Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
9SouthSide3:58.32
10LongBeach4:00.04
11Great NeckSouth4:01.65
12DivisionAvenue4:03.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Thomas BurfeindYr 10 · North Shore10:04.23
2Anthony DiazYr 10 · Farmingdale10:08.26
3David DurdallerYr 11 · Hewlett10:09.94
4Brenden RosarioYr 12 · Calhoun10:19.81
5Patrick SmythYr 12 · Farmingdale10:21.36
6Brendan MoehringeYr 12 · Mepham10:27.77
7Gabe SilvaYr 12 · Mineola10:29.18
8Alexander MartuccYr 9 · Mepham10:33.46
9Daniel FinningYr 12 · South Side10:36.08
10Justin HuYr 11 · Great Neck S10:36.12
11Alexander NiyazovYr 10 · Hewlett10:39.08
12Braeden VieniYr 10 · Calhoun10:51.91
13Charles OhanianYr 11 · South Side10:52.46
14Lucas AhrensYr 10 · Calhoun10:53.98
15Richard KandersYr 11 · Great Neck S10:56.13
16Kenneth ProccaciYr 10 · Carey11:03.13
17Spencer LeeYr 10 · Great Neck S11:04.76
18Theodore ChangYr 11 · Great Neck S11:07.04
19Liam DonohueYr 10 · Mepham11:07.27
20Thomas BodendorfYr 12 · Mepham11:09.75
21Kieran CookYr 9 · South Side11:10.29
22Daniel GironYr 11 · Hewlett11:12.85
23Sean BottalicoYr 12 · Calhoun11:13.56
24Amokrane AouchichYr 9 · Mepham11:14.37
25Luke ReaganYr 12 · North Shore11:19.82
26Aidan KopelmanYr 9 · Calhoun11:20.71
27Eric ShuYr 10 · Great Neck S11:25.13
28Liam NacinovichYr 9 · North Shore11:40.14
29Jeff ChenYr 11 · Herricks11:41.98
30Sam GodsonYr 11 · Long Beach11:46.50
31Christopher GioiaYr 12 · Carey11:47.02
32Josh OstroffYr 9 · Mepham11:48.01
33Aaron LangstonYr 9 · Long Beach12:02.81
34Ethan DoranYr 9 · Farmingdale12:03.06
35Ethan SargeantYr 11 · Mineola12:06.28
36Harrison GillYr 11 · Calhoun12:08.47
37Rick XuYr 9 · Great Neck S12:13.22
38Austin GeorgeYr 11 · Great Neck S12:13.51
39Liam RoachYr 10 · Mepham12:15.46
40Daniel AngelilloYr 10 · Mepham12:21.83
41Si LiYr 9 · Great Neck S12:24.45
42Christopher LumYr 9 · Great Neck S12:25.31
43Tyler WardYr 11 · Mepham12:29.17
44Jonathan MathewYr 12 · Mineola12:49.56
45Jeremy McPartlandYr 9 · Mepham13:12.01
46Andrew EscorciaYr 10 · Mineola13:21.84
47Tim LaiYr 11 · Herricks13:38.73
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Andre LeslieYr 10 · Farmingdale38.33
2Brandon BorrelliYr 12 · Calhoun39.03
3Dylan OlsonYr 11 · Calhoun39.67
4Jared MartinYr 11 · Herricks39.82
5Reinaldo PowellYr 11 · Elmont39.84
6Bradley DorcantYr 11 · Malverne40.35
7Cedriss PaillantYr 12 · Elmont40.43
8Joshua ThomasYr 10 · Sewanhaka40.66
9Solomon RichRDSYr 12 · Elmont40.69
10Jeffryn JimenezYr 11 · VS Central40.81
11Timmy BosquesYr 12 · Malverne40.94
12Horace LaneYr 12 · South Side41.07
13James VizzaYr 12 · North Shore41.09
14Jayson WhiteYr 12 · Malverne41.13
15Paul MataYr 10 · South Side41.15
16Javier WalkerYr 11 · Malverne41.25
17Dominic MieleYr 10 · Lynbrook41.26
18Angel PintoYr 12 · Mineola41.42
19Antonio MarcelloYr 11 · Elmont41.58
20Jephte JosephYr 12 · Elmont41.63
21Tristan GilbertYr 12 · Mineola41.73
22Michael MaggioYr 9 · Farmingdale41.93
23Miles HowardYr 11 · VS Central42.17
24Kevin CharlesYr 10 · Sewanhaka42.41
25Ryan McNerneyYr 12 · South Side42.67
26Rashard ForteYr 11 · Malverne42.73
27Justin McCartneyYr 12 · Elmont42.79
28Gavin RogersYr 11 · Farmingdale43.21
29Liel SandlerYr 10 · Hewlett43.37
30Chris LoYr 12 · Herricks43.49
31Joshua HillelYr 11 · Malverne43.76
32Jeremiah CochranYr 11 · Long Beach43.87
33Robert RyanYr 10 · Calhoun44.05
34Kevin LeimgruberYr 12 · Carey44.32
35Taj YoungYr 8 · Elmont44.35
36Joven FongYr 9 · Herricks44.69
37Jude TomasYr 10 · Hewlett45.21
38Matthew FrancisYr 10 · Hewlett45.51
39Cameron MurrayYr 9 · Elmont46.88
40Michael LangellaYr 11 · Mineola47.53
41Laurry UlysseYr 10 · Elmont48.91
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Yossi GoldstoneYr 12 · Hewlett2:49.53
2Ryan HappelYr 12 · Calhoun2:50.34
3Jack McGowanYr 12 · South Side2:51.13
4Roberto MilanYr 11 · South Side2:53.05
5James PizaroYr 12 · Division Ave2:56.24
6Kweku AshonYr 10 · Elmont2:56.26
7Brian ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S2:58.75
8Zack SanchezYr 9 · Floral Park2:59.27
9Peter MartoranaYr 12 · Mepham3:00.04
10Shane NembachYr 12 · Lynbrook3:00.46
11John BerryYr 12 · Mepham3:00.51
12Avnoor DeolYr 10 · Great Neck S3:00.54
13John DublynnYr 12 · Mineola3:00.58
14Justin StahlYr 10 · Calhoun3:01.19
15Jelani JohnsonYr 8 · VS Central3:03.15
16Sean ReaYr 11 · Farmingdale3:03.36
17Rahul MaharjanYr 10 · Sewanhaka3:03.55
18Eli PullaroYr 11 · South Side3:03.80
19Zyon MedinaYr 11 · Calhoun3:05.40
20James AlberellaYr 11 · South Side3:05.54
21John SchwabYr 9 · Calhoun3:05.78
22Connor FawcettYr 11 · Farmingdale3:06.44
23Tyler ConorYr 12 · Calhoun3:10.42
24William DonovanYr 11 · Lynbrook3:10.73
25Chris MathewYr 11 · Herricks3:11.41
26Peter BerryYr 10 · Mepham3:12.87
27Matthew BoYr 11 · South Side3:12.93
28Owen MrozYr 10 · South Side3:12.96
29dylan norrbyYr 10 · Sewanhaka3:15.88
30Riley BrennanYr 11 · Calhoun3:16.71
31Daniel IslasYr 10 · Calhoun3:17.24
32Aidan BongiornoYr 12 · Mineola3:19.26
33Nicolas TavaresYr 12 · Mineola3:20.79
34Michael RiveraYr 9 · Hewlett3:27.84
35Peter AgateYr 12 · Carey3:36.12
36Alexander De La RYr 10 · Division Ave3:51.56
37Nehemiah BartheleYr 11 · Division Ave3:55.51
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
6VSCentral1:44.57
7SouthSide1:44.61
14SouthSide1:49.23
16LongBeach1:52.97
17VSCentral1:55.48
19LongBeach2:02.93
Boys High Jump
1Matthew CondenzioYr 12 · Calhoun6-02.00
2Billy MiataYr 12 · Lynbrook5-08.00
3Edler AugustinYr 11 · VS Central5-06.00
4Amir CambridgeYr 11 · Farmingdale5-04.00
5Adelson JulesYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-02.00
9Victor SotanndeYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Amir CambridgeYr 11 · Farmingdale40-11.00
2Justin SeploweYr 12 · South Side39-11.50
3Andy ChenYr 12 · Mineola39-07.00
4Ryan BruceYr 11 · Hewlett38-04.75
5Fernando ViscarraYr 11 · Hewlett38-03.50
6Timmy WarnerYr 10 · South Side37-03.00
7Justin SteinheimeYr 11 · Farmingdale35-05.75
8Mathew CiceroYr 12 · Calhoun35-04.25
9Alan AbrahamYr 11 · Herricks34-11.00
10Raz YonaYr 12 · Hewlett34-07.00
11Alex GrossYr 12 · Mepham34-03.50
12Jahsiah WilksYr 9 · Farmingdale33-05.75
13Joonha ChungYr 10 · Great Neck S32-07.00
14Jacques CharvetYr 9 · South Side32-04.00
15John Anthony RibaYr 11 · Great Neck S31-07.00
16Ethan SargeantYr 11 · Mineola29-03.00
17Nicholas BerottiYr 9 · Farmingdale28-08.00
18Prit PatelYr 11 · Herricks26-05.25
19Matthew NinanYr 9 · Herricks23-01.25
Boys Shot Put
1James KesslerYr 12 · Great Neck S40-06.50
2Jahvirye WilksYr 12 · Farmingdale39-04.00
3Colin LieseYr 11 · Mepham38-07.00
4Jack NugentYr 12 · Floral Park39-10.50
5J.J. NapierYr 11 · Mepham38-08.25
6Noah Zalcman-TurkYr 11 · Hewlett38-04.50
7Marco BaezYr 12 · Mepham37-10.25
8Thomas CioffiYr 12 · Farmingdale37-05.50
9Dan StrantonYr 12 · Calhoun37-03.25
10Dominic TestaniYr 12 · Carey35-02.75
11Nicholas LieseYr 11 · Mepham34-07.25
12Joseph CarrYr 12 · Mineola34-05.00
13Brandon ValerioYr 12 · Sewanhaka33-11.25
14Joshua FieldsYr 11 · Calhoun33-08.50
15Matthew WatersYr 11 · Mepham33-04.50
16Frank FitzpatrickYr 11 · Calhoun32-08.25
17Leeland Saban-ChiYr 12 · Calhoun32-02.50
18Joe ReisnerYr 12 · Calhoun31-08.25
19Alexander Cruz-ReYr 12 · Farmingdale31-08.00
20Stephen BrendelYr 11 · Sewanhaka31-04.25
21James DalyYr 11 · Carey30-07.50
22Thomas CiorraYr 11 · Mepham30-07.00
23Nicholas SuYr 10 · Great Neck S30-03.50
24Jayden FrancisYr 12 · Hewlett30-02.50
25Mark JusticeYr 10 · VS Central29-08.75
26Marcin WasiutaYr 9 · Farmingdale29-04.50
27Michael CardinalYr 12 · Mineola29-00.50
28Matt BaxleyYr 11 · South Side28-11.50
29Christopher SalazYr 12 · Sewanhaka28-11.00
30Dane CenicerosYr 12 · Long Beach28-05.50
31Arig HasanYr 11 · Mepham28-02.50
32Christopher HopkiYr 10 · Calhoun27-09.25
33Maxwell MuneebYr 11 · Sewanhaka27-09.00
34Will BoursiquotYr 10 · Hewlett27-03.50
35Mark BoyajianYr 12 · Carey27-00.50
36Michael RodriguezYr 9 · Hewlett27-00.00
37Janson ChanYr 9 · Great Neck S26-06.50
38Thomas BurkeYr 10 · Calhoun26-02.50
39Andrew YeYr 10 · Great Neck S24-10.00
40John PalumboYr 11 · Calhoun24-07.50
41Kennt BatresYr 10 · Mineola24-06.00
42Ryan KenderYr 9 · Mepham24-05.00
43Mathew PietranellYr 11 · Calhoun24-03.00
44Mohammed KazmiYr 11 · Mepham24-01.00
45Brendan CarronYr 9 · Mepham23-10.00
45Vincent PanicolaYr 11 · Farmingdale23-10.00
47Brandon BushYr 9 · Farmingdale23-06.00
48Kenneth BennettYr 11 · Calhoun23-01.00
49Aini NajeemYr 12 · Mepham23-00.50
50Daniel VanDerlofsYr 11 · Calhoun23-00.00
51Randy GunnessYr 11 · VS Central22-09.00
51Alex DeProssinoYr 9 · Hewlett22-09.00
53Domingos DasilvaYr 11 · Mineola22-05.00
54Eric AvelloneYr 9 · Calhoun21-03.50
55Mickey BrittYr 9 · South Side21-01.00
56Lucas PomposelliYr 10 · Mineola20-11.00
57Anthony MessinaYr 9 · Mepham20-10.00
58Raymond GaissertYr 10 · Mepham20-05.50
59Domenic CraccoYr 10 · Mepham19-03.00
60Angelo GoncalvesYr 11 · Mineola18-11.00
61Jeffrey RobertsYr 9 · South Side18-01.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Sean CondenzioYr 10 · Calhoun10-06.00
2Aiden BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett10-00.00
3Ryan ShandYr 12 · Calhoun9-00.00
4Justin SteinheimeYr 11 · Farmingdale8-06.00
6Adam GordonYr 10 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/11/2018 to 12/13/2018
Meet Format B - Groups C & F
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elmont 'A' 3:37.74 1
1) #464 Ramone Ricketts 11 2) #458 Jeremiah Omeike 11
3) #446 Jean Desir 11 4) #448 Anthony Edwards 12
2 Malverne 'A' 3:48.59 1
1) #1237 Donovan Ishmael 12 2) #1229 Bradley Dorcant 11
3) #1241 Christian Portillo 12 4) #1231 Jordan Eveillard 12
3 Lynbrook 'A' 3:50.51 1
1) #1108 Sean Benson 11 2) #1118 Dominic Miele 10
3) #1123 Jason Sitt 12 4) #1121 Shane Nembach 12
4 Sewanhaka 'B' 3:52.01 1
1) #1857 dylan norrby 10 2) #1837 Timothy Brendel 12
3) #1851 Rahul Maharjan 10 4) #1859 Daniel Plasencia 11
5 Mepham 'A' 3:52.10 1
1) #1392 Alex Gross 12 2) #1404 Peter Martorana 12
3) #1396 Kevin Kazokas 11 4) #1374 John Berry 12
6 Mineola 'A' 3:54.54 2
1) #1459 Sean McKenna 11 2) #1461 Chris Morandi 10
3) #1441 Steven Davila 12 4) #1435 Andy Chen 12
7 Calhoun 'A' 3:54.91 2
1) #195 Mathew Cicero 12 2) #209 Ryan Happel 12
3) #229 Robert Ryan 10 4) #225 Peter Rogers 10
8 Farmingdale 'A' 3:56.35 2
1) #527 Gavin Rogers 11 2) #514 Robert Mongitore 12
3) #519 Frank Picini 10 4) #510 Ivan Martinez 12
9 South Side 'A' 3:58.32 2
1) #1871 James Alberella 11 2) #1872 Michael Barrett 11
3) #1888 Brando Mateo 11 4) #1895 Eli Pullaro 11
10 Long Beach 'A' 4:00.04 3
1) #1087 Anthony Cafaro 11 2) #1091 Jeremiah Cochran 11
3) #1093 Emmett De Bruin 11 4) #1080 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 10
11 Great Neck South 'A' 4:01.65 3
1) #781 Nick Langel 12 2) #748 Kareem Allen-Austin 11
3) #761 Marco Coluccio 12 4) #778 Keerthi Kumanan 12
12 Division Avenue 'A' 4:03.46 3
1) #342 Keith Hyland 11 2) #345 Brennan Mulqueen 11
3) #348 James Pizaro 12 4) #2309 Damon Postance 11
13 Carey 'A' 4:29.55 3
1) #249 Anthony D''Erasmo 12 2) #263 Kevin Leimgruber 12
3) #264 Ryan Leimgruber 9 4) #251 Aiden DeLeo 11
14 Hewlett 'A' 4:38.26 3
1) #862 Shahood Ahmad 11 2) #865 Alex Breslov 10
3) #877 Justin Mardorf 9 4) #886 Logan Tigani 9
-- VS Central 'A' DQ 2 pacing
1) #2049 Joshuah Joseph 11 2) #2033 Joedell Bastien 11
3) #2041 Anthony Fernandez 10 4) #2047 Jeffryn Jimenez 11
Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 1539 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore 10:04.23 1
2 # 487 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale 10:08.26 1
3 # 870 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett 10:09.94 1
4 # 227 Brenden Rosario 12 Calhoun 10:19.81 1
5 # 533 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale 10:21.36 1
6 # 1411 Brendan Moehringe 12 Mepham 10:27.77 1
7 # 1470 Gabe Silva 12 Mineola 10:29.18 1
8 # 1405 Alexander Martucc 9 Mepham 10:33.46 1
9 # 1880 Daniel Finning 12 South Side 10:36.08 1
10 # 770 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck S 10:36.12 1
11 # 878 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett 10:39.08 1
12 # 239 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun 10:51.91 1
13 # 1894 Charles Ohanian 11 South Side 10:52.46 1
14 # 183 Lucas Ahrens 10 Calhoun 10:53.98 1
15 # 773 Richard Kanders 11 Great Neck S 10:56.13 1
16 # 270 Kenneth Proccaci 10 Carey 11:03.13 2
17 # 785 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck S 11:04.76 1
18 # 753 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck S 11:07.04 2
19 # 1387 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham 11:07.27 1
20 # 1377 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham 11:09.75 1
21 # 1879 Kieran Cook 9 South Side 11:10.29 1
22 # 873 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett 11:12.85 1
23 # 189 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun 11:13.56 1
24 # 1370 Amokrane Aouchich 9 Mepham 11:14.37 2
25 # 1560 Luke Reagan 12 North Shore 11:19.82 2
26 # 216 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun 11:20.71 2
27 # 797 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck S 11:25.13 1
28 # 1555 Liam Nacinovich 9 North Shore 11:40.14 2
29 # 824 Jeff Chen 11 Herricks 11:41.98 2
30 # 1095 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach 11:46.50 2
31 # 257 Christopher Gioia 12 Carey 11:47.02 2
32 # 1415 Josh Ostroff 9 Mepham 11:48.01 1
33 # 1098 Aaron Langston 9 Long Beach 12:02.81 2
34 # 489 Ethan Doran 9 Farmingdale 12:03.06 2
35 # 1469 Ethan Sargeant 11 Mineola 12:06.28 2
36 # 207 Harrison Gill 11 Calhoun 12:08.47 2
37 # 807 Rick Xu 9 Great Neck S 12:13.22 2
38 # 766 Austin George 11 Great Neck S 12:13.51 2
39 # 1419 Liam Roach 10 Mepham 12:15.46 2
40 # 1369 Daniel Angelillo 10 Mepham 12:21.83 2
41 # 786 Si Li 9 Great Neck S 12:24.45 2
42 # 790 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck S 12:25.31 2
43 # 1426 Tyler Ward 11 Mepham 12:29.17 2
44 # 1458 Jonathan Mathew 12 Mineola 12:49.56 2
45 # 1408 Jeremy McPartland 9 Mepham 13:12.01 2
46 # 1445 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola 13:21.84 2
47 # 834 Tim Lai 11 Herricks 13:38.73 2
Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 506 Andre Leslie 10 Farmingdale 38.33 1
2 # 188 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun 39.03 2
3 # 220 Dylan Olson 11 Calhoun 39.67 1
4 # 839 Jared Martin 11 Herricks 39.82 2
5 # 462 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont 39.84 2
6 # 1229 Bradley Dorcant 11 Malverne 40.35 1
7 # 459 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont 40.43 4
8 # 1868 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka 40.66 3
9 # 463 Solomon RichRDS 12 Elmont 40.69 4
10 # 2047 Jeffryn Jimenez 11 VS Central 40.81 4
11 # 1228 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne 40.94 1
12 # 1886 Horace Lane 12 South Side 41.07 5
13 # 1569 James Vizza 12 North Shore 41.09 5
14 # 1245 Jayson White 12 Malverne 41.13 3
15 # 1887 Paul Mata 10 South Side 41.15 4
16 # 1244 Javier Walker 11 Malverne 41.25 1
17 # 1118 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook 41.26 7
18 # 1462 Angel Pinto 12 Mineola 41.42 15
19 # 454 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont 41.58 2
20 # 451 Jephte Joseph 12 Elmont 41.63 3
21 # 1449 Tristan Gilbert 12 Mineola 41.73 15
22 # 509 Michael Maggio 9 Farmingdale 41.93 6
23 # 2046 Miles Howard 11 VS Central 42.17 5
24 # 1839 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka 42.41 3
25 # 1890 Ryan McNerney 12 South Side 42.67 4
26 # 1233 Rashard Forte 11 Malverne 42.73 2
27 # 455 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont 42.79 3
28 # 527 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale 43.21 6
29 # 883 Liel Sandler 10 Hewlett 43.37 6
30 # 837 Chris Lo 12 Herricks 43.49 5
31 # 1236 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne 43.76 6
32 # 1091 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach 43.87 6
33 # 229 Robert Ryan 10 Calhoun 44.05 5
34 # 263 Kevin Leimgruber 12 Carey 44.32 6
35 # 468 Taj Young 8 Elmont 44.35 5
36 # 829 Joven Fong 9 Herricks 44.69 6
37 # 887 Jude Tomas 10 Hewlett 45.21 6
38 # 872 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett 45.51 6
39 # 457 Cameron Murray 9 Elmont 46.88 5
40 # 1455 Michael Langella 11 Mineola 47.53 5
41 # 466 Laurry Ulysse 10 Elmont 48.91 5
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 874 Yossi Goldstone 12 Hewlett 2:49.53 1
2 # 209 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun 2:50.34 1
3 # 1889 Jack McGowan 12 South Side 2:51.13 1
4 # 1891 Roberto Milan 11 South Side 2:53.05 1
5 # 348 James Pizaro 12 Division Ave 2:56.24 1
6 # 445 Kweku Ashon 10 Elmont 2:56.26 1
7 # 754 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck S 2:58.75 2
8 # 561 Zack Sanchez 9 Floral Park 2:59.27 1
9 # 1404 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham 3:00.04 1
10 # 1121 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook 3:00.46 1
11 # 1374 John Berry 12 Mepham 3:00.51 1
12 # 762 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck S 3:00.54 2
13 # 1444 John Dublynn 12 Mineola 3:00.58 1
14 # 235 Justin Stahl 10 Calhoun 3:01.19 1
15 # 2048 Jelani Johnson 8 VS Central 3:03.15 3
16 # 525 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale 3:03.36 2
17 # 1851 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka 3:03.55 4
18 # 1895 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side 3:03.80 1
19 # 4680 Zyon Medina 11 Calhoun 3:05.40 1
20 # 1871 James Alberella 11 South Side 3:05.54 1
21 # 231 John Schwab 9 Calhoun 3:05.78 2
22 # 491 Connor Fawcett 11 Farmingdale 3:06.44 2
23 # 198 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun 3:10.42 2
24 # 1112 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook 3:10.73 1
25 # 840 Chris Mathew 11 Herricks 3:11.41 2
26 # 1375 Peter Berry 10 Mepham 3:12.87 3
27 # 1874 Matthew Bo 11 South Side 3:12.93 3
28 # 1892 Owen Mroz 10 South Side 3:12.96 3
29 # 1857 dylan norrby 10 Sewanhaka 3:15.88 2
30 # 190 Riley Brennan 11 Calhoun 3:16.71 2
31 # 212 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun 3:17.24 2
32 # 1432 Aidan Bongiorno 12 Mineola 3:19.26 2
33 # 1473 Nicolas Tavares 12 Mineola 3:20.79 2
34 # 881 Michael Rivera 9 Hewlett 3:27.84 2
35 # 242 Peter Agate 12 Carey 3:36.12 2
36 # 338 Alexander De La R 10 Division Ave 3:51.56 2
37 # 335 Nehemiah Barthele 11 Division Ave 3:55.51 2
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Malverne 'A' 1:38.26 1
1) #1244 Javier Walker 11 2) #1231 Jordan Eveillard 12
3) #1237 Donovan Ishmael 12 4) #1228 Timmy Bosques 12
2 Elmont 'B' 1:38.47 1
1) #464 Ramone Ricketts 11 2) #446 Jean Desir 11
3) #448 Anthony Edwards 12 4) #458 Jeremiah Omeike 11
3 Farmingdale 'A' 1:39.42 1
1) #539 Alex Ventura 12 2) #471 Carl Bacette 10
3) #499 Joshua Gordon 10 4) #506 Andre Leslie 10
4 Elmont 'A' 1:41.85 1
1) #454 Antonio Marcello 11 2) #451 Jephte Joseph 12
3) #459 Cedriss Paillant 12 4) #462 Reinaldo Powell 11
5 Herricks 'A' 1:42.01 1
1) #846 Bhav Patel 11 2) #839 Jared Martin 11
3) #821 Alan Abraham 11 4) #825 Craig Denton 12
6 VS Central 'A' 1:44.57 4
1) #2069 Romario Temple 12 2) #2034 Jusai Canty 11
3) #2046 Miles Howard 11 4) #2031 Steven Alexandre 11
7 South Side 'A' 1:44.61 2
1) #1887 Paul Mata 10 2) #1886 Horace Lane 12
3) #1896 Maurice Reid 10 4) #1898 Justin Seplowe 12
8 Mineola 'A' 1:45.20 3
1) #1462 Angel Pinto 12 2) #1464 Anthony Price 12
3) #1449 Tristan Gilbert 12 4) #1434 Joseph Carr 12
9 Mepham 'A' 1:45.40 2
1) #1394 Brandon Hsu 10 2) #1373 Marco Baez 12
3) #1412 Colin Molloy 10 4) #1396 Kevin Kazokas 11
10 Sewanhaka 'A' 1:47.23 2
1) #1834 Richardson Antoine 12 2) #1868 Joshua Thomas 10
3) #1856 Jalen Norfleet 11 4) #1839 Kevin Charles 10
11 Calhoun 'A' 1:47.98 3
1) #220 Dylan Olson 11 2) #196 Matthew Condenzio 12
3) #233 Ryan Shand 12 4) #197 Sean Condenzio 10
12 Sewanhaka 'B' 1:48.21 3
1) #1869 Joseph Vaddacchino 11 2) #1867 Victor Sotannde 12
3) #1853 Gianni Mentor 11 4) #1844 Tahj Gibbons 12
13 Carey 'A' 1:48.78 4
1) #276 Dante Valentini 12 2) #259 Vis Haripal 11
3) #269 Nicholas Pili 12 4) #248 Nicholas Corona 12
14 South Side 'B' 1:49.23 3
1) #1885 Amara Kouyate 11 2) #1878 Jacques Charvet 9
3) #1901 Timmy Warner 10 4) #1900 Dylan Sultzman 10
15 Mepham 'B' 1:50.65 3
1) #1407 Aidan McLaughlin 10 2) #1376 James Bodendorf 10
3) #1387 Liam Donohue 10 4) #4613 Andrew Terziario 12
16 Long Beach 'A' 1:52.97 2
1) #1086 Jhewel Brathwaite 11 2) #1083 David Alcorn 12
3) #1090 Marlon Clarke 12 4) #1085 Jaden Bloom 11
17 VS Central 'B' 1:55.48 4
1) #2037 Justin Cox 9 2) #2057 Brandon Munroe 9
3) #2042 Tyler Fisher 9 4) #2074 Devon Wright 10
18 Carey 'B' 1:57.29 4
1) #246 Jake Cavalli 10 2) #258 Teagan Graham 9
3) #250 James Daly 11 4) #262 Hussan Khan 9
19 Long Beach 'B' 2:02.93 4
1) #1081 Lucas Agudelo 11 2) #1102 Roberto Rosario 11
3) #1101 Dylan Powers 10 4) #1099 Edgar Maradiaga 12
-- Farmingdale 'B' DQ 2 2 cut in too soon
1) #528 James Rubino 10 2) #488 Steven DiCarlo 10
3) #509 Michael Maggio 9 4) #472 Troy Behar 11
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 196 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 6-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 # 1117 Billy Miata 12 Lynbrook 5-08.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O O O O XXX
3 # 2032 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 # 477 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO XXO XO XXX
5 # 1849 Adelson Jules 12 Sewanhaka 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
6 # 1459 Sean McKenna 11 Mineola J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO O XXX
7 # 471 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
8 # 1885 Amara Kouyate 11 South Side J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
9 # 1867 Victor Sotannde 12 Sewanhaka 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XO XXX
-- # 1453 Guy Kerney 11 Mineola NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 890 Raz Yona 12 Hewlett NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 752 Nicholas Chang 9 Great Neck S NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 872 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 1461 Chris Morandi 10 Mineola NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 866 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett NH
5-00
XXX
-- # 759 Joonha Chung 10 Great Neck S NH
5-00
XXX
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 477 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 40-11.00
2 # 1898 Justin Seplowe 12 South Side 39-11.50
3 # 1435 Andy Chen 12 Mineola 39-07.00
4 # 866 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 38-04.75
5 # 888 Fernando Viscarra 11 Hewlett 38-03.50
6 # 1901 Timmy Warner 10 South Side 37-03.00
7 # 535 Justin Steinheime 11 Farmingdale 35-05.75
8 # 195 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 35-04.25
9 # 821 Alan Abraham 11 Herricks 34-11.00
10 # 890 Raz Yona 12 Hewlett 34-07.00
11 # 1392 Alex Gross 12 Mepham 34-03.50
12 # 542 Jahsiah Wilks 9 Farmingdale 33-05.75
13 # 759 Joonha Chung 10 Great Neck S 32-07.00
14 # 1878 Jacques Charvet 9 South Side 32-04.00
15 # 795 John Anthony Riba 11 Great Neck S 31-07.00
16 # 1469 Ethan Sargeant 11 Mineola 29-03.00
17 # 474 Nicholas Berotti 9 Farmingdale 28-08.00
18 # 847 Prit Patel 11 Herricks 26-05.25
19 # 843 Matthew Ninan 9 Herricks 23-01.25
-- # 855 Swagath Thomas 10 Herricks FOUL
-- # 534 Austin Sommers 9 Farmingdale FOUL
-- # 1457 Michael Lopes 11 Mineola FOUL
-- # 502 Angel Jean 11 Farmingdale FOUL
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 774 James Kessler 12 Great Neck S 40-06.50
2 # 543 Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale 40-04.75 39-04.00
3 # 1399 Colin Liese 11 Mepham J40-04.75 38-07.00
4 # 557 Jack Nugent 12 Floral Park 39-10.50
5 # 1413 J.J. Napier 11 Mepham 38-08.25
6 # 891 Noah Zalcman-Turk 11 Hewlett 38-04.50
7 # 1373 Marco Baez 12 Mepham 37-10.25
8 # 482 Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale 37-05.50
9 # 236 Dan Stranton 12 Calhoun 37-03.25
10 # 273 Dominic Testani 12 Carey 35-02.75
11 # 1400 Nicholas Liese 11 Mepham 34-07.25
12 # 1434 Joseph Carr 12 Mineola 34-05.00
13 # 1870 Brandon Valerio 12 Sewanhaka 33-11.25
14 # 203 Joshua Fields 11 Calhoun 33-08.50
15 # 1427 Matthew Waters 11 Mepham 33-04.50
16 # 204 Frank Fitzpatrick 11 Calhoun 32-08.25
17 # 230 Leeland Saban-Chi 12 Calhoun 32-02.50
18 # 223 Joe Reisner 12 Calhoun 31-08.25
19 # 485 Alexander Cruz-Re 12 Farmingdale 31-08.00
20 # 1836 Stephen Brendel 11 Sewanhaka 31-04.25
21 # 250 James Daly 11 Carey 30-07.50
22 # 1383 Thomas Ciorra 11 Mepham 30-07.00
23 # 799 Nicholas Su 10 Great Neck S 30-03.50
24 # 871 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 30-02.50
25 # 2051 Mark Justice 10 VS Central 29-08.75
26 # 541 Marcin Wasiuta 9 Farmingdale 29-04.50
27 # 1433 Michael Cardinal 12 Mineola 29-00.50
28 # 1873 Matt Baxley 11 South Side 28-11.50
29 # 1862 Christopher Salaz 12 Sewanhaka 28-11.00
30 # 1088 Dane Ceniceros 12 Long Beach 28-05.50
31 # 1393 Arig Hasan 11 Mepham 28-02.50
32 # 210 Christopher Hopki 10 Calhoun 27-09.25
33 # 1855 Maxwell Muneeb 11 Sewanhaka 27-09.00
34 # 864 Will Boursiquot 10 Hewlett 27-03.50
35 # 244 Mark Boyajian 12 Carey 27-00.50
36 # 882 Michael Rodriguez 9 Hewlett 27-00.00
37 # 751 Janson Chan 9 Great Neck S 26-06.50
38 # 192 Thomas Burke 10 Calhoun 26-02.50
39 # 808 Andrew Ye 10 Great Neck S 24-10.00
40 # 221 John Palumbo 11 Calhoun 24-07.50
41 # 1431 Kennt Batres 10 Mineola 24-06.00
42 # 1397 Ryan Kender 9 Mepham 24-05.00
43 # 222 Mathew Pietranell 11 Calhoun 24-03.00
44 # 1395 Mohammed Kazmi 11 Mepham 24-01.00
45 # 1381 Brendan Carron 9 Mepham 23-10.00
45 # 518 Vincent Panicola 11 Farmingdale 23-10.00
47 # 476 Brandon Bush 9 Farmingdale 23-06.00
48 # 186 Kenneth Bennett 11 Calhoun 23-01.00
49 # 2326 Aini Najeem 12 Mepham 23-00.50 wrong # on card
50 # 237 Daniel VanDerlofs 11 Calhoun 23-00.00
51 # 2045 Randy Gunness 11 VS Central 22-09.00
51 # 869 Alex DeProssino 9 Hewlett 22-09.00
53 # 1440 Domingos Dasilva 11 Mineola 22-05.00
54 # 184 Eric Avellone 9 Calhoun 21-03.50
55 # 1875 Mickey Britt 9 South Side 21-01.00
56 # 1463 Lucas Pomposelli 10 Mineola 20-11.00
57 # 1409 Anthony Messina 9 Mepham 20-10.00
58 # 1389 Raymond Gaissert 10 Mepham 20-05.50
59 # 1384 Domenic Cracco 10 Mepham 19-03.00
60 # 1451 Angelo Goncalves 11 Mineola 18-11.00
61 # 1897 Jeffrey Roberts 9 South Side 18-01.50
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 197 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 # 863 Aiden Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
3 # 233 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XO XXX
4 # 535 Justin Steinheime 11 Farmingdale 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXX
5 # 513 Daniel McLoughlin 10 Farmingdale J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
6 # 498 Adam Gordon 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- # 1407 Aidan McLaughlin 10 Mepham NH
8-00
XXX