Girls 3000 Meter Run County B
1Carly WoelfelYr 11 · South Side10:36.55
2Nicole SchneiderYr 11 · North Shore10:54.35
3Maya SpottiswoodYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore11:05.80
4Fiona HaegelandYr 11 · CSH11:07.31
5Michelle AshbahianYr 10 · Floral Park11:22.91
6Emmie KeysYr 9 · Wheatley11:23.50
7Greta FlanaganYr 10 · Oyster Bay11:28.19
8Caitlin BuchalaYr 11 · Lynbrook11:45.88
9Amanda UstickYr 11 · Wheatley12:08.71
10Sarah KeaneYr 10 · Seaford12:18.22
11Elisia GalloYr 9 · Oyster Bay12:50.05
12Harshita SehgalYr 9 · Roslyn13:26.16
Girls 55 Meter Dash County B
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South7.38
2Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.43
3Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.48
4Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.53
5Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.44
6E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove7.56
7Kaitlyn RossYr 10 · VS South7.64
8Ava MorrisYr 10 · South Side7.67
9Nicole BrosnanYr 12 · Floral Park7.69
10Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side7.72
11Deyani MonroeYr 11 · Roosevelt7.75
12Ariana GlibrideYr 9 · VS South7.81
13Madison ReesYr 12 · Mineola7.82
14Emma BaudoYr 12 · CSH7.85
15Jamie GattoYr 12 · CSH7.88
16Nya CortYr 12 · Malverne7.89
17Samantha SpectorYr 12 · Roslyn7.91
18Ryann OkeefeYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.16
Girls 55 Meter Dash County B
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South7.32
2Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt7.40
3E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove7.49
4Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees7.51
5Danielle PhillipYr 10 · VS North7.52
6Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.90
Girls 1000 Meter Run County B
1DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South3:10.75
2Casey O''ConnorYr 12 · Wantagh3:12.96
3Avery BrullYr 10 · South Side3:15.65
4Cara DuffyYr 11 · Island Trees3:18.33
5Ana MarkovinaYr 9 · Jericho3:20.69
6Kaylyn ForbesYr 12 · Hewlett3:23.87
7Olivia VinsonYr 11 · Wantagh3:24.15
8Claudia RodriquezYr 10 · Island Trees3:24.89
9Sarah LubicichYr 12 · Floral Park3:26.66
10Michela RutiglianoYr 11 · Oyster Bay3:27.36
11Lizzy QuiltyYr 10 · South Side3:29.10
12Natalie Brooke ChuaYr 10 · Division Ave3:29.52
13Annalee MolloyYr 12 · Carey3:30.08
14Kathryn ShannonYr 9 · South Side3:30.10
15Karina RomeroYr 12 · Clarke3:31.32
16Nataly RodriguezYr 11 · Division Ave3:32.00
17Madeleine DePietroYr 11 · North Shore3:35.95
18Brynn GoodstadtYr 11 · Roslyn3:40.62
Girls 600 Meter Run County B
1DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South1:40.93
2Julia SchrieferYr 9 · Wheatley1:41.85
3Carolyn DoyleYr 11 · North Shore1:43.92
4Stephanie TracyYr 12 · Wantagh1:44.04
5Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence1:47.01
6Jules FirouztaleYr 10 · North Shore1:47.11
7Emilee BeckerYr 11 · Floral Park1:47.33
8Ally MidgetteYr 11 · Bethpage1:49.49
8Julia MillsYr 9 · Floral Park1:49.49
10Isabella DeleonYr 11 · Clarke1:49.79
11Marygrace CollYr 8 · Island Trees1:50.92
12Katarina KingYr 11 · Wantagh1:52.92
13Kelly OngYr 10 · Plainedge1:55.69
14Breyana MooreYr 12 · Malverne1:56.22
15Samantha StJusteYr 9 · Malverne1:56.44
16Kathryn ShannonYr 9 · South Side2:00.14
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South8.26
2Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.34
3Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.35
4Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh9.47
5Ashley SidotiYr 10 · Seaford9.60
6Courtney MartinYr 11 · Island Trees9.65
7Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North9.66
8Bianca FrancisYr 9 · Hewlett9.75
9Grace AngrisaniYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore9.79
10Kristina WelshYr 12 · Island Trees9.87
11Sophia BoulukosYr 10 · Seaford10.00
12Nicolette LoMonteYr 9 · Island Trees10.31
13Claire MaYr 9 · Jericho10.44
14Gabriela BuryYr 9 · VS South10.45
15Alicia PrainitoYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore10.69
16Britney CardonaYr 11 · Clarke10.84
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County B
1Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South8.23
2Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett9.23
3Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett9.43
4Ashley SidotiYr 10 · Seaford9.51
5Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh9.61
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk County B
1Aracelly SierraYr 9 · North Shore8:27.15
2Lili SeidmanYr 9 · Hewlett8:40.90
3Kristina MarinoYr 12 · CSH8:41.10
4Lizzy QuiltyYr 10 · South Side8:52.17
5Olivia KropfYr 12 · Plainedge8:53.15
6Kelly WeberYr 10 · North Shore8:56.63
7Samantha PassuelloYr 10 · North Shore9:09.46
8Lianne EmanuelYr 11 · CSH9:09.84
9Sharlene DengYr 12 · Roslyn9:10.43
10Andrea PuigYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore9:18.40
11Dayna EmanuelYr 11 · CSH9:47.35
12Sofia PesantezYr 11 · Hewlett9:58.19
13Yanelia FernandezYr 10 · VS South10:17.75
14Eva MartinezYr 9 · VS North11:02.38
Girls 1500 Meter Run County B
1Olivia DucaYr 10 · South Side4:56.96
2Mackenzie SettonYr 9 · Jericho4:57.46
3DeAnna MartinYr 12 · VS South4:58.18
4Nicole SchneiderYr 11 · North Shore5:03.40
5Kaitlyn MohrYr 11 · South Side5:12.41
6Avery BrullYr 10 · South Side5:18.03
7Greta FlanaganYr 10 · Oyster Bay5:28.57
8Sarah KeaneYr 10 · Seaford5:36.85
9Isabella CaldwellYr 12 · West Hemp5:39.96
10Laura McNairYr 9 · Roslyn5:41.48
11Sarah HoellYr 9 · North Shore5:45.70
12Bo NappieYr 11 · Carey5:46.25
13Jenna ZilberzweigYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:52.70
14Brynn GoodstadtYr 11 · Roslyn6:09.69
Girls 300 Meter Dash County B
1Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North41.30
2E''Shone CofieldYr 12 · Glen Cove42.63
3Natalia MadejYr 10 · Plainedge43.08
4Chibugo ObichereYr 12 · VS South43.19
5Ellie FoxYr 12 · CSH43.87
6Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence44.35
7Marlene GoldsteinYr 12 · Locust Valle44.48
8Gianna McGowanYr 10 · Island Trees44.76
9Madison ReesYr 12 · Mineola45.09
10Nicole BrosnanYr 12 · Floral Park45.29
11Samantha SpectorYr 12 · Roslyn45.73
12Nya CortYr 12 · Malverne45.99
13Jackie GrahamYr 12 · Malverne46.49
14Ryann OkeefeYr 12 · Oyster Bay47.13
15Janissa SotoYr 9 · Jericho47.54
16Joanfaith GuerrierYr 10 · West Hemp48.18
17Emilly EnglishYr 11 · Malverne50.57
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay County B
1SouthSide10:14.37
3FloralPark10:33.43
4NorthShore10:36.34
7JfkBellmore11:19.12
8VSSouth11:33.90
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay County B
1VSSouth4:19.80
2NorthShore4:20.65
3IslandTrees4:27.76
5VSNorth4:30.69
9OysterBay4:43.49
10SouthSide4:45.52
11WestHemp4:48.91
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay County B
2VSNorth1:49.97
4SouthSide1:54.29
5VSSouth1:55.11
8IslandTrees1:58.88
11NorthShore2:02.39
Girls Long Jump County B
1Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle17-01.50
2Lindsey SmithYr 12 · VS South17-01.00
3Erica DukeYr 11 · Oyster Bay16-09.50
4Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett16-05.00
5Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp15-11.75
6Dayna BestYr 10 · Lawrence15-08.00
7Isabellah PaulYr 11 · VS North15-06.00
8Julia SchrieferYr 9 · Wheatley15-05.00
9Ronnie HillelYr 12 · Hewlett15-02.00
10Grace AngrisaniYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore14-09.50
11Ariana PaulYr 9 · VS North14-04.50
Girls High Jump County B
1Beyona MonroeYr 10 · Roosevelt5-04.00
2Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side5-05.00
3Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett5-02.00
4Mia DircksYr 11 · Bethpage5-00.00
5Olivia FinneganYr 11 · Plainedge4-10.00
6Lindsey SmithYr 12 · VS South5-02.00
7Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett4-08.00
8Michela RutiglianoYr 11 · Oyster Bay4-08.00
9Makayla FentonYr 12 · West Hemp4-06.00
9Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle4-06.00
11Natacia HaungYr 9 · Clarke4-04.00
12Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North4-02.00
12Shannon MacArthurYr 10 · Locust Valle4-02.00
14Nicole McCreaYr 9 · Island Trees4-04.00
15Annarose RomanelliYr 9 · Seaford4-04.00
Girls Triple Jump County B
1Lindsey SmithYr 12 · VS South37-10.75
2Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle36-08.00
3Erica DukeYr 11 · Oyster Bay35-04.25
4Anyia WilsonYr 12 · Hewlett33-05.50
5Ariana PaulYr 9 · VS North32-04.00
6Jade WilkesYr 11 · Hewlett32-06.75
7Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North31-00.25
8Caitlin EspirituYr 10 · South Side30-07.00
9Ronnie HillelYr 12 · Hewlett29-10.25
10Isabellah PaulYr 11 · VS North29-05.75
11Yasmin VoytelmgumYr 12 · VS South28-11.75
Girls Shot Put County B
1Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North42-09.50
2Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn38-09.00
3Kayley RagazziniYr 11 · Hewlett34-10.75
4Megan ZedalisYr 11 · Plainedge34-08.50
5Isabella RoweYr 12 · Roslyn31-07.75
6Alyssa HostYr 12 · Plainedge30-01.00
7Natalie JohnstonYr 12 · Island Trees28-00.50
8Margaret McGrathYr 11 · South Side27-05.00
9Zoey RichardsYr 11 · Hewlett25-10.25
10Taylor GardnerYr 12 · Roslyn25-08.00
11Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 10 · VS North25-06.50
12Joline ViauYr 10 · VS North25-04.00
Girls Pole Vault County B
1Emma BlumensteinYr 11 · Hewlett8-06.00
2Nicolette LoMonteYr 9 · Island Trees8-00.00
3Ronnie HillelYr 12 · Hewlett8-06.00
4Ariella ZiarnoYr 10 · Hewlett7-06.00
4Emily LeventhalYr 12 · Roslyn7-06.00
6Casey WellsYr 11 · VS North7-00.00
7Grace AngrisaniYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore7-00.00
8Skye SchlangerYr 10 · CSH6-06.00
9Ella ScheffelYr 9 · North Shore6-00.00
9Yasmin VoytelmgumYr 12 · VS South6-00.00
11Gabriella HarrisonYr 10 · CSH6-00.00
Girls Weight Throw County B
1Kayley RagazziniYr 11 · Hewlett51-02.75
2Natya GlascoYr 12 · Roslyn42-07.75
3Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North39-09.75
4Megan ZedalisYr 11 · Plainedge38-10.75
5Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 10 · VS North33-10.75
6Nicole ColonelYr 12 · Plainedge31-02.25
7Alia YaminYr 11 · Wheatley29-08.00
8Zoey RichardsYr 11 · Hewlett28-07.75
9Taylor GardnerYr 12 · Roslyn26-09.00
10Joline ViauYr 10 · VS North25-01.75
11Kayla AzingeYr 11 · Hewlett24-04.75
12Katherine ChongYr 10 · VS South22-08.50
Section VIII County B Championships - 2/5/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Girls 3000 Meter Run County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side 10:38.90 10:36.55 10
2 Nicole Schneider 11 North Shore 10:29.59 10:54.35 8
3 Maya Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 11:02.99 11:05.80 6
4 Fiona Haegeland 11 CSH 11:11.41 11:07.31 4
5 Michelle Ashbahian 10 Floral Park 11:28.28 11:22.91 2
6 Emmie Keys 9 Wheatley 11:15.67 11:23.50 1
7 Greta Flanagan 10 Oyster Bay 11:25.61 11:28.19
8 Caitlin Buchala 11 Lynbrook 11:18.36 11:45.88
9 Amanda Ustick 11 Wheatley 11:51.03 12:08.71
10 Sarah Keane 10 Seaford 10:56.66 12:18.22
11 Elisia Gallo 9 Oyster Bay 11:22.87 12:50.05
12 Harshita Sehgal 9 Roslyn 11:52.17 13:26.16
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash County B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 7.24 7.38Q 1
2 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.52 7.43Q 2
3 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.50 7.48Q 3
4 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.56 7.53q 1 7.5224
5 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.44 J7.53q 2 7.5295
6 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 7.56q 3
7 Kaitlyn Ross 10 VS South 7.60 7.64 2
8 Ava Morris 10 South Side 7.65 7.67 3
9 Nicole Brosnan 12 Floral Park 7.66 7.69 3
10 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 7.60 7.72 1
11 Deyani Monroe 11 Roosevelt 7.82 7.75 3
12 Ariana Glibride 9 VS South 7.95 7.81 1
13 Madison Rees 12 Mineola 7.79 7.82 1
14 Emma Baudo 12 CSH 7.81 7.85 2
15 Jamie Gatto 12 CSH 7.76 7.88 1
16 Nya Cort 12 Malverne 7.75 7.89 2
17 Samantha Spector 12 Roslyn 7.85 7.91 3
18 Ryann Okeefe 12 Oyster Bay 7.94 8.16 2
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 7.38 7.32 10
2 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 7.48 7.40 8
3 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 7.56 7.49 6
4 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 7.53 7.51 4
5 Danielle Phillip 10 VS North 7.53 7.52 2
6 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.43 7.90 1
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 2:57.13 3:10.75 2 10
2 Casey O''Connor 12 Wantagh 3:12.96 2 8
3 Avery Brull 10 South Side 3:09.12 3:15.65 2 6
4 Cara Duffy 11 Island Trees 3:12.40 3:18.33 2 4
5 Ana Markovina 9 Jericho 3:21.79 3:20.69 2 2
6 Kaylyn Forbes 12 Hewlett 3:16.94 3:23.87 2 1
7 Olivia Vinson 11 Wantagh 3:21.71 3:24.15 2
8 Claudia Rodriquez 10 Island Trees 3:23.43 3:24.89 2
9 Sarah Lubicich 12 Floral Park 3:24.58 3:26.66 2
10 Michela Rutigliano 11 Oyster Bay 3:25.18 3:27.36 2
11 Lizzy Quilty 10 South Side 3:29.26 3:29.10 1
12 Natalie Brooke Chua 10 Division Ave 3:27.90 3:29.52 1
13 Annalee Molloy 12 Carey 3:30.08 1
14 Kathryn Shannon 9 South Side 3:33.40 3:30.10 1
15 Karina Romero 12 Clarke 3:29.77 3:31.32 1
16 Nataly Rodriguez 11 Division Ave 3:34.00 3:32.00 1
17 Madeleine DePietro 11 North Shore 3:41.82 3:35.95 1
18 Brynn Goodstadt 11 Roslyn 3:41.73 3:40.62 1
Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 1:35.31 1:40.93 4 10
2 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley 1:40.83 1:41.85 4 8
3 Carolyn Doyle 11 North Shore 1:43.96 1:43.92 4 6
4 Stephanie Tracy 12 Wantagh 1:44.35 1:44.04 4 4
5 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 1:44.27 1:47.01 4 2
6 Jules Firouztale 10 North Shore 1:46.05 1:47.11 3 1
7 Emilee Becker 11 Floral Park 1:47.71 1:47.33 3
8 Ally Midgette 11 Bethpage 1:49.00 1:49.49 3
8 Julia Mills 9 Floral Park 1:48.14 1:49.49 3
10 Isabella Deleon 11 Clarke 1:48.51 1:49.79 3
11 Marygrace Coll 8 Island Trees 1:50.09 1:50.92 2
12 Katarina King 11 Wantagh 1:50.70 1:52.92 2
13 Kelly Ong 10 Plainedge 1:52.38 1:55.69 2
14 Breyana Moore 12 Malverne 2:02.05 1:56.22 1
15 Samantha StJuste 9 Malverne 1:50.95 1:56.44 2
16 Kathryn Shannon 9 South Side 1:57.97 2:00.14 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County B
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 8.12 8.26Q 1
2 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.16 9.34Q 2
3 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.39 9.35Q 3
4 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 9.30 9.47q 3
5 Ashley Sidoti 10 Seaford 9.62 9.60q 1
6 Courtney Martin 11 Island Trees 9.58 9.65q 1 9.6459
7 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 9.66 J9.65 2 9.6476
8 Bianca Francis 9 Hewlett 9.90 9.75 3
9 Grace Angrisani 11 Jfk Bellmore 9.51 9.79 2
10 Kristina Welsh 12 Island Trees 9.71 9.87 3
11 Sophia Boulukos 10 Seaford 10.27 10.00 1
12 Nicolette LoMonte 9 Island Trees 10.23 10.31 2
13 Claire Ma 9 Jericho 10.41 10.44 2
14 Gabriela Bury 9 VS South 10.47 10.45 3
15 Alicia Prainito 11 Jfk Bellmore 10.32 10.69 1
16 Britney Cardona 11 Clarke 10.72 10.84 3
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 8.26 8.23 10
2 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9.34 9.23 8
3 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 9.35 9.43 6
4 Ashley Sidoti 10 Seaford 9.60 9.51 4
5 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 9.47 9.61 2
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aracelly Sierra 9 North Shore 8:56.40 8:27.15 10
2 Lili Seidman 9 Hewlett 8:58.10 8:40.90 8
3 Kristina Marino 12 CSH 8:30.60 8:41.10 6
4 Lizzy Quilty 10 South Side 8:18.10 8:52.17 4
5 Olivia Kropf 12 Plainedge 9:17.40 8:53.15 2
6 Kelly Weber 10 North Shore 9:23.30 8:56.63 1
7 Samantha Passuello 10 North Shore 9:14.80 9:09.46
8 Lianne Emanuel 11 CSH 9:05.90 9:09.84
9 Sharlene Deng 12 Roslyn 9:53.00 9:10.43
10 Andrea Puig 10 Jfk Bellmore 9:43.40 9:18.40
11 Dayna Emanuel 11 CSH 9:35.90 9:47.35
12 Sofia Pesantez 11 Hewlett 9:50.00 9:58.19
13 Yanelia Fernandez 10 VS South 9:58.90 10:17.75
14 Eva Martinez 9 VS North 9:50.20 11:02.38
Event 12 Girls 1500 Meter Run County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Duca 10 South Side 4:48.65 4:56.96 2 10
2 Mackenzie Setton 9 Jericho 4:57.66 4:57.46 2 8
3 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 4:59.74 4:58.18 2 6
4 Nicole Schneider 11 North Shore 4:50.94 5:03.40 2 4
5 Kaitlyn Mohr 11 South Side 5:10.22 5:12.41 2 2
6 Avery Brull 10 South Side 5:02.36 5:18.03 2 1
7 Greta Flanagan 10 Oyster Bay 5:12.65 5:28.57 2
8 Sarah Keane 10 Seaford 5:06.41 5:36.85 2
9 Isabella Caldwell 12 West Hemp 5:29.90 5:39.96 1
10 Laura McNair 9 Roslyn 5:53.91 5:41.48 1
11 Sarah Hoell 9 North Shore 5:36.67 5:45.70 1
12 Bo Nappie 11 Carey 5:46.25 1
13 Jenna Zilberzweig 11 Jfk Bellmore 5:33.35 5:52.70 1
14 Brynn Goodstadt 11 Roslyn 5:52.30 6:09.69 1
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash County B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 41.71 41.30 4 10
2 E''Shone Cofield 12 Glen Cove 42.63 4 8
3 Natalia Madej 10 Plainedge 42.37 43.08 4 6
4 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 43.38 43.19 3 4
5 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 44.12 43.87 3 2
6 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 42.95 44.35 4 1
7 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valle 43.71 44.48 3
8 Gianna McGowan 10 Island Trees 42.40 44.76 4
9 Madison Rees 12 Mineola 46.34 45.09 2
10 Nicole Brosnan 12 Floral Park 45.23 45.29 3
11 Samantha Spector 12 Roslyn 45.68 45.73 3
12 Nya Cort 12 Malverne 46.02 45.99 2
13 Jackie Graham 12 Malverne 48.05 46.49 1
14 Ryann Okeefe 12 Oyster Bay 46.54 47.13 2
15 Janissa Soto 9 Jericho 47.99 47.54 1
16 Joanfaith Guerrier 10 West Hemp 47.58 48.18 2
17 Emilly English 11 Malverne 47.83 50.57 2
Event 16 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay County B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Side 'A' 10:27.20 10:14.37 10
1) Avery Brull 10 2) Olivia Duca 10
3) Kaitlyn Mohr 11 4) Carly Woelfel 11
5) Alex Sitterly 9 6)
2 Wantagh 'A' 10:27.23 10:25.96 8
1) Stephanie Tracy 12 2) Nicole Colombi 10
3) Casey Oconnor 4) Olivia Vinson 11
5) Noel Polack 11 6) Katarina King 11
3 Floral Park 'A' 10:39.44 10:33.43 6
1) Michelle Ashbahian 10 2) Sarah Lubicich 12
3) Emilee Becker 11 4) Julia Mills 9
5) Annaliese Nardi 12 6)
4 North Shore 'A' 10:02.55 10:36.34 4
1) Olivia Lamond 9 2) Kayley Lehane 10
3) Fiona Reagan 9 4) Audree Toner 10
5) Emma Dulaski 9 6) Sarah Hoell 9
5 Hewlett 'A' 12:14.66 10:55.26 2
1) Ariella Ziarno 10 2) Kira Grossman 10
3) Kaylyn Forbes 12 4) Elizabeth Zemlyansky 9
5) Lili Seidman 9 6) Shirley Leshem 12
6 Wheatley 'A' 10:54.12 10:58.39 1
1) Julia Schriefer 9 2) Emmie Keys 9
3) Juliana Mendes 9 4) Amanda Ustick 11
5) Gabriella Testani 10 6)
7 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 10:51.96 11:19.12
1) Jenna Zilberzweig 11 2) Marissa Spottiswood 9
3) Alicia Prainito 11 4) Maya Spottiswood 10
5) Andrea Puig 10 6)
8 VS South 'A' 11:32.70 11:33.90
1) Sofia Gaston 11 2) Sreeya Bobby 10
3) Kayla Camacho 11 4) Yanelia Fernandez 10
5) Sophia Yan 10 6) Maegan Lewis 11
9 Carey 'A' 11:46.08 11:47.19
1) Annalee Molloy 12 2) Lara Solomon 12
3) Bo Nappie 11 4) Juliette Kurta 12
5) Jessica Ortiz 11 6) Emily DiProperzio 10
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay County B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VS South 'A' 4:14.45 4:19.80 3 10
1) Nia Deborah Anjou 9 2) Allyson Camacho 11
3) Lauren Perkins 9 4) Kaitlyn Ross 10
5) Kayla Camacho 11 6) Gabriela Bury 9
2 North Shore 'A' 4:20.07 4:20.65 3 8
1) Ruby Kessler 8 2) Carolyn Doyle 11
3) Jules Firouztale 10 4) Ashton Guss 10
5) Kerin Krasnoff 11 6) Emilie Preuss 9
3 Island Trees 'A' 4:32.16 4:27.76 3 6
1) Claudia Rodriquez 10 2) Marygrace Coll 8
3) Cara Duffy 11 4) Courtney Martin 11
5) Kristina Welsh 12 6)
4 Jericho 'A' 4:32.21 4:28.37 3 4
1) Mackenzie Setton 9 2) Ana Markovina 9
3) Claire Ma 9 4) Janissa Soto 9
5 VS North 'A' 4:36.84 4:30.69 2 2
1) Ahmya McMillan 10 2) Isabellah Paul 11
3) Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 11 4) Mia Martinez 10
5) Tori Daniels 8 6) Amaryllis Phillips 10
6 Plainedge 'A' 4:42.79 4:32.91 2 1
1) Natalia Madej 10 2) Cameran Zedalis 9
3) Kelly Ong 10 4) Alyssa Host 12
5) Marina Krajewski 9 6) Tara Colonel 9
7 Malverne 'A' 4:35.22 4:36.02 2
1) Kayla Morrell 12 2) Nya Cort 12
3) Samantha StJuste 9 4) Breyana Moore 12
5) Yasmin Senior 11 6) Jackie Graham 12
8 Clarke 'A' 4:39.81 4:41.16 2
1) Marisa Simone 11 2) Juliana Vanegas 12
3) Isabella Deleon 11 4) Karina Romero 12
5) Natacia Haung 9 6)
9 Oyster Bay 'A' 4:47.79 4:43.49 1
1) Ryann Okeefe 12 2) Nia Lubin 9
3) Michela Rutigliano 11 4) Erica Duke 11
5) Eve Pace 11 6) Elisia Gallo 9
10 South Side 'A' 4:33.38 4:45.52 3
1) Katherine Bohan 10 2) Camille Charvet 10
3) Lizzy Quilty 10 4) Kathryn Shannon 9
5) Alex Sitterly 9 6) Caitlin Espiritu 10
11 West Hemp 'A' 4:53.85 4:48.91 1
1) Makayla Fenton 12 2) Kayla Lugo 10
3) Joanfaith Guerrier 10 4) Natasha Dominguez 9
12 Roslyn 'A' 4:51.99 5:13.40 1
1) Brynn Goodstadt 11 2) Emily Leventhal 12
3) Laura McNair 9 4) Mia Davis 9
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay County B
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Csh 'A' 1:50.87 1:49.93 3 10
1) Samantha Reim 12 2) Jamie Gatto 12
3) Emma Baudo 12 4) Ellie Fox 12
5) Maria Hudson 11 6) Samantha Bennardo 11
2 VS North 'A' 1:51.40 1:49.97 3 8
1) Tori Daniels 8 2) Danielle Phillip 10
3) Ariana Paul 9 4) Idalis St. Juste 12
5) Macayla McCafferey 10 6)
3 Bethpage 'A' 1:51.71 1:52.05 3 6
1) Katelyn Herbert 9 2) Julia Rossini 10
3) Gianna Iglesias 11 4) Lauren Dietrich 10
5) Megan Russo 11 6)
4 South Side 'A' 1:53.46 1:54.29 3 4
1) Olivia Rodriguez 12 2) Savanna May 11
3) Caitlin Espiritu 10 4) Ava Morris 10
5) Kerrin Cleary 11 6)
5 VS South 'A' 1:53.27 1:55.11 3 2
1) Christina Hillery 11 2) Allyson Camacho 11
3) Ariana Glibride 9 4) Kaitlyn Ross 10
5) Lauren Perkins 9 6) Nia Deborah Anjou 9
6 Roosevelt 'A' 1:54.41 1:55.99 2 1
1) Deyani Monroe 11 2) Stevette Harris 11
3) Beyona Monroe 10 4) Amelya Seaton 10
7 Hewlett 'A' 2:00.07 1:57.40 2
1) Esther Babalola 9 2) Emma Blumenstein 11
3) Bianca Francis 9 4) Elizabeth Zemlyansky 9
5) Kira Grossman 10 6) Valerie Liao Greene 10
8 Island Trees 'A' 1:58.20 1:58.88 2
1) Gianna McGowan 10 2) Nicole McCrea 9
3) Nicolette DuBose 8 4) Lenora Ferrigno 9
5) Kristina Welsh 12 6) Nicolette LoMonte 9
9 Roslyn 'A' 2:03.08 2:01.17 1
1) Samantha Spector 12 2) Isabella Rowe 12
3) Sarah Wishinsky 10 4) Alida Pahlevan 10
5) Naima Davis 10 6)
10 Plainedge 'A' 1:57.50 2:02.05 2
1) Cassandra Dorone 10 2) Kennedy Trimble 10
3) Lara Kester 11 4) Olivia Finnegan 11
5) Marina Krajewski 9 6) Madison Olson 9
11 North Shore 'A' 1:58.27 2:02.39 2
1) Victoria Topol 11 2) Camille Gonzalez 10
3) Kerin Krasnoff 11 4) Kayley Lehane 10
5) Ashton Guss 10 6) Ruby Kessler 8
12 Clarke 'A' 2:08.95 2:06.37 1
1) Rachel Layvey 12 2) Rachel Severe 12
3) Natacia Haung 9 4) Britney Cardona 11
5) Sandra Worthman 11 6) Jin Ling Lu 9
13 Carey 'A' 2:13.54 2:16.04 1
1) Nicole Hernandez 11 2) Liv Abrahamsen 10
3) Darian Ovalles 12 4) Erin Mehr 12
5) Catherine Acierno 12 6) Franesca Nugnes 12
Event 23 Girls Long Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 16-08.50 17-01.50 10
2 Lindsey Smith 12 VS South 17-07.75 17-01.00 8
3 Erica Duke 11 Oyster Bay 16-11.75 16-09.50 6
4 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 16-02.00 16-05.00 4
5 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 16-02.00 15-11.75 2
6 Dayna Best 10 Lawrence 15-06.00 15-08.00 1
7 Isabellah Paul 11 VS North 15-02.75 15-06.00
8 Julia Schriefer 9 Wheatley 15-04.25 15-05.00
9 Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett 15-07.00 15-02.00
10 Grace Angrisani 11 Jfk Bellmore 15-01.00 14-09.50
11 Ariana Paul 9 VS North 15-09.50 14-04.50
Event 25 Girls High Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 5-01.00 5-04.00 10
2 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 5-05.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 5-03.00 5-02.00 6
4 Mia Dircks 11 Bethpage 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
5 Olivia Finnegan 11 Plainedge 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 Lindsey Smith 12 VS South 5-02.00 J4-10.00 1
7 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Michela Rutigliano 11 Oyster Bay 4-08.00 J4-08.00
9 Makayla Fenton 12 West Hemp 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Natacia Haung 9 Clarke 4-04.00 4-04.00
12 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 4-04.00 4-02.00
12 Shannon MacArthur 10 Locust Valle 4-06.00 4-02.00
14 Nicole McCrea 9 Island Trees 4-04.00 J4-02.00
15 Annarose Romanelli 9 Seaford 4-04.00 J4-02.00
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey Smith 12 VS South 37-03.00 37-10.75 10
2 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 35-02.75 36-08.00 8
3 Erica Duke 11 Oyster Bay 35-03.25 35-04.25 6
4 Anyia Wilson 12 Hewlett 34-06.00 33-10.50 4 33-05.50
5 Ariana Paul 9 VS North 31-11.00 J33-10.50 2 32-04.00
6 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 33-01.00 32-06.75 1
7 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 31-09.00 31-00.25
8 Caitlin Espiritu 10 South Side 30-11.50 30-07.00
9 Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett 31-10.00 29-10.25
10 Isabellah Paul 11 VS North 32-08.50 29-05.75
11 Yasmin Voytelmgum 12 VS South 31-01.00 28-11.75
Event 29 Girls Shot Put County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Juel Charles 12 VS North 40-05.50 42-09.50 10
2 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 40-11.00 38-09.00 8
3 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 34-08.00 34-10.75 6
4 Megan Zedalis 11 Plainedge 33-04.00 34-08.50 4
5 Isabella Rowe 12 Roslyn 29-01.25 31-07.75 2
6 Alyssa Host 12 Plainedge 31-01.00 30-01.00 1
7 Natalie Johnston 12 Island Trees 27-05.50 28-00.50
8 Margaret McGrath 11 South Side 28-03.50 27-05.00
9 Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett 28-09.00 25-10.25
10 Taylor Gardner 12 Roslyn 29-07.50 25-08.00
11 Oluwatobi Adebowale 10 VS North 31-08.00 25-06.50
12 Joline Viau 10 VS North 27-01.75 25-04.00
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Nicolette LoMonte 9 Island Trees 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Ronnie Hillel 12 Hewlett 8-06.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett 7-06.00 7-06.00 3
4 Emily Leventhal 12 Roslyn 7-06.00 7-06.00 3
6 Casey Wells 11 VS North 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
7 Grace Angrisani 11 Jfk Bellmore 8-00.00 7-00.00
8 Skye Schlanger 10 CSH 6-06.00 J7-00.00
9 Ella Scheffel 9 North Shore 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Yasmin Voytelmgum 12 VS South 6-06.00 6-00.00
11 Gabriella Harrison 10 CSH 6-00.00 J6-00.00
Event 33 Girls Weight Throw County B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 50-06.75 51-02.75 10
2 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 42-10.75 42-07.75 8
3 Juel Charles 12 VS North 48-01.00 39-09.75 6
4 Megan Zedalis 11 Plainedge 33-01.00 38-10.75 4
5 Oluwatobi Adebowale 10 VS North 34-10.50 33-10.75 2
6 Nicole Colonel 12 Plainedge 33-06.50 31-02.25 1
7 Alia Yamin 11 Wheatley 24-02.75 29-08.00
8 Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett 34-00.50 28-07.75
9 Taylor Gardner 12 Roslyn 30-06.50 26-09.00
10 Joline Viau 10 VS North 33-00.75 25-01.75
11 Kayla Azinge 11 Hewlett 35-03.25 24-04.75
12 Katherine Chong 10 VS South 23-02.50 22-08.50
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS South 81 2) Hewlett 75
3) South Side 55 4) VS North 43
5) North Shore 42 6) Wantagh 22
6) Island Trees 22 6) CSH 22
9) Plainedge 21 9) Roslyn 21
11) Roosevelt 19 12) Locust Valley 18
13) Jericho 14 13) Glen Cove 14
15) Oyster Bay 12 16) Wheatley 10
16) Bethpage 10 18) Floral Park 8
19) JFK Bellmore 6 20) Seaford 4
20) Lawrence 4 22) West Hemp 3