Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Asiel KingYr 12 · Uniondale7.86
2Jordan ZaiaYr 12 · Massapequa8.31
3Chris DruryYr 12 · Massapequa8.44
4Jevon WalkerYr 12 · Baldwin8.54
5Rodney JeromeYr 12 · Westbury8.75
6Jeremy Jean-BaptisteYr 11 · Baldwin8.81
7Benjamin SchmidtYr 10 · Oceanside9.07
8Christian GrizzleYr 12 · Uniondale9.32
9Iodoro FootoYr 10 · Uniondale9.41
10Matthew SchneiderYr 11 · New Hyde Par9.46
11Johnny TretoloYr 12 · Wheatley9.51
12Zachary BennardoYr 11 · CSH9.89
13Kevin KleinYr 9 · Oceanside9.92
14Connor SavinoYr 11 · Plainview Ke9.93
15Kyle LiYr 9 · East Meadow9.98
16Edrian DeresYr 11 · Uniondale10.50
17Brandon LongYr 9 · Uniondale10.54
18Milber MejiaYr 11 · Glen Cove10.57
19Garrett NogidYr 10 · East Meadow10.93
20Ethan MitchellYr 11 · Port Washing11.20
21Alex FlyerYr 9 · Port Washing11.42
22Marcel AgredoYr 10 · Great Neck N11.45
23Abraham FranchettiYr 9 · Port Washing12.22
24Cyrus AlaghebandYr 11 · Wheatley12.34
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Asiel KingYr 12 · Uniondale7.72
2Jordan ZaiaYr 12 · Massapequa8.31
3Jevon WalkerYr 12 · Baldwin8.70
4Chris DruryYr 12 · Massapequa8.71
5Jeremy Jean-BaptisteYr 11 · Baldwin8.99
6Rodney JeromeYr 12 · Westbury9.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Luis Carrillo RubioYr 11 · Hicksville10:18.93
2Matt ZerbariniYr 10 · Island Trees10:19.54
3Charles LaMassaYr 12 · Massapequa10:22.98
4Jayden AbrahamYr 10 · East Meadow10:25.08
5Justin MurilloYr 12 · New Hyde Par10:27.54
6Oliver Melara-PerezYr 10 · Port Washing10:27.89
7Nicholas ScardignoYr 12 · Port Washing10:28.26
8Kevin TaylorYr 9 · Port Washing10:28.63
9Matthew ScardignoYr 10 · Port Washing10:29.21
10Erix OrozcoYr 11 · Uniondale10:34.23
11Alexander WrightYr 12 · CSH10:36.93
12Jason GoncalvesYr 12 · Roslyn10:37.97
13Justin HillYr 11 · Port Washing10:47.25
14kyle meyersYr 9 · Plainview Ke10:48.83
15Tristan DegenYr 10 · Oceanside10:50.31
16Jason BierYr 10 · Oceanside10:51.04
17Shivansh KumarYr 11 · Hicksville10:53.00
18Tyler GoldsteinYr 12 · Plainview Ke10:58.10
19Joshua ChungYr 12 · New Hyde Par11:03.21
20Justin OrtizYr 11 · Island Trees11:13.46
21Aiden WatsonYr 10 · Island Trees11:15.79
22Michael TurnerYr 12 · Massapequa11:23.88
23Vincent MatareseYr 12 · Oceanside11:28.16
24Matt FerraraYr 11 · Plainview Ke11:28.39
25Jacob MayourianYr 10 · Roslyn11:31.01
26Steven BaileyYr 11 · Glen Cove11:36.80
27David LudwigYr 9 · Great Neck N11:38.15
28GianLuca BerganzaYr 9 · Roslyn12:17.68
29Kevin MoranYr 10 · Westbury12:31.93
30Benjamin DammersYr 9 · Island Trees13:22.78
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Amara KoromaYr 12 · Hempstead6.82
2Daniel WilliamsYr 11 · Roslyn6.90
3Kevens LegerYr 11 · Westbury6.91
4Asiel KingYr 12 · Uniondale6.92
5Jarvis KuunifaaYr 10 · Westbury6.94
6Taiki HirookaYr 11 · Port Washing6.95
9Jonathan GamarraYr 11 · Oceanside6.96
10Mutiu ShittuYr 12 · Baldwin7.05
11Jadan HansonYr 11 · Uniondale7.06
12Naquan FrazierYr 11 · Westbury7.10
13Emil AcostaYr 11 · Baldwin7.11
14Brandon RobinsonYr 9 · Uniondale7.12
15Christopher McDonaldYr 10 · VS South7.14
16Zachary WeekesYr 12 · Uniondale7.17
16Tyler StreimYr 11 · Port Washing7.17
16Gabriel JegedeYr 12 · Hempstead7.17
19Jaehyeon SongYr 11 · Plainview Ke7.19
20Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 12 · Hempstead7.24
21Isaiah FeimsterYr 10 · Baldwin7.25
22Mickenson SimonYr 10 · Westbury7.26
23Albee JulesYr 10 · Westbury7.27
23Juan IvaldyYr 10 · Island Trees7.27
25Devon RothYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.28
25Kaylin JamesYr 12 · Uniondale7.28
27Jevon WalkerYr 12 · Baldwin7.29
28Kevaugne WatsonYr 10 · Westbury7.30
28Tevon DownerYr 11 · Westbury7.30
30Mycal RansomYr 12 · Baldwin7.31
31Mark SiebenhuenerYr 9 · Plainview Ke7.36
31Nicholas NgYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.36
31Joshua DavisYr 12 · Baldwin7.36
31Peter RizzutoYr 11 · VS South7.36
35Richard ArolayankaYr 11 · Uniondale7.37
36Owen IngrassiaYr 12 · Friends Acad7.38
37Samuel NkrumahYr 11 · East Meadow7.40
38Clarky BegyYr 11 · Uniondale7.41
39David KimYr 11 · Plainview Ke7.44
39Thomas CarrieroYr 10 · Island Trees7.44
39Jelani PitterYr 10 · Uniondale7.44
42Joey TsaiYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.47
43Christopher SajiYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.48
44Peter CuomoYr 11 · Wheatley7.49
45Angel MendozaYr 9 · Friends Acad7.51
46Alexander DiazYr 11 · Hicksville7.52
47Jason WarmYr 12 · Hicksville7.53
48Robert RagusaYr 12 · Island Trees7.54
49Terell CullumYr 10 · VS South7.55
50Christian AugusteYr 12 · Baldwin7.58
51Christopher FigatYr 10 · Oceanside7.59
51Amani LewisYr 12 · Baldwin7.59
53Jason LabradorYr 11 · Hicksville7.60
54Matthew TorrisiYr 12 · Oceanside7.64
55Ben YachtYr 10 · Plainview Ke7.67
56Fredis GalvezYr 11 · Uniondale7.68
57Rukiya KawaguchiYr 11 · Port Washing7.69
58Jaheim PerryYr 11 · East Meadow7.70
59Michael DestinYr 11 · New Hyde Par7.71
60Dylan LevinYr 11 · Roslyn7.72
61Fiddi HilmiYr 10 · Hicksville7.73
61Henry RiveraYr 12 · Hicksville7.73
63Aidan AguirreYr 9 · Hicksville7.74
64Daniel GarfieldYr 9 · Roslyn7.76
65Nicholas ChoiYr 11 · Port Washing7.79
65Muhammad AnsariYr 10 · VS South7.79
67Harry ScheidtYr 9 · Great Neck N7.82
68David HassidYr 10 · Great Neck N7.91
69Tyree EdwardsYr 9 · VS South8.11
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Asiel KingYr 12 · Uniondale6.81
2Amara KoromaYr 12 · Hempstead6.83
3Kevens LegerYr 11 · Westbury6.89
4Daniel WilliamsYr 11 · Roslyn6.90
5Taiki HirookaYr 11 · Port Washing6.94
6Jarvis KuunifaaYr 10 · Westbury7.01
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Liam GraffYr 11 · Baldwin2:43.33
2Jack WaldmanYr 12 · Roslyn2:47.54
3Noah LoewyYr 10 · Port Washing2:49.23
4Maor AmarYr 12 · Great Neck N2:50.54
5Evan MillerYr 11 · VS South2:50.60
6Colin FunkYr 9 · Port Washing2:52.02
7Nadeem Al-oklaYr 10 · Wheatley2:53.77
8Justin OrtizYr 11 · Island Trees2:54.92
9Max FriedmanYr 12 · Port Washing2:55.40
10Taylor DiamondYr 12 · Roslyn2:55.53
11Sean BalakhaneiYr 11 · Roslyn2:57.22
12Patrick MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin2:57.51
13Hugh OwensYr 12 · Port Washing2:57.81
14Matt ZerbariniYr 10 · Island Trees2:58.05
15Bryan LoYr 11 · New Hyde Par2:58.17
16Vincent SavorettiYr 11 · East Meadow2:58.96
17Matthew WrightYr 10 · CSH3:00.11
18Declan GriffinYr 11 · New Hyde Par3:00.66
19John BarretoYr 12 · Roslyn3:00.91
20Anthony RanieriYr 12 · Oceanside3:01.89
21John ConatyYr 12 · Massapequa3:02.93
22Jesse OrozcoYr 11 · VS South3:03.78
23Joseph GlaudinoYr 9 · Hicksville3:03.88
24Jack NicholsYr 12 · New Hyde Par3:03.96
25Leo Masaoka-GuevaraYr 9 · East Meadow3:04.60
26KaLee TolentinoYr 12 · Plainview Ke3:04.94
27Nicholas MarchettiYr 11 · Oceanside3:06.33
28Samuel LamYr 10 · East Meadow3:06.71
29Jael NashYr 12 · VS South3:07.11
30Benjamin AranoffYr 12 · Port Washing3:08.82
31Kevin RyanYr 12 · East Meadow3:09.95
32Carson TurcoYr 12 · Massapequa3:10.98
33Aiden WatsonYr 10 · Island Trees3:12.66
34Rodney JeromeYr 12 · Westbury3:12.77
35Christian MarinelloYr 12 · East Meadow3:13.43
36Nick LeebYr 10 · East Meadow3:15.66
37Kyle SamidaYr 10 · East Meadow3:17.36
38Sebastian CastroYr 12 · East Meadow3:25.71
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Nathaniel MillerYr 12 · Uniondale37.34
2Mutiu ShittuYr 12 · Baldwin37.59
3Erik AllenYr 12 · Uniondale37.83
4Jonathan GamarraYr 11 · Oceanside38.05
5Richard ImbroYr 12 · Island Trees38.31
6Isaiah Gray-JordanYr 10 · Uniondale38.80
7Cavel CampbellYr 11 · Hempstead38.86
8Jalhiek DyerYr 11 · Glen Cove38.97
9Zachary WeekesYr 12 · Uniondale39.06
10Devon RothYr 11 · New Hyde Par39.25
11Amara KoromaYr 12 · Hempstead39.33
12Eric MaischYr 11 · Oceanside39.53
13Owen IngrassiaYr 12 · Friends Acad39.57
14Taiki HirookaYr 11 · Port Washing39.71
15Jarvis KuunifaaYr 10 · Westbury39.80
16Mickenson SimonYr 10 · Westbury39.85
17Gabriel JegedeYr 12 · Hempstead40.00
18Albee JulesYr 10 · Westbury40.04
19Patrick MulveyYr 11 · Baldwin40.24
20Brandon RobinsonYr 9 · Uniondale40.32
21Kaylin JamesYr 12 · Uniondale40.42
22James MurphyYr 11 · Massapequa40.45
23Christian GrizzleYr 12 · Uniondale40.54
24Isaiah AllenYr 11 · Westbury40.60
25Frederick TaylorYr 11 · Uniondale40.69
26Joshua DavisYr 12 · Baldwin40.83
27Jason WarmYr 12 · Hicksville40.87
28Liam GraffYr 11 · Baldwin40.89
29Isaiah FeimsterYr 10 · Baldwin40.91
30Evan MillerYr 11 · VS South41.02
31Peter RizzutoYr 11 · VS South41.07
32Aidan AguirreYr 9 · Hicksville41.14
33Mycal RansomYr 12 · Baldwin41.21
34Chris MartinezYr 10 · East Meadow41.22
35Alan SanonYr 12 · Hempstead41.26
36Matt SellittoYr 11 · Island Trees41.27
37Juan IvaldyYr 10 · Island Trees41.29
38Richard ArolayankaYr 11 · Uniondale41.34
39Nicholas VenturiniYr 11 · Plainview Ke41.38
40Matt CedenoYr 12 · East Meadow41.47
41Alexander DiazYr 11 · Hicksville41.67
42Tevon DownerYr 11 · Westbury41.73
43Thomas CarrieroYr 10 · Island Trees41.88
44Jason LabradorYr 11 · Hicksville42.01
45Erix OrozcoYr 11 · Uniondale42.69
46Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 12 · Hempstead42.89
47Whil DorceYr 12 · Westbury42.96
48Brandon HernandezYr 12 · Island Trees43.07
49Javier Paz ManzanoYr 11 · Westbury43.29
50Zachary BennardoYr 11 · CSH43.36
Boys High Jump
1Nathaniel GriffinYr 10 · Roslyn5-08.00
2Eugene ThomasYr 11 · Hicksville5-06.00
4Matt TamisYr 11 · Oceanside5-02.00
5Julian QuaresimaYr 12 · East Meadow5-00.00
5David KimYr 11 · Plainview Ke5-00.00
5Chris DruryYr 12 · Massapequa5-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Jadan HansonYr 11 · Uniondale46-07.75
2Isaiah AllenYr 11 · Westbury45-11.25
3James WagnacYr 11 · East Meadow39-07.00
4Keagan ReillyYr 11 · Roslyn38-01.50
5Christian GrizzleYr 12 · Uniondale37-09.25
6Daniel WilliamsYr 11 · Roslyn37-09.00
7Steven LopeckYr 12 · VS South37-06.00
8Jaehyeon SongYr 11 · Plainview Ke36-10.25
9Theo TriadafillopulosYr 11 · Island Trees36-07.75
10Peter CuomoYr 11 · Wheatley36-03.50
11Chris MartinezYr 10 · East Meadow35-10.00
12Benjamin SchmidtYr 10 · Oceanside35-07.00
13Darius LugoYr 10 · East Meadow35-06.00
14Barr BercoYr 12 · Roslyn35-05.75
15Ethan MitchellYr 11 · Port Washing35-03.75
16Michael PrataYr 11 · Baldwin34-11.50
16Daniel KasinYr 12 · Massapequa34-11.50
18Leonid YanchilinYr 11 · Oceanside34-06.75
19Dwayne BlemurYr 12 · Baldwin34-06.50
20Mark DarcyYr 12 · Island Trees34-05.75
21Tyler StreimYr 11 · Port Washing33-03.50
22Jack GladowskyYr 10 · CSH32-07.00
23Xavier TaglichYr 10 · CSH32-04.50
24Gabriel DeGuzmanYr 9 · Oceanside32-02.00
25Brandon BerkowitzYr 9 · Oceanside31-08.00
26Kevin KleinYr 9 · Oceanside31-07.50
27Daniel GarfieldYr 9 · Roslyn31-01.00
28Frank RomeoYr 9 · Oceanside29-10.50
28Ayush PatelYr 10 · Island Trees29-10.50
Boys Shot Put
1Jason StauntonYr 11 · East Meadow44-11.50
2Dan MullinYr 11 · Oceanside43-10.25
3Thomas ZamrozYr 12 · Island Trees41-06.50
4Devin RosmarinYr 12 · Massapequa40-10.00
5Naquan FrazierYr 11 · Westbury40-01.00
6Anthony NaccaratoYr 12 · CSH40-00.75
7Ray CirellaYr 12 · Massapequa39-04.25
7Joseph LaudicinaYr 11 · Massapequa39-04.25
9Nicholas BasileYr 12 · Island Trees37-07.00
10David MendozaYr 12 · Baldwin35-07.00
11Matthew JacksonYr 12 · Massapequa35-02.50
12Max GrossbergYr 11 · Roslyn35-00.50
13Roger KennedyYr 12 · VS South34-05.50
14Angelo CatapanoYr 11 · Massapequa34-02.75
15Gamal ElgoharyYr 12 · New Hyde Par33-04.00
16Joseph CaveroYr 12 · Oceanside32-04.00
17Adam DeguzmanYr 10 · Baldwin32-03.25
18Anthony LangoneYr 9 · Massapequa32-01.75
19David BrownYr 10 · CSH32-01.25
20Rohit AggarwalYr 11 · Plainview Ke32-00.50
21Elijah WilliamsYr 11 · Baldwin31-07.25
22Mike SpoltoreYr 11 · Island Trees31-02.50
23Eddie PattonYr 11 · Baldwin31-01.00
24Steven ZikosYr 10 · Island Trees30-11.50
25Cristian DardenYr 11 · New Hyde Par30-03.50
26Joe PuglianoYr 10 · Massapequa29-11.00
27Jabari SmithYr 10 · Baldwin29-10.50
28Yiannis SiriodisYr 11 · Island Trees29-09.50
29Jay WiebeYr 12 · Roslyn29-06.75
30Jonathan GreenYr 11 · Oceanside29-04.75
31Nathaniel GriffinYr 10 · Roslyn29-04.00
32Tim RadtkeYr 12 · Oceanside28-08.25
33Nelson CordovaYr 11 · Westbury28-08.00
34Kevin DuryeaYr 11 · Baldwin28-00.00
35Jacob LaYr 9 · Port Washing27-02.00
36Aiden GrotzYr 9 · Massapequa25-11.50
37Andy-Merci FelixYr 11 · Uniondale25-07.50
38Zachary FriedmanYr 9 · Plainview Ke25-05.25
39Scott BarskyYr 12 · Plainview Ke25-05.00
40Karanbir SinghYr 11 · Island Trees24-08.50
41Alexandre JacobsYr 11 · Uniondale24-05.50
42Michael Davis-AndersonYr 11 · Uniondale24-01.00
43Shawn BalgobindYr 9 · East Meadow23-08.50
44Nicholas MontyYr 9 · Massapequa23-05.00
45zakary kimiabakhshYr 10 · Great Neck N23-02.25
46Bryan DohertyYr 11 · Wheatley22-09.50
47Justin ZhangYr 9 · Massapequa21-11.50
48Connor RadtkeYr 10 · Oceanside21-03.00
49Omar TokieYr 12 · Wheatley20-03.25
50Anthony CaninoYr 9 · Plainview Ke19-11.25
51Jack KanferYr 10 · East Meadow17-01.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Bryan MoodyYr 12 · Massapequa13-00.00
2Brandon LoveYr 11 · East Meadow12-06.00
3Kyle MaloneyYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
5Keagan ReillyYr 11 · Roslyn10-00.00
6Sean NuzioYr 11 · Massapequa9-06.00
9Justin LeeYr 11 · Roslyn8-06.00
Section VIII Crossover Meet D - 1/8/2019 to 1/10/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 7.86q 1
2 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 8.31q 2
3 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 8.44q 4
4 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 8.54q 2
5 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 8.75q 3
6 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin 8.81q 3
7 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside 9.07 5
8 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale 9.32 4
9 Iodoro Footo 10 Uniondale 9.41 5
10 Matthew Schneider 11 New Hyde Par 9.46 1
11 Johnny Tretolo 12 Wheatley 9.51 3
12 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH 9.89 2
13 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 9.92 1
14 Connor Savino 11 Plainview Ke 9.93 1
15 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow 9.98 5
16 Edrian Deres 11 Uniondale 10.50 4
17 Brandon Long 9 Uniondale 10.54 4
18 Milber Mejia 11 Glen Cove 10.57 4
19 Garrett Nogid 10 East Meadow 10.93 1
20 Ethan Mitchell 11 Port Washing 11.20 2
21 Alex Flyer 9 Port Washing 11.42 2
22 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck N 11.45 3
23 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washing 12.22 3
24 Cyrus Alagheband 11 Wheatley 12.34 5
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 7.86 7.72
2 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 8.31 8.31
3 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 8.54 8.70
4 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 8.44 8.71
5 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin 8.81 8.99
6 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 8.75 9.66
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Luis Carrillo Rubio 11 Hicksville 10:18.93 1
2 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees 10:19.54 1
3 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa 10:22.98 1
4 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow 10:25.08 1
5 Justin Murillo 12 New Hyde Par 10:27.54 1
6 Oliver Melara-Perez 10 Port Washing 10:27.89 1
7 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washing 10:28.26 1
8 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washing 10:28.63 1
9 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washing 10:29.21 1
10 Erix Orozco 11 Uniondale 10:34.23 1
11 Alexander Wright 12 CSH 10:36.93 2
12 Jason Goncalves 12 Roslyn 10:37.97 1
13 Justin Hill 11 Port Washing 10:47.25 1
14 kyle meyers 9 Plainview Ke 10:48.83 2
15 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside 10:50.31 2
16 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside 10:51.04 2
17 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville 10:53.00 2
18 Tyler Goldstein 12 Plainview Ke 10:58.10 2
19 Joshua Chung 12 New Hyde Par 11:03.21 2
20 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees 11:13.46 2
21 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees 11:15.79 1
22 Michael Turner 12 Massapequa 11:23.88 1
23 Vincent Matarese 12 Oceanside 11:28.16 2
24 Matt Ferrara 11 Plainview Ke 11:28.39 2
25 Jacob Mayourian 10 Roslyn 11:31.01 2
26 Steven Bailey 11 Glen Cove 11:36.80 2
27 David Ludwig 9 Great Neck N 11:38.15 2
28 GianLuca Berganza 9 Roslyn 12:17.68 2
29 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury 12:31.93 2
30 Benjamin Dammers 9 Island Trees 13:22.78 2
Event 46 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 6.82q 3
2 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 6.90q 11
3 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 6.91q 2
4 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 6.92q 10
5 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 6.94q 4
6 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washing 6.95q 4 6.9409
7 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead J6.95 12 6.9490
8 Richard Imbro 12 Island Trees J6.95 7 6.9442
9 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 6.96 5
10 Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin 7.05 6
11 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale 7.06 1
12 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 7.10 5
13 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin 7.11 3
14 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 7.12 3
15 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South 7.14 12
16 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale 7.17 9
16 Tyler Streim 11 Port Washing 7.17 5
16 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 7.17 8
19 Jaehyeon Song 11 Plainview Ke 7.19 12
20 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead 7.24 6
21 Isaiah Feimster 10 Baldwin 7.25 10
22 Mickenson Simon 10 Westbury 7.26 10
23 Albee Jules 10 Westbury 7.27 8
23 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees 7.27 2
25 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Par 7.28 9
25 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale 7.28 2
27 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin 7.29 1
28 Kevaugne Watson 10 Westbury 7.30 11
28 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury 7.30 7
30 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin 7.31 4
31 Mark Siebenhuener 9 Plainview Ke 7.36 12
31 Nicholas Ng 11 New Hyde Par 7.36 3
31 Joshua Davis 12 Baldwin 7.36 10
31 Peter Rizzuto 11 VS South 7.36 6
35 Richard Arolayanka 11 Uniondale 7.37 1
36 Owen Ingrassia 12 Friends Acad 7.38 7
37 Samuel Nkrumah 11 East Meadow 7.40 10
38 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale 7.41 12
39 David Kim 11 Plainview Ke 7.44 3
39 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees 7.44 1
39 Jelani Pitter 10 Uniondale 7.44 2
42 Joey Tsai 11 New Hyde Par 7.47 11
43 Christopher Saji 11 New Hyde Par 7.48 2
44 Peter Cuomo 11 Wheatley 7.49 9
45 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Acad 7.51 8
46 Alexander Diaz 11 Hicksville 7.52 4
47 Jason Warm 12 Hicksville 7.53 7
48 Robert Ragusa 12 Island Trees 7.54 9
49 Terell Cullum 10 VS South 7.55 6
50 Christian Auguste 12 Baldwin 7.58 2
51 Christopher Figat 10 Oceanside 7.59 11
51 Amani Lewis 12 Baldwin 7.59 9
53 Jason Labrador 11 Hicksville 7.60 8
54 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside 7.64 4
55 Ben Yacht 10 Plainview Ke 7.67 11
56 Fredis Galvez 11 Uniondale 7.68 12
57 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washing 7.69 6
58 Jaheim Perry 11 East Meadow 7.70 11
59 Michael Destin 11 New Hyde Par 7.71 5
60 Dylan Levin 11 Roslyn 7.72 1
61 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville 7.73 10
61 Henry Rivera 12 Hicksville 7.73 5
63 Aidan Aguirre 9 Hicksville 7.74 9
64 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn 7.76 6
65 Nicholas Choi 11 Port Washing 7.79 4
65 Muhammad Ansari 10 VS South 7.79 7
67 Harry Scheidt 9 Great Neck N 7.82 8
68 David Hassid 10 Great Neck N 7.91 1
69 Tyree Edwards 9 VS South 8.11 3
Event 46 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Asiel King 12 Uniondale 6.92 6.81
2 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 6.82 6.83
3 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 6.91 6.89
4 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 6.90 6.90
5 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washing 6.95 6.94
6 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 6.94 7.01
Event 48 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin 2:43.33 1
2 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn 2:47.54 3
3 Noah Loewy 10 Port Washing 2:49.23 1
4 Maor Amar 12 Great Neck N 2:50.54 1
5 Evan Miller 11 VS South 2:50.60 1
6 Colin Funk 9 Port Washing 2:52.02 1
7 Nadeem Al-okla 10 Wheatley 2:53.77 1
8 Justin Ortiz 11 Island Trees 2:54.92 1
9 Max Friedman 12 Port Washing 2:55.40 1
10 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn 2:55.53 3
11 Sean Balakhanei 11 Roslyn 2:57.22 3
12 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin 2:57.51 2
13 Hugh Owens 12 Port Washing 2:57.81 1
14 Matt Zerbarini 10 Island Trees 2:58.05 1
15 Bryan Lo 11 New Hyde Par 2:58.17 2
16 Vincent Savoretti 11 East Meadow 2:58.96 1
17 Matthew Wright 10 CSH 3:00.11 2
18 Declan Griffin 11 New Hyde Par 3:00.66 2
19 John Barreto 12 Roslyn 3:00.91 3
20 Anthony Ranieri 12 Oceanside 3:01.89 2
21 John Conaty 12 Massapequa 3:02.93 1
22 Jesse Orozco 11 VS South 3:03.78 2
23 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville 3:03.88 2
24 Jack Nichols 12 New Hyde Par 3:03.96 2
25 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 9 East Meadow 3:04.60 2
26 KaLee Tolentino 12 Plainview Ke 3:04.94 3
27 Nicholas Marchetti 11 Oceanside 3:06.33 2
28 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow 3:06.71 2
29 Jael Nash 12 VS South 3:07.11 2
30 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washing 3:08.82 1
31 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow 3:09.95 1
32 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa 3:10.98 2
33 Aiden Watson 10 Island Trees 3:12.66 1
34 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 3:12.77 1
35 Christian Marinello 12 East Meadow 3:13.43 2
36 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow 3:15.66 2
37 Kyle Samida 10 East Meadow 3:17.36 2
38 Sebastian Castro 12 East Meadow 3:25.71 2
Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nathaniel Miller 12 Uniondale 37.34 1
2 Mutiu Shittu 12 Baldwin 37.59 1
3 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale 37.83 2
4 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 38.05 4
5 Richard Imbro 12 Island Trees 38.31 1
6 Isaiah Gray-Jordan 10 Uniondale 38.80 2
7 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 38.86 1
8 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove 38.97 4
9 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale 39.06 3
10 Devon Roth 11 New Hyde Par 39.25 3
11 Amara Koroma 12 Hempstead 39.33 1
12 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside 39.53 4
13 Owen Ingrassia 12 Friends Acad 39.57 6
14 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washing 39.71 3
15 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 39.80 2
16 Mickenson Simon 10 Westbury 39.85 3
17 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 40.00 2
18 Albee Jules 10 Westbury 40.04 2
19 Patrick Mulvey 11 Baldwin 40.24 5
20 Brandon Robinson 9 Uniondale 40.32 9
21 Kaylin James 12 Uniondale 40.42 6
22 James Murphy 11 Massapequa 40.45 7
23 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale 40.54 5
24 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury 40.60 4
25 Frederick Taylor 11 Uniondale 40.69 5
26 Joshua Davis 12 Baldwin 40.83 9
27 Jason Warm 12 Hicksville 40.87 11
28 Liam Graff 11 Baldwin 40.89 7
29 Isaiah Feimster 10 Baldwin 40.91 8
30 Evan Miller 11 VS South 41.02 7
31 Peter Rizzuto 11 VS South 41.07 7
32 Aidan Aguirre 9 Hicksville 41.14 6
33 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin 41.21 5
34 Chris Martinez 10 East Meadow 41.22 5
35 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead 41.26 11
36 Matt Sellitto 11 Island Trees 41.27 5
37 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees 41.29 5
38 Richard Arolayanka 11 Uniondale 41.34 3
39 Nicholas Venturini 11 Plainview Ke 41.38 8
40 Matt Cedeno 12 East Meadow 41.47 6
41 Alexander Diaz 11 Hicksville 41.67 11
42 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury 41.73 6
43 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees 41.88 5
44 Jason Labrador 11 Hicksville 42.01 6
45 Erix Orozco 11 Uniondale 42.69 6
46 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead 42.89 5
47 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury 42.96 4
48 Brandon Hernandez 12 Island Trees 43.07 5
49 Javier Paz Manzano 11 Westbury 43.29 6
50 Zachary Bennardo 11 CSH 43.36 6
Event 53 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nathaniel Griffin 10 Roslyn 5-08.00
2 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville 5-06.00
3 Tyler Meah 10 East Meadow J5-06.00
4 Matt Tamis 11 Oceanside 5-02.00
5 Julian Quaresima 12 East Meadow 5-00.00
5 David Kim 11 Plainview Ke 5-00.00
5 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 5-00.00
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jadan Hanson 11 Uniondale 46-07.75
2 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury 45-11.25
3 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 39-07.00
4 Keagan Reilly 11 Roslyn 38-01.50
5 Christian Grizzle 12 Uniondale 37-09.25
6 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn 37-09.00
7 Steven Lopeck 12 VS South 37-06.00
8 Jaehyeon Song 11 Plainview Ke 36-10.25
9 Theo Triadafillopulos 11 Island Trees 36-07.75
10 Peter Cuomo 11 Wheatley 36-03.50
11 Chris Martinez 10 East Meadow 35-10.00
12 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside 35-07.00
13 Darius Lugo 10 East Meadow 35-06.00
14 Barr Berco 12 Roslyn 35-05.75
15 Ethan Mitchell 11 Port Washing 35-03.75
16 Michael Prata 11 Baldwin 34-11.50
16 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa 34-11.50
18 Leonid Yanchilin 11 Oceanside 34-06.75
19 Dwayne Blemur 12 Baldwin 34-06.50
20 Mark Darcy 12 Island Trees 34-05.75
21 Tyler Streim 11 Port Washing 33-03.50
22 Jack Gladowsky 10 CSH 32-07.00
23 Xavier Taglich 10 CSH 32-04.50
24 Gabriel DeGuzman 9 Oceanside 32-02.00
25 Brandon Berkowitz 9 Oceanside 31-08.00
26 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 31-07.50
27 Daniel Garfield 9 Roslyn 31-01.00
28 Frank Romeo 9 Oceanside 29-10.50
28 Ayush Patel 10 Island Trees 29-10.50
Event 57 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jason Staunton 11 East Meadow 44-11.50
2 Dan Mullin 11 Oceanside 43-10.25
3 Thomas Zamroz 12 Island Trees 41-06.50
4 Devin Rosmarin 12 Massapequa 40-10.00
5 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 40-01.00
6 Anthony Naccarato 12 CSH 40-00.75
7 Ray Cirella 12 Massapequa 39-04.25
7 Joseph Laudicina 11 Massapequa 39-04.25
9 Nicholas Basile 12 Island Trees 37-07.00
10 David Mendoza 12 Baldwin 35-07.00
11 Matthew Jackson 12 Massapequa 35-02.50
12 Max Grossberg 11 Roslyn 35-00.50
13 Roger Kennedy 12 VS South 34-05.50
14 Angelo Catapano 11 Massapequa 34-02.75
15 Gamal Elgohary 12 New Hyde Par 33-04.00
16 Joseph Cavero 12 Oceanside 32-04.00
17 Adam Deguzman 10 Baldwin 32-03.25
18 Anthony Langone 9 Massapequa 32-01.75
19 David Brown 10 CSH 32-01.25
20 Rohit Aggarwal 11 Plainview Ke 32-00.50
21 Elijah Williams 11 Baldwin 31-07.25
22 Mike Spoltore 11 Island Trees 31-02.50
23 Eddie Patton 11 Baldwin 31-01.00
24 Steven Zikos 10 Island Trees 30-11.50
25 Cristian Darden 11 New Hyde Par 30-03.50
26 Joe Pugliano 10 Massapequa 29-11.00
27 Jabari Smith 10 Baldwin 29-10.50
28 Yiannis Siriodis 11 Island Trees 29-09.50
29 Jay Wiebe 12 Roslyn 29-06.75
30 Jonathan Green 11 Oceanside 29-04.75
31 Nathaniel Griffin 10 Roslyn 29-04.00
32 Tim Radtke 12 Oceanside 28-08.25
33 Nelson Cordova 11 Westbury 28-08.00
34 Kevin Duryea 11 Baldwin 28-00.00
35 Jacob La 9 Port Washing 27-02.00
36 Aiden Grotz 9 Massapequa 25-11.50
37 Andy-Merci Felix 11 Uniondale 25-07.50
38 Zachary Friedman 9 Plainview Ke 25-05.25
39 Scott Barsky 12 Plainview Ke 25-05.00
40 Karanbir Singh 11 Island Trees 24-08.50
41 Alexandre Jacobs 11 Uniondale 24-05.50
42 Michael Davis-Anderson 11 Uniondale 24-01.00
43 Shawn Balgobind 9 East Meadow 23-08.50
44 Nicholas Monty 9 Massapequa 23-05.00
45 zakary kimiabakhsh 10 Great Neck N 23-02.25
46 Bryan Doherty 11 Wheatley 22-09.50
47 Justin Zhang 9 Massapequa 21-11.50
48 Connor Radtke 10 Oceanside 21-03.00
49 Omar Tokie 12 Wheatley 20-03.25
50 Anthony Canino 9 Plainview Ke 19-11.25
51 Jack Kanfer 10 East Meadow 17-01.50
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryan Moody 12 Massapequa 13-00.00
2 Brandon Love 11 East Meadow 12-06.00
3 Kyle Maloney 11 Massapequa 10-06.00
4 Julian Alberto 12 Massapequa J10-06.00
5 Keagan Reilly 11 Roslyn 10-00.00
6 Sean Nuzio 11 Massapequa 9-06.00
7 Joshua Reynoso 11 East Meadow J9-06.00
8 Ethan Ran 10 Great Neck N J9-06.00
9 Justin Lee 11 Roslyn 8-06.00