Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Matt MarroneYr 11 · VS North4:33.22
2Thomas BurfeindYr 10 · North Shore4:37.67
3Ryan HappelYr 12 · Calhoun4:39.20
4Sean AhearnYr 12 · Syosset4:44.94
5Brendan MoehringerYr 12 · Mepham4:45.31
6Gary SautnerYr 12 · Syosset4:47.42
7Zach MoussaYr 12 · Wantagh4:48.28
8Jack RosencransYr 12 · North Shore4:48.41
9Brenden RosarioYr 12 · Calhoun4:49.76
10Roberto MilanYr 11 · South Side4:53.69
11Bryan MurphyYr 12 · Wantagh4:54.14
12Alex RangellYr 11 · Syosset4:54.28
13Daniel FinningYr 12 · South Side4:54.70
14Carson ParadisYr 10 · North Shore4:54.84
15Scott HennebergerYr 11 · Garden City4:55.33
16Luke ReaganYr 12 · North Shore4:56.49
17Kevin LarkinYr 10 · North Shore4:57.69
18Rahul MaharjanYr 10 · Sewanhaka4:59.87
19Alberto RodriguezYr 11 · Clarke5:03.78
20Kenneth ProccaciYr 10 · Carey5:05.13
21Andrew AspirasYr 11 · Syosset5:06.83
22Sean BottalicoYr 12 · Calhoun5:08.46
23Thomas BodendorfYr 12 · Mepham5:08.80
24David ChequeYr 12 · VS North5:09.41
25Kealan MullallyYr 10 · Garden City5:10.10
26Liam DonohueYr 10 · Mepham5:12.57
27Luke FeeneyYr 11 · Syosset5:16.42
28Dylan LoiaconoYr 12 · Wantagh5:20.13
29Sam MoritzYr 11 · Wantagh5:20.70
30Douglas BurgessYr 10 · West Hemp5:21.70
31Daniel BerlinYr 12 · Syosset5:24.59
32Thomas SiatsisYr 9 · VS North5:29.96
33Sean CurtisYr 12 · Wantagh5:40.90
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Matthew CondenzioYr 12 · Calhoun8.60
2Vincent ValentiniYr 12 · Carey8.80
3Sean CondenzioYr 10 · Calhoun8.81
4Dan RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence8.95
5Keaton DanseglioYr 11 · North Shore9.05
6Alex D''AloisioYr 12 · Garden City9.09
7Luca MarraYr 12 · North Shore9.10
8Mathew CiceroYr 12 · Calhoun9.24
9Joshua HillelYr 11 · Malverne9.30
10Jake CavalliYr 10 · Carey9.37
10Adelson JulesYr 12 · Sewanhaka9.37
12Alberto RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence9.41
13Milton MorrisYr 10 · VS North9.48
14Daniel PlasenciaYr 11 · Sewanhaka9.49
15Malachi LewisYr 10 · VS North9.63
16Dante ValentiniYr 12 · Carey9.72
17Matthew BianchiYr 10 · Syosset9.80
18Dan LovelaceYr 12 · Wantagh9.93
19Anthony D''ErasmoYr 12 · Carey9.94
20Aidan StulburgerYr 9 · North Shore9.95
21Nicholas CoronaYr 12 · Carey10.27
22Aiden AdamsYr 10 · Lawrence10.29
23Adam MohanYr 10 · VS North10.30
24Anthony ScottoYr 9 · Mepham10.44
25Thomas McAuleyYr 10 · Garden City10.51
26Sobin OusephYr 12 · Clarke10.54
27Corry MeynYr 12 · Herricks10.69
28Junior SalomonYr 10 · Lawrence10.84
29Alex PereiraYr 9 · Clarke11.11
30Michael MoraYr 9 · North Shore11.28
31Theo BurnsYr 9 · Locust Valle11.32
32Ryan ZgombicYr 12 · Herricks11.57
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Jack RosencransYr 12 · North Shore1:27.42
2Anthony EdwardsYr 12 · Elmont1:28.49
3Hunter PickYr 11 · Syosset1:28.72
4Justin DePintoYr 11 · Syosset1:30.30
5Sharif BrownYr 12 · Roosevelt1:30.86
6Jean DesirYr 11 · Elmont1:31.85
7Alexander MejiaYr 10 · Garden City1:31.92
8Kevin MohtadiYr 11 · Syosset1:32.72
9Thomas BurfeindYr 10 · North Shore1:32.76
10Joshua MichelYr 12 · Mepham1:32.85
10Ryan HappelYr 12 · Calhoun1:32.85
12Nicholas MastandreaYr 11 · Syosset1:32.89
13Kweku AshonYr 10 · Elmont1:32.95
14Bryan MurphyYr 12 · Wantagh1:33.46
15Harrison FeusiYr 10 · Syosset1:34.01
16Alex GrossYr 12 · Mepham1:34.13
17Jeremiah OmeikeYr 11 · Elmont1:34.55
18Gerrick CharlesYr 10 · VS North1:35.01
19Zach MoussaYr 12 · Wantagh1:35.06
20Eli PullaroYr 11 · South Side1:35.26
21Jared MartinYr 11 · Herricks1:35.43
21Adam VuosoYr 9 · Garden City1:35.43
23Peter MartoranaYr 12 · Mepham1:35.74
24Luke ReaganYr 12 · North Shore1:36.01
25dylan norrbyYr 10 · Sewanhaka1:36.27
26John BerryYr 12 · Mepham1:36.93
27Jack McGowanYr 12 · South Side1:37.02
28Matthew DragoYr 11 · Wantagh1:37.03
29Zachary MeikleYr 11 · Elmont1:37.45
30Craig DentonYr 12 · Herricks1:37.50
31John ScarlataYr 10 · Garden City1:37.54
32John SpruferoYr 11 · Garden City1:37.59
33Reinaldo PowellYr 11 · Elmont1:37.62
34Robin MahabirYr 10 · Garden City1:37.67
35Brenden RosarioYr 12 · Calhoun1:37.71
36Jephte JosephYr 12 · Elmont1:38.27
37Cedriss PaillantYr 12 · Elmont1:41.40
38Antonio MarcelloYr 11 · Elmont1:41.59
39Christian PortilloYr 12 · Malverne1:42.52
40Ramone RickettsYr 11 · Elmont1:43.17
41Khevon PinnockYr 12 · Malverne1:43.20
42Solomon RichRDSYr 12 · Elmont1:43.88
43Justin McCartneyYr 12 · Elmont1:45.81
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Chanon SimmonsYr 12 · Lawrence6.87
2Alexander HertzYr 12 · Syosset6.92
3Jake RosenthalYr 12 · Clarke6.99
4Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 12 · Roosevelt7.07
5Timmy BosquesYr 12 · Malverne7.08
6cameron phillipsYr 12 · West Hemp7.09
7Richardson AntoineYr 12 · Sewanhaka7.10
7Javier WalkerYr 11 · Malverne7.10
9Timothy HutchinsonYr 11 · VS North7.13
10Patrick CaveYr 11 · Lawrence7.14
10Luke MartinYr 11 · North Shore7.14
12Connor O'BrienYr 11 · Syosset7.15
13Brandon BorrelliYr 12 · Calhoun7.16
14Ryan WilliamsYr 11 · VS North7.19
15Anthony ComoYr 12 · Syosset7.24
15Amari WardYr 12 · Roosevelt7.24
17Cyrille DateYr 11 · VS North7.28
18Gerard MaldonadoYr 11 · West Hemp7.31
18Justin SeploweYr 12 · South Side7.31
20Raymond CanelloYr 12 · West Hemp7.32
20Scott BindellYr 10 · Wantagh7.32
22Jordan DeJesusYr 9 · West Hemp7.33
23Horace LaneYr 12 · South Side7.34
24Matthew MarooneyYr 12 · Garden City7.35
25Shane SammartinoYr 12 · Wantagh7.36
26Nicolas DevisYr 12 · VS North7.37
26Brandon HsuYr 10 · Mepham7.37
28Marco BaezYr 12 · Mepham7.41
29Joon ChangYr 10 · Syosset7.42
30Kevin KazokasYr 11 · Mepham7.43
31Kevin CharlesYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.44
32Vis HaripalYr 11 · Carey7.45
33Adam MohanYr 10 · VS North7.47
34Alan AbrahamYr 11 · Herricks7.48
34Chris LoYr 12 · Herricks7.48
36Rashard ForteYr 11 · Malverne7.49
36Malachi LewisYr 10 · VS North7.49
38Daniel BrownYr 11 · South Side7.51
39Jake MurcianoYr 11 · Herricks7.52
40Max GenovaYr 11 · Garden City7.53
41Joshua ThomasYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.54
42Matt SaltzmanYr 12 · North Shore7.55
43Nicholas PiliYr 12 · Carey7.57
44Jalen NorfleetYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.58
44Leonard ScarolaYr 11 · North Shore7.58
44Aidan StulburgerYr 9 · North Shore7.58
47Joshua HillelYr 11 · Malverne7.59
47Warren SchenkYr 11 · West Hemp7.59
47Henry QiYr 12 · Clarke7.59
50Nate FridrichYr 11 · Garden City7.62
51Andre LawsonYr 10 · VS North7.65
52Tejas ChandakkarYr 10 · Syosset7.66
53Nolan SmithwickYr 10 · Syosset7.71
54Sam MitchellYr 11 · Roosevelt7.72
54Zeke HertYr 10 · North Shore7.72
56Gianni MentorYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.73
57Gabriel SaulYr 10 · Sewanhaka7.75
58Michael RussoYr 11 · North Shore7.76
59Joven FongYr 9 · Herricks7.78
60Ryan McNerneyYr 12 · South Side7.79
61Sobin OusephYr 12 · Clarke7.80
62Samson BaoYr 10 · Syosset7.82
63Steven KaribianYr 11 · Clarke7.86
64Sanket ProdhanYr 11 · Sewanhaka7.89
65John KimYr 11 · Syosset7.94
66Tahj GibbonsYr 12 · Sewanhaka8.01
67Hubert ZhouYr 11 · Herricks8.06
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Chanon SimmonsYr 12 · Lawrence6.75
2Alexander HertzYr 12 · Syosset6.91
3cameron phillipsYr 12 · West Hemp6.94
4Jake RosenthalYr 12 · Clarke6.98
5Timmy BosquesYr 12 · Malverne7.03
6Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 12 · Roosevelt7.05
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1SouthSide8:57.66
3VSNorth9:38.93
6WestHemp9:54.75
11SouthSide10:04.88
Boys High Jump
1Matthew CondenzioYr 12 · Calhoun6-00.00
2Sean CondenzioYr 10 · Calhoun5-08.00
4Mathew CiceroYr 12 · Calhoun5-04.00
6Horace LaneYr 12 · South Side5-02.00
8Marcus CampbellYr 11 · South Side5-00.00
8Sean LautatoYr 11 · Locust Valle5-00.00
8Victor SotanndeYr 12 · Sewanhaka5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Ryan JohnYr 9 · VS North20-01.75
2Victor SotanndeYr 12 · Sewanhaka18-10.50
3Jahmari MoodieYr 12 · Roosevelt18-09.00
4Nyjere RobinsonYr 12 · Roosevelt18-07.50
5Warren SchenkYr 11 · West Hemp18-07.00
6Justin SeploweYr 12 · South Side18-04.25
7Jonathan AbreuYr 12 · Roosevelt18-03.50
8Jordan DeJesusYr 9 · West Hemp18-02.50
8James ReinerYr 9 · North Shore18-02.50
10Jonathan HuangYr 12 · Clarke18-02.25
11Julius McTooleYr 12 · West Hemp18-01.75
12Aiden AdamsYr 10 · Lawrence18-00.00
13Dan RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence17-07.75
14Adelson JulesYr 12 · Sewanhaka17-06.00
15cameron phillipsYr 12 · West Hemp17-05.50
15Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 12 · Roosevelt17-05.50
17Timmy WarnerYr 10 · South Side17-02.00
18Junior SalomonYr 10 · Lawrence16-09.00
19Zeke HertYr 10 · North Shore16-07.00
20Alex PereiraYr 9 · Clarke16-05.00
21Gabriel Delos SantosYr 10 · VS North16-02.75
22Teagan GrahamYr 9 · Carey16-01.50
23Kohei ClarkYr 12 · West Hemp15-11.25
24Adil KhalidYr 11 · Sewanhaka15-09.00
25Patrick CaveYr 11 · Lawrence15-08.75
26Paul MataYr 10 · South Side15-07.50
27Maurice ReidYr 10 · South Side15-05.00
28Jacques CharvetYr 9 · South Side14-11.75
29Gary ZhangYr 9 · Herricks14-02.00
30Charlie KelleherYr 9 · South Side13-00.00
31Matthew NinanYr 9 · Herricks12-05.00
Boys Shot Put
1Bernadin FleurimaYr 12 · VS North40-03.50
2Timothy HutchinsonYr 11 · VS North38-03.50
3Colin LieseYr 11 · Mepham38-02.00
4David StewartYr 12 · Clarke38-00.00
5Dan StrantonYr 12 · Calhoun37-06.50
6Justin BerryYr 12 · Malverne37-05.50
7Jacob FishlerYr 11 · Syosset37-02.00
8Marco BaezYr 12 · Mepham36-11.00
9Dominic TestaniYr 12 · Carey36-04.75
10Matthew WatersYr 11 · Mepham35-08.50
11Brandon ValerioYr 12 · Sewanhaka35-05.75
12Nick DuranYr 12 · West Hemp35-01.75
13Joshua FieldsYr 11 · Calhoun34-10.75
14Robert NaldjianYr 12 · Syosset34-07.75
15Nicholas ConklinYr 11 · Wantagh34-04.00
16Stephen BrendelYr 11 · Sewanhaka33-04.00
17Thomas CiorraYr 11 · Mepham33-03.50
18Leeland Saban-ChiofaloYr 12 · Calhoun33-01.75
19Matthew JeanYr 12 · VS North33-00.50
20Nicholas LieseYr 11 · Mepham32-09.50
21James DalyYr 11 · Carey31-08.50
22Christopher SalazarYr 12 · Sewanhaka31-08.00
23Gregory BuckmanYr 12 · Garden City31-07.75
24Gersi SosaYr 11 · Calhoun31-03.50
25Tyler O''NeillYr 10 · Mepham31-02.50
26Connor DaneYr 12 · Garden City31-02.00
27Joe ReisnerYr 12 · Calhoun31-01.75
28Frank FitzpatrickYr 11 · Calhoun30-10.75
29Andres DuranYr 10 · Lawrence30-09.50
30Alex BoroznyYr 10 · Clarke30-03.50
31Clark BrennanYr 12 · Locust Valle29-03.75
32Ryan WalshYr 11 · Clarke29-00.75
33Luke MartinYr 11 · North Shore28-11.00
34Roshawn HinesYr 11 · Lawrence28-08.00
35Josiah ReedYr 11 · Lawrence28-05.00
36Fernando AraujoYr 12 · Carey27-10.00
37Zachary BuckmanYr 11 · Garden City27-07.50
38Thomas BurkeYr 10 · Calhoun27-06.00
39Samuel LeyendeckerYr 10 · VS North27-02.50
40Christopher HopkinsYr 10 · Calhoun27-02.00
41Mark BoyajianYr 12 · Carey26-10.75
41Nicholas BuffolinoYr 11 · Clarke26-10.75
43Aaron DiazYr 11 · Clarke26-01.50
44Christopher CoyleYr 10 · Garden City26-00.50
45Gabriel HinckYr 9 · Garden City25-11.50
46Viren SehgalYr 11 · Herricks25-11.00
47Brandon DeMarinisYr 11 · Carey25-06.00
48Arig HasanYr 11 · Mepham24-10.50
49Daniel BrownYr 11 · South Side24-10.00
50Anthony MessinaYr 9 · Mepham24-08.00
51Matt FunezYr 10 · South Side24-05.00
52Daniel BeckerYr 9 · North Shore24-04.50
53John PalumboYr 11 · Calhoun24-02.25
54Mohammed KazmiYr 11 · Mepham23-10.25
55Drew PalladinoYr 9 · Wantagh23-07.75
56Liam FarrellYr 9 · Clarke23-04.25
57Nicholas RovelliYr 10 · Garden City23-03.50
58Ryan KenderYr 9 · Mepham23-02.50
59Benjamin AmsterdamYr 10 · Mepham22-10.25
60Mickey BrittYr 9 · South Side22-09.00
61Maxwell MuneebYr 11 · Sewanhaka22-07.00
62Eric AvelloneYr 9 · Calhoun22-05.75
63Daniel VanDerlofskeYr 11 · Calhoun22-05.00
64Mathew PietranelloYr 11 · Calhoun22-01.00
65Alex ThillYr 9 · North Shore21-10.50
66Jason Von HoltenYr 9 · Wantagh21-09.75
67Justin MoranYr 9 · Lawrence21-09.00
68Kenneth BennettYr 11 · Calhoun21-08.00
68Trevor SoutarYr 11 · Garden City21-08.00
70Asif GaniYr 9 · West Hemp20-03.25
71Jeff ChenYr 11 · Herricks19-08.50
72Isaiah JimenezYr 10 · Lawrence19-08.00
73Christopher LoviglioYr 10 · Mepham19-03.50
74Raymond GaissertYr 10 · Mepham18-02.50
75Kalib DenicoloYr 12 · Lawrence18-01.00
76Jeffrey RobertsYr 9 · South Side17-10.25
77Abdul RaoYr 9 · VS North16-04.00
78Andre LawsonYr 10 · VS North15-02.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Scott HennebergerYr 11 · Garden City10-00.00
2Alex IshamYr 10 · Syosset9-06.00
3Dan AraneoYr 12 · VS North9-00.00
4Kealan MullallyYr 10 · Garden City8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Marrone 11 VS North 4:33.22 1
2 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore 4:37.67 2
3 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun 4:39.20 1
4 Sean Ahearn 12 Syosset 4:44.94 1
5 Brendan Moehringer 12 Mepham 4:45.31 1
6 Gary Sautner 12 Syosset 4:47.42 1
7 Zach Moussa 12 Wantagh 4:48.28 1
8 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore 4:48.41 2
9 Brenden Rosario 12 Calhoun 4:49.76 1
10 Roberto Milan 11 South Side 4:53.69 1
11 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh 4:54.14 1
12 Alex Rangell 11 Syosset 4:54.28 1
13 Daniel Finning 12 South Side 4:54.70 1
14 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore 4:54.84 1
15 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City 4:55.33 1
16 Luke Reagan 12 North Shore 4:56.49 1
17 Kevin Larkin 10 North Shore 4:57.69 1
18 Rahul Maharjan 10 Sewanhaka 4:59.87 2
19 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke 5:03.78 2
20 Kenneth Proccaci 10 Carey 5:05.13 2
21 Andrew Aspiras 11 Syosset 5:06.83 2
22 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun 5:08.46 1
23 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham 5:08.80 2
24 David Cheque 12 VS North 5:09.41 2
25 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City 5:10.10 2
26 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham 5:12.57 2
27 Luke Feeney 11 Syosset 5:16.42 2
28 Dylan Loiacono 12 Wantagh 5:20.13 2
29 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh 5:20.70 2
30 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp 5:21.70 2
31 Daniel Berlin 12 Syosset 5:24.59 2
32 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North 5:29.96 2
33 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh 5:40.90 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 8.60 1
2 Vincent Valentini 12 Carey 8.80 2
3 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 8.81 1
4 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 8.95 2
5 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore 9.05 1
6 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City 9.09 2
7 Luca Marra 12 North Shore 9.10 1
8 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 9.24 2
9 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne 9.30 1
10 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey 9.37 4
10 Adelson Jules 12 Sewanhaka 9.37 2
12 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 9.41 3
13 Milton Morris 10 VS North 9.48 3
14 Daniel Plasencia 11 Sewanhaka 9.49 3
15 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North 9.63 2
16 Dante Valentini 12 Carey 9.72 3
17 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset 9.80 3
18 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh 9.93 1
19 Anthony D''Erasmo 12 Carey 9.94 4
20 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore 9.95 4
21 Nicholas Corona 12 Carey 10.27 3
22 Aiden Adams 10 Lawrence 10.29 6
23 Adam Mohan 10 VS North 10.30 5
24 Anthony Scotto 9 Mepham 10.44 5
25 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City 10.51 5
26 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke 10.54 4
27 Corry Meyn 12 Herricks 10.69 5
28 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence 10.84 6
29 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke 11.11 4
30 Michael Mora 9 North Shore 11.28 6
31 Theo Burns 9 Locust Valle 11.32 6
32 Ryan Zgombic 12 Herricks 11.57 5
Event 6 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore 1:27.42 2
2 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont 1:28.49 1
3 Hunter Pick 11 Syosset 1:28.72 1
4 Justin DePinto 11 Syosset 1:30.30 1
5 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt 1:30.86 1
6 Jean Desir 11 Elmont 1:31.85 2
7 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City 1:31.92 2
8 Kevin Mohtadi 11 Syosset 1:32.72 2
9 Thomas Burfeind 10 North Shore 1:32.76 5
10 Joshua Michel 12 Mepham 1:32.85 4
10 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun 1:32.85 9
12 Nicholas Mastandrea 11 Syosset 1:32.89 2
13 Kweku Ashon 10 Elmont 1:32.95 3
14 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh 1:33.46 3
15 Harrison Feusi 10 Syosset 1:34.01 8
16 Alex Gross 12 Mepham 1:34.13 4
17 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont 1:34.55 1
18 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North 1:35.01 3
19 Zach Moussa 12 Wantagh 1:35.06 5
20 Eli Pullaro 11 South Side 1:35.26 5
21 Jared Martin 11 Herricks 1:35.43 4
21 Adam Vuoso 9 Garden City 1:35.43 8
23 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham 1:35.74 5
24 Luke Reagan 12 North Shore 1:36.01 7
25 dylan norrby 10 Sewanhaka 1:36.27 7
26 John Berry 12 Mepham 1:36.93 5
27 Jack McGowan 12 South Side 1:37.02 5
28 Matthew Drago 11 Wantagh 1:37.03 3
29 Zachary Meikle 11 Elmont 1:37.45 4
30 Craig Denton 12 Herricks 1:37.50 4
31 John Scarlata 10 Garden City 1:37.54 6
32 John Sprufero 11 Garden City 1:37.59 6
33 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont 1:37.62 6
34 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City 1:37.67 6
35 Brenden Rosario 12 Calhoun 1:37.71 9
36 Jephte Joseph 12 Elmont 1:38.27 6
37 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont 1:41.40 6
38 Antonio Marcello 11 Elmont 1:41.59 6
39 Christian Portillo 12 Malverne 1:42.52 5
40 Ramone Ricketts 11 Elmont 1:43.17 5
41 Khevon Pinnock 12 Malverne 1:43.20 5
42 Solomon RichRDS 12 Elmont 1:43.88 6
43 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont 1:45.81 6
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 6.87q 1
2 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset 6.92q 2
3 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 6.99q 6
4 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt 7.07q 3
5 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne 7.08q 8
6 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp 7.09q 12
7 Richardson Antoine 12 Sewanhaka 7.10 8
7 Javier Walker 11 Malverne 7.10 4
9 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 7.13 3
10 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence 7.14 6
10 Luke Martin 11 North Shore 7.14 9
12 Connor O'Brien 11 Syosset 7.15 1
13 Brandon Borrelli 12 Calhoun 7.16 7
14 Ryan Williams 11 VS North 7.19 5
15 Anthony Como 12 Syosset 7.24 5
15 Amari Ward 12 Roosevelt 7.24 2
17 Cyrille Date 11 VS North 7.28 12
18 Gerard Maldonado 11 West Hemp 7.31 8
18 Justin Seplowe 12 South Side 7.31 3
20 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp 7.32 2
20 Scott Bindell 10 Wantagh 7.32 6
22 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp 7.33 7
23 Horace Lane 12 South Side 7.34 4
24 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City 7.35 3
25 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh 7.36 11
26 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North 7.37 9
26 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham 7.37 12
28 Marco Baez 12 Mepham 7.41 2
29 Joon Chang 10 Syosset 7.42 10
30 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham 7.43 5
31 Kevin Charles 10 Sewanhaka 7.44 10
32 Vis Haripal 11 Carey 7.45 1
33 Adam Mohan 10 VS North 7.47 9
34 Alan Abraham 11 Herricks 7.48 5
34 Chris Lo 12 Herricks 7.48 4
36 Rashard Forte 11 Malverne 7.49 10
36 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North 7.49 7
38 Daniel Brown 11 South Side 7.51 11
39 Jake Murciano 11 Herricks 7.52 5
40 Max Genova 11 Garden City 7.53 11
41 Joshua Thomas 10 Sewanhaka 7.54 11
42 Matt Saltzman 12 North Shore 7.55 7
43 Nicholas Pili 12 Carey 7.57 10
44 Jalen Norfleet 11 Sewanhaka 7.58 9
44 Leonard Scarola 11 North Shore 7.58 6
44 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore 7.58 1
47 Joshua Hillel 11 Malverne 7.59 9
47 Warren Schenk 11 West Hemp 7.59 2
47 Henry Qi 12 Clarke 7.59 11
50 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City 7.62 4
51 Andre Lawson 10 VS North 7.65 8
52 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset 7.66 7
53 Nolan Smithwick 10 Syosset 7.71 6
54 Sam Mitchell 11 Roosevelt 7.72 12
54 Zeke Hert 10 North Shore 7.72 8
56 Gianni Mentor 11 Sewanhaka 7.73 9
57 Gabriel Saul 10 Sewanhaka 7.75 6
58 Michael Russo 11 North Shore 7.76 12
59 Joven Fong 9 Herricks 7.78 4
60 Ryan McNerney 12 South Side 7.79 3
61 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke 7.80 11
62 Samson Bao 10 Syosset 7.82 1
63 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke 7.86 2
64 Sanket Prodhan 11 Sewanhaka 7.89 12
65 John Kim 11 Syosset 7.94 3
66 Tahj Gibbons 12 Sewanhaka 8.01 8
67 Hubert Zhou 11 Herricks 8.06 5
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence 6.87 6.75
2 Alexander Hertz 12 Syosset 6.92 6.91
3 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp 7.09 6.94
4 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 6.99 6.98
5 Timmy Bosques 12 Malverne 7.08 7.03
6 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt 7.07 7.05
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Side 'A' 8:57.66
1) Daniel Finning 12 2) Eli Pullaro 11
3) Roberto Milan 11 4) Charles Ohanian 11
2 Elmont 'A' 9:32.35
1) Jeremiah Omeike 11 2) Jean Desir 11
3) Kweku Ashon 10 4) Anthony Edwards 12
3 VS North 'A' 9:38.93
1) Gerrick Charles 10 2) Thomas Siatsis 9
3) David Cheque 12 4) Matt Marrone 11
4 Mepham 'A' 9:41.55
1) Amokrane Aouchiche 9 2) Liam Donohue 10
3) Thomas Bodendorf 12 4) Brendan Moehringer 12
5 Sewanhaka 'A' 9:48.99
1) Kevin Charles 10 2) dylan norrby 10
3) Timothy Brendel 12 4) Rahul Maharjan 10
6 West Hemp 'A' 9:54.75
1) Ellean Maldonado 10 2) brandon leeb 11
3) Barret Schenk 10 4) eric anderson 10
7 Wantagh 'A' 9:54.92
1) Sam Moritz 11 2) Sean Curtis 12
3) Matthew Drago 11 4) Dylan Loiacono 12
8 Lawrence 'A' 9:59.73
1) Chris Bonilla 12 2) Brandon Guzman 10
3) Jhonatan Marroquin 10 4) Thomas Vairo 10
9 Carey 'A' 10:02.36
1) Kenneth Proccaci 10 2) Peter Agate 12
3) Jake Cavalli 10 4) Christopher Gioia 12
10 Elmont 'B' 10:02.48
1) Zachary Meikle 11 2) Antonio Marcello 11
3) Reinaldo Powell 11 4) Cedriss Paillant 12
11 South Side 'B' 10:04.88
1) Dylan Sultzman 10 2) Matthew Bo 11
3) Ethan Steere 10 4) James Alberella 11
12 Wantagh 'B' 10:16.66
1) Matthew DiGraziano 10 2) Justin Corabi 9
3) Kenneth Spratt 10 4) Michael Hartmann 9
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Condenzio 12 Calhoun 6-00.00
2 Sean Condenzio 10 Calhoun 5-08.00
3 Ryan John 9 VS North J5-08.00
4 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun 5-04.00
5 David Stewart 12 Clarke J5-04.00
6 Horace Lane 12 South Side 5-02.00
7 Qwynton Johnson 10 West Hemp J5-02.00
8 Marcus Campbell 11 South Side 5-00.00
8 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valle 5-00.00
8 Victor Sotannde 12 Sewanhaka 5-00.00
Event 15 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan John 9 VS North 20-01.75
2 Victor Sotannde 12 Sewanhaka 18-10.50
3 Jahmari Moodie 12 Roosevelt 18-09.00
4 Nyjere Robinson 12 Roosevelt 18-07.50
5 Warren Schenk 11 West Hemp 18-07.00
6 Justin Seplowe 12 South Side 18-04.25
7 Jonathan Abreu 12 Roosevelt 18-03.50
8 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp 18-02.50
8 James Reiner 9 North Shore 18-02.50
10 Jonathan Huang 12 Clarke 18-02.25
11 Julius McToole 12 West Hemp 18-01.75
12 Aiden Adams 10 Lawrence 18-00.00
13 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 17-07.75
14 Adelson Jules 12 Sewanhaka 17-06.00
15 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp 17-05.50
15 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt 17-05.50
17 Timmy Warner 10 South Side 17-02.00
18 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence 16-09.00
19 Zeke Hert 10 North Shore 16-07.00
20 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke 16-05.00
21 Gabriel Delos Santos 10 VS North 16-02.75
22 Teagan Graham 9 Carey 16-01.50
23 Kohei Clark 12 West Hemp 15-11.25
24 Adil Khalid 11 Sewanhaka 15-09.00
25 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence 15-08.75
26 Paul Mata 10 South Side 15-07.50
27 Maurice Reid 10 South Side 15-05.00
28 Jacques Charvet 9 South Side 14-11.75
29 Gary Zhang 9 Herricks 14-02.00
30 Charlie Kelleher 9 South Side 13-00.00
31 Matthew Ninan 9 Herricks 12-05.00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bernadin Fleurima 12 VS North 40-03.50
2 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 38-03.50
3 Colin Liese 11 Mepham 38-02.00
4 David Stewart 12 Clarke 38-00.00
5 Dan Stranton 12 Calhoun 37-06.50
6 Justin Berry 12 Malverne 37-05.50
7 Jacob Fishler 11 Syosset 37-02.00
8 Marco Baez 12 Mepham 36-11.00
9 Dominic Testani 12 Carey 36-04.75
10 Matthew Waters 11 Mepham 35-08.50
11 Brandon Valerio 12 Sewanhaka 35-05.75
12 Nick Duran 12 West Hemp 35-01.75
13 Joshua Fields 11 Calhoun 34-10.75
14 Robert Naldjian 12 Syosset 34-07.75
15 Nicholas Conklin 11 Wantagh 34-04.00
16 Stephen Brendel 11 Sewanhaka 33-04.00
17 Thomas Ciorra 11 Mepham 33-03.50
18 Leeland Saban-Chiofalo 12 Calhoun 33-01.75
19 Matthew Jean 12 VS North 33-00.50
20 Nicholas Liese 11 Mepham 32-09.50
21 James Daly 11 Carey 31-08.50
22 Christopher Salazar 12 Sewanhaka 31-08.00
23 Gregory Buckman 12 Garden City 31-07.75
24 Gersi Sosa 11 Calhoun 31-03.50
25 Tyler O''Neill 10 Mepham 31-02.50
26 Connor Dane 12 Garden City 31-02.00
27 Joe Reisner 12 Calhoun 31-01.75
28 Frank Fitzpatrick 11 Calhoun 30-10.75
29 Andres Duran 10 Lawrence 30-09.50
30 Alex Borozny 10 Clarke 30-03.50
31 Clark Brennan 12 Locust Valle 29-03.75
32 Ryan Walsh 11 Clarke 29-00.75
33 Luke Martin 11 North Shore 28-11.00
34 Roshawn Hines 11 Lawrence 28-08.00
35 Josiah Reed 11 Lawrence 28-05.00
36 Fernando Araujo 12 Carey 27-10.00
37 Zachary Buckman 11 Garden City 27-07.50
38 Thomas Burke 10 Calhoun 27-06.00
39 Samuel Leyendecker 10 VS North 27-02.50
40 Christopher Hopkins 10 Calhoun 27-02.00
41 Mark Boyajian 12 Carey 26-10.75
41 Nicholas Buffolino 11 Clarke 26-10.75
43 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke 26-01.50
44 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City 26-00.50
45 Gabriel Hinck 9 Garden City 25-11.50
46 Viren Sehgal 11 Herricks 25-11.00
47 Brandon DeMarinis 11 Carey 25-06.00
48 Arig Hasan 11 Mepham 24-10.50
49 Daniel Brown 11 South Side 24-10.00
50 Anthony Messina 9 Mepham 24-08.00
51 Matt Funez 10 South Side 24-05.00
52 Daniel Becker 9 North Shore 24-04.50
53 John Palumbo 11 Calhoun 24-02.25
54 Mohammed Kazmi 11 Mepham 23-10.25
55 Drew Palladino 9 Wantagh 23-07.75
56 Liam Farrell 9 Clarke 23-04.25
57 Nicholas Rovelli 10 Garden City 23-03.50
58 Ryan Kender 9 Mepham 23-02.50
59 Benjamin Amsterdam 10 Mepham 22-10.25
60 Mickey Britt 9 South Side 22-09.00
61 Maxwell Muneeb 11 Sewanhaka 22-07.00
62 Eric Avellone 9 Calhoun 22-05.75
63 Daniel VanDerlofske 11 Calhoun 22-05.00
64 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun 22-01.00
65 Alex Thill 9 North Shore 21-10.50
66 Jason Von Holten 9 Wantagh 21-09.75
67 Justin Moran 9 Lawrence 21-09.00
68 Kenneth Bennett 11 Calhoun 21-08.00
68 Trevor Soutar 11 Garden City 21-08.00
70 Asif Gani 9 West Hemp 20-03.25
71 Jeff Chen 11 Herricks 19-08.50
72 Isaiah Jimenez 10 Lawrence 19-08.00
73 Christopher Loviglio 10 Mepham 19-03.50
74 Raymond Gaissert 10 Mepham 18-02.50
75 Kalib Denicolo 12 Lawrence 18-01.00
76 Jeffrey Roberts 9 South Side 17-10.25
77 Abdul Rao 9 VS North 16-04.00
78 Andre Lawson 10 VS North 15-02.50
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City 10-00.00
2 Alex Isham 10 Syosset 9-06.00
3 Dan Araneo 12 VS North 9-00.00
4 Kealan Mullally 10 Garden City 8-00.00
5 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City J8-00.00