Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Patrick SmythYr 12 · Farmingdale4:49.83
2Anthony DiazYr 10 · Farmingdale4:50.08
3Aaron LiYr 12 · Hicksville4:50.71
4Yossi GoldstoneYr 12 · Hewlett4:52.59
5Alexander WrightYr 12 · CSH4:55.72
6Nicholas ScardignoYr 12 · Port Washing4:56.90
7Matthew ScardignoYr 10 · Port Washing4:57.05
8Tristan DegenYr 10 · Oceanside4:58.48
9Justin HuYr 11 · Great Neck S4:58.91
10David DurdallerYr 11 · Hewlett4:59.43
11Shivansh KumarYr 11 · Hicksville4:59.61
12James PizaroYr 12 · Division Ave5:00.18
13Alexander NiyazovYr 10 · Hewlett5:02.03
14Sean ReaYr 11 · Farmingdale5:02.18
15Jason BierYr 10 · Oceanside5:06.05
16Spencer LeeYr 10 · Great Neck S5:06.11
17Julian JimenezYr 11 · Division Ave5:08.39
18Avnoor DeolYr 10 · Great Neck S5:08.69
19Jonathan Lelis DeSousaYr 10 · Long Beach5:08.94
20Daniel GironYr 11 · Hewlett5:11.42
21Michael LuYr 12 · Great Neck S5:12.67
22Zachary RagozinoYr 10 · Friends Acad5:12.80
23Manit ChughYr 11 · Hicksville5:12.88
24Theodore ChangYr 11 · Great Neck S5:13.43
25Joseph GlaudinoYr 9 · Hicksville5:15.65
26Zack SanchezYr 9 · Floral Park5:16.72
27Ben LiuYr 11 · Great Neck S5:17.01
28John ConatyYr 12 · Massapequa5:17.60
29Sam GodsonYr 11 · Long Beach5:18.80
30Eric ShuYr 10 · Great Neck S5:21.16
31Kevin RodriguezYr 9 · Westbury5:21.20
32Emmett ConwayYr 11 · VS Central5:21.29
33Andrew GervasiYr 12 · Floral Park5:23.80
34Austin GeorgeYr 11 · Great Neck S5:29.13
35Kevin MoranYr 10 · Westbury5:39.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Amir CambridgeYr 11 · Farmingdale8.26
2Ryan BruceYr 11 · Hewlett8.65
3Rodney JeromeYr 12 · Westbury8.99
4Benjamin SchmidtYr 10 · Oceanside9.07
5Steven DavilaYr 12 · Mineola9.77
6Liel SandlerYr 10 · Hewlett9.84
7Kevantay JohnsonYr 9 · Farmingdale9.88
8Aiden BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.97
9Kevin KleinYr 9 · Oceanside10.25
10Nehemiah BarthelemyYr 11 · Division Ave10.50
11Ethan MitchellYr 11 · Port Washing10.95
11Vincent LianYr 9 · Farmingdale10.95
13Jonathan ChoiYr 10 · Great Neck S10.97
14Shahood AhmadYr 11 · Hewlett11.07
15Logan TiganiYr 9 · Hewlett11.18
16Marcel AgredoYr 10 · Great Neck N11.29
17Edler AugustinYr 11 · VS Central11.34
18Alex FlyerYr 9 · Port Washing11.67
19Abraham FranchettiYr 9 · Port Washing12.34
20Warren PershadYr 9 · VS Central12.71
21Quinn''C NesbitYr 11 · VS Central13.44
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Evan MillerYr 11 · VS South1:30.71
2Owen IngrassiaYr 12 · Friends Acad1:33.32
3Colin FunkYr 9 · Port Washing1:34.11
4Yossi GoldstoneYr 12 · Hewlett1:34.21
5James MurphyYr 11 · Massapequa1:34.27
6Kevin TaylorYr 9 · Port Washing1:35.64
7Albee JulesYr 10 · Westbury1:36.21
8Brian ChoYr 12 · Great Neck S1:36.28
9Guillermo GranadosYr 9 · Hicksville1:36.82
10Jelani JohnsonYr 8 · VS Central1:36.96
11Peter RizzutoYr 11 · VS South1:37.43
12Dominic MieleYr 10 · Lynbrook1:37.65
13Andy ChenYr 12 · Mineola1:37.75
14Henry RiveraYr 12 · Hicksville1:37.81
15Christopher FigatYr 10 · Oceanside1:37.91
16Alexander DiazYr 11 · Hicksville1:38.56
17David DurdallerYr 11 · Hewlett1:39.19
18Yukaka ItoYr 10 · Port Washing1:39.72
19Kareem Allen-AustinYr 11 · Great Neck S1:39.79
20Sean BensonYr 11 · Lynbrook1:40.66
21William WrenYr 11 · Lynbrook1:40.76
22Ivan MartinezYr 12 · Farmingdale1:40.98
23Cole MorgenlanderYr 9 · Lynbrook1:41.22
24Aiden AguireYr 9 · Hicksville1:41.47
25Jael NashYr 12 · VS South1:41.52
26Alexander NiyazovYr 10 · Hewlett1:41.75
27Vincent ManziYr 10 · Massapequa1:41.85
28John DublynnYr 12 · Mineola1:42.38
29Jason SittYr 12 · Lynbrook1:42.64
30Jeremiah CochranYr 11 · Long Beach1:45.87
31Damien ChafeYr 10 · Great Neck N1:46.11
32Guy KerneyYr 11 · Mineola1:47.48
33Ryan ReillyYr 10 · CSH1:47.89
34Anthony CafaroYr 11 · Long Beach1:48.32
35Cavel CampbellYr 11 · Hempstead1:49.05
36Benjamin AranoffYr 12 · Port Washing1:50.23
37Aaron MalekanYr 12 · Great Neck N1:51.24
38Danny BurnsYr 10 · CSH1:52.56
39Michael LangellaYr 11 · Mineola1:52.80
40Matt VolpeYr 11 · Long Beach1:59.03
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Jonathan GrantYr 12 · VS Central6.98
3Kevens LegerYr 11 · Westbury7.01
4Carl BacetteYr 10 · Farmingdale7.04
5Jarvis KuunifaaYr 10 · Westbury7.07
6Ethan SochinskyYr 11 · Division Ave7.13
8Gabriel JegedeYr 12 · Hempstead7.14
8Jonathan GamarraYr 11 · Oceanside7.14
10Joshua GordonYr 10 · Farmingdale7.18
11Dakotah MathisYr 11 · Farmingdale7.21
11Romario TempleYr 12 · VS Central7.21
13Tay-Jon WilliamsYr 12 · Hempstead7.27
14Mickenson SimonYr 10 · Westbury7.28
14Tyler StreimYr 11 · Port Washing7.28
14Jared HonesYr 9 · Massapequa7.28
14Tevon DownerYr 11 · Westbury7.28
18Kevaugne WatsonYr 10 · Westbury7.30
18Kerby LindorYr 11 · Westbury7.30
20Jusai CantyYr 11 · VS Central7.33
20Alan SanonYr 12 · Hempstead7.33
22Eric MaischYr 11 · Oceanside7.35
23Alex VenturaYr 12 · Farmingdale7.37
24Jhewel BrathwaiteYr 11 · Long Beach7.40
25Kareem PlacideYr 10 · VS South7.41
26Miles HowardYr 11 · VS Central7.44
27Jack SchamrothYr 10 · Friends Acad7.45
28Charlie GalatiYr 10 · Oceanside7.47
29Christopher CamachoYr 11 · VS South7.49
29Roger KennedyYr 12 · VS South7.49
31Alexander DiazYr 11 · Hicksville7.50
32Frank PiciniYr 10 · Farmingdale7.51
33Anthony PriceYr 12 · Mineola7.53
34Michael MaggioYr 9 · Farmingdale7.54
35Ashley HilaireYr 10 · Farmingdale7.57
36Steven AlexandreYr 11 · VS Central7.61
37Fiddi HilmiYr 10 · Hicksville7.66
38Gavin RogersYr 11 · Farmingdale7.67
38Christopher FigatYr 10 · Oceanside7.67
40Joseph CorreaYr 11 · VS South7.70
41Matthew TorrisiYr 12 · Oceanside7.71
42Joseph SpinnerYr 12 · Floral Park7.73
43Matt TamisYr 11 · Oceanside7.74
44Jaysun RiveraYr 10 · Farmingdale7.78
44Rukiya KawaguchiYr 11 · Port Washing7.78
46Alex VillatoroYr 9 · Farmingdale7.80
46Sean ZaletelYr 10 · Farmingdale7.80
48Marlon ClarkeYr 12 · Long Beach7.82
49Keith HylandYr 11 · Division Ave7.83
49Harry ScheidtYr 9 · Great Neck N7.83
49Jetlin ThomasYr 11 · Hicksville7.83
52Troy BeharYr 11 · Farmingdale7.86
52Nicholas ChoiYr 11 · Port Washing7.86
54Gabriel DeGuzmanYr 9 · Oceanside7.88
54Ricardo CastilloYr 10 · Farmingdale7.88
56Logan BeringerYr 9 · Farmingdale7.92
57Justin PodbielakYr 10 · Farmingdale7.96
58Danny BurnsYr 10 · CSH7.98
59Christian TheranusYr 10 · Farmingdale8.02
60Thomas ElefteriadisYr 10 · Farmingdale8.06
61Sean RamirezYr 10 · Farmingdale8.17
61Joe DelucaYr 9 · Farmingdale8.17
63John PyrosYr 10 · Farmingdale8.21
63Vince ChiYr 11 · Oceanside8.21
65Nicholas GittensYr 10 · Farmingdale8.23
66Zhenran HeYr 10 · Great Neck N8.25
67Ryan ReillyYr 10 · CSH8.26
68Sebastian SarrionYr 11 · VS South8.31
69Luke McCafferyYr 11 · Farmingdale8.46
70Muhtadi ZamanYr 11 · Hicksville8.62
71Aidan DegennaroYr 10 · CSH8.72
72Matt TeplanskyYr 9 · Farmingdale8.78
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Kevens LegerYr 11 · Westbury6.91
2Carl BacetteYr 10 · Farmingdale6.92
3Jonathan GrantYr 12 · VS Central6.95
4Jarvis KuunifaaYr 10 · Westbury6.96
5Jacob MoyYr 12 · Port Washing7.00
6Ethan SochinskyYr 11 · Division Ave7.24
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1PortWashington8:54.75
3PortWashington9:13.25
4VSSouth9:33.62
5DivisionAvenue9:35.10
8VSCentral9:43.48
11Great NeckNorth10:34.53
Boys High Jump
1Billy MiataYr 12 · Lynbrook5-10.00
2Eugene ThomasYr 11 · Hicksville5-08.00
3Edler AugustinYr 11 · VS Central5-06.00
4Dakotah MathisYr 11 · Farmingdale5-02.00
5Joonha ChungYr 10 · Great Neck S5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1Isaiah AllenYr 11 · Westbury21-00.50
2Jacob MoyYr 12 · Port Washing19-09.50
3Lance CarandangYr 12 · Division Ave19-05.25
3Gabriel JegedeYr 12 · Hempstead19-05.25
5Amir CambridgeYr 11 · Farmingdale18-11.75
6Davon MaddoxYr 12 · Westbury18-08.50
7Carl BacetteYr 10 · Farmingdale18-00.50
8Benjamin SchmidtYr 10 · Oceanside17-11.25
9Jaysun RiveraYr 10 · Farmingdale17-03.75
10Steven LopeckYr 12 · VS South17-01.50
11Daniel KasinYr 12 · Massapequa16-09.50
12Andy ChenYr 12 · Mineola16-03.25
13Chris MorandiYr 10 · Mineola16-01.50
14Ethan MitchellYr 11 · Port Washing16-00.50
15Rukiya KawaguchiYr 11 · Port Washing15-08.25
15Kevin KleinYr 9 · Oceanside15-08.25
17Leonid YanchilinYr 11 · Oceanside15-07.75
18Zhenran HeYr 10 · Great Neck N15-03.75
19Jahsiah WilksYr 9 · Farmingdale14-10.50
20Raymond GenovaYr 9 · Mineola14-03.50
21Austin SommersYr 9 · Farmingdale14-02.00
22Gabriel DeGuzmanYr 9 · Oceanside14-01.00
23Xavier TaglichYr 10 · CSH13-09.00
24Nicholas BerottiYr 9 · Farmingdale13-07.75
25Brandon BerkowitzYr 9 · Oceanside13-03.50
26Angel JeanYr 11 · Farmingdale11-07.00
Boys Shot Put
1James KesslerYr 12 · Great Neck S42-09.00
2Jahvirye WilksYr 12 · Farmingdale41-03.00
3Dan MullinYr 11 · Oceanside41-02.25
4Jack NugentYr 12 · Floral Park40-09.75
5Anthony NaccaratoYr 12 · CSH40-01.00
6Thomas CioffiYr 12 · Farmingdale39-02.00
7Noah Zalcman-TurkelYr 11 · Hewlett37-10.25
8Joseph CarrYr 12 · Mineola34-00.75
9Devin PowellYr 11 · Hicksville33-11.75
10Roger KennedyYr 12 · VS South33-05.25
10Joseph CaveroYr 12 · Oceanside33-05.25
12Anthony LangoneYr 9 · Massapequa32-11.75
13Reese KaufmanYr 10 · VS Central32-11.25
14Robert KaniaYr 12 · CSH32-01.50
15Marcin WasiutaYr 9 · Farmingdale31-10.50
16Jayden FrancisYr 12 · Hewlett31-05.75
17Steven OrtizYr 11 · Farmingdale31-04.00
18Dane CenicerosYr 12 · Long Beach30-11.25
19Michael CardinalYr 12 · Mineola30-04.25
20Nicholas SuYr 10 · Great Neck S30-03.50
21Alexander Cruz-ReyesYr 12 · Farmingdale30-01.75
21Jonathan GreenYr 11 · Oceanside30-01.75
23Brennan MulqueenYr 11 · Division Ave29-08.50
24Ryan BruceYr 11 · Hewlett29-03.00
25Tim RadtkeYr 12 · Oceanside28-05.00
26Nelson CordovaYr 11 · Westbury28-01.00
27Joseph RubinoYr 10 · Farmingdale27-06.00
28Andre GoncalvesYr 12 · Mineola27-04.25
29Brian PonceYr 11 · Westbury26-09.50
30Andrew YeYr 10 · Great Neck S26-09.00
31Steven GrannisYr 10 · Farmingdale26-06.00
31Janson ChanYr 9 · Great Neck S26-06.00
33Joe PuglianoYr 10 · Massapequa26-05.00
34Michael RodriguezYr 9 · Hewlett26-01.00
35Kevin PuseyYr 10 · Mineola26-00.00
36Randy GunnessYr 11 · VS Central25-08.00
37Lonnie TysonYr 11 · Westbury24-02.50
37Alex DeProssinoYr 9 · Hewlett24-02.50
39Vincent PanicolaYr 11 · Farmingdale24-01.50
40Will BoursiquotYr 10 · Hewlett23-11.00
41Maximiliano AyalaYr 10 · VS South23-04.50
42Brandon BushYr 9 · Farmingdale22-09.00
43Jacob LaYr 9 · Port Washing22-04.50
44Aiden GrotzYr 9 · Massapequa22-03.00
45Angelo GoncalvesYr 11 · Mineola22-01.00
46Justin ZhangYr 9 · Massapequa21-08.50
46Joshua PrinceYr 10 · Port Washing21-08.50
48Nicholas MontyYr 9 · Massapequa20-04.00
49Connor RadtkeYr 10 · Oceanside20-03.00
50Charlie ZhanYr 10 · Great Neck N19-10.00
51Lucas PomposelliYr 10 · Mineola19-08.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Kyle MaloneyYr 11 · Massapequa10-06.00
3Sean NuzioYr 11 · Massapequa9-06.00
5Aidan KellyYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
5Adam GordonYr 10 · Farmingdale9-00.00
5Andy PandalianoYr 11 · Farmingdale9-00.00
9Jack ScanlanYr 10 · Farmingdale8-06.00
10Antonio CastanoYr 10 · Farmingdale8-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 42 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale 4:49.83 1
2 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale 4:50.08 1
3 Aaron Li 12 Hicksville 4:50.71 1
4 Yossi Goldstone 12 Hewlett 4:52.59 1
5 Alexander Wright 12 CSH 4:55.72 1
6 Nicholas Scardigno 12 Port Washing 4:56.90 1
7 Matthew Scardigno 10 Port Washing 4:57.05 1
8 Tristan Degen 10 Oceanside 4:58.48 1
9 Justin Hu 11 Great Neck S 4:58.91 1
10 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett 4:59.43 1
11 Shivansh Kumar 11 Hicksville 4:59.61 1
12 James Pizaro 12 Division Ave 5:00.18 1
13 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett 5:02.03 1
14 Sean Rea 11 Farmingdale 5:02.18 1
15 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside 5:06.05 3
16 Spencer Lee 10 Great Neck S 5:06.11 2
17 Julian Jimenez 11 Division Ave 5:08.39 2
18 Avnoor Deol 10 Great Neck S 5:08.69 2
19 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 10 Long Beach 5:08.94 3
20 Daniel Giron 11 Hewlett 5:11.42 2
21 Michael Lu 12 Great Neck S 5:12.67 2
22 Zachary Ragozino 10 Friends Acad 5:12.80 2
23 Manit Chugh 11 Hicksville 5:12.88 2
24 Theodore Chang 11 Great Neck S 5:13.43 2
25 Joseph Glaudino 9 Hicksville 5:15.65 1
26 Zack Sanchez 9 Floral Park 5:16.72 1
27 Ben Liu 11 Great Neck S 5:17.01 2
28 John Conaty 12 Massapequa 5:17.60 2
29 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach 5:18.80 2
30 Eric Shu 10 Great Neck S 5:21.16 2
31 Kevin Rodriguez 9 Westbury 5:21.20 2
32 Emmett Conway 11 VS Central 5:21.29 2
33 Andrew Gervasi 12 Floral Park 5:23.80 1
34 Austin George 11 Great Neck S 5:29.13 2
35 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury 5:39.20 2
Event 44 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 8.26 4
2 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 8.65 4
3 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 8.99 1
4 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside 9.07 1
5 Steven Davila 12 Mineola 9.77 1
6 Liel Sandler 10 Hewlett 9.84 1
7 Kevantay Johnson 9 Farmingdale 9.88 1
8 Aiden Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.97 1
9 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 10.25 2
10 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Ave 10.50 3
11 Ethan Mitchell 11 Port Washing 10.95 4
11 Vincent Lian 9 Farmingdale 10.95 2
13 Jonathan Choi 10 Great Neck S 10.97 2
14 Shahood Ahmad 11 Hewlett 11.07 2
15 Logan Tigani 9 Hewlett 11.18 2
16 Marcel Agredo 10 Great Neck N 11.29 2
17 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central 11.34 3
18 Alex Flyer 9 Port Washing 11.67 4
19 Abraham Franchetti 9 Port Washing 12.34 4
20 Warren Pershad 9 VS Central 12.71 3
21 Quinn''C Nesbit 11 VS Central 13.44 3
Event 46 Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evan Miller 11 VS South 1:30.71 1
2 Owen Ingrassia 12 Friends Acad 1:33.32 2
3 Colin Funk 9 Port Washing 1:34.11 1
4 Yossi Goldstone 12 Hewlett 1:34.21 7
5 James Murphy 11 Massapequa 1:34.27 1
6 Kevin Taylor 9 Port Washing 1:35.64 1
7 Albee Jules 10 Westbury 1:36.21 1
8 Brian Cho 12 Great Neck S 1:36.28 5
9 Guillermo Granados 9 Hicksville 1:36.82 7
10 Jelani Johnson 8 VS Central 1:36.96 3
11 Peter Rizzuto 11 VS South 1:37.43 4
12 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook 1:37.65 2
13 Andy Chen 12 Mineola 1:37.75 3
14 Henry Rivera 12 Hicksville 1:37.81 3
15 Christopher Figat 10 Oceanside 1:37.91 2
16 Alexander Diaz 11 Hicksville 1:38.56 3
17 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett 1:39.19 4
18 Yukaka Ito 10 Port Washing 1:39.72 4
19 Kareem Allen-Austin 11 Great Neck S 1:39.79 6
20 Sean Benson 11 Lynbrook 1:40.66 2
21 William Wren 11 Lynbrook 1:40.76 4
22 Ivan Martinez 12 Farmingdale 1:40.98 5
23 Cole Morgenlander 9 Lynbrook 1:41.22 5
24 Aiden Aguire 9 Hicksville 1:41.47 6
25 Jael Nash 12 VS South 1:41.52 5
26 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett 1:41.75 6
27 Vincent Manzi 10 Massapequa 1:41.85 6
28 John Dublynn 12 Mineola 1:42.38 3
29 Jason Sitt 12 Lynbrook 1:42.64 2
30 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach 1:45.87 6
31 Damien Chafe 10 Great Neck N 1:46.11 6
32 Guy Kerney 11 Mineola 1:47.48 5
33 Ryan Reilly 10 CSH 1:47.89 5
34 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach 1:48.32 6
35 Cavel Campbell 11 Hempstead 1:49.05 5
36 Benjamin Aranoff 12 Port Washing 1:50.23 4
37 Aaron Malekan 12 Great Neck N 1:51.24 6
38 Danny Burns 10 CSH 1:52.56 5
39 Michael Langella 11 Mineola 1:52.80 5
40 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach 1:59.03 6
Event 48 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central 6.98q 8 6.9701
2 Jacob Moy 12 Port Washing J6.98q 11 6.9717
3 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 7.01q 2
4 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 7.04q 6
5 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 7.07q 3
6 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Ave 7.13q 9 7.1218
7 Nicholas Hoene 11 Hicksville J7.13 1 7.1287
8 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 7.14 4
8 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 7.14 8
10 Joshua Gordon 10 Farmingdale 7.18 10
11 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 7.21 6
11 Romario Temple 12 VS Central 7.21 9
13 Tay-Jon Williams 12 Hempstead 7.27 4
14 Mickenson Simon 10 Westbury 7.28 10
14 Tyler Streim 11 Port Washing 7.28 11
14 Jared Hones 9 Massapequa 7.28 7
14 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury 7.28 1
18 Kevaugne Watson 10 Westbury 7.30 7
18 Kerby Lindor 11 Westbury 7.30 8
20 Jusai Canty 11 VS Central 7.33 3
20 Alan Sanon 12 Hempstead 7.33 5
22 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside 7.35 6
23 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale 7.37 11
24 Jhewel Brathwaite 11 Long Beach 7.40 9
25 Kareem Placide 10 VS South 7.41 2
26 Miles Howard 11 VS Central 7.44 8
27 Jack Schamroth 10 Friends Acad 7.45 9
28 Charlie Galati 10 Oceanside 7.47 2
29 Christopher Camacho 11 VS South 7.49 12
29 Roger Kennedy 12 VS South 7.49 10
31 Alexander Diaz 11 Hicksville 7.50 4
32 Frank Picini 10 Farmingdale 7.51 5
33 Anthony Price 12 Mineola 7.53 1
34 Michael Maggio 9 Farmingdale 7.54 1
35 Ashley Hilaire 10 Farmingdale 7.57 2
36 Steven Alexandre 11 VS Central 7.61 4
37 Fiddi Hilmi 10 Hicksville 7.66 7
38 Gavin Rogers 11 Farmingdale 7.67 5
38 Christopher Figat 10 Oceanside 7.67 5
40 Joseph Correa 11 VS South 7.70 3
41 Matthew Torrisi 12 Oceanside 7.71 2
42 Joseph Spinner 12 Floral Park 7.73 8
43 Matt Tamis 11 Oceanside 7.74 3
44 Jaysun Rivera 10 Farmingdale 7.78 7
44 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washing 7.78 12
46 Alex Villatoro 9 Farmingdale 7.80 1
46 Sean Zaletel 10 Farmingdale 7.80 10
48 Marlon Clarke 12 Long Beach 7.82 7
49 Keith Hyland 11 Division Ave 7.83 3
49 Harry Scheidt 9 Great Neck N 7.83 12
49 Jetlin Thomas 11 Hicksville 7.83 5
52 Troy Behar 11 Farmingdale 7.86 9
52 Nicholas Choi 11 Port Washing 7.86 12
54 Gabriel DeGuzman 9 Oceanside 7.88 12
54 Ricardo Castillo 10 Farmingdale 7.88 7
56 Logan Beringer 9 Farmingdale 7.92 6
57 Justin Podbielak 10 Farmingdale 7.96 6
58 Danny Burns 10 CSH 7.98 4
59 Christian Theranus 10 Farmingdale 8.02 12
60 Thomas Elefteriadis 10 Farmingdale 8.06 10
61 Sean Ramirez 10 Farmingdale 8.17 8
61 Joe Deluca 9 Farmingdale 8.17 11
63 John Pyros 10 Farmingdale 8.21 9
63 Vince Chi 11 Oceanside 8.21 10
65 Nicholas Gittens 10 Farmingdale 8.23 11
66 Zhenran He 10 Great Neck N 8.25 11
67 Ryan Reilly 10 CSH 8.26 2
68 Sebastian Sarrion 11 VS South 8.31 1
69 Luke McCaffery 11 Farmingdale 8.46 5
70 Muhtadi Zaman 11 Hicksville 8.62 4
71 Aidan Degennaro 10 CSH 8.72 3
72 Matt Teplansky 9 Farmingdale 8.78 6
Event 48 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kevens Leger 11 Westbury 7.01 6.91
2 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 7.04 6.92
3 Jonathan Grant 12 VS Central 6.98 6.95
4 Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 Westbury 7.07 6.96
5 Jacob Moy 12 Port Washing 6.98 7.00
6 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Ave 7.13 7.24
Event 50 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Port Washington 'A' 8:54.75
1) Oliver Melara-Perez 10 2) Max Friedman 12
3) Justin Hill 11 4) Noah Loewy 10
2 Farmingdale 'A' 9:09.35
1) Patrick Smyth 12 2) Sean Rea 11
3) Andy Pandaliano 11 4) Robert Mongitore 12
3 Port Washington 'B' 9:13.25
1) Colin Funk 9 2) Matthew Scardigno 10
3) Nicholas Scardigno 12 4) Kevin Taylor 9
4 VS South 'A' 9:33.62
1) Evan Miller 11 2) Jael Nash 12
3) Joshua Osae 9 4) Jesse Orozco 11
5 Division Avenue 'A' 9:35.10
1) Julian Jimenez 11 2) Michael Whitney 11
3) Isiah Navas 11 4) James Pizaro 12
6 Csh 'A' 9:40.39
1) Alexander Wright 12 2) Matthew Wright 10
3) Johnson Luca 10 4) Zachary Bennardo 11
7 Westbury 'A' 9:43.37
1) Kevin Rodriguez 9 2) Rodney Jerome 12
3) Albee Jules 10 4) Javier Paz Manzano 11
8 VS Central 'A' 9:43.48
1) Jeffryn Jimenez 11 2) Emmett Conway 11
3) Warren Pershad 9 4) Jelani Johnson 8
9 Oceanside 'A' 10:15.04
1) Jason Bier 10 2) Nicholas Marchetti 11
3) Anthony Ranieri 12 4) Tristan Degen 10
10 Oceanside 'B' 10:25.64
1) Colin Grady 9 2) Vincent Matarese 12
3) Daniel Hoffman 9 4) Mateo Gonzalez 10
11 Great Neck North 'A' 10:34.53
1) Aaron Malekan 12 2) Ethan Citron 12
3) Damien Chafe 10 4) David Ludwig 9
12 Mineola 'B' 10:35.60
1) Joe Farrell 10 2) Aidan Bongiorno 12
3) Joshua Sandoval 10 4) Ethan Sargeant 11
13 Mineola 'A' 10:38.99
1) Bryan Dasilva 10 2) John Dublynn 12
3) Nicolas Tavares 12 4) Jonathan Mathew 12
14 Westbury 'B' 10:49.69
1) Kevin Moran 10 2) Renzo Chavez 9
3) Andrew Castaneda 9 4) Tra Reed 11
Event 52 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Billy Miata 12 Lynbrook 5-10.00
2 Eugene Thomas 11 Hicksville 5-08.00
3 Edler Augustin 11 VS Central 5-06.00
4 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 5-02.00
5 Joonha Chung 10 Great Neck S 5-00.00
6 Matt Tamis 11 Oceanside J5-00.00
Event 55 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury 21-00.50
2 Jacob Moy 12 Port Washing 19-09.50
3 Lance Carandang 12 Division Ave 19-05.25
3 Gabriel Jegede 12 Hempstead 19-05.25
5 Amir Cambridge 11 Farmingdale 18-11.75
6 Davon Maddox 12 Westbury 18-08.50
7 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 18-00.50
8 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside 17-11.25
9 Jaysun Rivera 10 Farmingdale 17-03.75
10 Steven Lopeck 12 VS South 17-01.50
11 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa 16-09.50
12 Andy Chen 12 Mineola 16-03.25
13 Chris Morandi 10 Mineola 16-01.50
14 Ethan Mitchell 11 Port Washing 16-00.50
15 Rukiya Kawaguchi 11 Port Washing 15-08.25
15 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 15-08.25
17 Leonid Yanchilin 11 Oceanside 15-07.75
18 Zhenran He 10 Great Neck N 15-03.75
19 Jahsiah Wilks 9 Farmingdale 14-10.50
20 Raymond Genova 9 Mineola 14-03.50
21 Austin Sommers 9 Farmingdale 14-02.00
22 Gabriel DeGuzman 9 Oceanside 14-01.00
23 Xavier Taglich 10 CSH 13-09.00
24 Nicholas Berotti 9 Farmingdale 13-07.75
25 Brandon Berkowitz 9 Oceanside 13-03.50
26 Angel Jean 11 Farmingdale 11-07.00
Event 56 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Kessler 12 Great Neck S 42-09.00
2 Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale 41-03.00
3 Dan Mullin 11 Oceanside 41-02.25
4 Jack Nugent 12 Floral Park 40-09.75
5 Anthony Naccarato 12 CSH 40-01.00
6 Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale 39-02.00
7 Noah Zalcman-Turkel 11 Hewlett 37-10.25
8 Joseph Carr 12 Mineola 34-00.75
9 Devin Powell 11 Hicksville 33-11.75
10 Roger Kennedy 12 VS South 33-05.25
10 Joseph Cavero 12 Oceanside 33-05.25
12 Anthony Langone 9 Massapequa 32-11.75
13 Reese Kaufman 10 VS Central 32-11.25
14 Robert Kania 12 CSH 32-01.50
15 Marcin Wasiuta 9 Farmingdale 31-10.50
16 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett 31-05.75
17 Steven Ortiz 11 Farmingdale 31-04.00
18 Dane Ceniceros 12 Long Beach 30-11.25
19 Michael Cardinal 12 Mineola 30-04.25
20 Nicholas Su 10 Great Neck S 30-03.50
21 Alexander Cruz-Reyes 12 Farmingdale 30-01.75
21 Jonathan Green 11 Oceanside 30-01.75
23 Brennan Mulqueen 11 Division Ave 29-08.50
24 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett 29-03.00
25 Tim Radtke 12 Oceanside 28-05.00
26 Nelson Cordova 11 Westbury 28-01.00
27 Joseph Rubino 10 Farmingdale 27-06.00
28 Andre Goncalves 12 Mineola 27-04.25
29 Brian Ponce 11 Westbury 26-09.50
30 Andrew Ye 10 Great Neck S 26-09.00
31 Steven Grannis 10 Farmingdale 26-06.00
31 Janson Chan 9 Great Neck S 26-06.00
33 Joe Pugliano 10 Massapequa 26-05.00
34 Michael Rodriguez 9 Hewlett 26-01.00
35 Kevin Pusey 10 Mineola 26-00.00
36 Randy Gunness 11 VS Central 25-08.00
37 Lonnie Tyson 11 Westbury 24-02.50
37 Alex DeProssino 9 Hewlett 24-02.50
39 Vincent Panicola 11 Farmingdale 24-01.50
40 Will Boursiquot 10 Hewlett 23-11.00
41 Maximiliano Ayala 10 VS South 23-04.50
42 Brandon Bush 9 Farmingdale 22-09.00
43 Jacob La 9 Port Washing 22-04.50
44 Aiden Grotz 9 Massapequa 22-03.00
45 Angelo Goncalves 11 Mineola 22-01.00
46 Justin Zhang 9 Massapequa 21-08.50
46 Joshua Prince 10 Port Washing 21-08.50
48 Nicholas Monty 9 Massapequa 20-04.00
49 Connor Radtke 10 Oceanside 20-03.00
50 Charlie Zhan 10 Great Neck N 19-10.00
51 Lucas Pomposelli 10 Mineola 19-08.50
Event 59 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Maloney 11 Massapequa 10-06.00
2 Aiden Blumenstein 11 Hewlett J10-06.00
3 Sean Nuzio 11 Massapequa 9-06.00
4 Justin Steinheimer 11 Farmingdale J9-06.00
5 Aidan Kelly 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
5 Adam Gordon 10 Farmingdale 9-00.00
5 Andy Pandaliano 11 Farmingdale 9-00.00
8 Vincent Gennaro 11 Farmingdale J9-00.00
9 Jack Scanlan 10 Farmingdale 8-06.00
10 Antonio Castano 10 Farmingdale 8-00.00