Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Thomas CassarYr 12 · Eastport/Sou10:07.42
2Michael SilveriYr 10 · Eastport/Sou10:07.55
3Anthony FonsecaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou10:10.63
4Grant SamaraYr 10 · Port Jeffers10:11.54
5Luke StrandYr 12 · Hauppauge10:35.60
6Jason CirritoYr 10 · Miller Place10:36.43
7William BlackmanYr 9 · Sayville10:40.45
8christian demchakYr 12 · Mattituck10:45.53
9Jimmy MintelYr 9 · Center Moric10:52.97
10James CurleyYr 11 · Rocky Point10:56.33
11Adam ZelinYr 11 · Shoreham Wad11:03.63
12Kelvin GranadosYr 10 · Hampton Bays11:04.43
13Alex BrodmerkelYr 12 · West Babylon11:05.20
14Arents HansenYr 9 · Hampton Bays11:06.34
15William DunlopYr 10 · Miller Place11:16.26
16Jonah YonksYr 12 · Mount Sinai11:18.47
17Cristian EspitiaYr 9 · West Babylon11:40.45
18Matthew CerratoYr 12 · John Glenn11:42.70
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Luke ReyYr 12 · Southampton6.67
2Joshua FieldsYr 12 · Amityville6.78
3James LaFontaineYr 11 · Miller Place6.83
4Damani McLennonYr 10 · Amityville6.84
5Matthew AlexanderYr 10 · Islip6.88
6Evan PariseYr 11 · Babylon6.90
7Nick VasconcellosYr 12 · Hhh West6.80
8Pierson FaldettaYr 11 · Eastport/Sou6.95
9Max PaskoYr 11 · Southold6.96
10Neil EspositoYr 12 · Mount Sinai6.98
11Max CastronovaYr 12 · East Islip7.02
12Kevin JohnstonYr 12 · Mount Sinai7.03
13Jarrell FisherYr 10 · Amityville7.05
14Derrick CasseusYr 9 · Hhh West7.13
15Joseph TonettiYr 12 · Shoreham Wad7.15
16Lucas BrownYr 12 · Rocky Point7.17
17Lucas PariseYr 9 · Babylon7.18
18Camilo Brown-PinillaYr 9 · West Babylon7.22
19Michael AmitranoYr 10 · Westhampton7.24
20Antonio TufanoYr 12 · Babylon7.26
21Josiah MorrisYr 11 · Babylon7.29
22Angel RodriguezYr 12 · Islip7.30
23Joshua GelfondYr 12 · Port Jeffers7.45
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Joshua FieldsYr 12 · Amityville6.74
2Damani McLennonYr 10 · Amityville6.81
3James LaFontaineYr 11 · Miller Place6.87
4Matthew AlexanderYr 10 · Islip6.94
5Evan PariseYr 11 · Babylon6.95
6Luke ReyYr 12 · Southampton7.83
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Ryan FowkesYr 12 · East Hampton2:34.75
2Jay SantanaYr 12 · West Babylon2:37.49
3Nicholas BoncoreYr 12 · Eastport/Sou2:41.90
4Christopher KnappeYr 10 · Sayville2:42.52
5Grant FrevertYr 12 · Eastport/Sou2:43.80
6Mario XerriYr 11 · Mount Sinai2:45.47
7Tyler NeilsonYr 12 · Deer Park2:45.80
8Daniel MardkhaYr 12 · Kings Park2:46.47
9Cooper SchochYr 10 · Port Jeffers2:49.29
10justin kleiYr 12 · Harborfields2:49.61
11Ermel BautistaYr 11 · Westhampton2:49.83
12Tyler RutleyYr 10 · Hauppauge2:50.23
13Tyler SchaeferYr 10 · Sayville2:50.66
14Jay ConzoYr 10 · East Islip2:51.04
15Miguelanje Tineo ReyesYr 10 · Comsewogue2:51.65
16Kacper TworogowskiYr 11 · West Babylon2:51.95
17Eric FamularoYr 10 · Sayville2:52.33
18Griffin SchwartzYr 10 · Southampton2:52.56
19Anthony VassalloYr 11 · Deer Park2:52.86
20Liam ArmstrongYr 12 · Hauppauge2:54.27
21Logan MartensonYr 11 · East Islip2:55.25
22James SmalleyYr 12 · East Islip3:00.80
23Kyle PerezYr 12 · Kings Park3:07.44
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Ryan WilsonYr 12 · Mount Sinai1:26.88
2Darwin FernandezYr 10 · Hampton Bays1:27.70
3Matthew LiuYr 11 · John Glenn1:29.34
4Joel BarrettYr 12 · Amityville1:30.26
5Warren MillienYr 12 · Deer Park1:30.44
6Tahir TuzunYr 12 · Deer Park1:30.73
7Austin GarskeYr 12 · Rocky Point1:31.15
8Michael FreshourYr 11 · Bayport/Blue1:31.54
9James CareyYr 12 · Amityville1:31.84
10Timothy CapolinoYr 10 · Miller Place1:32.69
11Josh PascaYr 10 · Hampton Bays1:32.96
12Andrew LutzYr 11 · Babylon1:33.35
13Zachary StickelmanYr 12 · John Glenn1:33.53
14Owen EubanksYr 12 · Islip1:33.84
15Hunter RindosYr 9 · Islip1:34.49
16Sean FilesYr 9 · Islip1:34.77
17Ryan SalviaYr 12 · Miller Place1:35.78
18James NastasiYr 9 · John Glenn1:37.70
19Royce PereraYr 10 · Port Jeffers1:39.66
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Kenneth WeiYr 12 · Mount Sinai7.57
2Justin WeiYr 11 · Mount Sinai7.84
3James NorrbyYr 11 · East Islip7.98
4Fernando ToledoYr 12 · Comsewogue8.15
5Shane BombaceYr 12 · Mount Sinai8.20
6Garrett DietrichYr 12 · Kings Park8.21
7Travis ColonYr 12 · Comsewogue8.24
8Ryan BaileyYr 10 · Comsewogue8.29
9Evan DaltonYr 12 · Eastport/Sou8.32
10Michael MckilopYr 12 · Sayville8.41
11Jack MiegelYr 11 · Westhampton8.46
12Thomas O'ConnellYr 12 · Hampton Bays8.51
13Matthew MayaYr 12 · East Hampton8.54
14Colin StrainYr 10 · Bayport/Blue8.63
15Zachary StickelmanYr 12 · John Glenn8.67
15Brendan StyleYr 10 · Bayport/Blue8.67
17Austin GarskeYr 12 · Rocky Point8.80
18Luis GonzalezYr 11 · West Babylon8.97
19Tavion BakerYr 12 · Islip8.98
20Connor JosephYr 11 · Bayport/Blue9.04
21Kenneth LathamYr 11 · Southold9.37
22Danny AlvarracinYr 10 · Hampton Bays9.61
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Kenneth WeiYr 12 · Mount Sinai7.47
2Justin WeiYr 11 · Mount Sinai7.90
3James NorrbyYr 11 · East Islip7.95
4Shane BombaceYr 12 · Mount Sinai8.10
5Fernando ToledoYr 12 · Comsewogue8.16
6Garrett DietrichYr 12 · Kings Park8.25
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Kal LewisYr 11 · Shelter Isla4:26.18
2Gavin EhlersYr 9 · Westhampton4:32.39
3Michael SilveriYr 10 · Eastport/Sou4:33.18
4Blake BuscemiYr 10 · Miller Place4:35.25
5Sean HigginsYr 12 · Mount Sinai4:36.63
6Thomas CassarYr 12 · Eastport/Sou4:41.24
7Matthew FloodYr 10 · Eastport/Sou4:42.24
8Luke HauffYr 10 · West Babylon4:42.53
9Cole FlynnYr 11 · Harborfields4:45.11
10Michael DiSalvoYr 12 · Kings Park4:45.98
11Kieran RyanYr 11 · Westhampton4:48.09
12Charlie AurandtYr 10 · Bayport/Blue4:53.32
13William BlackmanYr 9 · Sayville4:55.69
14John SlavinskasYr 11 · John Glenn4:55.96
15Aiden NeilsonYr 9 · Deer Park4:56.42
16Gregory RobinsonYr 10 · Mount Sinai4:56.99
17Kyle WiblishauserYr 12 · Hhh West4:57.41
18Gray JoynerYr 9 · Port Jeffers4:59.25
19Lucas RosadoYr 10 · Eastport/Sou5:04.40
20Matthew KarabatzoglouYr 9 · Islip5:08.91
21christian demchakYr 12 · Mattituck5:17.20
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Kyle AdamsYr 11 · West Babylon37.51
2Evan PariseYr 11 · Babylon37.81
3Matthew MayaYr 12 · East Hampton37.91
4William PettitYr 12 · Center Moric37.87
5Nick VasconcellosYr 12 · Hhh West38.24
6Dillon CanavanYr 12 · Westhampton39.14
7Michael EversYr 10 · Westhampton38.49
8Martine MacDonaldYr 10 · Hauppauge38.59
9Lucas BrownYr 12 · Rocky Point38.71
10Conner ReillyYr 11 · Sayville39.34
11Marcus CastilloYr 12 · Southampton39.40
12David MadisonYr 11 · Hampton Bays40.78
13Mickey FlorentzYr 11 · Kings Park41.37
14Joseph TonettiYr 12 · Shoreham Wad41.95
15Darwin FernandezYr 10 · Hampton Bays51.22
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Kyle AdamsYr 11 · West Babylon36.90
2Evan PariseYr 11 · Babylon37.53
3Nick VasconcellosYr 12 · Hhh West38.36
4William PettitYr 12 · Center Moric38.56
5Dillon CanavanYr 12 · Westhampton39.31
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
2MountSinai8:29.73
4DeerPark8:42.59
5WesthamptonBeach8:46.12
7PortJefferson8:57.51
8WestBabylon9:10.21
10MillerPlace9:34.87
11JohnGlenn9:44.03
12HamptonBays9:52.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1WestBabylon3:38.42
5KingsPark3:41.80
6MountSinai3:44.77
9DeerPark3:49.46
11RockyPoint3:54.02
13JohnGlenn4:07.42
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2MountSinai1:37.29
5WesthamptonBeach1:39.02
8HamptonBays1:40.82
9Shoreham WadingRiver1:40.91
10CenterMoriches1:41.18
12WestBabylon1:41.35
16KingsPark1:44.96
17DeerPark1:45.16
18MillerPlace1:45.34
19JohnGlenn1:46.84
Boys High Jump
1Marcus DaleyYr 12 · West Babylon6-03.00
2Michael PerezYr 12 · Kings Park6-02.00
3Jack MiegelYr 11 · Westhampton6-05.00
3Evan DaltonYr 12 · Eastport/Sou6-02.00
5Blake WehrYr 10 · Shoreham Wad6-02.00
6Phoenix WynterYr 9 · Eastport/Sou5-08.00
7Kolbi MaddyYr 12 · Sayville5-06.00
8Dorian BoatswainYr 11 · Hauppauge5-03.00
Boys Long Jump
1Kenneth WeiYr 12 · Mount Sinai25-00.00
2Michael MckilopYr 12 · Sayville21-00.50
3Russell GradelYr 11 · Kings Park20-07.00
4Justin WeiYr 11 · Mount Sinai20-05.50
5James LaFontaineYr 11 · Miller Place19-11.50
6Kieran PaganoYr 12 · Comsewogue19-07.00
7Dylan JungYr 11 · Shoreham Wad19-10.00
8Colin StrainYr 10 · Bayport/Blue19-00.00
9Kevin JohnstonYr 12 · Mount Sinai19-05.50
10Max CastronovaYr 12 · East Islip19-04.50
11Jadon HessYr 10 · Rocky Point19-02.00
12Marcus DaleyYr 12 · West Babylon18-11.00
12Antonio DiminoYr 12 · John Glenn18-11.00
14Danyael BuckleyYr 11 · Kings Park18-09.00
14Yvenson LouisYr 9 · Amityville18-09.00
16Johnathan BuonannoYr 11 · Hhh West18-03.00
17Alex KanesYr 11 · Kings Park17-10.00
18Damien CaputoYr 12 · Shoreham Wad17-08.00
19Isaiah MehnertYr 10 · West Babylon17-02.50
19Tim ArchboldYr 12 · Eastport/Sou17-02.50
21Darwin FernandezYr 10 · Hampton Bays17-02.00
22Collin WinterYr 10 · Babylon16-11.00
23Jayden OmeusYr 11 · Deer Park16-09.00
24Troy SchipfYr 9 · Babylon16-05.50
Boys Shot Put
1Quinn SmithYr 11 · Hampton Bays50-01.00
2Kevin EveryYr 12 · Hauppauge47-09.25
3Nathan SigersonYr 12 · Center Moric46-02.00
4Jacob SigersonYr 12 · Center Moric45-03.25
5Matthew ScullyYr 12 · Kings Park45-03.00
6Joe FerreriYr 11 · Hauppauge45-00.25
7Christian CoppolaYr 12 · Hhh West42-05.75
8Alton KimbroughYr 12 · Amityville42-05.25
9Tim LeeYr 12 · Bayport/Blue41-01.50
10Leonardo SotoYr 12 · Islip40-11.25
11Brandon DennisYr 9 · Amityville40-07.50
12Michael CasazzaYr 11 · Shoreham Wad39-08.75
13Saiquan KneelandYr 12 · Babylon39-08.50
14John GalloYr 10 · Center Moric38-10.50
15Nolan RussoYr 11 · Sayville38-04.75
16Douglas FrobergYr 12 · Eastport/Sou38-03.50
16Aidan TousYr 12 · Comsewogue38-03.50
18Jake MartinYr 10 · West Babylon38-03.00
19Antonio PalmiottoYr 11 · Mount Sinai38-02.75
20Jason FitjeYr 12 · Bayport/Blue37-02.75
21Louis CorrenteYr 11 · Mount Sinai36-08.75
22Matthew MeenanYr 11 · Hhh West36-01.00
23Phoenix JampolYr 12 · Port Jeffers34-09.25
Boys Triple Jump
1Kenneth WeiYr 12 · Mount Sinai47-08.50
2Michael MckilopYr 12 · Sayville43-04.50
3Justin WeiYr 11 · Mount Sinai43-04.00
4Thomas O'ConnellYr 12 · Hampton Bays40-10.00
5David RakowskiYr 12 · West Babylon40-02.00
6Danyael BuckleyYr 11 · Kings Park40-01.00
7Jack MahoneyYr 12 · Center Moric39-02.50
8Kolbi MaddyYr 12 · Sayville38-11.50
9David MadisonYr 11 · Hampton Bays38-09.00
10Kieran PaganoYr 12 · Comsewogue38-02.00
11Logan WithallYr 12 · Southampton37-09.50
12Dorian BoatswainYr 11 · Hauppauge37-01.00
13Aiden ChuYr 10 · Hauppauge36-06.50
14Nicholas GelsominoYr 9 · Bayport/Blue36-02.00
15Thomas ChauvinYr 10 · West Babylon35-00.50
16Nicholas GibbonsYr 10 · Sayville35-00.00
17Michael BrowneYr 11 · John Glenn34-11.00
18Willie SchillingYr 11 · Bayport/Blue34-07.00
19Thomas FallonYr 10 · Kings Park32-10.00
Section XI Boys Small School Championships - 2/3/2019
Suffolk West Community College at Brentwood
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Cassar 12 Eastport/Sou 10:02.52 10:07.42 1 10
2 Michael Silveri 10 Eastport/Sou 9:39.91 10:07.55 1 8
3 Anthony Fonseca 11 Eastport/Sou 10:19.73 10:10.63 1 6
4 Grant Samara 10 Port Jeffers 10:08.77 10:11.54 1 4
5 Luke Strand 12 Hauppauge 10:26.12 10:35.60 1 2
6 Jason Cirrito 10 Miller Place 10:42.07 10:36.43 1 1
7 William Blackman 9 Sayville 10:27.34 10:40.45 1
8 christian demchak 12 Mattituck 10:38.24 10:45.53 1
9 Jimmy Mintel 9 Center Moric 10:50.55 10:52.97 2
10 James Curley 11 Rocky Point 11:17.29 10:56.33 2
11 Adam Zelin 11 Shoreham Wad 10:35.09 11:03.63 1
12 Kelvin Granados 10 Hampton Bays 10:56.69 11:04.43 2
13 Alex Brodmerkel 12 West Babylon 10:55.91 11:05.20 2
14 Arents Hansen 9 Hampton Bays 11:10.36 11:06.34 2
15 William Dunlop 10 Miller Place 11:27.43 11:16.26 2
16 Jonah Yonks 12 Mount Sinai 11:05.00 11:18.47 2
17 Cristian Espitia 9 West Babylon 10:51.84 11:40.45 2
18 Matthew Cerrato 12 John Glenn 10:44.17 11:42.70 1
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Rey 12 Southampton 6.71 6.67q 1
2 Joshua Fields 12 Amityville 6.80 6.78q 2
3 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 6.83 6.83q 2
4 Damani McLennon 10 Amityville 6.98 6.84q 2
5 Matthew Alexander 10 Islip 6.86 6.88q 2
6 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 6.82 6.90q 1 6.8922
7 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 6.80 J6.90 2 6.8973
8 Pierson Faldetta 11 Eastport/Sou 6.93 6.95 1
9 Max Pasko 11 Southold 6.83 6.96 1
10 Neil Esposito 12 Mount Sinai 6.95 6.98 1
11 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 7.03 7.02 3
12 Kevin Johnston 12 Mount Sinai 6.98 7.03 1
13 Jarrell Fisher 10 Amityville 7.05 7.05 3
14 Derrick Casseus 9 Hhh West 7.05 7.13 3
15 Joseph Tonetti 12 Shoreham Wad 7.04 7.15 3
16 Lucas Brown 12 Rocky Point 7.06 7.17 3
17 Lucas Parise 9 Babylon 7.12 7.18 4
18 Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9 West Babylon 7.09 7.22 4
19 Michael Amitrano 10 Westhampton 7.08 7.24 3
20 Antonio Tufano 12 Babylon 7.17 7.26 4
21 Josiah Morris 11 Babylon 7.18 7.29 4
22 Angel Rodriguez 12 Islip 7.19 7.30 4
23 Joshua Gelfond 12 Port Jeffers 7.19 7.45 4
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Fields 12 Amityville 6.78 6.74 10
2 Damani McLennon 10 Amityville 6.84 6.81 8
3 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 6.83 6.87 6
4 Matthew Alexander 10 Islip 6.88 6.94 4
5 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 6.90 6.95 2
6 Luke Rey 12 Southampton 6.67 7.83 1
Event 3 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Fowkes 12 East Hampton 2:38.42 2:34.75 3 10
2 Jay Santana 12 West Babylon 2:36.95 2:37.49 3 8
3 Nicholas Boncore 12 Eastport/Sou 2:42.90 2:41.90 3 6
4 Christopher Knappe 10 Sayville 2:44.35 2:42.52 3 4
5 Grant Frevert 12 Eastport/Sou 2:44.43 2:43.80 3 2
6 Mario Xerri 11 Mount Sinai 2:43.65 2:45.47 3 1
7 Tyler Neilson 12 Deer Park 2:44.92 2:45.80 2
8 Daniel Mardkha 12 Kings Park 2:45.04 2:46.47 2
9 Cooper Schoch 10 Port Jeffers 2:46.41 2:49.29 2
10 justin klei 12 Harborfields 2:47.41 2:49.61 2
11 Ermel Bautista 11 Westhampton 2:45.47 2:49.83 2
12 Tyler Rutley 10 Hauppauge 2:49.31 2:50.23 2
13 Tyler Schaefer 10 Sayville 2:43.46 2:50.66 3
14 Jay Conzo 10 East Islip 2:51.35 2:51.04 1
15 Miguelanje Tineo Reyes 10 Comsewogue 2:52.71 2:51.65 1
16 Kacper Tworogowski 11 West Babylon 2:52.91 2:51.95 1
17 Eric Famularo 10 Sayville 2:44.47 2:52.33 3
18 Griffin Schwartz 10 Southampton 2:52.71 2:52.56 1
19 Anthony Vassallo 11 Deer Park 2:52.04 2:52.86 1
20 Liam Armstrong 12 Hauppauge 2:48.79 2:54.27 2
21 Logan Martenson 11 East Islip 2:50.23 2:55.25 1
22 James Smalley 12 East Islip 2:46.99 3:00.80 2
23 Kyle Perez 12 Kings Park 2:50.88 3:07.44 1
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Wilson 12 Mount Sinai 1:27.55 1:26.88 4 10
2 Darwin Fernandez 10 Hampton Bays 1:27.05 1:27.70 4 8
3 Matthew Liu 11 John Glenn 1:32.39 1:29.34 3 6
4 Joel Barrett 12 Amityville 1:29.02 1:30.26 4 4
5 Warren Millien 12 Deer Park 1:31.27 1:30.44 4 2
6 Tahir Tuzun 12 Deer Park 1:31.80 1:30.73 3 1
7 Austin Garske 12 Rocky Point 1:31.80 1:31.15 3
8 Michael Freshour 11 Bayport/Blue 1:32.04 1:31.54 3
9 James Carey 12 Amityville 1:32.78 1:31.84 2
10 Timothy Capolino 10 Miller Place 1:33.32 1:32.69 2
11 Josh Pasca 10 Hampton Bays 1:34.45 1:32.96 2
12 Andrew Lutz 11 Babylon 1:33.09 1:33.35 2
13 Zachary Stickelman 12 John Glenn 1:32.84 1:33.53 2
14 Owen Eubanks 12 Islip 1:35.74 1:33.84 1
15 Hunter Rindos 9 Islip 1:35.26 1:34.49 1
16 Sean Files 9 Islip 1:35.81 1:34.77 1
17 Ryan Salvia 12 Miller Place 1:30.96 1:35.78 4
18 James Nastasi 9 John Glenn 1:36.63 1:37.70 1
19 Royce Perera 10 Port Jeffers 1:34.92 1:39.66 1
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 7.47 7.57q 1
2 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 7.92 7.84q 2
3 James Norrby 11 East Islip 8.02 7.98q 1
4 Fernando Toledo 12 Comsewogue 8.03 8.15q 1
5 Shane Bombace 12 Mount Sinai 8.25 8.20q 1
6 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park 8.29 8.21q 2
7 Travis Colon 12 Comsewogue 7.91 8.24 2
8 Ryan Bailey 10 Comsewogue 8.32 8.29 2
9 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 8.26 8.32 1
10 Michael Mckilop 12 Sayville 8.25 8.41 2
11 Jack Miegel 11 Westhampton 8.47 8.46 3
12 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 8.23 8.51 2
13 Matthew Maya 12 East Hampton 8.40 8.54 3
14 Colin Strain 10 Bayport/Blue 8.50 8.63 3
15 Zachary Stickelman 12 John Glenn 8.95 8.67 4
15 Brendan Style 10 Bayport/Blue 8.47 8.67 3
17 Austin Garske 12 Rocky Point 8.99 8.80 4
18 Luis Gonzalez 11 West Babylon 9.00 8.97 4
19 Tavion Baker 12 Islip 8.83 8.98 3
20 Connor Joseph 11 Bayport/Blue 8.90 9.04 3
21 Kenneth Latham 11 Southold 8.92 9.37 4
22 Danny Alvarracin 10 Hampton Bays 9.43 9.61 4
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 7.57 7.47 10
2 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 7.84 7.90 8
3 James Norrby 11 East Islip 7.98 7.95 6
4 Shane Bombace 12 Mount Sinai 8.20 8.10 4
5 Fernando Toledo 12 Comsewogue 8.15 8.16 2
6 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park 8.21 8.25 1
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kal Lewis 11 Shelter Isla 4:23.27 4:26.18 1 10
2 Gavin Ehlers 9 Westhampton 4:39.13 4:32.39 1 8
3 Michael Silveri 10 Eastport/Sou 4:38.53 4:33.18 1 6
4 Blake Buscemi 10 Miller Place 4:35.66 4:35.25 1 4
5 Sean Higgins 12 Mount Sinai 4:37.91 4:36.63 1 2
6 Thomas Cassar 12 Eastport/Sou 4:38.23 4:41.24 1 1
7 Matthew Flood 10 Eastport/Sou 4:42.14 4:42.24 1
8 Luke Hauff 10 West Babylon 4:44.11 4:42.53 1
9 Cole Flynn 11 Harborfields 4:36.17 4:45.11 1
10 Michael DiSalvo 12 Kings Park 4:32.13 4:45.98 1
11 Kieran Ryan 11 Westhampton 4:45.47 4:48.09 2
12 Charlie Aurandt 10 Bayport/Blue 4:55.08 4:53.32 2
13 William Blackman 9 Sayville 4:51.65 4:55.69 2
14 John Slavinskas 11 John Glenn 5:00.12 4:55.96 2
15 Aiden Neilson 9 Deer Park 4:56.26 4:56.42 2
16 Gregory Robinson 10 Mount Sinai 5:00.80 4:56.99 2
17 Kyle Wiblishauser 12 Hhh West 5:01.24 4:57.41 2
18 Gray Joyner 9 Port Jeffers 5:02.05 4:59.25 2
19 Lucas Rosado 10 Eastport/Sou 4:59.77 5:04.40 2
20 Matthew Karabatzoglou 9 Islip 5:05.00 5:08.91 2
21 christian demchak 12 Mattituck 4:49.24 5:17.20 2
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon 36.83 37.51Q 2
2 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 37.52 37.81Q 3
3 Matthew Maya 12 East Hampton 37.85 37.91Q 1
4 William Pettit 12 Center Moric 37.70 37.87Q 3
5 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 37.76 38.24Q 2
6 Dillon Canavan 12 Westhampton 39.09 39.14Q 1
7 Michael Evers 10 Westhampton 38.55 38.49 3
8 Martine MacDonald 10 Hauppauge 39.18 38.59 2
9 Lucas Brown 12 Rocky Point 37.86 38.71 2
10 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville 38.10 39.34 3
11 Marcus Castillo 12 Southampton 39.92 39.40 1
12 David Madison 11 Hampton Bays 39.51 40.78 3
13 Mickey Florentz 11 Kings Park 39.64 41.37 2
14 Joseph Tonetti 12 Shoreham Wad 38.84 41.95 1
15 Darwin Fernandez 10 Hampton Bays 37.79 51.22 1
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon 37.51 36.90 10
2 Evan Parise 11 Babylon 37.81 37.53 8
3 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 38.24 38.36 6
4 William Pettit 12 Center Moric 37.87 38.56 4
5 Dillon Canavan 12 Westhampton 39.14 39.31 2
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hauppauge 'A' 8:29.74 8:26.17 2 10
1) Chris Kelly 12 2) James Martinez 10
3) Scott Petersen 11 4) Josh Segal 12
5) Liam Armstrong 12 6) Luke Strand 12
2 Mount Sinai 'A' 8:26.18 8:29.73 2 8
1) Sean Higgins 12 2) Christian Law 12
3) Ryan Wilson 12 4) Mario Xerri 11
5) Anthony Pearl 10 6) Jonah Yonks 12
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:16.68 8:34.10 2 6
1) Nicholas Boncore 12 2) Michael Silveri 10
3) Thomas Cassar 12 4) Matthew Flood 10
5) Tyler Glaser 10 6) Anthony Fonseca 11
4 Deer Park 'A' 8:34.64 8:42.59 2 4
1) Ryan Brooks 12 2) Warren Millien 12
3) Tyler Neilson 12 4) Nicholas Maniscalco 10
5) Anthony Vassallo 11 6) Tahir Tuzun 12
5 Westhampton Beach 'A' 8:37.05 8:46.12 2 2
1) Ermel Bautista 11 2) Kieran Ryan 11
3) Gavin Ehlers 9 4) Sean Jordan 11
5) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez 11 6)
6 Sayville 'A' 8:34.89 8:48.12 2 1
1) Brett Doxsee 10 2) Tyler Schaefer 10
3) Christopher Knappe 10 4) Eric Famularo 10
5) James Desabato 11 6) William Blackman 9
7 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:46.58 8:57.51 2
1) Cooper Schoch 10 2) Owen Okst 10
3) Jack Reilly 10 4) Grant Samara 10
5) Eli Joyner 12 6) Royce Perera 10
8 West Babylon 'A' 9:03.21 9:10.21 1
1) Luke Hauff 10 2) Charles Friedel 9
3) Adam Lindner 11 4) Alex Brodmerkel 12
5) Kacper Tworogowski 11 6) Michael Alexiadis 9
9 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:15.48 1
10 Miller Place 'A' 9:17.19 9:34.87 1
1) Giovanni Catanzaro 10 2) Timothy Capolino 10
3) Jason Cirrito 10 4) Aidan Doyle 10
5) Blake Buscemi 10 6) William Dunlop 10
11 John Glenn 'A' 9:03.86 9:44.03 1
1) Tyler Hanratty 11 2) Daniel Rourke 10
3) John Slavinskas 11 4) Michael Browne 11
5) Matthew Liu 11 6) Matthew Cerrato 12
12 Hampton Bays 'A' 9:08.80 9:52.10 1
1) Henry Zhiminaicela 10 2) Josh Pasca 10
3) Kelvin Granados 10 4) Arents Hansen 9
5) David Madison 11 6) Patricio Pulla 12
13 Islip 'A' 10:02.17 9:56.58 1
1) Liam Biscari 9 2) David Domena 7
3) Owen Eubanks 12 4) Steven Nataniel 8
5) Matthew Karabatzoglou 9 6)
Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Babylon 'A' 3:38.44 3:38.42 3 10
1) Kyle Adams 11 2) Julian Franco 11
3) Jay Santana 12 4) David Rakowski 12
5) Calvin Rivera 12 6)
2 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:40.01 3:38.66 3 8
1) Kevin Lessing 12 2) Colin Strain 10
3) Matt Nolan 12 4) Jacob Lurie 11
5) Michael Freshour 11 6) Connor Joseph 11
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:37.74 3:40.63 3 6
1) Kevin Carballo 11 2) Grant Frevert 12
3) Nicholas Grosskopf 12 4) Pierson Faldetta 11
5) Tyler Glaser 10 6) Ryan Harrigan 10
4 Comsewogue 'A' 3:36.04 3:41.48 3 4
1) Ryan Bailey 10 2) Fernando Toledo 12
3) Kieran Pagano 12 4) Jack Indelicato 10
5) Travis Colon 12 6)
5 Kings Park 'A' 3:43.11 3:41.80 2 2
1) Garrett Dietrich 12 2) Michael DiSalvo 12
3) Daniel Mardkha 12 4) Russell Gradel 11
5) Kyle Perez 12 6) Caleb Ball 10
6 Mount Sinai 'A' 3:42.53 3:44.77 3 1
1) Tommy Grolz 10 2) Jake Giorlando 11
3) Denver Dagostino 11 4) Jackson Law 12
5) Shane Bombace 12 6) Ryan Wilson 12
7 Islip 'A' 3:47.95 3:47.49 2
1) Matthew Alexander 10 2) Tavion Baker 12
3) Sean Files 9 4) Angel Rodriguez 12
5) Hunter Rindos 9 6)
8 Babylon 'A' 3:47.91 3:49.19 2
1) Ryan Flynn 12 2) Lucas Parise 9
3) John Savoca 11 4) Andrew Lutz 11
5) Tremayne Millner 11 6) Amilcar Ramirez 12
9 Deer Park 'A' 3:46.95 3:49.46 2
1) Tahir Tuzun 12 2) Mohammed Raiyan 12
3) Robert Punger 10 4) Manuel Valenzuela 11
5) Kamran Khan 10 6) Nicholas Maniscalco 10
10 Sayville 'A' 3:45.17 3:53.31 2
1) Cory Cutrone 12 2) Donald Schweikert 12
3) James Desabato 11 4) Gavin Lico 9
5) Robert Dushnick 10 6) Ethan Deutsch 10
11 Rocky Point 'A' 3:55.32 3:54.02 1
1) Lucas Brown 12 2) Austin Garske 12
3) Aidan Lasurdo 11 4) Jadon Hess 10
5) Hunter Wolscon 11 6) Victor Hough 9
12 Hauppauge 'A' 3:42.72 4:01.01 3
1) Liam Armstrong 12 2) Luke Strand 12
3) Cooper McDonald 10 4) Tyler Rutley 10
5) Martine MacDonald 10 6) Oba Awolowo 9
13 John Glenn 'A' 3:56.44 4:07.42 1
1) Matthew Devitt 11 2) Ryan Devitt 11
3) James Nastasi 9 4) Max Stein 10
5) Antonio Dimino 12 6) Zachary Stickelman 12
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amityville 'A' 1:37.45 1:36.90 4 10
1) Joshua Fields 12 2) Yvenson Louis 9
3) Joel Barrett 12 4) Jarrell Fisher 10
5) Faquan Nurse 11 6)
2 Mount Sinai 'A' 1:40.01 1:37.29 3 8
1) Neil Esposito 12 2) Kevin Johnston 12
3) Matthew LoMonaco 11 4) Shane Bombace 12
5) Tommy Grolz 10 6) Ryan Wilson 12
3 Sayville 'A' 1:36.38 1:37.55 4 6
1) Lukas Walters 10 2) Conner Reilly 11
3) Kolbi Maddy 12 4) Brendan Dillon 11
5) Cory Cutrone 12 6) Robert Dushnick 10
4 Babylon 'A' 1:36.76 1:38.18 4 4
1) Josiah Morris 11 2) Evan Parise 11
3) Antonio Tufano 12 4) Tremayne Millner 11
5) Matthew Franklin 11 6) Lucas Parise 9
5 Westhampton Beach 'A' 2:42.22 1:39.02 2 2
1) Michael Amitrano 10 2) Michael Evers 10
3) Dillon Canavan 12 4) Richard Tiska 12
5) Judah Williams 9 6)
6 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 1:40.15 1:39.89 3 1
1) Tim Archbold 12 2) Evan Dalton 12
3) Jason Werthner 12 4) Joseph Marturano 11
5) Shane Westphelan 12 6) Ryan Harrigan 10
7 Hauppauge 'A' 1:43.39 1:40.51 2
1) Oba Awolowo 9 2) Brandon Thaggard 10
3) Thomas Fine 12 4) Martine MacDonald 10
5) Cooper McDonald 10 6) Dorian Boatswain 11
8 Hampton Bays 'A' 1:40.94 1:40.82 3
1) Quinn Smith 11 2) Darwin Fernandez 10
3) Thomas O'Connell 12 4) David Madison 11
5) Milan Moraga 11 6) Jack Gilbert 11
9 Shoreham Wading River 'A' 1:39.71 1:40.91 4
1) Damien Caputo 12 2) Tyler Friedlander 10
3) Joseph Tonetti 12 4) Dylan Jung 11
5) James Washburn 9 6)
10 Center Moriches 'A' 1:38.02 1:41.18 4
1) Bobby Pelosi 12 2) Jack Mahoney 12
3) William Pettit 12 4) Samuel Schrage 10
5) Ethan DeVelvis 11 6) Nathan Sigerson 12
11 Southold 'A' 1:43.83 1:41.34 1
1) Kenneth Latham 11 2) Jackson Wile 11
3) Miguel Torres 12 4) Dante Tramontana 12
12 West Babylon 'A' 1:39.42 1:41.35 4
1) Marcus Daley 12 2) Jean Rivera 10
3) Jevon Evans 12 4) Isaiah Mehnert 10
5) David Rakowski 12 6) Camilo Brown-Pinilla 9
13 Southampton 'A' 1:40.38 1:41.96 3
1) Marcus Castillo 12 2) Jordan Corwith 12
3) Brian Solano 11 4) Samuel Schreiber 11
5) Luke Rey 12 6)
14 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 1:43.60 1:42.55 2
1) Willie Schilling 11 2) Michael Freshour 11
3) Connor Joseph 11 4) Tim MacDonald 10
5) Michael Ahern 12 6) Brendan Style 10
15 Comsewogue 'A' 1:42.99 1:44.06 2
1) Kevin Callahan 12 2) Ryan Bailey 10
3) Kyle Goldman 12 4) Sean Ronan 12
5) Jack Indelicato 10 6) Travis Colon 12
16 Kings Park 'A' 1:41.25 1:44.96 3
1) Jonathan Buffa 9 2) Parker Dietrich 10
3) Alex Kanes 11 4) Mickey Florentz 11
5) Brandon Aglietti 9 6) Liam Post 10
17 Deer Park 'A' 1:43.41 1:45.16 2
1) Carl Brown 10 2) Jayden Omeus 11
3) Jonathan Gordon 11 4) Jon Alieca 9
5) Daniel Thomas 9 6) Dorian Pino 9
18 Miller Place 'A' 1:41.41 1:45.34 3
1) James LaFontaine 11 2) Ryan Salvia 12
3) Timothy Capolino 10 4) Evan Rosenthal 10
5) Patrick DelMar 9 6) Aidan Giglio 11
19 John Glenn 'A' 1:42.11 1:46.84 2
1) Antonio Dimino 12 2) Zachary Stickelman 12
3) Matthew Devitt 11 4) Ryan Devitt 11
5) James Nastasi 9 6) Matthew Liu 11
Event 11 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcus Daley 12 West Babylon 6-02.00 6-03.00 10
2 Michael Perez 12 Kings Park 6-06.00 6-02.00 8
3 Jack Miegel 11 Westhampton 6-05.00 J6-02.00 5
3 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 6-02.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Blake Wehr 10 Shoreham Wad 6-02.00 J6-02.00 2
6 Phoenix Wynter 9 Eastport/Sou 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
7 Kolbi Maddy 12 Sayville 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 Dorian Boatswain 11 Hauppauge 5-04.00 5-03.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 24-00.00 25-00.00 10
2 Michael Mckilop 12 Sayville 20-11.50 21-00.50 8
3 Russell Gradel 11 Kings Park 21-02.50 J21-00.50 6 20-07.00
4 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 20-02.50 20-05.50 4
5 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 19-07.00 20-01.00 2 19-11.50
6 Kieran Pagano 12 Comsewogue 18-07.50 J20-01.00 1 19-07.00
7 Dylan Jung 11 Shoreham Wad 20-05.50 19-10.00 19-10.00
8 Colin Strain 10 Bayport/Blue 19-08.00 J19-10.00 19-00.00
9 Kevin Johnston 12 Mount Sinai 20-02.50 19-05.50
10 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 19-01.25 19-04.50
11 Jadon Hess 10 Rocky Point 18-11.75 19-02.00
12 Marcus Daley 12 West Babylon 18-11.25 18-11.00
12 Antonio Dimino 12 John Glenn 19-10.00 18-11.00
14 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 19-10.25 18-09.00
14 Yvenson Louis 9 Amityville 19-05.00 18-09.00
16 Johnathan Buonanno 11 Hhh West 19-00.25 18-03.00
17 Alex Kanes 11 Kings Park 18-01.50 17-10.00
18 Damien Caputo 12 Shoreham Wad 19-00.00 17-08.00
19 Isaiah Mehnert 10 West Babylon 18-08.75 17-02.50
19 Tim Archbold 12 Eastport/Sou 18-06.50 17-02.50
21 Darwin Fernandez 10 Hampton Bays 19-08.00 17-02.00
22 Collin Winter 10 Babylon 17-04.00 16-11.00
23 Jayden Omeus 11 Deer Park 17-07.00 16-09.00
24 Troy Schipf 9 Babylon 17-10.00 16-05.50
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn Smith 11 Hampton Bays 50-00.00 50-01.00 10
2 Kevin Every 12 Hauppauge 48-00.00 47-09.25 8
3 Nathan Sigerson 12 Center Moric 48-10.50 46-02.00 6
4 Jacob Sigerson 12 Center Moric 47-10.50 45-03.25 4
5 Matthew Scully 12 Kings Park 45-10.50 45-03.00 2
6 Joe Ferreri 11 Hauppauge 44-04.00 45-00.25 1
7 Christian Coppola 12 Hhh West 42-09.50 42-05.75
8 Alton Kimbrough 12 Amityville 54-05.00 42-05.25
9 Tim Lee 12 Bayport/Blue 42-09.50 41-01.50
10 Leonardo Soto 12 Islip 40-03.00 40-11.25
11 Brandon Dennis 9 Amityville 38-11.25 40-07.50
12 Michael Casazza 11 Shoreham Wad 40-03.00 39-08.75
13 Saiquan Kneeland 12 Babylon 40-07.00 39-08.50
14 John Gallo 10 Center Moric 39-01.00 38-10.50
15 Nolan Russo 11 Sayville 38-01.50 38-04.75
16 Douglas Froberg 12 Eastport/Sou 41-02.25 38-03.50
16 Aidan Tous 12 Comsewogue 38-03.00 38-03.50
18 Jake Martin 10 West Babylon 45-08.00 38-03.00
19 Antonio Palmiotto 11 Mount Sinai 38-09.00 38-02.75
20 Jason Fitje 12 Bayport/Blue 38-02.00 37-02.75
21 Louis Corrente 11 Mount Sinai 38-11.00 36-08.75
22 Matthew Meenan 11 Hhh West 38-01.25 36-01.00
23 Phoenix Jampol 12 Port Jeffers 38-04.00 34-09.25
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenneth Wei 12 Mount Sinai 47-04.00 47-08.50 10
2 Michael Mckilop 12 Sayville 44-00.00 43-04.50 8
3 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai 43-05.25 43-04.00 6
4 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 40-00.00 40-10.00 4
5 David Rakowski 12 West Babylon 39-03.00 40-02.00 2
6 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 39-11.50 40-01.00 1
7 Jack Mahoney 12 Center Moric 40-06.00 39-02.50
8 Kolbi Maddy 12 Sayville 39-01.00 38-11.50
9 David Madison 11 Hampton Bays 39-11.00 38-09.00
10 Kieran Pagano 12 Comsewogue 40-07.00 38-02.00
11 Logan Withall 12 Southampton 36-07.75 37-09.50
12 Dorian Boatswain 11 Hauppauge 36-08.00 37-01.00
13 Aiden Chu 10 Hauppauge 36-01.00 36-06.50
14 Nicholas Gelsomino 9 Bayport/Blue 35-00.00 36-02.00
15 Thomas Chauvin 10 West Babylon 36-11.00 35-00.50
16 Nicholas Gibbons 10 Sayville 35-06.50 35-00.00
17 Michael Browne 11 John Glenn 38-02.00 34-11.00
18 Willie Schilling 11 Bayport/Blue 36-00.00 34-07.00
19 Thomas Fallon 10 Kings Park 36-02.00 32-10.00
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Sinai 82 2) Eastport/SouthMano 58
3) West Babylon 40 4) Amityville 32
5) Sayville 27 6) Hampton Bays 22
7) Hauppauge 21 8) Kings Park 20
9) Westhampton Beach 19 10) Babylon 14
10) Center Moriches 14 12) Miller Place 13
13) Shelter Island 10 13) East Hampton 10
15) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 16) Comsewogue 7
16) Deer Park 7 18) HHH West 6
18) John Glenn 6 18) East Islip 6
21) Port Jefferson 4 21) Islip 4
23) Shoreham Wading River 2 24) Southampton 1