Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Casey O''ConnorYr 12 · Wantagh4:59.24
2Carly WoelfelYr 11 · South Side5:01.23
3Rachel TucciYr 12 · Mepham5:10.89
4Avery BrullYr 10 · South Side5:10.97
5Emily MoehringerYr 10 · Mepham5:17.01
6Kaitlyn MohrYr 11 · South Side5:17.67
7Emily BergYr 9 · Syosset5:18.90
8Eva IngrilliYr 8 · Wantagh5:22.37
9Kimberly VilloniYr 9 · Garden City5:23.38
10Olivia VinsonYr 11 · Wantagh5:24.79
11Emily PogozelskiYr 9 · Garden City5:25.00
12Faith DwyerYr 10 · Calhoun5:25.15
13Emma BhansinghYr 10 · Calhoun5:26.06
14Samantha SzaboYr 9 · VS North5:26.47
15Lauren SullivanYr 10 · Garden City5:26.76
16Isabella CaldwellYr 12 · West Hemp5:29.90
17Samantha GoldbergYr 7 · Syosset5:31.19
18Matiana ValdezYr 10 · Wantagh5:35.18
19Kathryn ShannonYr 9 · South Side5:36.41
20Molly SiebertYr 10 · Syosset5:38.13
21Annalee MolloyYr 12 · Carey5:38.89
22Kate McNerneyYr 9 · Mepham5:39.46
23Isabel HenkeYr 12 · Garden City5:41.79
24Erin AhearnYr 10 · Syosset5:44.12
25Alex SitterlyYr 9 · South Side5:44.80
26Marisa SimoneYr 11 · Clarke5:46.38
27Nicole ConklinYr 9 · Syosset5:46.90
28Bo NappieYr 11 · Carey5:47.71
29Alexandra UnzYr 10 · Calhoun5:48.86
30Samantha LatorreYr 11 · Calhoun5:50.87
31Crystal RustamiYr 9 · Syosset5:56.62
32Kaitlyn FarahYr 12 · Syosset5:56.68
33Julia FroeseYr 9 · Wantagh6:00.21
34Gianna DeRespirisYr 9 · South Side6:20.09
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham9.35
2Noel PolackYr 11 · Wantagh9.71
3Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City9.80
4Heather BerberichYr 12 · Calhoun9.99
5Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset10.01
6Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North10.03
7Isabella DelacruzYr 11 · Wantagh10.29
8Sara MansonYr 8 · Calhoun10.31
9Eesha AlladinYr 10 · Syosset10.38
10Brianna CarrollYr 11 · Wantagh10.74
11Emily WagnerYr 11 · Syosset10.81
12Sherry ShaoYr 11 · Herricks10.99
13Paige ViolaYr 11 · Mepham11.13
14Ellena KakalosYr 10 · Calhoun11.39
15Jillian KoskyYr 11 · Calhoun11.56
16Casey MengYr 9 · Herricks11.77
17Michelle ChiuYr 11 · Herricks11.89
18Kate Ann HennebergerYr 11 · Garden City11.90
19Kirsten ScottYr 11 · Locust Valle12.15
20Kerrin ClearyYr 11 · South Side12.21
21Julia PergolisYr 9 · Syosset12.28
22Kirstin FogartyYr 11 · Clarke12.62
23Lauren GreenwaldYr 11 · Carey13.04
24Samantha SmithYr 9 · Syosset13.12
25Liv AbrahamsenYr 10 · Carey13.29
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Victoria ErnstYr 10 · Garden City1:44.79
2Stephanie TracyYr 12 · Wantagh1:45.87
3Alexandra WilliamsYr 9 · Elmont1:46.33
4Porsha MuhammadYr 12 · Lawrence1:47.67
5Tori DanielsYr 8 · VS North1:47.72
6Mayu IioYr 12 · Syosset1:47.74
7Elizabeth TuzzoloYr 11 · Calhoun1:48.26
8Caitlin McCannYr 12 · Syosset1:49.87
9Kamoy CampbellYr 8 · Elmont1:50.59
10Katarina KingYr 11 · Wantagh1:50.91
11Lauren MistrettaYr 11 · Garden City1:51.72
12Valerie PastoreYr 9 · Wantagh1:52.07
13Julianna RazzaYr 9 · Calhoun1:52.45
14Stephanie YormackYr 10 · Syosset1:53.03
15Janice ErhunmwunseeYr 10 · Elmont1:53.37
16Isabella DelacruzYr 11 · Wantagh1:53.48
17Samantha StJusteYr 9 · Malverne1:53.72
18Eesha AlladinYr 10 · Syosset1:53.76
19Sumaira MayanYr 10 · Syosset1:54.29
20Emma RuckhYr 12 · Garden City1:54.35
21Nicole ColombiYr 10 · Wantagh1:54.36
22Kayla JohnsonYr 9 · Elmont1:54.43
23Andre-Ann RodneyYr 9 · Elmont1:54.71
24Joanfaith GuerrierYr 10 · West Hemp1:55.97
25Nina FlorioYr 10 · Mepham1:56.99
26Kristen DobkowskiYr 12 · Calhoun1:57.13
27Shania JagdaYr 9 · Syosset1:57.29
28Alyssa FaulkYr 12 · Elmont1:57.89
29Vladjann Jean-BaptisteYr 11 · VS North1:58.29
30Jovanne HansonYr 10 · Elmont1:59.03
31Sarah AlfaroYr 11 · Elmont1:59.50
32Jackie GrahamYr 12 · Malverne1:59.83
33Juliana VanegasYr 12 · Clarke2:00.17
34Samantha SmithYr 9 · Syosset2:00.44
35Samantha SzaboYr 9 · VS North2:00.71
36Samantha ForteYr 9 · Calhoun2:01.44
37Lea StewartYr 12 · Elmont2:01.71
37Catherine DiaoYr 11 · Syosset2:01.71
39Natacia HaungYr 9 · Clarke2:05.44
40Mayella RubinYr 11 · Elmont2:06.08
41Roodginia GuerrierYr 12 · Elmont2:06.89
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.71
3Ashley FultonYr 7 · Elmont7.74
4Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham7.81
5Ava MorrisYr 10 · South Side7.92
6Sanaa AbrahamsYr 9 · Sewanhaka8.16
7Idalis St. JusteYr 12 · VS North8.17
8Sarah TappetoYr 12 · Calhoun8.19
9Bethany ZekrausYr 12 · Locust Valle8.20
10Kristina LosquadroYr 10 · Calhoun8.21
11Dayna BestYr 10 · Lawrence8.22
12Jamie DerkashYr 12 · Garden City8.24
13Nya CortYr 12 · Malverne8.26
14Gianna FerraraYr 12 · Locust Valle8.30
15Sara MansonYr 8 · Calhoun8.33
16Eriene CorrYr 11 · Mepham8.36
17Azia RogersYr 12 · Malverne8.37
18Darian OvallesYr 12 · Carey8.40
19Bella AdonailoYr 10 · South Side8.42
20Katelyn GeorgeYr 10 · Herricks8.43
21Marlene GoldsteinYr 12 · Locust Valle8.46
22Giovanna Barrett09 Mepham8.47
23Heather BerberichYr 12 · Calhoun8.48
24Caitlin EspirituYr 10 · South Side8.49
25Sherry ShaoYr 11 · Herricks8.53
25Katelyn AvitabileYr 10 · Garden City8.53
27Lia LauritaYr 9 · Herricks8.54
28Bridget EdnieYr 9 · Mepham8.61
29Gabby CastilloYr 8 · Calhoun8.62
29Lauren RifasYr 11 · Calhoun8.62
31Jennifer SchmidtYr 10 · Herricks8.63
31Claire SchickYr 11 · Garden City8.63
33Kayla LocastoYr 10 · Calhoun8.66
34Tivana GuerraYr 12 · Sewanhaka8.72
35Ellena KakalosYr 10 · Calhoun8.74
36Karen HansenYr 10 · South Side8.75
36Siena DelliCarpiniYr 10 · Garden City8.75
38Jillian KoskyYr 11 · Calhoun8.80
39Franesca NugnesYr 12 · Carey8.81
40Harsha ShivdasaniYr 9 · Herricks8.83
41Jennifer SlatteryYr 10 · Herricks8.89
42Rachel LayveyYr 12 · Clarke8.90
43Santiago MadisonYr 11 · West Hemp8.93
44Isabella LombardiYr 11 · Locust Valle8.95
45Jami DeLucaYr 9 · Mepham9.00
46Kailtyn LouieYr 12 · Herricks9.01
47Kayla LesterYr 10 · Sewanhaka9.09
48Katie MorganYr 11 · Mepham9.10
49Adalis AyalaYr 11 · Sewanhaka9.12
50Josey McKinneyYr 10 · Malverne9.13
51Santiago MercedesYr 11 · West Hemp9.14
52Ciara FeronYr 12 · Garden City9.16
53Jaylene AponteYr 10 · Herricks9.20
54Kirstin FogartyYr 11 · Clarke9.23
55Gloria KangYr 11 · Herricks9.26
56Christina KokisYr 10 · Herricks9.28
57Cindy WangYr 11 · Herricks9.32
58Kaitlin SlatteryYr 8 · Calhoun9.37
59Katherine QiYr 9 · Clarke9.40
60amanda lashleyYr 12 · West Hemp9.45
61Sandra WorthmanYr 11 · Clarke9.51
62Grace KangYr 12 · Herricks9.55
63Madison WitteYr 9 · Calhoun9.59
64Salonee PatelYr 11 · Herricks9.72
65Jin Ling LuYr 9 · Clarke9.80
66Eleni VorillasYr 9 · Garden City9.81
67Miriam IbrahimYr 10 · Herricks9.84
68Paola DuqueYr 11 · Clarke10.00
69Sonia PalettaYr 12 · Clarke10.04
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp7.52
2Ashley FultonYr 7 · Elmont7.62
3Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side7.65
4Brianna ThierYr 11 · Mepham7.76
5Ava MorrisYr 10 · South Side7.89
6Sanaa AbrahamsYr 9 · Sewanhaka8.15
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1SouthSide10:27.20
3GardenCity10:48.94
6GardenCity11:22.40
7SouthSide11:39.12
11LocustValley12:14.31
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Lizzy QuiltyYr 10 · South Side8:18.13
2Rebecca SirofYr 10 · Calhoun9:25.44
3Kaylei FanFanYr 11 · Clarke9:42.30
4Shivani ShastriYr 11 · Clarke9:42.36
5Paige CarmanYr 11 · Wantagh9:43.28
6Eva MartinezYr 9 · VS North9:50.29
7Idalis St. JusteYr 12 · VS North10:21.13
8Claudia PerezYr 11 · Clarke10:32.58
Girls High Jump
1Olivia RodriguezYr 12 · South Side4-10.00
2Makayla FentonYr 12 · West Hemp4-04.00
4Jessica TsuYr 11 · VS North4-02.00
Girls Long Jump
1Nina CialoneYr 11 · Locust Valle15-09.50
2Shyla BurrellYr 12 · West Hemp15-06.75
3Savanna MayYr 11 · South Side15-00.25
4Sarah TappetoYr 12 · Calhoun14-04.00
5Dayna BestYr 10 · Lawrence14-01.50
6Khushi MonteiroYr 11 · Herricks13-10.00
7Isabella LombardiYr 11 · Locust Valle13-09.50
7Sara MansonYr 8 · Calhoun13-09.50
9Olivia PerryYr 11 · Mepham13-08.00
10Katherine BohanYr 10 · South Side13-07.25
11Ava MorrisYr 10 · South Side13-03.00
12Darian OvallesYr 12 · Carey12-09.25
13Emily BermelYr 10 · Garden City12-09.00
14Caitlin EspirituYr 10 · South Side12-08.00
15amanda lashleyYr 12 · West Hemp12-06.00
16Sophia ZouYr 10 · Syosset12-02.00
17Lia LauritaYr 9 · Herricks12-01.50
18Ciara FeronYr 12 · Garden City12-01.00
19Karen HansenYr 10 · South Side12-00.00
20Kerrin ClearyYr 11 · South Side11-11.00
21Cassidy McCabeYr 12 · South Side11-05.50
22Salonee PatelYr 11 · Herricks10-06.00
23Mia SheppardYr 12 · West Hemp10-05.00
Girls Shot Put
1Juel CharlesYr 12 · VS North36-11.50
2Oluwatobi AdebowaleYr 10 · VS North30-01.50
3Jamie CampanelliYr 12 · Calhoun29-00.50
4Nicole LippertYr 11 · Mepham27-05.00
5Joline ViauYr 10 · VS North27-01.75
6Kayla BourquinYr 12 · Mepham26-07.50
7Victoria UnzYr 12 · Calhoun26-03.00
8Rachel LayveyYr 12 · Clarke26-02.00
9Margaret McGrathYr 11 · South Side25-06.25
10Patricia AniagbaYr 10 · VS North24-06.00
11Sarah BartolinoYr 10 · Mepham24-05.50
12Julia OladipoYr 11 · Calhoun23-09.00
13Rma PolceYr 9 · Herricks23-06.50
14Erika KleinYr 9 · Calhoun23-06.00
15Sydney GalloYr 10 · Wantagh23-04.25
16Amanda ArceseYr 12 · Mepham23-03.00
17Antonia LoCascioYr 12 · Locust Valle22-11.00
18Gabrielle PettinatoYr 10 · Wantagh22-08.00
19Anya ResnickYr 10 · Calhoun22-04.25
20Molly FarinaYr 12 · South Side21-10.50
21Lindsay MerendaYr 12 · Locust Valle21-10.00
22Christina BurnsYr 12 · Mepham21-08.75
23Claudia PerezYr 11 · Clarke21-06.50
24Danielle KelleyYr 10 · Carey21-06.00
25Siena DelliCarpiniYr 10 · Garden City20-11.75
26Claire SchickYr 11 · Garden City20-09.25
27Tara CavanaghYr 12 · Calhoun20-07.00
28Seraysia GodoyYr 10 · VS North20-02.00
29Katherine ConsindineYr 10 · Garden City20-00.00
30Isabella GutierrezYr 10 · South Side19-06.00
30Jessie LanziseraYr 12 · Mepham19-06.00
32Robyn StyleYr 12 · Mepham19-03.00
33Santiago MadisonYr 11 · West Hemp19-02.00
34Jessica TucciYr 12 · Mepham19-00.50
35Emma ByrneYr 10 · Carey18-06.50
36Erin O''SullivanYr 11 · South Side18-06.25
37Madeline NellisYr 12 · South Side18-06.00
38Jhanus ColimonYr 11 · Sewanhaka18-01.00
38Jessica OrtizYr 11 · Carey18-01.00
38Catherine AciernoYr 12 · Carey18-01.00
41Caterina KephartYr 9 · Garden City17-08.25
42Rhea RasquinhaYr 10 · Herricks17-00.50
43Constantina BassiasYr 11 · Garden City17-00.25
44Tiffany AndresYr 10 · VS North16-11.50
45Brooke FriedmanYr 12 · West Hemp16-03.00
46Mereddith RonyYr 10 · VS North16-02.00
47Lian JennyYr 12 · West Hemp15-08.00
47Santiago MercedesYr 11 · West Hemp15-08.00
49Megan FennessyYr 10 · South Side14-10.00
50Jessica SanchezYr 12 · Lawrence14-09.00
50Lisa PattenYr 10 · South Side14-09.00
52Katie LanziseraYr 12 · Mepham14-00.50
53Kaylei FanFanYr 11 · Clarke13-09.25
54Sonia PalettaYr 12 · Clarke13-05.50
55Ambreen ArefinYr 9 · Herricks10-10.75
Girls Pole Vault
1Hannah RomanoYr 11 · Syosset8-06.00
3Emily WagnerYr 11 · Syosset7-06.00
4Melissa SoyluYr 11 · Mepham7-00.00
5Casey WellsYr 11 · VS North6-06.00
6Kerri KeenerYr 11 · Calhoun6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/18/2018 to 12/20/2018
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Casey O''Connor 12 Wantagh 4:59.24 1
2 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side 5:01.23 1
3 Rachel Tucci 12 Mepham 5:10.89 1
4 Avery Brull 10 South Side 5:10.97 1
5 Emily Moehringer 10 Mepham 5:17.01 1
6 Kaitlyn Mohr 11 South Side 5:17.67 1
7 Emily Berg 9 Syosset 5:18.90 1
8 Eva Ingrilli 8 Wantagh 5:22.37 1
9 Kimberly Villoni 9 Garden City 5:23.38 2
10 Olivia Vinson 11 Wantagh 5:24.79 1
11 Emily Pogozelski 9 Garden City 5:25.00 2
12 Faith Dwyer 10 Calhoun 5:25.15 1
13 Emma Bhansingh 10 Calhoun 5:26.06 1
14 Samantha Szabo 9 VS North 5:26.47 1
15 Lauren Sullivan 10 Garden City 5:26.76 2
16 Isabella Caldwell 12 West Hemp 5:29.90 1
17 Samantha Goldberg 7 Syosset 5:31.19 2
18 Matiana Valdez 10 Wantagh 5:35.18 2
19 Kathryn Shannon 9 South Side 5:36.41 2
20 Molly Siebert 10 Syosset 5:38.13 2
21 Annalee Molloy 12 Carey 5:38.89 1
22 Kate McNerney 9 Mepham 5:39.46 2
23 Isabel Henke 12 Garden City 5:41.79 3
24 Erin Ahearn 10 Syosset 5:44.12 3
25 Alex Sitterly 9 South Side 5:44.80 2
26 Marisa Simone 11 Clarke 5:46.38 2
27 Nicole Conklin 9 Syosset 5:46.90 2
28 Bo Nappie 11 Carey 5:47.71 2
29 Alexandra Unz 10 Calhoun 5:48.86 1
30 Samantha Latorre 11 Calhoun 5:50.87 1
31 Crystal Rustami 9 Syosset 5:56.62 2
32 Kaitlyn Farah 12 Syosset 5:56.68 2
33 Julia Froese 9 Wantagh 6:00.21 2
34 Gianna DeRespiris 9 South Side 6:20.09 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 9.35 1
2 Noel Polack 11 Wantagh 9.71 1
3 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 9.80 1
4 Heather Berberich 12 Calhoun 9.99 2
5 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 10.01 1
6 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 10.03 1
7 Isabella Delacruz 11 Wantagh 10.29 2
8 Sara Manson 8 Calhoun 10.31 2
9 Eesha Alladin 10 Syosset 10.38 2
10 Brianna Carroll 11 Wantagh 10.74 2
11 Emily Wagner 11 Syosset 10.81 1
12 Sherry Shao 11 Herricks 10.99 3
13 Paige Viola 11 Mepham 11.13 2
14 Ellena Kakalos 10 Calhoun 11.39 3
15 Jillian Kosky 11 Calhoun 11.56 3
16 Casey Meng 9 Herricks 11.77 4
17 Michelle Chiu 11 Herricks 11.89 3
18 Kate Ann Henneberger 11 Garden City 11.90 5
19 Kirsten Scott 11 Locust Valle 12.15 4
20 Kerrin Cleary 11 South Side 12.21 3
21 Julia Pergolis 9 Syosset 12.28 4
22 Kirstin Fogarty 11 Clarke 12.62 5
23 Lauren Greenwald 11 Carey 13.04 4
24 Samantha Smith 9 Syosset 13.12 3
25 Liv Abrahamsen 10 Carey 13.29 5
Event 5 Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Victoria Ernst 10 Garden City 1:44.79 2
2 Stephanie Tracy 12 Wantagh 1:45.87 1
3 Alexandra Williams 9 Elmont 1:46.33 2
4 Porsha Muhammad 12 Lawrence 1:47.67 1
5 Tori Daniels 8 VS North 1:47.72 1
6 Mayu Iio 12 Syosset 1:47.74 2
7 Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11 Calhoun 1:48.26 1
8 Caitlin McCann 12 Syosset 1:49.87 2
9 Kamoy Campbell 8 Elmont 1:50.59 3
10 Katarina King 11 Wantagh 1:50.91 3
11 Lauren Mistretta 11 Garden City 1:51.72 4
12 Valerie Pastore 9 Wantagh 1:52.07 2
13 Julianna Razza 9 Calhoun 1:52.45 1
14 Stephanie Yormack 10 Syosset 1:53.03 4
15 Janice Erhunmwunsee 10 Elmont 1:53.37 4
16 Isabella Delacruz 11 Wantagh 1:53.48 3
17 Samantha StJuste 9 Malverne 1:53.72 7
18 Eesha Alladin 10 Syosset 1:53.76 3
19 Sumaira Mayan 10 Syosset 1:54.29 5
20 Emma Ruckh 12 Garden City 1:54.35 6
21 Nicole Colombi 10 Wantagh 1:54.36 3
22 Kayla Johnson 9 Elmont 1:54.43 5
23 Andre-Ann Rodney 9 Elmont 1:54.71 7
24 Joanfaith Guerrier 10 West Hemp 1:55.97 5
25 Nina Florio 10 Mepham 1:56.99 4
26 Kristen Dobkowski 12 Calhoun 1:57.13 5
27 Shania Jagda 9 Syosset 1:57.29 5
28 Alyssa Faulk 12 Elmont 1:57.89 6
29 Vladjann Jean-Baptiste 11 VS North 1:58.29 6
30 Jovanne Hanson 10 Elmont 1:59.03 7
31 Sarah Alfaro 11 Elmont 1:59.50 6
32 Jackie Graham 12 Malverne 1:59.83 7
33 Juliana Vanegas 12 Clarke 2:00.17 5
34 Samantha Smith 9 Syosset 2:00.44 6
35 Samantha Szabo 9 VS North 2:00.71 5
36 Samantha Forte 9 Calhoun 2:01.44 5
37 Lea Stewart 12 Elmont 2:01.71 6
37 Catherine Diao 11 Syosset 2:01.71 5
39 Natacia Haung 9 Clarke 2:05.44 6
40 Mayella Rubin 11 Elmont 2:06.08 6
41 Roodginia Guerrier 12 Elmont 2:06.89 6
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.71q 1 7.7009
2 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side J7.71q 3 7.7084
3 Ashley Fulton 7 Elmont 7.74q 6
4 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 7.81q 2
5 Ava Morris 10 South Side 7.92q 4
6 Sanaa Abrahams 9 Sewanhaka 8.16q 3
7 Idalis St. Juste 12 VS North 8.17 10
8 Sarah Tappeto 12 Calhoun 8.19 8
9 Bethany Zekraus 12 Locust Valle 8.20 7
10 Kristina Losquadro 10 Calhoun 8.21 7
11 Dayna Best 10 Lawrence 8.22 11
12 Jamie Derkash 12 Garden City 8.24 1
13 Nya Cort 12 Malverne 8.26 5
14 Gianna Ferrara 12 Locust Valle 8.30 9
15 Sara Manson 8 Calhoun 8.33 12
16 Eriene Corr 11 Mepham 8.36 5
17 Azia Rogers 12 Malverne 8.37 9
18 Darian Ovalles 12 Carey 8.40 10
19 Bella Adonailo 10 South Side 8.42 9
20 Katelyn George 10 Herricks 8.43 9
21 Marlene Goldstein 12 Locust Valle 8.46 2
22 Giovanna Barrett 09 Mepham 8.47 6
23 Heather Berberich 12 Calhoun 8.48 12
24 Caitlin Espiritu 10 South Side 8.49 8
25 Sherry Shao 11 Herricks 8.53 3
25 Katelyn Avitabile 10 Garden City 8.53 11
27 Lia Laurita 9 Herricks 8.54 10
28 Bridget Ednie 9 Mepham 8.61 1
29 Gabby Castillo 8 Calhoun 8.62 12
29 Lauren Rifas 11 Calhoun 8.62 4
31 Jennifer Schmidt 10 Herricks 8.63 6
31 Claire Schick 11 Garden City 8.63 10
33 Kayla Locasto 10 Calhoun 8.66 4
34 Tivana Guerra 12 Sewanhaka 8.72 10
35 Ellena Kakalos 10 Calhoun 8.74 5
36 Karen Hansen 10 South Side 8.75 9
36 Siena DelliCarpini 10 Garden City 8.75 12
38 Jillian Kosky 11 Calhoun 8.80 3
39 Franesca Nugnes 12 Carey 8.81 11
40 Harsha Shivdasani 9 Herricks 8.83 11
41 Jennifer Slattery 10 Herricks 8.89 1
42 Rachel Layvey 12 Clarke 8.90 2
43 Santiago Madison 11 West Hemp 8.93 10
44 Isabella Lombardi 11 Locust Valle 8.95 4
45 Jami DeLuca 9 Mepham 9.00 2
46 Kailtyn Louie 12 Herricks 9.01 1
47 Kayla Lester 10 Sewanhaka 9.09 6
48 Katie Morgan 11 Mepham 9.10 7
49 Adalis Ayala 11 Sewanhaka 9.12 7
50 Josey McKinney 10 Malverne 9.13 5
51 Santiago Mercedes 11 West Hemp 9.14 11
52 Ciara Feron 12 Garden City 9.16 2
53 Jaylene Aponte 10 Herricks 9.20 5
54 Kirstin Fogarty 11 Clarke 9.23 4
55 Gloria Kang 11 Herricks 9.26 8
56 Christina Kokis 10 Herricks 9.28 8
57 Cindy Wang 11 Herricks 9.32 1
58 Kaitlin Slattery 8 Calhoun 9.37 12
59 Katherine Qi 9 Clarke 9.40 8
60 amanda lashley 12 West Hemp 9.45 3
61 Sandra Worthman 11 Clarke 9.51 7
62 Grace Kang 12 Herricks 9.55 9
63 Madison Witte 9 Calhoun 9.59 12
64 Salonee Patel 11 Herricks 9.72 2
65 Jin Ling Lu 9 Clarke 9.80 7
66 Eleni Vorillas 9 Garden City 9.81 11
67 Miriam Ibrahim 10 Herricks 9.84 6
68 Paola Duque 11 Clarke 10.00 4
69 Sonia Paletta 12 Clarke 10.04 3
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 7.71 7.52
2 Ashley Fulton 7 Elmont 7.74 7.62
3 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 7.71 7.65
4 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 7.81 7.76
5 Ava Morris 10 South Side 7.92 7.89
6 Sanaa Abrahams 9 Sewanhaka 8.16 8.15
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Side 'A' 10:27.20
1) Olivia Duca 10 2) Carly Woelfel 11
3) Kaitlyn Mohr 11 4) Avery Brull 10
2 Wantagh 'A' 10:30.57
1) Olivia Vinson 11 2) Stephanie Tracy 12
3) Eva Ingrilli 8 4) Casey O''Connor 12
3 Garden City 'A' 10:48.94
1) Lauren Sullivan 10 2) Kimberly Villoni 9
3) Emily Pogozelski 9 4) Erin Studdert 12
4 Calhoun 'A' 10:55.94
1) Faith Dwyer 10 2) Samantha Latorre 11
3) Julianna Razza 9 4) Elizabeth Tuzzolo 11
5 Mepham 'A' 11:16.62
1) Rachel Tucci 12 2) Emily Moehringer 10
3) Kate McNerney 9 4) Emily Sarosy 10
6 Garden City 'B' 11:22.40
1) Isabel Henke 12 2) Lauren Mistretta 11
3) Victoria Ernst 10 4) Nicole Mejia 10
7 South Side 'B' 11:39.12
1) Kathryn Shannon 9 2) Maeve Riordan 12
3) Alex Sitterly 9 4) Lizzy Quilty 10
8 Wantagh 'B' 11:39.26
1) Katarina King 11 2) Julia Froese 9
3) Valerie Pastore 9 4) Matiana Valdez 10
9 Elmont 'A' 12:06.07
1) Mayella Rubin 11 2) Sarah Alfaro 11
3) Alyssa Faulk 12 4) Lea Stewart 12
10 Carey 'A' 12:06.14
1) Annalee Molloy 12 2) Bo Nappie 11
3) Emily DiProperzio 10 4) Juliette Kurta 12
11 Locust Valley 'A' 12:14.31
1) Kirsten Scott 11 2) Rachel Titus 10
3) Shannon MacArthur 10 4) BarbaraAnn Raynolds 12
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lizzy Quilty 10 South Side 8:18.13
2 Rebecca Sirof 10 Calhoun 9:25.44
3 Kaylei FanFan 11 Clarke 9:42.30
4 Shivani Shastri 11 Clarke 9:42.36
5 Paige Carman 11 Wantagh 9:43.28
6 Eva Martinez 9 VS North 9:50.29
7 Idalis St. Juste 12 VS North 10:21.13
8 Claudia Perez 11 Clarke 10:32.58
Event 13 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Rodriguez 12 South Side 4-10.00
2 Makayla Fenton 12 West Hemp 4-04.00
3 Natacia Haung 9 Clarke J4-04.00
4 Jessica Tsu 11 VS North 4-02.00
5 Shannon MacArthur 10 Locust Valle J4-02.00
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nina Cialone 11 Locust Valle 15-09.50 no # on card
2 Shyla Burrell 12 West Hemp 15-06.75
3 Savanna May 11 South Side 15-00.25
4 Sarah Tappeto 12 Calhoun 14-04.00
5 Dayna Best 10 Lawrence 14-01.50
6 Khushi Monteiro 11 Herricks 13-10.00
7 Isabella Lombardi 11 Locust Valle 13-09.50
7 Sara Manson 8 Calhoun 13-09.50
9 Olivia Perry 11 Mepham 13-08.00
10 Katherine Bohan 10 South Side 13-07.25
11 Ava Morris 10 South Side 13-03.00
12 Darian Ovalles 12 Carey 12-09.25
13 Emily Bermel 10 Garden City 12-09.00
14 Caitlin Espiritu 10 South Side 12-08.00
15 amanda lashley 12 West Hemp 12-06.00
16 Sophia Zou 10 Syosset 12-02.00
17 Lia Laurita 9 Herricks 12-01.50
18 Ciara Feron 12 Garden City 12-01.00
19 Karen Hansen 10 South Side 12-00.00
20 Kerrin Cleary 11 South Side 11-11.00
21 Cassidy McCabe 12 South Side 11-05.50
22 Salonee Patel 11 Herricks 10-06.00
23 Mia Sheppard 12 West Hemp 10-05.00
Event 17 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Juel Charles 12 VS North 36-11.50
2 Oluwatobi Adebowale 10 VS North 30-01.50
3 Jamie Campanelli 12 Calhoun 29-00.50
4 Nicole Lippert 11 Mepham 27-05.00
5 Joline Viau 10 VS North 27-01.75
6 Kayla Bourquin 12 Mepham 26-07.50
7 Victoria Unz 12 Calhoun 26-03.00
8 Rachel Layvey 12 Clarke 26-02.00
9 Margaret McGrath 11 South Side 25-06.25
10 Patricia Aniagba 10 VS North 24-06.00
11 Sarah Bartolino 10 Mepham 24-05.50
12 Julia Oladipo 11 Calhoun 23-09.00
13 Rma Polce 9 Herricks 23-06.50
14 Erika Klein 9 Calhoun 23-06.00
15 Sydney Gallo 10 Wantagh 23-04.25
16 Amanda Arcese 12 Mepham 23-03.00
17 Antonia LoCascio 12 Locust Valle 22-11.00
18 Gabrielle Pettinato 10 Wantagh 22-08.00
19 Anya Resnick 10 Calhoun 22-04.25
20 Molly Farina 12 South Side 21-10.50
21 Lindsay Merenda 12 Locust Valle 21-10.00
22 Christina Burns 12 Mepham 21-08.75
23 Claudia Perez 11 Clarke 21-06.50
24 Danielle Kelley 10 Carey 21-06.00
25 Siena DelliCarpini 10 Garden City 20-11.75
26 Claire Schick 11 Garden City 20-09.25
27 Tara Cavanagh 12 Calhoun 20-07.00
28 Seraysia Godoy 10 VS North 20-02.00
29 Katherine Consindine 10 Garden City 20-00.00
30 Isabella Gutierrez 10 South Side 19-06.00
30 Jessie Lanzisera 12 Mepham 19-06.00
32 Robyn Style 12 Mepham 19-03.00
33 Santiago Madison 11 West Hemp 19-02.00
34 Jessica Tucci 12 Mepham 19-00.50
35 Emma Byrne 10 Carey 18-06.50
36 Erin O''Sullivan 11 South Side 18-06.25
37 Madeline Nellis 12 South Side 18-06.00
38 Jhanus Colimon 11 Sewanhaka 18-01.00
38 Jessica Ortiz 11 Carey 18-01.00
38 Catherine Acierno 12 Carey 18-01.00
41 Caterina Kephart 9 Garden City 17-08.25
42 Rhea Rasquinha 10 Herricks 17-00.50
43 Constantina Bassias 11 Garden City 17-00.25
44 Tiffany Andres 10 VS North 16-11.50
45 Brooke Friedman 12 West Hemp 16-03.00
46 Mereddith Rony 10 VS North 16-02.00
47 Lian Jenny 12 West Hemp 15-08.00
47 Santiago Mercedes 11 West Hemp 15-08.00
49 Megan Fennessy 10 South Side 14-10.00
50 Jessica Sanchez 12 Lawrence 14-09.00
50 Lisa Patten 10 South Side 14-09.00
52 Katie Lanzisera 12 Mepham 14-00.50
53 Kaylei FanFan 11 Clarke 13-09.25
54 Sonia Paletta 12 Clarke 13-05.50
55 Ambreen Arefin 9 Herricks 10-10.75
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Romano 11 Syosset 8-06.00
2 Annie Hatziioannou 11 Syosset J8-06.00
3 Emily Wagner 11 Syosset 7-06.00
4 Melissa Soylu 11 Mepham 7-00.00
5 Casey Wells 11 VS North 6-06.00
6 Kerri Keener 11 Calhoun 6-00.00