Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Jayden FrancisYr 12 · Hewlett8.11
2Eric ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S8.73
3Matthew FosterYr 11 · VS North8.75
4Dan LovelaceYr 12 · Wantagh9.07
5Jared WongYr 12 · Great Neck S9.42
7Alberto RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence9.43
8Malachi LewisYr 10 · VS North9.49
9Alex D''AloisioYr 12 · Garden City9.50
10Henry HouYr 10 · Great Neck S9.64
11Matthew FrancisYr 10 · Hewlett9.75
12Steven DavilaYr 12 · Mineola9.82
13Matthew BianchiYr 10 · Syosset9.86
14William NugentYr 10 · Garden City9.88
15Sobin OusephYr 12 · Clarke10.11
16Junior SalomonYr 10 · Lawrence10.26
17Milton MorrisYr 10 · VS North10.30
18CJ SollittoYr 11 · Lynbrook10.42
19Jonathan ChoiYr 10 · Great Neck S10.53
20Adam MohanYr 10 · VS North10.58
21Thomas McAuleyYr 10 · Garden City10.82
22Matt CobosYr 10 · Mineola10.87
23Shahood AhmadYr 11 · Hewlett10.89
24Nehemiah BarthelemyYr 11 · Division Ave10.96
25Tyler AbramowitzYr 11 · Farmingdale12.01
26Andrew PenaYr 9 · VS Central12.15
27Warren PershadYr 9 · VS Central12.44
28Noel OrtegaYr 9 · VS Central13.49
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Jayden FrancisYr 12 · Hewlett8.18
2Matthew FosterYr 11 · VS North8.53
3Dan LovelaceYr 12 · Wantagh8.81
4Eric ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S8.93
5Dan RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence9.57
6Jared WongYr 12 · Great Neck S11.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Patrick SmythYr 12 · Farmingdale10:08.38
2Anthony DiazYr 10 · Farmingdale10:10.84
3Justin HuYr 11 · Great Neck S10:31.69
4Kenneth TanYr 12 · Great Neck S10:51.65
5David ChequeYr 12 · VS North10:58.79
6Eric ShuYr 10 · Great Neck S10:58.98
7Jonathan Lelis DeSousaYr 10 · Long Beach11:03.41
8Jack LasallaYr 11 · Garden City11:04.57
9Dylan LoiaconoYr 12 · Wantagh11:17.62
10Avnoor DeolYr 10 · Great Neck S11:24.11
11Andrew GervasiYr 12 · Floral Park11:39.26
12Steven ChaleYr 11 · Locust Valle11:40.23
13Sam GodsonYr 11 · Long Beach11:40.62
14Aidan OneilYr 11 · West Hemp11:43.70
15Ethan SargeantYr 11 · Mineola11:48.40
16Sean CurtisYr 12 · Wantagh11:48.55
17Aaron LangstonYr 9 · Long Beach11:56.78
18Michael HartmannYr 9 · Wantagh11:57.34
19Ethan DoranYr 9 · Farmingdale11:57.48
20Rick XuYr 9 · Great Neck S12:01.47
21Ben GuttmanYr 10 · Syosset12:04.22
22Matthew DiGrazianoYr 10 · Wantagh12:04.48
23Christopher LumYr 9 · Great Neck S12:11.28
24Drew AlaimoYr 10 · Wantagh12:15.92
25Jardineau PierreYr 12 · Clarke12:20.20
26Matt VolpeYr 11 · Long Beach12:22.10
27Thomas VairoYr 10 · Lawrence12:22.20
28Joshua SandovalYr 10 · Mineola12:29.64
29Ben GruberYr 10 · Syosset12:32.04
30Jared NachmiasYr 10 · Syosset12:45.72
31Andrew EscorciaYr 10 · Mineola13:15.04
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 12 · Roosevelt7.01
2Andre LeslieYr 10 · Farmingdale7.04
3Noah LeventhalYr 11 · Syosset7.05
5Cyrille DateYr 11 · VS North7.06
6Timothy HutchinsonYr 11 · VS North7.07
7Idris CarterYr 12 · Roosevelt7.08
8Romario TempleYr 12 · VS Central7.09
9Ethan SochinskyYr 11 · Division Ave7.10
10Jacob SchoenfeldYr 12 · VS North7.13
10Anthony ComoYr 12 · Syosset7.13
12Joshua GordonYr 10 · Farmingdale7.16
13Patrick CaveYr 11 · Lawrence7.17
13Carl BacetteYr 10 · Farmingdale7.17
15Fernando ViscarraYr 11 · Hewlett7.21
15cameron phillipsYr 12 · West Hemp7.21
17Nicolas DevisYr 12 · VS North7.27
18Shane SammartinoYr 12 · Wantagh7.31
18Sharif BrownYr 12 · Roosevelt7.31
20Nick LangelYr 12 · Great Neck S7.32
21Alex PereiraYr 9 · Clarke7.33
22Jusai CantyYr 11 · VS Central7.34
22Jared WongYr 12 · Great Neck S7.34
24Jonathan GrantYr 12 · VS Central7.35
25Julius McTooleYr 12 · West Hemp7.36
26Samarki WilliamsYr 9 · VS Central7.37
26Nicholas OutingYr 11 · Farmingdale7.37
28Josh WanYr 11 · Great Neck S7.38
28Raymond CanelloYr 12 · West Hemp7.38
30Jerryson ValentinYr 11 · VS Central7.41
30Jordan DeJesusYr 9 · West Hemp7.41
32Steven DiCarloYr 10 · Farmingdale7.42
32Matthew MarooneyYr 12 · Garden City7.42
34Miles HowardYr 11 · VS Central7.43
35Scott BindellYr 10 · Wantagh7.44
36Eric ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S7.45
36Michael WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave7.45
38Nate FridrichYr 11 · Garden City7.46
38Tristan GilbertYr 12 · Mineola7.46
40Sean LautatoYr 11 · Locust Valle7.48
41Angel PintoYr 12 · Mineola7.49
41Tejas ChandakkarYr 10 · Syosset7.49
41Joon ChangYr 10 · Syosset7.49
44Jonathon XavierYr 9 · VS North7.50
45Nicholas ThomasYr 10 · Syosset7.51
45Steven AlexandreYr 11 · VS Central7.51
47Karl-Philippe JosilYr 10 · VS North7.56
47Nicolas CatanzaroYr 11 · Syosset7.56
49Steven KaribianYr 11 · Clarke7.57
49Frank PiciniYr 10 · Farmingdale7.57
49Henry QiYr 12 · Clarke7.57
49Brandon GuzmanYr 10 · Lawrence7.57
53Roman BuenoYr 12 · Clarke7.60
54Matt ClossickYr 11 · Farmingdale7.61
55Andres DuranYr 10 · Lawrence7.63
55Anthony PriceYr 12 · Mineola7.63
57Francis ValdinotoYr 11 · Locust Valle7.64
58Matthew BianchiYr 10 · Syosset7.68
59Samson BaoYr 10 · Syosset7.70
59Andre LawsonYr 10 · VS North7.70
61Jude TomasYr 10 · Hewlett7.72
61Milton MorrisYr 10 · VS North7.72
63Gerrick CharlesYr 10 · VS North7.73
64Emery VenturaYr 11 · Syosset7.74
65Jared MoralesYr 10 · Lawrence7.76
66Jithin ChackoYr 11 · West Hemp7.89
66Guy KerneyYr 11 · Mineola7.89
68Logan BeringerYr 9 · Farmingdale7.90
69Gabriel Delos SantosYr 10 · VS North7.96
70Aadil AbdullahYr 10 · Clarke7.99
71Michael LangellaYr 11 · Mineola8.10
72Max GenovaYr 11 · Garden City8.18
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Timothy HutchinsonYr 11 · VS North6.92
2Taj-Wayne SamuelsYr 12 · Roosevelt6.98
3Cyrille DateYr 11 · VS North6.99
4Dakotah MathisYr 11 · Farmingdale7.03
5Noah LeventhalYr 11 · Syosset7.08
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Christian CiciliaYr 11 · VS North2:41.15
2Bryan MurphyYr 12 · Wantagh2:44.64
3Matt MarroneYr 11 · VS North2:45.52
4Robert MongitoreYr 12 · Farmingdale2:50.24
5Julian JimenezYr 11 · Division Ave2:51.43
6Shane NembachYr 12 · Lynbrook2:52.14
7Emmett ConwayYr 11 · VS Central2:54.54
8Spencer LeeYr 10 · Great Neck S2:54.99
9Yossi GoldstoneYr 12 · Hewlett2:55.31
10David DurdallerYr 11 · Hewlett2:57.97
11Jelani JohnsonYr 8 · VS Central2:58.79
12Randy VenturaYr 9 · Syosset3:00.09
13Andrew RosenbergYr 11 · Syosset3:00.62
14Alberto RodriguezYr 11 · Clarke3:01.54
15John DublynnYr 12 · Mineola3:02.13
16Brian ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S3:02.35
17Sean ReaYr 11 · Farmingdale3:02.82
18John SpruferoYr 11 · Garden City3:03.08
19Michael LuYr 12 · Great Neck S3:03.13
20Alexander NiyazovYr 10 · Hewlett3:03.96
21Brandon MaYr 11 · Syosset3:04.59
22Ivan MartinezYr 12 · Farmingdale3:05.48
23Richard ChenYr 12 · VS North3:06.28
24Connor FawcettYr 11 · Farmingdale3:06.39
25William DonovanYr 11 · Lynbrook3:07.84
26Ben LiuYr 11 · Great Neck S3:08.13
27Daniel GironYr 11 · Hewlett3:08.37
28Austin GeorgeYr 11 · Great Neck S3:09.49
29Barret SchenkYr 10 · West Hemp3:10.38
30Sam MoritzYr 11 · Wantagh3:13.79
31Thomas SiatsisYr 9 · VS North3:14.68
32Douglas BurgessYr 10 · West Hemp3:18.43
33eric andersonYr 10 · West Hemp3:19.01
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jacob SchoenfeldYr 12 · VS North37.76
2Jake RosenthalYr 12 · Clarke37.78
3Ethan SochinskyYr 11 · Division Ave38.79
4Alexander MejiaYr 10 · Garden City39.03
5Sharif BrownYr 12 · Roosevelt39.25
6Bryan MurphyYr 12 · Wantagh39.56
7cameron phillipsYr 12 · West Hemp39.97
8Jonathan GrantYr 12 · VS Central40.03
9Romario TempleYr 12 · VS Central40.12
10Blain CandelarioYr 12 · VS North40.22
11Dominic MieleYr 10 · Lynbrook40.24
12Andy ChenYr 12 · Mineola40.43
13Angel PintoYr 12 · Mineola40.49
14John ScarlataYr 10 · Garden City40.58
15Jeffryn JimenezYr 11 · VS Central40.68
16Patrick CaveYr 11 · Lawrence40.73
17Emmett ConwayYr 11 · VS Central40.86
18Andy PandalianoYr 11 · Farmingdale41.05
18Matthew DragoYr 11 · Wantagh41.05
20Michael GrecoYr 12 · Garden City41.06
21Jelani JohnsonYr 8 · VS Central41.11
22Gerrick CharlesYr 10 · VS North41.32
23Miles HowardYr 11 · VS Central41.37
24Chris MorandiYr 10 · Mineola41.41
25Cyrille DateYr 11 · VS North41.73
26Jusai CantyYr 11 · VS Central41.88
27Raymond CanelloYr 12 · West Hemp41.92
28Karl-Philippe JosilYr 10 · VS North42.24
29Jeremiah CochranYr 11 · Long Beach42.26
30Robin MahabirYr 10 · Garden City42.31
31Anthony CafaroYr 11 · Long Beach42.43
32Steven KaribianYr 11 · Clarke42.70
33Emmett De BruinYr 11 · Long Beach42.78
34Nicolas DevisYr 12 · VS North42.84
35Jordan DeJesusYr 9 · West Hemp42.93
36Malachi LewisYr 10 · VS North43.07
37Gavin RogersYr 11 · Farmingdale43.18
38Jonathon XavierYr 9 · VS North43.33
39Anthony PriceYr 12 · Mineola43.35
40Jhewel BrathwaiteYr 11 · Long Beach43.65
41Michael WhitneyYr 11 · Division Ave43.72
42Marlon ClarkeYr 12 · Long Beach44.03
43Nathaniel SunshineYr 10 · Syosset44.10
Boys High Jump
1Ryan JohnYr 9 · VS North5-08.00
3David StewartYr 12 · Clarke5-06.00
4Qwynton JohnsonYr 10 · West Hemp5-02.00
5Dakotah MathisYr 11 · Farmingdale5-00.00
5Daniel EllisYr 9 · VS North5-00.00
5Kohei ClarkYr 12 · West Hemp5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Ryan JohnYr 9 · VS North43-06.00
2Fernando ViscarraYr 11 · Hewlett40-08.50
3Ryan BruceYr 11 · Hewlett40-01.00
4Andy ChenYr 12 · Mineola39-08.50
5Carl BacetteYr 10 · Farmingdale39-05.75
6Kohei ClarkYr 12 · West Hemp37-10.00
7Lance CarandangYr 12 · Division Ave37-05.50
8Aryaman BahriYr 11 · Great Neck S36-05.00
9Victor GibajunnoYr 12 · Roosevelt35-10.50
10Dan RodriguezYr 11 · Lawrence35-09.75
11Raz YonaYr 12 · Hewlett35-02.50
12Adam MohanYr 10 · VS North34-11.25
13Henry QiYr 12 · Clarke34-11.00
14Joonha ChungYr 10 · Great Neck S34-09.50
15Jonathan HuangYr 12 · Clarke34-06.75
16Logan TiganiYr 9 · Hewlett34-05.25
17Warren SchenkYr 11 · West Hemp32-09.00
18John Anthony RibandoYr 11 · Great Neck S31-04.25
19Nicholas BerottiYr 9 · Farmingdale30-09.00
20Justin LeeYr 10 · Great Neck S30-07.00
Boys Shot Put
1Jahvirye WilksYr 12 · Farmingdale44-08.00
2James KesslerYr 12 · Great Neck S43-06.75
3Thomas CioffiYr 12 · Farmingdale40-10.00
4Jack NugentYr 12 · Floral Park39-11.25
5Noah Zalcman-TurkelYr 11 · Hewlett39-06.50
6Bernadin FleurimaYr 12 · VS North38-09.25
7David StewartYr 12 · Clarke35-10.50
8Timothy HutchinsonYr 11 · VS North35-08.50
9Joseph CarrYr 12 · Mineola35-05.00
10Alexander Cruz-ReyesYr 12 · Farmingdale34-11.75
11Jayden FrancisYr 12 · Hewlett33-05.00
12Nick DuranYr 12 · West Hemp33-04.50
13Nicholas ConklinYr 11 · Wantagh33-02.50
14Juan PerdomoYr 10 · Roosevelt32-03.50
15Steven OrtizYr 11 · Farmingdale32-02.50
16Dane CenicerosYr 12 · Long Beach31-10.00
17Connor DaneYr 12 · Garden City31-08.75
18Roshawn HinesYr 11 · Lawrence31-07.00
18Marcin WasiutaYr 9 · Farmingdale31-07.00
20Josiah ReedYr 11 · Lawrence31-05.25
21Jason YuYr 12 · Syosset31-03.00
22Nicholas SuYr 10 · Great Neck S31-02.25
23Joseph RubinoYr 10 · Farmingdale30-07.50
24Alex BoroznyYr 10 · Clarke30-02.25
25Samuel LeyendeckerYr 10 · VS North29-02.50
26Matthew JeanYr 12 · VS North29-02.00
27Michael CardinalYr 12 · Mineola28-11.75
28Will BoursiquotYr 10 · Hewlett28-10.50
29Ryan WalshYr 11 · Clarke28-02.00
30Michael RodriguezYr 9 · Hewlett28-01.00
31Andre GoncalvesYr 12 · Mineola27-11.00
32Akitora IyodaYr 10 · Syosset27-10.25
33Steven GrannisYr 10 · Farmingdale27-06.00
34Christopher CoyleYr 10 · Garden City26-09.00
35Aaron FishlerYr 9 · Syosset26-07.00
36Andrew YeYr 10 · Great Neck S26-04.00
37Nicholas BuffolinoYr 11 · Clarke26-03.25
38Randy GunnessYr 11 · VS Central26-00.00
39Gabriel HinckYr 9 · Garden City25-08.00
40Liam FarrellYr 9 · Clarke25-01.50
41Aaron DiazYr 11 · Clarke25-00.50
42Nicholas RovelliYr 10 · Garden City24-06.50
43Domingos DasilvaYr 11 · Mineola24-01.25
44Jason Von HoltenYr 9 · Wantagh23-10.00
45Brandon BushYr 9 · Farmingdale23-06.00
45William AntonelliYr 9 · Syosset23-06.00
47Drew PalladinoYr 9 · Wantagh23-05.25
48Kennt BatresYr 10 · Mineola22-03.00
49Isaiah JimenezYr 10 · Lawrence22-02.00
50Trevor SoutarYr 11 · Garden City22-01.50
51Vincent PanicolaYr 11 · Farmingdale21-10.25
52Asif GaniYr 9 · West Hemp21-10.00
53Justin MoranYr 9 · Lawrence20-02.00
54Angelo GoncalvesYr 11 · Mineola19-11.75
55Abdul RaoYr 9 · VS North19-08.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Jonah YochaiYr 12 · Hewlett11-00.00
2Scott HennebergerYr 11 · Garden City10-06.00
5Dan AraneoYr 12 · VS North10-00.00
6Vincent GennaroYr 11 · Farmingdale9-06.00
7Justin SteinheimerYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
9Jack ScanlanYr 10 · Farmingdale8-06.00
11Alex IshamYr 10 · Syosset8-00.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 8.11q 1
2 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck S 8.73q 4
3 Matthew Foster 11 VS North 8.75q 3
4 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh 9.07q 6
5 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck S 9.42q 3 9.4115
6 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence J9.42q 5 9.4197
7 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 9.43 1
8 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North 9.49 3
9 Alex D''Aloisio 12 Garden City 9.50 6
10 Henry Hou 10 Great Neck S 9.64 3
11 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett 9.75 2
12 Steven Davila 12 Mineola 9.82 5
13 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset 9.86 1
14 William Nugent 10 Garden City 9.88 4
15 Sobin Ouseph 12 Clarke 10.11 5
16 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence 10.26 2
17 Milton Morris 10 VS North 10.30 4
18 CJ Sollitto 11 Lynbrook 10.42 4
19 Jonathan Choi 10 Great Neck S 10.53 2
20 Adam Mohan 10 VS North 10.58 6
21 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City 10.82 5
22 Matt Cobos 10 Mineola 10.87 3
23 Shahood Ahmad 11 Hewlett 10.89 1
24 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Ave 10.96 1
25 Tyler Abramowitz 11 Farmingdale 12.01 1
26 Andrew Pena 9 VS Central 12.15 3
27 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central 12.44 2
28 Noel Ortega 9 VS Central 13.49 4
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 8.11 8.18
2 Matthew Foster 11 VS North 8.75 8.53
3 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh 9.07 8.81
4 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck S 8.73 8.93
5 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 9.42 9.57
6 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck S 9.42 11.00
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale 10:08.38 1
2 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale 10:10.84 1
3 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck S 10:31.69 1
4 Kenneth Tan 12 Great Neck S 10:51.65 1
5 David Cheque 12 VS North 10:58.79 1
6 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck S 10:58.98 1
7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 10 Long Beach 11:03.41 1
8 Jack Lasalla 11 Garden City 11:04.57 1
9 Dylan Loiacono 12 Wantagh 11:17.62 1
10 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck S 11:24.11 1
11 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park 11:39.26 1
12 Steven Chale 11 Locust Valle 11:40.23 2
13 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach 11:40.62 2
14 Aidan Oneil 11 West Hemp 11:43.70 2
15 Ethan Sargeant 11 Mineola 11:48.40 2
16 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh 11:48.55 2
17 Aaron Langston 9 Long Beach 11:56.78 2
18 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh 11:57.34 2
19 Ethan Doran 9 Farmingdale 11:57.48 2
20 Rick Xu 9 Great Neck S 12:01.47 2
21 Ben Guttman 10 Syosset 12:04.22 2
22 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh 12:04.48 2
23 Christopher Lum 9 Great Neck S 12:11.28 2
24 Drew Alaimo 10 Wantagh 12:15.92 2
25 Jardineau Pierre 12 Clarke 12:20.20 1
26 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach 12:22.10 2
27 Thomas Vairo 10 Lawrence 12:22.20 2
28 Joshua Sandoval 10 Mineola 12:29.64 2
29 Ben Gruber 10 Syosset 12:32.04 2
30 Jared Nachmias 10 Syosset 12:45.72 2
31 Andrew Escorcia 10 Mineola 13:15.04 2
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt 7.01q 10
2 Andre Leslie 10 Farmingdale 7.04q 1
3 Noah Leventhal 11 Syosset 7.05q 11 7.0405
4 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale J7.05q 3 7.0465
5 Cyrille Date 11 VS North 7.06q 5
6 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 7.07q 4
7 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt 7.08 9
8 Romario Temple 12 VS Central 7.09 4
9 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Ave 7.10 12
10 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North 7.13 9
10 Anthony Como 12 Syosset 7.13 10
12 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale 7.16 6
13 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence 7.17 11
13 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 7.17 2
15 Fernando Viscarra 11 Hewlett 7.21 8
15 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp 7.21 7
17 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North 7.27 7
18 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh 7.31 12
18 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt 7.31 6
20 Nick Langel 12 Great Neck S 7.32 11
21 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke 7.33 3
22 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central 7.34 6
22 Jared Wong 12 Great Neck S 7.34 5
24 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central 7.35 3
25 Julius McToole 12 West Hemp 7.36 1
26 Samarki Williams 9 VS Central 7.37 5
26 Nicholas Outing 11 Farmingdale 7.37 8
28 Josh Wan 11 Great Neck S 7.38 8
28 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp 7.38 10
30 Jerryson Valentin 11 VS Central 7.41 3
30 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp 7.41 9
32 Steven DiCarlo 10 Farmingdale 7.42 7
32 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City 7.42 9
34 Miles Howard 11 VS Central 7.43 4
35 Scott Bindell 10 Wantagh 7.44 4
36 Eric Cho 12 Great Neck S 7.45 8
36 Michael Whitney 11 Division Ave 7.45 12
38 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City 7.46 10
38 Tristan Gilbert 12 Mineola 7.46 9
40 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valle 7.48 7
41 Angel Pinto 12 Mineola 7.49 10
41 Tejas Chandakkar 10 Syosset 7.49 2
41 Joon Chang 10 Syosset 7.49 9
44 Jonathon Xavier 9 VS North 7.50 6
45 Nicholas Thomas 10 Syosset 7.51 10
45 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central 7.51 4
47 Karl-Philippe Josil 10 VS North 7.56 11
47 Nicolas Catanzaro 11 Syosset 7.56 6
49 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke 7.57 3
49 Frank Picini 10 Farmingdale 7.57 6
49 Henry Qi 12 Clarke 7.57 1
49 Brandon Guzman 10 Lawrence 7.57 2
53 Roman Bueno 12 Clarke 7.60 2
54 Matt Clossick 11 Farmingdale 7.61 1
55 Andres Duran 10 Lawrence 7.63 2
55 Anthony Price 12 Mineola 7.63 1
57 Francis Valdinoto 11 Locust Valle 7.64 12
58 Matthew Bianchi 10 Syosset 7.68 3
59 Samson Bao 10 Syosset 7.70 5
59 Andre Lawson 10 VS North 7.70 12
61 Jude Tomas 10 Hewlett 7.72 4
61 Milton Morris 10 VS North 7.72 11
63 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North 7.73 12
64 Emery Ventura 11 Syosset 7.74 7
65 Jared Morales 10 Lawrence 7.76 5
66 Jithin Chacko 11 West Hemp 7.89 11
66 Guy Kerney 11 Mineola 7.89 8
68 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale 7.90 7
69 Gabriel Delos Santos 10 VS North 7.96 8
70 Aadil Abdullah 10 Clarke 7.99 2
71 Michael Langella 11 Mineola 8.10 5
72 Max Genova 11 Garden City 8.18 1
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 7.07 6.92
2 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt 7.01 6.98
3 Cyrille Date 11 VS North 7.06 6.99
4 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 7.05 7.03
5 Noah Leventhal 11 Syosset 7.05 7.08
Event 28 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North 2:41.15 1
2 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh 2:44.64 1
3 Matt Marrone 11 VS North 2:45.52 1
4 Robert Mongitore 12 Farmingdale 2:50.24 2
5 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Ave 2:51.43 2
6 Shane Nembach 12 Lynbrook 2:52.14 1
7 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central 2:54.54 1
8 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck S 2:54.99 2
9 Yossi Goldstone 12 Hewlett 2:55.31 3
10 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett 2:57.97 1
11 Jelani Johnson 8 VS Central 2:58.79 1
12 Randy Ventura 9 Syosset 3:00.09 1
13 Andrew Rosenberg 11 Syosset 3:00.62 1
14 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke 3:01.54 1
15 John Dublynn 12 Mineola 3:02.13 1
16 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck S 3:02.35 2
17 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale 3:02.82 2
18 John Sprufero 11 Garden City 3:03.08 2
19 Michael Lu 12 Great Neck S 3:03.13 2
20 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett 3:03.96 1
21 Brandon Ma 11 Syosset 3:04.59 1
22 Ivan Martinez 12 Farmingdale 3:05.48 2
23 Richard Chen 12 VS North 3:06.28 2
24 Connor Fawcett 11 Farmingdale 3:06.39 2
25 William Donovan 11 Lynbrook 3:07.84 2
26 Ben Liu 11 Great Neck S 3:08.13 2
27 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett 3:08.37 2
28 Austin George 11 Great Neck S 3:09.49 2
29 Barret Schenk 10 West Hemp 3:10.38 1
30 Sam Moritz 11 Wantagh 3:13.79 2
31 Thomas Siatsis 9 VS North 3:14.68 2
32 Douglas Burgess 10 West Hemp 3:18.43 1
33 eric anderson 10 West Hemp 3:19.01 1
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North 37.76 1
2 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 37.78 2
3 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Ave 38.79 4
4 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City 39.03 1
5 Sharif Brown 12 Roosevelt 39.25 1
6 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh 39.56 6
7 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp 39.97 2
8 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central 40.03 1
9 Romario Temple 12 VS Central 40.12 4
10 Blain Candelario 12 VS North 40.22 3
11 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook 40.24 12
12 Andy Chen 12 Mineola 40.43 3
13 Angel Pinto 12 Mineola 40.49 6
14 John Scarlata 10 Garden City 40.58 1
15 Jeffryn Jimenez 11 VS Central 40.68 3
16 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence 40.73 5
17 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central 40.86 11
18 Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale 41.05 7
18 Matthew Drago 11 Wantagh 41.05 6
20 Michael Greco 12 Garden City 41.06 2
21 Jelani Johnson 8 VS Central 41.11 7
22 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North 41.32 2
23 Miles Howard 11 VS Central 41.37 5
24 Chris Morandi 10 Mineola 41.41 6
25 Cyrille Date 11 VS North 41.73 2
26 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central 41.88 9
27 Raymond Canello 12 West Hemp 41.92 5
28 Karl-Philippe Josil 10 VS North 42.24 6
29 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach 42.26 4
30 Robin Mahabir 10 Garden City 42.31 3
31 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach 42.43 4
32 Steven Karibian 11 Clarke 42.70 6
33 Emmett De Bruin 11 Long Beach 42.78 4
34 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North 42.84 5
35 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp 42.93 5
36 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North 43.07 5
37 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale 43.18 6
38 Jonathon Xavier 9 VS North 43.33 6
39 Anthony Price 12 Mineola 43.35 3
40 Jhewel Brathwaite 11 Long Beach 43.65 5
41 Michael Whitney 11 Division Ave 43.72 5
42 Marlon Clarke 12 Long Beach 44.03 5
43 Nathaniel Sunshine 10 Syosset 44.10 6
Event 33 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan John 9 VS North 5-08.00
2 Billy Miata 12 Lynbrook J5-08.00
3 David Stewart 12 Clarke 5-06.00
4 Qwynton Johnson 10 West Hemp 5-02.00
5 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 5-00.00
5 Daniel Ellis 9 VS North 5-00.00
5 Kohei Clark 12 West Hemp 5-00.00
8 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valle J5-00.00
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan John 9 VS North 43-06.00
2 Fernando Viscarra 11 Hewlett 40-08.50
3 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 40-01.00
4 Andy Chen 12 Mineola 39-08.50
5 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 39-05.75
6 Kohei Clark 12 West Hemp 37-10.00
7 Lance Carandang 12 Division Ave 37-05.50
8 Aryaman Bahri 11 Great Neck S 36-05.00
9 Victor Gibajunno 12 Roosevelt 35-10.50
10 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence 35-09.75
11 Raz Yona 12 Hewlett 35-02.50
12 Adam Mohan 10 VS North 34-11.25
13 Henry Qi 12 Clarke 34-11.00
14 Joonha Chung 10 Great Neck S 34-09.50
15 Jonathan Huang 12 Clarke 34-06.75
16 Logan Tigani 9 Hewlett 34-05.25
17 Warren Schenk 11 West Hemp 32-09.00
18 John Anthony Ribando 11 Great Neck S 31-04.25
19 Nicholas Berotti 9 Farmingdale 30-09.00
20 Justin Lee 10 Great Neck S 30-07.00
Event 37 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale 44-08.00
2 James Kessler 12 Great Neck S 43-06.75
3 Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale 40-10.00
4 Jack Nugent 12 Floral Park 39-11.25
5 Noah Zalcman-Turkel 11 Hewlett 39-06.50
6 Bernadin Fleurima 12 VS North 38-09.25
7 David Stewart 12 Clarke 35-10.50
8 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North 35-08.50
9 Joseph Carr 12 Mineola 35-05.00
10 Alexander Cruz-Reyes 12 Farmingdale 34-11.75
11 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 33-05.00
12 Nick Duran 12 West Hemp 33-04.50
13 Nicholas Conklin 11 Wantagh 33-02.50
14 Juan Perdomo 10 Roosevelt 32-03.50
15 Steven Ortiz 11 Farmingdale 32-02.50
16 Dane Ceniceros 12 Long Beach 31-10.00
17 Connor Dane 12 Garden City 31-08.75
18 Roshawn Hines 11 Lawrence 31-07.00
18 Marcin Wasiuta 9 Farmingdale 31-07.00
20 Josiah Reed 11 Lawrence 31-05.25
21 Jason Yu 12 Syosset 31-03.00
22 Nicholas Su 10 Great Neck S 31-02.25
23 Joseph Rubino 10 Farmingdale 30-07.50
24 Alex Borozny 10 Clarke 30-02.25
25 Samuel Leyendecker 10 VS North 29-02.50
26 Matthew Jean 12 VS North 29-02.00
27 Michael Cardinal 12 Mineola 28-11.75
28 Will Boursiquot 10 Hewlett 28-10.50
29 Ryan Walsh 11 Clarke 28-02.00
30 Michael Rodriguez 9 Hewlett 28-01.00
31 Andre Goncalves 12 Mineola 27-11.00
32 Akitora Iyoda 10 Syosset 27-10.25
33 Steven Grannis 10 Farmingdale 27-06.00
34 Christopher Coyle 10 Garden City 26-09.00
35 Aaron Fishler 9 Syosset 26-07.00
36 Andrew Ye 10 Great Neck S 26-04.00
37 Nicholas Buffolino 11 Clarke 26-03.25
38 Randy Gunness 11 VS Central 26-00.00
39 Gabriel Hinck 9 Garden City 25-08.00
40 Liam Farrell 9 Clarke 25-01.50
41 Aaron Diaz 11 Clarke 25-00.50
42 Nicholas Rovelli 10 Garden City 24-06.50
43 Domingos Dasilva 11 Mineola 24-01.25
44 Jason Von Holten 9 Wantagh 23-10.00
45 Brandon Bush 9 Farmingdale 23-06.00
45 William Antonelli 9 Syosset 23-06.00
47 Drew Palladino 9 Wantagh 23-05.25
48 Kennt Batres 10 Mineola 22-03.00
49 Isaiah Jimenez 10 Lawrence 22-02.00
50 Trevor Soutar 11 Garden City 22-01.50
51 Vincent Panicola 11 Farmingdale 21-10.25
52 Asif Gani 9 West Hemp 21-10.00
53 Justin Moran 9 Lawrence 20-02.00
54 Angelo Goncalves 11 Mineola 19-11.75
55 Abdul Rao 9 VS North 19-08.50
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonah Yochai 12 Hewlett 11-00.00
2 Scott Henneberger 11 Garden City 10-06.00
3 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale J10-06.00
3 Aiden Blumenstein 11 Hewlett J10-06.00
5 Dan Araneo 12 VS North 10-00.00
6 Vincent Gennaro 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
7 Justin Steinheimer 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
8 Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale J9-00.00
9 Jack Scanlan 10 Farmingdale 8-06.00
10 Daniel McLoughlin 10 Farmingdale J8-06.00
11 Alex Isham 10 Syosset 8-00.00
12 Adam Gordon 10 Farmingdale J8-00.00