10.18
6 Joshua Gittleman 11 Commack 10:14.83
7 Jake Hensler 9 Saint Anthon 10:14.96
8 Thomas Thieke 11 Saint Anthon 10:15.24
9 Max Ganz 11 Commack 10:20.73
10 Conner Gray 10 Commack 10:22.52
11 Danny Kovler 12 Farmingdale 10:23.20
12 Dylan DeNuzzo 12 Walt Whitman 10:23.97
13 Ray O'Connor 10 East Islip 10:33.11
14 Chris Hedger 12 Smithtown Ea 10:36.89
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 15.35 3
2 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport 15.37 3
3 Lucas Hoffmann Northport 15.71 2
4 Kenneth Outing 10 Farmingdale 15.73 2
5 Jeziel Roman 10 Farmingdale 15.86 1
6 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 15.88 1
7 Cooper Tamayo 12 Northport 15.93 1
8 John O'Malley 12 Sayville 16.74 2
9 John Murphy 10 Longwood 16.95 3
10 John Barton 12 Copiague 17.06 1
11 Devin Reich 11 Northport 17.18 2
12 chris Grisolia 11 Commack 17.26 2
13 mike mangione 9 Commack 17.41 3
14 Zachary Greenberg 12 Smithtown Ea 17.76 1
15 Alex Spinelli 11 Hauppauge 18.00 4
16 Jarrett Aiken 11 Walt Whitman 18.17 5
17 laxman raveendran 10 Commack 18.23 1
18 dan brown 11 Commack 18.48 2
19 Devin Pettaway 11 Copiague 18.71 4
20 Adam Hymowitz 9 Smithtown We 18.73 4
21 Eric Wong 10 Smithtown Ea 18.74 5
22 Ralph Savarese 10 East Islip 19.05 4
23 Raymond Herrmann 10 Sayville 19.23 4
24 Maliek Chambers 11 Farmingdale 19.40 3
25 Alex Gordon 9 Hhh West 19.50 5
26 David Cheung 10 Walt Whitman 19.51 6
26 zane Miller 12 Commack 19.51 4
28 Conner Fullam 9 Northport 19.78 6
29 Brad Nelson 12 Harborfields 19.85 3
30 Joseph Malero 11 Commack 20.10 5
31 Pat Smith 9 Commack 20.14 5
32 Brendan Egan 9 Northport 20.28 6
33 Brian Mooney 10 East Islip 20.88 5
34 Matt Diminich 9 Hauppauge 20.91 6
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi's
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Jackson 10 Longwood 11.49 2
2 Dorian Hayden 12 Northport 11.57 3
3 Tom Delahunty 12 Northport 11.60 2
4 Ross Ragonesi 12 Northport 11.62 3
5 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 11.65 1
6 Dan Cordero 11 St. Dominic 11.69 3
7 grant schum 12 Commack 11.73 2
8 Gary Alaimo 11 Farmingdale 11.74 4
9 Kenneth Outing 10 Farmingdale 11.76 1
10 Brett Zipper 12 Farmingdale 11.77 6
11 Christian Outcault 11 Commack 11.80 1
12 John Haggert 9 Sayville 11.85 5
13 Jack Delahunty 11 Northport 11.89 2
14 Anthony Aprile 10 Smithtown We 11.93 1
15 Adam Davies 11 Farmingdale 11.99 6
16 Christian Fernandez 12 Commack 12.02 1
17 Austin Donroe 9 Harborfields 12.08 6
18 Nicardo Whyte 10 East Islip 12.09 5
18 Steve Jang 10 Commack 12.09 3
20 Dan Goldberg 11 Bay Shore 12.10 1
20 John O'Malley 12 Sayville 12.10 3
22 Cameron Newkirk 11 Bay Shore 12.12 5
23 Matthais Eato 9 Bay Shore 12.15 4
24 Dayron Wellington 12 Farmingdale 12.20 4
25 chris waddell 10 Commack 12.25 3
26 Jahmal Sampson 11 Hhh West 12.26 4
27 Phil Giordano 9 Commack 12.28 4
28 Devin Porter 10 Longwood 12.41 6
29 Stanton Ridley 10 Saint Anthon 12.43 6
30 Jerel Williams 10 East Islip 12.45 2
30 Kory Stimpfl 11 Hauppauge 12.45 5
32 Skandal Delince 09 Saint Anthon 12.57 6
33 Calvin Biggs 10 Longwood 12.61 5
34 Morton Chambers 10 Farmingdale 12.67 4
35 Christian Bertothy 11 Smithtown Ea 12.68 5
36 Hector Valderamma 12 East Islip 12.75 2
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Prestin 11 Walt Whitman 51.16 1
2 Oliver Philogene 10 Longwood 51.79 1
3 Greg Burnside 12 Sayville 52.37 1
4 Nick Bellacosa Farmingdale 52.60 1
5 Patrick Harty 11 Smithtown We 52.75 1
6 Eugene Moody 12 Huntington 53.22 2
7 Rony St. Simon 12 Farmingdale 53.35 1
8 Ryan Kalan 11 St. Dominic 53.41 6
8 Desmond Guidroz 10 Copiague 53.41 2
10 Stevenson Gabriel 11 Huntington 53.86 2
11 Jonathon LaFleur 11 Walt Whitman 54.22 6
12 Sebastian Bush 10 Longwood 54.23 3
13 Benjamin Bertuch 12 Saint Anthon 54.33 3
14 Matthew Murmello 12 Saint Anthon 54.34 3
15 Ernesto Medina 11 Copiague 54.41 2
16 Rich Godwin 11 Farmingdale 54.51 2
17 mike waddell 10 Commack 54.62 3
18 Johnathon Argueta 9 Copiague 54.67 5
19 Dan Hussey 11 Commack 54.89 4
20 Justin Dilegge 9 Commack 55.00 5
21 Mike Smitelli 10 Walt Whitman 55.03 3
22 Rolando Rowe 11 Copiague 55.15 2
23 Alex McGovern 12 East Islip 55.21 3
24 William Schneider 09 Saint Anthon 55.70 4
25 christiano soares 11 Commack 55.93 6
26 David Vaughans 11 Saint Anthon 56.05 6
27 Eric Macaluso 10 Saint Anthon 56.23 4
28 Justin Zeth 12 Harborfields 56.27 5
29 Sage Fiore 10 Deer Park 56.53 6
30 Jack Labriola 12 Commack 56.73 6
31 Christian Eybergen 10 Saint Anthon 56.88 5
32 Henry Nunez 12 Farmingdale 57.23 4
33 Daniel Meehan 10 Saint Anthon 57.47 4
34 Eric Basso 12 East Islip 58.48 5
35 Stanton Ridley 10 Saint Anthon 59.31 4
36 Jason Maltman 12 East Islip 60.72 5
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Blaszczyk 12 Smithtown Ea 2:00.02
2 Kevin Martinez 12 Deer Park 2:01.14
3 Ricardo Gallegos 11 Harborfields 2:01.46
4 Mike Kelly 12 Longwood 2:01.72
5 Michael Owen 12 Smithtown Ea 2:02.40
6 Timothy Fiola 11 Saint Anthon 2:02.68
7 Bradley Amazon 10 Farmingdale 2:03.12
8 Kris Barsauskas 11 Longwood 2:04.67
9 Kornelijuis Barsauskas 12 Longwood 2:05.57
10 Marc Weilandics 11 Longwood 2:05.97
11 Brandon Romano 12 Farmingdale 2:06.03
12 Nicholas Mazzucca 11 Saint Anthon 2:06.88
13 Robert Tassey 12 Saint Anthon 2:08.74
14 Randy Fernandez 11 Copiague 2:12.68
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 15.04
2 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport 15.41
3 Lucas Hoffmann Northport 15.56
4 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 15.76
5 Jeziel Roman 10 Farmingdale 16.19
-- Kenneth Outing 10 Farmingdale DNF
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorian Hayden 12 Northport 11.40
2 Mark Jackson 10 Longwood 11.44
3 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 11.52
4 Ross Ragonesi 12 Northport 11.61
5 Tom Delahunty 12 Northport 11.66
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Cummings 10 Walt Whitman 4:38.93
2 Brian Windisch 9 Walt Whitman 4:42.43
3 Patrick McGuire 9 Smithtown We 4:42.61
4 Anthony DeMatteo 10 Hhh West 4:44.61
5 Mike Catalano 10 Smithtown We 4:45.35
6 Ryan Ackerman 10 Huntington 4:48.02
7 Nick DeNuzzo 10 Walt Whitman 4:48.75
8 Ty Gamble 10 Harborfields 4:49.71
9 Michael Damato 9 Walt Whitman 4:50.88
10 Chris Laucella 10 Walt Whitman 4:51.15
11 Gavin Shulock 10 Smithtown Ea 4:52.71
12 Nick Swain 10 Bay Shore 4:57.06
13 William Isenberg 09 Saint Anthon 4:58.15
14 Matthew Rebolini 9 Walt Whitman 4:58.54
15 Matt Ranftle 10 Hhh West 5:00.27
16 Brian Dugan 9 Smithtown We 5:02.29
17 Mike Lynch 10 Smithtown We 5:03.08
18 Mike Essenger 9 Longwood 5:03.42
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donato Geraci 11 Longwood 4:31.39
2 Austin Coneys 10 Harborfields 4:32.47
3 Nicholas Brennan 12 Saint Anthon 4:33.91
4 Frank Segreto 10 Saint Anthon 4:35.41
5 Alex Boccard 12 Harborfields 4:35.83
6 Patrick Ginty 9 Smithtown Ea 4:39.14
7 Kyle Fitzgerald 11 Hhh West 4:39.35
8 Mark Valentino 11 Smithtown We 4:42.07
9 Ben Hogan 12 Bay Shore 4:43.88
10 Tom Mastropasqua 12 Farmingdale 4:47.40
11 Ian Kowalchuk 12 Deer Park 4:48.64
12 Nicholas Johnson 11 Saint Anthon 4:48.74
13 Ryan Fitzpatrick 11 Hhh West 4:50.43
14 James Dickinson 9 Northport 4:51.33
15 Matthew Migliore 12 Commack 4:51.43
16 Wesley Merriwether 10 Copiague 4:52.91
17 Ray O'Connor 10 East Islip 4:55.50
18 Nick Russo Farmingdale 4:56.42
Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dayne Savory 11 Bay Shore 24.09
2 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 24.16
3 Neil Yodice 11 Northport 24.20
4 Brett Zipper 12 Farmingdale 24.39
5 Christian Outcault 11 Commack 24.43
6 Gary Alaimo 11 Farmingdale 24.75
Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Murphy 10 Longwood 59.66 1
2 chris Grisolia 11 Commack 60.83 1
3 Kevin Kim 11 Commack 61.29 2
4 Chris Mallinson 11 Walt Whitman 61.96 1
5 Rich Godwin 11 Farmingdale 62.14 1
6 Brad Nelson 12 Harborfields 62.54 1
7 Rony St. Simon 12 Farmingdale 62.68 2
8 John Barton 12 Copiague 63.28 2
9 Jonathon LaFleur 11 Walt Whitman 63.87 1
10 Alex Spinelli 11 Hauppauge 64.02 3
11 Derrick Jabs 12 East Islip 64.78 2
12 Jarrett Aiken 11 Walt Whitman 64.93 3
13 Zachary Greenberg 12 Smithtown Ea 65.26 3
14 Devin Pettaway 11 Copiague 65.66 3
15 Genis Guzmn 11 Saint Anthon 65.72 2
16 chris caracciola 10 Commack 65.75 3
17 Eric Wong 10 Smithtown Ea 65.88 5
18 laxman raveendran 10 Commack 66.64 3
19 Alex Gordon 9 Hhh West 68.39 5
20 Henry Nunez 12 Farmingdale 68.80 2
21 Andrew Sharkey 9 East Islip 69.79 4
22 Raymond Herrmann 10 Sayville 69.86 5
23 Joseph Malero 11 Commack 70.61 5
24 Pat Smith 9 Commack 70.68 4
25 zane Miller 12 Commack 71.77 4
26 Ralph Savarese 10 East Islip 71.85 4
27 David Cheung 10 Walt Whitman 72.33 4
28 Adam Hymowitz 9 Smithtown We 72.99 6
29 Matt Miller 10 Hauppauge 75.92 6
30 Kyle Berkoski 10 Rocky Point 77.12 5
31 Matt Diminich 9 Hauppauge 77.35 6
32 Brian Mooney 10 East Islip 78.69 4
Event 23 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Namib Harris 12 Walt Whitman 6:47.96
Event 25 Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neil Yodice 11 Northport 23.48 1
2 Christian Outcault 11 Commack 23.50 2
3 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 23.57 2
4 Dayne Savory 11 Bay Shore 23.69 3
5 Gary Alaimo 11 Farmingdale 23.78 1
6 Brett Zipper 12 Farmingdale 23.83 3
7 dan brown 11 Commack 23.84 1
8 Eric Slater 11 Saint Anthon 24.02 2
9 Dan Goldberg 11 Bay Shore 24.08 2
10 Nick Field 12 Smithtown We 24.19 1
11 Tom Mistretta 11 Smithtown We 24.24 2
12 Dan Cordero 11 St. Dominic 24.25 1
13 Christian Fernandez 12 Commack 24.28 3
14 Oliver Philogene 10 Longwood 24.44 3
15 Adam Davies 11 Farmingdale 24.45 3
16 Jahmal Sampson 11 Hhh West 24.46 3
17 Austin Donroe 9 Harborfields 24.69 4
18 Alex McGovern 12 East Islip 24.74 2
19 Donald Bradshaw 10 Smithtown Ea 24.92 4
20 Phil Giordano 9 Commack 24.99 4
21 Matthais Eato 9 Bay Shore 25.06 4
22 Paul Tietjen 11 Smithtown We 25.26 4
23 Hector Valderamma 12 East Islip 25.76 1
24 Eric Basso 12 East Islip 26.23 4
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Smithtown West 'A' 8:10.67
1) Kevin Harty 11 2) Mike Emerson 10
3) Wesley Macker 12 4) James Snak 12
2 Longwood 'A' 8:27.79
3 Hhh West 'A' 8:29.24
4 Farmingdale 'A' 8:46.09
5 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:52.63
6 Saint Anthony's 'A' 8:56.92
7 Commack 'A' 8:57.26
8 East Islip 'A' 9:24.73
9 Copiague 'A' 9:29.23
10 Sayville 'A' 9:37.35
Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:37.17
1) Chris Mallinson 11 2) Christian Vitale 10
3) Ben Windisch 12 4) Patrick Cummings 10
2 Copiague 'A' 3:38.20
3 Longwood 'A' 3:39.86
4 Farmingdale 'A' 3:40.42
5 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:44.24
6 Commack 'A' 3:44.67
7 Harborfields 'A' 3:46.50
8 Smithtown East 'A' 3:51.85
9 East Islip 'A' 3:58.11
10 Smithtown West 'A' 3:58.15
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Final
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northport 'A' 44.05 1
1) Ross Ragonesi 12 2) Dorian Hayden 12
3) Drayke Jackson 12 4) Tom Delahunty 12
2 Commack 'A' 46.19 1
3 Farmingdale 'A' 46.29 1
4 Longwood 'A' 46.36 1
5 Smithtown West 'A' 46.69 1
6 Sayville 'A' 47.10 2
7 Smithtown East 'A' 47.39 2
8 Copiague 'A' 48.47 1
9 Saint Anthony's 'A' 48.67 2
10 Harborfields 'A' 48.83 2
Event 33 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport 6-04.00
2 Wade Richardson 11 Copiague 6-02.00
3 Robert Watson 12 East Islip 6-00.00
4 Maliek Chambers 11 Farmingdale J6-00.00
5 Mark Jackson 10 Longwood 5-10.00
6 Maurice Epps 9 Copiague J5-10.00
-- Tyrek English 12 Copiague X7-00.00 3rd event, not able
Event 35 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrek English 12 Copiague 22-08.25
2 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 21-05.75
3 Kevin Vasko 11 Rocky Point 21-04.00
4 Will Hill 12 Bay Shore 20-08.00
5 Jer Juan Bay Shore 20-06.25
6 Bill Pierre 10 Bay Shore 20-04.00
7 Jaleek Carter 11 Longwood 20-00.75
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrek English 12 Copiague 47-10.50
2 Morton Chambers 10 Farmingdale 43-05.50
3 Eric Slater 11 Saint Anthon 42-07.50
4 Jaleek Carter 11 Longwood 41-09.00
5 Kadeem Toppin 12 Bay Shore 41-08.75
6 Mike Cotton 11 Longwood 41-05.50
7 Jarrick Ambrose 11 Copiague 41-04.00
Event 39 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Bylicki 11 Deer Park 148-07
2 Vincent Fratto 12 Farmingdale 148-05
3 Ryan Pagano 11 Walt Whitman 131-02
4 John Bicocchi 11 Commack 128-06
5 Trayvon Toney 10 Huntington 124-01
6 Dante Allen 11 Huntington 122-11
7 Dean Fatsis 11 East Islip 119-04
Event 41 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Fratto 12 Farmingdale 47-06.00
2 Fred Walter 11 Smithtown We 46-04.50
3 Anthony Fratto Farmingdale 45-06.75
4 Ryan Pagano 11 Walt Whitman 45-03.50
5 Chris Richards 11 Farmingdale 43-01.00
6 Angel Rosario 10 Bay Shore 42-03.25
-- Dean Fatsis 11 East Islip DQ language
Event 44 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Brunoforte 10 Saint Anthon 13-06.00
2 Matt Block 12 Hauppauge 12-06.00
3 Jeziel Roman 10 Farmingdale 12-03.00
4 Matthew Rapp 11 Smithtown We 12-00.00
5 Kyle Budney 11 Smithtown We J12-00.00
6 Dan Mihnovich 11 Commack 10-06.00
6 Mike Elizee 11 Farmingdale 10-06.00
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Farmingdale 71.50 2) Longwood 65
3) Northport 56 3) Walt Whitman 56
5) Copiague 51 6) Commack 40.50
7) Saint Anthony's 38 8) Smithtown West 28
9) Huntington 22 10) Bay Shore 20
11) Deer Park 18 12) Harborfields 17
13) Hauppauge 14 14) Smithtown East 13
15) Sayville 7 16) East Islip 6
16) Rocky Point 6 16) HHH West 6