Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1NorthShore4:22.57
2LongBeach4:30.06
3FloralPark4:31.47
5SouthSide4:35.83
6Great NeckSouth4:37.11
11DivisionAvenue4:54.04
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1Nicole SchneiderYr 11 · North Shore10:39.53
2Carly WoelfelYr 11 · South Side10:45.66
3Rachel TucciYr 12 · Mepham11:04.35
4Kaylyn ForbesYr 12 · Hewlett11:16.03
5Avery BrullYr 10 · South Side11:16.13
6Caitlin BuchalaYr 11 · Lynbrook11:21.26
7Michelle AshbahiaYr 10 · Floral Park11:29.64
8Katherine HuiYr 12 · Great Neck S11:40.47
9Isabella StrajaneYr 12 · North Shore11:45.72
10Meilin GarfinkelYr 11 · Long Beach11:46.91
11Kayta ThomasYr 11 · VS Central11:55.14
12Erin BrownYr 11 · Long Beach11:56.37
13Annaliese NardiYr 12 · Floral Park11:57.90
14Faith DwyerYr 10 · Calhoun11:58.14
15Kyra AuYr 10 · Great Neck S12:01.45
16Sarah HoellYr 9 · North Shore12:02.89
17Emma DulaskiYr 9 · North Shore12:18.92
18Kate McNerneyYr 9 · Mepham12:37.29
19Bo NappieYr 11 · Carey12:38.07
20Julia CarrollYr 11 · North Shore12:42.51
21Madeleine DePietrYr 11 · North Shore12:52.25
22Taylor DecinaYr 10 · Mepham12:54.13
23Emily BocconeYr 10 · Mepham12:54.49
24Maddie BushYr 8 · North Shore13:03.16
25Kelly KooYr 12 · Mineola13:07.68
26Chrissy GilleranYr 12 · Farmingdale13:10.68
27Grace RoccoYr 12 · Herricks13:11.96
28Grace LiaoYr 9 · Great Neck S13:21.76
29Anushka PatelYr 11 · Mineola13:42.91
30Taylor CunhaYr 12 · Mineola13:43.76
31Erin ByrnesYr 12 · Farmingdale14:00.36
32Ziya PatelYr 12 · Mineola14:06.71
33Lara SolomonYr 12 · Carey14:23.91
34Kelsey GallagherYr 11 · Farmingdale14:34.36
35Taylor CooperYr 12 · Division Ave14:52.09
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1Natalya RodneyYr 10 · Elmont44.20
2Morgan MiddletonYr 8 · VS Central44.66
3Kamoy CampbellYr 8 · Elmont44.94
4Caroline ReinerYr 12 · North Shore45.13
5Ashley FultonYr 7 · Elmont45.43
6Alexandra WilliamYr 9 · Elmont45.54
7Elizabeth TuzzoloYr 11 · Calhoun45.67
8Jules FirouztaleYr 10 · North Shore47.00
9Nyashka LauroreYr 11 · Elmont47.24
10Sanaa AbrahamsYr 9 · Sewanhaka47.32
11Alyssa FaulkYr 12 · Elmont47.41
12Madison ReesYr 12 · Mineola47.63
13Jania RobinsonYr 11 · VS Central47.64
14Joelle Siong SinYr 11 · Great Neck S47.69
15Valentina GonzaleYr 9 · Long Beach47.83
16Jovanne HansonYr 10 · Elmont47.87
17Roodginia GuerrieYr 12 · Elmont47.89
18Andre-Ann RodneyYr 9 · Elmont48.20
19Kayley LehaneYr 10 · North Shore48.22
20Elizabeth ZemlyanYr 9 · Hewlett48.30
21Gabrielle EnglishYr 12 · Elmont48.36
22Nya CortYr 12 · Malverne48.39
23Madison BurkeYr 12 · Farmingdale48.78
24Bianca FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett48.86
25Olivia LamondYr 9 · North Shore48.94
26Katherine AlmeidaYr 9 · Long Beach49.61
27Samantha CatesYr 10 · Mepham49.86
28Jackie GrahamYr 12 · Malverne50.08
29Shannon CorrYr 11 · Mepham50.24
30Yasmin SeniorYr 11 · Malverne50.50
31Samantha StJusteYr 9 · Malverne51.11
32Lia LauritaYr 9 · Herricks51.23
33Natannia MarriotYr 11 · Elmont51.32
34Kira GrossmanYr 10 · Hewlett51.93
35Kerin KrasnoffYr 11 · North Shore51.98
36Cyann CortYr 9 · Malverne52.42
37Catherine PierreYr 12 · Malverne53.19
38Roosy GavilanoYr 10 · VS Central1:04.81
39Ashlee EndericaYr 9 · VS Central1:10.87
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1Emily MoehringerYr 10 · Mepham3:24.29
2Julia MillsYr 9 · Floral Park3:26.73
3Julianna RazzaYr 9 · Calhoun3:27.95
4Emilee BeckerYr 11 · Floral Park3:30.66
5Emma BhansinghYr 10 · Calhoun3:32.13
6Samantha LatorreYr 11 · Calhoun3:34.04
7Sarah LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park3:34.08
8Alex SitterlyYr 9 · South Side3:34.13
9Lizzy QuiltyYr 10 · South Side3:36.84
10Annalee MolloyYr 12 · Carey3:40.23
11Alexandra UnzYr 10 · Calhoun3:42.05
12Mia ChangYr 10 · Farmingdale3:43.20
13Kayta ThomasYr 11 · VS Central3:44.67
14Fatima MorrobelYr 11 · Long Beach3:45.17
15Gabriella MonzonYr 10 · Division Ave3:48.44
16Lea StewartYr 12 · Elmont3:48.62
17Mayella RubinYr 11 · Elmont3:49.79
18Amanpreet MinhosYr 11 · Division Ave3:50.54
19Sara DonovanYr 12 · Floral Park3:52.93
20Kayla JohnsonYr 9 · Elmont3:54.00
21Kristen DobkowskiYr 12 · Calhoun3:54.60
22Danielle SchwabYr 12 · Mepham3:54.95
23Gianna DeRespirisYr 9 · South Side3:59.15
24Samantha ForteYr 9 · Calhoun4:00.47
25Grace ChanYr 9 · South Side4:01.08
26Brenna ReganYr 11 · Long Beach4:04.25
27Alyssa SiegerYr 10 · Mepham4:05.52
28Madaline AllenYr 11 · Long Beach4:10.91
29Maddie ScalereYr 9 · South Side4:11.52
30Deirdre RiordanYr 9 · South Side4:13.22
31Maya HaltYr 11 · Long Beach4:14.85
32Eryn PeritzYr 9 · South Side4:21.77
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
2VSCentral1:51.71
3SouthSide1:56.34
5LongBeach1:58.18
11LongBeach2:05.12
16SouthSide2:19.21
Girls High Jump
1Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side5-04.00
2Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett5-02.00
3Erlisa KabashiYr 11 · Mineola4-04.00
5Kathryn ShannonYr 9 · South Side4-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
1Leann NicholasYr 10 · Farmingdale36-03.25
2Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett33-10.50
3Hailee CompleYr 10 · Farmingdale32-07.50
4Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham32-06.50
5Jamie RissoYr 10 · Long Beach31-04.50
6Sara MansonYr 8 · Calhoun29-11.00
7Caitlin EspirituYr 10 · South Side29-03.75
8Bianca FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett29-01.00
9Katherine BohanYr 10 · South Side28-08.25
10Daniella SchlichtYr 9 · Mineola26-00.50
11Cassidy McCabeYr 12 · South Side25-06.25
12Gloria KangYr 11 · Herricks24-02.75
13Sabrina LiYr 9 · Great Neck S22-10.25
14Elise MaggioYr 9 · Herricks22-08.75
15Shreya PatelYr 11 · Herricks20-10.75
16Grace KangYr 12 · Herricks20-06.00
17Esther BabalolaYr 9 · Hewlett9-07.75
Girls Shot Put
1Kayley RagazziniYr 11 · Hewlett33-06.75
2Jamie CampanelliYr 12 · Calhoun30-07.50
3Victoria UnzYr 12 · Calhoun27-08.00
4Zoey RichardsYr 11 · Hewlett26-03.50
5Margaret McGrathYr 11 · South Side25-07.25
6Sarah BartolinoYr 10 · Mepham25-04.00
7Julia OladipoYr 11 · Calhoun24-08.00
8Alexandra KesslerYr 9 · Great Neck S24-07.25
9Kayla BourquinYr 12 · Mepham24-05.25
10Stephanie PereiraYr 11 · Mineola23-11.00
11Victoria WalkerYr 10 · Mepham23-05.25
12Grace VenturaYr 11 · Long Beach22-09.00
13Amanda ArceseYr 12 · Mepham22-07.50
14Anya ResnickYr 10 · Calhoun22-06.25
15Pamela SalasYr 10 · North Shore22-03.50
16Molly FarinaYr 12 · South Side22-01.25
17Erika KleinYr 9 · Calhoun22-01.00
18Shana McPartlandYr 12 · Mepham21-06.75
19Danielle KelleyYr 10 · Carey21-06.50
20Christine DuroseaYr 11 · Farmingdale21-06.00
21Gianna BuroYr 9 · Long Beach20-06.50
22Melissa PereiraYr 11 · Mineola20-05.00
23Katelyn EscorciaYr 11 · Mineola20-02.50
24Lauren StroudYr 12 · Division Ave20-00.50
25Madeline NellisYr 12 · South Side19-08.50
25Rma PolceYr 9 · Herricks19-08.50
27Isabella GutierreYr 10 · South Side19-07.50
28Erin O''SullivanYr 11 · South Side19-07.00
29Victoria FamighetYr 11 · Long Beach19-06.00
30Sabina TejpaulYr 10 · North Shore19-05.00
31Madison LufranoYr 12 · Mepham18-11.00
32Emma ByrneYr 10 · Carey18-09.75
33Jhanus ColimonYr 11 · Sewanhaka18-01.50
34Robyn StyleYr 12 · Mepham18-00.25
35Vivian TsumYr 11 · Herricks17-08.50
36Jessica OrtizYr 11 · Carey17-08.00
37Luna MorilloYr 10 · Great Neck S17-07.00
38Zipporah MuseYr 10 · Farmingdale16-09.25
39Anita McKiernanYr 11 · Carey16-08.25
40Jamie BayonYr 9 · North Shore15-11.50
41Megan FennessyYr 10 · South Side15-11.00
42Lisa PattenYr 10 · South Side15-09.50
42alexandra katzYr 9 · Lynbrook15-09.50
44Emily PortilloYr 10 · Farmingdale15-08.50
45Chesna RudraYr 9 · Herricks14-07.50
46Ambreen ArefinYr 9 · Herricks13-08.00
47Daniela CoimbraYr 9 · Herricks10-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett8-00.00
2Carolyn DoyleYr 11 · North Shore7-06.00
3Jenna MonteagudoYr 11 · Farmingdale6-06.00
4Olivia PerryYr 11 · Mepham6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/11/2018 to 12/13/2018
Meet Format B - Groups C & F
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 North Shore 'A' 4:22.57 1
1) #3935 Caroline Reiner 12 2) #3918 Jules Firouztale 10
3) #3926 Kayley Lehane 10 4) #3915 Carolyn Doyle 11
2 Long Beach 'A' 4:30.06 2
1) #3527 Katie Frisch 11 2) #3547 Jamie Risso 10
3) #3542 Fatima Morrobel 11 4) #3540 Catherine Miller 9
3 Floral Park 'A' 4:31.47 1
1) #3104 Emilee Becker 11 2) #3106 Nicole Brosnan 12
3) #3113 Julia Mills 9 4) #3111 Sarah Lubicich 12
4 Elmont 'A' 4:33.38 1
1) #3018 Janice Erhunmwunsee 10 2) #3034 Mayella Rubin 11
3) #3017 Gabrielle English 12 4) #3013 Sarah Alfaro 11
5 South Side 'A' 4:35.83 2
1) #4236 Ava Morris 10 2) #4241 Lizzy Quilty 10
3) #4246 Kathryn Shannon 9 4) #4243 Maeve Riordan 12
6 Great Neck South 'A' 4:37.11 1
1) #3277 Dana Siong Sin 9 2) #3278 Joelle Siong Sin 11
3) #3276 Alessandra Saponara 11 4) #3261 Chloe Chan 9
7 Calhoun 'A' 4:37.44 1
1) #2806 Samantha Latorre 11 2) #2774 Emma Bhansingh 10
3) #2822 Julianna Razza 9 4) #2821 Emma Razukiewicz 9
8 Mepham 'A' 4:39.55 2
1) #3766 Camylin Blake 9 2) #3782 Caitlin Flannery 9
3) #3776 Shannon Corr 11 4) #3783 Nina Florio 10
9 Farmingdale 'A' 4:47.90 2
1) #3045 Madison Burke 12 2) #3098 Kayla Starke 9
3) #3084 Ashley Pantano 9 4) #3070 Elizabeth Kaufmann 11
10 Hewlett 'A' 4:51.82 3
1) #3378 Ariella Ziarno 10 2) #3377 Elizabeth Zemlyansky 9
3) #3348 Kira Grossman 10 4) #3354 Shirley Leshem 12
11 Division Avenue 'A' 4:54.04 2
1) #2942 Nataly Rodriguez 11 2) #2943 Charlize Rojas 11
3) #2939 Gabriella Monzon 10 4) #2926 Natalie Brooke Chua 10
12 Mineola 'A' 4:57.65 3
1) #3860 Daniella Schlichting 9 2) #3865 Mia Wasnofski 9
3) #3857 Julia Rosati 11 4) #3827 Christina Crecco 12
13 Herricks 'A' 5:03.05 3
1) #3310 Kailtyn Louie 12 2) #3309 Lia Laurita 9
3) #3334 Hanna Yen 12 4) #3315 Salonee Patel 11
14 Carey 'A' 5:03.55 3
1) #2844 Emily DiProperzio 10 2) #2854 Erin Mehr 12
3) #2843 Cara Cordova 10 4) #2863 Madison Wakely 11
Event 4 Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3940 Nicole Schneider 11 North Shore 10:39.53 1
2 # 4250 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side 10:45.66 1
3 # 4644 Rachel Tucci 12 Mepham 11:04.35 1
4 # 3344 Kaylyn Forbes 12 Hewlett 11:16.03 1
5 # 4212 Avery Brull 10 South Side 11:16.13 1
6 # 3556 Caitlin Buchala 11 Lynbrook 11:21.26 1
7 # 3102 Michelle Ashbahia 10 Floral Park 11:29.64 1
8 # 4634 Katherine Hui 12 Great Neck S 11:40.47 1
9 # 3942 Isabella Strajane 12 North Shore 11:45.72 1
10 # 3529 Meilin Garfinkel 11 Long Beach 11:46.91 1
11 # 4390 Kayta Thomas 11 VS Central 11:55.14 1
12 # 3517 Erin Brown 11 Long Beach 11:56.37 1
13 # 3114 Annaliese Nardi 12 Floral Park 11:57.90 1
14 # 2785 Faith Dwyer 10 Calhoun 11:58.14 1
15 # 3260 Kyra Au 10 Great Neck S 12:01.45 2
16 # 3922 Sarah Hoell 9 North Shore 12:02.89 1
17 # 3917 Emma Dulaski 9 North Shore 12:18.92 2
18 # 3796 Kate McNerney 9 Mepham 12:37.29 1
19 # 2857 Bo Nappie 11 Carey 12:38.07 2
20 # 3912 Julia Carroll 11 North Shore 12:42.51 2
21 # 3913 Madeleine DePietr 11 North Shore 12:52.25 2
22 # 3778 Taylor Decina 10 Mepham 12:54.13 1
23 # 3767 Emily Boccone 10 Mepham 12:54.49 1
24 # 3910 Maddie Bush 8 North Shore 13:03.16 2
25 # 3838 Kelly Koo 12 Mineola 13:07.68 2
26 # 3062 Chrissy Gilleran 12 Farmingdale 13:10.68 2
27 # 3320 Grace Rocco 12 Herricks 13:11.96 2
28 # 3270 Grace Liao 9 Great Neck S 13:21.76 2
29 # 3849 Anushka Patel 11 Mineola 13:42.91 2
30 # 3828 Taylor Cunha 12 Mineola 13:43.76 2
31 # 3046 Erin Byrnes 12 Farmingdale 14:00.36 2
32 # 3851 Ziya Patel 12 Mineola 14:06.71 2
33 # 2862 Lara Solomon 12 Carey 14:23.91 2
34 # 3061 Kelsey Gallagher 11 Farmingdale 14:34.36 2
35 # 2927 Taylor Cooper 12 Division Ave 14:52.09 2
-- # 2826 Rebecca Sirof 10 Calhoun DNF 2
Event 6 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3033 Natalya Rodney 10 Elmont 44.20 1
2 # 4379 Morgan Middleton 8 VS Central 44.66 1
3 # 3015 Kamoy Campbell 8 Elmont 44.94 1
4 # 3935 Caroline Reiner 12 North Shore 45.13 1
5 # 3020 Ashley Fulton 7 Elmont 45.43 1
6 # 3037 Alexandra William 9 Elmont 45.54 2
7 # 2831 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11 Calhoun 45.67 2
8 # 3918 Jules Firouztale 10 North Shore 47.00 2
9 # 3027 Nyashka Laurore 11 Elmont 47.24 4
10 # 4198 Sanaa Abrahams 9 Sewanhaka 47.32 4
11 # 3019 Alyssa Faulk 12 Elmont 47.41 2
12 # 3856 Madison Rees 12 Mineola 47.63 5
13 # 4385 Jania Robinson 11 VS Central 47.64 3
14 # 3278 Joelle Siong Sin 11 Great Neck S 47.69 6
15 # 3530 Valentina Gonzale 9 Long Beach 47.83 5
16 # 3023 Jovanne Hanson 10 Elmont 47.87 4
17 # 3022 Roodginia Guerrie 12 Elmont 47.89 3
18 # 3032 Andre-Ann Rodney 9 Elmont 48.20 5
19 # 3926 Kayley Lehane 10 North Shore 48.22 5
20 # 3377 Elizabeth Zemlyan 9 Hewlett 48.30 16
21 # 3017 Gabrielle English 12 Elmont 48.36 3
22 # 3644 Nya Cort 12 Malverne 48.39 3
23 # 3045 Madison Burke 12 Farmingdale 48.78 7
24 # 3345 Bianca Francis 9 Hewlett 48.86 15
25 # 3925 Olivia Lamond 9 North Shore 48.94 4
26 # 3515 Katherine Almeida 9 Long Beach 49.61 5
27 # 3772 Samantha Cates 10 Mepham 49.86 4
28 # 3646 Jackie Graham 12 Malverne 50.08 6
29 # 3776 Shannon Corr 11 Mepham 50.24 2
30 # 3653 Yasmin Senior 11 Malverne 50.50 6
31 # 4591 Samantha StJuste 9 Malverne 51.11 6
32 # 3309 Lia Laurita 9 Herricks 51.23 6
33 # 3029 Natannia Marriot 11 Elmont 51.32 5
34 # 3348 Kira Grossman 10 Hewlett 51.93 5
35 # 3924 Kerin Krasnoff 11 North Shore 51.98 6
36 # 3643 Cyann Cort 9 Malverne 52.42 6
37 # 3652 Catherine Pierre 12 Malverne 53.19 6
38 # 4371 Roosy Gavilano 10 VS Central 1:04.81 5
39 # 4369 Ashlee Enderica 9 VS Central 1:10.87 5
-- # 3645 Emilly English 11 Malverne DNF 6
Event 8 Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 # 3798 Emily Moehringer 10 Mepham 3:24.29 1
2 # 3113 Julia Mills 9 Floral Park 3:26.73 1
3 # 2822 Julianna Razza 9 Calhoun 3:27.95 1
4 # 3104 Emilee Becker 11 Floral Park 3:30.66 1
5 # 2774 Emma Bhansingh 10 Calhoun 3:32.13 1
6 # 2806 Samantha Latorre 11 Calhoun 3:34.04 1
7 # 3111 Sarah Lubicich 12 Floral Park 3:34.08 1
8 # 4247 Alex Sitterly 9 South Side 3:34.13 1
9 # 4241 Lizzy Quilty 10 South Side 3:36.84 1
10 # 2855 Annalee Molloy 12 Carey 3:40.23 2
11 # 2832 Alexandra Unz 10 Calhoun 3:42.05 1
12 # 3048 Mia Chang 10 Farmingdale 3:43.20 2
13 # 4390 Kayta Thomas 11 VS Central 3:44.67 1
14 # 3542 Fatima Morrobel 11 Long Beach 3:45.17 2
15 # 2939 Gabriella Monzon 10 Division Ave 3:48.44 2
16 # 3035 Lea Stewart 12 Elmont 3:48.62 1
17 # 3034 Mayella Rubin 11 Elmont 3:49.79 2
18 # 2937 Amanpreet Minhos 11 Division Ave 3:50.54 2
19 # 3107 Sara Donovan 12 Floral Park 3:52.93 2
20 # 3025 Kayla Johnson 9 Elmont 3:54.00 2
21 # 2784 Kristen Dobkowski 12 Calhoun 3:54.60 1
22 # 3811 Danielle Schwab 12 Mepham 3:54.95 2
23 # 4218 Gianna DeRespiris 9 South Side 3:59.15 1
24 # 2793 Samantha Forte 9 Calhoun 4:00.47 1
25 # 4213 Grace Chan 9 South Side 4:01.08 1
26 # 3546 Brenna Regan 11 Long Beach 4:04.25 2
27 # 3812 Alyssa Sieger 10 Mepham 4:05.52 2
28 # 3514 Madaline Allen 11 Long Beach 4:10.91 2
29 # 4245 Maddie Scalere 9 South Side 4:11.52 2
30 # 4242 Deirdre Riordan 9 South Side 4:13.22 2
31 # 3531 Maya Halt 11 Long Beach 4:14.85 2
32 # 4240 Eryn Peritz 9 South Side 4:21.77 2
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 1:50.15 1
1) #3033 Natalya Rodney 10 2) #3037 Alexandra Williams 9
3) #3020 Ashley Fulton 7 4) #3015 Kamoy Campbell 8
2 VS Central 'A' 1:51.71 1
1) #4376 Illyana Lewis 11 2) #4389 Gabrielle Stephens 9
3) #4382 Olivia Nelson 11 4) #4379 Morgan Middleton 8
3 South Side 'A' 1:56.34 2
1) #4220 Caitlin Espiritu 10 2) #4236 Ava Morris 10
3) #4244 Olivia Rodriguez 12 4) #4231 Savanna May 11
4 Elmont 'B' 1:57.28 1
1) #3019 Alyssa Faulk 12 2) #3022 Roodginia Guerrier 12
3) #3023 Jovanne Hanson 10 4) #3032 Andre-Ann Rodney 9
5 Long Beach 'B' 1:58.18 2
1) #3515 Katherine Almeida 9 2) #3540 Catherine Miller 9
3) #3548 Amalia Sadjoeri 9 4) #3530 Valentina Gonzales 9
6 Mepham 'A' 1:58.57 1
1) #3816 Brianna Thier 11 2) #9001 Giovanna Barrett 09
3) #3775 Eriene Corr 11 4) #3794 Emily Manzella 10
7 Calhoun 'A' 1:58.72 1
1) #2773 Heather Berberich 12 2) #2809 Sara Manson 8
3) #2831 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11 4) #2807 Kayla Locasto 10
8 Malverne 'A' 1:59.73 2
1) #3644 Nya Cort 12 2) #3653 Yasmin Senior 11
3) #3646 Jackie Graham 12 4) #4591 Samantha StJuste 9
9 Malverne 'B' 2:03.52 3
1) #3643 Cyann Cort 9 2) #3652 Catherine Pierre 12
3) #3650 Breyana Moore 12 4) #3645 Emilly English 11
10 Farmingdale 'A' 2:04.22 4
1) #3049 Hailee Comple 10 2) #3078 Jenna Monteagudo 11
3) #3081 Zipporah Muse 10 4) #3095 Sarah Shields 11
11 Long Beach 'A' 2:05.12 2
1) #3538 Zoe Lollis 12 2) #3534 Jasmine Johnson 12
3) #3550 Emani Teemer 10 4) #3527 Katie Frisch 11
12 Sewanhaka 'A' 2:07.91 3
1) #4208 Chris Ann Royal 10 2) #4199 Olamiposi-o Akinfeleye 11
3) #4204 Tivana Guerra 12 4) #4202 Amerie Cordoba 10
13 Herricks 'A' 2:08.28 3
1) #3329 Jennifer Slattery 10 2) #3324 Sherry Shao 11
3) #3323 Jennifer Schmidt 10 4) #3299 Katelyn George 10
14 Mineola 'A' 2:09.06 2
1) #3842 Tamari Lopez 9 2) #3824 Kaitlyn Ariza 11
3) #3856 Madison Rees 12 4) #3834 Sydnie Jean-Noel 12
15 Carey 'A' 2:13.54 3
1) #2854 Erin Mehr 12 2) #2843 Cara Cordova 10
3) #2860 Darian Ovalles 12 4) #2858 Franesca Nugnes 12
16 South Side 'B' 2:19.21 4
1) #4215 Kerrin Cleary 11 2) #4243 Maeve Riordan 12
3) #4222 Molly Farina 12 4) #4221 Olivia Evangelista 9
17 Carey 'B' 2:20.47 4
1) #2838 Liv Abrahamsen 10 2) #2839 Catherine Acierno 12
3) #2861 Julia Parrinello 12 4) #2848 Danielle Kelley 10
Event 11 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 4244 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 5-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2 # 3376 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 5-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P P P O O XXX
3 # 3836 Erlisa Kabashi 11 Mineola 4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O O XXX
4 # 3834 Sydnie Jean-Noel 12 Mineola J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
5 # 4246 Kathryn Shannon 9 South Side 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3082 Leann Nicholas 10 Farmingdale 36-03.25
2 # 3376 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 33-10.50
3 # 3049 Hailee Comple 10 Farmingdale 32-07.50
4 # 3816 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 32-06.50
5 # 3547 Jamie Risso 10 Long Beach 31-04.50
6 # 2809 Sara Manson 8 Calhoun 29-11.00
7 # 4220 Caitlin Espiritu 10 South Side 29-03.75
8 # 3345 Bianca Francis 9 Hewlett 29-01.00
9 # 4211 Katherine Bohan 10 South Side 28-08.25
10 # 3860 Daniella Schlicht 9 Mineola 26-00.50
11 # 4232 Cassidy McCabe 12 South Side 25-06.25
12 # 3305 Gloria Kang 11 Herricks 24-02.75
13 # 3269 Sabrina Li 9 Great Neck S 22-10.25
14 # 3311 Elise Maggio 9 Herricks 22-08.75
15 # 3316 Shreya Patel 11 Herricks 20-10.75
16 # 3306 Grace Kang 12 Herricks 20-06.00
17 # 3339 Esther Babalola 9 Hewlett 9-07.75
-- # 4637 Jamira Llanos 9 Hewlett FOUL
-- # 3295 Michelle Chiu 11 Herricks FOUL
-- # 3271 Jessica Lin 9 Great Neck S FOUL
-- # 3273 Samantha Lin 9 Great Neck S FOUL
-- # 3361 Sofia Pesantez 11 Hewlett FOUL
-- # 3346 Shira Gamson 9 Hewlett FOUL
-- # 3314 Khushi Monteiro 11 Herricks FOUL
-- # 3362 Natalie Popilevsk 9 Hewlett FOUL
Event 16 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3363 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 33-06.75
2 # 2777 Jamie Campanelli 12 Calhoun 30-07.50
3 # 2833 Victoria Unz 12 Calhoun 27-08.00
4 # 3365 Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett 26-03.50
5 # 4233 Margaret McGrath 11 South Side 25-07.25
6 # 3765 Sarah Bartolino 10 Mepham 25-04.00
7 # 2818 Julia Oladipo 11 Calhoun 24-08.00
8 # 3268 Alexandra Kessler 9 Great Neck S 24-07.25
9 # 3768 Kayla Bourquin 12 Mepham 24-05.25
10 # 3853 Stephanie Pereira 11 Mineola 23-11.00
11 # 3818 Victoria Walker 10 Mepham 23-05.25
12 # 3551 Grace Ventura 11 Long Beach 22-09.00
13 # 3764 Amanda Arcese 12 Mepham 22-07.50
14 # 2823 Anya Resnick 10 Calhoun 22-06.25
15 # 3938 Pamela Salas 10 North Shore 22-03.50
16 # 4222 Molly Farina 12 South Side 22-01.25
17 # 2803 Erika Klein 9 Calhoun 22-01.00
18 # 3797 Shana McPartland 12 Mepham 21-06.75
19 # 2848 Danielle Kelley 10 Carey 21-06.50
20 # 3054 Christine Durosea 11 Farmingdale 21-06.00
21 # 3518 Gianna Buro 9 Long Beach 20-06.50
22 # 3852 Melissa Pereira 11 Mineola 20-05.00
23 # 3830 Katelyn Escorcia 11 Mineola 20-02.50
24 # 2946 Lauren Stroud 12 Division Ave 20-00.50
25 # 4237 Madeline Nellis 12 South Side 19-08.50
25 # 3317 Rma Polce 9 Herricks 19-08.50
27 # 4228 Isabella Gutierre 10 South Side 19-07.50
28 # 4238 Erin O''Sullivan 11 South Side 19-07.00
29 # 3526 Victoria Famighet 11 Long Beach 19-06.00
30 # 3943 Sabina Tejpaul 10 North Shore 19-05.00
31 # 3793 Madison Lufrano 12 Mepham 18-11.00
32 # 2841 Emma Byrne 10 Carey 18-09.75
33 # 4201 Jhanus Colimon 11 Sewanhaka 18-01.50
34 # 3814 Robyn Style 12 Mepham 18-00.25
35 # 3330 Vivian Tsum 11 Herricks 17-08.50
36 # 2859 Jessica Ortiz 11 Carey 17-08.00
37 # 3274 Luna Morillo 10 Great Neck S 17-07.00
38 # 3081 Zipporah Muse 10 Farmingdale 16-09.25
39 # 2853 Anita McKiernan 11 Carey 16-08.25
40 # 3907 Jamie Bayon 9 North Shore 15-11.50
41 # 4223 Megan Fennessy 10 South Side 15-11.00
42 # 4239 Lisa Patten 10 South Side 15-09.50
42 # 3570 alexandra katz 9 Lynbrook 15-09.50
44 # 3087 Emily Portillo 10 Farmingdale 15-08.50
45 # 3321 Chesna Rudra 9 Herricks 14-07.50
46 # 3292 Ambreen Arefin 9 Herricks 13-08.00
47 # 3298 Daniela Coimbra 9 Herricks 10-08.00
Event 17 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 # 3340 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P XXO XXO O XXX
2 # 3915 Carolyn Doyle 11 North Shore 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O O XXX
3 # 3078 Jenna Monteagudo 11 Farmingdale 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
4 # 3803 Olivia Perry 11 Mepham 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- # 3378 Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett NH
6-00 6-06
P XXX
-- # 3939 Ella Scheffel 9 North Shore NH
6-00
XXX